CLEARWAY CLINIC INC
Cite this
Plain text CLEARWAY CLINIC INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/clearway-clinic-inc-043532986. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CLEARWAY CLINIC INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/clearway-clinic-inc-043532986
MLA “CLEARWAY CLINIC INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/clearway-clinic-inc-043532986. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.2M · expenses $1.3M · assets $1.0M
- EIN
- 04-3532986
- Address
- PO BOX 534, WORCESTER, MA 01613-0534
- Website
- CLEARWAYCLINIC.ORG
- NTEE code
- E400
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 2001 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SERVE OTHERS IN JESUS CHRIST'S NAME BY PROVIDING FAMILIES WITH EDUCATION DURING PREGNANCY DECISIONS, PRENATAL CLASSES, PARENTING CLASSES, ABORTION EDUCATION, ABORTION RECOVERY AND PHYSICAL GOODS FOR NEW PARENTS, INCLUDING DIAPERS, GENTLY USED BABY CLOTHES, BLANKETS, AND BABY FURNITURE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jill Jorgensen | CEO | 2021-2024 | $0 | $93,077 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
29 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jenny Auerr | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Burke | PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judith Cross | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Derek Dunkin | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Kilroy | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Myers | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Orrico | TREASURER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Salvemini | CLERK | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Sass | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Jolin (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joshua Kitchen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Devoie (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Gulla (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leonard Cowan (former) | CLERK | 2015-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karla Christo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Wilcox (former) | CEO | 2011-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Albert Andre (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Doyle (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Solomon Dass (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Walter Mutti (former) | CLERK | 2013-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Piett (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Wagner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Benoit (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Bryan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Gilchrist (former) | President | 2011-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chuck Cassoli (former) | Director | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martin Bodley (former) | Director | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ara Jizmejian (former) | CLERK | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Myers (former) | Treasurer | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 27 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNY AUERR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK BURKE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH CROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEREK DUNKIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL JORGENSEN | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT KILROY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MYERS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT ORRICO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN SALVEMINI | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB SASS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 24 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICK BURKE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH CROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY AUERR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON JOLIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL JORGENSEN | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA KITCHEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MYERS | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN SALVEMINI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $93K · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JILL JORGENSEN | CEO | 40 | $93,077 | $0 | $0 | $93,077 | 1 |
| PATRICK BURKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH CROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DEVOIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY GULLA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD COWAN | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON JOLIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MYERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 23 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICK BURKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH CROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DEVOIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY GULLA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD COWAN | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON JOLIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL JORGENSEN | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MYERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICK BURKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARLA CHRISTO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DEVOIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY GULLA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD COWAN | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH CROSS | VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON JOLIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MYERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY WILCOX | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICK BURKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH CROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DEVOIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY GULLA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MYERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ALBERT ANDRE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARLA CHRISTO | VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD COWAN | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON JOLIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY WILCOX | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN DEVOIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD COWAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS DOYLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY GULLA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ALBERT ANDRE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOLOMON DASS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY WILCOX | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER MUTTI | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARLA CHRISTO | VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN DEVOIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD COWAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS DOYLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD PIETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ALBERT ANDRE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOLOMON DASS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY WILCOX | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER MUTTI | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARLA CHRISTO | VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS DOYLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD WAGNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB BENOIT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER BRYAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD COWAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD PIETT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOLOMON DASS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY WILCOX | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER MUTTI | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARLA CHRISTO | VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 76 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS DOYLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD WAGNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB BENOIT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER BRYAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD COWAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD PIETT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOLOMON DASS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY WILCOX | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER MUTTI | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARLA CHRISTO | VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 70 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS DOYLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD WAGNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB BENOIT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER BRYAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD PIETT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOLOMON DASS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY WILCOX | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER MUTTI | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARLA CHRISTO | VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 67 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY WILCOX | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER BRYAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARLA CHRISTO | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS DOYLE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB BENOIT | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER MUTTI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GILCHRIST | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOLOMON DASS | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD PIETT | CLERK | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 67 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHUCK CASSOLI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTIN BODLEY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARLA CHRISTO | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER BRYAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY WILCOX | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARA JIZMEJIAN | CLERK | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE MYERS | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GILCHRIST | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · $112K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA | ADVERTISING | $112,141 |
2023 · 2 contractors · $275K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| LIFE ON BELAY INC | OFALLON, MO | RECRUITING | $159,000 |
| MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA | ADVERTISING | $116,121 |
2022 · 1 contractor · $142K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROSE GOLD LLC | EAST LONGMEADOW, MA | MARKETING | $142,059 |
2021 · 1 contractor · $129K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROSE GOLD LLC | EAST LONGMEADOW, MA | MARKETING | $128,612 |
2020 · 1 contractor · $104K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROSE GOLD LLC | EAST LONGMEADOW, MA | MARKETING | $103,621 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,199,989 | $1,335,227 | $1,045,812 | $704,789 | $884,032 | $0 | - | 27 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,134,721 | $1,526,147 | $1,281,870 | $840,027 | $832,771 | $0 | - | 24 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,556,444 | $1,388,589 | $1,768,279 | $1,231,453 | $1,270,145 | $0 | $93,077 | 25 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,192,328 | $1,029,210 | $1,114,462 | $1,074,528 | $842,241 | $0 | - | 23 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $922,543 | $762,946 | $935,031 | $911,410 | $909,621 | $0 | - | 20 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $768,528 | $723,204 | $777,457 | $751,813 | $672,748 | $0 | - | 17 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $815,683 | $732,369 | $721,114 | $706,489 | $458,121 | $0 | - | 17 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $788,978 | $541,324 | $625,758 | $623,175 | $548,454 | $0 | - | 12 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $474,385 | $342,023 | $375,521 | $375,521 | $326,801 | $0 | - | 12 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $359,878 | $283,666 | $243,159 | $243,159 | $246,122 | $0 | - | 12 | 76 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $241,767 | $256,565 | $166,947 | $166,947 | $195,329 | $0 | - | 10 | 70 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $199,913 | $175,674 | $185,071 | $181,745 | $155,614 | $0 | $0 | 7 | 67 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $169,571 | $119,855 | $129,476 | $127,879 | $165,133 | $0 | $0 | 5 | 67 |
Funders of this organization
16 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,226,394 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2024 | 8 | $714,262 | 2024 | $128,550 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017, 2022-2024 | 4 | $121,677 | 2024 | $25,711 | show |
| SERVANT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2023 | 4 | $85,350 | 2023 | $19,600 | show |
| BOLDUC SCHUSTER FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CLEARWAY CLINIC INC” | 2021-2022 | 2 | $75,000 | 2022 | $25,000 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015-2017, 2022-2023 | 5 | $54,000 | 2023 | $5,500 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2025 | 6 | $49,607 | 2025 | $13,540 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $35,800 | 2024 | $6,400 | show |
| PROVISION MINISTRY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017, 2019, 2021 | 3 | $33,422 | 2021 | $7,656 | show |
| FOCUS ON THE FAMILY | Public charity | Exact | 2009, 2012 | 2 | $18,260 | 2012 | $8,960 | show |
| SIGNATRY CHARITABLE TRUST | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $18,000 | 2024 | $18,000 | show |
| CARRIS FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CLEARWAY CLINIC INC” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $10,000 | 2023 | $7,000 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2025 | 1 | $5,407 | 2025 | $5,407 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CLEARWAY CLINIC INC” | 2014, 2018, 2022-2023 | 4 | $3,550 | 2023 | $1,850 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CLEARWAY CLINIC INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,359 | 2023 | $284 | show |
| VERIZON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CLEARWAY CLINIC INC” | 2024 | 1 | $500 | 2024 | $500 | show |
| PFIZER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CLEARWAY CLINIC INC” | 2023 | 1 | $200 | 2023 | $200 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACCOMPANY DOULA CARE INC | MA | E40 | $750,469 | $686,307 | Interim ED - former | $75,115 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CROSSROADS CARE CLINIC INC | IN | E40 | $607,038 | $737,963 | EXECUTIVE DIR. | $69,474 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| CHOICES CLINICS INC | FL | E40 | $985,094 | $935,450 | EXECUTIVE DI | $78,434 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| LIBERTY WOMENS CLINIC | MO | E40 | $999,815 | $796,677 | CEO | $85,974 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE CLINIC FOR WOMEN | TN | E40 | $2,274,791 | $2,296,345 | CEO | $104,834 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| LAKESHORE PREGNANCY CENTER INC | MI | E40 | $1,785,346 | $1,802,567 | EXECUTIVE DI | $64,558 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| LIFE CHOICES WOMENS CLINIC | AZ | E40 | $989,750 | $1,055,129 | Medical Director | $97,439 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| ANOTHER WAY PREGNANCY CENTER INC | MI | E40 | $877,546 | $873,101 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $73,572 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| A WOMANS CONCERN INC | PA | E40 | $808,539 | $822,896 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| THE PREGNANCY RESOURCE CENTER OF STATESVILLE INC | NC | E40 | $805,705 | $846,732 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LIFE CENTERS INC | IN | E40 | $2,363,466 | $2,633,437 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (PART YEAR) | $270,465 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| NEVADA OBSTETRICAL CHARITY CLINICS INC | NV | E40 | $619,280 | $529,899 | SECRETARY | $58,646 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| CRISIS PREGNANCY INFORMATION CENTER INC | MI | E40 | $767,348 | $678,384 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $73,429 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| PREGNANCY RESOURCE CLINIC OF CLARK COUNTY OHIO INC | OH | E40 | $639,608 | $561,507 | EXECUTIVE DI | $60,384 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| AJHC INC | NY | E40 | $2,223,035 | $82,529 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| LIFE CHOICES CLINIC AND CARE CENTER | WA | E40 | $754,470 | $841,608 | CEO/PRESIDENT THROUGH JANUARY 2026 | $103,846 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| ABBACARE INC | VA | E40 | $753,850 | $668,019 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $78,029 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| HEARTREACH CENTER INC | AK | E40 | $735,879 | $824,964 | EXECUTIVE DI | $71,772 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| OPEN ARMS PCC AND REAL CHOICES CLINIC INC | ID | E40 | $1,068,718 | $1,033,051 | Executive Dir. | $102,871 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| FIRST CHOICE FOR WOMEN INC | IN | E40 | $624,637 | $562,703 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $29,500 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| TREASURE COAST MATERNITY CENTER INC | FL | E40 | $1,346,051 | $1,391,596 | CEO | $83,357 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| WHITTIER PREGNANCY CARE CLINIC | CA | E40 | $1,057,708 | $1,050,334 | Clinical Director | $123,196 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| PREGNANCY CARE CENTER OF WAYNE COUNTY INC | OH | E40 | $1,214,603 | $889,544 | Executive Director | $65,968 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| OPEN ARMS PREGNANCY CLINIC | CA | E40 | $1,511,105 | $1,270,007 | CEO | $110,766 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| EAST TEXAS PREGNANCY HELP CENTER INC | TX | E40 | $894,516 | $771,876 | TREASURER | $93,464 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,335,227 spent · pay $792,576 · grants $0 · events $112,147
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $707,279 | $573,526 | $60,075 | $73,678 | 53.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $145,557 | $135,042 | $10,515 | - | 10.9% | |
| Occupancy | $130,013 | $123,226 | $6,787 | - | 9.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $63,938 | $50,700 | $5,133 | $8,105 | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSE | $56,754 | - | $1,361 | $55,393 | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT RESOURCES | $47,809 | $47,809 | - | - | 3.6% |
| All other expenses | $41,351 | $27,013 | $14,338 | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $30,276 | $4,807 | $25,469 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $21,833 | - | $21,833 | - | 1.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $21,359 | $18,889 | $1,793 | $677 | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $16,169 | $7,114 | $9,055 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL PROCESSING FEES | $13,891 | - | $13,891 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $13,300 | - | $13,300 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $11,432 | $9,057 | $2,375 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,131 | $7,721 | $2,410 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,135 | - | $4,135 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $353,692 | $55,393 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,335,227 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,526,147 spent · pay $842,393 · grants $0 · events $120,352
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $748,280 | $614,663 | $82,340 | $51,277 | 49.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $230,987 | $225,664 | $3,264 | $2,059 | 15.1% | |
| Occupancy | $124,419 | $119,011 | $5,408 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT RESOURCES | $85,603 | $85,553 | $50 | - | 5.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $66,778 | $45,017 | $16,121 | $5,640 | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSE | $60,268 | - | $184 | $60,084 | 3.9% |
| Office expenses | $46,224 | $13,941 | $31,284 | $999 | 3.0% | |
| All other expenses | $40,947 | $27,373 | $13,574 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $33,135 | $864 | $32,271 | - | 2.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $27,335 | $19,007 | $8,328 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL PROCESSING FEES | $15,816 | - | $15,816 | - | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $12,956 | $5,700 | $7,256 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,900 | - | $11,900 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $11,635 | $9,058 | $2,577 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,864 | $7,721 | $2,143 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $323,925 | $60,084 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,526,147 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,388,589 spent · pay $715,953 · grants $0 · events $52,947
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $651,599 | $462,311 | $144,065 | $45,223 | 46.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $189,667 | $189,667 | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Occupancy | $154,761 | $138,203 | $16,558 | - | 11.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $70,512 | $50,031 | $20,481 | - | 5.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $64,354 | $40,144 | $19,235 | $4,975 | 4.6% | |
| All other expenses | $54,111 | $20,639 | $33,472 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSE | $52,947 | - | - | $52,947 | 3.8% |
| Office expenses | $31,849 | $5,732 | $26,117 | - | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $27,452 | $22,896 | $4,556 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $21,977 | $15,786 | $6,191 | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $21,426 | $5,058 | $16,368 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT RESOURCES | $18,969 | $18,969 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,465 | $18,465 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,500 | - | $10,500 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $272,287 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,388,589 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,029,210 spent · pay $482,575 · grants $0 · events $84,826
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $441,278 | $347,930 | $39,331 | $54,017 | 42.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $145,826 | $145,826 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Occupancy | $121,889 | $121,469 | $420 | - | 11.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSE | $84,826 | - | $5,889 | $78,937 | 8.2% |
| All other expenses | $46,966 | $21,217 | $25,749 | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $41,297 | $32,561 | $2,794 | $5,942 | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $28,855 | $5,479 | $23,347 | $29 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | JOB POSTING/RECRUITING | $23,563 | - | $23,563 | - | 2.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,187 | $22,187 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Travel | $18,209 | $17,002 | $1,151 | $56 | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $17,123 | $11,511 | $5,612 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $14,736 | $3,518 | $11,218 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $12,280 | $10,519 | $1,761 | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,175 | - | $10,175 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $348,980 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,029,210 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $762,946 spent · pay $360,244 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $331,457 | $238,733 | $52,878 | $39,846 | 43.4% | |
| Occupancy | $120,381 | $115,499 | $4,382 | $500 | 15.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $111,205 | $111,205 | - | - | 14.6% | |
| All other expenses | $32,199 | $17,716 | $14,483 | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $28,787 | $16,267 | $8,137 | $4,383 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $26,693 | $3,619 | $23,074 | - | 3.5% |
| Office expenses | $24,340 | $9,101 | $15,239 | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,192 | $23,192 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $14,634 | $12,985 | $1,649 | - | 1.9% |
| Travel | $11,850 | $10,650 | $1,200 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES | $10,616 | $80 | $2,415 | $8,121 | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $10,497 | $3,886 | $6,611 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,800 | - | $8,800 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $8,295 | - | $8,295 | - | 1.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $10,869 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $762,946 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $723,204 spent · pay $377,726 · grants $0 · events $86,148
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $351,023 | $322,506 | $28,517 | - | 48.5% | |
| Occupancy | $114,854 | $102,125 | $12,729 | - | 15.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $80,062 | $80,062 | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,703 | $21,437 | $5,266 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT RESOURCES | $26,323 | $26,140 | $183 | - | 3.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,201 | $23,201 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| All other expenses | $22,637 | $1,636 | $21,001 | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $21,217 | $8,859 | $12,358 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $18,222 | $13,726 | $4,496 | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $9,040 | $1,097 | $7,943 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,500 | - | $8,500 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $7,309 | $6,427 | $882 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $7,122 | $7,122 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $6,991 | $6,975 | $16 | - | 1.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $179,119 | $86,148 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $723,204 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $732,369 spent · pay $420,884 · grants $0 · events $61,661
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $388,278 | $362,437 | $25,841 | - | 53.0% | |
| Occupancy | $115,618 | $102,544 | $13,074 | - | 15.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $32,606 | $22,906 | $9,700 | - | 4.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $29,191 | $26,671 | $2,520 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT RESOURCES | $25,369 | $25,369 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,730 | $23,730 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| All other expenses | $23,145 | $6,514 | $16,631 | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $22,964 | $8,636 | $14,328 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $20,135 | $19,850 | $285 | - | 2.7% |
| Travel | $16,299 | $15,326 | $973 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $14,616 | $1,300 | $13,316 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $9,298 | $9,298 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,000 | - | $7,000 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,120 | $1,001 | $3,119 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $419,034 | $61,661 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $732,369 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $541,324 spent · pay $251,445 · grants $0 · events $42,024
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $229,618 | $202,945 | $26,673 | - | 42.4% | |
| Occupancy | $75,047 | $67,470 | $7,577 | - | 13.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $63,940 | $51,770 | $12,170 | - | 11.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT RESOURCES | $41,748 | $41,748 | - | - | 7.7% |
| All other expenses | $25,556 | $13,374 | $12,182 | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,827 | $16,235 | $5,592 | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $20,589 | $4,328 | $16,261 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $13,429 | $11,702 | $1,727 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES | $10,509 | $7,256 | $3,253 | - | 1.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,254 | $10,254 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $9,053 | $5,006 | $4,047 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $8,597 | $7,049 | $1,548 | - | 1.6% |
| Travel | $6,373 | $3,835 | $2,538 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,000 | - | $4,000 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $784 | - | $784 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $282,524 | $42,024 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $541,324 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $342,023 spent · pay $191,377 · grants $0 · events $73,525
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $174,153 | $137,565 | $36,588 | - | 50.9% | |
| Occupancy | $53,472 | $45,188 | $8,284 | - | 15.6% | |
| Office expenses | $17,664 | $4,669 | $12,995 | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,224 | $11,373 | $5,851 | - | 5.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,038 | $3,979 | $9,059 | - | 3.8% | |
| All other expenses | $10,757 | $509 | $10,248 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $9,015 | $730 | $8,285 | - | 2.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,762 | $8,762 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,666 | - | $7,666 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,554 | $2,388 | $4,166 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES | $6,118 | $6,118 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,416 | $5,416 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $5,311 | $5,311 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,000 | - | $4,000 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $2,873 | $19 | $2,854 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $221,137 | $73,525 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $342,023 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $283,666 spent · pay $143,001 · grants $0 · events $61,378
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $129,546 | - | $129,546 | - | 45.7% | |
| Occupancy | $56,279 | - | $56,279 | - | 19.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $23,261 | $23,261 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,455 | - | $13,455 | - | 4.7% | |
| Office expenses | $12,184 | - | $12,184 | - | 4.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,807 | $9,807 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $8,738 | - | $8,738 | - | 3.1% |
| All other expenses | $6,339 | $3,119 | $3,220 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,119 | - | $6,119 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,528 | - | $4,528 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $3,828 | - | $3,828 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SUPPLES | $3,617 | $3,617 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,580 | - | $3,580 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $2,385 | - | $2,385 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $175,133 | $61,378 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $283,666 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $256,565 spent · pay $123,513 · grants $0 · events $37,137
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $110,461 | - | $110,461 | - | 43.1% | |
| Occupancy | $47,577 | - | $47,577 | - | 18.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $21,428 | $21,428 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $16,673 | - | $16,673 | - | 6.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $13,052 | - | $13,052 | - | 5.1% | |
| Office expenses | $11,291 | - | $11,291 | - | 4.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,505 | $9,505 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $7,143 | - | $7,143 | - | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $5,922 | $3,430 | $2,492 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,586 | - | $4,586 | - | 1.8% |
| Travel | $2,897 | - | $2,897 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $2,525 | - | $2,525 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES | $2,505 | $2,505 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $83,526 | $37,137 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $256,565 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $175,674 spent · pay $73,253 · grants $0 · events $47,573
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $65,245 | - | $65,245 | - | 37.1% | |
| Occupancy | $40,849 | $40,849 | - | - | 23.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,872 | $18,872 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,977 | - | $8,977 | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,008 | - | $8,008 | - | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $7,623 | - | $7,623 | - | 4.3% | |
| Office expenses | $6,243 | - | $6,243 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Expenses | $4,563 | $4,563 | - | - | 2.6% |
| All other expenses | $4,200 | - | $4,200 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $3,928 | $3,928 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $2,190 | $1,095 | $1,095 | - | 1.2% |
| Travel | $2,057 | $2,057 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,869 | - | $1,869 | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,050 | - | $1,050 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $91,466 | $47,573 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $175,674 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $119,855 spent · pay $39,286 · grants $0 · events $42,316
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $57,778 | $57,778 | - | - | 48.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $33,544 | - | $33,544 | - | 28.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,742 | - | $5,742 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $4,609 | $4,609 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINTENANCE | $4,099 | $4,099 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Insurance | $3,343 | - | $3,343 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,068 | - | $3,068 | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | Program Expenses | $1,901 | $1,901 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $1,578 | $1,578 | - | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,528 | - | $1,528 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,114 | - | $1,114 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,041 | - | $1,041 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $510 | - | $510 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $42,316 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $119,855 | 100% |
Comments