GLOUCESTER STAGE CO INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text GLOUCESTER STAGE CO INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/gloucester-stage-co-inc-042485199. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). GLOUCESTER STAGE CO INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/gloucester-stage-co-inc-042485199
MLA “GLOUCESTER STAGE CO INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/gloucester-stage-co-inc-042485199. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $1.1M · assets $1.2M
- EIN
- 04-2485199
- Address
- 267 E MAIN ST, GLOUCESTER, MA 01930-4141
- Website
- http://gloucesterstage.com
- NTEE code
- A65Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 1973 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE GLOUCESTER STAGE MISSION IS TO PRESENT THE HIGHEST QUALITY PROFESSIONAL THEATRICAL PRODUCTIONS AND THUS CONTRIBUTE TO THE CULTURAL, ECONOMIC AND EDUCATIONAL DEVELOPMENT OF CAPE ANN.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Griffith | MANAGE DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | $87,692 | $624,808 | 1 |
| Jeff Zinn (former) | Former Manging Director | 2015-2018 | $57,674 | $140,916 | 1 |
| Jon Wojciechowski (former) | FORMER MANAGING DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | $62,019 | $81,431 | 1 |
| Konstantin Manu (former) | MANAGING DIRECTOR | 2014 | $41,681 | $41,681 | 1 |
| Barbara Hargrove (former) | DIRECTOR START 11/1/10 | 2010 | $4,630 | $5,050 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
47 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geoffrey Richon | President | 2010-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mary John Boylan | Director | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judith Hoglander | Director | 2014-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pauline Miceli | Director | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harry Hoglander | Treasurer | 2018-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Errol Smikle | Secretary | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marla Robinson (former) | President | 2020-2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alan Willsky (former) | Treasurer | 2020-2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denise Ridolfo (former) | Secretary | 2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Claire Millar (former) | Director | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Smith (former) | Director | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Taylor (former) | Director | 2017-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Paul Horovitz (former) | President | 2015-2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Carole Shauffer (former) | Director | 2018-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Grant Clark (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dossy Peabody (former) | Director | 2014-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Oaks (former) | Secretary | 2017-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lawrence Maver (former) | Director | 2015-2020 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Neumeier (former) | Vice President | 2011-2019 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Barcus (former) | Director | 2015-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Mills (former) | Director | 2010-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mj Boylan (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Israel Horovitz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Boulrice (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Lou Crane (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Detmer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mia Nehme (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bea Waring (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Geoff Richon (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2015 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mary Lou K Crane (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eve Cutter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Y Ellis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Curtis Siebert (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marylou Crane (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dolores Laughlin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sally Jackson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Frere Jones (former) | SECOND VP | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jean Cooney (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Haggman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Mae Schwartz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellen Sibley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andree Robert (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Clancy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcia Greenbaum (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Sarrouf (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Janis (former) | PRESIDENT TO 2/1/10 | 2010 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Numeier (former) | SECRETARY/CLERK | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $88K · 50 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER GRIFFITH | MANAGE DIRECTOR | 40 | $87,692 | $0 | $0 | $87,692 | 1 |
| MARY JOHN BOYLAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH HOGLANDER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULINE MICELI | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEOFFREY RICHON | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HARRY HOGLANDER | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERROL SMIKLE | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $120K · 33 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER GRIFFITH | MANAGE DIRECTOR | 40 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 | $120,000 | 1 |
| MARLA ROBINSON | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN WILLSKY | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JOHN BOYLAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEOFFREY RICHON | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DENISE RIDOLFO | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERROL SMIKLE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY HOGLANDER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH HOGLANDER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULINE MICELI | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAIRE MILLAR | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT SMITH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $119K · 44 employees · 32 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER GRIFFITH | MANAGE DIRECTOR | 40 | $119,039 | $0 | $0 | $119,039 | 1 |
| PAUL HOROVITZ | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN WILLSKY | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JOHN BOYLAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEOFFREY RICHON | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAROLE SHAUFFER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLA ROBINSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY HOGLANDER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH HOGLANDER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULINE MICELI | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM TAYLOR | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GRANT CLARK | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERROL SMIKLE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOSSY PEABODY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH OAKS | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $89K · 44 employees · 32 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER GRIFFITH | MANAGE DIRECTOR | 40 | $83,654 | $0 | $5,000 | $88,654 | 1 |
| PAUL HOROVITZ | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN WILLSKY | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JOHN BOYLAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEOFFREY RICHON | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAROLE SHAUFFER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLA ROBINSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY HOGLANDER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH HOGLANDER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULINE MICELI | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM TAYLOR | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GRANT CLARK | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERROL SMIKLE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOSSY PEABODY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH OAKS | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $83K · 15 employees · 32 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER GRIFFITH | MANAGE DIRECTOR | 40 | $77,596 | $0 | $5,000 | $82,596 | 1 |
| PAUL HOROVITZ | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAWRENCE MAVER | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JOHN BOYLAN | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEOFFREY RICHON | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAROLE SHAUFFER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLA ROBINSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY HOGLANDER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH HOGLANDER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULINE MICELI | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM TAYLOR | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN WILLSKY | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERROL SMIKLE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOSSY PEABODY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH OAKS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $72K · 51 employees · 127 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Griffith | Managing Director | 40 | $67,500 | $0 | $5,000 | $72,500 | 1 |
| Elizabeth Neumeier | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lawrence Maver | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary John Boylan | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Geoffrey Richon | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mary Barcus | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah Oaks | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Taylor | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Judith Hoglander | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Horovitz | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Pauline Miceli | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Harry Hoglander | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carole Shauffer | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Richard Mills | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 15 people listed · 2 paid, $112K · 48 employees · 108 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Zinn | Former Manging Director | 40 | $53,924 | $0 | $3,750 | $57,674 | 1 |
| Christopher Griffith | Interim Managing Director | 40 | $49,327 | $0 | $5,000 | $54,327 | 1 |
| Elizabeth Neumeier | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lawrence Maver | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary John Boylan | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Geoffrey Richon | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mary Barcus | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah Oaks | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Taylor | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Judith Hoglander | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Horovitz | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Pauline Miceli | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Harry Hoglander | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carole Shauffer | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Richard Mills | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 13 people listed · none paid · 48 employees · 140 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH NEUMEIER | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWRENCE MAVER | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MJ BOYLAN | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEOFFREY RICHON | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY BARCUS | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH OAKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUDITH HOGLANDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL HOROVITZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAULINE MICELI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MILLS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOSSY PEABODY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ISRAEL HOROVITZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $72K · 38 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF ZINN | MANAGING DIRECTOR | 40 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 | $71,800 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH NEUMEIER | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWRENCE MAVER | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MJ BOYLAN | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEOFFREY RICHON | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY BARCUS | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BOULRICE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY LOU CRANE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED DETMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH HOGLANDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL HOROVITZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAULINE MICELI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MILLS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIA NEHME | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOSSY PEABODY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEA WARING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ISRAEL HOROVITZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 17 people listed · 2 paid, $73K · 46 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JON WOJCIECHOWSKI | FORMER MANAGING DIRECTOR | 40 | $62,019 | $0 | $0 | $62,019 | 1 |
| JEFF ZINN | MANAGING DIRECTOR | 40 | $11,442 | $0 | $0 | $11,442 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH NEUMEIER | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEOFF RICHON | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAWRENCE MAVER | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MJ BOYLAN | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BARCUS | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MILLS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIA NEHME | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED DETMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH HOGLANDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOSSY PEABODY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ISRAEL HOROVITZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BOULRICE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL HOROVITZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BEA WARING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULINE MICELI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 13 people listed · 2 paid, $61K · 39 employees · 54 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KONSTANTIN MANU | MANAGING DIRECTOR | 40 | $38,207 | $0 | $3,474 | $41,681 | 1 |
| JON WOJCIECHOWSKI | EXECUTIVE MANAGING DIRECTOR | 40 | $18,750 | $0 | $662 | $19,412 | 1 |
| ROBERT BOULRICE | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEOFFREY RICHON | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELIZABETH NEUMEIER | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JOHN BOYLAN | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY LOU K CRANE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVE CUTTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT Y ELLIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH HOGLANDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD P MILLS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOSSY PEABODY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEA WARING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 10 people listed · none paid · 55 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD P MILLS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MJ BOYLAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS SIEBERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARYLOU CRANE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT Y ELLIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOLORES LAUGHLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEA WARING | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BOULRICE | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEOFFREY RICHON | VP MAINTENANCE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELIZABETH NEUMEIER | SECRETARY/CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 10 people listed · none paid · 58 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD P MILLS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MJ BOYLAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS SIEBERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARYLOU CRANE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY JACKSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEA WARING | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BOULRICE | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEOFFREY RICHON | VP MAINTENANCE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELIZABETH FRERE JONES | SECOND VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH NEUMEIER | SECRETARY/CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 10 people listed · none paid · 53 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD P MILLS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MJ BOYLAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS SIEBERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARYLOU CRANE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY JACKSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEA WARING | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BOULRICE | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEOFFREY RICHON | VP MAINTENANCE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELIZABETH FRERE JONES | SECOND VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH NEUMEIER | SECRETARY/CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 18 people listed · 2 paid, $5K · 41 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA HARGROVE | DIRECTOR START 11/1/10 | 1 | $4,630 | $0 | $0 | $4,630 | 1 |
| BARBARA HARGROVE | TREASURER TO 11/1/10 | 4 | $420 | $0 | $0 | $420 | 1 |
| JEAN COONEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY HAGGMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA MAE SCHWARTZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH FRERE JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN SIBLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEA WARING | DIRECTOR TO 2/1/10 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREE ROBERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD P MILLS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN CLANCY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA GREENBAUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MJ BOYLAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SARROUF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEOFFREY RICHON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM JANIS | PRESIDENT TO 2/1/10 | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH NUMEIER | SECRETARY/CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BOULRICE | TREASURER START 11/1/10 | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · $120K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| MARINE SOLUTIONS LLC | GLOUCESTER, MA | DOCK CONSTRUCTION | $120,000 |
2023 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,084,069 | $1,085,567 | $1,217,935 | $272,103 | $610,230 | $376,048 | $87,692 | 50 | 150 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $978,134 | $1,098,816 | $1,113,630 | $281,505 | $398,260 | $426,816 | $120,000 | 33 | 150 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,167,201 | $1,232,526 | $1,149,012 | $402,187 | $648,286 | $456,189 | $135,000 | 44 | 32 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $961,068 | $1,104,151 | $1,217,228 | $467,512 | $537,204 | $347,547 | $83,654 | 44 | 32 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $715,706 | $408,175 | $1,386,316 | $610,595 | $586,284 | $42,150 | $77,596 | 15 | 32 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $715,760 | $408,175 | $1,386,572 | $610,851 | $586,284 | $42,150 | $77,596 | 15 | 32 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $922,162 | $949,483 | $940,803 | $303,266 | $366,811 | $507,390 | $72,500 | 51 | 127 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $807,902 | $973,663 | $968,915 | $340,104 | $372,672 | $414,779 | $112,002 | 48 | 108 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $842,569 | $939,591 | $1,010,429 | $505,865 | $244,104 | $535,782 | $0 | 48 | 140 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $905,202 | $862,767 | $1,054,102 | $602,887 | $441,348 | $399,576 | $71,800 | 38 | 75 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $606,867 | $860,038 | $977,806 | $560,452 | $223,470 | $325,825 | $73,483 | 46 | 75 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $605,112 | $699,598 | $1,076,370 | $813,623 | $238,417 | $314,337 | $86,503 | 39 | 54 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $632,334 | $603,468 | $1,259,089 | $908,109 | $335,179 | $252,317 | $0 | 55 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $594,726 | $624,319 | $1,323,946 | $878,314 | $332,327 | $222,422 | $0 | 58 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $803,523 | $650,013 | $1,428,494 | $902,907 | $530,206 | $224,855 | $0 | 53 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,037,212 | $494,460 | $1,539,832 | $749,397 | $761,335 | $229,979 | $5,050 | 41 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- GLOUCESTER MARITIME HERITAGE CENTER INC Gloucester, MA · 1 person in common (Geoffrey Richon)
Funders of this organization
16 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,534,225 in all, tax years 2009 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $746,900 | 2024 | $225,000 | show |
| BOSTON FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2009-2010, 2014-2020, 2024 | 13 | $299,375 | 2024 | $17,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $197,800 | 2024 | $22,700 | show |
| ESSEX COUNTY COMMUNITY FDN INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2019, 2022-2024 | 5 | $99,000 | 2024 | $30,500 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $43,000 | 2024 | $11,500 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2021-2022, 2024 | 4 | $30,750 | 2024 | $6,000 | show |
| ASSETS UNDER MOVEMENT | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $24,000 | 2021 | $24,000 | show |
| SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $22,500 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| SHUBERT FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GLOUCESTER STAGE CO INC” | 2024 | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2023 | 2 | $15,000 | 2023 | $7,500 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GLOUCESTER STAGE CO INC” | 2016-2018, 2021 | 6 | $10,700 | 2021 | $1,000 | show |
| JOHN E ROSENTHAL CHARITABLE TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GLOUCESTER STAGE CO INC” | 2020-2021 | 2 | $10,000 | 2021 | $5,000 | show |
| NATIONAL NEW PLAY NETWORK LTD | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 | $7,500 | show |
| NEW ENGLAND BIOLABS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GLOUCESTER STAGE CO INC” | 2016 | 1 | $5,000 | 2016 | $5,000 | show |
| TINA SNIDER FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GLOUCESTER STAGE CO INC” | 2024 | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 | $2,000 | show |
| VERIZON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GLOUCESTER STAGE CO INC” | 2023-2024 | 3 | $700 | 2024 | $500 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REAGLE MUSIC THEATRE OF GREATER BOSTON INC | MA | A65 | $1,064,081 | $1,247,673 | MANAGING DIR | $35,350 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| REVELS INC | MA | A65 | $1,529,071 | $1,553,135 | EXECUTIVE DI | $140,483 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL SQUARE THEATER INC | MA | A65 | $1,955,679 | $1,943,707 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $71,777 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMPANY THEATRE INC | MA | A65 | $1,915,808 | $1,991,802 | PRESIDENT | $180,168 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRANKLIN PERFORMING ARTS COMPANY INC | MA | A65 | $873,403 | $840,434 | BUS.MGR - 50 HRS/MONTH | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ACTORS SHAKESPEARE PROJECT INC | MA | A65 | $1,135,861 | $1,314,264 | MANAGING DIRECTOR | $81,538 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THEATER OFFENSIVE INC | MA | A65 | $1,532,765 | $2,580,616 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $144,072 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THEATER PROJECT INC | MA | A65 | $1,881,774 | $1,862,573 | President | $58,405 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PUPPET SHOWPLACE INC | MA | A65 | $938,645 | $698,076 | EXECUTIVE ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $73,061 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAPE COD REPERTORY THEATRE COMPANY INCORPORATED | MA | A65 | $1,014,261 | $992,170 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE THEATRICAL STAGE EMPLOYEES & MOVING PICTURE | MA | A65 | $1,440,807 | $1,505,378 | BUSINESS MANAGER | $244,312 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WELLESLEY THEATRE PROJECT INC | MA | A65 | $1,297,043 | $1,280,387 | ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $76,215 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HASTY PUDDING CLUB THE INSTITUTE OF 1770 | MA | A65 | $1,662,360 | $1,725,825 | STEWARD | $195,676 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER PLYMOUTH PERFORMING ARTS CENTER INC | MA | A65 | $1,235,312 | $1,112,960 | DIRECTOR | $48,960 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WHITE HERON THEATRE COMPANY | MA | A65 | $1,047,993 | $1,008,170 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REHEARSAL FOR LIFE INC | MA | A65 | $1,010,845 | $1,153,261 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $96,379 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RIVERSIDE THEATRE WORKS INC | MA | A65 | $711,155 | $704,628 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN MODERN OPERA COMPANY | MA | A65 | $1,987,938 | $2,333,642 | EXECUTIVE PRODUCER | $102,385 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THEATRE WORKSHOP OF NANTUCKET INC | MA | A65 | $1,904,976 | $1,659,432 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRONT PORCH ARTS COLLECTIVE OF BOSTON | MA | A65 | $684,671 | $752,177 | DIRECTOR/CLE | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARLEKIN PLAYERS THEATRE | MA | A65 | $1,173,280 | $1,444,298 | ARTISTIC DIR | $117,725 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HARWICH JUNIOR THEATRE INC | MA | A65 | $939,029 | $844,052 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONSTELLATION STAGE & SCREEN INC | IN | A65 | $1,929,198 | $2,271,053 | Managing Director | $79,912 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CENTER STAGE THEATRE INC | CT | A65 | $646,430 | $637,001 | MANAGING DIRECTOR | $72,830 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x |
| CAPE MAY STAGE INC | NJ | A65 | $982,858 | $893,299 | ARTISTIC DIR | $112,007 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,085,567 spent · pay $542,912 · grants $0 · events $29,789
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $346,816 | $328,688 | - | $18,128 | 31.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTIONS COSTS | $152,931 | $152,931 | - | - | 14.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $87,692 | $35,515 | $50,308 | $1,869 | 8.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $70,751 | $48,818 | $7,075 | $14,858 | 6.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $60,134 | $60,134 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $47,609 | $47,609 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | APPRENTICE PROGRAM & HOUSING | $47,564 | $47,564 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $37,653 | $25,981 | $3,765 | $7,907 | 3.5% | |
| Royalties | $35,993 | $35,993 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Interest | $28,491 | $28,491 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $28,076 | $28,076 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $23,144 | - | $23,144 | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $22,903 | - | $22,903 | - | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $22,090 | $11,389 | $2,147 | $8,554 | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,000 | - | $20,000 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $18,704 | $18,704 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $13,879 | - | $13,879 | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $12,600 | - | - | $12,600 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,537 | $7,537 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $52,023 | $29,789 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,085,567 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,098,816 spent · pay $534,632 · grants $0 · events $35,441
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $316,444 | $203,867 | $1,159 | $111,418 | 28.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTIONS COSTS | $149,267 | $149,267 | - | - | 13.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $120,000 | $72,000 | $48,000 | - | 10.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $64,116 | $44,240 | $6,412 | $13,464 | 5.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $60,210 | $60,210 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | APPRENTICE PROGRAM & HOUSING | $46,935 | $46,935 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,769 | $43,769 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $40,748 | $17,028 | $17,343 | $6,377 | 3.7% | |
| Occupancy | $35,477 | - | $35,477 | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $34,072 | $23,510 | $3,407 | $7,155 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ROYALTIES | $30,749 | $30,749 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Insurance | $30,536 | - | $30,536 | - | 2.8% | |
| Interest | $27,898 | $27,898 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,331 | - | $21,331 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $18,374 | - | $18,374 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,005 | $9,870 | $6,135 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $15,576 | - | $15,576 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $15,040 | $15,040 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $12,269 | - | - | $12,269 | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $60,136 | $35,441 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,098,816 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,232,526 spent · pay $624,592 · grants $0 · events $41,620
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $372,964 | $311,566 | - | $61,398 | 30.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTIONS COSTS | $177,803 | $177,803 | - | - | 14.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $135,000 | $45,490 | $47,885 | $41,625 | 11.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $77,509 | $53,481 | $7,751 | $16,277 | 6.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $71,575 | $71,575 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | APPRENTICE PROGRAM & HOUSING | $52,165 | $52,165 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,248 | $44,248 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $39,119 | $26,992 | $3,912 | $8,215 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ROYALTIES | $39,004 | $39,004 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Occupancy | $32,313 | $32,313 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $30,806 | $30,150 | $156 | $500 | 2.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $29,197 | $26,197 | $3,000 | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $24,826 | - | $24,826 | - | 2.0% | |
| Interest | $24,551 | $24,551 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $22,463 | $22,463 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $22,000 | - | $22,000 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $18,931 | - | - | $18,931 | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $18,052 | - | $18,052 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $97,699 | $41,620 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,232,526 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,104,151 spent · pay $518,291 · grants $0 · events $20,515
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $313,556 | $294,742 | - | $18,814 | 28.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTIONS COSTS | $152,949 | $152,949 | - | - | 13.9% |
| Occupancy | $146,089 | $146,089 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $83,933 | $71,343 | $8,393 | $4,197 | 7.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $83,654 | $39,318 | $41,827 | $2,509 | 7.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $64,513 | $64,513 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,331 | $44,331 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $37,148 | $31,576 | $3,715 | $1,857 | 3.4% | |
| All other expenses | $31,936 | $30,360 | $619 | $957 | 2.9% | |
| Interest | $27,693 | $27,693 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ROYALTIES | $27,561 | $27,561 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION PROGRAM | $20,500 | $20,500 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $14,594 | - | $14,594 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $14,280 | $14,280 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $12,400 | - | $12,400 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $12,281 | - | $12,281 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $9,000 | - | - | $9,000 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,363 | $3,613 | $3,750 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $370 | - | $370 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $5,100 | $20,515 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,104,151 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $408,175 spent · pay $202,573 · grants $0 · events $4,449
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $98,953 | $93,016 | - | $5,937 | 24.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $77,596 | $36,470 | $38,798 | $2,328 | 19.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,960 | $30,960 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Interest | $27,904 | $27,904 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTIONS COSTS | $23,927 | $23,927 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $16,900 | - | $16,900 | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,898 | $13,513 | $1,431 | $954 | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $14,388 | $14,388 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $14,103 | - | $14,103 | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $13,839 | - | $13,839 | - | 3.4% | |
| All other expenses | $13,205 | $12,089 | $1,116 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING-GRANTS/OTHER | $10,789 | - | - | $10,789 | 2.6% |
| Fees: other services | $10,772 | $2,747 | $8,025 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,126 | $8,911 | $709 | $506 | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TICKET ONLINE PROCESSING FEES | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,817 | $9,817 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $7,135 | $7,135 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Royalties | $1,863 | $1,863 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $4,449 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $408,175 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $949,483 spent · pay $521,045 · grants $0 · events $21,764
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $321,954 | $272,985 | $29,620 | $19,349 | 33.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Production Expense | $113,789 | $113,789 | - | - | 12.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $89,017 | $78,390 | $6,583 | $4,044 | 9.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $72,500 | $61,473 | $6,670 | $4,357 | 7.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $52,882 | $52,882 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $37,574 | $31,855 | $3,461 | $2,258 | 4.0% | |
| Royalties | $34,982 | $34,982 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,835 | $31,835 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $29,127 | $29,127 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Education program expen | $24,583 | $24,583 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Interest | $23,114 | $23,114 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Credit Card Fees | $20,288 | $20,288 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $18,899 | - | $18,899 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,500 | - | $17,500 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $17,097 | $5,563 | $3,000 | $8,534 | 1.8% | |
| All other expenses | $16,844 | $16,557 | $287 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs And Maintenance | $14,716 | $14,716 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $12,782 | - | $12,782 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $21,157 | $21,764 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $949,483 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $973,663 spent · pay $559,274 · grants $0 · events $26,602
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $326,683 | $276,984 | $30,070 | $19,629 | 33.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Production Expense | $120,302 | $120,302 | - | - | 12.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $112,002 | $95,221 | $10,159 | $6,622 | 11.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $81,395 | $71,402 | $6,102 | $3,891 | 8.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $48,859 | $48,859 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $39,194 | $33,228 | $3,610 | $2,356 | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,391 | $35,391 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy | $30,856 | $30,856 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Royalties | $29,390 | $29,390 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $25,161 | - | $25,161 | - | 2.6% | |
| Interest | $23,217 | $23,217 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Education program expen | $19,120 | $19,120 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $17,000 | - | $17,000 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Credit Card Fees | $16,686 | $16,686 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: other services | $12,583 | - | $3,000 | $9,583 | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $12,410 | - | $12,410 | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $10,130 | $9,880 | $250 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Ticket Sales On-Line Pr | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: legal | $1,770 | - | $1,770 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $1,514 | - | $1,514 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $13,825 | $26,602 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $973,663 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $939,591 spent · pay $512,396 · grants $0 · events $13,947
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $401,649 | $340,543 | $36,971 | $24,135 | 42.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION EXPENSE | $83,783 | $83,783 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $75,229 | $66,014 | $5,627 | $3,588 | 8.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $49,865 | $49,865 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| All other expenses | $46,173 | $42,923 | $3,250 | - | 4.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $37,439 | $37,439 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | $36,196 | $36,196 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $35,518 | $30,112 | $3,271 | $2,135 | 3.8% | |
| Royalties | $33,961 | $33,961 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy | $26,439 | $26,439 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $23,648 | - | $23,648 | - | 2.5% | |
| Interest | $20,980 | $20,980 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $18,543 | $18,543 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $17,000 | - | $17,000 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $16,577 | - | - | $16,577 | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $12,984 | - | $12,984 | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $3,607 | - | $3,607 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $51,248 | $13,947 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $939,591 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $862,767 spent · pay $441,209 · grants $0 · events $6,635
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $348,466 | $295,451 | $32,076 | $20,939 | 40.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION EXPENSE | $94,081 | $94,081 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $61,441 | $53,914 | $4,596 | $2,931 | 7.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $47,179 | $47,179 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | $35,428 | $35,428 | - | - | 4.1% |
| All other expenses | $34,553 | $15,541 | $18,407 | $605 | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,112 | $34,112 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,302 | $26,538 | $2,883 | $1,881 | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $26,928 | - | - | $26,928 | 3.1% |
| Occupancy | $25,759 | $25,759 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Royalties | $25,754 | $25,754 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $21,242 | - | $21,242 | - | 2.5% | |
| Interest | $16,930 | $16,930 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $16,781 | $16,781 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $15,643 | - | $15,643 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $15,152 | - | $15,152 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $8,080 | - | - | $8,080 | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $3,936 | - | $3,936 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $45,290 | $6,635 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $862,767 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $860,038 spent · pay $449,535 · grants $0 · events $9,573
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $271,422 | $232,001 | $23,001 | $16,420 | 31.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $73,550 | $64,540 | $5,501 | $3,509 | 8.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $73,483 | $60,431 | $8,747 | $4,305 | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION | $69,370 | $69,370 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $61,715 | $61,715 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING AND PUBLICATIO | $32,927 | $32,927 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Occupancy | $32,249 | $32,249 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,080 | $26,351 | $2,861 | $1,868 | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,672 | $29,672 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Royalties | $27,802 | $27,802 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION PROGRAM EXPEN | $27,344 | $27,344 | - | - | 3.2% |
| All other expenses | $25,996 | $13,946 | $11,526 | $524 | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $20,244 | - | $20,244 | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $19,683 | - | $19,683 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $18,247 | - | - | $18,247 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,377 | - | $17,377 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $11,609 | $11,609 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Interest | $10,733 | $10,733 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $2,835 | - | $2,835 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,700 | - | $2,700 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $45,570 | $9,573 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $860,038 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $699,598 spent · pay $371,602 · grants $0 · events $1,566
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $193,261 | $166,041 | $15,452 | $11,768 | 27.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $86,503 | $71,160 | $10,300 | $5,043 | 12.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION | $68,636 | $68,636 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $60,021 | $52,669 | $4,489 | $2,863 | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING AND PUBLICATIO | $40,058 | $40,058 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Occupancy | $36,592 | $36,592 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,817 | $26,976 | $2,929 | $1,912 | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,990 | $26,990 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,685 | - | $20,685 | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $19,791 | - | $19,791 | - | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $19,446 | $18,597 | $459 | $390 | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $17,492 | - | $17,492 | - | 2.5% | |
| Royalties | $17,047 | $17,047 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $12,386 | - | - | $12,386 | 1.8% | |
| Interest | $11,470 | $11,470 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TICKET SALES ON-LINE PR | $10,581 | - | $10,581 | - | 1.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,503 | $10,503 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $10,386 | $10,386 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Information technology | $3,433 | - | $3,433 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,500 | - | $2,500 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $25,445 | $1,566 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $699,598 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $603,468 spent · pay $322,161 · grants $0 · events $20,686
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $253,262 | $218,643 | $23,819 | $10,800 | 42.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $55,059 | $55,059 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Occupancy | $44,402 | $44,402 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION EXPENSES AND | $36,967 | $36,967 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $35,077 | $30,424 | $3,221 | $1,432 | 5.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $33,822 | $30,091 | $2,565 | $1,166 | 5.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,850 | $26,850 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $22,795 | - | $22,795 | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $21,401 | - | $10,703 | $10,698 | 3.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,364 | $21,364 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Royalties | $18,035 | $18,035 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $11,614 | $3,408 | $8,044 | $162 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ONLINT TICKET/CREDIT CA | $9,306 | - | $9,306 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $6,299 | - | - | $6,299 | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $3,155 | $3,155 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION PROGRAM EXPEN | $2,564 | $2,564 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Interest | $971 | - | $971 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $525 | $525 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $18,366 | $20,686 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $603,468 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $624,319 spent · pay $366,455 · grants $0 · events $31,769
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $292,301 | $229,422 | $27,500 | $35,379 | 46.8% | |
| Occupancy | $43,276 | $43,276 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $42,747 | $42,747 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $42,226 | $33,084 | $3,918 | $5,224 | 6.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,943 | $33,943 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $31,928 | $28,791 | $1,327 | $1,810 | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION EXPENSES AND | $31,284 | $31,284 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $23,300 | - | $23,300 | - | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,389 | $19,389 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Royalties | $16,311 | $16,311 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $15,660 | - | $13,469 | $2,191 | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $11,993 | $4,127 | $7,214 | $652 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ONLINE TICKET/CREDIT CA | $8,339 | - | $8,339 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $6,069 | - | - | $6,069 | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION PROGRAM EXPEN | $2,289 | $2,289 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $1,890 | $1,890 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $789 | - | $789 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $585 | $585 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $31,769 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $624,319 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $650,013 spent · pay $349,271 · grants $0 · events $27,514
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $281,353 | $215,026 | $33,856 | $32,471 | 43.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $98,140 | $98,140 | - | - | 15.1% | |
| Occupancy | $50,055 | $50,055 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $43,654 | $33,303 | $5,401 | $4,950 | 6.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $27,382 | $27,382 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION EXPENSES AND | $25,476 | $25,476 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $24,264 | $24,264 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,535 | $18,535 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,000 | - | $18,000 | - | 2.8% | |
| Royalties | $17,004 | $17,004 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $15,897 | - | $14,381 | $1,516 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ONLINT TICKET/CREDIT CA | $10,696 | - | $10,696 | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $10,685 | $2,887 | $7,369 | $429 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $3,088 | - | - | $3,088 | 0.5% |
| Information technology | $1,960 | $1,960 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES/FEES | $1,620 | $1,620 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Interest | $1,544 | - | $1,544 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $660 | $660 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $27,514 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $650,013 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $494,460 spent · pay $269,753 · grants $0 · events $16,773
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $212,020 | $161,179 | $30,909 | $19,932 | 42.9% | |
| Occupancy | $59,499 | $59,499 | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $34,225 | $25,756 | $5,293 | $3,176 | 6.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $27,849 | $27,849 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,958 | $26,958 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION EXPENSES AND | $22,627 | $22,627 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $18,458 | $18,458 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $17,950 | - | $16,100 | $1,850 | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,560 | $16,456 | $104 | - | 3.3% | |
| Royalties | $16,194 | $16,194 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ONLINE TICKET/CREDIT CA | $10,462 | - | $10,462 | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $9,587 | $2,154 | $7,167 | $266 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,500 | - | $6,500 | - | 1.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $5,050 | - | $5,050 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES/FEES | $2,960 | $2,960 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Interest | $2,770 | $125 | $2,645 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $1,593 | - | - | $1,593 | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,425 | $1,425 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSESSION EXPENSES | $1,248 | $1,248 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Information technology | $525 | $525 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $16,773 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $494,460 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $35,849 | $0 | 1 |
| 2021 | $143,925 | $0 | 2 |
| 2020 | $10,000 | $0 | 3 |
| 2011 | $10,000 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 4 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Small Business Administration | Grant or other assistance | SHUTTERED VENUE OPERATORS GRANT PROGRAM 59.075 | AWARDTYPE: DIRECT PAYMENT FOR SPECIFIED USE ACTIVITIES TO BE PERFORMED: SUPPORT THE ONGOING OPERATIONS OF ELIGIBLE ENTITIES DELIVERABLES: GRANTS EXPECTED OUTCOM | $35,849 |
| 2021 | Small Business Administration | Grant or other assistance | SHUTTERED VENUE OPERATORS GRANT PROGRAM 59.075 | SHUTTERED VENUE OPERATOR GRANT | $143,925 |
| 2020 | Small Business Administration | Grant or other assistance | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER LOAN EMERGENCY ADVANCE 59.072 | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER GRANT | $10,000 |
| 2011 | National Endowment for the Arts | Grant or other assistance | PROMOTION OF THE ARTS_GRANTS TO ORGANIZATIONS AND INDIVIDUALS 45.024 | TO SUPPORT A SERIES OF "YOUTH ACTING WORKSHOPS." | $10,000 |
Comments