HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF OLD NEWBURY
Cite this
Plain text HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF OLD NEWBURY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/historical-society-of-old-newbury-042173056. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF OLD NEWBURY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/historical-society-of-old-newbury-042173056
MLA “HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF OLD NEWBURY.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/historical-society-of-old-newbury-042173056. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $608K · expenses $623K · assets $3.6M
- EIN
- 04-2173056
- Address
- 98 HIGH ST, NEWBURYPORT, MA 01950-3053
- Website
- www.newburyhistory.org
- NTEE code
- A800
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1942 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To preserve and interpret the history of Old Newbury, which includes Newbury, Newburyport, and West Newbury from settlement until the present.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethany Groff Dorau | Executive Director | 2021-2024 | $95,003 | $317,014 | 1 |
| Susan Edwards (former) | Executive Director | 2014-2020 | $74,011 | $485,202 | 1 |
| Eva Jackman (former) | Director | 2014-2015 | $2,500 | $5,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
64 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holly Cashman | Director | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Svahn | Director | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Watts | Director | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paige Baumann | Director | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Monica Reuss | Director | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wanda Blanchard | Director | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Burke | Director | 2017-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Brodish | Director | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Brugger | Director | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Fountain | Treasurer | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Napier | Director | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sally Chandler | Co-President | 2010-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Quigley | Co-President | 2016-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward Ramsdell | Co-Vice President | 2019-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Les Ferlazzo | Co-Vice President | 2010-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nancy Thurlow | Corresponding Secretary | 2017-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lois Walker Valeo | Recording Secretary | 2010-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Wild (former) | Director | 2012-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Mack (former) | Director | 2010-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Fionte (former) | Director | 2016-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathy Strauss (former) | Co-President | 2010-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Roy (former) | Vice-President | 2016-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret McClure (former) | Director | 2012-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Hoffman (former) | Director | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristen Fehlhaber (former) | Director | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret Welch (former) | Director | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Welch (former) | Director | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindsay Cavanagh (former) | Director | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Bolick (former) | Director | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jean Moak (former) | Director | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Armstrong (former) | Director | 2010-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Malynn (former) | Director | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margie Gillis (former) | Director | 2010-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha Bower (former) | Director | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Webber (former) | Director | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Haried (former) | Recording Secretary | 2010-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maria Casey (former) | Director | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Mccoy (former) | Director | 2011-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betsy Ware (former) | Director | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindsay Cavenagh (former) | Director | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Al Clifford (former) | Director | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Doggett (former) | Director | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Harled (former) | Director | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ian Lucy (former) | Director | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Colleen Turner Secino (former) | Director | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gregory White (former) | Director | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lillian Newbert (former) | Vice President | 2010-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Moquin (former) | Vice President | 2010-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathleen Malynn (former) | Secretary | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cliff Bonney (former) | Director | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Breen (former) | Director | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Catherine Cragin (former) | Director | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marie Vander Sande (former) | Director | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dick Johnson (former) | Director | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Audrey Ladd (former) | Director | 2012 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Lois Walker (former) | Director | 2012 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Ruth Yesair (former) | Director | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Haslinger (former) | Director | 2012 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Craig Holt (former) | Director | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Gray (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Fred Barclay (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Chiaravalloti (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joyce Enderle (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sylvia Lunt (former) | Directors Emeriti | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $95K · 6 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethany Groff Dorau | Executive Director | 40 | $87,592 | $0 | $7,411 | $95,003 | 1 |
| Holly Cashman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eric Svahn | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Watts | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paige Baumann | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Monica Reuss | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wanda Blanchard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alex Burke | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rebecca Brodish | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Brugger | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tim Fountain | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rob Napier | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sally Chandler | Co-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Quigley | Co-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Edward Ramsdell | Co-Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Les Ferlazzo | Co-Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Nancy Thurlow | Corresponding Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lois Walker Valeo | Recording Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $91K · 5 employees · 138 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethany Groff Dorau | Executive Director | 40 | $88,297 | $0 | $2,683 | $90,980 | 1 |
| Holly Cashman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eric Svahn | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Watts | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paige Baumann | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Monica Reuss | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wanda Blanchard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alex Burke | Co-Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rebecca Brodish | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Wild | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Brugger | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tim Fountain | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rob Napier | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sally Chandler | Co-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Quigley | Co-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Edward Ramsdell | Co-Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Les Ferlazzo | Co-Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Nancy Thurlow | Corresponding Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lois Walker Valeo | Recording Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $88K · 9 employees · 137 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethany Groff Dorau | Executive Director | 40 | $85,000 | $0 | $2,550 | $87,550 | 1 |
| Eric Svahn | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Watts | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paige Baumann | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Monica Reuss | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wanda Blanchard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alex Burke | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rebecca Brodish | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Wild | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Brugger | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tim Fountain | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave Mack | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sally Chandler | Co-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Quigley | Co-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Edward Ramsdell | Vice-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Les Ferlazzo | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Nancy Thurlow | Corresponding Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lois Walker Valeo | Recording Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $43K · 7 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethany Groff Dorau | Executive Director | 40 | $42,500 | $0 | $981 | $43,481 | 1 |
| Edward Ramsdell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Watts | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Fionte | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Quigley | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wanda Blanchard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alex Burke | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy Thurlow | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Wild | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cathy Strauss | Co-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave Mack | Co-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Roy | Vice-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Les Ferlazzo | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Sally Chandler | Corresponding Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lois Walker Valeo | Recording Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 5 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Edwards | Executive Director | 40 | $74,011 | $0 | $0 | $74,011 | 1 |
| Edward Ramsdell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Watts | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Margaret McClure | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Fionte | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Quigley | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wanda Blanchard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alex Burke | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emily Hoffman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy Thurlow | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kristen Fehlhaber | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Margaret Welch | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Welch | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Wild | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cathy Strauss | Co-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave Mack | Co-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Roy | Vice-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Les Ferlazzo | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Sally Chandler | Corresponding Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lois Walker Valeo | Recording Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $73K · 3 employees · 220 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Edwards | Executive Director | 40 | $72,508 | $0 | $38 | $72,546 | 1 |
| Edward Ramsdell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Watts | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Margaret McClure | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Fionte | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Quigley | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wanda Blanchard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alex Burke | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emily Hoffman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy Thurlow | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kristen Fehlhaber | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Margaret Welch | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Welch | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Wild | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cathy Strauss | Co-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave Mack | Co-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Roy | Vice-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Les Ferlazzo | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Sally Chandler | Corresponding Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lois Walker Valeo | Recording Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $73K · 3 employees · 240 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Edwards | Executive Director | 40 | $70,000 | $0 | $3,049 | $73,049 | 1 |
| Lindsay Cavanagh | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sally Chandler | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Fionte | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Quigley | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wanda Blanchard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alex Burke | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emily Hoffman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy Thurlow | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Doug Bolick | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Margaret Welch | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Welch | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Wild | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cathy Strauss | Co-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave Mack | Co-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Roy | Vice-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Les Ferlazzo | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Margaret McClure | Corresponding Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lois Walker Valeo | Recording Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 2 employees · 235 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN EDWARDS | Executive Director | 40 | $70,000 | $0 | $4,276 | $74,276 | 1 |
| LINDSAY CAVANAGH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY CHANDLER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN MOAK | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS WALKER VALEO | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER ARMSTRONG | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL FIONTE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY MALYNN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM QUIGLEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM ROY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WANDA BLANCHARD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX BURKE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGIE GILLIS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY HOFFMAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY THURLOW | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE WILD | Co-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE MACK | Co-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY STRAUSS | Vice-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LES FERLAZZO | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARGARET MCCLURE | Corresponding Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $73K · 2 employees · 225 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN EDWARDS | Executive Director | 40 | $68,462 | - | $4,958 | $73,420 | 1 |
| LINDSAY CAVANAGH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY CHANDLER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN MOAK | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA BOWER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS WALKER VALEO | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WEBBER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER ARMSTRONG | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL FIONTE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY MALYNN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM QUIGLEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM ROY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE WILD | Co-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE MACK | Co-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY STRAUSS | Vice-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGIE GILLIS | Vice-President | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LES FERLAZZO | Treasurer | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| KATIE HARIED | Recording Secretary | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET MCCLURE | Corresponding Secretary | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 20 people listed · 2 paid, $71K · 3 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN EDWARDS | Executive Director | 40 | $65,000 | - | $3,600 | $68,600 | 1 |
| EVA JACKMAN | Director | 1 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | $2,500 | 1 |
| MARIA CASEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSAY CAVANAGH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY CHANDLER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE HARIED | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE MCCOY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN MOAK | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY STRAUSS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS WALKER VALEO | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY WARE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WEBBER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER ARMSTRONG | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE WILD | Co-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE MACK | Co-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA BOWER | Vice-President | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARGIE GILLIS | Vice-President | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LES FERLAZZO | Treasurer | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| KATHY MALYNN | Recording Secretary | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET MCCLURE | Corresponding Secretary | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 23 people listed · 2 paid, $52K · 5 employees · 135 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN EDWARDS | Executive Director | 40 | $47,500 | - | $1,800 | $49,300 | 1 |
| EVA JACKMAN | Director | 1 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | $2,500 | 1 |
| MARIA CASEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSAY CAVENAGH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY CHANDLER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL CLIFFORD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA DOGGETT | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE HARLED | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IAN LUCY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE MCCOY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLEEN TURNER SECINO | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY STRAUSS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS WALKER VALEO | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE WILD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY WHITE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER ARMSTRONG | Co-President | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE MACK | Co-President | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA BOWER | Vice-President | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARGIE GILLIS | Vice-President | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LILLIAN NEWBERT | Vice President | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LES FERLAZZO | Treasurer | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| KATHY MALYNN | Recording Secretary | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET MCCLURE | Corresponding Secretary | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 25 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 160 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER ARMSTRONG | Co-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE MACK | Co-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGIE GILLIS | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MOQUIN | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILLIAN NEWBERT | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN MALYNN | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LES FERLAZZO | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AL CLIFFORD | Past President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFF BONNEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH BREEN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA BOWER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY CHANDLER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE CRAGIN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET MCCLURE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE MCCOY | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE VANDER SANDE | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DICK JOHNSON | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AUDREY LADD | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| IAN LUCY | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS WALKER | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANE WILD | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH YESAIR | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE HARIED | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY HASLINGER | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG HOLT | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 21 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 160 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Armstrong | Co-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave Mack | Co-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Margie Gillis | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Moquin | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lillian Newbert | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Al Clifford | Immediate Past President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathleen Malynn | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Les Ferlazzo | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Fred Barclay | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Martha Bower | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deborah Breen | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deborah Chiaravalloti | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joyce Enderle | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelly Gray | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Katie Haried | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Craig Holt | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bruce McCoy | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cathy Strauss | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lois Walker Valeo | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marie Vander Sande | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ruth Yesair | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 22 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 160 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Armstrong | Co-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave Mack | Co-President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Margie Gillis | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Al Clifford | Immediate Past President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marie Vander Sande | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Fred Barclay | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Martha Bower | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sally Chandler | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deborah Chiaravalloti | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joyce Enderle | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Les Ferlazzo | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Kelly Gray | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Katie Haried | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Craig Holt | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathleen Malynn | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Moquin | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lillian Newbert | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cathy Strauss | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lois Walker Valeo | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ruth Yesair | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dick Johnson | Directors Emeriti | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sylvia Lunt | Directors Emeriti | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $608,242 | $622,998 | $3,624,084 | $3,605,648 | $472,205 | $28,215 | $106,847 | 6 | 200 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $403,624 | $437,480 | $3,485,123 | $3,474,734 | $280,984 | $24,375 | $91,687 | 5 | 138 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $644,231 | $339,845 | $2,969,438 | $2,956,366 | $548,663 | $22,979 | $87,550 | 9 | 137 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $652,300 | $444,534 | $2,894,867 | $2,886,206 | $562,090 | $16,362 | $63,685 | 7 | 35 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $341,135 | $299,094 | $2,456,894 | $2,426,318 | $298,051 | $3,984 | $74,000 | 5 | 35 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $232,013 | $293,709 | $1,732,681 | $1,729,904 | $169,789 | $3,083 | $73,698 | 3 | 220 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,129,670 | $239,313 | $1,936,225 | $1,931,166 | $798,234 | $7,327 | $70,000 | 3 | 240 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $200,620 | $247,335 | $1,589,908 | $1,584,847 | $98,138 | $4,665 | $70,000 | 2 | 235 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $281,239 | $265,678 | $1,562,671 | $1,557,622 | $72,734 | $4,051 | $70,154 | 2 | 225 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $164,815 | $238,053 | $1,543,877 | $1,534,924 | $61,311 | $7,858 | $66,000 | 3 | 200 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $151,929 | $252,457 | $1,743,383 | $1,736,135 | $55,003 | $6,471 | $65,000 | 5 | 135 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $173,295 | $214,089 | $1,654,689 | $1,652,507 | $75,423 | $22,464 | - | 4 | 160 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $113,585 | $202,756 | $1,625,693 | $1,623,573 | $61,128 | $13,502 | $0 | 5 | 160 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $88,174 | $206,566 | $1,657,239 | $1,655,004 | $48,926 | $23,115 | $0 | 8 | 160 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- NEWBURYPORT ART ASSOCIATION INC Newburyport, MA · 2 people in common (Les Ferlazzo, Paige Baumann)
Funders of this organization
11 grantors reported grants to this organization, $437,742 in all, tax years 2011 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H PATTERSON HALE JR CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Historical Society of Old Newbury” | 2021-2025 | 5 | $256,600 | 2025 | $86,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2024 | 5 | $68,310 | 2024 | $17,360 | show |
| KENNARD L BOWLEN CHARITABLE TR | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Historical Society of Old Newbury”, “HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF OLD NEWBURY” | 2011-2013, 2019 | 4 | $46,200 | 2019 | $9,900 | show |
| TEXAS INSTRUMENTS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF OLD NEWBURY” | 2021-2024 | 4 | $31,000 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| MARY ALICE ARAKELIAN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Historical Society of Old Newbury” | 2019 | 1 | $15,000 | 2019 | $15,000 | show |
| MASSACHUSETTS FOUNDATION FOR HUMANITIES & PUBLIC POLICY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $11,473 | 2020 | $11,473 | show |
| FLORENCE EVANS BUSHEE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF OLD NEWBURY” | 2020 | 1 | $3,500 | 2020 | $3,500 | show |
| EASTERN BANK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF OLD NEWBURY” | 2021 | 1 | $2,500 | 2021 | $2,500 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF OLD NEWBURY” | 2012-2013, 2015-2018 | 9 | $1,500 | 2018 | $200 | show |
| THE PENNYGHAEL FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF OLD NEWBURY” | 2011-2015 | 5 | $1,500 | 2015 | $300 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF OLD NEWBURY” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $159 | 2023 | $27 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FALL RIVER HISTORICAL SOCIETY | MA | A80 | $650,775 | $668,723 | CURATOR | $108,848 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| NATIONAL SOCIETY OF COLONIAL DAMES OF AMERICA | MA | A80 | $803,772 | $575,925 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PRESERVATION SOCIETY OF FALL RIVER INC | MA | A80 | $377,873 | $277,185 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REHOBOTH ANTIQUARIAN SOCIETY | MA | A80 | $520,288 | $499,771 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HISTORIC HIGHFIELD INC | MA | A80 | $940,311 | $1,353,236 | CO-EXEC DIRE | $83,178 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COUNCIL OF STATE ARCHIVISTS | MA | A80 | $589,745 | $533,444 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $92,479 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMBRIDGE HISTORICAL TOURS INC | MA | A80 | $681,355 | $715,807 | President | $81,297 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHARITABLE FRIENDS OF DIGAMMA BUILDING INC | MA | A80 | $993,982 | $1,743,032 | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NANTUCKET PRESERVATION TRUST INC | MA | A80 | $1,103,549 | $541,624 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $165,988 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PORTUGUESE AMERICAN WAR VETERANS POST 1 | MA | A80 | $435,559 | $442,705 | JR VICE COMMANDER | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAS HOMETOWN THANKSGIVING CELEBRATION | MA | A80 | $454,655 | $484,074 | PRESIDENT/DI | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAPE COD MODERN HOUSE TRUST INC | MA | A80 | $822,736 | $616,460 | EXECUTIVE DI | $100,000 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FINCA VIGIA FOUNDATION INC | MA | A80 | $368,460 | $253,005 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $156,037 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEVEN AND EIGHT PARK STREET FOUNDATION INC | MA | A80 | $458,406 | $540,173 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLOUCESTER MEETINGHOUSE FOUNDATION | MA | A80 | $339,725 | $102,346 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOYLSTON PLACE FOUNDATION INC | MA | A80 | $607,711 | $32,198 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEB DU BOIS CENTER FOR FREEDOM AND DEMOCRACY INC | MA | A80 | $342,890 | $394,846 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $100,962 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| 152 COMMONWEALTH FOUNDATION INC | MA | A80 | $415,241 | $660,878 | PRESIDENT EFFECTIVE 5/9/25 | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMBRIDGE CENTER FOR CHINESE CULTURE INC | MA | A80 | $402,224 | $374,755 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER ASHMONT MAIN STREET INC | MA | A80 | $393,860 | $276,883 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $91,694 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FORT PEMBINA HISTORICAL SOCIETY | ND | A80 | $1,084,157 | $7,305 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GRANGER HISTORICAL SOCIETY | OH | A80 | $453,369 | $107,481 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CENTRE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | PA | A80 | $342,593 | $230,699 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $39,833 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LA HISTORIA HISTORICAL SOCIETY | CA | A80 | $503,802 | $199,582 | PRESIDENT | $8,880 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| OVERBROOK HISTORICAL SOCIETY | KS | A80 | $344,235 | $82,713 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $622,998 spent · pay $191,629 · grants $0 · events $9,808
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Building and grounds | $341,185 | $341,185 | $0 | $0 | 54.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $106,847 | $21,369 | $42,739 | $42,739 | 17.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $67,148 | $31,456 | $35,692 | $0 | 10.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Program expenses | $18,477 | $18,477 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% |
| Occupancy | $18,379 | $13,784 | $3,676 | $919 | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $16,679 | $15,167 | $1,310 | $202 | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,270 | $7,348 | $3,567 | $3,355 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,275 | $0 | $12,275 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues and subscriptions | $8,424 | $0 | $8,424 | $0 | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $6,769 | $4,212 | $2,557 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank and credit card fees | $5,459 | $0 | $0 | $5,459 | 0.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,364 | $1,346 | $2,018 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,780 | $751 | $670 | $359 | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $881 | $881 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $519 | $0 | $519 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $350 | $0 | $350 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $192 | $0 | $0 | $192 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $25,196 | $9,808 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $622,998 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $437,480 spent · pay $156,416 · grants $0 · events $8,724
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Building and grounds | $188,492 | $188,492 | $0 | $0 | 43.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $91,687 | $18,337 | $36,675 | $36,675 | 21.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $51,837 | $15,774 | $36,063 | $0 | 11.8% | |
| Occupancy | $20,415 | $15,311 | $4,083 | $1,021 | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $20,375 | $18,783 | $1,474 | $118 | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Program expenses | $15,588 | $15,588 | $0 | $0 | 3.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $14,850 | $0 | $14,850 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,892 | $3,072 | $6,560 | $3,260 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues and subscriptions | $6,686 | $0 | $6,686 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | Printing and postage | $5,592 | $2,796 | $2,796 | $0 | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $4,453 | $528 | $0 | $3,925 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,720 | $490 | $822 | $408 | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,438 | $0 | $1,438 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $881 | $881 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $350 | $0 | $350 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $224 | $0 | $0 | $224 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $30,797 | $8,724 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $437,480 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $339,845 spent · pay $177,292 · grants $0 · events $6,470
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $87,550 | $17,510 | $35,020 | $35,020 | 25.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Building and grounds | $87,547 | $87,547 | $0 | $0 | 25.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $76,110 | $24,850 | $45,749 | $5,511 | 22.4% | |
| Occupancy | $16,793 | $12,594 | $3,359 | $840 | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $16,122 | $14,528 | $1,475 | $119 | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,632 | $3,284 | $6,920 | $3,428 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Program expenses | $13,219 | $13,219 | $0 | $0 | 3.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,988 | $0 | $9,988 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues and subscriptions | $4,902 | $0 | $4,902 | $0 | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | Printing and postage | $4,391 | $2,195 | $2,196 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Fees: other services | $4,064 | $2,877 | $794 | $393 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $2,287 | $0 | $2,287 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $2,009 | $672 | $1,337 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $881 | $881 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $350 | $0 | $350 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $29,922 | $6,470 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $339,845 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $444,534 spent · pay $192,959 · grants $0 · events $5,301
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Building and grounds | $153,615 | $153,615 | $0 | $0 | 34.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $113,332 | $55,954 | $38,711 | $18,667 | 25.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $63,685 | $12,737 | $25,474 | $25,474 | 14.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Program expenses | $19,351 | $19,351 | $0 | $0 | 4.4% |
| Occupancy | $17,445 | $13,084 | $3,489 | $872 | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $17,204 | $15,382 | $1,708 | $114 | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,942 | $3,906 | $7,145 | $4,891 | 3.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $11,389 | $5,518 | $5,370 | $501 | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,663 | $0 | $9,663 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $8,958 | $5,619 | $3,339 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and postage | $4,522 | $2,261 | $2,261 | $0 | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | Bank and credit card fees | $3,636 | $0 | $3,636 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $3,609 | $0 | $3,609 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,123 | $1,123 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $710 | $307 | $0 | $403 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $350 | $0 | $350 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $37,704 | $5,301 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $444,534 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $299,094 spent · pay $139,191 · grants $0 · events $874
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Building and grounds | $110,434 | $110,434 | $0 | $0 | 36.9% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $74,000 | $14,800 | $29,600 | $29,600 | 24.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $51,830 | $16,429 | $14,601 | $20,800 | 17.3% | |
| Insurance | $17,947 | $16,554 | $1,285 | $108 | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,361 | $3,357 | $4,674 | $5,330 | 4.5% | |
| Occupancy | $12,559 | $9,420 | $2,512 | $627 | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,538 | $0 | $8,538 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and postage | $2,674 | $1,337 | $1,337 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | Program expenses | $1,688 | $1,688 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,595 | $846 | $0 | $749 | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $1,465 | $100 | $1,365 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,421 | $358 | $496 | $567 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Investment fees | $836 | $0 | $836 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $746 | $0 | $746 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,198 | $874 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $299,094 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $293,709 spent · pay $129,279 · grants $0 · events $8,350
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $73,698 | $14,740 | $29,479 | $29,479 | 25.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Building and grounds | $71,710 | $71,710 | $0 | $0 | 24.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $46,112 | $19,753 | $19,250 | $7,109 | 15.7% | |
| All other expenses | $30,221 | $27,842 | $2,379 | $0 | 10.3% | |
| Insurance | $13,905 | $12,735 | $1,099 | $71 | 4.7% | |
| Occupancy | $13,215 | $9,911 | $2,643 | $661 | 4.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,262 | $0 | $11,262 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,469 | $2,726 | $3,851 | $2,892 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and postage | $7,087 | $3,544 | $3,543 | $0 | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | Subcontractors | $6,836 | $6,836 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,721 | $820 | $0 | $4,901 | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,715 | $0 | $2,715 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,335 | $384 | $543 | $408 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Investment fees | $423 | $0 | $423 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $31,968 | $8,350 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $293,709 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $239,313 spent · pay $128,911 · grants $0 · events $5,797
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $70,000 | $14,000 | $28,000 | $28,000 | 29.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $44,586 | $19,926 | $20,550 | $4,110 | 18.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Building and grounds | $27,988 | $27,988 | $0 | $0 | 11.7% |
| Occupancy | $14,854 | $11,140 | $2,971 | $743 | 6.2% | |
| Insurance | $14,160 | $12,702 | $1,354 | $104 | 5.9% | |
| All other expenses | $13,974 | $12,626 | $1,348 | $0 | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,492 | $3,401 | $4,870 | $3,221 | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Subcontractors | $10,496 | $10,496 | $0 | $0 | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | Investment fees | $8,721 | $0 | $8,721 | $0 | 3.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,575 | $0 | $8,575 | $0 | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and postage | $6,522 | $3,261 | $3,261 | $0 | 2.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $2,833 | $838 | $1,201 | $794 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $2,452 | $0 | $2,452 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,364 | $404 | $578 | $382 | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,296 | $796 | $0 | $500 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $28,704 | $5,797 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $239,313 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $247,335 spent · pay $127,105 · grants $0 · events $6,440
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $70,000 | $28,000 | $14,000 | $28,000 | 28.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $41,748 | $17,088 | $20,550 | $4,110 | 16.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Building and grounds | $41,586 | $41,586 | $0 | $0 | 16.8% |
| Insurance | $16,591 | $15,447 | $1,035 | $109 | 6.7% | |
| Occupancy | $13,362 | $10,022 | $2,672 | $668 | 5.4% | |
| All other expenses | $13,337 | $10,887 | $2,450 | $0 | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,083 | $4,472 | $3,426 | $3,185 | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Investment fees | $9,521 | $0 | $9,521 | $0 | 3.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,463 | $0 | $8,463 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and postage | $6,284 | $2,739 | $3,545 | $0 | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | Curatorial and exhibition | $6,095 | $6,095 | $0 | $0 | 2.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,274 | $1,724 | $1,322 | $1,228 | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,909 | $0 | $2,909 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,269 | $512 | $392 | $365 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $813 | $313 | $0 | $500 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $18,796 | $6,440 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $247,335 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $265,678 spent · pay $127,872 · grants $0 · events $23,665
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $70,154 | $28,062 | $14,031 | $28,061 | 26.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $40,812 | $16,325 | $20,406 | $4,081 | 15.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Building and grounds | $38,324 | $38,324 | $0 | $0 | 14.4% |
| All other expenses | $17,601 | $10,162 | $7,439 | $0 | 6.6% | |
| Insurance | $17,452 | $16,368 | $993 | $91 | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Subcontractors | $17,445 | $17,445 | $0 | $0 | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | Investment fees | $12,997 | $0 | $12,997 | $0 | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,606 | $5,042 | $3,912 | $3,652 | 4.7% | |
| Occupancy | $11,516 | $8,637 | $2,303 | $576 | 4.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,198 | $0 | $9,198 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Program expenses | $6,260 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,300 | $1,720 | $1,334 | $1,246 | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,297 | $200 | $3,097 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,477 | $1,477 | $0 | $1,000 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,239 | $496 | $384 | $359 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $73,533 | $23,665 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $265,678 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $238,053 spent · pay $118,188 · grants $0 · events $12,210
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $66,000 | $26,400 | $13,200 | $26,400 | 27.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Building and grounds | $40,474 | $40,474 | $0 | $0 | 17.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $39,953 | $16,859 | $19,317 | $3,777 | 16.8% | |
| Insurance | $16,911 | $15,835 | $953 | $123 | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Investment fees | $16,396 | $0 | $16,396 | $0 | 6.9% |
| All other expenses | $12,324 | $9,181 | $3,143 | $0 | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy | $10,324 | $7,743 | $2,065 | $516 | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,877 | $3,230 | $2,394 | $2,253 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Subcontractors | $7,536 | $7,536 | $0 | $0 | 3.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,869 | $140 | $6,631 | $98 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and postage | $5,850 | $2,925 | $2,925 | $0 | 2.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,358 | $1,787 | $1,325 | $1,246 | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $3,181 | $248 | $2,933 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $35,264 | $12,210 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $238,053 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $252,457 spent · pay $103,579 · grants $0 · events $2,699
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $65,000 | $26,000 | $13,000 | $26,000 | 25.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Building and grounds | $60,620 | $60,620 | $0 | $0 | 24.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $27,100 | $10,650 | $14,100 | $2,350 | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Subcontractors | $18,459 | $18,459 | $0 | $0 | 7.3% |
| Insurance | $17,121 | $16,329 | $387 | $405 | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Investment fees | $14,551 | $0 | $14,551 | $0 | 5.8% |
| All other expenses | $10,807 | $7,938 | $2,869 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,235 | $0 | $8,235 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,015 | $3,256 | $2,326 | $2,433 | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $7,879 | $5,909 | $1,576 | $394 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and postage | $6,557 | $2,746 | $2,746 | $1,065 | 2.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,464 | $1,381 | $1,018 | $1,065 | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,973 | $77 | $2,896 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,376 | $1,376 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $300 | $0 | $300 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $15,277 | $2,699 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $252,457 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $214,089 spent · pay $99,174 · grants $0 · events $2,231
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $78,115 | $58,588 | $3,906 | $15,621 | 36.5% | |
| All other expenses | $22,199 | $16,168 | $4,809 | $1,222 | 10.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Collections/Preservation & Acquisition | $16,220 | $16,220 | $0 | $0 | 7.6% |
| Insurance | $15,117 | $13,605 | $1,512 | $0 | 7.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,811 | $11,108 | $741 | $2,962 | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Collections/Buildings & Improvements | $14,130 | $14,130 | $0 | $0 | 6.6% |
| Fees: investment management | $14,074 | $0 | $14,074 | $0 | 6.6% | |
| Office expenses | $11,689 | $5,554 | $1,741 | $4,394 | 5.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,851 | $0 | $7,851 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Buildings and Grounds | $6,936 | $6,936 | $0 | $0 | 3.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,248 | $4,686 | $312 | $1,250 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Museum Activities | $5,103 | $5,103 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,000 | $0 | $1,000 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $496 | $496 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $100 | $100 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $2,231 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $214,089 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $202,756 spent · pay $98,480 · grants $0 · events $33,345
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $78,775 | $59,081 | $3,939 | $15,755 | 38.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance | $16,532 | $13,750 | $2,782 | - | 8.2% |
| Insurance | $15,129 | $14,232 | $897 | - | 7.5% | |
| All other expenses | $14,359 | $7,074 | $3,828 | $3,457 | 7.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $13,738 | - | $13,738 | - | 6.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,359 | $10,019 | $668 | $2,672 | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Collections | $13,318 | $13,318 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | Program Expenses | $9,024 | $9,024 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $8,015 | $6,011 | $401 | $1,603 | 4.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,975 | - | $6,975 | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,346 | $4,760 | $317 | $1,269 | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,057 | $1,376 | $917 | $764 | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $1,319 | $989 | $66 | $264 | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,200 | - | $1,200 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,144 | - | $1,144 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $375 | $375 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $91 | $91 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $33,345 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $202,756 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $206,566 spent · pay $101,674 · grants $0 · events $1,991
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $79,286 | $59,465 | $3,964 | $15,857 | 38.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Collections | $25,751 | $25,751 | - | - | 12.5% |
| Insurance | $19,452 | $18,555 | $897 | - | 9.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,189 | $11,392 | $759 | $3,038 | 7.4% | |
| All other expenses | $14,602 | $8,259 | $4,072 | $2,271 | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance | $9,305 | $8,364 | $941 | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $8,559 | $6,419 | $428 | $1,712 | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | Program Expenses | $8,182 | $8,182 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,199 | $5,400 | $359 | $1,440 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Publications | $6,096 | $6,096 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,870 | - | $5,870 | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,340 | $1,052 | $704 | $584 | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $1,848 | $1,386 | $92 | $370 | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,200 | - | $1,200 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $935 | $935 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $622 | $622 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $130 | - | $130 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,991 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $206,566 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments