ECONOMIC MOBILITY PATHWAYS INC
Cite this
Plain text ECONOMIC MOBILITY PATHWAYS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/economic-mobility-pathways-inc-042104046. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ECONOMIC MOBILITY PATHWAYS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/economic-mobility-pathways-inc-042104046
MLA “ECONOMIC MOBILITY PATHWAYS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/economic-mobility-pathways-inc-042104046. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $16.0M · expenses $17.1M · assets $15.6M
- Also known as
- EMPATH
- EIN
- 04-2104046
- Address
- 308 CONGRESS ST 5TH FL, BOSTON, MA 02210-1015
- Website
- WWW.EMPATHWAYS.ORG
- NTEE code
- E40
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 1962 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
EMPATH COMBINES DIRECT SERVICE PROGRAMS, INDEPENDENT RESEARCH, AND PUBLIC POLICY ADVOCACY IN ITS MISSION TO TRANSFORM LIVES BY HELPING PEOPLE MOVE OUT OF POVERTY AND PROVIDES THE TOOLS FOR OTHER INSTITUTIONS TO SYSTEMATICALLY DO THE SAME.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
17 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Gair | CFO | 2012-2024 | $198,646 | $1,378,948 | 2 |
| Ruth Liberman | VICE PRESIDENT | 2013-2024 | $200,616 | $1,236,588 | 1 |
| Mary Coleman | SENIOR VP & COO | 2016-2024 | $219,128 | $1,210,766 | 1 |
| Jennifer Lowe | VICE PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | $152,245 | $711,423 | 1 |
| Kim Janey | PRESIDENT & CEO | 2021-2024 | $290,248 | $707,114 | 1 |
| Milena Gostanian | ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | $156,838 | $706,826 | 1 |
| Ashley Winning | VICE PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | $153,694 | $600,538 | 1 |
| Elisabeth Babcock (former) | PRESIDENT & CEO (RETIRED 6/20/2022) | 2013-2022 | $149,449 | $1,110,351 | 1 |
| Elizabeth Babcock (former) | President/CEO | 2010-2012 | $224,038 | $667,704 | 1 |
| Charles Carter (former) | COO | 2010-2013 | $164,158 | $625,046 | 1 |
| Nicole Ruiz De Luzuriaga (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2020-2023 | $153,757 | $578,550 | 1 |
| Cynthia Gura Walling (former) | ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT | 2020-2023 | $150,288 | $277,947 | 1 |
| Aisha Francis-Samuels (former) | Vice president | 2011-2012 | $128,356 | $249,848 | 2 |
| Nathalie Apchin (former) | CFO | 2010 | $155,113 | $155,113 | 1 |
| Katherine Parker (former) | Vice President | 2016 | $135,244 | $135,244 | 2 |
| Judith Parks (former) | Vice President | 2016 | $124,488 | $124,488 | 2 |
| Catherine Macaulay (former) | Vice-President | 2013 | $111,302 | $111,302 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
55 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D'Arcy Goldman | CHAIR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pamela Murray | VICE CHAIR | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Gaudet | TREASURER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Argentieri | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eileen Casey | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Churchill | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katharine Delaney | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Garrett-Stearns | CLERK | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Melissa Tansey | VICE CHAIR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward Walker | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Reilly | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sonia Chang-Diaz | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shellee Mendes | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Niles (former) | CLERK | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Jeffers (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Mantzoukas (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alister Martin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Mullin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Reilly (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lashauna Walker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carson Biederman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heidi Brooks (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Katherine Delaney (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurence Kantor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| J Adrian Lawrence (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurenece Kantor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Corinne Larson (former) | CHAIRWOMAN | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Mantzoukas (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Mullen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Russell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth De Montigny (former) | Chair | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leah Sciabarrasi (former) | Vice Chair | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Breana Cole (former) | Director | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha Coakley (former) | Director | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Kantor (former) | Director | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Corrine Larson (former) | Director | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anne St Goar (former) | Director | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Stoner (former) | Director | 2016 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Suzanne Bruhn (former) | Director | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bernadette Crehan (former) | Director | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eileen Foley (former) | Director | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Preble Jaques (former) | Director | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anne Stgoarmd (former) | Director | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren A Smithmd (former) | Vice Chair | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Poirier (former) | Treasurer | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Zane (former) | Director | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary R Jeka Esq (former) | Director | 2010-2013 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Jill D Smith (former) | Director | 2012-2013 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Mary Reed (former) | Director | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Bryne (former) | Director | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Toya Farrar (former) | Director | 2011-2012 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Fredi Shonkoff (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Smith (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Smith (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Claire Wadlington (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 20 people listed · 7 paid, $1.4M · 157 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIM JANEY | PRESIDENT & CEO | 36 | $280,234 | $0 | $10,014 | $290,248 | 1 |
| MARY COLEMAN | SENIOR VP & COO | 36 | $209,302 | $0 | $9,826 | $219,128 | 1 |
| RUTH LIBERMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 36 | $176,678 | $0 | $23,938 | $200,616 | 1 |
| RICHARD GAIR | CFO | 36 | $188,827 | $0 | $9,819 | $198,646 | 2 |
| MILENA GOSTANIAN | ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT | 36 | $133,759 | $0 | $23,079 | $156,838 | 1 |
| ASHLEY WINNING | VICE PRESIDENT | 36 | $130,964 | $0 | $22,730 | $153,694 | 1 |
| JENNIFER LOWE | VICE PRESIDENT | 36 | $142,648 | $0 | $9,597 | $152,245 | 1 |
| D'ARCY GOLDMAN | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA MURRAY | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA TANSEY | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER GAUDET | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE GARRETT-STEARNS | CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT REILLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN CASEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN ARGENTIERI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHARINE DELANEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY CHURCHILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONIA CHANG-DIAZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLEE MENDES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD WALKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 26 people listed · 9 paid, $1.6M · 156 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIM JANEY | PRESIDENT & CEO | 36 | $268,889 | $0 | $8,218 | $277,107 | 1 |
| MARY COLEMAN | SENIOR VP & COO | 36 | $202,017 | $0 | $9,702 | $211,719 | 1 |
| RUTH LIBERMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 36 | $171,434 | $0 | $22,563 | $193,997 | 1 |
| RICHARD GAIR | CFO | 36 | $182,074 | $0 | $9,678 | $191,752 | 2 |
| ASHLEY WINNING | VICE PRESIDENT | 36 | $131,486 | $0 | $22,372 | $153,858 | 1 |
| NICOLE RUIZ DE LUZURIAGA | VICE PRESIDENT | 36 | $131,734 | $0 | $22,023 | $153,757 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA GURA WALLING | ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT | 36 | $138,215 | $0 | $12,073 | $150,288 | 1 |
| JENNIFER LOWE | VICE PRESIDENT | 36 | $136,323 | $0 | $9,433 | $145,756 | 1 |
| MILENA GOSTANIAN | ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT | 36 | $122,879 | $0 | $22,299 | $145,178 | 1 |
| D'ARCY GOLDMAN | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA MURRAY | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER GAUDET | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON NILES | CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN ARGENTIERI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN CASEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY CHURCHILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHARINE DELANEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE GARRETT-STEARNS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONNA JEFFERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MANTZOUKAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISTER MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA MULLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB REILLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA TANSEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD WALKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LASHAUNA WALKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 27 people listed · 9 paid, $1.5M · 156 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY COLEMAN | SENIOR VP & COO | 40 | $196,374 | $0 | $9,340 | $205,714 | 1 |
| RUTH LIBERMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $166,998 | $0 | $24,595 | $191,593 | 1 |
| RICHARD GAIR | CFO | 40 | $175,498 | $0 | $10,448 | $185,946 | 2 |
| ASHLEY WINNING | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $122,568 | $0 | $28,777 | $151,345 | 1 |
| ELISABETH BABCOCK | PRESIDENT & CEO (RETIRED 6/20/2022) | 40 | $138,207 | $0 | $11,242 | $149,449 | 1 |
| NICOLE RUIZ DE LUZURIAGA | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $125,933 | $0 | $21,119 | $147,052 | 1 |
| JENNIFER LOWE | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $132,355 | $0 | $9,886 | $142,241 | 1 |
| MILENA GOSTANIAN | ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $119,435 | $0 | $21,554 | $140,989 | 1 |
| KIM JANEY | PRESIDENT & CEO | 40 | $134,743 | $0 | $5,016 | $139,759 | 1 |
| ROBERT REILLY | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| D'ARCY GOLDMAN | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER GAUDET | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON NILES | CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN ARGENTIERI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARSON BIEDERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI BROOKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EILEEN CASEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE DELANEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA JEFFERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURENCE KANTOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J ADRIAN LAWRENCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MANTZOUKAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISTER MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA MULLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA TANSEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LASHAUNA WALKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 27 people listed · 8 paid, $1.4M · 144 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELISABETH BABCOCK | PRESIDENT/CEO(RETIRED 6/30/22) | 40 | $227,258 | $0 | $21,421 | $248,679 | 1 |
| MARY COLEMAN | SENIOR VP & COO | 40 | $191,536 | $0 | $8,789 | $200,325 | 1 |
| RUTH LIBERMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $163,302 | $0 | $23,343 | $186,645 | 1 |
| RICHARD GAIR | CFO | 40 | $171,233 | $0 | $6,777 | $178,010 | 2 |
| ASHLEY WINNING | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $113,199 | $0 | $28,442 | $141,641 | 1 |
| NICOLE RUIZ DE LUZURIAGA | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $113,984 | $0 | $26,318 | $140,302 | 1 |
| JENNIFER LOWE | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $128,388 | $0 | $9,319 | $137,707 | 1 |
| MILENA GOSTANIAN | ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $113,910 | $0 | $20,528 | $134,438 | 1 |
| KIM JANEY | PRESIDENT & CEO(STARTED 6/1/22) | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT REILLY | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| D'ARCY GOLDMAN | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN CASEY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARSON BIEDERMAN | CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN ARGENTIERI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI BROOKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHARINE DELANEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER GAUDET | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA JEFFERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURENECE KANTOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J ADRIAN LAWRENCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MANTZOUKAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISTER MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA MULLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON NILES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA TANSEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LASHAUNA WALKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 27 people listed · 8 paid, $1.3M · 143 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELISABETH BABCOCK | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $223,223 | $0 | $22,385 | $245,608 | 1 |
| MARY COLEMAN | SENIOR VP & COO | 40 | $187,090 | $0 | $8,407 | $195,497 | 1 |
| RUTH LIBERMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $160,362 | $0 | $22,230 | $182,592 | 1 |
| RICHARD GAIR | CFO | 40 | $167,218 | $0 | $5,081 | $172,299 | 2 |
| NICOLE RUIZ DE LUZURIAGA | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $117,626 | $0 | $19,813 | $137,439 | 1 |
| JENNIFER LOWE | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $124,528 | $0 | $8,946 | $133,474 | 1 |
| MILENA GOSTANIAN | ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $109,464 | $0 | $19,919 | $129,383 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA GURA WALLING | ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $124,440 | $0 | $3,219 | $127,659 | 1 |
| CORINNE LARSON | CHAIRWOMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB REILLY | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN CASEY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARSON BIEDERMAN | CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI BROOKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHARINE DELANEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN R ARGENTIERI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER GAUDET | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURENCE KANTOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J ADRIAN LAWRENCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL MANTZOUKAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA MULLEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| D'ARCY GOLDMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA JEFFERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA RUSSELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISTER MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON NILES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA TANSEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LASHAUNA WALKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 20 people listed · 6 paid, $1.0M · 155 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELISABETH BABCOCK | President/CEO | 40 | $219,928 | $0 | $19,592 | $239,520 | 1 |
| MARY COLEMAN | COO | 40 | $174,515 | - | $3,868 | $178,383 | 1 |
| RUTH LIBERMAN | Vice President | 40 | $145,247 | - | $20,142 | $165,389 | 1 |
| RICHARD GAIR | CFO | 40 | $147,532 | - | $13,281 | $160,813 | 2 |
| KATHERINE PARKER | Vice President | 40 | $126,620 | - | $8,624 | $135,244 | 2 |
| JUDITH PARKS | Vice President | 40 | $121,938 | - | $2,550 | $124,488 | 2 |
| ELIZABETH DE MONTIGNY | Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH SCIABARRASI | Vice Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN CASEY | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARSON BIEDERMAN | Clerk | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI BROOKS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BREANA COLE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA COAKLEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA JEFFERS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Larry Kantor | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORRINE LARSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J ADRIAN LAWRENCE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MANTZOUKAS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE ST GOAR | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL STONER | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 22 people listed · 5 paid, $769K · 147 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELISABETH BABCOCK | President/CEO | 40 | $209,761 | $0 | $17,334 | $227,095 | 1 |
| CHARLES CARTER | COO | 40 | $147,924 | - | $16,234 | $164,158 | 1 |
| RICHARD GAIR | CFO | 40 | $133,360 | - | $17,503 | $150,863 | 2 |
| RUTH LIBERMAN | Vice-President | 40 | $102,378 | - | $13,378 | $115,756 | 1 |
| CATHERINE MACAULAY | Vice-President | 40 | $110,086 | - | $1,216 | $111,302 | 2 |
| SUZANNE BRUHN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARSON BIEDERMAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNADETTE CREHAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH DE MONTIGNY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN FOLEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PREBLE JAQUES | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA MURRAY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA RUSSELL | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE STGOARMD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH SCIABARRASI | Clerk | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN A SMITHMD | Vice Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL POIRIER | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER ZANE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY R JEKA ESQ | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI BROOKS | Chair | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JILL D SMITH | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY REED | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 22 people listed · 4 paid, $652K · 148 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH BABCOCK | President/CEO | 40 | $207,465 | $0 | $16,573 | $224,038 | 1 |
| CHARLES CARTER | COO | 40 | $143,093 | - | $16,391 | $159,484 | 1 |
| RICHARD GAIR | CFO | 40 | $124,694 | - | $15,925 | $140,619 | 2 |
| AISHA FRANCIS-SAMUELS | Vice president | 40 | $112,161 | - | $16,195 | $128,356 | 2 |
| SUZANNE BRUHN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BRYNE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNADETTE CREHAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH DE MONTIGNY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN FOLEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PREBLE JAQUES | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA MURRAY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA RUSSELL | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE STGOARMD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH SCIABARRASI | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN A SMITHMD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL POIRIER | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY REED | Clerk | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER ZANE | Chair | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY R JEKA ESQ | Vice Chair | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOYA FARRAR | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI BROOKS | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JILL D SMITH | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 22 people listed · 3 paid, $510K · 145 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH BABCOCK | President/CEO | 40 | $222,356 | - | $13,703 | $236,059 | 1 |
| CHARLES CARTER | COO | 40 | $139,371 | - | $13,501 | $152,872 | 1 |
| AISHA FRANCIS-SAMUELS | Vice president | 40 | $109,667 | - | $11,825 | $121,492 | 2 |
| SUZANNE BRUHN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BRYNE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNADETTE CREHAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH DE MONTIGNY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN FOLEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PREBLE JAQUES | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA MURRAY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA RUSSELL | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE ST GOAR | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH SCIABARRASI | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDI SHONKOFF | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN SMITH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN SMITH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAIRE WADLINGTON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL POIRIER | Treasurer | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY REED | Clerk | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PETER ZANE | Chair | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JEKA | Vice Chair | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOYA FARRAR | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 21 people listed · 3 paid, $511K · 164 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH BABCOCK | President/CEO | 40 | $196,608 | $0 | $10,999 | $207,607 | 1 |
| NATHALIE APCHIN | CFO | 40 | $144,565 | - | $10,548 | $155,113 | 1 |
| CHARLES CARTER | COO | 40 | $137,718 | - | $10,814 | $148,532 | 1 |
| SUZANNE BRUHN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BRYNE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNADETTE CREHAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH DE MONTIGNY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN FOLEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PREBLE JAQUES | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA MURRAY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA RUSSELL | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE ST GOAR | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH SCIABARRASI | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDI SHONKOFF | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN SMITH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN SMITH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAIRE WADLINGTON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL POIRIER | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY REED | Clerk | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER ZANE | Chair | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JEKA | Vice Chair | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 2 contractors · $781K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Security Inc | BOSTON, MA | SECURITY SERVICES | $557,784 |
| LDM CONTRACTOR | ALLSTON, MA | FACILITIES MAINTENANCE | $223,279 |
2023 · 5 contractors · $831K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALLIED UNIVERSAL SECURITY SERVICES | CONSHOHOCKEN, PA | SECURITY SERVICES | $219,474 |
| INSIGHT GLOBAL LLC | ATLANTA, GA | SECURITY SERVICES | $190,829 |
| LDM CONTRACTOR | ALLSTON, MA | LDM CONTRACTOR | $176,206 |
| KELLERMEYER BERGENSONS SERVICES LLC | CHICAGO, MA | CUSTODIAL SERVICES | $123,073 |
| MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY | CAMBRIDGE, MA | RESEARCH | $121,769 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $15,991,669 | $17,143,009 | $15,593,858 | $11,969,476 | $3,167,548 | $12,634,959 | $510,854 | 157 | 50 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $16,168,085 | $17,045,596 | $15,436,394 | $11,394,826 | $3,238,028 | $12,785,729 | $916,946 | 156 | 50 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $15,034,934 | $16,246,318 | $15,739,782 | $11,476,667 | $2,979,020 | $11,999,921 | $692,854 | 156 | 100 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $13,825,629 | $14,509,662 | $13,381,545 | $11,931,039 | $2,708,630 | $11,073,237 | $687,493 | 144 | 100 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $17,188,156 | $13,071,408 | $15,940,254 | $13,948,468 | $6,329,678 | $10,804,238 | $631,320 | 143 | 100 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,647,308 | $11,719,559 | $10,054,178 | $9,206,577 | $1,419,919 | $8,771,003 | $598,051 | 155 | 100 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,671,942 | $10,237,028 | $11,923,736 | $11,054,744 | $1,648,796 | $7,638,733 | $576,311 | 147 | 100 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,405,142 | $10,137,174 | $11,751,609 | $10,891,289 | $1,702,501 | $7,503,800 | $591,325 | 148 | 100 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,022,886 | $10,680,415 | $12,035,287 | $10,952,097 | $2,941,585 | $7,990,467 | $552,398 | 145 | 100 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,431,601 | $10,579,703 | $12,123,449 | $10,677,774 | $2,234,027 | $8,128,892 | $533,246 | 164 | 100 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- HORIZONS COLLABORATIVE INC Boston, MA · 1 person in common (Richard Gair)
- LINK INC Jamaica Plain, MA · 1 person in common (Stephanie Garrett-Stearns)
Funders of this organization
64 grantors reported grants to this organization, $16,017,707 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 64). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOSTON FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2009-2010, 2014-2024 | 18 | $3,181,070 | 2024 | $497,266 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $2,801,225 | 2024 | $230,100 | show |
| BLUE MERIDIAN PARTNERS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $2,750,000 | 2020 | $2,750,000 | show |
| NORDBLOM FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ECONOMIC MOBILITY PATHWAYS” | 2016-2020, 2023-2024 | 7 | $1,075,000 | 2024 | $100,000 | show |
| FIDELITY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ECONOMIC MOBILITY PATHWAYS INC” | 2019, 2021, 2024 | 3 | $900,000 | 2024 | $500,000 | show |
| COMBINED JEWISH PHILANTHROPIES OF GREATER BOSTON INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2013, 2018-2020, 2022-2024 | 10 | $668,150 | 2024 | $102,500 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF MASSACHUSETTS BAY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2009, 2015, 2018-2021, 2023-2024 | 8 | $660,796 | 2024 | $154,500 | show |
| GATES FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ECONOMIC MOBILITY PATHWAYS INC” | 2019-2020 | 2 | $550,290 | 2020 | $500,000 | show |
| W K KELLOGG FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ECONOMIC MOBILITY PATHWAYS” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $450,000 | 2023 | $150,000 | show |
| WOMENS FOUNDATION OF MASSACHUSETTS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019, 2022-2025 | 5 | $412,844 | 2025 | $112,844 | show |
| G GORHAM PETERS TRUST UW | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ECONOMIC MOBILITY PATHWAYS” | 2019-2025 | 7 | $300,000 | 2025 | $55,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022, 2024-2025 | 3 | $231,476 | 2025 | $117,773 | show |
| LIBERTY MUTUAL FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ECONOMIC MOBILITY PATHWAYS” | 2020-2024 | 7 | $222,500 | 2024 | $60,000 | show |
| ANNIE E CASEY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ECONOMIC MOBILITY PATHWAYS INC” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $205,000 | 2023 | $140,000 | show |
| PRESIDENT AND FELLOWS OF HARVARD COLLEGE | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013, 2015-2016 | 3 | $189,639 | 2016 | $14,118 | show |
| MASS GENERAL BRIGHAM INCORPORATED AND AFFILIATES GROUP RTN | Public charity | Exact | 2019-2020 | 2 | $186,772 | 2020 | $37,383 | show |
| EDGERLEY FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ECONOMIC MOBILITY PATHWAYS” | 2024 | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 | $100,000 | show |
| GREATER CINCINNATI FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013, 2015-2018 | 5 | $100,000 | 2018 | $15,000 | show |
| PWC FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019-2021, 2024 | 4 | $83,500 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| ENTERPRISE COMMUNITY PARTNERS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018-2020 | 3 | $77,783 | 2020 | $10,083 | show |
| ANNA B STEARNS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Economic Mobility Pathways”, “ECONOMIC MOBILITY PATHWAYS” | 2020-2022, 2024 | 4 | $77,500 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| LINCOLN AND THERESE FILENE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ECONOMIC MOBILITY PATHWAYS” | 2020-2022 | 3 | $60,000 | 2022 | $20,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $54,300 | 2024 | $31,000 | show |
| MABEL LOUISE RILEY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ECONOMIC MOBILITY PATHWAYS INC” | 2023 | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 | $50,000 | show |
| THE ASPEN INSTITUTE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $50,000 | 2014 | $50,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEACOAST AFFILIATED GROUP PRACTICE INC | MA | E40 | $12,909,246 | $19,743,807 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER (CEO, BILH) | $4,734,371 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GENERATIONS FERTILITY CARE INC | WI | E40 | $10,666,741 | $10,208,399 | President | $891,671 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHBAY EDUCATION INC | MD | E40 | $8,481,123 | $10,328,938 | EXECUTIVE DI | $127,073 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| UNTOLD INC | GA | E40 | $9,156,813 | $8,710,185 | CEO | $229,484 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ABORTION FEDERATION INC | MD | E40 | $9,283,586 | $9,322,578 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $446,932 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| ADAGIO HEALTH INC | PA | E40 | $28,366,888 | $27,790,110 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $378,741 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY VOLUNTEERS IN MEDICINE INC | PA | E40 | $15,883,812 | $12,944,614 | FORMER PRES | $294,260 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| HEALTHY START COALITION OF MIAMI-DADE INC | FL | E40 | $9,716,903 | $8,378,240 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $218,388 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| HEALTHY MOTHERS HEALTHY BABIES COALITION OF PALM BEACH COUNTY INC | FL | E40 | $8,595,289 | $7,130,761 | Chief Executive Officer | $193,640 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| SANTA CRUZ COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS | CA | E40 | $31,161,826 | $32,036,406 | CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $349,216 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| COOS COUNTY FAMILY HEALTH SERVICES INC | NH | E40 | $25,372,857 | $23,027,001 | Physician | $313,895 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| WEST COUNTY HEALTH CENTERS INC | CA | E40 | $30,892,515 | $30,624,801 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $275,611 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| FEMHEALTH USA INC | DC | E40 | $13,769,068 | $14,883,636 | CHAIR AND PRESIDENT | $2,272,549 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| MATERNAL & FAMILY HEALTH SERVICES INC | PA | E40 | $24,308,785 | $23,559,998 | PRESIDENT/ CEO | $246,607 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| ABORTION CARE NETWORK | DC | E40 | $8,159,633 | $7,640,348 | CO-EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $184,627 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| WOMENS CARE CENTER INC | IN | E40 | $21,921,158 | $19,241,589 | DESIGN DIREC | $144,535 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| BRIGHTER BEGINNINGS | CA | E40 | $9,929,078 | $9,786,969 | CEO | $260,600 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| SAVE THE STORKS | TX | E40 | $8,880,049 | $8,388,448 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $209,822 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| CHILDRENS HEALTH CARE SERVICES INC | MN | E40 | $12,866,925 | $8,612,081 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $4,156,070 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| COMMONSENSE CHILDBIRTH INC | FL | E40 | $4,373,831 | $4,971,175 | FOUNDER & PRESIDENT | $237,540 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 5x |
| COVENANT HOUSE INC | PA | E40 | $4,340,105 | $5,754,770 | CEO | $202,850 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 5x |
| SAN LUIS WALK-IN CLINIC INC | AZ | E40 | $51,645,084 | $47,223,713 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $1,068,178 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 5x |
| CRISIS PREGNANCY SERVICES INC | NY | E40 | $4,741,949 | $4,772,248 | CEO and PRESIDENT | $130,569 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 5x |
| TRUST WOMEN FOUNDATION INC | KS | E40 | $4,655,233 | $6,882,404 | Co-Executive Director (Jan - Apr) | $130,585 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 5x |
| BIRTH DETROIT INC | MI | E40 | $3,600,980 | $2,297,868 | CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER | $157,980 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $17,143,009 spent · pay $9,773,525 · grants $0 · events $144,229
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $7,726,063 | $6,782,945 | $664,797 | $278,321 | 45.1% | |
| Occupancy | $4,900,866 | $4,782,973 | $80,881 | $37,012 | 28.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $728,501 | $643,328 | $54,343 | $30,830 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $727,665 | $727,322 | $262 | $81 | 4.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $613,301 | $497,155 | $90,892 | $25,254 | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $519,046 | $221,395 | $245,472 | $52,179 | 3.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $510,854 | $151,753 | $283,224 | $75,877 | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $295,690 | $231,863 | $63,827 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: management | $217,465 | $90,457 | $110,597 | $16,411 | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $194,806 | $166,044 | $20,670 | $8,092 | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $120,221 | $65,097 | $43,586 | $11,538 | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $110,607 | $98,731 | $11,876 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $91,807 | $81,736 | $9,787 | $284 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Temporary Help | $85,970 | $85,970 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Information technology | $81,648 | $72,593 | $6,524 | $2,531 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Meals | $76,143 | $60,855 | $15,157 | $131 | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $59,325 | $0 | $59,325 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $31,453 | $0 | $31,453 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $24,989 | $5,000 | $19,989 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $23,073 | $18,662 | $3,935 | $476 | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $3,516 | $0 | $3,516 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $35,680 | $121,156 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $17,143,009 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $17,045,596 spent · pay $9,807,305 · grants $0 · events $206,931
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $7,209,320 | $6,292,973 | $655,276 | $261,071 | 42.3% | |
| Occupancy | $4,366,869 | $4,278,853 | $56,078 | $31,938 | 25.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,068,636 | $991,722 | $29,608 | $47,306 | 6.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $916,946 | $562,451 | $282,195 | $72,300 | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $608,893 | $608,316 | $577 | $0 | 3.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $524,832 | $484,213 | $18,132 | $22,487 | 3.1% | |
| Fees: management | $518,940 | $296,733 | $107,207 | $115,000 | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $423,338 | $250,484 | $119,731 | $53,123 | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $298,050 | $234,006 | $63,989 | $55 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Meals | $271,962 | $257,142 | $14,116 | $704 | 1.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $226,603 | $169,924 | $42,099 | $14,580 | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $111,884 | $98,998 | $12,886 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $87,571 | $74,730 | $9,063 | $3,778 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Temporary Help | $83,649 | $83,649 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Information technology | $81,154 | $72,291 | $6,639 | $2,224 | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $71,838 | $59,075 | $10,586 | $2,177 | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $61,569 | $7,750 | $52,856 | $963 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $60,375 | $0 | $60,375 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $30,263 | $0 | $30,263 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $13,952 | $5,000 | $8,952 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $8,952 | $0 | $8,952 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $34,320 | $145,362 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $17,045,596 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $16,246,318 spent · pay $9,109,523 · grants $0 · events $65,607
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $6,788,421 | $5,402,076 | $1,190,811 | $195,534 | 41.8% | |
| Occupancy | $4,061,553 | $4,552,536 | -$522,630 | $31,647 | 25.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,017,521 | $939,811 | $42,098 | $35,612 | 6.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $692,854 | $350,298 | $273,659 | $68,897 | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $647,319 | $638,245 | $7,741 | $1,333 | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $603,946 | $603,161 | $756 | $29 | 3.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $600,365 | $508,583 | $70,589 | $21,193 | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $436,781 | $308,923 | $79,815 | $48,043 | 2.7% | |
| Fees: management | $349,464 | $293,830 | $55,634 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $293,118 | $232,148 | $60,918 | $52 | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $250,024 | $180,974 | $23,300 | $45,750 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TEMPORARY HELP | $105,945 | $105,945 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Insurance | $104,962 | $92,989 | $11,973 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $84,512 | $72,951 | $8,868 | $2,693 | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $81,129 | $72,002 | $6,996 | $2,131 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $57,949 | $0 | $57,949 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $28,644 | $0 | $28,644 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $22,189 | $6,185 | $14,847 | $1,157 | 0.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,362 | $9,819 | $71 | $472 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,260 | $0 | $9,260 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $15,000 | $43,418 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $16,246,318 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $14,509,662 spent · pay $8,246,244 · grants $0 · events $49,250
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $6,090,963 | $5,023,570 | $877,752 | $189,641 | 42.0% | |
| Occupancy | $3,525,564 | $3,821,186 | -$336,523 | $40,901 | 24.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $846,090 | $730,262 | $86,923 | $28,905 | 5.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $687,493 | $354,408 | $259,007 | $74,078 | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $641,294 | $637,779 | $3,387 | $128 | 4.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $529,005 | $451,354 | $57,362 | $20,289 | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $464,891 | $286,735 | $127,083 | $51,073 | 3.2% | |
| Fees: management | $455,976 | $336,692 | $118,380 | $904 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $416,656 | $416,440 | $216 | $0 | 2.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $298,029 | $240,150 | $57,827 | $52 | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $97,346 | $85,942 | $11,404 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $92,693 | $80,676 | $8,664 | $3,353 | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $87,313 | $59,911 | $26,486 | $916 | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $82,217 | $73,517 | $6,553 | $2,147 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $49,250 | $0 | $49,250 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TEMPORARY HELP | $46,536 | $46,536 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Travel | $42,804 | $41,581 | $1,105 | $118 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $28,700 | $0 | $28,700 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,204 | $9,037 | $4,057 | $110 | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $7,775 | $0 | $7,775 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,863 | $250 | $5,613 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $22,950 | $36,046 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $14,509,662 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $13,071,408 spent · pay $7,767,569 · grants $0 · events $13,326
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $5,772,898 | $5,153,178 | $405,333 | $214,387 | 44.2% | |
| Occupancy | $3,262,656 | $3,216,260 | -$6,445 | $52,841 | 25.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $783,171 | $656,552 | $96,527 | $30,092 | 6.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $631,320 | $327,851 | $240,000 | $63,469 | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $484,680 | $403,271 | $60,655 | $20,754 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $437,311 | $435,853 | $1,458 | $0 | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $386,291 | $384,806 | $697 | $788 | 3.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $321,437 | $256,527 | $64,584 | $326 | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $287,433 | $150,130 | $99,352 | $37,951 | 2.2% | |
| Fees: management | $204,762 | $109,859 | $92,813 | $2,090 | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $97,386 | $35,329 | $62,057 | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $95,500 | $80,953 | $10,640 | $3,907 | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $70,335 | $61,529 | $6,658 | $2,148 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $56,757 | $44,046 | $4,353 | $8,358 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $51,220 | - | $51,220 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TEMPORARY HELP | $35,920 | $35,920 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Interest | $25,781 | - | $25,781 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $24,150 | - | $24,150 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $23,853 | $14,984 | $8,805 | $64 | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,183 | $9,576 | $2,607 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,364 | - | $6,364 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $0 | $1,143 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $13,071,408 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $11,719,559 spent · pay $7,018,078 · grants $0 · events $60,312
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $5,147,800 | $4,493,998 | $438,046 | $215,756 | 43.9% | |
| Occupancy | $2,936,793 | $2,766,369 | $107,760 | $62,664 | 25.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $699,465 | $616,976 | $53,915 | $28,574 | 6.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $598,051 | $310,234 | $223,593 | $64,224 | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $502,001 | $420,585 | $57,401 | $24,015 | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Meals Expense | $345,080 | $335,484 | $9,716 | -$120 | 2.9% |
| Office expenses | $297,824 | $144,892 | $126,864 | $26,068 | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $279,487 | $276,522 | $2,094 | $871 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $218,591 | $217,514 | $1,012 | $65 | 1.9% |
| Travel | $132,948 | $120,490 | $11,362 | $1,096 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: management | $118,942 | $28,613 | $90,329 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $114,611 | $84,178 | $26,600 | $3,833 | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $96,410 | $89,186 | $7,224 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $78,694 | $71,151 | $5,326 | $2,217 | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $70,761 | $61,055 | $6,606 | $3,100 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $42,517 | $0 | $42,517 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $24,106 | $12,691 | $10,750 | $665 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Temporary Help | $10,550 | $7,251 | $0 | $3,299 | 0.1% |
| Interest | $3,029 | $0 | $3,029 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,899 | $0 | $1,899 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,970 | $36,206 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $11,719,559 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $10,237,028 spent · pay $6,198,719 · grants $0 · events $54,472
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $4,417,191 | $3,799,267 | $401,186 | $216,738 | 43.1% | |
| Occupancy | $2,232,147 | $2,073,027 | $71,862 | $87,258 | 21.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $713,431 | $598,907 | $74,996 | $39,528 | 7.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $576,311 | $258,014 | $239,571 | $78,726 | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Meals Expense | $470,012 | $460,087 | $9,925 | $0 | 4.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $427,978 | $349,281 | $53,589 | $25,108 | 4.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $285,899 | $236,334 | $49,041 | $524 | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $228,542 | $94,396 | $114,907 | $19,239 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $224,382 | $222,021 | $2,361 | $0 | 2.2% |
| Fees: management | $180,224 | $129,209 | $50,845 | $170 | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $91,477 | $37,545 | $53,932 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $88,910 | $71,485 | $16,927 | $498 | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $74,144 | $64,972 | $6,879 | $2,293 | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $73,865 | $35,136 | $32,876 | $5,853 | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $63,808 | $53,413 | $6,840 | $3,555 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $46,000 | $0 | $46,000 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Temporary Help | $27,831 | $14,411 | $13,420 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,200 | $9,891 | $2,895 | $414 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,635 | $1,111 | $524 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $41 | $0 | $41 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $12,700 | $41,272 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $10,237,028 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $10,137,174 spent · pay $6,244,127 · grants $0 · events $18,233
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,399,045 | $3,740,269 | $416,169 | $242,607 | 43.4% | |
| Occupancy | $1,968,049 | $1,674,790 | $207,689 | $85,570 | 19.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $935,447 | $774,515 | $102,425 | $58,507 | 9.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $591,325 | $264,233 | $246,512 | $80,580 | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Meals Expense | $434,143 | $425,955 | $7,567 | $621 | 4.3% |
| Office expenses | $352,207 | $177,520 | $144,251 | $30,436 | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $318,310 | $266,674 | $33,888 | $17,748 | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $296,477 | $276,613 | $18,678 | $1,186 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $257,041 | $255,410 | $1,631 | $0 | 2.5% |
| Fees: management | $210,539 | $165,759 | $13,355 | $31,425 | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $85,250 | $36,799 | $48,451 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $80,373 | $72,492 | $6,934 | $947 | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $67,638 | $8,907 | $7,765 | $50,966 | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $63,819 | $771 | $63,048 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $46,000 | $0 | $46,000 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $18,233 | $13,745 | $1,145 | $3,343 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Temporary Help | $11,059 | $11,059 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $1,974 | $424 | $1,550 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $245 | $0 | $245 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $10,137,174 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $10,680,415 spent · pay $6,338,646 · grants $0 · events $60,224
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,554,660 | $3,736,022 | $565,791 | $252,847 | 42.6% | |
| Occupancy | $2,552,616 | $2,257,192 | $212,101 | $83,323 | 23.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $819,868 | $648,118 | $112,819 | $58,931 | 7.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $552,398 | $258,904 | $211,489 | $82,005 | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $324,720 | $266,682 | $40,311 | $17,727 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Meals Expense | $317,223 | $307,070 | $8,789 | $1,364 | 3.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $295,091 | $275,320 | $18,591 | $1,180 | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $276,756 | $103,311 | $146,572 | $26,873 | 2.6% | |
| Fees: management | $267,097 | $246,734 | $8,880 | $11,483 | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $228,157 | $227,075 | $1,082 | $0 | 2.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $87,000 | $75,000 | $12,000 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $81,908 | $35,643 | $46,265 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $78,165 | $69,924 | $7,519 | $722 | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $67,645 | $2,200 | $61,325 | $4,120 | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $63,301 | $18,825 | $31,531 | $12,945 | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $60,224 | $9,705 | $4,861 | $45,658 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $46,000 | $0 | $46,000 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Temporary Help | $6,944 | $6,944 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $642 | $642 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $10,680,415 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $10,579,703 spent · pay $6,107,773 · grants $0 · events $14,147
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,459,042 | $3,669,612 | $571,117 | $218,313 | 42.1% | |
| Occupancy | $2,770,646 | $2,472,900 | $213,014 | $84,732 | 26.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $694,633 | $613,389 | $37,853 | $43,391 | 6.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $533,246 | $236,478 | $223,980 | $72,788 | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $419,033 | $274,530 | $125,566 | $18,937 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Meals Expense | $343,974 | $328,370 | $14,837 | $767 | 3.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $303,828 | $283,510 | $19,219 | $1,099 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Professional Fees | $298,491 | $269,281 | $9,126 | $20,084 | 2.8% |
| Office expenses | $294,640 | $109,468 | $155,296 | $29,876 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $166,896 | $166,492 | $404 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $80,372 | $33,900 | $46,472 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $64,899 | $2,949 | $61,950 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $59,918 | $51,655 | $7,929 | $334 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $45,000 | $0 | $45,000 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Temporary Help | $16,567 | $16,567 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $14,147 | $12,425 | $1,252 | $470 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Bad Debts Expense | $10,100 | $0 | $10,100 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,416 | $740 | $1,633 | $43 | 0.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,819 | $0 | $1,819 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $36 | $0 | $36 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $10,579,703 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Trademarks
8 US trademarks, 5 live.
- Economic Mobility Pathways 8 marks, MA FUZZY medium confidence: same name (governing-board words and legal endings aside) and state
| Mark | Serial | Filed | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ECONOMIC MOBILITY BRIDGE | 98303589 | 2023-12-07 | Registered | TRTDXFAP, file of 2026-02-26 |
| FAMILY CARPOOL LANE TOOL | 88559655 | 2019-08-01 | Registered | TRTDXFAP, file of 2026-07-21 |
| CHILD BRIDGE TO A BRIGHTER FUTURE | 88559649 | 2019-08-01 | Registered | TRTDXFAP, file of 2026-08-18 |
| FAMILY CARPOOL LANE TOOL | 87796854 | 2018-02-14 | Abandoned | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
| CHILD BRIDGE TO A BRIGHTER FUTURE | 87790090 | 2018-02-08 | Abandoned | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
| ECONOMIC MOBILITY EXCHANGE | 87789999 | 2018-02-08 | Abandoned | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
| BRIDGE TO SELF SUFFICIENCY | 85548162 | 2012-02-21 | Registered and renewed | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
| MOBILITY MENTORING | 85548145 | 2012-02-21 | Registered and renewed | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).
Comments