CATHOLIC CHARITIES DIOCESE OF WORCESTER INC

Cite this

Plain text CATHOLIC CHARITIES DIOCESE OF WORCESTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/catholic-charities-diocese-of-worcester-inc-042103979. Retrieved 2026-10-24.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). CATHOLIC CHARITIES DIOCESE OF WORCESTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/catholic-charities-diocese-of-worcester-inc-042103979

MLA “CATHOLIC CHARITIES DIOCESE OF WORCESTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/catholic-charities-diocese-of-worcester-inc-042103979. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $15.8M · expenses $17.0M · assets $22.2M

Also known as
WORCESTER
EIN
04-2103979
Address
216 WEST BOYLSTON STREET, WEST BOYLSTON, MA 01583-1784
Website
CCWORC.ORG
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
Ruling date
September 1982 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes, according to the Business Master File
Foundation status
Church
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

CATHOLIC CHARITIES IS DEDICATED TO PROVIDE EXTENSIVE SOCIAL SERVICE PROGRAMS TO HELP PEOPLE CHALLENGED BY DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES, FRAIL AND VULNERABLE ELDERS, FAMILIES AND CHILDREN. THE ORGANIZATION ALSO PROVIDES SERVICES THROUGH OUTREACH TO PARISHES AND COMMUNITIES.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

12 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Timothy J Mcmahon EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2021-2024 $189,136$654,777 1
Sarah Lynne Calnan PSYCHIATRIST2022-2024 $163,119$387,690 1
Carol Lafalam CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER2024 $112,787$112,787 1
Catherine Loeffler (former) EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, EX OFF2010-2014 $124,120$587,859 1
Julie Ireland (former) REGISTERED NURSE2023 $114,504$114,504 1
Laura Becker (former) FORMER CFO2017 $109,963$109,963 1
Male A Kamya (former) HIGHEST PAID EMPLOYEE2022 $109,937$109,937 1
Heather Macdonald (former) FORMER DIRECTOR OF PROGRAM & CLINICAL SERVICES2017 $104,714$104,714 1
Heather Mcdonald (former) PROGRAM ADMINISTRATOR2010 $88,594$88,594 1
Cynthia A Ross (former) ADMIN OF FINANCIAL MGMT2010 $82,299$82,299 1
Judith Zeh (former) DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCE2010 $77,737$77,737 1
Diane Lambert (former) PROGRAM ADMINISTRATOR2010 $66,006$66,006 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

62 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Daniel Ricciardi PRESIDENT2018-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Dan Bonnette VICE PRESIDENT2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Sandra Bauer Mahoney Fachca INTERIM TREASURER2015-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Anthony Rozevicius Cpa TREASURER2010-2024 1 $0 reported 1
David Surprenant CLERK2010-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Nana Adwoa Asare DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Christina Andreoli DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Joseph T Bartulis Jr Esq DIRECTOR2016-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Delia Beltre DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Rev Msgr John Dornan DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Eric Gaetz DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Susan Hillis DIRECTOR2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Rev Michael Lavallee DIRECTOR2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Helder Machado DIRECTOR2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Joanne Powell DIRECTOR2019-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Deacon Anthony Xatse DIRECTOR2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Claire Freda DIRECTOR2010-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Keith Maczkiewicz Sj DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Tiffany Lillie DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Richard Burke DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 5
Devon A Kinnard Esq (former) DIRECTOR2015-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Fr Tim O'Brien (former) DIRECTOR2022-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Kevin Kieler (former) DIRECTOR (RESIGNED)2013-2023 1 $0 reported 2
Tom Mcnamara (former) DIRECTOR (RESIGNED)2022-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Jospeh T Bartulis Jr Esq (former) DIRECTOR2022 1 $0 reported 1
Most Rev Robert J Mcmanus (former) EX OFFICIO2010-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Raymond Delisle (former) EX OFFICIO2010-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Michael J Bovenzi (former) DIRECTOR2013-2021 1 $0 reported 2
Rev Msgr John Doran (former) DIRECTOR2016-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Thomas Mcnamara (former) DIRECTOR2016-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Gina Plata-Nino Esq (former) DIRECTOR2020-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Henry J Camosse Jr (former) DIRECTOR2015-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Sandra Bauer Mahoney (former) PRESIDENT2020 1 $0 reported 1
Deacon Anthony Xarse (former) DIRECTOR2018-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Gladys Parker-Rodriguez (former) DIRECTOR2020 1 $0 reported 1
Frank Kartheiser (former) DIRECTOR2018-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Sue Hills (former) DIRECTOR2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Gerard Piscitelli (former) DIRECTOR2020 1 $0 reported 1
Rev William E Reiser Sj (former) DIRECTOR2011-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Joseph Pagano (former) DIRECTOR2014-2018 1 $0 reported 2
Lynne E Cronin (former) DIRECTOR2016-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Timothy M Jarry Cfa Cpa (former) DIRECTOR2014-2018 1 $0 reported 1
J Michael Grenon Cima (former) DIRECTOR2014-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Michael P Murphy Esq (former) DIRECTOR2017 1 $0 reported 1
Joseph J Bafaro Jr (former) DIRECTOR2010-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Mary T Dean (former) DIRECTOR2014-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Lynee E Cronin (former) DIRECTOR2014-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Sr Janet Ballentine Rsm (former) DIRECTOR2010-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Edward J Mctighe Esq (former) DIRECTOR2010-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Mary H Whitney (former) DIRECTOR2010-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Paul J Gannon (former) DIRECTOR2010-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Sylvia L Pusateri Esq (former) DIRECTOR2010-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Sandra Bauer Mahoney Fahca (former) DIRECTOR2014 1 $0 reported 1
J Michael Grenon (former) VICE-PRESIDENT2010-2013 1 $0 reported 3
L Marie Agyei (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Rev Terrence Curry Sj (former) DIRECTOR2013 1 $0 reported 1
Patricia Stepanski Plouffe (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Thomas E Ryan (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Karen M Clark-Hoey Phd (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
John F Strouse Jr Esq (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Rita Battles-Shannon (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1
Fr Michael C Mcfarland (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 23 people listed · 3 paid, $465K · 457 employees · 1,561 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY J MCMAHON EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $182,413$0$6,723 $189,1361
SARAH LYNNE CALNAN PSYCHIATRIST40 $163,119$0$0 $163,1191
CAROL LAFALAM CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER40 $108,328$0$4,459 $112,7871
DANIEL RICCIARDI PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
DAN BONNETTE VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA BAUER MAHONEY FACHCA INTERIM TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY ROZEVICIUS CPA TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SURPRENANT CLERK1 $0$0$0 $01
NANA ADWOA ASARE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINA ANDREOLI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH T BARTULIS JR ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DELIA BELTRE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
REV MSGR JOHN DORNAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC GAETZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN HILLIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
REV MICHAEL LAVALLEE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HELDER MACHADO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOANNE POWELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEACON ANTHONY XATSE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CLAIRE FREDA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH MACZKIEWICZ SJ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIFFANY LILLIE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD BURKE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
2023 · 23 people listed · 3 paid, $395K · 488 employees · 533 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY J MCMAHON EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR38 $152,406$0$6,363 $158,7691
SARAH LYNNE CALNAN PSYCHIATRIST11 $121,895$0$0 $121,8951
JULIE IRELAND REGISTERED NURSE40 $103,510$0$10,994 $114,5041
DANIEL RICCIARDI PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
DAN BONNETTE VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA BAUER MAHONEY FACHCA INTERIM TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY ROZEVICIUS CPA TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SURPRENANT CLERK1 $0$0$0 $01
NANA ADWOA ASARE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINA ANDREOLI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH T BARTULIS JR ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DELIA BELTRE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
REV MSGR JOHN DORNAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC GAETZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN HILLIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEVON A KINNARD ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
REV MICHAEL LAVALLEE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HELDER MACHADO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
FR TIM O'BRIEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOANNE POWELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEACON ANTHONY XATSE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN KIELER DIRECTOR (RESIGNED)1 $0$0$0 $02
TOM MCNAMARA DIRECTOR (RESIGNED)1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 25 people listed · 3 paid, $367K · 446 employees · 623 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY J MCMAHON EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR37 $154,820$0$0 $154,8201
MALE A KAMYA HIGHEST PAID EMPLOYEE37 $109,937$0$0 $109,9371
SARAH LYNNE CALNAN HIGHEST PAID EMPLOYEE37 $102,676$0$0 $102,6761
DANIEL RICCIARDI PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
DAN BONNETTE VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA BAUER MAHONEY FACHCA INTERIM TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY ROZEVICIUS CPA TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SURPRENANT CLERK1 $0$0$0 $01
NANA ADWOA ASARE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINA ANDREOLI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSPEH T BARTULIS JR ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DELIA BELTRE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
REV MSGR JOHN DORNAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC GAETZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN HILLIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEVON A KINNARD ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
REV MICHAEL LAVALLEE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HELDER MACHADO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
FR TIM O'BRIEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOANNE POWELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEACON ANTHONY XATSE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN KIELER DIRECTOR (RESIGNED)1 $0$0$0 $02
TOM MCNAMARA DIRECTOR (RESIGNED)1 $0$0$0 $01
MOST REV ROBERT J MCMANUS EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $01
RAYMOND DELISLE EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $152K · 443 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY J MCMAHON EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR37 $152,052$0$0 $152,0521
KEVIN M KIELER CLERK1 $0$0$0 $02
ANTHONY ROZEVICIUS CPA TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA BAUER MAHONEY FACHCA PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH T BARTULIS JR ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEACON ANTHONY XATSE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL J BOVENZI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
REV MSGR JOHN DORAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL RICCIARDI VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
JOANNE POWELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MCNAMARA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEVON A KINNARD ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HELDER MACHADO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN HILLIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GINA PLATA-NINO ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
REV MICHAEL LAVALLEE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MOST REV ROBERT J MCMANUS EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $01
RAYMOND DELISLE EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 19 people listed · none paid · 526 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEVIN M KIELER CLERK1 $0$0$0 $02
ANTHONY ROZEVICIUS CPA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA BAUER MAHONEY PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH BARTULIS JR ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEACON ANTHONY XARSE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL J BOVENZI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
REV MSGR JOHN DORAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL RICCIARDI TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
HENRY J CAMOSSE JR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GLADYS PARKER-RODRIGUEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOANNE POWELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MCNAMARA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEVON A KINNARD ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK KARTHEISER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUE HILLS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GINA PLATA-NINO ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GERARD PISCITELLI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MOST REV ROBERT J MCMANUS EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $01
RAYMOND DELISLE EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 17 people listed · none paid · 526 employees · 1,360 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEVIN M KIELER CLERK1 $0$0$0 $02
ANTHONY ROZEVICIUS CPA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HENRY J CAMOSSE JR PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
JOSEPH BARTULIS JR ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEACON ANTHONY XARSE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL J BOVENZI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
REV MSGR JOHN DORAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL RICCIARDI TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
REV WILLIAM E REISER SJ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA BAUER MAHONEY FACHCA VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JOANNE POWELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MCNAMARA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEVON A KINNARD ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK KARTHEISER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SUE HILLS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MOST REV ROBERT J MCMANUS EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $01
RAYMOND DELISLE EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 19 people listed · none paid · 523 employees · 808 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEVIN M KIELER CLERK1 $0$0$0 $02
ANTHONY ROZEVICIUS CPA PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
LYNNE E CRONIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH BARTULIS JR ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY M JARRY CFA CPA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
J MICHAEL GRENON CIMA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
REV MSGR JOHN DORAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL RICCIARDI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
REV WILLIAM E REISER SJ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL J BOVENZI TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
JOSEPH PAGANO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
THOMAS MCNAMARA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA BAUER MAHONEY FACHCA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEVON A KINNARD ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HENRY J CAMOSSE JR VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
FRANK KARTHEISER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEACON ANTHONY XARSE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MOST REV ROBERT J MCMANUS EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $01
RAYMOND DELISLE EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 19 people listed · 2 paid, $215K · 523 employees · 845 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAURA BECKER FORMER CFO37 $104,063$0$5,900 $109,9631
HEATHER MACDONALD FORMER DIRECTOR OF PROGRAM & CLINICAL SERVICES37 $104,528$0$186 $104,7141
KEVIN M KIELER CLERK1 $0$0$0 $02
ANTHONY ROZEVICIUS CPA PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
LYNNE E CRONIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH BARTULIS JR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY M JARRY CFA CPA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
J MICHAEL GRENON CIMA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
REV MSGR JOHN DORAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL P MURPHY ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
REV WILLIAM E REISER SJ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL J BOVENZI TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
JOSEPH PAGANO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
THOMAS MCNAMARA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA BAUER MAHONEY FACHCA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEVON A KINNARD ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HENRY J CAMOSSE JR VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
MOST REV ROBERT J MCMANUS EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $01
RAYMOND DELISLE EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 18 people listed · none paid · 529 employees · 880 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEVIN M KIELER CLERK1 $0$0$0 $02
ANTHONY ROZEVICIUS CPA VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
LYNNE E CRONIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH J BAFARO JR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH BARTULIS JR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY M JARRY CFA CPA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
J MICHAEL GRENON CIMA PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
REV MSGR JOHN DORAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY T DEAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
REV WILLIAM E REISER SJ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL J BOVENZI TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
JOSEPH PAGANO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
THOMAS MCNAMARA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA BAUER MAHONEY FACHCA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEVON A KINNARD ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HENRY J CAMOSSE JR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MOST REV ROBERT J MCMANUS EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $01
RAYMOND DELISLE EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 18 people listed · none paid · 538 employees · 870 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEVIN M KIELER CLERK1 $0$0$0 $02
ANTHONY ROZEVICIUS CPA VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
LYNEE E CRONIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH J BAFARO JR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SR JANET BALLENTINE RSM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY M JARRY CFA CPA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
J MICHAEL GRENON CIMA PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD J MCTIGHE ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY T DEAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
REV WILLIAM E REISER SJ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL J BOVENZI TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
JOSEPH PAGANO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MARY H WHITNEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA BAUER MAHONEY FACHCA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEVON A KINNARD ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HENRY J CAMOSSE JR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MOST REV ROBERT J MCMANUS EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $01
RAYMOND DELISLE EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $124K · 565 employees · 870 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHERINE LOEFFLER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, EX OFF37 $110,019$0$14,101 $124,1201
PAUL J GANNON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN M KIELER CLERK1 $0$0$0 $02
ANTHONY ROZEVICIUS CPA TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
LYNEE E CRONIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH J BAFARO JR PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
SR JANET BALLENTINE RSM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY M JARRY CFA CPA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
J MICHAEL GRENON CIMA VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD J MCTIGHE ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SYLVIA L PUSATERI ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
REV WILLIAM E REISER SJ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL J BOVENZI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JOSEPH PAGANO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MARY H WHITNEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY T DEAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA BAUER MAHONEY FAHCA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MOST REV ROBERT J MCMANUS EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $01
RAYMOND DELISLE EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $122K · 531 employees · 835 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHERINE LOEFFLER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, EX OFF37 $110,019$0$12,468 $122,4871
PAUL J GANNON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID E SURPRENANT ESQ CLERK1 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY ROZEVICIUS CPA TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
L MARIE AGYEI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH J BAFARO JR PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
SR JANET BALLENTINE RSM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CLAIRE M FREDA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
J MICHAEL GRENON VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
EDWARD J MCTIGHE ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SYLVIA L PUSATERI ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
REV WILLIAM E REISER SJ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL J BOVENZI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
REV TERRENCE CURRY SJ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN M KIELER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MARY H WHITNEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MOST REV ROBERT J MCMANUS EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $01
RAYMOND DELISLE EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $120K · 539 employees · 835 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHERINE LOEFFLER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, EX OFF37 $108,050$0$11,471 $119,5211
PAUL J GANNON PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID E SURPRENANT ESQ CLERK1 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY ROZEVICIUS CPA TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
L MARIE AGYEI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH J BAFARO JR VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
SR JANET BALLENTINE RSM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CLAIRE M FREDA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
J MICHAEL GRENON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
EDWARD J MCTIGHE ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA STEPANSKI PLOUFFE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SYLVIA L PUSATERI ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
REV WILLIAM E REISER SJ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS E RYAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY H WHITNEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MOST REV ROBERT J MCMANUS EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $01
RAYMOND DELISLE EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $115K · 547 employees · 1,000 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHERINE LOEFFLER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, EX OFF37 $104,513$0$10,376 $114,8891
PAUL J GANNON PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID E SURPRENANT ESQ CLERK1 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY ROZEVICIUS CPA TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
L MARIE AGYEI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH J BAFARO JR VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
SR JANET BALLENTINE RSM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN M CLARK-HOEY PHD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CLAIRE M FREDA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
J MICHAEL GRENON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
EDWARD J MCTIGHE ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA STEPANSKI PLOUFFE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SYLVIA L PUSATERI ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
REV WILLIAM E REISER SJ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS E RYAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN F STROUSE JR ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY H WHITNEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MOST REV ROBERT J MCMANUS EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $01
RAYMOND DELISLE EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 24 people listed · 5 paid, $421K · 626 employees · 450 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHERINE LOEFFLER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, EX OFF37 $102,553$0$4,289 $106,8421
HEATHER MCDONALD PROGRAM ADMINISTRATOR37 $84,986$0$3,608 $88,5941
CYNTHIA A ROSS ADMIN OF FINANCIAL MGMT37 $82,299$0$0 $82,2991
JUDITH ZEH DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCE37 $74,622$0$3,115 $77,7371
DIANE LAMBERT PROGRAM ADMINISTRATOR37 $66,006$0$0 $66,0061
PATRICIA STEPANSKI PLOUFFE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL J GANNON VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID E SURPRENANT ESQ CLERK1 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY ROZEVICIUS CPA TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
L MARIE AGYEI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH J BAFARO JR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SR JANET BALLENTINE RSM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RITA BATTLES-SHANNON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN M CLARK-HOEY PHD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CLAIRE M FREDA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
J MICHAEL GRENON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
SYLVIA L PUSATERI ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
FR MICHAEL C MCFARLAND DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS E RYAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN F STROUSE JR ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY H WHITNEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD J MCTIGHE ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MOST REV ROBERT J MCMANUS EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $01
RAYMOND DELISLE EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2024 · 5 contractors · $4.5M
NameLocationServicePaid
LAURING CONSTRUCTION CO INCWORCESTER, MACONSTRUCTION/RENOVATION SERVICE$3,629,512
RSM US LLPBOSTON, MAACCOUNTING/OUTSOURCED FINANCE$303,621
MACHADO CONSULTING INCWORCESTER, MAMANAGED IT / TECH SERVICES$294,256
LAMOUREUX PAGANO ASSOCIATESWORCESTER, MAARCHITECTURE/DESIGN SERVICES$149,890
GUIDANCE IN GIVINGPALM CITY, FLFUNDRAISING COUNSEL$105,000
2023 · 4 contractors · $709K
NameLocationServicePaid
LAMOUREUX PAGANO ASSOCIATESWORCESTER, MAGENERAL CONTRACTING - CONSTRUCTION$247,750
MACHADO CONSULTING INCWORCESTER, MAIT & NETWORK CONSULTING$243,012
CLIFTON LARSON ALLEN LLPMINNEAPOLIS, MNACCOUNTING CONSULTANT$111,447
ARKUS INCNEW YORK, NYTECHNOLOGY CONSULTING SERVICES$106,949
2022 · 4 contractors · $709K
NameLocationServicePaid
LAMOUREUX PAGANO ASSOCIATESWORCESTER, MAARCHITECTURAL SERVICES$247,750
MACHADO CONSULTING INCWORCESTER, MAIT & NETWORK CONSULTING$243,012
CLIFTON LARSON ALLEN LLPWORCESTER, MAACCOUNTING CONSULTANT$111,447
ARKUS INCNEW YORK, NYCRM CLOUD SOFTWARE$106,949

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$15,811,348$17,043,472 $22,178,738$12,631,577 $6,441,574$8,944,112 $182,4074571,561
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$14,751,749$16,052,264 $21,309,659$13,365,417 $5,715,418$8,581,648 $182,296488533
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$12,582,110$13,301,637 $19,593,177$13,602,517 $4,300,850$7,390,021 $154,820446623
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · amended · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$12,171,224$13,176,748 $20,030,805$14,048,892 $5,385,838$6,401,837 $257,158446623
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$11,466,472$11,738,408 $14,992,704$14,322,044 $1,777,381$9,290,839 $152,0524430
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$13,679,259$10,795,295 $16,968,601$16,189,266 $1,750,088$8,619,845 $828,3975260
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$11,809,580$12,007,024 $13,645,292$11,445,712 $1,610,701$9,730,127 $134,1675261,360
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · amended · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$12,146,737$12,469,895 $13,773,674$11,519,996 $2,027,657$9,761,072 $134,1675261,360
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$10,939,830$10,390,284 $12,249,467$11,612,728 $1,977,049$8,598,081 $122,876523808
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,713,851$9,955,918 $11,457,218$10,893,586 $906,104$8,421,367 $345,897523845
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,582,842$9,356,200 $11,351,602$10,822,836 $822,153$8,354,155 $281,782529880
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,500,192$8,874,557 $10,649,727$9,948,280 $1,010,244$8,136,280 $326,405538870
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$8,759,124$8,511,953 $10,263,626$9,530,331 $785,781$7,406,162 $110,019565870
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,867,651$9,702,274 $10,372,574$9,389,587 $1,393,249$8,313,672 $110,019531835
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,113,769$9,061,119 $9,113,009$8,434,125 $763,638$7,722,442 $119,521539835
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,103,057$8,893,945 $8,922,479$8,258,273 $883,652$7,516,535 $114,8895471,000
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,074,974$8,996,991 $9,351,002$8,736,745 $934,882$7,545,032 $102,553626450

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

37 grantors reported grants to this organization, $20,086,080 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 37). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
CWI WORKS INC Public charity Exact 2009-2011, 2013-2018, 2020-2024 14$12,310,461 2024$630,961
show
CENTRAL MASSACHUSETTS HOUSING ALLIANCE INC Public charity Exact 2018-2023 6$3,981,120 2023$765,749
show
UNITED WAY OF SOUTH CENTRAL MASSACHUSETTS INC Public charity Exact 2009-2023 15$1,029,300 2023$60,000
show
EMERALD CLUB OF WORCESTER INC Public charity Exact 2010-2013, 2015, 2017-2023 12$470,034 2023$19,005
show
UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL MASSACHUSETTS INC Public charity Exact 2018-2025 21$461,898 2025$10,000
show
GREATER WORCESTER COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2012, 2019-2024 14$347,513 2024$15,000
show
UNITED WAY OF NORTH CENTRAL MASS INC DAF sponsor Exact 2010-2024 15$336,919 2024$19,887
show
FOUNDATION FOR METROWEST INC DAF sponsor Exact 2019-2025 8$260,000 2025$20,000
show
HEALTH FOUNDATION OF CENTRAL MASSACHUSETTS INC Public charity Exact 2016, 2018, 2021 3$155,000 2021$75,000
show
CATHOLIC LEGAL IMMIGRATION NETWORK INC Public charity Exact 2011-2013 3$120,000 2013$44,375
show
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2019-2024 6$106,082 2024$7,009
show
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH CENTRAL MASSACHUSETTS INC DAF sponsor Exact 2018-2022 5$100,000 2022$24,000
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2017, 2019-2021, 2023-2024 6$73,612 2024$42,872
show
RELIANT FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2018, 2020-2021, 2023 4$67,000 2023$17,000
show
FALLON COMMUNITY HEALTH PLAN INC Public charity Exact 2020, 2022 2$48,547 2022$31,547
show
MASSACHUSETTS BAR FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2023 1$30,000 2023$30,000
show
METROWEST HEALTH FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF WORCESTER INC” 2024 2$27,500 2024$27,500
show
ROCKLAND TRUST FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CATHOLIC CHARITIES DIOCESE OF WORCESTER”, “CATHOLIC CHARITIES DIOCESE OF WORCESTER INC” 2019-2023 5$27,500 2023$5,000
show
BOSTON FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2018 1$25,000 2018$25,000
show
TRUSTEES OF THE COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS Public charity Exact 2011-2012 2$20,000 2012$10,000
show
HOPKINTON COUNTRY CLUB CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2021, 2023 2$15,000 2023$7,500
show
WORCESTER COUNTY FOOD BANK INC Public charity Exact 2024 2$12,000 2024$12,000
show
HEALTH CARE FOR ALL INC Public charity Exact 2020 1$12,000 2020$12,000
show
DCU FOR KIDS Public charity Exact 2019 1$10,000 2019$10,000
show
ABBVIE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Catholic Charities Diocese of Worcester” 2016-2019 5$7,190 2019$850
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (53)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF RALEIGH INCNCNot reported $8,086,208$7,989,414 TREASURER$150,691 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CATHOLIC CHARITIES DIOCESE OF ST PETERSBURG INCFLP20 $19,708,101$15,261,100 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$164,912 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF PITTSBURGH INCPAP20 $15,315,157$12,227,188 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$228,256 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES DIOCESE OF VENICE INCFLP20 $15,217,013$15,480,650 CFO$137,432 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES DIOCESE OF CHARLOTTENCP20 $22,344,628$13,823,721 Executive Director$179,285 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF FORT WAYNE-SOUTH BEND INCINP20 $8,328,770$7,916,089 CEO$142,750 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF ST CLOUDMNP20 $29,357,384$25,156,309 Acting Executive Director/Chief Operating Officer$178,193 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF FRESNOCAP20 $10,344,843$10,418,299 Executive Dir.$180,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF PEORIAILNot reported $15,806,181$17,365,660 CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER$73,706 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE ARCHDIOCESE OF ATLANTA INCGAP20 $11,703,394$11,804,854 CEO$140,710 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF MEMPHIS INCTNP80 $8,659,496$8,392,133 FORMER INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$106,800 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF OAKLANDCANot reported $8,118,836$8,382,837 FORMER CEO/SECRETARY (THRU 4/24)$315,254 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF BATON ROUGE INCLAP20 $14,839,109$14,644,888 DIRECTOR OF FINANCE$169,865 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES INCKSP20 $12,447,696$13,750,259 EXECUTIVE DI$161,607 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF SANTA ROSACAP20 $22,926,563$25,081,821 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$191,194 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES INC ARCHDIOCESE OF HARTFORDCTP40 $31,611,746$30,355,533 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$256,849 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES INCWIP20 $11,188,237$10,444,696 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$191,798 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE ARCHDIOCESE OF OMAHA INCNENot reported $10,182,210$10,367,810 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/SECRETA$205,434 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES- DIOCESE OF METUCHENNJNot reported $43,594,244$43,263,451 TRUSTEE/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$269,953 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF JOLIETILNot reported $35,316,742$34,402,449 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (END 12/31/24)$217,101 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
CATHOLIC CHARITIES DIOCESE OF TRENTONNJNot reported $59,129,836$62,150,180 PSYCHIATRIST$381,674 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF PUEBLO INCCOP20 $4,340,001$3,950,174 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$126,731 Similar name, revenue within 5x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF ALLENTOWN INCPANot reported $3,584,336$3,129,511 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$113,397 Similar name, revenue within 5x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF PALM BEACH INCFLP20 $7,616,663$8,769,672 TREASURER$211,825 Similar name, revenue within 5x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES INCMSP20 $6,213,058$6,320,393 TREASURER$153,337 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 53 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$20,904,345282 442016–2024 CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE ARCHDIOCESE OF WASHINGTON INC; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF DALLAS INC; CATHOLIC CHARITIES DIOCESE OF FORT WORTH ENDOWMENT INC; CATHOLIC CHARITIES DIOCESE OF FORT WORTH and 40 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$12,258,856249 402014–2024 CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF SANTA ROSA; CATHOLIC CHARITIES DIOCESE OF FORT WORTH; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF OAKLAND; CATHOLIC CHARITIES DIOCESE OF VENICE INC and 36 more
MOTHER CABRINI HEALTH FOUNDATION Private foundation$8,679,40721 22019–2022 CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF DIOCESE OF ALBANY; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF ODGENSBURG
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$7,765,62579 262013–2024 CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE ARCHDIOCESE OF WASHINGTON INC; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF OAKLAND; CATHOLIC CHARITIES INC; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF SANTA ROSA and 22 more
THE UNITED WAY OF SOUTHWESTERN PENNSYLVANIA DAF sponsor$7,672,38975 32009–2024 CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF PITTSBURGH INC; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF GREENSBURG; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF DALLAS INC
UNITED WAY INC DBA UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL & NORTHEASTERN CT DAF sponsor$7,114,48731 22010–2023 CATHOLIC CHARITIES INC ARCHDIOCESE OF HARTFORD; CATHOLIC CHARITIES DIOCESE OF NORWICH INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$6,718,314122 262014–2024 CATHOLIC CHARITIES INC; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE ARCHDIOCESE OF WASHINGTON INC; CATHOLIC CHARITIES- DIOCESE OF METUCHEN; CATHOLIC CHARITIES DIOCESE OF FORT WORTH and 22 more
GREATER HARTFORD GIVES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$6,447,51247 12016–2024 CATHOLIC CHARITIES INC ARCHDIOCESE OF HARTFORD
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$5,288,19754 12009–2024 CATHOLIC CHARITIES DIOCESE OF VENICE INC
SAN FRANCISCO FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$5,258,58613 32010–2020 CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF OAKLAND; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF SANTA ROSA; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF FRESNO
RAST FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,215,9897 12019–2023 CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE ARCHDIOCESE OF WASHINGTON INC
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$5,160,5006 52017–2023 CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE ARCHDIOCESE OF MIAMI INC; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF PEORIA; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF OAKLAND; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF JOLIET and 1 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC funds this one DAF sponsor$4,620,802170 362019–2024 CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF DALLAS INC; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE ARCHDIOCESE OF WASHINGTON INC; CATHOLIC CHARITIES INC ARCHDIOCESE OF HARTFORD; CATHOLIC CHARITIES DIOCESE OF FORT WORTH and 32 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH TEXAS DAF sponsor$4,523,493124 22010–2024 CATHOLIC CHARITIES DIOCESE OF FORT WORTH; CATHOLIC CHARITIES DIOCESE OF FORT WORTH ENDOWMENT INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$4,513,037119 242012–2024 CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE ARCHDIOCESE OF ATLANTA INC; CATHOLIC CHARITIES DIOCESE OF ST PETERSBURG INC; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF RALEIGH INC; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF DALLAS INC and 20 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $17,043,472 spent · pay $10,786,224 · grants $0 · events $63,203
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $9,140,897$8,329,973$702,638$108,286 53.6%
Other (as described)DONATED FOOD $1,435,987$1,253,453$182,534- 8.4%
Occupancy $1,424,465$1,381,877$31,828$10,760 8.4%
Other employee benefits $761,434$670,421$83,093$7,920 4.5%
Other (as described)DIRECT CLIENT ASSISTANC $739,226$663,922$757$74,547 4.3%
Payroll taxes $657,646$587,726$62,273$7,647 3.9%
Office expenses $523,666$226,799$292,045$4,822 3.1%
Fees: accounting $427,522-$427,522- 2.5%
Fees: other services $360,460$246,136$102,749$11,575 2.1%
Depreciation and depletion $323,185$248,852$74,333- 1.9%
Travel $228,870$190,952$37,044$874 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $187,254$28,927$145,538$12,789 1.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $182,407-$182,407- 1.1%
Interest $165,301$22,629$142,481$191 1.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $155,247$151,938$1,751$1,558 0.9%
Fees: professional fundraisers $105,000--$105,000 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $63,203$30,698$30,753$1,752 0.4%
Other (as described)LICENSES AND FEES $59,184$8,102$51,014$68 0.3%
Pension plan contributions $43,840$33,209$10,631- 0.3%
Fees: investment management $35,334-$35,334- 0.2%
Fees: legal $17,008-$17,008- 0.1%
All other expenses $6,336-$6,336- 0.0%
Total$17,043,472100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $16,052,264 spent · pay $10,210,176 · grants $0 · events $51,118
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $8,779,580$8,432,297$347,283- 54.7%
Other (as described)DONATED FOOD $1,569,437$1,353,406$216,031- 9.8%
Occupancy $1,436,566$1,407,779$28,787- 8.9%
Other (as described)DIRECT CLIENT ASSISTANC $656,330$655,328$1,002- 4.1%
Other employee benefits $634,760$479,027$155,733- 4.0%
Payroll taxes $569,238$552,526$16,712- 3.5%
Office expenses $511,815$327,056$184,759- 3.2%
Fees: other services $449,217$283,101$166,116- 2.8%
Fees: accounting $324,554-$324,554- 2.0%
Travel $234,648$171,230$63,418- 1.5%
Depreciation and depletion $230,744$178,056$52,688- 1.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $182,296-$182,296- 1.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $167,481$167,247$234- 1.0%
Other (as described)LICENSES AND FEES $62,760$31,011$31,749- 0.4%
Fees: investment management $55,444-$55,444- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $51,118$18,181$32,937- 0.3%
Pension plan contributions $44,302$38,218$6,084- 0.3%
Fees: legal $41,862-$41,862- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $38,020$15,828$22,192- 0.2%
All other expenses $12,092$187$11,905- 0.1%
Total$16,052,264100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $13,301,637 spent · pay $8,483,948 · grants $0 · events $54,721
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $7,150,581$7,150,581-- 53.8%
Other (as described)GRANTS, CONTRACTS, AND $1,655,799$1,655,799-- 12.4%
Occupancy $1,324,858$1,324,858-- 10.0%
Other employee benefits $647,588$647,588-- 4.9%
Fees: other services $608,138$608,138-- 4.6%
Payroll taxes $530,959$530,959-- 4.0%
Travel $259,767$259,767-- 2.0%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $256,360$256,360-- 1.9%
Other (as described)PROGRAMMING $189,707$189,707-- 1.4%
All other expenses $176,195$176,195-- 1.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $154,820$154,820-- 1.2%
Other (as described)BUSINESS EXPENSES $143,376$143,376-- 1.1%
Information technology $103,726$103,726-- 0.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $54,721$54,721-- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $37,094$37,094-- 0.3%
Fees: legal $7,948$7,948-- 0.1%
Total$13,301,637100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $11,738,408 spent · pay $8,314,981 · grants $0 · events $32,874
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $6,873,174$6,017,766$855,408- 58.6%
Occupancy $854,198$320,595$533,603- 7.3%
Payroll taxes $801,225$456,786$344,439- 6.8%
Other (as described)FOOD AND RELATED COSTS $583,131$583,131-- 5.0%
Fees: other services $432,472$88,632$343,840- 3.7%
Other employee benefits $424,384$403,510$20,874- 3.6%
Other (as described)CLIENT ASSISTANCE $387,400$386,900$500- 3.3%
All other expenses $287,756$216,544$71,212- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $277,825$4,435$273,390- 2.4%
Depreciation and depletion $157,324$93,765$63,559- 1.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $152,052-$152,052- 1.3%
Travel $145,686$137,356$8,330- 1.2%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT AND COMPUTER $132,895$53,834$79,061- 1.1%
Pension plan contributions $64,146$7,059$57,087- 0.5%
Fees: investment management $48,279-$48,279- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $42,660$16,568$26,092- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $32,874$3,450$29,424- 0.3%
Office expenses $23,149$13,919$9,230- 0.2%
Fees: legal $10,488-$10,488- 0.1%
Other (as described)UNRELATED BUSINESS TAX $7,290$7,290-- 0.1%
Total$11,738,408100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $10,795,295 spent · pay $8,060,157 · grants $0 · events $13,398
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $6,067,204$6,067,204-- 56.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $828,397-$828,397- 7.7%
Payroll taxes $677,904$417,239$260,665- 6.3%
Occupancy $669,490$169,765$499,725- 6.2%
Other (as described)FOOD AND RELATED COSTS $524,901$524,529$372- 4.9%
Fees: other services $430,549$83,480$347,069- 4.0%
Pension plan contributions $400,179$337,826$62,353- 3.7%
Other (as described)CLIENT ASSISTANCE $322,771$322,038$733- 3.0%
All other expenses $240,299$120,065$120,234- 2.2%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPLIES AND MA $178,131$139,431$38,700- 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $127,497$39,162$88,335- 1.2%
Travel $117,174$103,795$13,379- 1.1%
Other employee benefits $86,473$70,851$15,622- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $57,449$5,449$52,000- 0.5%
Fees: investment management $24,423-$24,423- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $13,398$2,502$10,896- 0.1%
Office expenses $11,816$6,362$5,454- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $8,574$52$8,522- 0.1%
Other (as described)UNRELATED BUSINESS TAX $8,441$8,441-- 0.1%
Fees: legal $225-$225- 0.0%
Total$10,795,295100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $12,007,024 spent · pay $9,456,950 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $7,701,456$7,112,607$588,849- 64.1%
Payroll taxes $905,236$660,934$244,302- 7.5%
Occupancy $705,894$631,331$74,563- 5.9%
Other employee benefits $635,155$463,278$171,877- 5.3%
Other (as described)FOOD AND RELATED COSTS $537,337$537,337-- 4.5%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPLIES AND MA $214,671$189,853$24,818- 1.8%
Fees: other services $205,492$80,653$124,839- 1.7%
Other (as described)CLIENT ASSISTANCE $195,468$194,173$1,295- 1.6%
All other expenses $160,466$78,619$81,847- 1.3%
Travel $158,566$152,185$6,381- 1.3%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT AND COMPUTER $140,909$51,984$88,925- 1.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $134,167-$134,167- 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $80,946$12,200$68,746- 0.7%
Pension plan contributions $80,936$70,122$10,814- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $42,357$23,921$18,436- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $33,668$6,249$27,419- 0.3%
Office expenses $31,622$23,472$8,150- 0.3%
Fees: investment management $30,054-$30,054- 0.3%
Fees: legal $12,624-$12,624- 0.1%
Total$12,007,024100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $10,390,284 spent · pay $8,223,027 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $6,766,071$6,107,102$658,969- 65.1%
Payroll taxes $681,353$552,547$128,806- 6.6%
Occupancy $605,333$559,009$46,324- 5.8%
Other employee benefits $569,899$502,430$67,469- 5.5%
Other (as described)FOOD AND RELATED COSTS $348,563$348,563-- 3.4%
All other expenses $263,021$122,375$140,646- 2.5%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPLIES AND MA $239,305$227,210$12,095- 2.3%
Other (as described)CLIENT ASSISTANCE $203,096$203,096-- 2.0%
Fees: other services $159,084$88,459$70,625- 1.5%
Travel $148,399$138,899$9,500- 1.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $122,876-$122,876- 1.2%
Pension plan contributions $82,828$70,382$12,446- 0.8%
Depreciation and depletion $51,585$45,321$6,264- 0.5%
Fees: investment management $43,598-$43,598- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $32,082$7,182$24,900- 0.3%
Office expenses $27,379$18,185$9,194- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $27,229$16,483$10,746- 0.3%
Fees: legal $12,268$1,813$10,455- 0.1%
Other (as described)UNRELATED BUSINESS INCO $6,315$6,315-- 0.1%
Total$10,390,284100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $9,955,918 spent · pay $8,188,461 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $6,620,235$6,136,561$483,674- 66.5%
Payroll taxes $670,871$535,271$135,600- 6.7%
Occupancy $566,335$523,167$43,168- 5.7%
Other employee benefits $455,890$403,139$52,751- 4.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $345,897-$345,897- 3.5%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPLIES AND MA $162,625$150,978$11,647- 1.6%
Other (as described)FOOD AND RELATED COSTS $160,999$160,999-- 1.6%
Travel $141,425$132,334$9,091- 1.4%
All other expenses $141,321$81,203$60,118- 1.4%
Fees: other services $138,853$88,499$50,354- 1.4%
Other (as described)CLIENT ASSISTANCE $128,573$128,573-- 1.3%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT AND COMPUTER $98,583$44,993$53,590- 1.0%
Pension plan contributions $95,568$75,573$19,995- 1.0%
Depreciation and depletion $74,966$67,733$7,233- 0.8%
Fees: investment management $45,875-$45,875- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $37,328$10,939$26,389- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $30,365$5,465$24,900- 0.3%
Office expenses $25,991$20,487$5,504- 0.3%
Fees: legal $14,218-$14,218- 0.1%
Total$9,955,918100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $9,356,200 spent · pay $7,651,597 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $6,326,469$5,984,123$342,346- 67.6%
Occupancy $595,156$515,948$79,208- 6.4%
Payroll taxes $579,401$521,545$57,856- 6.2%
Other employee benefits $373,423$347,101$26,322- 4.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $281,782-$281,782- 3.0%
All other expenses $205,592$130,616$74,976- 2.2%
Other (as described)CLIENT ASSISTANCE $179,501$179,501-- 1.9%
Other (as described)FOOD AND RELATED COSTS $150,069$150,069-- 1.6%
Fees: other services $134,639$88,761$45,878- 1.4%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPLIES AND MA $129,983$117,723$12,260- 1.4%
Travel $113,154$107,861$5,293- 1.2%
Pension plan contributions $90,522$71,868$18,654- 1.0%
Depreciation and depletion $59,318$51,560$7,758- 0.6%
Fees: investment management $42,505-$42,505- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $34,516$18,678$15,838- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $30,393$5,493$24,900- 0.3%
Office expenses $24,509$13,148$11,361- 0.3%
Other (as described)UNRELATED BUSINESS INCO $5,178$5,178-- 0.1%
Fees: legal $90-$90- 0.0%
Total$9,356,200100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $8,874,557 spent · pay $7,368,500 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $6,018,066$5,710,328$307,738- 67.8%
Payroll taxes $545,790$476,371$69,419- 6.2%
Occupancy $479,440$422,353$57,087- 5.4%
Other employee benefits $389,009$357,923$31,086- 4.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $326,405-$326,405- 3.7%
Other (as described)CLIENT ASSISTANCE $169,015$169,015-- 1.9%
Other (as described)FOOD AND RELATED COSTS $130,016$130,016-- 1.5%
All other expenses $121,439$79,491$41,948- 1.4%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPLIES AND MA $104,659$97,571$7,088- 1.2%
Travel $96,384$92,652$3,732- 1.1%
Fees: other services $94,572$66,542$28,030- 1.1%
Pension plan contributions $89,230$71,558$17,672- 1.0%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT AND COMPUTER $85,810$48,889$36,921- 1.0%
Depreciation and depletion $62,445$54,365$8,080- 0.7%
Fees: investment management $59,490-$59,490- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $41,066$12,447$28,619- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $30,383$5,483$24,900- 0.3%
Office expenses $30,080$23,470$6,610- 0.3%
Fees: legal $1,258-$1,258- 0.0%
Total$8,874,557100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $8,511,953 spent · pay $7,033,214 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $5,883,476$5,346,102$537,374- 69.1%
Payroll taxes $556,114$463,264$92,850- 6.5%
Occupancy $488,951$432,830$56,121- 5.7%
Other employee benefits $392,265$352,999$39,266- 4.6%
All other expenses $241,541$166,507$75,034- 2.8%
Other (as described)FOOD AND RELATED COSTS $127,092$127,092-- 1.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $110,019-$110,019- 1.3%
Travel $106,061$102,244$3,817- 1.2%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $101,911$87,728$14,183- 1.2%
Other (as described)CLIENT ASSISTANCE $92,598$92,598-- 1.1%
Pension plan contributions $91,340$74,591$16,749- 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $85,141$78,180$6,961- 1.0%
Fees: other services $77,884$31,467$46,417- 0.9%
Fees: investment management $63,705-$63,705- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $43,576$25,643$17,933- 0.5%
Office expenses $23,197$18,751$4,446- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $19,418$4,802$14,616- 0.2%
Fees: legal $3,961-$3,961- 0.0%
Other (as described)UNRELATED BUSINESS INCO $3,703$3,703-- 0.0%
Total$8,511,953100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $9,702,274 spent · pay $7,769,436 · grants $0 · events $37,683
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $6,341,162$5,833,105$508,057- 65.4%
Payroll taxes $843,671$747,871$95,800- 8.7%
Occupancy $500,715$457,014$43,701- 5.2%
Other employee benefits $381,560$344,463$37,097- 3.9%
Travel $277,687$275,405$2,282- 2.9%
All other expenses $243,600$203,071$40,529- 2.5%
Fees: other services $211,000$171,221$39,779- 2.2%
Other (as described)CLIENT ASSISTANCE $133,628$133,628-- 1.4%
Other (as described)FOOD AND RELATED COSTS $128,052$128,052-- 1.3%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT AND COMPUTER $120,323$79,951$40,372- 1.2%
Depreciation and depletion $112,913$108,420$4,493- 1.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $110,019-$110,019- 1.1%
Pension plan contributions $93,024$75,478$17,546- 1.0%
Fees: investment management $59,266-$59,266- 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $37,683$9,184$28,499- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $36,593$12,174$24,419- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $28,250$4,530$23,720- 0.3%
Office expenses $26,627$20,312$6,315- 0.3%
Fees: legal $8,676$5,879$2,797- 0.1%
Other (as described)UNRELATED BUSINESS INCO $7,825$7,825-- 0.1%
Total$9,702,274100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $9,061,119 spent · pay $7,127,458 · grants $0 · events $36,057
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $6,080,024$5,595,783$484,241- 67.1%
Payroll taxes $559,983$512,214$47,769- 6.2%
Occupancy $506,938$459,079$47,859- 5.6%
All other expenses $370,482$265,703$104,779- 4.1%
Other employee benefits $311,813$281,158$30,655- 3.4%
Travel $242,567$236,917$5,650- 2.7%
Other (as described)CLIENT ASSISTANCE $173,365$173,365-- 1.9%
Other (as described)CONSULTANT FEES $157,414$157,414-- 1.7%
Other (as described)FOOD AND RELATED COSTS $134,188$134,188-- 1.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $119,521-$119,521- 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $111,188$107,724$3,464- 1.2%
Fees: investment management $56,244-$56,244- 0.6%
Pension plan contributions $56,117$44,867$11,250- 0.6%
Fees: legal $40,650$29,273$11,377- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $36,057$16,270$19,787- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $27,765$9,251$18,514- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $26,680$3,880$22,800- 0.3%
Office expenses $24,700$21,981$2,719- 0.3%
Fees: other services $18,010$16,250$1,760- 0.2%
Other (as described)UNRELATED BUSINESS INCO $7,413$7,413-- 0.1%
Total$9,061,119100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $8,893,945 spent · pay $7,034,321 · grants $0 · events $25,967
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $5,992,847$5,525,583$467,264- 67.4%
Payroll taxes $547,501$492,272$55,229- 6.2%
Occupancy $469,602$428,403$41,199- 5.3%
Other employee benefits $326,354$295,575$30,779- 3.7%
All other expenses $303,900$248,157$55,743- 3.4%
Other (as described)CLIENT EMERGENCY FOOD & $277,236$277,236-- 3.1%
Travel $214,771$211,976$2,795- 2.4%
Other (as described)CONSULTANT FEES $173,938$173,938-- 2.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $114,889-$114,889- 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $109,529$106,950$2,579- 1.2%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $87,555$71,359$16,196- 1.0%
Other (as described)COMPUTER MAINTENANCE AN $70,549$51,823$18,726- 0.8%
Pension plan contributions $52,730$42,683$10,047- 0.6%
Fees: investment management $50,971-$50,971- 0.6%
Office expenses $26,916$23,693$3,223- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $26,883$4,883$22,000- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $25,967$13,896$12,071- 0.3%
Fees: legal $15,260$13,840$1,420- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $6,547$6,331$216- 0.1%
Total$8,893,945100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $8,996,991 spent · pay $7,126,785 · grants $0 · events $11,740
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $6,158,833$5,702,640$454,812$1,381 68.5%
Occupancy $545,926$513,284$32,642- 6.1%
Payroll taxes $493,113$440,800$52,177$136 5.5%
Other employee benefits $321,857$304,034$17,788$35 3.6%
Other (as described)CLIENT EMERGENCY FOOD & $255,625$255,625-- 2.8%
All other expenses $222,284$169,876$42,902$9,506 2.5%
Travel $199,779$197,903$1,876- 2.2%
Other (as described)CONSULTANT FEES $155,908$155,908-- 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $125,620$119,269$6,351- 1.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $102,553-$102,239$314 1.1%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $82,566$67,717$14,849- 0.9%
Other (as described)COMPUTER MAINTENANCE AN $64,596$30,951$33,012$633 0.7%
Other (as described)COMPENSATION PAID TO CL $59,207$59,207-- 0.7%
Fees: investment management $58,485-$58,485- 0.7%
Pension plan contributions $50,429$40,941$9,488- 0.6%
Office expenses $32,865$25,262$7,603- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $27,822$5,718$19,329$2,775 0.3%
Fees: accounting $26,090$4,590$21,500- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $11,740$10,848$892- 0.1%
Fees: legal $1,153$776$377- 0.0%
Fees: other services $540$540-- 0.0%
Total$8,996,991100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.