INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL 104

Cite this

Plain text INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL 104. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/international-brotherhood-of-electrical-workers-local-104-041472124. Retrieved 2026-11-02.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL 104 [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/international-brotherhood-of-electrical-workers-local-104-041472124

MLA “INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL 104.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/international-brotherhood-of-electrical-workers-local-104-041472124. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $16.6M · expenses $9.5M · assets $52.3M

EIN
04-1472124
Address
22 OLD CONCORD TPKE, BARRINGTON, NH 03825-5148
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(5): labor, agricultural or horticultural (association)
Ruling date
August 1940 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
No
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO ESTABLISH AND MAINTAIN ADEQUATE WAGES FOR OUR LABOR; TO REQUIRE OF OUR MEMBERS SKILL, INTELLIGENCE AND CHARACTER; TO PROTECT OUR EMPLOYERS FROM THE UNSKILLED AND INEXPERIENCED WORKER; TO ADVANCE THE PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICES OF CONCILIATION AND ARBITRATION IN THE SETTLEMENT OF ANY DIFFERENCES WITH OUR EMPLOYERS; TO PROTECT AND AID OUR UNEMPLOYED, DISTRESSED AND SICK MEMBERS; TO DEFEND OUR RIGHTS AND ADVANCE OUR INTEREST AS ELECTRICAL WORKERS BY ALL LAWFUL MEANS; TO AID AND ENCOURAGE ALL HONORABLE EFFORTS THAT WILL BETTER THE CONDITIONS OF LABOR; AND TO MAKE OUR CARD AND SEAL A CERTIFICATE OF FRATERNITY, HONESTY, EFFICIENCY AND RELIABILITY.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

59 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Hugh Boyd TREASURER/ASST. BUS. MGR.2011-2025 $303,206$3,326,732 3
Brian Murphy BUS. MGR./ FIN. SEC.2011-2025 $326,100$3,041,747 4
Jason Bentley REC. SEC./ASST. BUS. MGR.2014-2025 $305,575$2,825,273 3
Tim Burgess EXEC. BOARD/ASST. BUS. MGR.2014-2025 $303,882$2,775,937 3
David Moreau ORGANIZER2017-2025 $294,016$1,943,201 1
James Foster PRESIDENT2019-2025 $306,889$1,103,821 3
Elise Joyce OFFICE ADMINISTRATION2021-2025 $194,387$884,288 1
Colleen Eaton OUTSIDE PR2021-2025 $194,387$883,205 1
Laurie Gowen OFFICE ADMINISTRATION2022-2025 $194,387$718,721 1
Stacy Brann OFFICE ADMINISTRATION2025 $193,074$193,074 1
Sean Matthews VICE PRESIDENT2024-2025 $179,435$181,057 3
Sean Lazaron EXECUTIVE BOARD (P)2022-2025 $1,250$20,711 3
Joseph Spargo EXAMINING BOARD2019-2025 $7,068$11,628 2
Joseph Breare EXECUTIVE BOARD2019-2025 $6,182$10,106 3
Kyle Lazaron EXAMINING BOARD2019-2025 $3,250$8,232 3
Patrick O'Malley EXAMINING BOARD2022-2025 $4,156$4,156 2
Thomas Rice EXECUTIVE BOARD (P)2022-2025 $1,500$3,969 3
Will Eaton EXECUTIVE BOARD (P)2024-2025 $1,750$1,750 3
Brian Breare EXECUTIVE BOARD2017-2025 $1,250$1,730 3
Dylan Weeman EXECUTIVE BOARD2025 $1,250$1,250 2
Mark Potter EXECUTIVE BOARD (P)2022-2025 $250$970 3
Bart Jones EXAMINING BOARD2025 $750$750 2
Brian Pierce (former) PRESIDENT (P)2011-2024 $281,928$2,486,026 3
Jim Breare (former) EXECUTIVE BOARD2013-2018 $209,594$1,008,666 1
James Breare (former) REFERRAL AGENT2019-2021 $232,082$677,028 2
Jeff Place (former) FINANCIAL SECRETARY (P)2011-2013 $162,735$524,072 3
Kevin Place (former) EXECUTIVE BOARD (P)2011-2013 $137,119$442,454 2
Ernest Dechene (former) RECORDING SECRETARY2011-2012 $181,410$356,748 2
Christopher Blair (former) MEMBERSHIP DEVEOPMENT2011-2012 $163,882$321,339 2
Ryan Demeritt (former) President (P)2011-2015 $540$308,918 3
Gary Stacy (former) FINANCIAL SECRETARY (P)2011-2012 $127,758$302,986 1
Tiler Eaton (former) FINANCIAL SECRETARY (P)2011-2012 $53,672$241,535 3
Ernest Dechene Jr (former) Recording Secretary (P)2013-2016 $360$164,155 1
Wayne Bateman (former) EXECUTIVE BOARD (P)2011-2019 $1,480$4,240 2
Nicholas Ferzoco (former) EXECUTIVE BOARD (P)2019-2022 $2,589$3,609 1
Sean Mathews (former) VICE PRESIDENT2016-2023 $0$3,375 2
Thomas Costello (former) EXECUTIVE BOARD (P)2017-2022 $0$2,100 2
Brian Lovell (former) Executive Board (P)2013-2016 $662$1,802 2
Michael Miller (former) Executive Board (P)2011-2015 $0$1,680 2
Thomas Healey (former) PRESIDENT (P)2013 $1,460$1,460 1
Aaron Greco (former) EXAMINING BOARD (P)2019-2024 $432$1,452 2
John Lepardo (former) EXECUTIVE BOARD (P)2016-2022 $0$1,440 2
Andy Mills (former) Executive Board (P)2014-2016 $300$1,320 2
Steve Osbourne (former) EXECUTIVE BOARD (P)2016-2019 $300$1,020 2
Tom Healey (former) PRESIDENT2011-2012 $0$960 2
William Saunders (former) EXECUTIVE BOARD (P)2016-2019 $240$900 2
jamie thorpe (former) executive Board (P)2014-2016 $120$780 2
Jared Cormier (former) VICE PRESIDENT (P)2015-2017 $0$600 2
Jared Cornier (former) EXAMINING BOARD2013-2014 $300$600 1
Arthur Mills (former) EXECUTIVE BOARD2013 $600$600 2
Travis Dugan (former) EXAMINING BOARD (P)2016-2019 $120$540 1
Jean-Claude Boulay (former) Examining Board (P)2013-2016 $0$540 1
John Hill Jr (former) Examining Board (P)2013-2015 $0$540 1
Charles Protopapas (former) EXECUTIVE BOARD (P)2013 $420$420 1
Justin Cormier (former) Examining Board (P)2015-2016 $120$360 1
William Gravina (former) EXAMINING BOARD (P)2013-2014 $0$360 1
Joe Labonte (former) examining Board (P)2015-2016 $180$240 1
Brain Breare (former) Examining Board2016 $240$240 1
vaughn barrnett (former) Examining Board (P)2014-2016 $0$180 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

1 person listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Patrick Casey Past (former) EXECUTIVE BOARD2011 5 $0 reported 2

People by year

2025 · 22 people listed · 22 paid, $2.8M · 13 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN MURPHY BUS. MGR./ FIN. SEC.40 $244,869$0$81,231 $326,1004
JAMES FOSTER PRESIDENT40 $225,658$0$81,231 $306,8893
JASON BENTLEY REC. SEC./ASST. BUS. MGR.40 $224,344$0$81,231 $305,5753
TIM BURGESS EXEC. BOARD/ASST. BUS. MGR.40 $222,651$0$81,231 $303,8823
HUGH BOYD TREASURER/ASST. BUS. MGR.40 $221,975$0$81,231 $303,2063
DAVID MOREAU ORGANIZER40 $212,860$0$81,156 $294,0161
COLLEEN EATON OUTSIDE PR40 $128,174$0$66,213 $194,3871
LAURIE GOWEN OFFICE ADMINISTRATION40 $128,174$0$66,213 $194,3871
ELISE JOYCE OFFICE ADMINISTRATION40 $128,174$0$66,213 $194,3871
STACY BRANN OFFICE ADMINISTRATION40 $128,174$0$64,900 $193,0741
SEAN MATTHEWS VICE PRESIDENT5 $135,095$0$44,340 $179,4353
JOSEPH SPARGO EXAMINING BOARD5 $7,068$0$0 $7,0682
JOSEPH BREARE EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $6,182$0$0 $6,1823
PATRICK O'MALLEY EXAMINING BOARD5 $4,156$0$0 $4,1562
KYLE LAZARON EXAMINING BOARD5 $3,250$0$0 $3,2503
WILL EATON EXECUTIVE BOARD (P)5 $1,750$0$0 $1,7503
THOMAS RICE EXECUTIVE BOARD (P)5 $1,500$0$0 $1,5003
BRIAN BREARE EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $1,250$0$0 $1,2503
SEAN LAZARON EXECUTIVE BOARD (P)5 $1,250$0$0 $1,2503
DYLAN WEEMAN EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $1,250$0$0 $1,2502
BART JONES EXAMINING BOARD5 $750$0$0 $7502
MARK POTTER EXECUTIVE BOARD (P)5 $250$0$0 $2503
2024 · 20 people listed · 16 paid, $2.6M · 12 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN MURPHY BUS. MGR./ FIN.SEC.40 $226,679$0$80,523 $307,2024
TIM BURGESS BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVE40 $206,157$0$80,416 $286,5733
HUGH BOYD TREASURER/ASST. BUS. MGR.40 $204,565$0$80,416 $284,9813
JASON BENTLEY REC. SEC./ASST. BUS. MGR.40 $204,123$0$80,416 $284,5393
BRIAN PIERCE PRESIDENT (P)40 $204,054$0$77,874 $281,9283
JAMES FOSTER PRESIDENT5 $201,016$0$80,402 $281,4183
DAVID MOREAU ORGANIZER40 $195,028$0$79,261 $274,2891
COLLEEN EATON OUTSIDE PR40 $121,433$0$65,373 $186,8061
ELISE JOYCE OFFICE ADMINISTRATION40 $121,433$0$65,373 $186,8061
LAURIE GOWEN OFFICE ADMINISTRATION40 $121,433$0$65,373 $186,8061
SEAN LAZARON EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $5,946$0$0 $5,9463
JOSEPH SPARGO EXAMINING BOARD5 $4,140$0$0 $4,1402
KYLE LAZARON EXAMINING BOARD5 $1,840$0$0 $1,8403
SEAN MATTHEWS VICE PRESIDENT5 $1,622$0$0 $1,6223
JOSEPH BREARE EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $1,299$0$0 $1,2993
AARON GRECO EXAMINING BOARD (P)5 $432$0$0 $4322
THOMAS RICE EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $0$0$0 $03
MARK POTTER EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $0$0$0 $03
PATRICK O'MALLEY EXAMINING BOARD5 $0$0$0 $02
WILL EATON EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $0$0$0 $03
2023 · 15 people listed · 13 paid, $2.3M · 12 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN MURPHY BUS. MGR./ FIN.SEC.40 $191,809$0$78,194 $270,0034
TIM BURGESS BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVE40 $177,734$0$78,194 $255,9283
JASON BENTLEY REC. SEC./ASST. BUS. MGR.40 $177,225$0$78,194 $255,4193
BRIAN PIERCE PRESIDENT40 $176,877$0$78,194 $255,0713
HUGH BOYD TREASURER/ASST. BUS. MGR.40 $176,872$0$78,194 $255,0663
JAMES FOSTER EXECUTIVE BOARD/BUS. REP.5 $169,149$0$78,194 $247,3433
DAVID MOREAU ORGANIZER40 $145,798$0$73,540 $219,3381
COLLEEN EATON OUTSIDE PR40 $111,120$0$60,843 $171,9631
ELISE JOYCE OFFICE ADMINISTRATION40 $111,120$0$60,843 $171,9631
LAURIE GOWEN OFFICE ADMINISTRATION40 $111,120$0$60,843 $171,9631
SEAN LAZARON EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $10,403$0$0 $10,4033
JOSEPH BREARE EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $1,065$0$0 $1,0653
MARK POTTER EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $720$0$0 $7203
SEAN MATHEWS VICE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $02
THOMAS RICE EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $0$0$0 $03
2022 · 22 people listed · 16 paid, $2.2M · 13 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN MURPHY BUS. MGR./ FIN.SEC.40 $188,544$0$76,691 $265,2354
BRIAN PIERCE PRESIDENT40 $176,601$0$76,545 $253,1463
JASON BENTLEY RECORDING SECRETARY40 $175,466$0$76,545 $252,0113
TIM BURGESS BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVE40 $174,446$0$76,545 $250,9913
HUGH BOYD TREASURER40 $174,392$0$76,545 $250,9373
JAMES FOSTER EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $167,207$0$76,362 $243,5693
DAVID MOREAU ORGANIZER40 $142,229$0$71,920 $214,1491
COLLEEN EATON OUTSIDE PR40 $109,067$0$59,498 $168,5651
ELISE JOYCE OFFICE ADMINISTRATION40 $109,067$0$59,498 $168,5651
LAURIE GOWEN OFFICE ADMINISTRATION40 $106,067$0$59,498 $165,5651
SEAN LAZARON EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $3,112$0$0 $3,1123
NICHOLAS FERZOCO EXECUTIVE BOARD (P)5 $2,589$0$0 $2,5891
THOMAS RICE EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $2,469$0$0 $2,4693
KYLE LAZARON EXAMINING BOARD5 $1,779$0$0 $1,7793
JOSEPH BREARE EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $660$0$0 $6603
AARON GRECO EXAMINING BOARD5 $600$0$0 $6002
JOHN LEPARDO EXECUTIVE BOARD (P)5 $0$0$0 $02
SEAN MATHEWS VICE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $02
THOMAS COSTELLO EXECUTIVE BOARD (P)5 $0$0$0 $02
JOSEPH SPARGO EXAMINING BOARD (P)5 $0$0$0 $02
MARK POTTER EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $0$0$0 $03
PATRICK O'MALLEY EXAMINING BOARD5 $0$0$0 $02
2021 · 18 people listed · 12 paid, $2.0M · 13 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN MURPHY BUS. MGR./ FIN.SEC.40 $180,007$0$75,026 $255,0334
BRIAN PIERCE PRESIDENT40 $166,670$0$74,883 $241,5533
JASON BENTLEY RECORDING SECRETARY40 $166,621$0$74,883 $241,5043
HUGH BOYD TREASURER40 $165,270$0$74,883 $240,1533
TIM BURGESS BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVE40 $164,588$0$74,882 $239,4703
JAMES BREARE REFERRAL AGENT40 $157,342$0$74,740 $232,0822
DAVID MOREAU ORGANIZER40 $134,936$0$70,010 $204,9461
ELISE JOYCE OFFICE ADMINISTRATION40 $104,476$0$58,091 $162,5671
COLLEEN EATON OUTSIDE PR40 $103,393$0$58,091 $161,4841
JAMES FOSTER EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $22,699$0$0 $22,6993
SEAN MATHEWS VICE PRESIDENT5 $660$0$0 $6602
THOMAS COSTELLO EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $660$0$0 $6602
JOHN LEPARDO EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $0$0$0 $02
JOSEPH BREARE EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $0$0$0 $03
NICHOLAS FERZOCO EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $0$0$0 $01
KYLE LAZARON EXAMINING BOARD5 $0$0$0 $03
JOSEPH SPARGO EXAMINING BOARD5 $0$0$0 $02
AARON GRECO EXAMINING BOARD5 $0$0$0 $02
2020 · 16 people listed · 16 paid, $1.6M · 12 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN MURPHY BUS. MGR./ FIN.SEC.40 $173,850$0$73,054 $246,9044
BRIAN PIERCE PRESIDENT40 $160,983$0$72,909 $233,8923
JASON BENTLEY RECORDING SECRETARY40 $159,919$0$72,909 $232,8283
TIM BURGESS BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVE40 $159,260$0$72,909 $232,1693
HUGH BOYD TREASURER40 $158,521$0$72,909 $231,4303
JAMES BREARE REFERRAL AGENT40 $152,391$0$72,763 $225,1542
DAVID MOREAU ORGANIZER40 $130,054$0$51,895 $181,9491
JAMES FOSTER EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $720$0$0 $7203
NICHOLAS FERZOCO EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $720$0$0 $7201
JOSEPH BREARE EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $660$0$0 $6603
JOHN LEPARDO EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $540$0$0 $5402
SEAN MATHEWS VICE PRESIDENT5 $480$0$0 $4802
THOMAS COSTELLO EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $480$0$0 $4802
KYLE LAZARON EXAMINING BOARD5 $420$0$0 $4203
JOSEPH SPARGO EXAMINING BOARD5 $300$0$0 $3002
AARON GRECO EXAMINING BOARD5 $300$0$0 $3002
2019 · 21 people listed · 21 paid, $1.6M · 12 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN MURPHY BUS. MGR./ FIN.SEC.40 $169,211$0$72,045 $241,2564
JASON BENTLEY RECORDING SECRETARY40 $155,156$0$72,595 $227,7513
HUGH BOYD TREASURER40 $153,913$0$71,680 $225,5933
BRIAN PIERCE PRESIDENT40 $154,990$0$67,544 $222,5343
TIM BURGESS BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVE40 $148,730$0$71,534 $220,2643
JAMES BREARE REFERRAL AGENT/EXECUTIVE BOARD (P)40 $148,258$0$71,534 $219,7922
DAVID MOREAU ORGANIZER40 $126,545$0$66,884 $193,4291
WAYNE BATEMAN EXECUTIVE BOARD (P)5 $1,480$0$0 $1,4802
JAMES FOSTER EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $1,183$0$0 $1,1833
KYLE LAZARON EXAMINING BOARD5 $943$0$0 $9433
SEAN MATHEWS VICE PRESIDENT5 $600$0$0 $6002
THOMAS COSTELLO EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $600$0$0 $6002
JOHN LEPARDO EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $420$0$0 $4202
STEVE OSBOURNE EXECUTIVE BOARD (P)5 $300$0$0 $3002
NICHOLAS FERZOCO EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $300$0$0 $3001
WILLIAM SAUNDERS EXECUTIVE BOARD (P)5 $240$0$0 $2402
JOSEPH BREARE EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $240$0$0 $2403
BRIAN BREARE EXAMINING BOARD (P)5 $120$0$0 $1203
TRAVIS DUGAN EXAMINING BOARD (P)5 $120$0$0 $1201
JOSEPH SPARGO EXAMINING BOARD5 $120$0$0 $1202
AARON GRECO EXAMINING BOARD5 $120$0$0 $1202
2018 · 15 people listed · 15 paid, $1.5M · 12 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN MURPHY BUS. MGR./ FIN.SEC.40 $164,503$0$65,225 $229,7284
BRIAN PIERCE PRESIDENT40 $151,484$0$67,544 $219,0283
JASON BENTLEY RECORDING SECRETARY40 $153,230$0$65,444 $218,6743
HUGH BOYD TREASURER40 $150,950$0$65,444 $216,3943
TIM BURGESS BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVE40 $144,396$0$65,444 $209,8403
JIM BREARE EXECUTIVE BOARD40 $144,150$0$65,444 $209,5941
DAVID MOREAU ORGANIZER40 $124,505$0$61,673 $186,1781
SEAN MATHEWS VICE PRESIDENT5 $1,395$0$0 $1,3952
STEVE OSBOURNE EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $480$0$0 $4802
WILLIAM SAUNDERS EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $480$0$0 $4802
BRIAN BREARE EXAMINING BOARD5 $360$0$0 $3603
JOHN LEPARDO EXAMINING BOARD5 $360$0$0 $3602
THOMAS COSTELLO EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $360$0$0 $3602
TRAVIS DUGAN EXAMINING BOARD5 $360$0$0 $3601
WAYNE BATEMAN EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $300$0$0 $3002
2017 · 16 people listed · 7 paid, $1.4M · 13 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN MURPHY BUS. MGR./ FIN.SEC.40 $160,227$0$62,816 $223,0434
JASON BENTLEY RECORDING SECRETARY40 $152,792$0$62,816 $215,6083
HUGH BOYD TREASURER40 $147,874$0$62,816 $210,6903
TIM BURGESS BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVE40 $142,364$0$62,511 $204,8753
JIM BREARE EXECUTIVE BOARD40 $139,367$0$62,816 $202,1831
BRIAN PIERCE PRESIDENT40 $138,988$0$62,816 $201,8043
DAVID MOREAU ORGANIZER40 $119,548$0$55,359 $174,9071
JARED CORMIER VICE PRESIDENT (P)5 $0$0$0 $02
WILLIAM SAUNDERS EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $0$0$0 $02
STEVE OSBOURNE EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $0$0$0 $02
SEAN MATHEWS VICE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $02
BRIAN BREARE EXAMINING BOARD5 $0$0$0 $03
TRAVIS DUGAN EXAMINING BOARD5 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN LEPARDO EXAMINING BOARD5 $0$0$0 $02
WAYNE BATEMAN EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $0$0$0 $02
THOMAS COSTELLO EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $0$0$0 $02
2016 · 22 people listed · 20 paid, $1.2M · 13 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Brian Murphy FInancial Secretary40 $162,548$0$58,842 $221,3904
Hugh Boyd Treasurer40 $150,435$0$58,699 $209,1343
JASON BENTLEY recording secretary40 $149,840$0$58,699 $208,5393
TIM BURGESS BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVE40 $142,184$0$58,578 $200,7623
Brian Pierce President40 $141,789$0$58,578 $200,3673
Jim Breare Executive Board40 $140,195$0$58,556 $198,7511
Brian Lovell Executive Board (P)5 $662$0$0 $6622
Wayne Bateman Executive Board (P)5 $420$0$0 $4202
Jared Cormier vice president5 $420$0$0 $4202
Ernest Dechene Jr Recording Secretary (P)5 $360$0$0 $3601
Andy Mills Executive Board (P)5 $300$0$0 $3002
Steve Osbourne EXecutive Board5 $240$0$0 $2402
Sean Mathews Executive Board5 $240$0$0 $2402
Brain Breare Examining Board5 $240$0$0 $2401
Joe Labonte examining Board (P)5 $180$0$0 $1801
William saunders Executive Board5 $180$0$0 $1802
jamie thorpe executive Board (P)5 $120$0$0 $1202
Justin Cormier Examining Board (P)5 $120$0$0 $1201
John Lepardo Examining Board5 $120$0$0 $1202
Travis Dugan Examining Board5 $60$0$0 $601
Jean-Claude Boulay Examining Board (P)5 $0$0$0 $01
vaughn barrnett Examining Board (P)5 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 19 people listed · 16 paid, $1.2M · 14 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Brian Murphy FInancial Secretary40 $153,881$0$52,344 $206,2254
JASON BENTLEY Executive Board40 $140,937$0$52,344 $193,2813
Hugh Boyd Treasurer40 $139,757$0$51,915 $191,6723
Brian Pierce President40 $134,832$0$53,395 $188,2273
Jim Breare Executive Board40 $135,097$0$52,344 $187,4411
TIM BURGESS BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVE40 $134,730$0$52,344 $187,0743
Ernest Dechene Jr Recording Secretary5 $750$0$0 $7501
Wayne Bateman Executive Board5 $540$0$0 $5402
Ryan Demeritt President (P)5 $540$0$0 $5403
Brian Lovell Executive Board5 $540$0$0 $5402
jamie thorpe executive Board5 $540$0$0 $5402
Andy Mills Executive Board5 $420$0$0 $4202
Justin Cormier Examining Board5 $240$0$0 $2401
Jared Cormier Examining Board5 $180$0$0 $1802
vaughn barrnett Examining Board5 $120$0$0 $1201
Joe Labonte examining Board5 $60$0$0 $601
Michael Miller Executive Board (P)5 $0$0$0 $02
John Hill Jr Examining Board (P)5 $0$0$0 $01
Jean-Claude Boulay Examining Board5 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 18 people listed · 17 paid, $1.1M · 11 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN MURPHY FINANCIAL SECRETARY40 $148,934$0$50,294 $199,2284
HUGH BOYD TREASURER40 $139,707$0$50,294 $190,0013
JASON BENTLEY ASST BUSINESS MANAGER40 $139,250$0$50,294 $189,5443
TIM BURGESS BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVE40 $135,759$0$48,350 $184,1093
JIM BREARE EXECUTIVE BOARD40 $133,634$0$50,294 $183,9281
BRIAN PIERCE VICE PRESIDENT40 $133,181$0$49,074 $182,2553
RYAN DEMERITT PRESIDENT5 $2,380$0$9,704 $12,0843
ERNEST DECHENE JR RECORDING SECRETARY5 $810$0$2,259 $3,0691
ANDY MILLS EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $600$0$0 $6002
WAYNE BATEMAN EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $420$0$0 $4202
MICHAEL MILLER EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $420$0$0 $4202
BRIAN LOVELL EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $360$0$0 $3602
JOHN HILL JR EXAMINING BOARD5 $360$0$0 $3601
JARED CORNIER EXAMINING BOARD5 $300$0$0 $3001
JEAN-CLAUDE BOULAY EXAMINING BOARD5 $300$0$0 $3001
JAMIE THORPE EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $120$0$0 $1202
VAUGHN BARRNETT EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $60$0$0 $601
WILLIAM GRAVINA EXAMINING BOARD (P)5 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 18 people listed · 18 paid, $897K · 15 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HUGH BOYD TREASURER40 $136,175$0$45,222 $181,3973
RYAN DEMERITT PRESIDENT40 $122,694$0$45,222 $167,9163
JEFF PLACE FINANCIAL SECRETARY (P)40 $121,345$0$41,390 $162,7353
ERNEST DECHENE JR RECORDING SECRETARY40 $118,587$0$41,389 $159,9761
KEVIN PLACE EXECUTIVE BOARD (P)40 $98,748$0$38,371 $137,1192
BRIAN MURPHY FINANCIAL SECRETARY40 $41,755$0$8,645 $50,4004
JIM BREARE EXECUTIVE BOARD40 $20,579$0$6,190 $26,7691
BRIAN PIERCE VICE PRESIDENT5 $5,741$0$0 $5,7413
THOMAS HEALEY PRESIDENT (P)5 $1,460$0$0 $1,4601
MICHAEL MILLER EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $720$0$0 $7202
ARTHUR MILLS EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $600$0$0 $6002
WAYNE BATEMAN EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $540$0$0 $5402
CHARLES PROTOPAPAS EXECUTIVE BOARD (P)5 $420$0$0 $4201
WILLIAM GRAVINA EXAMINING BOARD5 $360$0$0 $3601
JARED CORNIER EXAMINING BOARD5 $300$0$0 $3001
BRIAN LOVELL EXECUTIVE BOARD (P)5 $240$0$0 $2402
JEAN-CLAUDE BOULAY EXAMINING BOARD5 $240$0$0 $2401
JOHN HILL JR EXAMINING BOARD5 $180$0$0 $1801
2012 · 13 people listed · 8 paid, $1.2M · 12 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFF PLACE FINANCIAL SECRETARY40 $140,991$0$45,096 $186,0873
ERNEST DECHENE RECORDING SECRETARY40 $136,314$0$45,096 $181,4102
HUGH BOYD TREASURER40 $136,314$0$40,026 $176,3403
CHRISTOPHER BLAIR MEMBERSHIP DEVEOPMENT40 $118,786$0$45,096 $163,8822
KEVIN PLACE EXECUTIVE BOARD40 $113,688$0$41,464 $155,1522
GARY STACY FINANCIAL SECRETARY (P)40 $94,677$0$33,081 $127,7581
RYAN DEMERITT EXECUTIVE BOARD40 $97,994$0$29,664 $127,6583
TILER EATON FINANCIAL SECRETARY (P)40 $37,299$0$16,373 $53,6723
WAYNE BATEMAN EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $0$0$0 $02
BRIAN MURPHY EXAMINING BOARD5 $0$0$0 $04
MICHAEL MILLER EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $0$0$0 $02
TOM HEALEY PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $02
BRIAN PIERCE VICE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $03
2011 · 14 people listed · 12 paid, $1.2M · 11 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TILER EATON FINANCIAL SECRETARY40 $148,241$0$39,622 $187,8633
ERNEST DECHENE RECORDING SECRETARY40 $135,716$0$39,622 $175,3382
JEFF PLACE PRESIDENT40 $135,628$0$39,622 $175,2503
GARY STACY BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVE40 $135,606$0$39,622 $175,2281
HUGH BOYD TREASURER40 $135,511$0$24,227 $159,7383
CHRISTOPHER BLAIR EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $117,837$0$39,620 $157,4572
KEVIN PLACE APPRENTICE COORDINATOR40 $113,622$0$36,561 $150,1832
TOM HEALEY VICE PRESIDENT5 $960$0$0 $9602
RYAN DEMERITT EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $720$0$0 $7203
WAYNE BATEMAN EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $540$0$0 $5402
MICHAEL MILLER EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $540$0$0 $5402
BRIAN PIERCE EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $480$0$0 $4803
BRIAN MURPHY EXAMINING BOARD5 $0$0$0 $04
PATRICK CASEY PAST EXECUTIVE BOARD5 $0$0$0 $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

2025 · 1 contractor · $282K
NameLocationServicePaid
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL SERVICESCHELMSFORD, MAINVESTMENT BROKER$282,491
2024 · 1 contractor · $287K
NameLocationServicePaid
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL SERVICESCHELMSFORD, MAINVESTMENT BROKER$287,062
2023 · 1 contractor · $170K
NameLocationServicePaid
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL SERVICESCHELMSFORD, MAINVESTMENT BROKER$169,767
2022 · 1 contractor · $134K
NameLocationServicePaid
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL SERVICESCHELMSFORD, MAINVESTMENT BROKER$134,481
2021 · 1 contractor · $113K
NameLocationServicePaid
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL SERVICESCHELMSFORD, MAINVESTMENT BROKER$112,732

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2025 · 6 grants to organizations · $78K

Listed grants add up to $78,300; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $164,212. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2024 · 8 grants to organizations · $174K

Listed grants add up to $174,453; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $312,930. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2023 · 5 grants to organizations · $62K

Listed grants add up to $62,408; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $72,690. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2022 · 3 grants to organizations · $70K

Listed grants add up to $70,393; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $83,118. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2021 · 2 grants to organizations · $28K

Listed grants add up to $28,468; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $57,683. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2020 · 4 grants to organizations · $64K

Listed grants add up to $64,356; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $79,093. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2019 · 7 grants to organizations · $100K

Listed grants add up to $100,052; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $148,768. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2018 · 8 grants to organizations · $205K

Listed grants add up to $205,137; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $228,260. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2017 · 6 grants to organizations · $65K

Listed grants add up to $65,182; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $81,074. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2016 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K

Listed grants add up to $25,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $156,209. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2015 · 8 grants to organizations · $71K

Listed grants add up to $71,408; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $138,794. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2014 · 12 grants to organizations · $160K

Listed grants add up to $159,977; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $161,977. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2013 · 3 grants to organizations · $50K

Listed grants add up to $50,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $57,017. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2012 · 11 grants to organizations · $72K

Listed grants add up to $72,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $243,088. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2011 · 7 grants to organizations · $55K

Listed grants add up to $55,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $202,867. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$16,621,692$9,509,033 $52,325,343$52,325,343 $0$12,133,683 $1,732,936130
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$19,530,859$9,136,994 $45,212,684$45,212,684 $0$17,822,150 $2,235,280120
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$14,572,716$7,562,830 $34,818,819$34,818,819 $0$14,441,408 $1,286,162120
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,825,746$7,284,111 $27,808,933$27,808,933 $0$9,765,289 $1,262,134130
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$11,856,451$7,326,403 $25,267,298$25,267,298 $0$10,627,827 $973,292130
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$8,781,591$5,963,713 $20,737,250$20,737,250 $0$8,035,030 $935,862120
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,077,250$6,495,527 $18,652,209$17,919,372 $0$7,633,789 $1,140,046120
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$8,334,293$5,912,912 $19,063,352$17,337,649 $0$7,452,197 $1,097,513120
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,412,980$5,312,076 $14,916,268$14,916,268 $0$5,962,760 $1,053,330130
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,559,462$5,279,967 $13,815,364$13,815,364 $0$4,399,562 $1,030,453130
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,846,711$5,464,254 $14,536,069$14,535,869 $0$5,682,243 $966,844140
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,987,931$5,295,405 $14,153,861$14,153,412 $0$5,722,091 $767,375110
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,846,192$3,990,498 $13,461,120$13,460,886 $0$6,660,921 $1,028,473150
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,143,173$4,858,584 $10,605,456$10,605,192 $0$6,985,034 $1,011,856120
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,452,095$4,021,654 $8,511,855$8,320,603 $0$6,212,193 $858,885110

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSOHNot reported $12,239,214$7,200,258 BUS MGR/FIN SEC$203,348 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSKYNot reported $16,253,956$7,206,507 BUSINESS MGR$170,113 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSWANot reported $18,950,071$24,107,199 Fin Sec/Bus Mgr$275,368 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSWANot reported $11,224,802$6,930,368 Fin Sec/Bus Mgr$280,183 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSTXNot reported $10,083,271$6,056,468 BUS MGR FIN SECY$250,339 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSPANot reported $15,193,220$6,033,446 BUSINESS MANAGER/ FIN. SEC$348,642 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSNYNot reported $29,574,415$22,893,320 BUSINESS MANAGER$334,840 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSMANot reported $24,091,015$18,018,671 BUSINESS MANAGER$340,484 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSCANot reported $10,421,514$7,228,788 BUSINESS MANAGER$323,487 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSCANot reported $15,660,560$16,080,749 BUSINESS MGR./FINANCIAL SEC'Y$576,041 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSMONot reported $23,735,923$9,003,307 BUSINESS MAN$184,209 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSMONot reported $14,637,674$11,098,573 BUSINESS MANAGER$261,587 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSCANot reported $31,219,076$26,341,728 BUS. MGR./FIN. SECRETARY$389,631 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSCANot reported $9,227,537$9,774,414 BUSINESS MANAGER$262,276 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSGAJ40 $9,987,375$8,170,362 BUSINESS MAN$182,548 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSHINot reported $8,311,891$10,959,523 BUSMGR/FINSEC$346,019 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSMINot reported $19,223,320$15,199,666 BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVE$236,189 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSNJNot reported $11,778,706$6,363,157 BUSINESS MGR & FINANCIAL SECRETARY$426,036 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSCANot reported $24,697,899$19,793,177 BUSINESS MGR/FINCL SECR$433,245 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSWANot reported $15,192,647$16,182,310 BUSINESS MANAGER$301,607 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECT RICAL WORKERS AFL CIO LOCAL UNIONVANot reported $10,687,549$11,172,366 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERSILNot reported $16,968,663$15,769,307 PRESIDENT$356,611 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERSNYNot reported $8,633,872$7,693,083 GENERAL COUNSEL$429,423 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERSNYNot reported $16,706,934$16,988,142 SECRETARY TREASURER$272,065 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERSMANot reported $14,553,744$13,044,791 PRESIDENT$255,063 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $9,509,033 spent · pay $3,507,742 · grants $164,212 · events $24,320
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,732,936--- 18.2%
Other (as described)MARKET RECOVERY $1,583,093--- 16.6%
Payments to affiliates $1,174,970--- 12.4%
Other salaries and wages $913,506--- 9.6%
Travel $827,338--- 8.7%
Occupancy $620,269--- 6.5%
Other employee benefits $423,327--- 4.5%
Fees: investment management $380,949--- 4.0%
Depreciation and depletion $373,767--- 3.9%
Pension plan contributions $275,964--- 2.9%
Insurance $263,649--- 2.8%
Other (as described)TRAINING EXPENSE $162,844--- 1.7%
Payroll taxes $162,009--- 1.7%
Grants to US organizations and governments $160,962--- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $85,946--- 0.9%
Office expenses $85,192--- 0.9%
Information technology $68,568--- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $65,525--- 0.7%
Fees: legal $58,072--- 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $24,320--- 0.3%
Other (as described)FLOWERS & GIFTS $19,288--- 0.2%
Benefits paid to members $16,969--- 0.2%
Other (as described)ELECTION EXPENSE $14,557--- 0.2%
All other expenses $10,315--- 0.1%
Grants to US individuals $3,250--- 0.0%
Fees: other services $1,448--- 0.0%
Total$9,509,033100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $9,136,994 spent · pay $3,329,819 · grants $312,930 · events $14,694
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $2,235,280--- 24.5%
Other (as described)MARKET RECOVERY $2,154,732--- 23.6%
Payments to affiliates $1,099,182--- 12.0%
Occupancy $498,093--- 5.5%
Other employee benefits $441,651--- 4.8%
Depreciation and depletion $329,894--- 3.6%
Grants to US organizations and governments $309,680--- 3.4%
Pension plan contributions $300,596--- 3.3%
Fees: investment management $287,062--- 3.1%
Insurance $280,631--- 3.1%
Other salaries and wages $202,442--- 2.2%
Travel $156,104--- 1.7%
Payroll taxes $149,850--- 1.6%
Other (as described)FLOWERS & GIFTS $140,327--- 1.5%
Other (as described)TRAINING EXPENSE $115,763--- 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $109,189--- 1.2%
Office expenses $105,165--- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $78,762--- 0.9%
Information technology $74,018--- 0.8%
Fees: legal $44,265--- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $12,654--- 0.1%
Other (as described)EDUCATION AND PUBLICITY $6,346--- 0.1%
Grants to US individuals $3,250--- 0.0%
Fees: other services $1,633--- 0.0%
Benefits paid to members $425--- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $3,500$2,040reported apart
Total$9,136,994100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $7,562,830 spent · pay $2,854,040 · grants $72,690 · events $78,821
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MARKET RECOVERY $1,615,985--- 21.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,286,162--- 17.0%
Payments to affiliates $960,586--- 12.7%
Other salaries and wages $847,915--- 11.2%
Occupancy $456,008--- 6.0%
Depreciation and depletion $359,783--- 4.8%
Other employee benefits $313,034--- 4.1%
Pension plan contributions $271,203--- 3.6%
Insurance $230,324--- 3.0%
Fees: investment management $169,767--- 2.2%
Payroll taxes $135,726--- 1.8%
Travel $135,694--- 1.8%
Other (as described)TRAINING EXPENSE $135,555--- 1.8%
Advertising and promotion $130,208--- 1.7%
Fees: legal $95,088--- 1.3%
Office expenses $87,665--- 1.2%
Information technology $80,692--- 1.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $78,821--- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $69,709--- 0.9%
Grants to US organizations and governments $67,940--- 0.9%
Fees: other services $11,504--- 0.2%
Other (as described)FLOWERS & GIFTS $9,658--- 0.1%
Other (as described)EDUCATION AND PUBLICITY $7,417--- 0.1%
Grants to US individuals $4,750--- 0.1%
Benefits paid to members $1,636--- 0.0%
Total$7,562,830100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $7,284,111 spent · pay $2,928,075 · grants $83,118 · events $102,169
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MARKET RECOVERY $1,487,695--- 20.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,262,134--- 17.3%
Other salaries and wages $933,006--- 12.8%
Payments to affiliates $807,610--- 11.1%
Occupancy $392,927--- 5.4%
Depreciation and depletion $363,736--- 5.0%
Other employee benefits $301,109--- 4.1%
Pension plan contributions $295,157--- 4.1%
Insurance $212,273--- 2.9%
Other (as described)TRAINING EXPENSE $211,920--- 2.9%
Travel $177,964--- 2.4%
Payroll taxes $136,669--- 1.9%
Fees: investment management $134,481--- 1.8%
Office expenses $81,621--- 1.1%
Grants to US organizations and governments $81,368--- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $77,093--- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $71,069--- 1.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $69,179--- 0.9%
Fees: legal $68,553--- 0.9%
Information technology $64,507--- 0.9%
Other (as described)FLOWERS & GIFTS $25,204--- 0.3%
Other (as described)ELECTION EXPENSE $12,372--- 0.2%
All other expenses $10,823--- 0.1%
Benefits paid to members $2,551--- 0.0%
Grants to US individuals $1,750--- 0.0%
Fees: other services $1,340--- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $57,255$32,990reported apart
Total$7,284,111100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $7,326,403 spent · pay $2,663,906 · grants $57,683 · events $2,457
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MARKET RECOVERY $2,116,002--- 28.9%
Other salaries and wages $1,058,633--- 14.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $973,292--- 13.3%
Payments to affiliates $768,289--- 10.5%
Occupancy $416,194--- 5.7%
Depreciation and depletion $349,377--- 4.8%
Pension plan contributions $334,885--- 4.6%
Other employee benefits $282,622--- 3.9%
Insurance $270,612--- 3.7%
Advertising and promotion $208,162--- 2.8%
Fees: investment management $112,732--- 1.5%
Travel $74,455--- 1.0%
Office expenses $71,489--- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $65,940--- 0.9%
Information technology $64,851--- 0.9%
Grants to US organizations and governments $54,403--- 0.7%
Fees: legal $48,475--- 0.7%
Other (as described)FLOWERS & GIFTS $21,067--- 0.3%
Payroll taxes $14,474--- 0.2%
Other (as described)TRAINING EXPENSE $7,594--- 0.1%
Other (as described)EDUCATION AND PUBLICITY $4,057--- 0.1%
Grants to US individuals $3,280--- 0.0%
Fees: other services $3,061--- 0.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,457--- 0.0%
Total$7,326,403100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $5,963,713 spent · pay $2,452,250 · grants $79,093 · events $4,904
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MARKET RECOVERY $1,116,105--- 18.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $935,862--- 15.7%
Other salaries and wages $902,891--- 15.1%
Payments to affiliates $722,652--- 12.1%
Occupancy $374,447--- 6.3%
Depreciation and depletion $346,038--- 5.8%
Pension plan contributions $301,550--- 5.1%
Insurance $258,765--- 4.3%
Other employee benefits $187,526--- 3.1%
Payroll taxes $124,421--- 2.1%
Advertising and promotion $124,217--- 2.1%
Other (as described)TRAINING EXPENSE $116,086--- 1.9%
Grants to US organizations and governments $75,843--- 1.3%
Fees: investment management $73,762--- 1.2%
Information technology $68,957--- 1.2%
Office expenses $59,765--- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $55,880--- 0.9%
Travel $46,717--- 0.8%
Fees: legal $40,308--- 0.7%
Other (as described)FLOWERS & GIFTS $8,091--- 0.1%
Other (as described)LOAN FEE $6,258--- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $4,904--- 0.1%
All other expenses $3,540--- 0.1%
Interest $3,420--- 0.1%
Grants to US individuals $3,250--- 0.1%
Fees: other services $2,458--- 0.0%
Total$5,963,713100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $6,495,527 spent · pay $2,371,861 · grants $148,768 · events $21,367
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MARKET RECOVERY $1,623,311--- 25.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,140,046--- 17.6%
Other salaries and wages $707,748--- 10.9%
Payments to affiliates $676,299--- 10.4%
Occupancy $426,287--- 6.6%
Depreciation and depletion $349,310--- 5.4%
Pension plan contributions $246,458--- 3.8%
Insurance $162,427--- 2.5%
Other employee benefits $154,061--- 2.4%
Grants to US organizations and governments $145,518--- 2.2%
Payroll taxes $123,548--- 1.9%
Advertising and promotion $103,064--- 1.6%
Office expenses $94,626--- 1.5%
Travel $93,414--- 1.4%
Other (as described)TRAINING EXPENSE $78,630--- 1.2%
Other (as described)LOAN FEE $70,380--- 1.1%
Interest $66,282--- 1.0%
Fees: investment management $59,539--- 0.9%
Fees: legal $51,125--- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $45,872--- 0.7%
Information technology $31,996--- 0.5%
Benefits paid to members $15,502--- 0.2%
Other (as described)ELECTION EXPENSE $10,678--- 0.2%
All other expenses $7,126--- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $4,904--- 0.1%
Fees: other services $4,126--- 0.1%
Grants to US individuals $3,250--- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $29,831$16,463reported apart
Total$6,495,527100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $5,912,912 spent · pay $2,268,308 · grants $228,260 · events $50,167
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MARKET RECOVERY $1,336,648--- 22.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,097,513--- 18.6%
Other salaries and wages $668,591--- 11.3%
Payments to affiliates $574,630--- 9.7%
Depreciation and depletion $387,100--- 6.5%
Occupancy $282,970--- 4.8%
Pension plan contributions $236,195--- 4.0%
Grants to US organizations and governments $224,006--- 3.8%
Other employee benefits $145,809--- 2.5%
Payroll taxes $120,200--- 2.0%
Insurance $113,893--- 1.9%
Office expenses $107,000--- 1.8%
Interest $103,090--- 1.7%
Travel $102,986--- 1.7%
Advertising and promotion $82,789--- 1.4%
Other (as described)TRAINING EXPENSE $53,300--- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $45,578--- 0.8%
Other (as described)SETTLEMENT EXPENSE $45,439--- 0.8%
Fees: investment management $43,050--- 0.7%
Information technology $42,393--- 0.7%
Fees: legal $42,128--- 0.7%
Other (as described)EDUCATION AND PUBLICITY $13,234--- 0.2%
Fees: other services $11,288--- 0.2%
Benefits paid to members $9,468--- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $8,898--- 0.2%
Fees: management $5,741--- 0.1%
All other expenses $4,721--- 0.1%
Grants to US individuals $4,254--- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $38,615$41,269reported apart
Total$5,912,912100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $5,312,076 spent · pay $2,202,585 · grants $81,074 · events $58,695
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MARKET RECOVERY $1,353,342--- 25.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,053,330--- 19.8%
Other salaries and wages $662,013--- 12.5%
Payments to affiliates $547,337--- 10.3%
Occupancy $233,350--- 4.4%
Pension plan contributions $220,770--- 4.2%
Depreciation and depletion $183,419--- 3.5%
Other employee benefits $145,844--- 2.7%
Insurance $126,519--- 2.4%
Payroll taxes $120,628--- 2.3%
Advertising and promotion $118,809--- 2.2%
Travel $96,429--- 1.8%
Office expenses $96,290--- 1.8%
Grants to US organizations and governments $77,824--- 1.5%
Other (as described)TRAINING EXPENSE $56,503--- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $41,527--- 0.8%
Fees: legal $38,225--- 0.7%
Other (as described)LOAN FEE $33,768--- 0.6%
Information technology $30,592--- 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $27,569--- 0.5%
Other (as described)EDUCATION AND PUBLICITY $12,035--- 0.2%
Benefits paid to members $11,861--- 0.2%
Fees: investment management $10,088--- 0.2%
Fees: other services $8,397--- 0.2%
Grants to US individuals $3,250--- 0.1%
All other expenses $2,300--- 0.0%
Interest $57--- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $34,246$31,126reported apart
Total$5,312,076100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $5,279,967 spent · pay $2,032,277 · grants $156,209 · events $65,647
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Market Recovery $1,397,728--- 26.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,030,453--- 19.5%
Other salaries and wages $617,401--- 11.7%
Payments to affiliates $485,692--- 9.2%
Occupancy $205,676--- 3.9%
Pension plan contributions $194,852--- 3.7%
Advertising and promotion $183,573--- 3.5%
Insurance $165,120--- 3.1%
Grants to US organizations and governments $153,709--- 2.9%
Depreciation and depletion $141,095--- 2.7%
Office expenses $119,383--- 2.3%
Travel $114,525--- 2.2%
Payroll taxes $102,926--- 1.9%
Other employee benefits $86,645--- 1.6%
Fees: other services $60,012--- 1.1%
Other (as described)Training Expense $50,903--- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $40,510--- 0.8%
Fees: legal $37,275--- 0.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $29,912--- 0.6%
Information technology $22,488--- 0.4%
Other (as described)Election Expense $13,271--- 0.3%
Other (as described)Education and publicity $11,784--- 0.2%
All other expenses $8,529--- 0.2%
Benefits paid to members $2,804--- 0.1%
Grants to US individuals $2,500--- 0.0%
Interest $1,201--- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $26,435$35,735reported apart
Total$5,279,967100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $5,464,254 spent · pay $1,962,814 · grants $138,794 · events $67,334
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Market Recovery $1,615,584--- 29.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $966,844--- 17.7%
Other salaries and wages $632,175--- 11.6%
Payments to affiliates $468,560--- 8.6%
Advertising and promotion $336,404--- 6.2%
Pension plan contributions $179,129--- 3.3%
Occupancy $170,741--- 3.1%
Office expenses $149,226--- 2.7%
Insurance $137,000--- 2.5%
Grants to US organizations and governments $136,794--- 2.5%
Depreciation and depletion $129,674--- 2.4%
Travel $106,382--- 1.9%
Payroll taxes $103,880--- 1.9%
Other employee benefits $80,786--- 1.5%
Fees: other services $57,966--- 1.1%
Other (as described)Training Expense $53,321--- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $41,511--- 0.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $36,945--- 0.7%
Fees: legal $30,640--- 0.6%
Information technology $13,885--- 0.3%
Other (as described)Education and publicity $5,421--- 0.1%
Other (as described)Funeral flowers, cards $5,227--- 0.1%
Benefits paid to members $4,159--- 0.1%
Grants to US individuals $2,000--- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $39,240$30,389reported apart
Total$5,464,254100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $5,295,405 spent · pay $1,805,777 · grants $161,977 · events $74,304
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MARKET RECOVERY $1,655,250--- 31.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $767,375--- 14.5%
Other salaries and wages $698,575--- 13.2%
Payments to affiliates $417,206--- 7.9%
Advertising and promotion $299,949--- 5.7%
Pension plan contributions $168,192--- 3.2%
Office expenses $162,486--- 3.1%
Grants to US organizations and governments $159,977--- 3.0%
Occupancy $137,980--- 2.6%
Insurance $119,714--- 2.3%
Depreciation and depletion $116,824--- 2.2%
Travel $97,929--- 1.8%
Payroll taxes $96,035--- 1.8%
Other (as described)TRAINING EXPENSE $79,506--- 1.5%
Other employee benefits $75,600--- 1.4%
Fees: other services $64,325--- 1.2%
Fees: legal $47,605--- 0.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $47,114--- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $38,767--- 0.7%
Other (as described)FUNERAL FLOWERS, CARDS $26,928--- 0.5%
Information technology $5,520--- 0.1%
Benefits paid to members $5,369--- 0.1%
Other (as described)EDUCATION AND PUBLICITY $5,179--- 0.1%
Grants to US individuals $2,000--- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $40,369$27,190reported apart
Total$5,295,405100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $3,990,498 spent · pay $1,603,988 · grants $57,017 · events $64,803
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,028,473--- 25.8%
Other (as described)MARKET RECOVERY $831,422--- 20.8%
Payments to affiliates $409,532--- 10.3%
Other salaries and wages $357,952--- 9.0%
Advertising and promotion $246,943--- 6.2%
Insurance $153,822--- 3.9%
Office expenses $140,368--- 3.5%
Occupancy $135,605--- 3.4%
Depreciation and depletion $126,117--- 3.2%
Travel $104,655--- 2.6%
Payroll taxes $90,717--- 2.3%
Pension plan contributions $73,038--- 1.8%
Grants to US organizations and governments $55,017--- 1.4%
Other employee benefits $53,808--- 1.3%
Other (as described)FUNERAL FLOWERS, CARDS $47,664--- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $42,467--- 1.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $34,407--- 0.9%
Other (as described)TRAINING EXPENSE $20,952--- 0.5%
Fees: legal $16,562--- 0.4%
Benefits paid to members $10,000--- 0.3%
Information technology $5,440--- 0.1%
Other (as described)EDUCATION AND PUBLICITY $3,469--- 0.1%
Grants to US individuals $2,000--- 0.1%
Interest $68--- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $34,535$30,396reported apart
Total$3,990,498100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $4,858,584 spent · pay $1,717,012 · grants $243,088 · events $65,745
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MARKET RECOVERY $1,516,928--- 31.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,011,856--- 20.8%
Other salaries and wages $438,897--- 9.0%
Payments to affiliates $363,201--- 7.5%
Grants to US organizations and governments $241,088--- 5.0%
Advertising and promotion $217,660--- 4.5%
Occupancy $161,655--- 3.3%
Office expenses $131,906--- 2.7%
Depreciation and depletion $119,419--- 2.5%
Travel $115,852--- 2.4%
Pension plan contributions $108,383--- 2.2%
Insurance $96,457--- 2.0%
Payroll taxes $93,601--- 1.9%
Other employee benefits $64,275--- 1.3%
Interest $35,095--- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $30,003--- 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $29,366--- 0.6%
Fees: legal $20,475--- 0.4%
Other (as described)TRAINING EXPENSE $20,207--- 0.4%
Other (as described)FUNERAL FLOWERS, CARDS $19,236--- 0.4%
Fees: other services $10,223--- 0.2%
Information technology $7,598--- 0.2%
Other (as described)EDUCATION AND PUBLICITY $3,203--- 0.1%
Grants to US individuals $2,000--- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$36,379reported apart
Total$4,858,584100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $4,021,654 spent · pay $1,645,164 · grants $202,867 · events $40,026
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MARKET RECOVERY $898,097--- 22.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $858,885--- 21.4%
Other salaries and wages $527,353--- 13.1%
Payments to affiliates $289,531--- 7.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $200,367--- 5.0%
Advertising and promotion $182,429--- 4.5%
Occupancy $178,978--- 4.5%
Travel $160,672--- 4.0%
Pension plan contributions $104,583--- 2.6%
Office expenses $102,665--- 2.6%
Payroll taxes $88,388--- 2.2%
Insurance $85,703--- 2.1%
Depreciation and depletion $82,446--- 2.1%
Other employee benefits $65,955--- 1.6%
Other (as described)TRAINING EXPENSE $58,065--- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $31,270--- 0.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $30,331--- 0.8%
Fees: legal $29,038--- 0.7%
Information technology $24,656--- 0.6%
Interest $18,000--- 0.4%
Grants to US individuals $2,500--- 0.1%
Other (as described)EDUCATION AND PUBLICITY $1,507--- 0.0%
Fees: other services $235--- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$9,695reported apart
Total$4,021,654100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.