INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS

Cite this

Plain text INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://furp.org/org/independent-order-of-odd-fellows-041383604. Retrieved 2026-10-25.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/independent-order-of-odd-fellows-041383604

MLA “INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2024, https://furp.org/org/independent-order-of-odd-fellows-041383604. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $42K · expenses $97K · assets $1.8M

Also known as
GRAND LODGE IOOF OF MASSACHUSETT
EIN
04-1383604
Address
100 FRONT STREET 5TH FLOOR, WORCESTER, MA 01608-1425
Website
HTTP://WWW.MASSIOOF.ORG
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(8): fraternal beneficiary society (association)
Ruling date
May 1962 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes, according to the Business Master File
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROMOTE THE PRINCIPLES OF ODD FELLOWSHIP THROUGHOUT THE WORLD AND SEEK TO IMPROVE AND ELEVATE THE CHARACTER OF MAN.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Clarence Plant GRAND SECRET2015-2024 $0$608,253 2

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

29 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Doreen A Slaney GRAND CONDUC2016-2024 Not reported $0 reported 3
Dwight L Crow GRAND REPRES2015-2024 Not reported $0 reported 3
Erik Fearing GRAND MASTER2019-2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
Susan E Needle DEPUTY GRAND2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
Gregory Mullen GRAND TREASU2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
Murphy Page GRAND MARSHA2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gerard Gilmore Iii GRAND WARDEN2016-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
William Toothaker GRAND GUARDI2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Scott Jones GRAND HERALD2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Katherine Spaulding GRAND CHAPLA2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Barry G Rector GRAND INSTRU2018-2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
George E Shaw GRAND SCTRY2016-2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
John G Slaney (former) GRAND CONDUC2016-2022 1 $0 reported 3
John Poland (former) GRAND MARSHA2022 1 $0 reported 1
Donald G Rogers (former) GRAND INSTRU2016-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Mary G Vitiello (former) GRAND TREASU2016-2021 1 $0 reported 2
Gerard Gilmore Jr (former) GRAND MASTER2015-2021 1 $0 reported 2
David L Labonte (former) GRAND TREASU2015-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Francis M Latanowich (former) GRAND MARSHA2015-2019 1 $0 reported 2
Louanne Bower (former) GRAND CONDUC2019 1 $0 reported 1
William R Clark (former) GRAND CHAPLA2017-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Walter J Johnson (former) GRAND TREASU2016-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Charles H Teague Jr (former) GRAND HERALD2015-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Dorothy Koski (former) GRAND MUSICI2019 1 $0 reported 1
Geoffrey Trainor (former) GRAND CHAPLA2019 1 $0 reported 1
Neville J Richen (former) GRAND WARDEN2018 1 $0 reported 2
Craig A Cellitti (former) GRAND GUARDI2016-2018 1 $0 reported 1
James M Ellis (former) GRAND HERALD2018 1 $0 reported 1
Charles H Teague Iii (former) GRAND MARHSA2016-2017 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLARENCE PLANT GRAND SECRET- $0$0$0 $02
DWIGHT L CROW GRAND REPRES- $0$0$0 $03
ERIK FEARING GRAND MASTER- $0$0$0 $02
SUSAN NEEDLE DEPUTY GRAND- $0$0$0 $02
GREGORY MULLEN GRAND TREASU- $0$0$0 $02
MURPHY PAGE GRAND MARSHA- $0$0$0 $01
DOREEN SLANEY GRAND CONDUC- $0$0$0 $03
GERARD GILMORE III GRAND WARDEN- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM TOOTHAKER GRAND GUARDI- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT JONES GRAND HERALD- $0$0$0 $01
KATHERINE SPAULDING GRAND CHAPLA- $0$0$0 $01
BARRY G RECTOR GRAND INSTRU- $0$0$0 $02
GEORGE E SHAW GRAND SCTRY- $0$0$0 $02
2023 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $100K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLARENCE PLANT GRAND SECRET1 $0$100,006$0 $100,0062
DWIGHT L CROW GRAND REPRES1 $0$0$0 $03
ERIK FEARING GRAND MASTER1 $0$0$0 $02
SUSAN NEEDLE DEPUTY GRAND1 $0$0$0 $02
GREGORY MULLEN GRAND TREASU1 $0$0$0 $02
MURPHY PAGE GRAND MARSHA1 $0$0$0 $01
DOREEN SLANEY GRAND CONDUC1 $0$0$0 $03
GERARD GILMORE III GRAND WARDEN1 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM TOOTHAKER GRAND GUARDI1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT JONES GRAND HERALD1 $0$0$0 $01
KATHERINE SPAULDING GRAND CHAPLA1 $0$0$0 $01
BARRY G RECTOR GRAND INSTRU1 $0$0$0 $02
GEORGE E SHAW GRAND SCTRY1 $0$0$0 $02
2022 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $109K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLARENCE PLANT GRAND SECRET1 $0$108,981$0 $108,9812
DWIGHT L CROW GRAND MASTER1 $0$0$0 $03
ERIK FEARING DEPUTY GRAND1 $0$0$0 $02
SUSAN NEEDLE GRAND WARDEN1 $0$0$0 $02
GREGORY MULLEN GRAND TREASU1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN POLAND GRAND MARSHA1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN G SLANEY GRAND CONDUC1 $0$0$0 $03
GERARD GILMORE III GRAND GUARDI1 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM TOOTHAKER GRAND CHAPLA1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT JONES GRAND HERALD1 $0$0$0 $01
DONALD G ROGERS GRAND INSTRU1 $0$0$0 $01
BARRY G RECTOR CO-GRAND INS1 $0$0$0 $02
2021 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $100K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLARENCE PLANT GRAND SECRET1 $0$100,006$0 $100,0062
MARY G VITIELLO GRAND TREASU1 $0$0$0 $02
GERARD GILMORE JR GRAND MASTER1 $0$0$0 $02
DWIGHT L CROW DEPUTY GRAND1 $0$0$0 $03
ERIK FEARING GRAND WARDEN1 $0$0$0 $02
2020 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $79K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLARENCE PLANT GRAND SECRET1 $0$78,818$0 $78,8182
DWIGHT L CROW GRAND REPRES1 $0$0$0 $03
GERARD GILMORE JR DEPUTY GRAND1 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID L LABONTE GRAND TREASU1 $0$0$0 $02
DOREEN A SLANEY JR PAST GRAN1 $0$0$0 $03
MARY G VITIELLO GRAND MASTER1 $0$0$0 $02
2019 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $43K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLARENCE PLANT GRAND SECRET1 $0$42,723$0 $42,7232
LOUANNE BOWER GRAND CONDUC1 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM R CLARK GRAND CHAPLA1 $0$0$0 $01
DWIGHT L CROW GRAND REPRES1 $0$0$0 $03
ERIK FEARING GRAND GUARDI1 $0$0$0 $02
WALTER J JOHNSON GRAND TREASU1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES H TEAGUE JR GRAND HERALD1 $0$0$0 $01
GERARD GILMORE JR DEPUTY GRAND1 $0$0$0 $02
DOROTHY KOSKI GRAND MUSICI1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID L LABONTE GRAND TREASU1 $0$0$0 $02
FRANCIS M LATANOWICH GRAND MARSHA1 $0$0$0 $02
BARRY G RECTOR CO-INSTRUCTO1 $0$0$0 $02
DONALD G ROGERS GRAND INSTRU1 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE E SHAW GRAND SECRET1 $0$0$0 $02
DOREEN A SLANEY JR PAST GRAN1 $0$0$0 $03
GEOFFREY TRAINOR GRAND CHAPLA1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY G VITIELLO GRAND MASTER1 $0$0$0 $02
2018 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $42K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLARENCE PLANT GRAND SECRET1 $0$42,265$0 $42,2652
DWIGHT L CROW J. PAST GRAN1 $0$0$0 $03
DOREEN A SLANEY GRAND MASTER1 $0$0$0 $03
DAVID L LABONTE GRAND TREASU1 $0$0$0 $02
GERARD GILMORE JR GRAND REPRES1 $0$0$0 $02
DONALD G ROGERS GRAND INSTRU1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN G SLANEY GRAND MARSHA1 $0$0$0 $03
GERARD GILMORE III GRAND CONDUC1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY G VITIELLO DEPUTY GRAND1 $0$0$0 $02
CRAIG A CELLITTI GRAND GUARDI1 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE E SHAW GRAND SECRET1 $0$0$0 $02
WALTER J JOHNSON GRAND TREASU1 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM R CLARK GRAND CHAPLA1 $0$0$0 $01
NEVILLE J RICHEN GRAND WARDEN1 $0$0$0 $02
BARRY G RECTOR ALT. REPRESE1 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES M ELLIS GRAND HERALD1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $44K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLARENCE PLANT GRAND SECRET1 $0$43,665$0 $43,6652
CHARLES H TEAGUE JR GRAND MASTER1 $0$0$0 $01
DWIGHT L CROW DEPUTY GRAND1 $0$0$0 $03
DOREEN A SLANEY GRAND WARDEN1 $0$0$0 $03
DAVID L LABONTE GRAND TREASU1 $0$0$0 $02
GERARD GILMORE JR GRAND REPRES1 $0$0$0 $02
FRANCIS M LATANOWICH JR. PGM1 $0$0$0 $02
CHARLES H TEAGUE III GRAND MARHSA1 $0$0$0 $01
DONALD G ROGERS GRAND CONDUC1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN G SLANEY GRAND INSTRU1 $0$0$0 $03
GERARD GILMORE III GRAND GUARDI1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY G VITIELLO GRAND HERALD1 $0$0$0 $02
CRAIG A CELLITTI CO-GRAND INS1 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE E SHAW GRAND SECRET1 $0$0$0 $02
WALTER J JOHNSON GRAND TREASU1 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM R CLARK GRAND CHAPLA1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $43K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLARENCE PLANT GRAND SECRETARY1 $0$42,723$0 $42,7232
CHARLES H TEAGUE JR GRAND MASTER1 $0$0$0 $01
DWIGHT L CROW DEPUTY GRAND MASTER1 $0$0$0 $03
DOREEN A SLANEY GRAND WARDEN1 $0$0$0 $03
DAVID L LABONTE GRAND TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
GERARD GILMORE JR GRAND REPRESENTATIVE1 $0$0$0 $02
FRANCIS M LATANOWICH JR. PGM1 $0$0$0 $02
CHARLES H TEAGUE III GRAND MARHSALL1 $0$0$0 $01
DONALD G ROGERS GRAND CONDUCTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN G SLANEY GRAND INSTRUCTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
GERARD GILMORE III GRAND GUARDIAN1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY G VITIELLO GRAND HERALD1 $0$0$0 $02
CRAIG A CELLITTI CO-GRAND INSTRUCTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE E SHAW GRAND SECRETARY EMERITUS1 $0$0$0 $02
WALTER J JOHNSON GRAND TREASURER EMERITUS1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $49K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLARENCE PLANT GRAND SECRETARY1 $0$49,066$0 $49,0662
FRANCIS M LATANOWICH GRAND MASTER1 $0$0$0 $02
CHARLES H TEAGUE JR DEPUTY GRAND MASTER1 $0$0$0 $01
DWIGHT L CROW GRAND WARDEN1 $0$0$0 $03
DAVID L LABONTE GRAND TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
GERARD GILMORE JR GRAND REPRESENTATIVE1 $0$0$0 $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$41,530$97,443 $1,759,143$1,759,143 $33,446$0 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$69,428$70,738 $1,497,179$1,497,179 $48,918$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$66,688$94,943 $1,498,489$1,498,489 $44,954$0 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$46,225$62,939 $1,526,744$1,526,744 $37,481$0 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$56,139$70,364 $1,586,533$1,586,533 $44,645$0 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$76,232$71,777 $1,383,085$1,383,085 $59,839$0 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$60,932$55,857 $1,446,955$1,446,955 $43,222$0 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$48,808$56,982 $940,665$940,665 $41,278$0 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$55,927$47,499 $841,001$841,001 $50,393$0 $000
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$37,639$48,533 $716,546$716,546 $20,759$0 $000

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSMANot reported $32,771$46,333 SECRETARY$750 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSMANot reported $21,936$17,951 SECRETARY & TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSMANot reported $49,864$34,848 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSMANot reported $37,857$30,996 Controller$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSMANot reported $57,274$60,089 Vice Grand$3,900 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSMANot reported $82,184$82,540 Noble Grand$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSMANot reported $30,865$56,647 TRUSTEE/DIRE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSMAY40 $48,922$74,325 Treasurer$2,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSMANot reported $38,917$89,383 NOBLE GRAND$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSMTNot reported $38,461$34,968 Secretary$3,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSNVY42 $43,971$40,424 Noble Grand$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSWVNot reported $61,157$54,967 VICE GRAND$100 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSCANot reported $78,601$66,803 Secretary$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSCANot reported $38,595$27,057 Secretary$1,200 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSMDY42 $40,168$44,790 Noble Grand$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSDENot reported $72,767$51,515 GRAND SECRETARTY$7,600 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSOHNot reported $31,388$33,248 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSWAY42 $57,252$72,867 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSFLNot reported $59,455$51,525 Secretary$200 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSKYNot reported $37,441$31,708 VICE GRAND$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSWVNot reported $31,549$43,783 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSCANot reported $78,360$86,273 Director$268 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSWYNot reported $57,350$49,285 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSVANot reported $78,343$34,075 MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSCANot reported $71,351$75,035 Secretary$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
ORCAS ISLAND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$26,2662 12024–2025 INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS MOUNT CONSTITUTION LODGE 88
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR NANTUCKET DAF sponsor$10,0001 12024–2024 INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $97,443 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,382
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)GRAND SECRETARY EXPENSE $19,789--- 20.3%
Travel $17,825--- 18.3%
Office expenses $15,919--- 16.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $15,382--- 15.8%
Payments to affiliates $12,369--- 12.7%
Occupancy $6,075--- 6.2%
Insurance $2,480--- 2.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES EXPENSE SGL $2,427--- 2.5%
Fees: legal $2,398--- 2.5%
Other (as described)TRANSFERS TO ATM ACCOUNT $1,000--- 1.0%
All other expenses $911--- 0.9%
Other (as described)REGALIA EXPENSE $712--- 0.7%
Fees: investment management $156--- 0.2%
Total$97,443100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $70,738 spent · pay $0 · grants $15,422 · events $12,083
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DUES & MEMBERSHIP EXP $14,036--- 19.8%
Grants to US organizations and governments $12,959--- 18.3%
Other (as described)LODGE EXPENSE $12,038--- 17.0%
Travel $10,625--- 15.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES EXPENSE SGL $6,910--- 9.8%
All other expenses $2,686--- 3.8%
Office expenses $2,530--- 3.6%
Grants to US individuals $2,463--- 3.5%
Fees: legal $2,250--- 3.2%
Advertising and promotion $1,540--- 2.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE $1,513--- 2.1%
Insurance $818--- 1.2%
Fees: investment management $370--- 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $24,425$12,083reported apart
Total$70,738100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $94,943 spent · pay $0 · grants $26,342 · events $15,187
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $26,342--- 27.7%
Other (as described)DUES & MEMBERSHIP EXP $14,379--- 15.1%
All other expenses $11,431--- 12.0%
Travel $11,275--- 11.9%
Other (as described)LODGE EXPENSE $7,671--- 8.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE $7,127--- 7.5%
Other (as described)COMMITTEE EXPENSE $6,000--- 6.3%
Fees: legal $4,370--- 4.6%
Advertising and promotion $3,353--- 3.5%
Office expenses $2,177--- 2.3%
Insurance $818--- 0.9%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $29,315$15,187reported apart
Total$94,943100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $62,939 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,400 · events $2,968
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DUES & MEMBERSHIP EXP $14,364--- 22.8%
Fees: legal $11,282--- 17.9%
Travel $10,175--- 16.2%
Other (as described)LODGE EXPENSE $6,690--- 10.6%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE $6,542--- 10.4%
Grants to US organizations and governments $4,400--- 7.0%
All other expenses $4,312--- 6.9%
Office expenses $2,624--- 4.2%
Other (as described)PUBLIC RELATIONS EXPENSE $1,750--- 2.8%
Insurance $800--- 1.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $5,434$2,968reported apart
Total$62,939100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $70,364 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,550 · events $7,535
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: legal $14,770--- 21.0%
Other (as described)DUES & MEMBERSHIP EXP $13,060--- 18.6%
Travel $9,000--- 12.8%
Insurance $8,152--- 11.6%
Other (as described) EventGOLF EXPENSE $7,535--- 10.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE $4,678--- 6.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES EXPENSE SGL $3,631--- 5.2%
All other expenses $3,487--- 5.0%
Office expenses $2,542--- 3.6%
Advertising and promotion $1,959--- 2.8%
Grants to US organizations and governments $1,550--- 2.2%
Total$70,364100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $71,777 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,931 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DUES AND MEMBERSHIP EXP $12,714--- 17.7%
Fees: legal $11,213--- 15.6%
Grants to US organizations and governments $9,931--- 13.8%
Travel $8,075--- 11.3%
All other expenses $7,251--- 10.1%
Other (as described)MEETING EXPENSE $5,918--- 8.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE $5,444--- 7.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES EXPENSE SGL $4,201--- 5.9%
Office expenses $3,853--- 5.4%
Advertising and promotion $2,387--- 3.3%
Insurance $790--- 1.1%
Total$71,777100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $55,857 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DUES AND MEMBERSHIP EXP $10,120--- 18.1%
Travel $7,500--- 13.4%
Other (as described)MEETING EXPENSE $6,032--- 10.8%
Advertising and promotion $5,533--- 9.9%
Fees: accounting $5,404--- 9.7%
Grants to US organizations and governments $5,000--- 9.0%
Office expenses $4,327--- 7.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES EXPENSE SGL $3,971--- 7.1%
All other expenses $3,696--- 6.6%
Other (as described)COMMITTEE EXPENSE $3,468--- 6.2%
Insurance $806--- 1.4%
Total$55,857100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $56,982 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DUES AND MEMBERSHIP EXP $11,322--- 19.9%
Office expenses $8,224--- 14.4%
Travel $8,175--- 14.3%
Other (as described)MEETING EXPENSE $7,826--- 13.7%
Fees: accounting $7,455--- 13.1%
Other (as described)LODGE EXPENSE $4,182--- 7.3%
All other expenses $2,759--- 4.8%
Insurance $2,452--- 4.3%
Other (as described)COMMITTEE EXPENSE $1,850--- 3.2%
Advertising and promotion $1,737--- 3.0%
Grants to US organizations and governments $1,000--- 1.8%
Total$56,982100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $47,499 spent · pay $0 · grants $700 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DUES AND MEMBERSHIP EXP $11,748--- 24.7%
Other (as described)COMMITTEE EXPENSES AND $9,509--- 20.0%
Travel $8,300--- 17.5%
Other (as described)MEETING EXPENSE $7,493--- 15.8%
All other expenses $2,760--- 5.8%
Office expenses $2,475--- 5.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES EXPENSE SGL $1,925--- 4.1%
Insurance $1,534--- 3.2%
Advertising and promotion $886--- 1.9%
Grants to US individuals $500--- 1.1%
Grants to US organizations and governments $200--- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $169--- 0.4%
Total$47,499100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $48,533 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,025 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DUES AND MEMBERSHIP EXP $10,046--- 20.7%
Fees: accounting $9,434--- 19.4%
Other (as described)MEETING EXPENSE $7,734--- 15.9%
Travel $6,475--- 13.3%
Office expenses $4,128--- 8.5%
Grants to US organizations and governments $3,525--- 7.3%
Other (as described)COMMITTEE EXPENSES AND $2,267--- 4.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES EXPENSE SGL $2,108--- 4.3%
All other expenses $1,550--- 3.2%
Insurance $766--- 1.6%
Grants to US individuals $500--- 1.0%
Total$48,533100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.