WOODSTOCK AREA COUNCIL ON AGING
Cite this
Plain text WOODSTOCK AREA COUNCIL ON AGING. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/woodstock-area-council-on-aging-030295419. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WOODSTOCK AREA COUNCIL ON AGING [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/woodstock-area-council-on-aging-030295419
MLA “WOODSTOCK AREA COUNCIL ON AGING.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/woodstock-area-council-on-aging-030295419. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $3.7M · expenses $1.1M · assets $8.1M
- EIN
- 03-0295419
- Address
- 99 SENIOR LN, WOODSTOCK, VT 05091-3404
- Website
- WWW.THOMPSONSENIORCENTER.ORG
- NTEE code
- P81Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1985 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE THOMPSON CENTER HELPS OLDER ADULTS TO AGE WELL IN OUR RURAL COMMUNITY. WE PROVIDE TIMELY SUPPORT AND SERVICES, AND ARE A RESOURCE AND ADVOCATE ON ISSUES RELATED TO AGING. OUR PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES FOSTER THE PHYSICAL, INTELLECTUAL, AND SOCIAL WELL BEING OF OUR ADULT COMMUNITY TO ENHANCE DIGNITY, SELF-WORTH, AND INDEPENDENCE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deanna Jones | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2009-2024 | $100,781 | $831,624 | 2 |
| Paula Audsley (former) | Outreach Manager | 2009-2011 | $28,684 | $82,897 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
74 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Bourgeois | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Harper | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keri Cole | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Janet English | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rick Fiske | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Susan Ford | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Dolores Gilbert | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Greene | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Kimbell | VICE PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Noble | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Phillips | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Rosene-Montella | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Von Unwerth | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Paulette Watson | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dennis Wright | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dick Atwood | ADVISORY CHAIR | 2009-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Wacker | SECRETARY | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robin Fisher | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roger Logan | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Fullerton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lydia Locke (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dick Wacker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Mcguire (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Steve Selbo (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leon Dunkley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ginny Eames (former) | CO PRESIDENT | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Wendy Wannop (former) | CO PRESIDENT | 2016-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Liza Deignan (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dave Bollinger (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daphne Moritz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Virginia Eames (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2016-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Joby Thompson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Gramling (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Karl Huck (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tambrey Vutech (former) | Director | 2016-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Jerry Frederickson (former) | Treasurer | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Weschler (former) | Director | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Moor (former) | Director | 2016-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Delores Gilbert (former) | Director | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eleanor Grice (former) | Director | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Goulazian (former) | Director | 2009-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Susan Copeland (former) | Director | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Inui (former) | Director | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anne Herz (former) | Director | 2016-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Roberts (former) | Secretary | 2011-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Holly Levison (former) | Director | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peggy Kasden (former) | Director | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Steinle (former) | Director | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Snyder (former) | Director | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Emmons (former) | Director | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sam Grice (former) | Director | 2016 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Richard Atwood (former) | Director | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dr Lynn Peterson (former) | Director | 2009-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Reinhart Jeck (former) | Director | 2009-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Cindy Carroll (former) | President | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Pamela Jaynes (former) | Vice President | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Moore (former) | Treasurer | 2009-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gerald Frederickson (former) | Secretary | 2009-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Colantuono (former) | Director | 2009-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Deignan (former) | Director | 2009-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Foreman (former) | Director | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patsy Mathews (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Oppenheimer (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Corwin Sharp (former) | Director | 2011 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Joseph Sheperd (former) | Director | 2009-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eldon Thompson (former) | Director | 2009-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fancis Gillett (former) | Advisory Member | 2011 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Macy Lawrence (former) | Director | 2009-2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Robert Forman (former) | Director | 2009-2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frances Gillett (former) | Advisory Member | 2009-2010 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Gail Dougherty (former) | Director | 2009 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Betty Berry (former) | Secretary | 2009 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Polly Foley (former) | Director | 2009 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pamela Jayne (former) | Director | 2009 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $101K · 22 employees · 180 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEANNA JONES | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $97,846 | $0 | $2,935 | $100,781 | 2 |
| MARY BOURGEOIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH HARPER | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERI COLE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANET ENGLISH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICK FISKE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SUSAN FORD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DOLORES GILBERT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG GREENE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN KIMBELL | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN NOBLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS PHILLIPS | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN ROSENE-MONTELLA | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA VON UNWERTH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD WACKER | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULETTE WATSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK ATWOOD | ADVISORY CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN FISHER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER LOGAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $93K · 22 employees · 250 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEANNA JONES | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $90,177 | $0 | $2,705 | $92,882 | 2 |
| MARY BOURGEOIS | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH HARPER | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERI COLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANET ENGLISH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICK FISKE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SUSAN FORD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JON FULLERTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOLORES GILBERT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG GREENE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN KIMBELL | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYDIA LOCKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAN NOBLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS PHILLIPS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN ROSENE-MONTELLA | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA VON UNWERTH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DICK WACKER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULETTE WATSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK ATWOOD | ADVISORY CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $88K · 26 employees · 250 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEANNA JONES | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $84,985 | $0 | $2,550 | $87,535 | 2 |
| JANET ENGLISH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID MCGUIRE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JON FULLERTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH HARPER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN KIMBELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SELBO | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN ROSENE-MONTELLA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYDIA LOCKE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG GREENE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOLORES GILBERT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BOURGEOIS | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK FISKE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SUSAN FORD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SANDRA VON UNWERTH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAN NOBLE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEON DUNKLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULETTE WATSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK WACKER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK ATWOOD | ADVISORY CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $83K · 15 employees · 180 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEANNA JONES | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $80,692 | $0 | $2,271 | $82,963 | 2 |
| GINNY EAMES | CO PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID MCGUIRE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JON FULLERTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH HARPER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN KIMBELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SELBO | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY WANNOP | CO PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYDIA LOCKE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG GREENE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOLORES GILBERT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BOURGEOIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK FISKE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SUSAN FORD | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SANDRA VON UNWERTH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAN NOBLE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEON DUNKLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULETTE WATSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK WACKER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $85K · 15 employees · 128 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEANNA JONES | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $82,179 | $0 | $2,397 | $84,576 | 2 |
| LIZA DEIGNAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID MCGUIRE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JON FULLERTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BOLLINGER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAPHNE MORITZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA EAMES | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WENDY WANNOP | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYDIA LOCKE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE SELBO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOLORES GILBERT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BOURGEOIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK FISKE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SUSAN FORD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SANDRA VON UNWERTH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAN NOBLE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEON DUNKLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULETTE WATSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $73K · 21 employees · 180 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEANNA JONES | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $72,565 | $0 | $0 | $72,565 | 2 |
| LIZA DEIGNAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID MCGUIRE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JON FULLERTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOBY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA GRAMLING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAVE BOLLINGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAPHNE MORITZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA EAMES | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WENDY WANNOP | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARL HUCK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYDIA LOCKE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE SELBO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOLORES GILBERT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BOURGEOIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK FISKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SUSAN FORD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SANDRA VON UNWERTH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAN NOBLE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $70K · 17 employees · 180 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEANNA JONES | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $70,192 | $0 | $0 | $70,192 | 2 |
| LIZA DEIGNAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID MCGUIRE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JON FULLERTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOBY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA GRAMLING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAVE BOLLINGER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAPHNE MORITZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA EAMES | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WENDY WANNOP | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARL HUCK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYDIA LOCKE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE SELBO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOLORES GILBERT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BOURGEOIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK FISKE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SUSAN FORD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SANDRA VON UNWERTH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $70K · 18 employees · 170 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEANNA JONES | Executive Director | 40 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 | $70,000 | 2 |
| LIZA DEIGNAN | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JERRY FREDERICKSON | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM WESCHLER | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MCGUIRE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUSAN MOOR | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TAMBREY VUTECH | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JON FULLERTON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOBY THOMPSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELORES GILBERT | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA GRAMLING | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAVE BOLLINGER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELEANOR GRICE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER GOULAZIAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAPHNE MORITZ | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA EAMES | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WENDY WANNOP | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN COPELAND | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN INUI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE HERZ | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 17 employees · 170 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEANNA JONES | Executive Director | 40 | $65,265 | $0 | $0 | $65,265 | 2 |
| LIZA DEIGNAN | V President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JERRY FREDERICKSON | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH ROBERTS | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM WESCHLER | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY LEVISON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN MOOR | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TAMBREY VUTECH | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DICK ATWOOD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY KASDEN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN STEINLE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SNYDER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BOLLINGER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL EMMONS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER GOULAZIAN | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| ANNE HERZ | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAPHNE MORITZ | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA EAMES | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SAM GRICE | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY WANNOP | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 20 people listed · 2 paid, $81K · 16 employees · 163 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEANNA JONES | Executive Director | 40 | $52,558 | - | - | $52,558 | 2 |
| PAULA AUDSLEY | Outreach Manager | 40 | $28,684 | - | - | $28,684 | 1 |
| CINDY CARROLL | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAMELA JAYNES | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MOORE | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD FREDERICKSON | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD ATWOOD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD COLANTUONO | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH DEIGNAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT FOREMAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA GRAMLING | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| REINHART JECK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PATSY MATHEWS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN OPPENHEIMER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN PETERSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SARAH ROBERTS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORWIN SHARP | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH SHEPERD | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELDON THOMPSON | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FANCIS GILLETT | Advisory Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 20 people listed · 2 paid, $77K · 16 employees · 163 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEANNA JONES | Director | 40 | $49,615 | $0 | $0 | $49,615 | 2 |
| PAULA AUDSLEY | Office Mgr. | 30 | $27,256 | $0 | $0 | $27,256 | 1 |
| GERALD FREDERICKSON | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA GRAMLING | Vice Pres. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN MOORE | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY CARROLL | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DICK ATWOOD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD COLANTUONO | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATSY MATHEWS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELDON THOMPSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT FORMAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN PETERSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PETER GOULAZIAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAMELA JAYNES | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REINHART JECK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOSEPH SHEPERD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MACY LAWRENCE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| FRANCES GILLETT | Advisory Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN OPPENHEIMER | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH DEIGNAN | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 20 people listed · 2 paid, $30K · 20 employees · 163 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAULA AUDSLEY | Office Mgr. | 30 | $26,957 | $0 | $0 | $26,957 | 1 |
| DEANNA JONES | Director | 40 | $2,692 | $0 | $0 | $2,692 | 2 |
| GERALD FREDERICKSON | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH DEIGNAN | Vice Pres. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MOORE | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY BERRY | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK ATWOOD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD COLANTUONO | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| POLLY FOLEY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL DOUGHERTY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT FORMAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA GRAMLING | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PETER GOULAZIAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAMELA JAYNE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REINHART JECK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOSEPH SHEPERD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MACY LAWRENCE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| LYNN PETERSON | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ELDON THOMPSON | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES GILLETT | Advisory Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · $558K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ESTES AND GALLUP LLC | LYME, NH | CONSTRUCTION SERVICES | $557,683 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,713,292 | $1,110,188 | $8,078,142 | $7,984,915 | $3,275,195 | $266,756 | $92,000 | 22 | 180 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,737,729 | $873,911 | $5,207,015 | $5,146,493 | $2,096,631 | $303,139 | $96,231 | 22 | 250 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $955,225 | $760,066 | $3,139,500 | $3,054,946 | $631,373 | $211,863 | $88,885 | 26 | 250 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,481,131 | $676,226 | $2,714,900 | $2,621,475 | $1,204,605 | $217,909 | $95,817 | 15 | 180 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $785,661 | $632,573 | $2,278,730 | $2,177,522 | $592,584 | $156,375 | $79,889 | 15 | 128 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $613,140 | $609,738 | $1,875,177 | $1,752,664 | $395,332 | $174,162 | $79,377 | 21 | 180 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $656,819 | $633,829 | $1,726,667 | $1,671,969 | $410,144 | $182,286 | $74,581 | 17 | 180 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $550,822 | $601,862 | $1,700,441 | $1,647,858 | $398,921 | $21,965 | $70,000 | 18 | 170 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $590,620 | $543,463 | $1,711,378 | $1,651,037 | $454,429 | $19,805 | $67,164 | 17 | 170 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $408,343 | $498,647 | $1,473,015 | $1,434,491 | $264,658 | $126,997 | $80,782 | 16 | 163 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $432,125 | $541,674 | $1,466,279 | $1,419,497 | $304,059 | $19,237 | $82,752 | 16 | 163 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $346,998 | $491,755 | $1,631,529 | $1,593,976 | $312,915 | $31,948 | $64,356 | 20 | 163 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- WOODSTOCK HISTORY CENTER INC Woodstock, VT · 3 people in common (Keri Cole, Rick Fiske, Susan Ford)
- MERTENS HOUSE INC Woodstock, VT · 2 people in common (Rick Fiske, Susan Ford)
- WOODSTOCK AREA ADULT DAY SERVICES INC Woodstock, VT · 2 people in common (Deanna Jones, Sandra Von Unwerth)
- HOMESTEAD INC Woodstock, VT · 1 person in common (Susan Ford)
- NORMAN WILLIAMS PUBLIC LIBRARY Woodstock, VT · 1 person in common (Rick Fiske)
- OTTAUQUECHEE HEALTH FOUNDATION INC Woodstock, VT · 1 person in common (Janet English)
Funders of this organization
25 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,455,582 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2024 | 7 | $1,434,991 | 2024 | $1,332,241 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2021, 2024 | 3 | $521,500 | 2024 | $500,000 | show |
| VERMONT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $139,950 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| RSF SOCIAL FINANCE INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 | $100,000 | show |
| GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $51,000 | 2024 | $51,000 | show |
| MEALS ON WHEELS AMERICA | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $28,072 | 2021 | $16,072 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $25,500 | 2024 | $25,500 | show |
| ALAN J SCHOTTENSTEIN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WOODSTOCK AREA COUNCIL ON AGING” | 2024 | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| COUNCIL ON AGING FOR SOUTHEASTERN VERMONT INCORPORATED | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $24,100 | 2021 | $9,100 | show |
| MCCOLLOM FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WOODSTOCK AREA COUNCIL ON AGING” | 2021-2025 | 5 | $15,500 | 2025 | $3,000 | show |
| KIRBY FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WOODSTOCK AREA COUNCIL ON AGING” | 2021, 2023-2024 | 3 | $15,000 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| MARY HITCHCOCK MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Public charity | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $14,400 | 2019 | $14,400 | show |
| POLLY & JOHN M TIMKEN JR FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Woodstock Area Council on Aging”, “WOODSTOCK AREA COUNCIL ON AGING” | 2010-2014, 2016 | 6 | $12,750 | 2016 | $1,000 | show |
| LUCY D NISBET CHARITABLE FUND | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WOODSTOCK AREA COUNCIL ON AGING” | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| MAINE COUNCIL ON AGING | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| SAINT PAUL & MINNESOTA FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $10,000 | 2017 | $10,000 | show |
| DARTMOUTH-HITCHCOCK CLINIC | Public charity | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $5,600 | 2019 | $5,600 | show |
| AGNES M LINDSAY TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WOODSTOCK AREA COUNCIL ON AGING” | 2025 | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 | $5,000 | show |
| OTTAUQUECHEE HEALTH FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $4,000 | 2015 | $4,000 | show |
| SEELERT FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WOODSTOCK AREA COUNCIL ON AGING” | 2013-2014 | 2 | $1,000 | 2014 | $500 | show |
| RISING PHOENIX FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WOODSTOCK AREA COUNCIL ON AGING” | 2010 | 1 | $1,000 | 2010 | $1,000 | show |
| THE JULIE AND DENNIS MURPHY FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WOODSTOCK AREA COUNCIL ON AGING” | 2020 | 1 | $500 | 2020 | $500 | show |
| BARR FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “(883) WOODSTOCK AREA COUNCIL ON AGING” | 2024 | 1 | $300 | 2024 | $300 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WOODSTOCK AREA COUNCIL ON AGING” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $219 | 2023 | $45 | show |
| PURPLE CRAYON PRODUCTIONS INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WOODSTOCK AREA COUNCIL ON AGING” | 2013 | 1 | $200 | 2013 | $200 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHEAST KINGDOM COUNCIL ON AGING | VT | P81 | $3,915,396 | $3,937,307 | Executive Director | $88,751 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHWESTERN VERMONT COUNCIL ON AGING INC | VT | P81 | $6,466,399 | $6,337,068 | EX. Director | $109,953 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL VERMONT COUNCIL ON AGING INC | VT | P81 | $5,215,055 | $5,433,990 | Executive Direc | $127,211 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AIKEN AREA COUNCIL ON AGING INC | SC | P81 | $3,588,791 | $3,573,619 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| AREA 10 COUNCIL ON AGING | IN | P81 | $5,035,312 | $4,692,809 | CEO | $113,727 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CADDO COUNCIL ON AGING | LA | P81 | $5,993,020 | $5,426,909 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $140,870 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MONTGOMERY AREA COUNCIL ON AGING | AL | P81 | $1,979,722 | $1,935,033 | CEO (THRU DEC 2024) | $106,485 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CASS COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING INC | MI | P81 | $4,235,558 | $3,207,080 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $106,442 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WHATCOM COUNCIL ON AGING | WA | P81 | $5,920,658 | $4,065,764 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $126,302 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| YORK COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING INC | SC | P81 | $3,478,707 | $3,481,851 | EXECUTIVE DI | $82,860 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CRAWFORD COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING INC | OH | P81 | $2,539,362 | $2,190,505 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PREBLE COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING INC | OH | P81 | $3,962,941 | $3,020,239 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $84,495 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SABINE COUNCIL ON THE AGING INC | LA | P81 | $3,402,948 | $2,817,571 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOONE COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING | IL | P81 | $2,404,654 | $2,223,975 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $70,674 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MIDLAND COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING | MI | P81 | $6,369,406 | $6,719,246 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $137,090 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SOWEGA COUNCIL ON AGING INC | GA | P81 | $7,318,025 | $6,874,141 | EXECUTIVE DI | $192,000 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WEXFORD COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING | MI | P81 | $2,028,492 | $1,904,754 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $66,580 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MIDLAND AREA AGENCY ON AGING | NE | P81 | $4,718,579 | $4,549,851 | EXECUTIVE DI | $108,756 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ASHLAND COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING | OH | P81 | $1,973,797 | $1,467,527 | DIRECTOR | $77,533 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| AREA V AGENCY ON AGING | MT | P81 | $2,262,904 | $2,497,779 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $62,340 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x |
| JEFFERSON COUNCIL ON AGING | LA | P81 | $7,036,461 | $7,113,123 | CEO/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $110,832 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| COLES COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING | IL | P81 | $2,698,020 | $2,667,089 | EXEC. DIRECT | $71,738 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LANCASTER COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING INC | SC | P81 | $1,882,591 | $1,979,387 | EXECUTIVE DI | $42,122 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x |
| BAKER COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING INC | FL | P81 | $2,498,478 | $2,821,368 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x |
| OCEANA COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING | MI | P81 | $2,371,044 | $1,968,015 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $115,676 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,110,188 spent · pay $650,911 · grants $0 · events $55,120
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $437,462 | $380,808 | $41,100 | $15,554 | 39.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $110,965 | $110,965 | - | - | 10.0% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $92,000 | $27,600 | $36,800 | $27,600 | 8.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $82,333 | $73,276 | $9,057 | - | 7.4% | |
| Occupancy | $69,497 | $62,547 | $6,950 | - | 6.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $65,818 | $50,770 | $9,684 | $5,364 | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $48,781 | $37,628 | $7,177 | $3,976 | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RENTAL EXPENSE | $46,693 | $35,020 | $7,004 | $4,669 | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $38,148 | $38,148 | - | - | 3.4% |
| All other expenses | $30,940 | $16,083 | $11,969 | $2,888 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $26,493 | $19,870 | $3,974 | $2,649 | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $18,639 | $13,979 | $2,796 | $1,864 | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $16,226 | $11,029 | $5,197 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,700 | - | $9,700 | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,850 | $5,284 | $1,008 | $558 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,222 | - | $5,222 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,570 | - | - | $3,570 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $592 | - | $592 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $259 | $194 | $39 | $26 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $80,189 | $55,120 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,110,188 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $873,911 spent · pay $476,370 · grants $0 · events $41,360
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $291,690 | $262,833 | $17,213 | $11,644 | 33.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $115,028 | $115,028 | - | - | 13.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $96,231 | $28,869 | $38,493 | $28,869 | 11.0% | |
| Occupancy | $78,443 | $70,145 | $8,298 | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $58,100 | $58,100 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $54,060 | $37,842 | $10,812 | $5,406 | 6.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $41,441 | $29,729 | $6,764 | $4,948 | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $40,170 | $30,072 | $5,845 | $4,253 | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $17,700 | $8,675 | $9,025 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $16,779 | $12,584 | $2,517 | $1,678 | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $14,742 | $10,487 | $3,853 | $402 | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $12,684 | $8,975 | $2,552 | $1,157 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,255 | - | $11,255 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $9,692 | $4,846 | $2,423 | $2,423 | 1.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,838 | $5,119 | $995 | $724 | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,048 | - | $4,048 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,413 | - | $3,413 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,350 | - | - | $1,350 | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $247 | $185 | $37 | $25 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $64,226 | $41,360 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $873,911 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $760,066 spent · pay $421,412 · grants $0 · events $32,504
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $270,749 | $243,942 | $19,912 | $6,895 | 35.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $110,348 | $110,348 | - | - | 14.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $88,885 | $26,665 | $35,554 | $26,666 | 11.7% | |
| Occupancy | $83,398 | $75,761 | $7,637 | - | 11.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $54,106 | $45,990 | $8,116 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $31,146 | $31,146 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $29,307 | $22,051 | $4,519 | $2,737 | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $25,398 | $19,109 | $3,916 | $2,373 | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $14,405 | $11,592 | $1,689 | $1,124 | 1.9% | |
| All other expenses | $10,831 | $9,098 | $1,040 | $693 | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $9,187 | $6,177 | $3,010 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $8,543 | $4,271 | $2,136 | $2,136 | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,200 | - | $8,200 | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,073 | $5,322 | $1,091 | $660 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $4,471 | $1,138 | $3,333 | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,051 | - | $3,051 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $968 | $726 | $145 | $97 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $72,958 | $32,504 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $760,066 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $676,226 spent · pay $376,361 · grants $0 · events $9,301
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $225,502 | $199,600 | $21,210 | $4,692 | 33.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $106,935 | $106,935 | - | - | 15.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $95,817 | $28,745 | $38,327 | $28,745 | 14.2% | |
| Occupancy | $63,296 | $56,333 | $6,963 | - | 9.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $57,166 | $50,878 | $6,288 | - | 8.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,426 | $17,358 | $4,526 | $2,542 | 3.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,235 | $16,994 | $4,177 | $2,064 | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $17,149 | $13,554 | $2,157 | $1,438 | 2.5% | |
| All other expenses | $10,171 | $6,018 | $3,858 | $295 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $10,086 | $10,086 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $9,730 | $6,774 | $2,956 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,400 | - | $7,400 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $7,393 | $3,697 | $1,848 | $1,848 | 1.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,381 | $7,381 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $4,122 | $3,092 | $618 | $412 | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,870 | - | $3,870 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $1,451 | $1,088 | $218 | $145 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $876 | - | $876 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $220 | - | $220 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $22,272 | $9,301 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $676,226 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $632,573 spent · pay $355,582 · grants $0 · events $7,057
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $222,373 | $184,660 | $18,583 | $19,130 | 35.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $97,983 | $97,983 | - | - | 15.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $79,889 | $23,967 | $31,955 | $23,967 | 12.6% | |
| Occupancy | $54,425 | $48,542 | $5,883 | - | 8.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $48,280 | $42,969 | $5,311 | - | 7.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,759 | $15,709 | $3,805 | $3,245 | 3.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $21,794 | $19,348 | $1,666 | $780 | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $19,050 | $14,898 | $2,491 | $1,661 | 3.0% | |
| All other expenses | $12,136 | $8,732 | $3,056 | $348 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $9,751 | $9,751 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,767 | $6,051 | $1,466 | $1,250 | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $8,033 | $5,371 | $2,662 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,550 | - | $7,550 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $7,075 | $3,537 | $1,769 | $1,769 | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $6,463 | $4,848 | $969 | $646 | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,304 | - | $3,304 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,728 | - | $1,728 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $1,213 | $910 | $182 | $121 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,030 | $7,057 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $632,573 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $609,738 spent · pay $338,986 · grants $0 · events $24,779
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $212,795 | $187,324 | $17,867 | $7,604 | 34.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $99,939 | $99,939 | - | - | 16.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $79,377 | $22,967 | $32,597 | $23,813 | 13.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $54,840 | $48,808 | $6,032 | - | 9.0% | |
| Occupancy | $46,415 | $41,692 | $4,723 | - | 7.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,339 | $16,798 | $4,031 | $2,510 | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,363 | $16,079 | $791 | $493 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $13,043 | $13,043 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Office expenses | $12,876 | $10,631 | $1,347 | $898 | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $9,651 | $5,529 | $3,463 | $659 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSES | $9,517 | $9,517 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $7,654 | $5,618 | $2,036 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,000 | - | $7,000 | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,112 | $4,399 | $1,056 | $657 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $5,875 | $2,937 | $1,469 | $1,469 | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,639 | - | $3,639 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $303 | $227 | $46 | $30 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $60,315 | $24,779 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $609,738 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $633,829 spent · pay $341,650 · grants $0 · events $27,265
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $227,559 | $200,128 | $17,415 | $10,016 | 35.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $87,779 | $87,779 | - | - | 13.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $74,581 | $22,374 | $29,832 | $22,375 | 11.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56,460 | $50,249 | $6,211 | - | 8.9% | |
| Occupancy | $50,477 | $45,289 | $5,188 | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $30,853 | $30,853 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $23,839 | $17,556 | $3,728 | $2,555 | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,671 | $14,358 | $779 | $534 | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $14,539 | $11,652 | $1,732 | $1,155 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSES | $13,816 | $13,816 | - | - | 2.2% |
| All other expenses | $13,580 | $7,674 | $4,181 | $1,725 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,200 | - | $8,200 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $6,991 | $5,094 | $1,897 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $6,403 | $4,803 | $960 | $640 | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,386 | - | $2,386 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $695 | $521 | $104 | $70 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $54,365 | $27,265 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $633,829 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $601,862 spent · pay $310,713 · grants $0 · events $24,237
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $200,517 | $169,623 | $23,258 | $7,636 | 33.3% | |
| All other expenses | $102,136 | $98,669 | $3,206 | $261 | 17.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $70,000 | $10,500 | $38,500 | $21,000 | 11.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,970 | $42,528 | $6,020 | $1,422 | 8.3% | |
| Occupancy | $48,875 | $43,499 | $5,376 | $0 | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Program expenses | $24,131 | $24,131 | $0 | $0 | 4.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $22,457 | $15,073 | $5,109 | $2,275 | 3.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,739 | $13,304 | $2,661 | $1,774 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and maintenance | $16,281 | $14,087 | $1,906 | $288 | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $13,901 | $9,314 | $1,390 | $3,197 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Payments to affiliates | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $8,223 | $7,029 | $1,194 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,000 | $0 | $8,000 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Other administrative expens | $6,152 | $0 | $6,152 | $0 | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,410 | $0 | $2,410 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $1,070 | $541 | $529 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $108,063 | $24,237 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $601,862 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $543,463 spent · pay $288,311 · grants $0 · events $30,005
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $182,546 | $154,822 | $23,291 | $4,433 | 33.6% | |
| All other expenses | $91,157 | $86,527 | $4,325 | $305 | 16.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,164 | $10,075 | $37,112 | $19,977 | 12.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $53,609 | $40,631 | $10,932 | $2,046 | 9.9% | |
| Occupancy | $42,824 | $38,113 | $4,711 | $0 | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Program expenses | $25,334 | $25,334 | $0 | $0 | 4.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $20,767 | $13,714 | $5,023 | $2,030 | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,834 | $14,487 | $2,385 | $962 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Other administrative expens | $9,580 | $0 | $6,316 | $3,264 | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $7,986 | $6,650 | $800 | $536 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,875 | $0 | $7,875 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $7,753 | $5,897 | $1,856 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and maintenance | $4,729 | $3,547 | $709 | $473 | 0.9% |
| Interest | $2,268 | $1,857 | $247 | $164 | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,037 | $0 | $2,037 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $101,103 | $30,005 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $543,463 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $498,647 spent · pay $251,762 · grants $0 · events $8,586
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $141,316 | $137,682 | $3,634 | $0 | 28.3% | |
| All other expenses | $120,475 | $112,496 | $4,551 | $3,428 | 24.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $80,782 | $19,248 | $43,004 | $18,530 | 16.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $60,706 | $54,772 | $5,078 | $856 | 12.2% | |
| Occupancy | $34,244 | $30,477 | $3,767 | $0 | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,834 | $13,508 | $3,827 | $1,499 | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,830 | $10,830 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,500 | $0 | $6,500 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $5,920 | $4,417 | $1,503 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Workers comp | $5,596 | $3,959 | $1,172 | $465 | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,959 | $3,230 | $295 | $1,434 | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,226 | $2,282 | $676 | $268 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and Maintenance | $3,118 | $2,206 | $653 | $259 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $1,055 | $58 | $997 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | postage | $629 | $445 | $132 | $52 | 0.1% |
| Interest | $457 | $323 | $96 | $38 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $8,586 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $498,647 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $541,674 spent · pay $282,885 · grants $0 · events $10,663
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $164,852 | $164,852 | $0 | $0 | 30.4% | |
| All other expenses | $110,768 | $110,424 | $239 | $105 | 20.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $82,752 | $24,825 | $44,311 | $13,616 | 15.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $66,390 | $60,565 | $4,952 | $873 | 12.3% | |
| Occupancy | $30,257 | $26,929 | $3,328 | $0 | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and Maintenance | $21,551 | $14,439 | $4,957 | $2,155 | 4.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $20,808 | $16,022 | $3,746 | $1,040 | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,473 | $14,473 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,350 | $0 | $6,350 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $5,783 | $4,295 | $1,488 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Workers comp | $5,209 | $3,490 | $1,198 | $521 | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $4,096 | $2,744 | $942 | $410 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $3,169 | $2,123 | $729 | $317 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $1,827 | $198 | $1,629 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Information technology | $1,113 | $1,113 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $848 | $568 | $195 | $85 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $480 | $0 | $480 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Employee appreciation | $369 | $0 | $369 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $307 | $0 | $307 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $272 | $272 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $10,356 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $541,674 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $491,755 spent · pay $243,312 · grants $0 · events $12,129
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $151,123 | $151,123 | $0 | $0 | 30.7% | |
| All other expenses | $113,004 | $110,512 | $2,243 | $249 | 23.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $70,143 | $65,324 | $4,256 | $563 | 14.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $64,356 | $11,533 | $38,260 | $14,563 | 13.1% | |
| Occupancy | $26,208 | $23,325 | $2,883 | $0 | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,776 | $13,419 | $3,156 | $1,201 | 3.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,057 | $10,057 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,850 | $0 | $7,850 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Workers comp | $6,755 | $5,099 | $1,199 | $457 | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $5,548 | $3,952 | $1,596 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,838 | $0 | $4,838 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and Maintenance | $4,416 | $2,959 | $1,015 | $442 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $3,249 | $2,177 | $747 | $325 | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $3,156 | $1,957 | $907 | $292 | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $791 | $0 | $791 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Employee appreciation | $785 | $0 | $785 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Interest | $609 | $408 | $140 | $61 | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $419 | $419 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $416 | $103 | $313 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Travel | $256 | $256 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $11,338 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $491,755 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments