FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

MARY LOUISE BILLINGS TRUST 3035009497

Cite this

Plain text MARY LOUISE BILLINGS TRUST 3035009497. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2025. https://furp.org/org/mary-louise-billings-trust-3035009497-026021132. Retrieved 2026-10-22.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). MARY LOUISE BILLINGS TRUST 3035009497 [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2025]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/mary-louise-billings-trust-3035009497-026021132

MLA “MARY LOUISE BILLINGS TRUST 3035009497.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2025, https://furp.org/org/mary-louise-billings-trust-3035009497-026021132. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2018–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $69K · expenses $64K · assets $889K

EIN
02-6021132
Address
ONE CITIZENS BANK WAY JCB115, JOHNSTON, RI 02919-1922
NTEE code
-
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1974
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Citizens Bank N A Institution TRUSTEE2018-2025 $12,255$96,049 53

People by year

2025 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $12K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CITIZENS BANK NA Institution TRUSTEE5 $12,255-- $12,25553
2024 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $12K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CITIZENS BANK NA Institution TRUSTEE5 $11,954-- $11,95453
2023 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $11K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CITIZENS BANK NA Institution TRUSTEE5 $11,092-- $11,09253
2022 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $12K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CITIZENS BANK NA Institution TRUSTEE5 $11,840-- $11,84053
2021 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $13K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CITIZENS BANK NA Institution TRUSTEE5 $13,070-- $13,07053
2020 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $12K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CITIZENS BANK NA Institution TRUSTEE5 $12,048-- $12,04853
2019 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $12K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CITIZENS BANK NA Institution TRUSTEE5 $11,746-- $11,74653
2018 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $12K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CITIZENS BANK NA Institution TRUSTEE5 $12,044-- $12,04453

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2025 · 9 grants to organizations · $45K
2024 · 8 grants to organizations · $48K
2023 · 10 grants to organizations · $48K
2022 · 11 grants to organizations · $52K
2021 · 12 grants to organizations · $55K
2020 · 16 grants to organizations · $51K
2019 · 13 grants to organizations · $45K
2018 · 14 grants to organizations · $51K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990PF period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$69,362$63,820 $888,579$888,579 -- $12,255--
2024 · Form 990PF period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$53,872$64,783 $884,788$884,788 -- $11,954--
2023 · Form 990PF period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$32,686$65,370 $895,671$895,671 -- $11,092--
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$75,154$70,363 $924,217$924,217 -- $11,840--
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$83,113$75,655 $923,893$923,893 -- $13,070--
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$93,392$68,153 $915,876$915,876 -- $12,048--
2019 · Form 990PF period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$30,927$62,515 $889,436$889,436 -- $11,746--
2018 · Form 990PF period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$95,064$70,638 $921,080$921,080 -- $12,044--

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

No similar organizations found.

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990PF · $63,820 spent · pay $12,255 · grants $45,427 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $45,427 71.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $12,255 19.2%
Fees: other professional $4,132 6.5%
Taxes $1,206 1.9%
Fees: accounting $725 1.1%
Other expenses $75 0.1%
Total$63,820100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990PF · $64,783 spent · pay $11,954 · grants $47,663 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $47,663 73.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $11,954 18.5%
Fees: other professional $4,005 6.2%
Fees: accounting $725 1.1%
Taxes $361 0.6%
Other expenses $75 0.1%
Total$64,783100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990PF · $65,370 spent · pay $11,092 · grants $48,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $48,500 74.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $11,092 17.0%
Fees: other professional $3,697 5.7%
Taxes $1,281 2.0%
Fees: accounting $725 1.1%
Other expenses $75 0.1%
Total$65,370100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990PF · $70,363 spent · pay $11,840 · grants $52,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $52,500 74.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $11,840 16.8%
Fees: other professional $3,989 5.7%
Taxes $1,234 1.8%
Fees: accounting $725 1.0%
Other expenses $75 0.1%
Total$70,363100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990PF · $75,655 spent · pay $13,070 · grants $55,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $55,000 72.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $13,070 17.3%
Fees: other professional $4,535 6.0%
Taxes $2,250 3.0%
Fees: accounting $725 1.0%
Other expenses $75 0.1%
Total$75,655100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990PF · $68,153 spent · pay $12,048 · grants $51,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $51,000 74.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $12,048 17.7%
Fees: other professional $4,055 5.9%
Fees: accounting $725 1.1%
Taxes $250 0.4%
Other expenses $75 0.1%
Total$68,153100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990PF · $62,515 spent · pay $11,746 · grants $45,267 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $45,267 72.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $11,746 18.8%
Fees: other professional $3,917 6.3%
Taxes $785 1.3%
Fees: accounting $725 1.2%
Other expenses $75 0.1%
Total$62,515100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990PF · $70,638 spent · pay $12,044 · grants $51,248 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $51,248 72.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $12,044 17.1%
Fees: other professional $4,041 5.7%
Taxes $2,505 3.5%
Fees: accounting $725 1.0%
Other expenses $75 0.1%
Total$70,638100%

View the filing