CHANGE AGENT NETWORK INC

Cite this

Plain text CHANGE AGENT NETWORK INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2023. https://furp.org/org/change-agent-network-inc-020808669. Retrieved 2026-10-27.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). CHANGE AGENT NETWORK INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2023]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/change-agent-network-inc-020808669

MLA “CHANGE AGENT NETWORK INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2023, https://furp.org/org/change-agent-network-inc-020808669. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2014–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2023 · Form 990 · revenue $522K · expenses $522K · assets $1K

Also known as
CHANGE AGENT NETWORK INC
EIN
02-0808669
Address
4514 COLE AVENUE, DALLAS, TX 75205-5412
Website
WWW.CANINTL.ORG
NTEE code
P20
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
June 2008 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Principal officer
Eric Willise Wowoh (its 2007 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2007 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

HUMAN DEVELOPMENT AND LIFE SKILLS PROGRAMS IN LIBERIA, AFRICA INCLUDING BUILDING AND RUNNING CHRIST CENTERED TUITION FREE SCHOOLS, SHIPPING CONTAINERS OF DONATED COMPUTERS, CLOTHING AND SCHOOL BOOKS, BUILDING HOUSES FOR COMMUNITY MEMBERS AND PAY IT FORWARD PLANTING PROGRAMS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Eric Willise Wowoh EXECUTIVE DI2014-2023 $0$16,947 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Bill Dendy PRESIDENT2019-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Hal Langford BOARD MEMBER2020-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Charice Thomas SECRETARY2019-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Don Winters BOARD MEMBER2020-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tom Ledbetter (former) DIRECTOR2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Heather Lecky (former) SECRETARY, T2014-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Marti Thomas (former) DIRECTOR2014-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tim Osborne (former) DIRECTOR2014-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Fran Clark (former) DIRECTOR2014-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michel Dioubate (former) BOARD PRESID2014-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILL DENDY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HAL LANGFORD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ERIC WILLISE WOWOH EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
CHARICE THOMAS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DON WINTERS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILL DENDY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HAL LANGFORD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ERIC WILLISE WOWOH EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
CHARICE THOMAS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DON WINTERS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILL DENDY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HAL LANGFORD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ERIC WILLISE WOWOH EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
CHARICE THOMAS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DON WINTERS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILL DENDY PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
HAL LANGFORD BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC WILLISE WOWOH EXECUTIVE DI0 $0$0$0 $01
CHARICE THOMAS SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
DON WINTERS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILL DENDY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
TOM LEDBETTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ERIC WILLISE WOWOH EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
CHARICE THOMAS OFFICER- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ERIC WILLISE WOWOH EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER LECKY SECRETARY, T- $0$0$0 $01
MARTI THOMAS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIM OSBORNE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRAN CLARK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHEL DIOUBATE BOARD PRESID- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ERIC WILLISE WOWOH EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER LECKY SECRETARY, T- $0$0$0 $01
MARTI THOMAS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIM OSBORNE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRAN CLARK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHEL DIOUBATE BOARD PRESID- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ERIC WILLISE WOWOH EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER LECKY SECRETARY, T- $0$0$0 $01
MARTI THOMAS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIM OSBORNE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRAN CLARK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHEL DIOUBATE BOARD PRESID- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ERIC WILLISE WOWOH EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER LECKY SECRETARY, T- $0$0$0 $01
MARTI THOMAS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIM OSBORNE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRAN CLARK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHEL DIOUBATE BOARD PRESID- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $17K · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ERIC WILLISE WOWOH EXECUTIVE DI50 $16,947$0$0 $16,9471
HEATHER LECKY SECRETARY, T10 $0$0$0 $01
MARTI THOMAS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TIM OSBORNE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
FRAN CLARK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHEL DIOUBATE BOARD PRESID1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$522,195$522,341 $1,111-$146,306 $21,500$500,695 -1-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$445,013$441,246 $1,817-$146,160 $5,000$440,013 -1-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$317,270$345,458 $1,124-$148,776 $0$317,270 -1-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$339,855$449,092 $43,597-$106,303 $1,000$335,855 -1-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$331,355$331,225 $5,396$5,396 $331,355$0 -1-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$334,074$341,767 $5,555$5,267 $334,074$0 -1-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$204,667$198,448 $12,410$12,960 $204,667$0 -1-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$354,392$343,715 $6,741$6,741 $354,392$0 -1-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$542,915$553,618 $2,041$1,021 $507,910$35,005 -1-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$520,199$525,093 $8,661$7,642 $514,594$5,605 $16,9471-

Funders of this organization

5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $80,733 in all, tax years 2015 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2021-2024 4$40,800 2024$7,000
show
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor Exact 2019-2020 2$17,807 2020$9,694
show
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ACADIANA DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$16,500 2024$16,500
show
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ABILENE DAF sponsor Exact 2015 1$5,000 2015$5,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CHANGE AGENT NETWORK INC” 2020-2023 4$626 2023$127
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
MADISON COUNTY HOUSE OF HOPE INCTXP20 $526,651$472,876 Director$10,785 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
UNITED IN CHRIST MINISTRY WORLDWIDE INCTXP20 $510,919$540,432 PRESIDENT$22,998 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
ALPHA & OMEGA INTL OUTREACH INCTXP20 $480,633$233,144 GENERAL OVERSEER$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
CHRISTIANS IN ACTION INCTXP20 $507,407$560,406 FORMER EXECUTIVE DIR.$47,080 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
TEXAS CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT NETWORKTXP20 $494,220$375,660 Executive Director$56,875 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
FAM INTENTIONAL COMMUNITYTXP20 $469,664$472,672 Executive Director$127,514 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
A PLACE TO CALL HOME INCTXP20 $564,729$170,077 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/FIRST VICE PRESIDENT$21,250 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
PRIDE CENTER SAN ANTONIOTXP20 $497,296$557,469 Executive Dir.$80,211 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
JANE AROUND THE WORLD INCTXP20 $481,883$226,495 VICE PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
CLOTHED BY FAITH INCTXP20 $540,605$555,354 EXECUTIVE DI$69,167 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
BRIDGES ACROSS TEXAS INCTXP20 $483,180$320,439 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
KINGDOM SERVANTS INCTXP20 $494,666$517,497 DIRECTOR/CHAIRM$160,522 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
ST PAUL CHILDRENS FOUNDATION INCTXP20 $522,699$532,928 OFFICE MANAGER$28,911 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
VOICE OF CHRISTIANITYTXP20 $577,620$584,678 President$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
RUNNIN WJ THERAPEUTIC CENTER INCTXP20 $496,555$493,990 Executive Dir.$37,500 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
EZRATH MINISTRIES INCTXP20 $539,298$12,183 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL DISTRICT COUNCIL OF TYLERTXP20 $479,083$462,231 Conference President$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
FRESHQUE NONPROFIT ORGANIZATIONTXP20 $557,479$301,364 PRESIDENT$3,776 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
UNIVERSAL FAMILY NETWORK MINISTRIESTXP20 $563,700$593,740 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
CENTER FOR URBAN TRANSFORMATIONTXP20 $511,737$355,950 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
FEED MY SHEEP - TEMPLETXP20 $524,901$578,015 Board Member$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
238 JUNIOR LIVESTOCK ASSOCIATIONTXP20 $471,787$453,765 Director$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
EVELINES SUNSHINE COTTAGETXP20 $508,426$428,615 EXECUTIVE DI$44,038 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
BEL INIZIOTXP20 $475,850$491,342 Executive Dir.$98,852 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
LAST PATROLTXP20 $536,798$534,100 Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$1,241,56512 72020–2024 FREEDOM NOW INC; REALITY CHECK INC; KUKHOMA PROJECT; BRIDGES ACROSS TEXAS INC and 3 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,110,30231 172019–2025 CHEX INC; PRIDE CENTER SAN ANTONIO; TEARFUND USA INC; SEACOAST CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC and 13 more
AUSTIN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,056,0173 22019–2022 CLEAN CAUSE FOUNDATION; KUKHOMA PROJECT
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$970,45755 242016–2024 PROJECT PEACE LATIN AMERICA INC; YA-YA NETWORK INC; KUKHOMA PROJECT; BEL INIZIO and 20 more
AMARILLO AREA FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$930,35913 12011–2024 EVELINES SUNSHINE COTTAGE
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$926,30036 182016–2024 KUKHOMA PROJECT; FOSTERING HOPE AUSTIN; VICTORIA CHRISTIAN ASSISTANCE MINISTRY; CHEX INC and 14 more
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$861,09639 122012–2024 FOSTERING HOPE AUSTIN; TEARFUND USA INC; KUKHOMA PROJECT; BUILDING INTIMATE MARRIAGES INC and 8 more
ANABAPTIST FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$815,5944 12022–2025 ARC MINISTRY INC
FORGOOD INC funds this one DAF sponsor$729,54422 82018–2024 UNITED HUMANITARIAN FOUNDATION INC; ANIMALS AS NATURAL THERAPY; FOSTERING HOPE AUSTIN; WAITING UNDER THE WILLOW FOUNDATION and 4 more
JAMES A BUDDY DAVIDSON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$575,5483 12020–2024 CHRISTIANS IN ACTION INC
CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$519,25011 22015–2024 FOSTERING HOPE AUSTIN; ST PAUL CHILDRENS FOUNDATION INC
GOIZUETA FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$500,0001 12022–2022 H O P E INC
COLUMBUS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$469,38514 12017–2024 COLUMBUS WORKS INC
RAWLEY FOUNDATION P65070008 Private foundation$450,0007 12019–2025 ST PAUL CHILDRENS FOUNDATION INC
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$427,98512 62014–2024 FREEDOM NOW INC; H O P E INC; NEXT 18 INC; PRIDE CENTER SAN ANTONIO and 2 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2023 · Form 990 · $522,341 spent · pay $34,986 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES:64000 $164,205$164,205-- 31.4%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES:61300 $145,111$145,111-- 27.8%
Travel $41,805-$41,805- 8.0%
All other expenses $33,930$23,866$2,894$7,170 6.5%
Other salaries and wages $32,500-$32,500- 6.2%
Occupancy $26,477$26,477-- 5.1%
Other (as described)OPERATIONS - AMERICA:6560 $25,880--$25,880 5.0%
Other (as described)OPERATIONS - AMERICA:6530 $13,069$13,069-- 2.5%
Advertising and promotion $12,373$12,373-- 2.4%
Fees: accounting $9,777$9,777-- 1.9%
Information technology $5,401$5,401-- 1.0%
Interest $5,128$5,128-- 1.0%
Insurance $3,309-$3,309- 0.6%
Payroll taxes $2,486-$2,486- 0.5%
Fees: legal $890-$890- 0.2%
Total$522,341100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $441,246 spent · pay $25,342 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES:61300 $176,273$176,273-- 39.9%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES:64000 $123,301$123,301-- 27.9%
Occupancy $27,185$27,185-- 6.2%
All other expenses $25,432$21,822-$3,610 5.8%
Other salaries and wages $23,850-$23,850- 5.4%
Travel $19,033-$19,033- 4.3%
Advertising and promotion $18,526$14,201-$4,325 4.2%
Other (as described)OPERATIONS - AMERICA:6530 $8,055$8,055-- 1.8%
Other (as described)OPERATIONS - AMERICA:6520 $7,831-$4,181$3,650 1.8%
Fees: accounting $7,200$7,200-- 1.6%
Information technology $3,068$3,068-- 0.7%
Payroll taxes $1,492-$1,492- 0.3%
Total$441,246100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $345,458 spent · pay $7,997 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)COMMUNITY SUPPORT $140,264$140,264-- 40.6%
Other (as described)EDUCATION SERVICES $111,118$111,118-- 32.2%
Occupancy $21,453$6,436$8,581$6,436 6.2%
All other expenses $13,728$10,601$873$2,254 4.0%
Travel $12,468$12,468-- 3.6%
Information technology $8,383$3,354$1,919$3,110 2.4%
Fees: accounting $7,786-$7,786- 2.3%
Other (as described)SHIPPING CONTAINERS $7,516$7,516-- 2.2%
Other salaries and wages $7,500$1,000$6,500- 2.2%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $6,206$2,544$2,917$745 1.8%
Office expenses $5,310-$1,698$3,612 1.5%
Advertising and promotion $2,649$2,649-- 0.8%
Payroll taxes $497-$497- 0.1%
Insurance $355-$355- 0.1%
Fees: management $225$225-- 0.1%
Total$345,458100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $449,092 spent · pay $41,983 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)EDUCATION SERVICES $358,786$358,786-- 79.9%
Other salaries and wages $39,000-$39,000- 8.7%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $8,865$3,634$4,167$1,064 2.0%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $7,870$7,870-- 1.8%
Occupancy $7,799$2,339$3,120$2,340 1.7%
Other (as described)COMMUNITY SUPPORT $6,867$6,867-- 1.5%
Information technology $6,340$2,537$1,438$2,365 1.4%
All other expenses $4,277$3,757$200$320 1.0%
Fees: accounting $3,831-$3,831- 0.9%
Payroll taxes $2,983-$2,983- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $1,318$399-$919 0.3%
Insurance $453-$453- 0.1%
Travel $369$369-- 0.1%
Office expenses $189-$189- 0.0%
Depreciation and depletion $145$145-- 0.0%
Total$449,092100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $331,225 spent · pay $10,208 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)EDUCATION SERVICES $134,124$134,124-- 40.5%
Other (as described)COMMUNITY SUPPORT $95,299$95,299-- 28.8%
Travel $17,388$17,388-- 5.2%
Other (as described)SHIPPING CONTAINERS $17,247$17,247-- 5.2%
All other expenses $12,677$7,244$4,741$692 3.8%
Occupancy $10,837$3,251$4,335$3,251 3.3%
Other salaries and wages $9,750-$9,750- 2.9%
Advertising and promotion $8,520$8,520-- 2.6%
Information technology $8,006$3,202$1,711$3,093 2.4%
Other (as described)AUTO $7,448$3,724$745$2,979 2.2%
Fees: accounting $3,500-$3,500- 1.1%
Office expenses $1,982$714$553$715 0.6%
Insurance $1,711-$1,711- 0.5%
Fees: other services $1,000--$1,000 0.3%
Fees: management $988$988-- 0.3%
Payroll taxes $458-$458- 0.1%
Depreciation and depletion $290$290-- 0.1%
Total$331,225100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $341,767 spent · pay $34,986 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)EDUCATION SERVICES $152,751$152,751-- 44.7%
Other (as described)COMMUNITY SUPPORT $83,504$83,504-- 24.4%
Other salaries and wages $32,500-$32,500- 9.5%
All other expenses $14,065$6,279$5,870$1,916 4.1%
Travel $13,492$13,492-- 3.9%
Occupancy $11,279$3,383$4,512$3,384 3.3%
Other (as described)SHIPPING CONTAINERS $8,200$8,200-- 2.4%
Information technology $6,355$2,543$1,437$2,375 1.9%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $5,029$2,062$2,364$603 1.5%
Fees: accounting $4,336-$4,336- 1.3%
Office expenses $3,692$307$1,763$1,622 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $3,216$3,216-- 0.9%
Payroll taxes $2,486-$2,486- 0.7%
Insurance $573-$573- 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $289$289-- 0.1%
Total$341,767100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $198,448 spent · pay $5,652 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)COMMUNITY SUPPORT $149,353$149,353-- 75.3%
Travel $7,574$7,574-- 3.8%
Occupancy $7,373$2,212$2,949$2,212 3.7%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $5,359$2,197$2,519$643 2.7%
Other salaries and wages $5,250-$5,250- 2.6%
Fees: accounting $4,324-$4,324- 2.2%
Depreciation and depletion $4,213$4,213-- 2.1%
Information technology $3,488$1,394$820$1,274 1.8%
Other (as described)AUTO $3,230$1,615$323$1,292 1.6%
All other expenses $3,192$2,477$715- 1.6%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $1,487$743$744- 0.7%
Insurance $1,212-$1,212- 0.6%
Office expenses $1,054$54$790$210 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $937$937-- 0.5%
Payroll taxes $402-$402- 0.2%
Total$198,448100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $343,715 spent · pay $8,045 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)COMMUNITY SUPPORT $244,285$244,285-- 71.1%
Occupancy $17,033$5,110$6,813$5,110 5.0%
All other expenses $16,737$10,388$4,674$1,675 4.9%
Other (as described)EDUCATION SERVICES $11,600$11,600-- 3.4%
Fees: other services $9,885--$9,885 2.9%
Travel $8,202$8,202-- 2.4%
Information technology $7,525$3,008$1,630$2,887 2.2%
Other salaries and wages $7,474-$7,474- 2.2%
Other (as described)SHIPPING CONTAINERS $5,991$5,991-- 1.7%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $5,504$2,257$2,587$660 1.6%
Fees: accounting $3,375-$3,375- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $2,266$2,266-- 0.7%
Insurance $1,224-$1,224- 0.4%
Depreciation and depletion $804$804-- 0.2%
Office expenses $724$154$473$97 0.2%
Payroll taxes $571-$571- 0.2%
Fees: management $515$515-- 0.1%
Total$343,715100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $553,618 spent · pay $41,939 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)COMMUNITY SUPPORT $170,432$170,432-- 30.8%
Other (as described)CONSTRUCTION $104,240$104,240-- 18.8%
All other expenses $49,809$30,490$19,319- 9.0%
Other salaries and wages $40,797-$40,797- 7.4%
Fees: management $39,370-$19,685$19,685 7.1%
Other (as described)EDUCATION SERVICES $39,299$39,299-- 7.1%
Travel $31,736$31,736-- 5.7%
Occupancy $20,863-$20,863- 3.8%
Other (as described)SHIPPING CONTAINERS $18,264$18,264-- 3.3%
Fees: professional fundraisers $14,661--$14,661 2.6%
Fees: accounting $5,923-$5,923- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $5,364$5,364-- 1.0%
Office expenses $3,631$308$3,323- 0.7%
Depreciation and depletion $3,002$3,002-- 0.5%
Fees: other services $2,729$350$2,379- 0.5%
Information technology $1,652-$1,652- 0.3%
Payroll taxes $1,142-$1,142- 0.2%
Insurance $704-$704- 0.1%
Total$553,618100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $525,093 spent · pay $18,091 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)EDUCATION SERVICES $172,216$172,216-- 32.8%
Other (as described)OPERATIONS LIBERIA EBOLA $131,625$131,625-- 25.1%
All other expenses $71,974$59,858$12,116- 13.7%
Other (as described)CONSTRUCTION $32,990$32,990-- 6.3%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $28,285$22,207$6,078- 5.4%
Travel $21,792$21,792-- 4.2%
Advertising and promotion $16,960$16,960-- 3.2%
Other salaries and wages $16,947-$16,947- 3.2%
Fees: professional fundraisers $12,248--$12,248 2.3%
Fees: management $11,059-$11,059- 2.1%
Fees: accounting $3,793-$3,793- 0.7%
Fees: other services $3,100-$3,100- 0.6%
Payroll taxes $1,144-$1,144- 0.2%
Office expenses $735$188$547- 0.1%
Information technology $225$225-- 0.0%
Total$525,093100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.