CHANGE AGENT NETWORK INC
Cite this
Plain text CHANGE AGENT NETWORK INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2023. https://furp.org/org/change-agent-network-inc-020808669. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CHANGE AGENT NETWORK INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2023]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/change-agent-network-inc-020808669
MLA “CHANGE AGENT NETWORK INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2023, https://furp.org/org/change-agent-network-inc-020808669. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2014–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $522K · expenses $522K · assets $1K
- Also known as
- CHANGE AGENT NETWORK INC
- EIN
- 02-0808669
- Address
- 4514 COLE AVENUE, DALLAS, TX 75205-5412
- Website
- WWW.CANINTL.ORG
- NTEE code
- P20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 2008 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Eric Willise Wowoh (its 2007 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2007 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
HUMAN DEVELOPMENT AND LIFE SKILLS PROGRAMS IN LIBERIA, AFRICA INCLUDING BUILDING AND RUNNING CHRIST CENTERED TUITION FREE SCHOOLS, SHIPPING CONTAINERS OF DONATED COMPUTERS, CLOTHING AND SCHOOL BOOKS, BUILDING HOUSES FOR COMMUNITY MEMBERS AND PAY IT FORWARD PLANTING PROGRAMS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Willise Wowoh | EXECUTIVE DI | 2014-2023 | $0 | $16,947 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Dendy | PRESIDENT | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hal Langford | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charice Thomas | SECRETARY | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Winters | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Ledbetter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Lecky (former) | SECRETARY, T | 2014-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marti Thomas (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Osborne (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fran Clark (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michel Dioubate (former) | BOARD PRESID | 2014-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL DENDY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAL LANGFORD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC WILLISE WOWOH | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARICE THOMAS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON WINTERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL DENDY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAL LANGFORD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC WILLISE WOWOH | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARICE THOMAS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON WINTERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL DENDY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAL LANGFORD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC WILLISE WOWOH | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARICE THOMAS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON WINTERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL DENDY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAL LANGFORD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC WILLISE WOWOH | EXECUTIVE DI | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARICE THOMAS | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON WINTERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL DENDY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM LEDBETTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC WILLISE WOWOH | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARICE THOMAS | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIC WILLISE WOWOH | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LECKY | SECRETARY, T | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTI THOMAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM OSBORNE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRAN CLARK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHEL DIOUBATE | BOARD PRESID | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIC WILLISE WOWOH | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LECKY | SECRETARY, T | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTI THOMAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM OSBORNE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRAN CLARK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHEL DIOUBATE | BOARD PRESID | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIC WILLISE WOWOH | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LECKY | SECRETARY, T | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTI THOMAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM OSBORNE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRAN CLARK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHEL DIOUBATE | BOARD PRESID | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIC WILLISE WOWOH | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LECKY | SECRETARY, T | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTI THOMAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM OSBORNE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRAN CLARK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHEL DIOUBATE | BOARD PRESID | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $17K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIC WILLISE WOWOH | EXECUTIVE DI | 50 | $16,947 | $0 | $0 | $16,947 | 1 |
| HEATHER LECKY | SECRETARY, T | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTI THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM OSBORNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRAN CLARK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHEL DIOUBATE | BOARD PRESID | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
State business registration
- CHANGE AGENT NETWORK, INC. TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 2017-05-11
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $522,195 | $522,341 | $1,111 | -$146,306 | $21,500 | $500,695 | - | 1 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $445,013 | $441,246 | $1,817 | -$146,160 | $5,000 | $440,013 | - | 1 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $317,270 | $345,458 | $1,124 | -$148,776 | $0 | $317,270 | - | 1 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $339,855 | $449,092 | $43,597 | -$106,303 | $1,000 | $335,855 | - | 1 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $331,355 | $331,225 | $5,396 | $5,396 | $331,355 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $334,074 | $341,767 | $5,555 | $5,267 | $334,074 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $204,667 | $198,448 | $12,410 | $12,960 | $204,667 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $354,392 | $343,715 | $6,741 | $6,741 | $354,392 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $542,915 | $553,618 | $2,041 | $1,021 | $507,910 | $35,005 | - | 1 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $520,199 | $525,093 | $8,661 | $7,642 | $514,594 | $5,605 | $16,947 | 1 | - |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $80,733 in all, tax years 2015 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $40,800 | 2024 | $7,000 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2020 | 2 | $17,807 | 2020 | $9,694 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ACADIANA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $16,500 | 2024 | $16,500 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ABILENE | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $5,000 | 2015 | $5,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHANGE AGENT NETWORK INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $626 | 2023 | $127 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MADISON COUNTY HOUSE OF HOPE INC | TX | P20 | $526,651 | $472,876 | Director | $10,785 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED IN CHRIST MINISTRY WORLDWIDE INC | TX | P20 | $510,919 | $540,432 | PRESIDENT | $22,998 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALPHA & OMEGA INTL OUTREACH INC | TX | P20 | $480,633 | $233,144 | GENERAL OVERSEER | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRISTIANS IN ACTION INC | TX | P20 | $507,407 | $560,406 | FORMER EXECUTIVE DIR. | $47,080 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT NETWORK | TX | P20 | $494,220 | $375,660 | Executive Director | $56,875 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAM INTENTIONAL COMMUNITY | TX | P20 | $469,664 | $472,672 | Executive Director | $127,514 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| A PLACE TO CALL HOME INC | TX | P20 | $564,729 | $170,077 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/FIRST VICE PRESIDENT | $21,250 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PRIDE CENTER SAN ANTONIO | TX | P20 | $497,296 | $557,469 | Executive Dir. | $80,211 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JANE AROUND THE WORLD INC | TX | P20 | $481,883 | $226,495 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLOTHED BY FAITH INC | TX | P20 | $540,605 | $555,354 | EXECUTIVE DI | $69,167 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRIDGES ACROSS TEXAS INC | TX | P20 | $483,180 | $320,439 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KINGDOM SERVANTS INC | TX | P20 | $494,666 | $517,497 | DIRECTOR/CHAIRM | $160,522 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST PAUL CHILDRENS FOUNDATION INC | TX | P20 | $522,699 | $532,928 | OFFICE MANAGER | $28,911 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VOICE OF CHRISTIANITY | TX | P20 | $577,620 | $584,678 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RUNNIN WJ THERAPEUTIC CENTER INC | TX | P20 | $496,555 | $493,990 | Executive Dir. | $37,500 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EZRATH MINISTRIES INC | TX | P20 | $539,298 | $12,183 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL DISTRICT COUNCIL OF TYLER | TX | P20 | $479,083 | $462,231 | Conference President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRESHQUE NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION | TX | P20 | $557,479 | $301,364 | PRESIDENT | $3,776 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNIVERSAL FAMILY NETWORK MINISTRIES | TX | P20 | $563,700 | $593,740 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTER FOR URBAN TRANSFORMATION | TX | P20 | $511,737 | $355,950 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FEED MY SHEEP - TEMPLE | TX | P20 | $524,901 | $578,015 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| 238 JUNIOR LIVESTOCK ASSOCIATION | TX | P20 | $471,787 | $453,765 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EVELINES SUNSHINE COTTAGE | TX | P20 | $508,426 | $428,615 | EXECUTIVE DI | $44,038 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEL INIZIO | TX | P20 | $475,850 | $491,342 | Executive Dir. | $98,852 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAST PATROL | TX | P20 | $536,798 | $534,100 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $522,341 spent · pay $34,986 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES:64000 | $164,205 | $164,205 | - | - | 31.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES:61300 | $145,111 | $145,111 | - | - | 27.8% |
| Travel | $41,805 | - | $41,805 | - | 8.0% | |
| All other expenses | $33,930 | $23,866 | $2,894 | $7,170 | 6.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $32,500 | - | $32,500 | - | 6.2% | |
| Occupancy | $26,477 | $26,477 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATIONS - AMERICA:6560 | $25,880 | - | - | $25,880 | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | OPERATIONS - AMERICA:6530 | $13,069 | $13,069 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,373 | $12,373 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,777 | $9,777 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Information technology | $5,401 | $5,401 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $5,128 | $5,128 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $3,309 | - | $3,309 | - | 0.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,486 | - | $2,486 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $890 | - | $890 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $522,341 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $441,246 spent · pay $25,342 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES:61300 | $176,273 | $176,273 | - | - | 39.9% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES:64000 | $123,301 | $123,301 | - | - | 27.9% |
| Occupancy | $27,185 | $27,185 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| All other expenses | $25,432 | $21,822 | - | $3,610 | 5.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $23,850 | - | $23,850 | - | 5.4% | |
| Travel | $19,033 | - | $19,033 | - | 4.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,526 | $14,201 | - | $4,325 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATIONS - AMERICA:6530 | $8,055 | $8,055 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | OPERATIONS - AMERICA:6520 | $7,831 | - | $4,181 | $3,650 | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,200 | $7,200 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $3,068 | $3,068 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,492 | - | $1,492 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $441,246 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $345,458 spent · pay $7,997 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | $140,264 | $140,264 | - | - | 40.6% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION SERVICES | $111,118 | $111,118 | - | - | 32.2% |
| Occupancy | $21,453 | $6,436 | $8,581 | $6,436 | 6.2% | |
| All other expenses | $13,728 | $10,601 | $873 | $2,254 | 4.0% | |
| Travel | $12,468 | $12,468 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Information technology | $8,383 | $3,354 | $1,919 | $3,110 | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,786 | - | $7,786 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SHIPPING CONTAINERS | $7,516 | $7,516 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $6,206 | $2,544 | $2,917 | $745 | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $5,310 | - | $1,698 | $3,612 | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,649 | $2,649 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $497 | - | $497 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $355 | - | $355 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: management | $225 | $225 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $345,458 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $449,092 spent · pay $41,983 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION SERVICES | $358,786 | $358,786 | - | - | 79.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $39,000 | - | $39,000 | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $8,865 | $3,634 | $4,167 | $1,064 | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $7,870 | $7,870 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Occupancy | $7,799 | $2,339 | $3,120 | $2,340 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | $6,867 | $6,867 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Information technology | $6,340 | $2,537 | $1,438 | $2,365 | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $4,277 | $3,757 | $200 | $320 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,831 | - | $3,831 | - | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,983 | - | $2,983 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,318 | $399 | - | $919 | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $453 | - | $453 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $369 | $369 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $189 | - | $189 | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $145 | $145 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $449,092 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $331,225 spent · pay $10,208 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION SERVICES | $134,124 | $134,124 | - | - | 40.5% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | $95,299 | $95,299 | - | - | 28.8% |
| Travel | $17,388 | $17,388 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SHIPPING CONTAINERS | $17,247 | $17,247 | - | - | 5.2% |
| All other expenses | $12,677 | $7,244 | $4,741 | $692 | 3.8% | |
| Occupancy | $10,837 | $3,251 | $4,335 | $3,251 | 3.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $9,750 | - | $9,750 | - | 2.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,520 | $8,520 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Information technology | $8,006 | $3,202 | $1,711 | $3,093 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO | $7,448 | $3,724 | $745 | $2,979 | 2.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | - | $3,500 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,982 | $714 | $553 | $715 | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,711 | - | $1,711 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,000 | - | - | $1,000 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: management | $988 | $988 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $458 | - | $458 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $290 | $290 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $331,225 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $341,767 spent · pay $34,986 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION SERVICES | $152,751 | $152,751 | - | - | 44.7% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | $83,504 | $83,504 | - | - | 24.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $32,500 | - | $32,500 | - | 9.5% | |
| All other expenses | $14,065 | $6,279 | $5,870 | $1,916 | 4.1% | |
| Travel | $13,492 | $13,492 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $11,279 | $3,383 | $4,512 | $3,384 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SHIPPING CONTAINERS | $8,200 | $8,200 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Information technology | $6,355 | $2,543 | $1,437 | $2,375 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $5,029 | $2,062 | $2,364 | $603 | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,336 | - | $4,336 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $3,692 | $307 | $1,763 | $1,622 | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,216 | $3,216 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,486 | - | $2,486 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $573 | - | $573 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $289 | $289 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $341,767 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $198,448 spent · pay $5,652 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | $149,353 | $149,353 | - | - | 75.3% |
| Travel | $7,574 | $7,574 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Occupancy | $7,373 | $2,212 | $2,949 | $2,212 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $5,359 | $2,197 | $2,519 | $643 | 2.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $5,250 | - | $5,250 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,324 | - | $4,324 | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,213 | $4,213 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Information technology | $3,488 | $1,394 | $820 | $1,274 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO | $3,230 | $1,615 | $323 | $1,292 | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $3,192 | $2,477 | $715 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,487 | $743 | $744 | - | 0.7% |
| Insurance | $1,212 | - | $1,212 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,054 | $54 | $790 | $210 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $937 | $937 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $402 | - | $402 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $198,448 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $343,715 spent · pay $8,045 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | $244,285 | $244,285 | - | - | 71.1% |
| Occupancy | $17,033 | $5,110 | $6,813 | $5,110 | 5.0% | |
| All other expenses | $16,737 | $10,388 | $4,674 | $1,675 | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION SERVICES | $11,600 | $11,600 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Fees: other services | $9,885 | - | - | $9,885 | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $8,202 | $8,202 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Information technology | $7,525 | $3,008 | $1,630 | $2,887 | 2.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $7,474 | - | $7,474 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SHIPPING CONTAINERS | $5,991 | $5,991 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $5,504 | $2,257 | $2,587 | $660 | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,375 | - | $3,375 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,266 | $2,266 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,224 | - | $1,224 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $804 | $804 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $724 | $154 | $473 | $97 | 0.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $571 | - | $571 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: management | $515 | $515 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $343,715 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $553,618 spent · pay $41,939 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | $170,432 | $170,432 | - | - | 30.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONSTRUCTION | $104,240 | $104,240 | - | - | 18.8% |
| All other expenses | $49,809 | $30,490 | $19,319 | - | 9.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $40,797 | - | $40,797 | - | 7.4% | |
| Fees: management | $39,370 | - | $19,685 | $19,685 | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION SERVICES | $39,299 | $39,299 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Travel | $31,736 | $31,736 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Occupancy | $20,863 | - | $20,863 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SHIPPING CONTAINERS | $18,264 | $18,264 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $14,661 | - | - | $14,661 | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,923 | - | $5,923 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,364 | $5,364 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,631 | $308 | $3,323 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,002 | $3,002 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,729 | $350 | $2,379 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $1,652 | - | $1,652 | - | 0.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,142 | - | $1,142 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $704 | - | $704 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $553,618 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $525,093 spent · pay $18,091 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION SERVICES | $172,216 | $172,216 | - | - | 32.8% |
| Other (as described) | OPERATIONS LIBERIA EBOLA | $131,625 | $131,625 | - | - | 25.1% |
| All other expenses | $71,974 | $59,858 | $12,116 | - | 13.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSTRUCTION | $32,990 | $32,990 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $28,285 | $22,207 | $6,078 | - | 5.4% |
| Travel | $21,792 | $21,792 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,960 | $16,960 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $16,947 | - | $16,947 | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $12,248 | - | - | $12,248 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: management | $11,059 | - | $11,059 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,793 | - | $3,793 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,100 | - | $3,100 | - | 0.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,144 | - | $1,144 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $735 | $188 | $547 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $225 | $225 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $525,093 | 100% |
Comments