GREAT FALLS BASKETBALL INC

Cite this

Plain text GREAT FALLS BASKETBALL INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://furp.org/org/great-falls-basketball-inc-020549015. Retrieved 2026-11-01.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). GREAT FALLS BASKETBALL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/great-falls-basketball-inc-020549015

MLA “GREAT FALLS BASKETBALL INC.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2024, https://furp.org/org/great-falls-basketball-inc-020549015. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $387K · expenses $425K · assets $351K

EIN
02-0549015
Address
PO BOX 1091, GREAT FALLS, VA 22066-9091
Website
www.gfhoops.com
NTEE code
N62
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
June 2008 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

A youth sports organization that provides basketball programs for children in grades K-12. The organization provides the equipment, referees, facilities and supplies necessary to operate the sports program for children in their community

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 38 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

38 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Karyn DeVito Director2019-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Karen Rewalt Director2019-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Christie Shumadine Director2021-2024 15 $0 reported 1
Kevin Powers Director2021-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Amy Kelly Director2019-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Adam Bovenzi Director2023-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Ryan West Director2021-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Theresa Bhatia Director2023-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Jim Fitzmaurice Director2021-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Brian Lochhead Director2019-2024 3 $0 reported 2
Maritsa Kondalis Director2023-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Melanie Hsiao Director2023-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Chad Smolinski Director2022-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Dynne Shi Director2024 10 $0 reported 1
Kari Carey Director2024 5 $0 reported 1
Larry Zmuda Director2013-2024 5 $0 reported 2
Matt Tyler (former) Director2019-2023 3 $0 reported 1
Sandra Musser (former) Director2019-2022 5 $0 reported 1
Jace Johnson (former) Director2013-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Philip Nickles (former) Director2019-2022 5 $0 reported 1
Margaret Brown (former) Director2013-2022 5 $0 reported 1
Brian Buroker (former) Director2015-2020 5 $0 reported 1
Christine Shumadine (former) Director2019-2020 10 $0 reported 1
Mary Lee (former) Director2019-2020 5 $0 reported 1
Alvin Barnuevo (former) Director2019-2020 5 $0 reported 1
Michelle Claude (former) Director2013-2019 8 $0 reported 1
Dick Warrick (former) DIRECTOR OF2013-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Debbie Volpicelli (former) DIRECTOR OF2013-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Greg Potteiger (former) DIRECTOR OF2013-2015 Not reported $0 reported 2
John Brennan (former) ASST DIR SEL2013-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bina Clark (former) SECRETARY2013-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Phil Simonides (former) DIRECTOR OF2013-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Phillip Nickles (former) HOUSE DIR.-G2013-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lori Scott Smith (former) DIRECTOR OF2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Neil Abravanel (former) OUTGOINGCOMM2013-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Malia Kishore (former) DIRECTOR OF2013-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jim Treacy (former) TREASURER2013-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Laura Bean (former) ASST. DIR. G2013-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 125 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Karyn DeVito Director3 $0$0$0 $01
Karen Rewalt Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Christie Shumadine Director15 $0$0$0 $01
Kevin Powers Director3 $0$0$0 $01
Amy Kelly Director3 $0$0$0 $01
Adam Bovenzi Director3 $0$0$0 $01
Ryan West Director3 $0$0$0 $01
Theresa Bhatia Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Dynne Shi Director10 $0$0$0 $01
Jim Fitzmaurice Director3 $0$0$0 $01
Brian Lochhead Director3 $0$0$0 $02
Maritsa Kondalis Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Melanie Hsiao Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Chad Smolinski Director3 $0$0$0 $01
Kari Carey Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Larry Zmuda Director5 $0$0$0 $02
2023 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 125 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Karyn DeVito Director3 $0$0$0 $01
Karen Rewalt Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Christie Shumadine Director15 $0$0$0 $01
Kevin Powers Director3 $0$0$0 $01
Amy Kelly Director3 $0$0$0 $01
Adam Bovenzi Director3 $0$0$0 $01
Ryan West Director3 $0$0$0 $01
Theresa Bhatia Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Matt Tyler Director3 $0$0$0 $01
Jim Fitzmaurice Director3 $0$0$0 $01
Brian Lochhead Director3 $0$0$0 $02
Maritsa Kondalis Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Melanie Hsiao Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Chad Smolinski Director3 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 125 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Larry Zmuda Director8 $0$0$0 $02
Karyn DeVito Director8 $0$0$0 $01
Karen Rewalt Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Christie Shumadine Director8 $0$0$0 $01
Kevin Powers Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Amy Kelly Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Sandra Musser Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Ryan West Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Jace Johnson Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Matt Tyler Director3 $0$0$0 $01
Jim Fitzmaurice Director3 $0$0$0 $01
Brian Lochhead Director3 $0$0$0 $02
Philip Nickles Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Margaret Brown Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Chad Smolinski Director5 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 125 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Larry Zmuda Director8 $0$0$0 $02
Karyn DeVito Director8 $0$0$0 $01
Karen Rewalt Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Christie Shumadine Director8 $0$0$0 $01
Kevin Powers Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Amy Kelly Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Sandra Musser Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Ryan West Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Jace Johnson Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Matt Tyler Director3 $0$0$0 $01
Jim Fitzmaurice Director3 $0$0$0 $01
Brian Lochhead Director3 $0$0$0 $02
Philip Nickles Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Margaret Brown Director5 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 126 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Jace Johnson Treasurer5 $0$0$0 $01
Amy Kelly Secretary5 $0$0$0 $01
Matt Tyler President8 $0$0$0 $01
Sandra Musser Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Margaret Brown Director6 $0$0$0 $01
Philip Nickles Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Brian Buroker Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Brian Lochhead Director5 $0$0$0 $02
Larry Zmuda Director8 $0$0$0 $02
Christine Shumadine Director10 $0$0$0 $01
Mary Lee Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Alvin Barnuevo Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Karyn DeVito Director6 $0$0$0 $01
Karen Rewalt Director5 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 220 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Jace Johnson Treasurer5 $0$0$0 $01
Michelle Claude Director8 $0$0$0 $01
Amy Kelly Secretary5 $0$0$0 $01
Matt Tyler President8 $0$0$0 $01
Sandra Musser Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Margaret Brown Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Philip Nickles Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Brian Buroker Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Brian Lochhead Director5 $0$0$0 $02
Larry Zmuda Director8 $0$0$0 $02
Christine Shumadine Director8 $0$0$0 $01
Mary Lee Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Alvin Barnuevo Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Karyn DeVito Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Karen Rewalt Director5 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 220 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHELLE CLAUDE COMMISSIONER- $0$0$0 $01
JACE JOHNSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DICK WARRICK DIRECTOR OF- $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE VOLPICELLI DIRECTOR OF- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY ZMUDA DIRECTOR OF- $0$0$0 $02
GREG POTTEIGER DIRECTOR OF- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN BRENNAN ASST DIR SEL- $0$0$0 $01
BINA CLARK SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
PHIL SIMONIDES DIRECTOR OF- $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET BROWN HSE. LGUE. D- $0$0$0 $01
PHILLIP NICKLES HOUSE DIR.-G- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN BUROKER INFORMATION- $0$0$0 $01
LORI SCOTT SMITH DIRECTOR OF- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 220 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NEIL ABRAVANEL OUTGOINGCOMM- $0$0$0 $01
DICK WARRICK DIRECTOR OF- $0$0$0 $01
MALIA KISHORE DIRECTOR OF- $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE VOLPICELLI DIRECTOR OF- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY ZMUDA DIRECTOR OF- $0$0$0 $02
JIM TREACY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE CLAUDE DIRECTOR OF- $0$0$0 $01
GREG POTTEIGER DIRECTOR OF- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN BRENNAN ASST DIR SEL- $0$0$0 $01
BINA CLARK AT-LARGE BOA- $0$0$0 $01
PHIL SIMONIDES DIRECTOR OF- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA BEAN ASST. DIR. G- $0$0$0 $01
JACE JOHNSON HOUSE DIR.-B- $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET BROWN HSE. LGUE. D- $0$0$0 $01
PHILLIP NICKLES HOUSE DIR.-G- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 175 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NEIL ABRAVANEL OUTGOINGCOMM5 $0$0$0 $01
DICK WARRICK DIRECTOR OF5 $0$0$0 $01
MALIA KISHORE DIRECTOR OF5 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE VOLPICELLI DIRECTOR OF5 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY ZMUDA DIRECTOR OF5 $0$0$0 $02
JIM TREACY TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE CLAUDE DIRECTOR OF5 $0$0$0 $01
GREG POTTEIGER DIRECTOR OF5 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN BRENNAN ASST DIR SEL5 $0$0$0 $01
BINA CLARK AT-LARGE BOA5 $0$0$0 $01
PHIL SIMONIDES DIRECTOR OF5 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA BEAN ASST. DIR. G5 $0$0$0 $01
JACE JOHNSON HOUSE DIR.-B5 $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET BROWN HSE. LGUE. D- $0$0$0 $01
PHILLIP NICKLES HOUSE DIR.-G5 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$387,373$424,684 $351,256$351,256 $3,016$378,675 $00125
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$390,535$352,319 $388,567$388,567 $794$386,045 $00125
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$364,630$338,291 $363,752$350,351 $1,828$362,476 $00125
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$349,407$245,592 $324,012$324,012 $12,548$336,839 $00125
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$254,660$227,835 $220,197$220,197 $11,367$243,279 $00126
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$216,326$232,243 $193,372$193,372 $0$216,237 $00220
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$166,476$206,253 $115,663$115,663 $0$162,393 -0220
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$176,844$188,048 $155,432$155,432 $0$176,790 -0220
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$159,086$162,825 $166,636$166,636 $0$159,031 -0175

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $20,000 in all, tax years 2020 to 2021. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2020-2021 2$20,000 2021$10,000
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
NOVA 94 FEET INCVAN62 $652,565$612,611 President$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
GAINESVILLE DISTRICT BASKETBALL ASSOCIATESVAN62 $422,349$466,067 LEAGUE ADMINISTRATOR$39,000 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state
FAIRFAX COUNTY STARS INCVAN62 $292,123$314,280 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state
VIRGINIA BASKETBALL ACADEMY FOUNDATIONVAN62 $729,564$706,978 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$126,000 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state
SBOA INCVAN62 $286,885$290,609 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state
VA HOKIES SPORTS ORGANIZATION INCVAN62 $455,306$454,911 Director$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state
FAIRFAX HOME SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATIONVAN62 $260,536$234,772 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state
T C BASKETBALL INCFLN62 $625,223$592,389 PD$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, similar name
GREATER GEORGIA BASKETBALL OFFICIALS INCGAN62 $295,861$291,532 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, similar name
PEWAUKEE BASKETBALL CLUB INCWIN62 $306,243$290,640 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CLASSIC BASKETBALL INCFLN62 $534,491$581,679 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$92,063 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, similar name
MAGIC BASKETBALL CLUB INCTXN62 $711,998$671,268 COO EXEC DIRECTOR$30,285 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, similar name
ALLEY-OOP YOUTH BASKETBALL INCCAN62 $246,135$276,683 President$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x
JR DUKES BASKETBALL INCWIN62 $225,111$235,536 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, similar name
HSE FISHERS BOYS BASKETBALL INCINN62 $320,862$271,977 President$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x
KATY YOUTH BASKETBALL INCTXN62 $571,525$544,908 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, similar name
TR BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INCNJN62 $201,125$242,193 President$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x
MINNESOTA FURY BOYS BASKETBALLMNN62 $247,220$245,416 OWNER$38,200 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SIERRA NEVADA BASKETBALL INCNVN62 $537,010$516,481 President$49,250 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x
BLAINE YOUTH BASKETBALLMNN62 $282,286$250,729 BOYS TRAVELING DIRECTORS$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, similar mission
MANHATTAN BEACH YOUTH BASKETBALL INCCAN62 $365,368$354,589 Director$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LEGENDS BASKETBALL INCWIN62 $263,397$235,480 AT-LARGE$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, similar name
BASKETBALL DEVELOPMENT GROUP INCNJN62 $311,747$278,680 President$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, similar name
TAMIAMI YOUTH BASKETBALL INCFLN62 $308,787$517,262 PRESIDENT$69,000 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x
WELLESLEY YOUTH BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INCMAN62 $366,128$380,135 PROGRAM DIRECTOR$55,000 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC funds this one DAF sponsor$560,66212 52019–2025 SILICON VALLEY BASKETBALL CLUB SVBC; TAMIAMI YOUTH BASKETBALL INC; THE BASKETBALL CLUB OF WOODINVILLE; FEVER AAU INC and 1 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$212,00010 42016–2024 FRIENDS OF TEAM ARMENIA BASKETBALL; NEW RENAISSANCE BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INC; BASKETBALL MAUI; JR DUKES BASKETBALL INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$127,0009 52016–2024 NEW RENAISSANCE BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INC; BASKETBALL MAUI; SILICON VALLEY BASKETBALL CLUB SVBC; FEVER AAU INC and 1 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR MONTEREY COUNTY DAF sponsor$115,3002 12015–2016 GIL BASKETBALL ACADEMY
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$106,38613 12012–2024 BASKETBALL MAUI
ASBED B ZAKARIAN & MARGARET ZAKARIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$100,0001 12024–2024 FRIENDS OF TEAM ARMENIA BASKETBALL
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$98,5005 12015–2019 NEW RENAISSANCE BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INC
BROOKLYN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$80,0005 12017–2022 NEW RENAISSANCE BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INC
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor$70,0003 22022–2024 ESSENCE GIRLS BASKETBALL PROGRAM INCORPORATED; T C BASKETBALL INC
KARMART FOR KIDS FOUNDATION Private foundation$69,2168 12011–2019 BASKETBALL MAUI
CHARLOTTESVILLE AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$65,6641 12020–2020 VIRGINIA BASKETBALL ACADEMY FOUNDATION
JHM CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$60,0001 12024–2024 FRIENDS OF TEAM ARMENIA BASKETBALL
SAUNDERS FAMILY CHARITABLE FUND Private foundation$55,0005 12014–2019 BASKETBALL MAUI
THE COMMUNITY FDN OF MIDDLE TN INC DAF sponsor$32,5501 12016–2016 TENNESSEE HEAT BASKETBALL
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$30,0002 12019–2021 NEW RENAISSANCE BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $424,684 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $123,538$94,687$28,851- 29.1%
Other (as described)Trainers $113,775$113,775-- 26.8%
Other (as described)Referees $98,705$98,705-- 23.2%
Other (as described)Select Training & Supplies $34,658$34,658-- 8.2%
Other (as described)Court Repaving Project $33,996$33,996-- 8.0%
Fees: other services $6,700$3,500$3,200- 1.6%
Information technology $5,345$3,185$2,160- 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $3,660-$3,660- 0.9%
Insurance $3,289-$3,289- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $1,000-$1,000- 0.2%
Office expenses $18-$18- 0.0%
Total$424,684100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $352,319 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Trainers $144,481$144,481-- 41.0%
Other (as described)Referees $78,600$78,600-- 22.3%
All other expenses $59,559$40,609$18,950- 16.9%
Other (as described)Equipment & Supplies $24,276$24,276-- 6.9%
Other (as described)Facility Rental Fees $23,283$23,283-- 6.6%
Fees: other services $11,500$11,500-- 3.3%
Insurance $3,191-$3,191- 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $2,977-$2,977- 0.8%
Information technology $2,913$1,843$1,070- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $1,000-$1,000- 0.3%
Office expenses $539-$539- 0.2%
Total$352,319100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $338,291 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Trainers $162,719$162,719-- 48.1%
Other (as described)Referees $60,671$60,671-- 17.9%
All other expenses $41,619$41,368$251- 12.3%
Other (as described)Equipment & Supplies $32,523$32,523-- 9.6%
Other (as described)Facility Rental Fees $22,536$22,536-- 6.7%
Fees: other services $11,000$11,000-- 3.3%
Insurance $3,059-$3,059- 0.9%
Information technology $2,564$2,564-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $1,500-$1,500- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $100$100-- 0.0%
Total$338,291100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $245,592 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Trainers $79,618$79,618-- 32.4%
Other (as described)Referees $70,654$70,654-- 28.8%
All other expenses $38,544$38,307$237- 15.7%
Other (as described)Equipment & Supplies $22,747$22,747-- 9.3%
Other (as described)Facility Rental Fees $17,889$17,889-- 7.3%
Fees: other services $8,500$8,500-- 3.5%
Insurance $2,901-$2,901- 1.2%
Information technology $2,803$2,803-- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $1,500-$1,500- 0.6%
Office expenses $318-$318- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $118$118-- 0.0%
Total$245,592100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $227,835 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $225,027$223,030$1,997- 98.8%
Insurance $2,808$2,808-- 1.2%
Total$227,835100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $232,243 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Trainers $75,302$75,302$0$0 32.4%
Other (as described)Referees $69,875$69,875$0$0 30.1%
Other (as described)Equipment and Supplies $32,019$32,019$0$0 13.8%
All other expenses $31,736$31,563$173$0 13.7%
Other (as described)Facility Rental Fees $10,842$10,842$0$0 4.7%
Fees: other services $10,000$8,500$1,500$0 4.3%
Insurance $2,178-$2,178- 0.9%
Office expenses $291$0$291$0 0.1%
Total$232,243100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $206,253 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)EXTERNAL TRAINERS $62,030$62,030-- 30.1%
Other (as described)REFEREES $48,205$48,205-- 23.4%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT $44,852$44,852-- 21.7%
Other (as described)GYM - SELECT FEES $27,334$27,334-- 13.3%
All other expenses $18,232$18,232-- 8.8%
Advertising and promotion $3,200-$3,200- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $2,400-$2,400- 1.2%
Total$206,253100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $188,048 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT $65,986$65,986-- 35.1%
Other (as described)REFEREES $53,493$53,493-- 28.4%
Other (as described)EXTERNAL TRAINERS $46,288$46,288-- 24.6%
All other expenses $9,096$8,593$503- 4.8%
Other (as described)WEBSITE $6,572$6,572-- 3.5%
Fees: other services $4,744$4,744-- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $1,869$1,869-- 1.0%
Total$188,048100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $162,825 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,479
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT $49,757$49,757-- 30.6%
Other (as described)REFEREES $48,167$48,167-- 29.6%
Other (as described)EXTERNAL TRAINERS $36,533$36,533-- 22.4%
All other expenses $9,356$8,903$453- 5.7%
Fees: other services $5,209$5,209-- 3.2%
Fees: accounting $4,849$4,849-- 3.0%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD PROCESSING $4,387$4,387-- 2.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,479-$2,479- 1.5%
Insurance $2,088$2,088-- 1.3%
Total$162,825100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.