FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

Liberty House Inc

Cite this

Plain text Liberty House Inc. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2019. https://furp.org/org/liberty-house-inc-020469770. Retrieved 2026-10-23.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). Liberty House Inc [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2019]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/liberty-house-inc-020469770

MLA “Liberty House Inc.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2019, https://furp.org/org/liberty-house-inc-020469770. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2014–2019. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2019 · Form 990 · revenue $352K · expenses $377K · assets $0

EIN
02-0469770
Address
75 West Baker Street, Manchester, NH 03103
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary
Ruling date
-
IRS status
Exemption revoked May 15, 2023 for not filing a return three years in a row (automatic revocation; posted August 14, 2023) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Liberty House Inc. provides housing, food, counseling, job training and instructions for independent living for homeless veterans

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Jeff Nelson Executive Diretor2017-2019 $64,962$150,900 1
Ashley Kitchell Operations Manager2017-2019 $52,226$147,638 1
William Zarakotas Community Relations2017-2019 $32,383$102,883 1
Keith Howard (former) FORMER EXECU2014-2017 $113,314$261,323 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
JP Marzullo Chairman2016-2019 2 $0 reported 1
Wallace Miller Treasurer2017-2019 2 $0 reported 1
Cutler Brown Director2014-2019 2 $0 reported 1
Paul Horns Director2014-2019 2 $0 reported 1
Leon Drysdale Director2016-2019 2 $0 reported 1
John Reuter Director2017-2019 2 $0 reported 1
Jess Edwards Director2017-2019 2 $0 reported 1
Wayne Leperance Director2017-2019 2 $0 reported 1
Barb Brennan Director2018-2019 2 $0 reported 1
Deb Hamel Director2018-2019 2 $0 reported 1
John Roller Director2018-2019 2 $0 reported 1
Sandy Chandler (former) CASE MANAGER2017 2 $0 reported 1
David Diperri (former) CHAIRMAN2016 3 $0 reported 1
Paul Boore (former) DIRECTOR2014-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Dolores Gale Moore (former) DIRECTOR2016 1 $0 reported 1
Douglas Wall (former) DIRECTOR2016 1 $0 reported 1
Jessica Chabot (former) DIRECTOR2016 1 $0 reported 1
David Dipieri (former) CHAIRMAN2014-2015 3 $0 reported 1
Virginia Theos-Steelman (former) DIRECTOR2014-2015 1 $0 reported 1
David Verani (former) DIRECTOR2014 1 $0 reported 1
Carl Mcallister (former) DIRECTOR2014 1 $0 reported 1
Philip Gamache (former) DIRECTOR2014 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2019 · 14 people listed · 3 paid, $150K · 6 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Jeff Nelson Executive Diretor40 $64,962$0$0 $64,9621
Ashley Kitchell Operations Manager40 $52,226$0$0 $52,2261
William Zarakotas Community Relations40 $32,383$0$0 $32,3831
JP Marzullo Chairman2 $0$0$0 $01
Wallace Miller Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Cutler Brown Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Paul Horns Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Leon Drysdale Director2 $0$0$0 $01
John Reuter Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Jess Edwards Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Wayne Leperance Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Barb Brennan Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Deb Hamel Director2 $0$0$0 $01
John Roller Director2 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 14 people listed · 3 paid, $152K · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Jeff Nelson Executive Diretor40 $64,303$0$0 $64,3031
Ashley Kitchell Operations Manager40 $51,804$0$0 $51,8041
William Zarakotas Community Relations40 $35,897$0$0 $35,8971
JP Marzullo Chairman2 $0$0$0 $01
Wallace Miller Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Cutler Brown Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Paul Horns Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Leon Drysdale Director2 $0$0$0 $01
John Reuter Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Jess Edwards Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Wayne Leperance Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Barb Brennan Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Deb Hamel Director2 $0$0$0 $01
John Roller Director2 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 13 people listed · 4 paid, $213K · 9 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEITH HOWARD FORMER EXECU40 $113,314$0$0 $113,3141
ASHLEY KITCHELL OPERATIONS M40 $43,608$0$0 $43,6081
WILLIAM ZARAKOTAS COMMUNITY RE40 $34,603$0$0 $34,6031
JEFF NELSON EXECUTIVE DI40 $21,635$0$0 $21,6351
JP MARZULLO CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $01
WALLACE MILLER TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
SANDY CHANDLER CASE MANAGER2 $0$0$0 $01
CUTLER BROWN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL HORNS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LEON DRYSDALE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN REUTER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JESS EDWARDS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE LEPERANCE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $72K · 12 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEITH HOWARD EXECUTIVE DI30 $71,500$0$0 $71,5001
DAVID DIPERRI CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
CUTLER BROWN VICE CHAIRMA5 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL BOORE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL HORNS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DOLORES GALE MOORE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LEON DRYSDALE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DOUGLAS WALL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA CHABOT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JP MARZULLO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $45K · 10 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEITH HOWARD EXECUTIVE DI30 $44,517$0$0 $44,5171
DAVID DIPIERI CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
CUTLER BROWN VICE CHAIRMA5 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA THEOS-STEELMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL BOORE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL HORNS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $32K · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEITH HOWARD EXECUTIVE DI30 $31,992$0$0 $31,9921
DAVID DIPIERI CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
CUTLER BROWN VICE CHAIRMA5 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID VERANI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA THEOS-STEELMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL BOORE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CARL MCALLISTER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL HORNS DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
PHILIP GAMACHE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$352,286$376,816 $0$0 $352,077$0 $64,96260
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$619,076$484,187 $657,883$633,528 $575,706$0 $050
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$546,044$553,963 $500,006$498,639 $451,831$14,628 $213,1609-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$686,170$384,053 $484,663$479,925 $592,185$3,846 $71,50012-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$261,186$292,478 $187,649$176,483 $198,420$12,797 $44,51710-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$276,474$254,119 $224,916$212,116 $200,285$19,246 $31,9927-

Funders of this organization

19 grantors reported grants to this organization, $480,219 in all, tax years 2009 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
HARBOR HOMES INC Public charity Exact 2009-2010, 2012-2014 5$219,612 2014$71,908
show
SWIMMING WITH A MISSION INC Public charity Exact 2022-2024 3$95,000 2024$40,000
show
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2019-2022 4$46,972 2022$11,974
show
NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2015-2016, 2018, 2022 4$39,800 2022$21,000
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2016, 2021-2022 3$26,450 2022$11,000
show
COGSWELL BENEVOLENT TRUST Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “LIBERTY HOUSE INC” 2010, 2019 2$11,000 2019$10,000
show
MARCON FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “LIBERTY HOUSE INC” 2019-2020 2$7,500 2020$5,000
show
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2016 1$5,413 2016$5,413
show
THE GRANITE YMCA Public charity Exact 2011 1$5,034 2011$5,034
show
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor Exact 2021 1$5,023 2021$5,023
show
COMBAT VETERANS MOTORCYCLE ASSOCIATION Public charity Exact 2015 1$4,200 2015$4,200
show
THE BEAN FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “LIBERTY HOUSE INC” 2012, 2016 2$4,000 2016$500
show
W R BERKLEY CORPORATION CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “LIBERTY HOUSE INC” 2019 1$3,000 2019$3,000
show
IRVING AND BERNICE SINGER FAMILY Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “LIBERTY HOUSE INC” 2015 1$2,400 2015$2,400
show
THE PENATES FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “LIBERTY HOUSE INC” 2016 1$2,000 2016$2,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “LIBERTY HOUSE INC” 2020-2023 4$1,555 2023$304
show
TC ENERGY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “LIBERTY HOUSE INC” 2022 1$1,000 2022$1,000
show
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “LIBERTY HOUSE INC” 2021-2022 2$200 2022$100
show
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “LIBERTY HOUSE INC” 2023 1$60 2023$60
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (53)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
LIBERTY INCNMN50 $534,147$521,094 PRESIDENT$22,779 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LIMBE HOUSE INCTXF33 $307,887$330,760 CEO/CHAIR$42,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LIBERTY HALL INCKYNot reported $407,667$322,575 Executive Dir.$57,880 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LILY HOUSE INCMAP74 $563,198$574,131 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LIBERTY LODGE INCFLO50 $346,422$298,812 DIRECTOR$37,208 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LIBERTY PARK RHF HOUSING INCCANot reported $533,569$518,502 PRESIDENT/CEO$770,133 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LIBERTY PLACE INCINA23 $264,018$242,078 CFO$53,723 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LIBERTY FUND INCNYI80 $539,786$468,883 CFAO$378,043 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LIBERTY ARTS INCNCA51 $430,274$422,319 TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
R-HOUSE INCPAP73 $596,471$553,614 MEMBER$57,672 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LIBERTY GUARD INCGAR05 $489,576$589,855 President & CEO$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LIBERTY BARN INCFLD20 $257,276$254,218 Vice President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LIBERTY LEAGUE INCNYN03 $375,646$374,549 COMMISSIONER$100,736 Similar name, revenue within 2x
W HOUSE INCTNB60 $344,755$285,560 EXECUTIVE DI$51,833 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LUKE HOUSE INCWINot reported $283,207$263,419 Executive Dir.$70,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LIBERTY KIDS INCMAS20 $561,642$582,537 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LEXI HOUSE INCALP29 $251,540$241,529 PRESIDENT$69,067 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LIBERTY HOUSE OF ALBANY INCGAP43 $1,234,227$996,824 BOARD CHAIR$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
CAMP LIBERTY INCMIP20 $140,493$145,116 TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
LIBERTY HOUSE FOUNDATION INCNYF99 $936,903$848,088 Executive Dir.$97,470 Similar name, revenue within 5x
LIBERTY GROUP HOMES INCGANot reported $77,450$51,874 Vice President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
LOVING LIBERTY INCUTR20 $145,125$141,125 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
SERENITY HOUSE OF LIBERTYVILLE INCILNot reported $136,473$90,739 DIRECTOR AT LARGE$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
LIBERTY HALL MUSEUM INCNJA54 $1,670,449$1,452,237 Executive Director$85,500 Similar name, revenue within 5x
LYN HOUSE INCINP30 $131,258$135,839 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$42,500 Similar name, revenue within 5x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 53 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
Pierre F & Enid Goodrich Foundation Private foundation$24,894,9962 12019–2024 LIBERTY FUND INC
LIBERTY HALL FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,192,06710 12015–2024 LIBERTY HALL MUSEUM INC
JOHN TEMPLETON FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,717,3247 12017–2019 LIBERTY FUND INC
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS DAF sponsor$830,67919 12015–2024 CITY HOUSE INC
SALEM FOUNDATION PIONEER TRUST COMPANY TRUSTEE DAF sponsor$792,5329 12012–2024 LIBERTY HOUSE
FORD FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$670,00011 12017–2024 LIBERTY HOUSE
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$668,27930 72018–2024 LIBERTY HOUSE; LIMEN HOUSE INC; LILY HOUSE INC; CITY HOUSE INC and 3 more
LAWRENCE E TOKARSKI CHARITABLE TR Private foundation$640,0002 12022–2023 LIBERTY HOUSE
DELAWARE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$583,23014 12009–2024 LIMEN HOUSE INC
LONGWOOD FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$380,0002 12015–2018 LIMEN HOUSE INC
OREGON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$338,6269 12015–2024 LIBERTY HOUSE
MEYER MEMORIAL TRUST Private foundation$306,0002 12015–2015 LIBERTY HOUSE
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$226,13315 62014–2024 LIMEN HOUSE INC; LUKE HOUSE INC; CITY HOUSE INC; LIBERTY FUND INC and 2 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC funds this one DAF sponsor$205,72411 42019–2024 CITY HOUSE INC; LIBERTY FUND INC; LIBERTY HOUSE; LYN HOUSE INC
MAYBELLE CLARK MACDONALD FUND Private foundation$145,0006 12017–2024 LIBERTY HOUSE

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2019 · Form 990 · $376,816 spent · pay $238,687 · grants $0 · events $189
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $148,393$0$148,393$0 39.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $64,962$0$64,962$0 17.2%
Other (as described)Marketing $31,678$0$31,678$0 8.4%
Other (as described)Resident Exp & Util $22,713$22,713$0$0 6.0%
Payroll taxes $15,603$0$15,603$0 4.1%
Insurance $15,356$15,356$0$0 4.1%
All other expenses $14,897$8,913$5,984$0 4.0%
Other (as described)Resident Support $14,260$14,260$0$0 3.8%
Other (as described)Telephone & IT $13,457$0$13,457$0 3.6%
Depreciation and depletion $10,537$0$10,537$0 2.8%
Other employee benefits $9,729$0$9,729$0 2.6%
Fees: accounting $8,325$0$8,325$0 2.2%
Office expenses $5,548$745$4,803$0 1.5%
Fees: legal $1,169$0$1,169$0 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $189$0$189$0 0.1%
Total$376,816100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $484,187 spent · pay $237,103 · grants $0 · events $1,100
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $152,004$0$152,004$0 31.4%
Other salaries and wages $65,293$0$65,293$0 13.5%
Insurance $55,281$55,281$0$0 11.4%
Other (as described)Marketing $47,002$0$47,002$0 9.7%
Other (as described)Resident Support $36,369$36,369$0$0 7.5%
Other (as described)Resident Exp & Util $36,014$0$36,014$0 7.4%
Fees: legal $19,908$0$19,908$0 4.1%
Payroll taxes $16,190$0$16,190$0 3.3%
Depreciation and depletion $14,122$14,122$0$0 2.9%
Other (as described)Telephone & IT $10,333$0$10,333$0 2.1%
All other expenses $9,142$8,244$898$0 1.9%
Travel $8,244$0$8,244$0 1.7%
Fees: accounting $5,116$0$5,116$0 1.1%
Office expenses $4,134$0$4,134$0 0.9%
Other employee benefits $3,616$0$3,616$0 0.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,100$0$1,100$0 0.2%
Fees: investment management $319$319$0$0 0.1%
Total$484,187100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $553,963 spent · pay $368,758 · grants $0 · events $19,851
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $213,160$213,160-- 38.5%
Other salaries and wages $119,426$83,598$35,828- 21.6%
Occupancy $40,576$40,576-- 7.3%
Insurance $39,840$39,840-- 7.2%
Payroll taxes $25,585$17,909$7,676- 4.6%
Office expenses $20,343-$20,343- 3.7%
Fees: accounting $12,481-$12,481- 2.3%
Depreciation and depletion $10,865$10,865-- 2.0%
Other employee benefits $10,587$7,411$3,176- 1.9%
Other (as described)RESIDENT OCCUPANCY EXPENS $9,505$9,505-- 1.7%
All other expenses $9,152$9,152-- 1.7%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSE $8,493$8,493-- 1.5%
Advertising and promotion $7,853$7,853-- 1.4%
Other (as described)HOUSEHOLD EXPENSE $7,579$7,579-- 1.4%
Other (as described)RESIDENT SUPPORT $7,320$7,320-- 1.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $5,769-$5,769- 1.0%
Fees: management $3,674-$3,674- 0.7%
Fees: legal $1,000-$1,000- 0.2%
Fees: other services $670-$670- 0.1%
Travel $49-$49- 0.0%
Interest $36-$36- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $77,298$14,082reported apart
Total$553,963100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $384,053 spent · pay $263,026 · grants $0 · events $35,852
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $169,571$118,700$50,871- 44.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $71,500$71,500-- 18.6%
Insurance $22,940$22,940-- 6.0%
Occupancy $19,621$19,621-- 5.1%
Payroll taxes $18,532$12,972$5,560- 4.8%
Depreciation and depletion $15,465$15,465-- 4.0%
Fees: accounting $9,595-$9,595- 2.5%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSE $9,302$9,302-- 2.4%
Other (as described)RESIDENT SUPPORT $9,263$9,263-- 2.4%
Office expenses $8,673-$8,673- 2.3%
All other expenses $6,940$6,940-- 1.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $5,834-$5,834- 1.5%
Other (as described)RESIDENT OCCUPANCY EXPENS $5,384$5,384-- 1.4%
Other employee benefits $3,423$2,396$1,027- 0.9%
Fees: other services $2,746-$2,746- 0.7%
Other (as described)HOUSEHOLD EXPENSE $2,550$2,550-- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $1,223$1,223-- 0.3%
Fees: management $1,037$1,037-- 0.3%
Travel $258-$258- 0.1%
Interest $196-$196- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $112,504$30,018reported apart
Total$384,053100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $292,478 spent · pay $150,982 · grants $0 · events $39,419
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $95,633$66,943$28,690- 32.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $44,517$44,517-- 15.2%
Depreciation and depletion $25,216$25,216-- 8.6%
Occupancy $21,143$21,143-- 7.2%
Insurance $16,775$16,775-- 5.7%
Advertising and promotion $11,744$11,744-- 4.0%
Payroll taxes $10,832$7,582$3,250- 3.7%
Fees: accounting $10,778-$10,778- 3.7%
Other (as described)RESIDENT SUPPORT $9,785$9,785-- 3.3%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSE $9,659$9,659-- 3.3%
Office expenses $7,914-$7,914- 2.7%
Fees: other services $7,642-$7,642- 2.6%
All other expenses $7,591$7,591-- 2.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $5,750-$5,750- 2.0%
Other (as described)HOUSEHOLD EXPENSE $3,062$3,062-- 1.0%
Other (as described)RESIDENT OCCUPANCY EXPENS $2,626$2,626-- 0.9%
Fees: management $762$762-- 0.3%
Travel $535-$535- 0.2%
Interest $276-$276- 0.1%
Fees: legal $238-$238- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $50,115$33,669reported apart
Total$292,478100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $254,119 spent · pay $109,932 · grants $0 · events $9,878
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $69,931$48,952$20,979- 27.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $31,992$15,996$15,996- 12.6%
Occupancy $22,419$22,419-- 8.8%
Advertising and promotion $21,817$21,817-- 8.6%
Depreciation and depletion $18,903$18,903-- 7.4%
Insurance $13,468$13,468-- 5.3%
Other (as described)RESIDENT SUPPORT $10,933$10,933-- 4.3%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSE $10,801-$10,801- 4.3%
Office expenses $10,694-$10,694- 4.2%
Other (as described)RESIDENT OCCUPANCY EXPENS $9,651$9,651-- 3.8%
Payroll taxes $8,009$5,557$2,452- 3.2%
Fees: other services $6,943-$6,943- 2.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $4,354-$4,354- 1.7%
Other (as described)OUTREACH EXPENSES $3,535$3,535-- 1.4%
Travel $3,103-$3,103- 1.2%
All other expenses $2,468$1,616$852- 1.0%
Fees: legal $2,275-$2,275- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $1,827-$1,827- 0.7%
Fees: management $859$859-- 0.3%
Interest $137-$137- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $8,507$5,524reported apart
Total$254,119100%

View the filing