Liberty House Inc
Cite this
Plain text Liberty House Inc. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2019. https://furp.org/org/liberty-house-inc-020469770. Retrieved 2026-10-23.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). Liberty House Inc [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2019]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/liberty-house-inc-020469770
MLA “Liberty House Inc.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2019, https://furp.org/org/liberty-house-inc-020469770. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2014–2019. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2019 · Form 990 · revenue $352K · expenses $377K · assets $0
- EIN
- 02-0469770
- Address
- 75 West Baker Street, Manchester, NH 03103
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary
- Ruling date
- -
- IRS status
- Exemption revoked May 15, 2023 for not filing a return three years in a row (automatic revocation; posted August 14, 2023) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Liberty House Inc. provides housing, food, counseling, job training and instructions for independent living for homeless veterans
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Nelson | Executive Diretor | 2017-2019 | $64,962 | $150,900 | 1 |
| Ashley Kitchell | Operations Manager | 2017-2019 | $52,226 | $147,638 | 1 |
| William Zarakotas | Community Relations | 2017-2019 | $32,383 | $102,883 | 1 |
| Keith Howard (former) | FORMER EXECU | 2014-2017 | $113,314 | $261,323 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JP Marzullo | Chairman | 2016-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wallace Miller | Treasurer | 2017-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cutler Brown | Director | 2014-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Horns | Director | 2014-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leon Drysdale | Director | 2016-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Reuter | Director | 2017-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jess Edwards | Director | 2017-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wayne Leperance | Director | 2017-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barb Brennan | Director | 2018-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deb Hamel | Director | 2018-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Roller | Director | 2018-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandy Chandler (former) | CASE MANAGER | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Diperri (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2016 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Boore (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dolores Gale Moore (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Douglas Wall (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Chabot (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Dipieri (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2014-2015 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Virginia Theos-Steelman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Verani (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carl Mcallister (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Philip Gamache (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2019 · 14 people listed · 3 paid, $150K · 6 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Nelson | Executive Diretor | 40 | $64,962 | $0 | $0 | $64,962 | 1 |
| Ashley Kitchell | Operations Manager | 40 | $52,226 | $0 | $0 | $52,226 | 1 |
| William Zarakotas | Community Relations | 40 | $32,383 | $0 | $0 | $32,383 | 1 |
| JP Marzullo | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wallace Miller | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cutler Brown | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Horns | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leon Drysdale | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Reuter | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jess Edwards | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wayne Leperance | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barb Brennan | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deb Hamel | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Roller | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 14 people listed · 3 paid, $152K · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Nelson | Executive Diretor | 40 | $64,303 | $0 | $0 | $64,303 | 1 |
| Ashley Kitchell | Operations Manager | 40 | $51,804 | $0 | $0 | $51,804 | 1 |
| William Zarakotas | Community Relations | 40 | $35,897 | $0 | $0 | $35,897 | 1 |
| JP Marzullo | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wallace Miller | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cutler Brown | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Horns | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leon Drysdale | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Reuter | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jess Edwards | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wayne Leperance | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barb Brennan | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deb Hamel | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Roller | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 13 people listed · 4 paid, $213K · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH HOWARD | FORMER EXECU | 40 | $113,314 | $0 | $0 | $113,314 | 1 |
| ASHLEY KITCHELL | OPERATIONS M | 40 | $43,608 | $0 | $0 | $43,608 | 1 |
| WILLIAM ZARAKOTAS | COMMUNITY RE | 40 | $34,603 | $0 | $0 | $34,603 | 1 |
| JEFF NELSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $21,635 | $0 | $0 | $21,635 | 1 |
| JP MARZULLO | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALLACE MILLER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY CHANDLER | CASE MANAGER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CUTLER BROWN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL HORNS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEON DRYSDALE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN REUTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESS EDWARDS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE LEPERANCE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $72K · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH HOWARD | EXECUTIVE DI | 30 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 | $71,500 | 1 |
| DAVID DIPERRI | CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CUTLER BROWN | VICE CHAIRMA | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL BOORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL HORNS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOLORES GALE MOORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEON DRYSDALE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS WALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA CHABOT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JP MARZULLO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $45K · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH HOWARD | EXECUTIVE DI | 30 | $44,517 | $0 | $0 | $44,517 | 1 |
| DAVID DIPIERI | CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CUTLER BROWN | VICE CHAIRMA | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA THEOS-STEELMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL BOORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL HORNS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $32K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH HOWARD | EXECUTIVE DI | 30 | $31,992 | $0 | $0 | $31,992 | 1 |
| DAVID DIPIERI | CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CUTLER BROWN | VICE CHAIRMA | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID VERANI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA THEOS-STEELMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL BOORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL MCALLISTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL HORNS | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP GAMACHE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $352,286 | $376,816 | $0 | $0 | $352,077 | $0 | $64,962 | 6 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $619,076 | $484,187 | $657,883 | $633,528 | $575,706 | $0 | $0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $546,044 | $553,963 | $500,006 | $498,639 | $451,831 | $14,628 | $213,160 | 9 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $686,170 | $384,053 | $484,663 | $479,925 | $592,185 | $3,846 | $71,500 | 12 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $261,186 | $292,478 | $187,649 | $176,483 | $198,420 | $12,797 | $44,517 | 10 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $276,474 | $254,119 | $224,916 | $212,116 | $200,285 | $19,246 | $31,992 | 7 | - |
Funders of this organization
19 grantors reported grants to this organization, $480,219 in all, tax years 2009 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARBOR HOMES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2009-2010, 2012-2014 | 5 | $219,612 | 2014 | $71,908 | show |
| SWIMMING WITH A MISSION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $95,000 | 2024 | $40,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2022 | 4 | $46,972 | 2022 | $11,974 | show |
| NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015-2016, 2018, 2022 | 4 | $39,800 | 2022 | $21,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2021-2022 | 3 | $26,450 | 2022 | $11,000 | show |
| COGSWELL BENEVOLENT TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIBERTY HOUSE INC” | 2010, 2019 | 2 | $11,000 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| MARCON FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIBERTY HOUSE INC” | 2019-2020 | 2 | $7,500 | 2020 | $5,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $5,413 | 2016 | $5,413 | show |
| THE GRANITE YMCA | Public charity | Exact | 2011 | 1 | $5,034 | 2011 | $5,034 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $5,023 | 2021 | $5,023 | show |
| COMBAT VETERANS MOTORCYCLE ASSOCIATION | Public charity | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $4,200 | 2015 | $4,200 | show |
| THE BEAN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIBERTY HOUSE INC” | 2012, 2016 | 2 | $4,000 | 2016 | $500 | show |
| W R BERKLEY CORPORATION CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIBERTY HOUSE INC” | 2019 | 1 | $3,000 | 2019 | $3,000 | show |
| IRVING AND BERNICE SINGER FAMILY | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIBERTY HOUSE INC” | 2015 | 1 | $2,400 | 2015 | $2,400 | show |
| THE PENATES FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIBERTY HOUSE INC” | 2016 | 1 | $2,000 | 2016 | $2,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIBERTY HOUSE INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,555 | 2023 | $304 | show |
| TC ENERGY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIBERTY HOUSE INC” | 2022 | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 | $1,000 | show |
| TEXAS INSTRUMENTS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIBERTY HOUSE INC” | 2021-2022 | 2 | $200 | 2022 | $100 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIBERTY HOUSE INC” | 2023 | 1 | $60 | 2023 | $60 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (53)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIBERTY INC | NM | N50 | $534,147 | $521,094 | PRESIDENT | $22,779 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LIMBE HOUSE INC | TX | F33 | $307,887 | $330,760 | CEO/CHAIR | $42,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LIBERTY HALL INC | KY | Not reported | $407,667 | $322,575 | Executive Dir. | $57,880 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LILY HOUSE INC | MA | P74 | $563,198 | $574,131 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LIBERTY LODGE INC | FL | O50 | $346,422 | $298,812 | DIRECTOR | $37,208 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LIBERTY PARK RHF HOUSING INC | CA | Not reported | $533,569 | $518,502 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $770,133 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LIBERTY PLACE INC | IN | A23 | $264,018 | $242,078 | CFO | $53,723 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LIBERTY FUND INC | NY | I80 | $539,786 | $468,883 | CFAO | $378,043 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LIBERTY ARTS INC | NC | A51 | $430,274 | $422,319 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| R-HOUSE INC | PA | P73 | $596,471 | $553,614 | MEMBER | $57,672 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LIBERTY GUARD INC | GA | R05 | $489,576 | $589,855 | President & CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LIBERTY BARN INC | FL | D20 | $257,276 | $254,218 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LIBERTY LEAGUE INC | NY | N03 | $375,646 | $374,549 | COMMISSIONER | $100,736 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| W HOUSE INC | TN | B60 | $344,755 | $285,560 | EXECUTIVE DI | $51,833 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LUKE HOUSE INC | WI | Not reported | $283,207 | $263,419 | Executive Dir. | $70,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LIBERTY KIDS INC | MA | S20 | $561,642 | $582,537 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LEXI HOUSE INC | AL | P29 | $251,540 | $241,529 | PRESIDENT | $69,067 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LIBERTY HOUSE OF ALBANY INC | GA | P43 | $1,234,227 | $996,824 | BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CAMP LIBERTY INC | MI | P20 | $140,493 | $145,116 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LIBERTY HOUSE FOUNDATION INC | NY | F99 | $936,903 | $848,088 | Executive Dir. | $97,470 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LIBERTY GROUP HOMES INC | GA | Not reported | $77,450 | $51,874 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LOVING LIBERTY INC | UT | R20 | $145,125 | $141,125 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SERENITY HOUSE OF LIBERTYVILLE INC | IL | Not reported | $136,473 | $90,739 | DIRECTOR AT LARGE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LIBERTY HALL MUSEUM INC | NJ | A54 | $1,670,449 | $1,452,237 | Executive Director | $85,500 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LYN HOUSE INC | IN | P30 | $131,258 | $135,839 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $42,500 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 53 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2019 · Form 990 · $376,816 spent · pay $238,687 · grants $0 · events $189
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $148,393 | $0 | $148,393 | $0 | 39.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $64,962 | $0 | $64,962 | $0 | 17.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Marketing | $31,678 | $0 | $31,678 | $0 | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | Resident Exp & Util | $22,713 | $22,713 | $0 | $0 | 6.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $15,603 | $0 | $15,603 | $0 | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $15,356 | $15,356 | $0 | $0 | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $14,897 | $8,913 | $5,984 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Resident Support | $14,260 | $14,260 | $0 | $0 | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | Telephone & IT | $13,457 | $0 | $13,457 | $0 | 3.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,537 | $0 | $10,537 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,729 | $0 | $9,729 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,325 | $0 | $8,325 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $5,548 | $745 | $4,803 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,169 | $0 | $1,169 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $189 | $0 | $189 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $376,816 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $484,187 spent · pay $237,103 · grants $0 · events $1,100
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $152,004 | $0 | $152,004 | $0 | 31.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $65,293 | $0 | $65,293 | $0 | 13.5% | |
| Insurance | $55,281 | $55,281 | $0 | $0 | 11.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Marketing | $47,002 | $0 | $47,002 | $0 | 9.7% |
| Other (as described) | Resident Support | $36,369 | $36,369 | $0 | $0 | 7.5% |
| Other (as described) | Resident Exp & Util | $36,014 | $0 | $36,014 | $0 | 7.4% |
| Fees: legal | $19,908 | $0 | $19,908 | $0 | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,190 | $0 | $16,190 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,122 | $14,122 | $0 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone & IT | $10,333 | $0 | $10,333 | $0 | 2.1% |
| All other expenses | $9,142 | $8,244 | $898 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $8,244 | $0 | $8,244 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,116 | $0 | $5,116 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $4,134 | $0 | $4,134 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,616 | $0 | $3,616 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,100 | $0 | $1,100 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $319 | $319 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $484,187 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $553,963 spent · pay $368,758 · grants $0 · events $19,851
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $213,160 | $213,160 | - | - | 38.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $119,426 | $83,598 | $35,828 | - | 21.6% | |
| Occupancy | $40,576 | $40,576 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Insurance | $39,840 | $39,840 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,585 | $17,909 | $7,676 | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $20,343 | - | $20,343 | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,481 | - | $12,481 | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,865 | $10,865 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,587 | $7,411 | $3,176 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | RESIDENT OCCUPANCY EXPENS | $9,505 | $9,505 | - | - | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $9,152 | $9,152 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | $8,493 | $8,493 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,853 | $7,853 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSEHOLD EXPENSE | $7,579 | $7,579 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | RESIDENT SUPPORT | $7,320 | $7,320 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,769 | - | $5,769 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: management | $3,674 | - | $3,674 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $670 | - | $670 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $49 | - | $49 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $36 | - | $36 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $77,298 | $14,082 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $553,963 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $384,053 spent · pay $263,026 · grants $0 · events $35,852
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $169,571 | $118,700 | $50,871 | - | 44.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $71,500 | $71,500 | - | - | 18.6% | |
| Insurance | $22,940 | $22,940 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Occupancy | $19,621 | $19,621 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,532 | $12,972 | $5,560 | - | 4.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,465 | $15,465 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,595 | - | $9,595 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | $9,302 | $9,302 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | RESIDENT SUPPORT | $9,263 | $9,263 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $8,673 | - | $8,673 | - | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $6,940 | $6,940 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,834 | - | $5,834 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RESIDENT OCCUPANCY EXPENS | $5,384 | $5,384 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,423 | $2,396 | $1,027 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,746 | - | $2,746 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSEHOLD EXPENSE | $2,550 | $2,550 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,223 | $1,223 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: management | $1,037 | $1,037 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $258 | - | $258 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $196 | - | $196 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $112,504 | $30,018 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $384,053 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $292,478 spent · pay $150,982 · grants $0 · events $39,419
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $95,633 | $66,943 | $28,690 | - | 32.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $44,517 | $44,517 | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,216 | $25,216 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Occupancy | $21,143 | $21,143 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Insurance | $16,775 | $16,775 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,744 | $11,744 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,832 | $7,582 | $3,250 | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,778 | - | $10,778 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | RESIDENT SUPPORT | $9,785 | $9,785 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | $9,659 | $9,659 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Office expenses | $7,914 | - | $7,914 | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,642 | - | $7,642 | - | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $7,591 | $7,591 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,750 | - | $5,750 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSEHOLD EXPENSE | $3,062 | $3,062 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | RESIDENT OCCUPANCY EXPENS | $2,626 | $2,626 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: management | $762 | $762 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $535 | - | $535 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $276 | - | $276 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $238 | - | $238 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $50,115 | $33,669 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $292,478 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $254,119 spent · pay $109,932 · grants $0 · events $9,878
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $69,931 | $48,952 | $20,979 | - | 27.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $31,992 | $15,996 | $15,996 | - | 12.6% | |
| Occupancy | $22,419 | $22,419 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $21,817 | $21,817 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,903 | $18,903 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Insurance | $13,468 | $13,468 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RESIDENT SUPPORT | $10,933 | $10,933 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | $10,801 | - | $10,801 | - | 4.3% |
| Office expenses | $10,694 | - | $10,694 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | RESIDENT OCCUPANCY EXPENS | $9,651 | $9,651 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,009 | $5,557 | $2,452 | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,943 | - | $6,943 | - | 2.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,354 | - | $4,354 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH EXPENSES | $3,535 | $3,535 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Travel | $3,103 | - | $3,103 | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $2,468 | $1,616 | $852 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,275 | - | $2,275 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,827 | - | $1,827 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: management | $859 | $859 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $137 | - | $137 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $8,507 | $5,524 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $254,119 | 100% |