DOROTHY GOODWIN CHARITABLE TRUST

Cite this

Plain text DOROTHY GOODWIN CHARITABLE TRUST. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2011. https://furp.org/org/dorothy-goodwin-charitable-trust-020371591. Retrieved 2026-11-03.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). DOROTHY GOODWIN CHARITABLE TRUST [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2011]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/dorothy-goodwin-charitable-trust-020371591

MLA “DOROTHY GOODWIN CHARITABLE TRUST.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2011, https://furp.org/org/dorothy-goodwin-charitable-trust-020371591. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2010–2011. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2011 · Form 990PF · revenue $3 · expenses $5K · assets $0

EIN
02-0371591
Address
C/O MARY BAILEY PO BOX 301, ENFIELD, NH 03748
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
-
Ruling date
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 5 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Gregory Cook Chairman2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Mary A Bailey Treasurer2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Delores Currier Trustee2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Karleen D Wood Trustee2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Marian Dunn Trustee2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2011 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GREGORY COOK Chairman1 $0-$0 $01
MARY A BAILEY Treasurer1 $0-$0 $01
DELORES CURRIER Trustee1 $0-$0 $01
KARLEEN D WOOD Trustee1 $0-$0 $01
MARIAN DUNN Trustee1 $0-$0 $01
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GREGORY COOK Chairman1 $0-$0 $01
MARY A BAILEY Treasurer1 $0-$0 $01
DELORES CURRIER Trustee1 $0-$0 $01
KARLEEN D WOOD Trustee1 $0-$0 $01
MARIAN DUNN Trustee1 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2011 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 grant to individuals · $4K
2010 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 grant to individuals · $2K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2011 · Form 990PF period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3$5,212 $0$0 -- ---
2010 · Form 990PF period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$26$2,650 $5,209$5,209 -- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (43)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
PEARL M GOODWIN CHARITABLE TRUSTNYNot reported -$12,153$10,817 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
DMJ CHARITABLE TRUSTCONot reported $1$15,139 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
DO GOOD CHARITABLE TRNHT12 $2,600$2,600 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
TODD GOODWIN CHARITABLE TRUSTCANot reported $209,115$180,693 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
J F GOODWIN CHARITABLE TRUST COFLNot reported $60$10,333 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
DOROTHY M BOOTH CHARITABLE TRUSTTXNot reported $75,489$75,338 CO-TRUSTEE$22,404 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
DOROTHY CRANE CHARITABLE TRUST UATXNot reported $17,284$12,541 TRUSTEE$2,707 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
DOROTHY M TENNEY CHARITABLE TRUSTMANot reported $26,567$70,633 Trustee$19,000 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
DOROTHY SAMPSON CHARITABLE TRUSTFLT20 $56,044$64,200 TRUSTEE$11,239 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
DOROTHY K SEITZ CHARITABLE TRUSTMOT20 $93,508$145,619 TRUSTEE$49,547 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
DOROTHY B LUCAS CHARITABLE TRUSTTXT22 $167,197$116,375 TRUSTEE$26,428 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
DOROTHY H HOLDER CHARITABLE TRUSTMOE11 $180,162$165,528 TRUSTEE$41,317 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
Dorothy Beiser Cain Charitable TrustALNot reported $15,824$36,483 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
DOROTHY M EYKAMP CHARITABLE TRUSTOHT22 $89,422$61,803 TRUSTEE$10,283 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
HARRY & DOROTHY GEORGE CHARITABLE TRUSTNYT22 $12,506$66,676 TRUSTEE$19,717 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
DOROTHY A ASHCRAFT CHARITABLE TRUSTILNot reported $36,029$44,238 TRUSTEE$14,455 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
DOROTHY E SWANSON CHARITABLE TRUSTNET20 $49,957$135,948 TRUSTEE & FOUNDATION MANAGER$20,519 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
PAUL & DOROTHY REITZ CHARITABLE TRUSTPANot reported $58,928$42,955 TRUSTEE$8,219 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
DOROTHY DEAN SHELTON CHARITABLE TRUSTTNNot reported $312$2,352 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
DOROTHY & SAMUEL SNIDER CHARITABLE TRUSTTXNot reported $241,609$199,514 TRUSTEE$34,662 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
STANNARD & DOROTHY DUNN CHARITABLE TRUSTVTNot reported $376,627$534,941 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
DORSET CHARITABLE TRUSTFLNot reported $89,288$5,168,564 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
DOROTHY G UNGER CHARITABLE TRNJT20 $22,008$36,300 TRUSTEE$7,007 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
DOROTHY & LEE ROY PARKS CHARITABLE TRUSTKST20 $256,522$210,202 TRUSTEE$16,566 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
THE GOODMAN CHARITABLE TRUSTNYT22 $6,000$7,480 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 43 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
C D SHIAH CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$25,0001 12018–2018 DKA CHARITABLE TRUST

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2011 · Form 990PF · $5,212 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,383 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $4,383 84.1%
Fees: accounting $550 10.6%
Other expenses $279 5.4%
Total$5,212100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990PF · $2,650 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,174 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $2,174 82.0%
Fees: accounting $270 10.2%
Other expenses $206 7.8%
Total$2,650100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.