THEATRE UP

Cite this

Plain text THEATRE UP. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2024. https://furp.org/org/theatre-up-020359613. Retrieved 2026-10-26.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). THEATRE UP [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2024]. Retrieved October 26, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/theatre-up-020359613

MLA “THEATRE UP.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2024, https://furp.org/org/theatre-up-020359613. Accessed 26 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-26; covers tax years 2017–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.0M · expenses $502K · assets $2.2M

EIN
02-0359613
Address
PO BOX 786, LITTLETON, NH 03561-0786
Website
UPSTAGEPLAYERSNH.ORG
NTEE code
A65
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
July 2009 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Principal officer
FRANCES DAY (its 2016 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2016 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROMOTE HIGH STANDARDS OF EXCELLENCE IN THEATRICAL ENDEAVORS AT THE COMMUNITY LEVEL TO ENCOURAGE PARTICIPATION IN THEATRE ARTS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Lynn Grigelevich Executive Director2024 $60,500$60,500 1
Andrew Lidestri (former) MANAGING ARTISTIC DIRECTOR2018-2020 $44,400$64,375 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Courtney Vashaw President2017-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Donovan Vice President2017-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Amy Mullins Treasurer2019-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Connor MacDonald Secretary2017-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Jess Griffiths Director2021-2024 4 $0 reported 1
Ed King Director2021-2024 4 $0 reported 1
George Mitchell Director2017-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Madalyn Sheehy Director2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Kathe Tortorice Director2023-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Tim Connolly Director2024 2 $0 reported 1
Janne Kirk Director2024 3 $0 reported 1
Heather Gonyaw (former) Director2020-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Todd McClenathan (former) Director2020-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lori Silva (former) Director2020-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Dave Polito (former) Director2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Valcourt (former) DIRECTOR2017-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Jessica Griffiths (former) DIRECTOR2017-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Mark Roberts (former) DIRECTOR2017-2019 2 $0 reported 1
Madalyn Sheehey (former) DIRECTOR2017-2019 2 $0 reported 1
William Mellekas (former) Director2017-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Jesse Lanham (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Frances R Day (former) President2017 4 $0 reported 1
Rachel Norton (former) DIRECTOR2017 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 7 employees · 160 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Lynn Grigelevich Executive Director40 $60,500$0$0 $60,5001
Courtney Vashaw President3 $0$0$0 $01
Jennifer Donovan Vice President3 $0$0$0 $01
Amy Mullins Treasurer3 $0$0$0 $01
Connor MacDonald Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
Jess Griffiths Director4 $0$0$0 $01
Tim Connolly Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Janne Kirk Director3 $0$0$0 $01
Ed King Director4 $0$0$0 $01
George Mitchell Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Madalyn Sheehy Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Kathe Tortorice Director3 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 140 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Courtney Vashaw President3 $0$0$0 $01
Jennifer Donovan Vice President3 $0$0$0 $01
Amy Mullins Treasurer3 $0$0$0 $01
Connor MacDonald Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
Jess Griffiths Director6 $0$0$0 $01
Heather Gonyaw Director- $0$0$0 $01
Ed King Director4 $0$0$0 $01
George Mitchell Director3 $0$0$0 $01
Madalyn Sheehy Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Kathe Tortorice Director3 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 142 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Courtney Vashaw President3 $0$0$0 $01
Jennifer Donovan Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
Heather Gonyaw Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Jess Griffiths Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Connor MacDonald Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
Todd McClenathan Director- $0$0$0 $01
George Mitchell Director5 $0$0$0 $01
Amy Mullins Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
Lori Silva Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Madalyn Sheehy Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Ed King Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Dave Polito Director- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 143 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Heather Gonyaw Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Jess Griffiths Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Todd McClenathan Director1 $0$0$0 $01
George Mitchell Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Lori Silva Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Madalyn Sheehy Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Ed King Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Dave Polito Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Courtney Vashaw President1 $0$0$0 $01
Jennifer Donovan Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
Connor MacDonald Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
Amy Mullins Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $44K · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDREW LIDESTRI MANAGING ARTISTIC DIRECTOR40 $44,400$0$0 $44,4001
COURTNEY VASHAW PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER DONOVAN VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
AMY MULLINS TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
CONNOR MACDONALD SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER GONYAW DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
TODD MCCLENATHAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE MITCHELL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LORI SILVA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MADALYN SHEEHY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL VALCOURT DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA GRIFFITHS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
COURTNEY VASHAW PRESIDENT4 $0-- $01
CONNOR MACDONALD Secretary4 $0-- $01
George Mitchell Director2 $0-- $01
Michael Valcourt Director2 $0-- $01
MARK ROBERTS DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
JESSICA GRIFFITHS TREASURER4 $0-- $01
MADALYN SHEEHEY DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
JENNIFER DONOVAN VICE PRESIDENT4 $0-- $01
AMY MULLINS DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
2018 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $20K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDREW LIDESTRI ARTISTIC DIRECTOR20 $19,975-- $19,9751
COURTNEY VASHAW PRESIDENT4 $0-- $01
CONNOR MACDONALD Secretary4 $0-- $01
George Mitchell Director2 $0-- $01
William Mellekas Director2 $0-- $01
Michael Valcourt Director2 $0-- $01
MARK ROBERTS DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
JESSICA GRIFFITHS TREASURER4 $0-- $01
JESSE LANHAM DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
MADALYN SHEEHEY DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
JENNIFER DONOVAN DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Frances R Day President4 $0-- $01
COURTNEY VASHAW Vice President4 $0-- $01
CONNOR MACDONALD Secretary4 $0-- $01
George Mitchell Director2 $0-- $01
William Mellekas Director2 $0-- $01
Michael Valcourt Director2 $0-- $01
MARK ROBERTS DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
JESSICA GRIFFITHS TREASURER4 $0-- $01
RACHEL NORTON DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
JESSE LANHAM DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
MADALYN SHEEHEY DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
JENNIFER DONOVAN DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,048,775$501,987 $2,174,868$2,161,686 $928,877$93,995 $55,0007160
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,441,264$394,382 $1,630,611$1,614,898 $1,329,450$96,911 $06140
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$311,687$305,663 $573,658$568,016 $250,573$58,222 $04142
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$562,742$189,812 $563,704$561,992 $522,915$39,515 $01143
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$212,302$182,283 $146,766$130,615 $192,135$18,600 $44,4001-
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$156,432$112,588 $109,287$100,596 $134,249$21,581 ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$128,383$105,005 $58,051$56,752 $85,602$41,841 ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$66,175$20,953 $33,374$61,064 $42,386$23,789 ---

Funders of this organization

10 grantors reported grants to this organization, $762,317 in all, tax years 2018 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2018-2024 7$324,250 2024$37,550
show
NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2019-2024 6$213,600 2024$27,000
show
JANES TRUST FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “THEATRE UP” 2022-2024 3$185,000 2024$70,000
show
SAMUEL P HUNT FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “THEATRE UP” 2025 1$10,000 2025$10,000
show
LORING WOLCOTT & COOLIDGE CHARITABLE TR - I Public charity Exact 2022 1$10,000 2022$10,000
show
EPPES JEFFERSON FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “THEATRE UP” 2025 1$8,000 2025$8,000
show
AUGUSTONE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “THEATRE UP” 2025 1$5,000 2025$5,000
show
MASCOMA SAVINGS BANK FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “THEATRE UP” 2024 1$5,000 2024$5,000
show
BANK OF NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Theatre Up” 2023 1$1,000 2023$1,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “THEATRE UP” 2021-2023 3$467 2023$146
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
WEATHERVANE THEATRE PLAYERS INCNHA65 $1,062,347$1,011,424 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
PETERBOROUGH PLAYERS INCNHA65 $1,636,198$1,569,283 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
THEATRE YILA65 $1,501,830$418,609 Executive Dir.$57,389 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name
PENTACLE THEATRE INCORA65 $705,789$688,794 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$77,993 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROGUE THEATREAZA65 $1,304,754$1,106,627 Director$77,720 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name
THEATRE HORIZONPAA65 $1,214,815$1,419,609 EXECUTIVE DI$66,386 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name
PURE THEATRESCA65 $782,248$829,321 Artistic Director$85,663 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name
UNICORN THEATREMOA65 $947,451$1,051,164 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name
UNITY THEATRE COMPANYTXA65 $686,850$711,928 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar mission
UNDERMAIN THEATRETXA65 $833,019$907,137 PRODUCING ARTISTIC DIRECTOR$73,991 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name
RACINE THEATRE GUILD INCWIA65 $971,221$874,944 MANAGING ART DIRECTOR$92,556 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar mission
COTTAGE THEATREORA65 $652,033$581,478 EXECUTIVE DI$87,550 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name
ENCORE THEATRE GROUPCAA65 $724,172$693,665 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$65,218 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name
THEATRE MEMPHISTNA65 $1,952,860$2,072,661 EXECUTIVE PRODUCER$105,887 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name
FLORENCE LITTLE THEATRESCA65 $653,301$948,904 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$80,719 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LEGACY THEATRECTA65 $2,073,393$1,911,730 FORMER EX-OFFICIO, MD$119,500 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name
HATTILOO THEATRETNA65 $1,742,190$1,977,062 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$210,160 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name
WOODLAWN THEATRE INCTXA65 $1,536,392$1,336,006 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x
JUNGLE THEATREMNA65 $1,353,761$1,597,583 Managing Director$90,547 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name
HILLBARN THEATRE INCCAA65 $1,170,187$1,417,469 Exec. Artistic Director$86,694 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x
STRAY DOG THEATREMOA65 $657,548$634,496 EXECUTIVE DI$90,000 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x
APOLLO CIVIC THEATRE INCWVA65 $939,860$383,444 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BACKSTAGE THEATRE INCCOA65 $806,465$687,586 Producing Artistic Dir$112,200 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x
MIRACLE THEATRE GROUPORA65 $812,552$647,333 Executive Director$66,400 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x
DENTON COMMUNITY THEATRE INCTXA65 $731,102$631,024 MANAGING DIRECTOR$83,817 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$9,330,782228 602016–2024 UNUSUAL SUSPECTS THEATRE CO; DORSET THEATRE FESTIVAL; UNDERMAIN THEATRE; RIVER AND RAIL THEATRE COMPANY and 56 more
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC DAF sponsor$5,292,73927 22010–2023 UNDERMAIN THEATRE; CARA MIA THEATRE CO
SHUBERT FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$4,905,000136 382020–2024 MAGIC THEATRE INC; UNICORN THEATRE; PENOBSCOT THEATRE COMPANY; THE WAREHOUSE THEATRE and 34 more
LILLY ENDOWMENT INC Private foundation$4,518,35015 22012–2025 PHOENIX THEATRE INC; THE DISTRICT THEATRE INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER MEMPHIS INC DAF sponsor$3,781,71468 32015–2024 HATTILOO THEATRE; THEATRE MEMPHIS; PURE THEATRE
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$3,008,375184 532014–2024 JEWISH WOMENS THEATRE; INTIMAN THEATRE; MAGIC THEATRE INC; PHOENIX THEATRE INC and 49 more
OREGON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,379,92742 52014–2024 ARTISTS REPERTORY THEATRE; MIRACLE THEATRE GROUP; PROFILE THEATRE PROJECT; COTTAGE THEATRE and 1 more
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,192,70830 52009–2024 UNUSUAL SUSPECTS THEATRE CO; 24TH STREET THEATRE COMPANY; SKYLIGHT THEATRE COMPANY; IAMA THEATRE COMPANY and 1 more
THE CLEVELAND FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,140,26325 22010–2024 NEAR WEST THEATRE; DOBAMA THEATRE INC
Christel DeHaan Family Foundation Inc Private foundation$1,879,00012 12014–2023 PHOENIX THEATRE INC
ERIE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,858,09655 12010–2024 ERIE CIVIC THEATRE ASSOCIATION
JAMES F AND MARION L MILLER FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,826,33038 42011–2024 ARTISTS REPERTORY THEATRE; MIRACLE THEATRE GROUP; COTTAGE THEATRE; PROFILE THEATRE PROJECT
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$1,740,75037 182014–2024 THEATRE Y; PHOENIX THEATRE INC; CLIMB THEATRE INC; NEAR WEST THEATRE and 14 more
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$1,663,02045 212020–2024 IAMA THEATRE COMPANY; DORSET THEATRE FESTIVAL; HEDGEROW THEATRE INC; THEATRE HORIZON and 17 more
RHIMES FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,600,0008 12017–2024 IAMA THEATRE COMPANY

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $501,987 spent · pay $160,920 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Production costs $90,024$89,899$125- 17.9%
Other salaries and wages $82,873$72,410$10,463- 16.5%
Other (as described)Grant Management $82,189$2,189-$80,000 16.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $55,000$47,300$7,700- 11.0%
Fees: other services $47,493$42,623$4,870- 9.5%
Occupancy $28,482$27,854$363$265 5.7%
Fees: accounting $21,232-$21,232- 4.2%
Depreciation and depletion $17,141-$17,141- 3.4%
Other (as described)Company Development $15,364$8,851$6,513- 3.1%
Payroll taxes $11,547$10,392$1,155- 2.3%
Other employee benefits $11,500$10,350$1,150- 2.3%
Office expenses $11,026$1,941$7,840$1,245 2.2%
Advertising and promotion $10,291$9,060$1,231- 2.1%
Other (as described)Membership $7,399$7,399-- 1.5%
Insurance $6,235$6,235-- 1.2%
All other expenses $4,191$4,153$38- 0.8%
Total$501,987100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $394,382 spent · pay $153,909 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $130,869$119,899$10,970- 33.2%
Other (as described)Production costs $96,452$96,452-- 24.5%
Occupancy $26,644$26,534$110- 6.8%
Depreciation and depletion $26,187-$26,187- 6.6%
Fees: accounting $21,800-$21,800- 5.5%
Fees: other services $21,417$20,535$704$178 5.4%
Other employee benefits $12,000$11,040$960- 3.0%
Other (as described)Education program $11,469$11,167$302- 2.9%
Payroll taxes $11,040$10,115$925- 2.8%
Office expenses $8,913$4,990$3,923- 2.3%
Other (as described)Printing postage $7,133$7,117-$16 1.8%
Advertising and promotion $7,014$6,989-$25 1.8%
Other (as described)Membership $5,160$5,160-- 1.3%
Insurance $5,017$2,461$2,556- 1.3%
All other expenses $3,267$2,785$482- 0.8%
Total$394,382100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $305,663 spent · pay $130,351 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $111,710$108,551$3,159- 36.5%
Other (as described)Production costs $89,112$89,112-- 29.2%
Fees: other services $20,586$4,180$16,356$50 6.7%
Occupancy $19,669$19,669-- 6.4%
Other (as described)Company development $10,103-$10,103- 3.3%
Payroll taxes $9,641$9,365$276- 3.2%
Office expenses $9,485$9,434-$51 3.1%
Other employee benefits $9,000$9,000-- 2.9%
Other (as described)Equipment supplies $7,516$7,516-- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $5,325-$5,325- 1.7%
All other expenses $4,362$1,657$2,679$26 1.4%
Other (as described)Education program $4,195$4,195-- 1.4%
Depreciation and depletion $2,299$1,840$459- 0.8%
Insurance $1,480-$1,480- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $1,180$1,133-$47 0.4%
Total$305,663100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $189,812 spent · pay $54,705 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $49,122$47,692$1,430- 25.9%
Other (as described)Production costs $39,186$39,186-- 20.6%
Fees: professional fundraisers $32,000--$32,000 16.9%
Occupancy $20,846$20,566$280- 11.0%
Other (as described)Subcontractos $14,054$14,054-- 7.4%
Other (as described)Location expenses $11,835$11,835-- 6.2%
Fees: management $11,043$7,098$3,895$50 5.8%
Payroll taxes $4,381$4,258$123- 2.3%
Depreciation and depletion $2,113$1,690$423- 1.1%
Insurance $1,856$1,485$371- 1.0%
Other employee benefits $1,202$1,202-- 0.6%
Other (as described)Education Development $1,080$1,080-- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $1,023$1,023-- 0.5%
All other expenses $71$71-- 0.0%
Total$189,812100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $182,283 spent · pay $47,872 · grants $0 · events $1,084
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $56,004$56,004-- 30.7%
Occupancy $49,646$49,646-- 27.2%
Other salaries and wages $44,400$44,400-- 24.4%
Fees: other services $5,111$5,111-- 2.8%
Fees: management $4,564$3,235$1,329- 2.5%
Other (as described)COSTUMES/SET/PROPS $3,485$3,485-- 1.9%
Payroll taxes $3,472$3,472-- 1.9%
Royalties $3,021$3,021-- 1.7%
Other (as described)CLASS INSTRUCTORS/MATERIALS $2,980$2,980-- 1.6%
Other (as described)MISC SHOW EXPENSE $2,669$2,669-- 1.5%
Insurance $1,869$1,869-- 1.0%
Office expenses $1,744-$1,744- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $1,084$1,084-- 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,084$1,084-- 0.6%
Depreciation and depletion $1,057$1,057-- 0.6%
Other (as described)CONCESSION COSTS $93$93-- 0.1%
Total$182,283100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $112,588 spent · pay $40,314 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $40,314 35.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $26,627 23.6%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $17,438 15.5%
Fees to independent contractors $15,307 13.6%
Printing, publications, postage $12,902 11.5%
Total$112,588100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $105,005 spent · pay $21,780 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $59,592 56.8%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $21,780 20.7%
Fees to independent contractors $9,643 9.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $7,756 7.4%
Printing, publications, postage $6,234 5.9%
Total$105,005100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $20,953 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $12,514 59.7%
Fees to independent contractors $4,500 21.5%
Printing, publications, postage $3,939 18.8%
Total$20,953100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.