THEATRE UP
Cite this
Plain text THEATRE UP. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2024. https://furp.org/org/theatre-up-020359613. Retrieved 2026-10-26.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). THEATRE UP [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2024]. Retrieved October 26, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/theatre-up-020359613
MLA “THEATRE UP.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2024, https://furp.org/org/theatre-up-020359613. Accessed 26 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-26; covers tax years 2017–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.0M · expenses $502K · assets $2.2M
- EIN
- 02-0359613
- Address
- PO BOX 786, LITTLETON, NH 03561-0786
- Website
- UPSTAGEPLAYERSNH.ORG
- NTEE code
- A65
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 2009 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Principal officer
- FRANCES DAY (its 2016 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2016 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROMOTE HIGH STANDARDS OF EXCELLENCE IN THEATRICAL ENDEAVORS AT THE COMMUNITY LEVEL TO ENCOURAGE PARTICIPATION IN THEATRE ARTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Grigelevich | Executive Director | 2024 | $60,500 | $60,500 | 1 |
| Andrew Lidestri (former) | MANAGING ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | $44,400 | $64,375 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Courtney Vashaw | President | 2017-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Donovan | Vice President | 2017-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Mullins | Treasurer | 2019-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Connor MacDonald | Secretary | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jess Griffiths | Director | 2021-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed King | Director | 2021-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Mitchell | Director | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Madalyn Sheehy | Director | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathe Tortorice | Director | 2023-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Connolly | Director | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janne Kirk | Director | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Gonyaw (former) | Director | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd McClenathan (former) | Director | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Silva (former) | Director | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Polito (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Valcourt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Griffiths (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Roberts (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Madalyn Sheehey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Mellekas (former) | Director | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jesse Lanham (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frances R Day (former) | President | 2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Norton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 7 employees · 160 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Grigelevich | Executive Director | 40 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 | $60,500 | 1 |
| Courtney Vashaw | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Donovan | Vice President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Mullins | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Connor MacDonald | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jess Griffiths | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tim Connolly | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janne Kirk | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ed King | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| George Mitchell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Madalyn Sheehy | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathe Tortorice | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 140 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Courtney Vashaw | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Donovan | Vice President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Mullins | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Connor MacDonald | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jess Griffiths | Director | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Heather Gonyaw | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ed King | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| George Mitchell | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Madalyn Sheehy | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathe Tortorice | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 142 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Courtney Vashaw | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Donovan | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Heather Gonyaw | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jess Griffiths | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Connor MacDonald | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Todd McClenathan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| George Mitchell | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Mullins | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lori Silva | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Madalyn Sheehy | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ed King | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave Polito | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 143 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heather Gonyaw | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jess Griffiths | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Todd McClenathan | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| George Mitchell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lori Silva | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Madalyn Sheehy | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ed King | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave Polito | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Courtney Vashaw | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Donovan | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Connor MacDonald | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Mullins | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $44K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW LIDESTRI | MANAGING ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | 40 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 | $44,400 | 1 |
| COURTNEY VASHAW | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER DONOVAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY MULLINS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNOR MACDONALD | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER GONYAW | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD MCCLENATHAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE MITCHELL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI SILVA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADALYN SHEEHY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL VALCOURT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA GRIFFITHS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COURTNEY VASHAW | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CONNOR MACDONALD | Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| George Mitchell | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Valcourt | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK ROBERTS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA GRIFFITHS | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MADALYN SHEEHEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER DONOVAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMY MULLINS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $20K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW LIDESTRI | ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | 20 | $19,975 | - | - | $19,975 | 1 |
| COURTNEY VASHAW | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CONNOR MACDONALD | Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| George Mitchell | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| William Mellekas | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Valcourt | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK ROBERTS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA GRIFFITHS | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JESSE LANHAM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MADALYN SHEEHEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER DONOVAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances R Day | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY VASHAW | Vice President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CONNOR MACDONALD | Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| George Mitchell | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| William Mellekas | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Valcourt | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK ROBERTS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA GRIFFITHS | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL NORTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JESSE LANHAM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MADALYN SHEEHEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER DONOVAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,048,775 | $501,987 | $2,174,868 | $2,161,686 | $928,877 | $93,995 | $55,000 | 7 | 160 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,441,264 | $394,382 | $1,630,611 | $1,614,898 | $1,329,450 | $96,911 | $0 | 6 | 140 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $311,687 | $305,663 | $573,658 | $568,016 | $250,573 | $58,222 | $0 | 4 | 142 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $562,742 | $189,812 | $563,704 | $561,992 | $522,915 | $39,515 | $0 | 1 | 143 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $212,302 | $182,283 | $146,766 | $130,615 | $192,135 | $18,600 | $44,400 | 1 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $156,432 | $112,588 | $109,287 | $100,596 | $134,249 | $21,581 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $128,383 | $105,005 | $58,051 | $56,752 | $85,602 | $41,841 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $66,175 | $20,953 | $33,374 | $61,064 | $42,386 | $23,789 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
10 grantors reported grants to this organization, $762,317 in all, tax years 2018 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2024 | 7 | $324,250 | 2024 | $37,550 | show |
| NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $213,600 | 2024 | $27,000 | show |
| JANES TRUST FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THEATRE UP” | 2022-2024 | 3 | $185,000 | 2024 | $70,000 | show |
| SAMUEL P HUNT FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THEATRE UP” | 2025 | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 | $10,000 | show |
| LORING WOLCOTT & COOLIDGE CHARITABLE TR - I | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| EPPES JEFFERSON FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THEATRE UP” | 2025 | 1 | $8,000 | 2025 | $8,000 | show |
| AUGUSTONE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THEATRE UP” | 2025 | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 | $5,000 | show |
| MASCOMA SAVINGS BANK FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THEATRE UP” | 2024 | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| BANK OF NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Theatre Up” | 2023 | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 | $1,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THEATRE UP” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $467 | 2023 | $146 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEATHERVANE THEATRE PLAYERS INC | NH | A65 | $1,062,347 | $1,011,424 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PETERBOROUGH PLAYERS INC | NH | A65 | $1,636,198 | $1,569,283 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THEATRE Y | IL | A65 | $1,501,830 | $418,609 | Executive Dir. | $57,389 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PENTACLE THEATRE INC | OR | A65 | $705,789 | $688,794 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $77,993 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROGUE THEATRE | AZ | A65 | $1,304,754 | $1,106,627 | Director | $77,720 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| THEATRE HORIZON | PA | A65 | $1,214,815 | $1,419,609 | EXECUTIVE DI | $66,386 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PURE THEATRE | SC | A65 | $782,248 | $829,321 | Artistic Director | $85,663 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| UNICORN THEATRE | MO | A65 | $947,451 | $1,051,164 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| UNITY THEATRE COMPANY | TX | A65 | $686,850 | $711,928 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| UNDERMAIN THEATRE | TX | A65 | $833,019 | $907,137 | PRODUCING ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $73,991 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| RACINE THEATRE GUILD INC | WI | A65 | $971,221 | $874,944 | MANAGING ART DIRECTOR | $92,556 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COTTAGE THEATRE | OR | A65 | $652,033 | $581,478 | EXECUTIVE DI | $87,550 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ENCORE THEATRE GROUP | CA | A65 | $724,172 | $693,665 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $65,218 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| THEATRE MEMPHIS | TN | A65 | $1,952,860 | $2,072,661 | EXECUTIVE PRODUCER | $105,887 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FLORENCE LITTLE THEATRE | SC | A65 | $653,301 | $948,904 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $80,719 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LEGACY THEATRE | CT | A65 | $2,073,393 | $1,911,730 | FORMER EX-OFFICIO, MD | $119,500 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HATTILOO THEATRE | TN | A65 | $1,742,190 | $1,977,062 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $210,160 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WOODLAWN THEATRE INC | TX | A65 | $1,536,392 | $1,336,006 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x |
| JUNGLE THEATRE | MN | A65 | $1,353,761 | $1,597,583 | Managing Director | $90,547 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HILLBARN THEATRE INC | CA | A65 | $1,170,187 | $1,417,469 | Exec. Artistic Director | $86,694 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x |
| STRAY DOG THEATRE | MO | A65 | $657,548 | $634,496 | EXECUTIVE DI | $90,000 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x |
| APOLLO CIVIC THEATRE INC | WV | A65 | $939,860 | $383,444 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BACKSTAGE THEATRE INC | CO | A65 | $806,465 | $687,586 | Producing Artistic Dir | $112,200 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x |
| MIRACLE THEATRE GROUP | OR | A65 | $812,552 | $647,333 | Executive Director | $66,400 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x |
| DENTON COMMUNITY THEATRE INC | TX | A65 | $731,102 | $631,024 | MANAGING DIRECTOR | $83,817 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $501,987 spent · pay $160,920 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Production costs | $90,024 | $89,899 | $125 | - | 17.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $82,873 | $72,410 | $10,463 | - | 16.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Grant Management | $82,189 | $2,189 | - | $80,000 | 16.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $55,000 | $47,300 | $7,700 | - | 11.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $47,493 | $42,623 | $4,870 | - | 9.5% | |
| Occupancy | $28,482 | $27,854 | $363 | $265 | 5.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,232 | - | $21,232 | - | 4.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,141 | - | $17,141 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Company Development | $15,364 | $8,851 | $6,513 | - | 3.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,547 | $10,392 | $1,155 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,500 | $10,350 | $1,150 | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $11,026 | $1,941 | $7,840 | $1,245 | 2.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,291 | $9,060 | $1,231 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Membership | $7,399 | $7,399 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $6,235 | $6,235 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $4,191 | $4,153 | $38 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $501,987 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $394,382 spent · pay $153,909 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $130,869 | $119,899 | $10,970 | - | 33.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Production costs | $96,452 | $96,452 | - | - | 24.5% |
| Occupancy | $26,644 | $26,534 | $110 | - | 6.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,187 | - | $26,187 | - | 6.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,800 | - | $21,800 | - | 5.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $21,417 | $20,535 | $704 | $178 | 5.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,000 | $11,040 | $960 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Education program | $11,469 | $11,167 | $302 | - | 2.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,040 | $10,115 | $925 | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $8,913 | $4,990 | $3,923 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing postage | $7,133 | $7,117 | - | $16 | 1.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,014 | $6,989 | - | $25 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Membership | $5,160 | $5,160 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $5,017 | $2,461 | $2,556 | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $3,267 | $2,785 | $482 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $394,382 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $305,663 spent · pay $130,351 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $111,710 | $108,551 | $3,159 | - | 36.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Production costs | $89,112 | $89,112 | - | - | 29.2% |
| Fees: other services | $20,586 | $4,180 | $16,356 | $50 | 6.7% | |
| Occupancy | $19,669 | $19,669 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Company development | $10,103 | - | $10,103 | - | 3.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,641 | $9,365 | $276 | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $9,485 | $9,434 | - | $51 | 3.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,000 | $9,000 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment supplies | $7,516 | $7,516 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,325 | - | $5,325 | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $4,362 | $1,657 | $2,679 | $26 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Education program | $4,195 | $4,195 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,299 | $1,840 | $459 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,480 | - | $1,480 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,180 | $1,133 | - | $47 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $305,663 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $189,812 spent · pay $54,705 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $49,122 | $47,692 | $1,430 | - | 25.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Production costs | $39,186 | $39,186 | - | - | 20.6% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $32,000 | - | - | $32,000 | 16.9% | |
| Occupancy | $20,846 | $20,566 | $280 | - | 11.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Subcontractos | $14,054 | $14,054 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | Location expenses | $11,835 | $11,835 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Fees: management | $11,043 | $7,098 | $3,895 | $50 | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,381 | $4,258 | $123 | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,113 | $1,690 | $423 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,856 | $1,485 | $371 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,202 | $1,202 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Education Development | $1,080 | $1,080 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,023 | $1,023 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $71 | $71 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $189,812 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $182,283 spent · pay $47,872 · grants $0 · events $1,084
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $56,004 | $56,004 | - | - | 30.7% | |
| Occupancy | $49,646 | $49,646 | - | - | 27.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $44,400 | $44,400 | - | - | 24.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,111 | $5,111 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: management | $4,564 | $3,235 | $1,329 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COSTUMES/SET/PROPS | $3,485 | $3,485 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,472 | $3,472 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Royalties | $3,021 | $3,021 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASS INSTRUCTORS/MATERIALS | $2,980 | $2,980 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISC SHOW EXPENSE | $2,669 | $2,669 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $1,869 | $1,869 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,744 | - | $1,744 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,084 | $1,084 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,084 | $1,084 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,057 | $1,057 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSION COSTS | $93 | $93 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $182,283 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $112,588 spent · pay $40,314 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $40,314 | 35.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $26,627 | 23.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $17,438 | 15.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $15,307 | 13.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $12,902 | 11.5% | |
| Total | $112,588 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $105,005 spent · pay $21,780 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $59,592 | 56.8% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $21,780 | 20.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $9,643 | 9.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $7,756 | 7.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $6,234 | 5.9% | |
| Total | $105,005 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $20,953 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $12,514 | 59.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,500 | 21.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $3,939 | 18.8% | |
| Total | $20,953 | 100% |
Comments