NEW ENGLAND SKI MUSEUM

Cite this

Plain text NEW ENGLAND SKI MUSEUM. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/new-england-ski-museum-020344314. Retrieved 2026-10-25.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). NEW ENGLAND SKI MUSEUM [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/new-england-ski-museum-020344314

MLA “NEW ENGLAND SKI MUSEUM.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/new-england-ski-museum-020344314. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $377K · expenses $489K · assets $1.4M

EIN
02-0344314
Address
135 TRAMWAY DR, FRANCONIA, NH 03580-4403
Website
WWW.SKIMUSEUM.ORG
NTEE code
A500
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
April 1979 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO COLLECT, CONSERVE AND EXHIBIT ELEMENTS FROM THE BROAD SPECTRUM OF SKI HISTORY, PARTICULARLY IN NEW ENGLAND, FOR THE PURPOSE OF RESEARCH, EDUCATION AND ENTERTAINMENT.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Andrea Masters EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2023-2024 $40,070$40,070 1
Jeffrey R Leich (former) EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (FORMER)2009-2022 $41,731$677,347 1
Timothy Whiton (former) EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (FORMER)2021-2023 $70,000$140,038 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

50 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Bo Adams PRESIDENT2009-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Timothy Scott VICE PRESIDENT2016-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Tom Cottrill TREASURER2009-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Thomas Quarles SECRETARY2014-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Kathleen Sweeney DIRECTOR2016-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Bruce A Berke DIRECTOR2009-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jeremy Davis DIRECTOR2009-2024 1 $0 reported 1
David Ingemie DIRECTOR2009-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jim Irwin DIRECTOR2009-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Sean Doll DIRECTOR2016-2024 1 $0 reported 1
David Sunshine DIRECTOR2009-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jim Weitz DIRECTOR2009-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Stefan Beaumont DIRECTOR2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Geoff Homer DIRECTOR2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
John Schiffman DIRECTOR2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Elizabeth Kane DIRECTOR2019-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Kelly Hunt DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Ben Wilcox DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Hannes Schneider DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Rusty Kendall DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Greg Connolly (former) DIRECTOR2009-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Xander Paumgarten (former) DIRECTOR2014-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Janet P White (former) DIRECTOR2017-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Peter C Clark (former) SECRETARY2018-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Brian Fowler (former) DIRECTOR2019-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Richard Moulton (former) DIRECTOR2009-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Mike Krongel (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 1 $0 reported 1
E John B Allen (former) DIRECTOR2009-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Robert E Young (former) DIRECTOR2009-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Susan Fox (former) DIRECTOR2021 1 $0 reported 1
Ellen Chandler (former) DIRECTOR2009-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Sandra C Heath (former) DIRECTOR2009-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Roy Lundquist (former) DIRECTOR2009-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Ted Sutton (former) DIRECTOR2009-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Brad Williams (former) DIRECTOR2009-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Chris Young (former) DIRECTOR2009-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Philip Gravink (former) DIRECTOR2009-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Kim Beals (former) DIRECTOR2009-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tor Brunvand (former) TREASURER2009-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Anna M Mcintyre (former) DIRECTOR2009-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Paul Bousquet (former) DIRECTOR2010-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Amy Patenaude (former) DIRECTOR2009-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Harald Paumgarten (former) DIRECTOR2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Charles E Baldwin (former) DIRECTOR2009-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Cal Conniff (former) DIRECTOR2009-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Lisa Feinberg Densmore (former) DIRECTOR2009-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Glenn Parkinson (former) DIRECTOR2009-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Harold Paumgarten (former) DIRECTOR2009-2011 1 $0 reported 1
George Roorbach (former) DIRECTOR2009-2010 1 $0 reported 1
Steve Frigard (former) DIRECTOR2009 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $40K · 11 employees · 52 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDREA MASTERS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $40,070$0$0 $40,0701
BO ADAMS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY SCOTT VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM COTTRILL TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS QUARLES SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN SWEENEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE A BERKE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY DAVIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID INGEMIE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM IRWIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN DOLL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SUNSHINE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM WEITZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEFAN BEAUMONT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GEOFF HOMER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SCHIFFMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KELLY HUNT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH KANE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BEN WILCOX DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HANNES SCHNEIDER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RUSTY KENDALL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $70K · 11 employees · 52 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY WHITON EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (FORMER)40 $70,000$0$0 $70,0001
BO ADAMS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY SCOTT VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM COTTRILL TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS QUARLES SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN SWEENEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE A BERKE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG CONNOLLY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY DAVIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID INGEMIE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM IRWIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN DOLL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
XANDER PAUMGARTEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SUNSHINE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM WEITZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JANET P WHITE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEFAN BEAUMONT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GEOFF HOMER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SCHIFFMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREA MASTERS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 24 people listed · 2 paid, $75K · 11 employees · 92 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFFREY R LEICH EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (FORMER)40 $41,731$0$0 $41,7311
TIMOTHY WHITON EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $33,654$0$0 $33,6541
BO ADAMS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN SWEENEY TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
PETER C CLARK SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY SCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE A BERKE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG CONNOLLY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM COTTRILL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY DAVIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN FOWLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID INGEMIE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM IRWIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN DOLL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MOULTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
XANDER PAUMGARTEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS QUARLES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SUNSHINE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM WEITZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE KRONGEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JANET P WHITE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEFAN BEAUMONT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GEOFF HOMER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SCHIFFMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 27 people listed · 2 paid, $107K · 11 employees · 45 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFFREY R LEICH EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $71,000$0$0 $71,0001
TIMOTHY WHITON EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $36,384$0$0 $36,3841
BO ADAMS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN SWEENEY TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
PETER C CLARK SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY SCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
E JOHN B ALLEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE A BERKE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG CONNOLLY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM COTTRILL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY DAVIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN FOWLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID INGEMIE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM IRWIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN DOLL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MOULTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
XANDER PAUMGARTEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS QUARLES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SUNSHINE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM WEITZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE KRONGEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT E YOUNG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JANET P WHITE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEFAN BEAUMONT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN FOX DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GEOFF HOMER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SCHIFFMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $72K · 10 employees · 45 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFFREY R LEICH EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $71,500$0$0 $71,5001
BO ADAMS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY SCOTT SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN SWEENEY TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
E JOHN B ALLEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE A BERKE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN CHANDLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG CONNOLLY VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM COTTRILL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY DAVIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PETER C CLARK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN FOWLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA C HEATH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID INGEMIE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM IRWIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROY LUNDQUIST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN DOLL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MOULTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
XANDER PAUMGARTEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS QUARLES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SUNSHINE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TED SUTTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM WEITZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE KRONGEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT E YOUNG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JANET P WHITE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH KANE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $72K · 14 employees · 110 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFFREY R LEICH EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $71,500$0$0 $71,5001
BO ADAMS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY SCOTT SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN SWEENEY TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
E JOHN B ALLEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE A BERKE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN CHANDLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG CONNOLLY VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM COTTRILL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY DAVIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PETER C CLARK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN FOWLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA C HEATH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID INGEMIE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM IRWIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROY LUNDQUIST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN DOLL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MOULTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
XANDER PAUMGARTEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS QUARLES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SUNSHINE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TED SUTTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM WEITZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD WILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT E YOUNG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JANET P WHITE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH KANE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $70K · 13 employees · 27 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFFREY R LEICH EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $70,000$0$0 $70,0001
BO ADAMS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY SCOTT SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN SWEENEY TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
E JOHN B ALLEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE A BERKE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN CHANDLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG CONNOLLY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM COTTRILL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY DAVIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS YOUNG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PHILIP GRAVINK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA C HEATH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID INGEMIE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM IRWIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROY LUNDQUIST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN DOLL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MOULTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
XANDER PAUMGARTEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS QUARLES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SUNSHINE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TED SUTTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM WEITZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD WILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT E YOUNG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JANET P WHITE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PETER C CLARK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 26 people listed · 1 paid, $58K · 6 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFFREY R LEICH EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $57,750$0$0 $57,7501
BO ADAMS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY SCOTT SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN SWEENEY TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
E JOHN B ALLEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE A BERKE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN CHANDLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG CONNOLLY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM COTTRILL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY DAVIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS YOUNG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PHILIP GRAVINK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA C HEATH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID INGEMIE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM IRWIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROY LUNDQUIST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN DOLL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MOULTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
XANDER PAUMGARTEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS QUARLES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SUNSHINE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TED SUTTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM WEITZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD WILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT E YOUNG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JANET P WHITE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 25 people listed · 1 paid, $59K · 6 employees · 64 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFFREY R LEICH EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $58,750$0$0 $58,7501
BO ADAMS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
E JOHN B ALLEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN SWEENEY TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE A BERKE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY SCOTT SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN CHANDLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG CONNOLLY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM COTTRILL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY DAVIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS DEVLIN-YOUNG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PHILIP GRAVINK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA C HEATH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID INGEMIE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM IRWIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROY LUNDQUIST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN DOLL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MOULTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
XANDER PAUMGARTEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS QUARLES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SUNSHINE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TED SUTTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM WEITZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD WILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT E YOUNG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 25 people listed · 1 paid, $62K · 6 employees · 77 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFFREY R LEICH EXECUTIVE DI40 $62,462$0$0 $62,4621
BO ADAMS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
E JOHN B ALLEN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
KIM BEALS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE A BERKE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TOR BRUNVAND TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN CHANDLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GREG CONNOLLY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM COTTRILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY DAVIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS DEVLIN-YOUNG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PHILIP GRAVINK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA C HEATH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID INGEMIE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM IRWIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROY LUNDQUIST DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANNA M MCINTYRE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MOULTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
XANDER PAUMGARTEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS QUARLES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SUNSHINE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TED SUTTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM WEITZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRAD WILLIAMS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT E YOUNG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 27 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 122 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BO ADAMS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
E JOHN B ALLEN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
KIM BEALS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE A BERKE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL BOUSQUET DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TOR BRUNVAND TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN CHANDLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GREG CONNOLLY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM COTTRILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY DAVIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS DEVLIN-YOUNG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PHILIP GRAVINK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA C HEATH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID INGEMIE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM IRWIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROY LUNDQUIST DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANNA M MCINTYRE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MOULTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
AMY PATENAUDE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
HARALD PAUMGARTEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
XANDER PAUMGARTEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS QUARLES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SUNSHINE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TED SUTTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM WEITZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRAD WILLIAMS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT E YOUNG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 27 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 121 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BO ADAMS PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
E JOHN B ALLEN SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES E BALDWIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KIM BEALS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE A BERKE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL BOUSQUET DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TOR BRUNVAND TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN CHANDLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CAL CONNIFF DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG CONNOLLY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM COTTRILL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY DAVIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS DEVLIN-YOUNG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PHILIP GRAVINK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA C HEATH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID INGEMIE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM IRWIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROY LUNDQUIST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNA M MCINTYRE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MOULTON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
AMY PATENAUDE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
HARALD PAUMGARTEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SUNSHINE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TED SUTTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM WEITZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD WILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT E YOUNG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 27 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 99 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BO ADAMS PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
E JOHN B ALLEN SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES E BALDWIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KIM BEALS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE A BERKE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL BOUSQUET DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TOR BRUNVAND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN CHANDLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CAL CONNIFF DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG CONNOLLY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM COTTRILL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY DAVIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS DEVLIN-YOUNG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PHILIP GRAVINK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA C HEATH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID INGEMIE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM IRWIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROY LUNDQUIST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNA M MCINTYRE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MOULTON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
AMY PATENAUDE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
HARALD PAUMGARTEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SUNSHINE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TED SUTTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM WEITZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD WILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT E YOUNG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 30 people listed · 1 paid, $59K · 6 employees · 89 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFFREY R LEICH EXEC DIR40 $58,950$0$0 $58,9501
BO ADAMS PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
E JOHN B ALLEN SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES BALDWIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KIM BEALS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE BERKE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TOR BRUNVAND TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN CHANDLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CAL CONNIFF DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG CONNOLLY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM COTTRILL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY DAVIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA FEINBERG DENSMORE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS DEVLIN-YOUNG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL BOUSQUET DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PHILIP GRAVINK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA HEATH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID INGEMIE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM IRWIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROY LUNDQUIST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNA MCINTYRE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MOULTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GLENN PARKINSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AMY PATENAUDE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HAROLD PAUMGARTEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SUNSHINE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TED SUTTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM WEITZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD WILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT YOUNG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 31 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 6 employees · 78 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFFREY R LEICH EXEC DIR40 $56,846$0$0 $56,8461
BO ADAMS PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
E JOHN B ALLEN SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES BALDWIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE ROORBACH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KIM BEALS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE BERKE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TOR BRUNVAND TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN CHANDLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CAL CONNIFF DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG CONNOLLY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM COTTRILL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY DAVIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA FEINBERG DENSMORE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS DEVLIN-YOUNG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL BOUSQUET DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PHILIP GRAVINK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA HEATH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID INGEMIE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM IRWIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROY LUNDQUIST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNA MCINTYRE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MOULTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GLENN PARKINSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AMY PATENAUDE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HAROLD PAUMGARTEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SUNSHINE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TED SUTTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM WEITZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD WILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT YOUNG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2009 · 31 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 6 employees · 44 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFFREY R LEICH EXEC DIR40 $56,858$0$0 $56,8581
BO ADAMS PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
E JOHN B ALLEN SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES BALDWIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE ROORBACH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KIM BEALS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE BERKE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TOR BRUNVAND TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN CHANDLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CAL CONNIFF DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GREG CONNOLLY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM COTTRILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY DAVIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LISA DENSMORE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS DEVLIN-YOUNG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE FRIGARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PHILIP GRAVINK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA HEATH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID INGEMIE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM IRWIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROY LUNDQUIST DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANNA MCINTYRE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MOULTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GLENN PARKINSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
AMY PATENAUDE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
HAROLD PAUMGARTEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SUNSHINE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TED SUTTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM WEITZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRAD WILLIAMS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT YOUNG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2020$0$01
2011$86,014$01
Largest awards · 1 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated
2011Institute of Museum and Library ServicesGrant or other assistanceMUSEUMS FOR AMERICA 45.301MUSEUMS FOR AMERICA$86,014

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$377,481$489,340 $1,360,448$1,350,027 $362,146$0 $65,4141152
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$497,445$585,749 $1,418,986$1,417,032 $386,145$3,868 $81,2691152
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$363,260$473,090 $1,496,824$1,487,173 $239,340$5,669 $70,0001192
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$269,302$473,210 $1,575,051$1,565,061 $225,119$12,625 $76,3841145
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$345,656$437,977 $1,811,111$1,805,067 $247,126$1,625 $71,3461045
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$359,720$430,466 $1,884,326$1,869,759 $230,902$5,265 $71,50014110
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$362,176$497,219 $1,945,426$1,937,228 $250,537$8,265 $70,0001327
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$445,537$475,317 $2,080,583$2,072,435 $335,613$12,600 $66,702625
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,313,243$346,319 $2,205,933$2,111,510 $1,172,430$13,023 $58,750664
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$523,758$381,343 $593,206$576,331 $443,586$13,201 $62,462677
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$273,385$302,666 $455,049$433,916 $197,446$13,790 $60,9506122
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$316,026$319,450 $481,192$463,197 $220,145$21,199 $59,6716121
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$337,114$334,303 $482,931$466,621 $231,664$14,738 $69,605699
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$337,546$245,453 $476,435$463,810 $262,022$0 $57,750689
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$264,125$282,077 $370,275$358,303 $195,441$0 $57,972678
2009 · Form 990 period ending 2010-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$266,344$280,928 $386,670$376,769 $194,562$0 $55,412644

Funders of this organization

25 grantors reported grants to this organization, $831,594 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2016-2018, 2020, 2022-2024 7$258,628 2024$8,725
show
BAIRD FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “New England Ski Museum”, “NEW ENGLAND SKI MUSEUM” 2017-2024 15$216,500 2024$2,500
show
GIBSON-WOODBURY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “NEW ENGLAND SKI MUSEUM” 2012-2019, 2021, 2023 11$202,895 2023$1,500
show
NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2017, 2024 2$35,750 2024$6,750
show
THE TECK FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “NEW ENGLAND SKI MUSEUM” 2021-2024 4$20,000 2024$5,000
show
TRAYLOR CHARITABLE FUND Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “NEW ENGLAND SKI MUSEUM” 2017-2019 3$15,000 2019$5,000
show
MOSTYN FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “NEW ENGLAND SKI MUSEUM” 2016 1$15,000 2016$15,000
show
MACPHERSON FUND INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “New England Ski Museum” 2010-2020, 2022-2024 14$13,500 2024$1,000
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2016, 2023 2$12,500 2023$7,400
show
HOMER FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “NEW ENGLAND SKI MUSEUM” 2018, 2020, 2022, 2024 4$10,750 2024$250
show
GREY ROCKS FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “New England Ski Museum”, “NEW ENGLAND SKI MUSEUM” 2014-2015, 2017, 2019, 2022-2024 7$6,000 2024$1,000
show
BNY MELLON CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$6,000 2024$6,000
show
LORING WOLCOTT & COOLIDGE CHARITABLE TR - I Public charity Exact 2017 1$6,000 2017$6,000
show
THE SCULLY FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “NEW ENGLAND SKI MUSEUM” 2011-2013, 2015-2018 8$4,300 2018$500
show
B STREET FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “NEW ENGLAND SKI MUSEUM” 2017 1$2,500 2017$2,500
show
THE HOWARD AND MARTHA HEAD FUND INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “NEW ENGLAND SKI MUSEUM” 2012, 2017 2$2,000 2017$1,000
show
PAYNE FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “NEW ENGLAND SKI MUSEUM” 2021 1$1,000 2021$1,000
show
KELTON FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “NEW ENGLAND SKI MUSEUM” 2018 1$1,000 2018$1,000
show
NCG FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “NEW ENGLAND SKI MUSEUM” 2019, 2023-2025 4$625 2025$250
show
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “NEW ENGLAND SKI MUSEUM” 2013, 2015-2016, 2018-2019, 2021 8$625 2021$225
show
NATALIE W AND LEO E WOLF FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “NEW ENGLAND SKI MUSEUM” 2020-2021 2$350 2021$250
show
THE GEORGE H & ISABEL C SHATTUCK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “NEW ENGLAND SKI MUSEUM” 2017 1$250 2017$250
show
THE RONALD DAVIS FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “NEW ENGLAND SKI MUSEUM” 2014-2015 2$200 2015$125
show
GE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “NEW ENGLAND SKI MUSEUM” 2020-2021 2$190 2021$100
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “NEW ENGLAND SKI MUSEUM” 2020-2023 4$31 2023$16
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
MT KEARSARGE INDIAN MUSEUMNHA50 $537,891$371,824 Executive Director$69,216 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state
RACING HISTORY PRESERVATION GROUP INCNHA50 $456,684$306,493 EXECUTIVE DI$79,231 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state
SANDWICH HISTORICAL SOCIETYNHA50 $232,489$163,752 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state
NEW ENGLAND QUILT MUSEUMMAA50 $469,497$481,817 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, similar name
NEW ENGLAND CAROUSEL MUSEUM INCCTA50 $507,117$498,957 Executive Dir.$44,281 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, similar name
NATIONAL BOWLING HALL OF FAME AND MUSEUM INCTXA50 $537,840$627,230 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ALF ENGEN SKI MUSEUM FOUNDATIONUTA50 $381,964$885,834 EXECUTIVE DI$82,907 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
NEWBERRY MUSEUMSCA50 $227,014$211,700 MUSEUM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$45,000 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
COLORADO SKI MUSEUM INCCOA50 $313,822$449,701 Executive Dir.$126,460 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
ANTIQUE GAS & STEAM ENGINE MUSEUM INCCAA50 $605,521$509,239 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$72,227 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
NEW IBERIA MUSEUM FOUNDATIONLAA50 $392,480$195,687 President$0 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
MUSIC HOUSE MUSEUMMIA50 $319,128$320,198 EXECUTIVE DI$47,430 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
LONG ISLAND MARITIME MUSEUMNYA50 $542,846$505,110 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$86,751 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
SAN JOSE FIRE MUSEUMCAA50 $207,347$810,443 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
OUT MUSEUMCAA50 $209,422$84,875 CEO$122,400 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
WEST END MUSEUM INCORPORATEDMAA50 $498,352$558,030 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
WAR EAGLES AIR MUSEUMNMA50 $672,438$785,954 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
CHICANO PARK MUSEUM AND CULTUAL CENTERCAA50 $507,180$2,858,707 Executive Dir.$85,000 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
BOLINAS MUSEUMCAA50 $589,494$559,581 Executive Dir.$110,217 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
PAVEK MUSEUMMNA50 $569,519$1,111,693 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
RED RIVER VALLEY MUSEUMTXA50 $556,407$272,671 Chair$0 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
VINTAGE FIRE MUSEUM AND SAFETY EDUCATION CENTER INCINA50 $332,922$720,199 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
EDGE MOTOR MUSEUM INCTNA50 $454,726$427,944 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$85,000 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
WRIGHTSVILLE BEACH MUSEUM INCNCA50 $254,490$97,961 President$0 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
THE HYDROPLANE AND RACEBOAT MUSEUMWAA50 $526,712$563,714 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$66,000 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$4,635,30279 322016–2024 WEBSTER MUSEUMS INCORPORATED; MT KEARSARGE INDIAN MUSEUM; PACIFIC NORTHWEST QUILT AND FIBER ARTS MUSEUM; WENHAM HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION & MUSEUM INC and 28 more
CHRISTOPHER ROBERT FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,600,0009 12021–2025 WEBSTER MUSEUMS INCORPORATED
THE PITTSBURGH FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,237,65215 12010–2024 MARIDON MUSEUM
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER MEMPHIS INC DAF sponsor$1,903,05017 22015–2024 EDGE MOTOR MUSEUM INC; COTTON MUSEUM INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$1,422,00024 92014–2024 WEBSTER MUSEUMS INCORPORATED; RED RIVER VALLEY MUSEUM; NORTHEAST TEXAS CHILDRENS MUSEUM; STURGIS MOTORCYCLE MUSEUM AND HALL OF FAME and 5 more
GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,185,0006 12016–2024 GRAND RAPIDS AFRICAN AMERICAN MUSEUM AND ARCHIVES
GREATER LOWELL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$871,89916 12010–2025 NEW ENGLAND QUILT MUSEUM
MEADE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$804,0005 12020–2024 FINGER LAKES BOATING MUSEUM
ANDREW W MELLON FOUNDATION Private foundation$800,0002 22023–2023 CHICANO PARK MUSEUM AND CULTUAL CENTER; MUSEUM OF AFRICAN AMERICAN ART
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$786,79047 202014–2024 BOLINAS MUSEUM; WHEELS O TIME MUSEUM; ANTIQUE GAS & STEAM ENGINE MUSEUM INC; WASHINGTON STATE SKI & SNOWBOARD MUSEUM and 16 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTHERN COLORADO DAF sponsor$739,1072 12022–2023 COLORADO COMPUTER MUSEUM
EMIL BUEHLER PERPETUAL TRUST Private foundation$690,0003 12021–2023 NATIONAL UNITED STATES ARMED FORCES MUSEUM
HAMILTON RODDIS FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$610,00013 12012–2024 CAMP FIVE MUSEUM FOUNDATION INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE FLORIDA KEYS DAF sponsor$572,0006 12016–2025 MIAMI-DADE HISTORICAL MARITIME MUSEUM INC
UNITED WAY AND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER FORT DODGE DAF sponsor$560,0005 12019–2024 SAAB HERITAGE MUSEUM INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $489,340 spent · pay $200,280 · grants $0 · events $100,035
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $120,545$96,436$24,109- 24.6%
Other (as described)RENT IN-KIND $72,525$68,899$3,626- 14.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $65,414$52,331$13,083- 13.4%
Depreciation and depletion $34,129$31,057$3,072- 7.0%
Office expenses $33,195$31,535$1,660- 6.8%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE $29,311$24,914$4,397- 6.0%
Fees: accounting $26,909$21,527$5,382- 5.5%
Insurance $26,310$24,994$1,316- 5.4%
Occupancy $23,908$20,322$3,586- 4.9%
Payroll taxes $14,321$11,457$2,864- 2.9%
All other expenses $13,373$10,638$2,735- 2.7%
Advertising and promotion $9,710$1,942$7,768- 2.0%
Other (as described)SERVICE CHARGES $7,870$7,476$394- 1.6%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $7,643$7,643-- 1.6%
Fees: investment management $3,635-$3,635- 0.7%
Travel $542$434$108- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $67,238$100,035reported apart
Total$489,340100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $585,749 spent · pay $217,526 · grants $0 · events $34,766
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $120,698$96,559$24,139- 20.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $81,269$65,015$16,254- 13.9%
Other (as described)RENT IN-KIND $72,525$68,899$3,626- 12.4%
Other (as described)COLLECTIONS & ARCHIVES $66,200$66,200-- 11.3%
Other (as described)CONSULTANTS $42,750-$42,750- 7.3%
Office expenses $39,051$37,098$1,953- 6.7%
Depreciation and depletion $32,845$29,889$2,956- 5.6%
All other expenses $28,354$26,235$2,119- 4.8%
Occupancy $25,348$21,546$3,802- 4.3%
Advertising and promotion $16,217$3,243$12,974- 2.8%
Payroll taxes $15,559$12,447$3,112- 2.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE $14,011$11,909$2,102- 2.4%
Fees: accounting $13,365$10,692$2,673- 2.3%
Insurance $12,267$11,655$612- 2.1%
Fees: investment management $4,973-$4,973- 0.8%
Travel $317$254$63- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $57,864$34,766reported apart
Total$585,749100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $473,090 spent · pay $204,159 · grants $0 · events $11,216
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $119,009$101,561$17,448- 25.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $70,000$52,500$17,500- 14.8%
Other (as described)RENT IN-KIND $48,648$46,216$2,432- 10.3%
Office expenses $41,828$39,737$2,091- 8.8%
Depreciation and depletion $37,781$34,381$3,400- 8.0%
Insurance $26,670$25,337$1,333- 5.6%
All other expenses $26,319$24,529$1,790- 5.6%
Occupancy $24,849$21,122$3,727- 5.3%
Payroll taxes $14,613$11,690$2,923- 3.1%
Fees: accounting $13,843$11,074$2,769- 2.9%
Advertising and promotion $11,346$2,269$9,077- 2.4%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $10,839$10,839-- 2.3%
Other (as described)FUNCTIONS $10,055$8,044$2,011- 2.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE $8,938$7,597$1,341- 1.9%
Fees: investment management $4,616-$4,616- 1.0%
Information technology $2,572-$2,572- 0.5%
Travel $627$502$125- 0.1%
Other employee benefits $537$430$107- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $57,261$11,216reported apart
Total$473,090100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $473,210 spent · pay $190,341 · grants $3,000 · events $7,629
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $98,355$82,503$15,852- 20.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $76,384$57,288$19,096- 16.1%
Depreciation and depletion $54,102$51,397$2,705- 11.4%
Other (as described)RENT IN-KIND $48,648$46,216$2,432- 10.3%
Office expenses $38,565$35,094$3,471- 8.1%
Occupancy $24,995$23,745$1,250- 5.3%
All other expenses $22,154$19,413$2,741- 4.7%
Insurance $20,651$17,553$3,098- 4.4%
Other (as described)FUNCTIONS $17,211$13,769$3,442- 3.6%
Payroll taxes $15,059$12,047$3,012- 3.2%
Fees: accounting $11,670$2,334$9,336- 2.5%
Advertising and promotion $11,282$9,026$2,256- 2.4%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $10,933$8,746$2,187- 2.3%
Other (as described)SERVICE CHARGES $8,169$7,761$408- 1.7%
Information technology $6,175-$6,175- 1.3%
Fees: investment management $3,974-$3,974- 0.8%
Grants to US individuals $3,000$3,000-- 0.6%
Travel $1,340$1,072$268- 0.3%
Other employee benefits $543$434$109- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $37,857$7,629reported apart
Total$473,210100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $437,977 spent · pay $182,172 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $95,897$76,717$19,180- 21.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $71,346$57,077$14,269- 16.3%
Depreciation and depletion $58,465$55,542$2,923- 13.3%
Other (as described)RENT IN-KIND $48,648$46,216$2,432- 11.1%
Office expenses $46,559$42,369$4,190- 10.6%
Occupancy $20,128$19,122$1,006- 4.6%
Insurance $19,083$16,221$2,862- 4.4%
Payroll taxes $14,395$11,516$2,879- 3.3%
Fees: accounting $13,472$2,694$10,778- 3.1%
All other expenses $12,420$9,936$2,484- 2.8%
Advertising and promotion $11,059$11,059-- 2.5%
Other (as described)SERVICE CHARGES $7,616$7,235$381- 1.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE $7,089$6,026$1,063- 1.6%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $5,966$5,966-- 1.4%
Fees: investment management $4,322-$4,322- 1.0%
Information technology $828-$828- 0.2%
Other employee benefits $534$427$107- 0.1%
Travel $150$120$30- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $3,268$0reported apart
Total$437,977100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $430,466 spent · pay $173,703 · grants $3,000 · events $18,477
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $89,133$71,306$17,827- 20.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $71,500$57,200$14,300- 16.6%
Depreciation and depletion $59,457$56,484$2,973- 13.8%
Other (as described)RENT IN-KIND $48,648$46,216$2,432- 11.3%
Office expenses $39,584$36,021$3,563- 9.2%
Occupancy $21,859$20,766$1,093- 5.1%
All other expenses $20,086$17,116$2,970- 4.7%
Insurance $16,266$13,826$2,440- 3.8%
Fees: accounting $14,613$2,923$11,690- 3.4%
Payroll taxes $12,425$9,940$2,485- 2.9%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $10,233$10,233-- 2.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE $9,322$7,924$1,398- 2.2%
Other (as described)AUTO EXPENSE $8,194$6,555$1,639- 1.9%
Advertising and promotion $5,120$5,120-- 1.2%
Grants to US individuals $3,000$3,000-- 0.7%
Other employee benefits $645$516$129- 0.1%
Fees: investment management $254-$254- 0.1%
Travel $107$86$21- 0.0%
Information technology $20-$20- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $47,064$18,477reported apart
Total$430,466100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $497,219 spent · pay $214,236 · grants $3,000 · events $13,280
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $128,251$102,601$25,650- 25.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $70,000$56,000$14,000- 14.1%
Depreciation and depletion $60,328$57,312$3,016- 12.1%
Office expenses $52,172$47,477$4,695- 10.5%
Other (as described)RENT IN-KIND $48,648$46,216$2,432- 9.8%
Occupancy $24,039$22,837$1,202- 4.8%
All other expenses $22,366$19,120$3,246- 4.5%
Insurance $17,283$14,691$2,592- 3.5%
Fees: accounting $15,299$3,060$12,239- 3.1%
Payroll taxes $15,270$12,216$3,054- 3.1%
Other (as described)FUNCTIONS $14,686$11,749$2,937- 3.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $10,572$10,572-- 2.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE $8,795$7,476$1,319- 1.8%
Advertising and promotion $5,066$5,066-- 1.0%
Grants to US individuals $3,000$3,000-- 0.6%
Other employee benefits $715$572$143- 0.1%
Travel $320$256$64- 0.1%
Fees: investment management $256-$256- 0.1%
Information technology $153-$153- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $51,477$13,280reported apart
Total$497,219100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $475,317 spent · pay $198,721 · grants $3,000 · events $22,115
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $117,370$93,896$23,474- 24.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $66,702$53,362$13,340- 14.0%
Office expenses $49,282$44,847$4,435- 10.4%
Other (as described)RENT IN-KIND $48,648$46,216$2,432- 10.2%
Depreciation and depletion $48,626$46,195$2,431- 10.2%
All other expenses $24,317$22,471$1,846- 5.1%
Insurance $20,920$16,734$4,186- 4.4%
Occupancy $19,625$18,644$981- 4.1%
Other (as described)FUNCTIONS $17,428$13,942$3,486- 3.7%
Fees: accounting $16,787$3,357$13,430- 3.5%
Payroll taxes $14,165$11,332$2,833- 3.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $12,789$9,592$3,197- 2.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE $8,654$6,139$2,515- 1.8%
Advertising and promotion $5,373$4,298$1,075- 1.1%
Grants to US individuals $3,000$3,000-- 0.6%
Information technology $560-$560- 0.1%
Other employee benefits $484$387$97- 0.1%
Travel $336$269$67- 0.1%
Fees: investment management $251-$251- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $54,126$22,115reported apart
Total$475,317100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $346,319 spent · pay $133,851 · grants $4,000 · events $20,284
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $64,956$50,265$14,691- 18.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $58,750$48,700$10,050- 17.0%
Office expenses $47,496$43,453$4,043- 13.7%
Depreciation and depletion $33,835$33,835-- 9.8%
Other (as described)RENT IN-KIND $32,898$32,898-- 9.5%
All other expenses $21,437$18,431$3,006- 6.2%
Occupancy $13,919$12,675$1,244- 4.0%
Other (as described)FUNCTIONS $13,668$9,696$3,972- 3.9%
Fees: accounting $12,154$9,723$2,431- 3.5%
Insurance $9,959$7,966$1,993- 2.9%
Payroll taxes $9,533$7,626$1,907- 2.8%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE $9,024$6,401$2,623- 2.6%
Other (as described)AUTO EXPENSE $6,580$4,668$1,912- 1.9%
Grants to US individuals $4,000$4,000-- 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $2,486$1,468$1,018- 0.7%
Fees: investment management $2,121-$2,121- 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,945$1,380$565- 0.6%
Travel $946$757$189- 0.3%
Other employee benefits $612$490$122- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $79,554$18,339reported apart
Total$346,319100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $381,343 spent · pay $138,057 · grants $3,000 · events $38,868
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $65,113$52,090$13,023- 17.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $62,462$49,970$12,492- 16.4%
Office expenses $60,585$55,421$5,164- 15.9%
Other (as described)CAPITAL CAMPAIGN EXPENSES $42,198$42,198-- 11.1%
Depreciation and depletion $31,595$31,595-- 8.3%
Fees: professional fundraisers $29,000--$29,000 7.6%
All other expenses $13,607$11,259$2,348- 3.6%
Other (as described)IN-KIND DONATIONS EXPENSE $13,310$13,310-- 3.5%
Other (as described)FUNCTION EXPENSES $10,168$2,034$8,134- 2.7%
Occupancy $9,999$9,105$894- 2.6%
Payroll taxes $9,850$7,880$1,970- 2.6%
Fees: accounting $9,398$7,518$1,880- 2.5%
Insurance $6,172$4,937$1,235- 1.6%
Other (as described)FEES $5,376$5,376-- 1.4%
Fees: investment management $4,263-$4,263- 1.1%
Grants to US organizations and governments $3,000$3,000-- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $2,356$1,248$1,108- 0.6%
Travel $2,259$1,807$452- 0.6%
Other employee benefits $632$506$126- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $29,829$38,868reported apart
Total$381,343100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $302,666 spent · pay $134,676 · grants $3,000 · events $36,736
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $63,099$50,479$12,620- 20.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $60,950$48,760$12,190- 20.1%
Office expenses $60,092$55,571$4,521- 19.9%
Depreciation and depletion $30,415$30,415-- 10.0%
Other (as described)IN-KIND DONATIONS EXPENSE $16,092$16,092-- 5.3%
Occupancy $10,743$9,544$1,199- 3.5%
Payroll taxes $10,046$8,038$2,008- 3.3%
Fees: accounting $9,307$7,446$1,861- 3.1%
Other (as described)FUNCTION EXPENSES $7,752$1,550$6,202- 2.6%
All other expenses $7,051$5,855$1,196- 2.3%
Other (as described)FEES $6,301$6,301-- 2.1%
Insurance $6,120$4,896$1,224- 2.0%
Advertising and promotion $4,804$3,015$1,789- 1.6%
Other (as described)LEASE PAYMENTS $4,451$3,561$890- 1.5%
Grants to US organizations and governments $3,000$3,000-- 1.0%
Travel $1,510$1,208$302- 0.5%
Other employee benefits $581$465$116- 0.2%
Fees: investment management $352-$352- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $52,807$36,736reported apart
Total$302,666100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $319,450 spent · pay $138,155 · grants $3,000 · events $38,540
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $63,249$50,599$12,650- 19.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $59,671$47,737$11,934- 18.7%
Office expenses $57,930$52,846$5,084- 18.1%
Depreciation and depletion $29,838$29,838-- 9.3%
Other (as described)IN-KIND DONATIONS EXPENSE $17,394$17,394-- 5.4%
Occupancy $16,610$15,365$1,245- 5.2%
All other expenses $12,526$11,650$876- 3.9%
Other (as described)FUNCTION EXPENSES $12,137$2,427$9,710- 3.8%
Payroll taxes $10,597$8,477$2,120- 3.3%
Fees: accounting $8,524$6,819$1,705- 2.7%
Insurance $6,027$4,821$1,206- 1.9%
Other (as described)CONSULTANTS $5,610$4,488$1,122- 1.8%
Other (as described)LEASE PAYMENTS $5,155$4,124$1,031- 1.6%
Advertising and promotion $5,111$3,328$1,783- 1.6%
Other employee benefits $4,638$3,711$927- 1.5%
Grants to US individuals $3,000$3,000-- 0.9%
Travel $755$604$151- 0.2%
Fees: investment management $549-$549- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $129$103$26- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $46,089$38,411reported apart
Total$319,450100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $334,303 spent · pay $146,188 · grants $3,000 · events $38,904
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $69,605$55,684$13,921- 20.8%
Other salaries and wages $64,364$51,491$12,873- 19.3%
Office expenses $54,522$35,955$5,298$13,269 16.3%
Depreciation and depletion $29,648$29,648-- 8.9%
Other (as described)MFA GRANT EXPENSE $20,103$20,103-- 6.0%
All other expenses $17,852$11,120$1,953$4,779 5.3%
Payroll taxes $11,451$9,161$2,290- 3.4%
Occupancy $10,723$9,898$825- 3.2%
Fees: accounting $10,579$8,463$2,116- 3.2%
Other (as described)IN-KIND DONATIONS EXPENSE $9,815$9,815-- 2.9%
Other (as described)FUNCTION EXPENSES $9,418$9,418-- 2.8%
Advertising and promotion $7,305$4,974$2,331- 2.2%
Other (as described)LEASE PAYMENTS $5,155$4,124$1,031- 1.5%
Insurance $5,108$4,086$1,022- 1.5%
Fees: investment management $3,367-$3,367- 1.0%
Grants to US individuals $3,000$3,000-- 0.9%
Travel $1,405$1,124$281- 0.4%
Other employee benefits $768$614$154- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $115$92$23- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$38,789reported apart
Total$334,303100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $245,453 spent · pay $102,140 · grants $3,000 · events $68,252
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $57,750$46,200$11,550- 23.5%
Office expenses $26,288$21,030$5,258- 10.7%
Advertising and promotion $25,755$20,604$5,151- 10.5%
Other salaries and wages $25,161$20,129$5,032- 10.3%
Depreciation and depletion $21,709$21,709-- 8.8%
Other (as described)INKIND $12,730$12,730-- 5.2%
Payroll taxes $12,190$9,752$2,438- 5.0%
Occupancy $10,568$8,454$2,114- 4.3%
Fees: accounting $9,716$7,773$1,943- 4.0%
All other expenses $9,132$7,305$1,827- 3.7%
Other employee benefits $7,039$5,631$1,408- 2.9%
Other (as described)AUTO EXPENSE $5,918$4,734$1,184- 2.4%
Insurance $5,689$4,551$1,138- 2.3%
Other (as described)REPAIR /MAINT. $5,328$4,262$1,066- 2.2%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $4,855$3,884$971- 2.0%
Grants to US organizations and governments $3,000$3,000-- 1.2%
Fees: investment management $2,234$2,234-- 0.9%
Travel $296$237$59- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $95$95-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$68,157reported apart
Total$245,453100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $282,077 spent · pay $139,675 · grants $3,000 · events $68,438
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $63,991$51,193$12,798- 22.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $57,972$46,378$11,594- 20.6%
Advertising and promotion $31,422$25,138$6,284- 11.1%
Office expenses $24,531$19,625$4,906- 8.7%
Depreciation and depletion $17,995$17,995-- 6.4%
All other expenses $11,794$9,435$2,359- 4.2%
Payroll taxes $11,190$8,952$2,238- 4.0%
Occupancy $8,485$6,788$1,697- 3.0%
Other (as described)INKIND $8,343$8,343-- 3.0%
Fees: accounting $8,071$6,457$1,614- 2.9%
Other employee benefits $6,522$5,218$1,304- 2.3%
Other (as described)AUTO EXPENSE $6,136$4,909$1,227- 2.2%
Insurance $5,477$4,382$1,095- 1.9%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $4,566$3,653$913- 1.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $4,560$3,648$912- 1.6%
Other (as described)CONSULTANTS $3,725$2,980$745- 1.3%
Grants to US organizations and governments $3,000$3,000-- 1.1%
Travel $1,460$1,168$292- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,259$1,259-- 0.4%
Fees: investment management $1,240$1,240-- 0.4%
Information technology $338$270$68- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$67,179reported apart
Total$282,077100%

View the filing

2009 · Form 990 · $280,928 spent · pay $132,020 · grants $2,500 · events $62,675
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $59,254$47,403$11,851- 21.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $55,412$44,330$11,082- 19.7%
Advertising and promotion $42,356$33,885$8,471- 15.1%
Office expenses $26,316$21,053$5,263- 9.4%
Depreciation and depletion $18,082$18,082-- 6.4%
Payroll taxes $10,960$8,768$2,192- 3.9%
Fees: accounting $9,615$7,692$1,923- 3.4%
All other expenses $8,397$7,418$979- 3.0%
Occupancy $7,264$5,811$1,453- 2.6%
Other (as described)CONSULTANTS $6,621$5,297$1,324- 2.4%
Other employee benefits $6,394$5,115$1,279- 2.3%
Other (as described)AUTO EXPENSE $5,831$4,665$1,166- 2.1%
Insurance $5,423$4,338$1,085- 1.9%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $4,730$3,784$946- 1.7%
Other (as described)EXHIBIT CONSTRUCTION $4,449$3,559$890- 1.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $4,245$3,396$849- 1.5%
Grants to US individuals $2,500$2,500-- 0.9%
Fees: investment management $1,886$1,886-- 0.7%
Travel $626$501$125- 0.2%
Information technology $539$431$108- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $28$28-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$62,647reported apart
Total$280,928100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.