WEATHERVANE THEATRE PLAYERS INC
Cite this
Plain text WEATHERVANE THEATRE PLAYERS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/weathervane-theatre-players-inc-020327698. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WEATHERVANE THEATRE PLAYERS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/weathervane-theatre-players-inc-020327698
MLA “WEATHERVANE THEATRE PLAYERS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/weathervane-theatre-players-inc-020327698. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $1.0M · assets $1.2M
- EIN
- 02-0327698
- Address
- 389 LANCASTER ROAD, WHITEFIELD, NH 03598-0000
- Website
- HTTPS://WWW.WEATHERVANENH.ORG
- NTEE code
- A65Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1977 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THEATRICAL TRAINING AND CULTURAL ENRICHMENT.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 33 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
33 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Carter | DIRECTOR | 2011-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gina Damiano | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Damiano | DIRECTOR | 2011-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lore Moran Dodge | DIRECTOR | 2011-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Foti | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Gaudette | PAST PRESIDE | 2011-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Colin Haas | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Holly Hayward | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meyer Koplow | DIRECTOR | 2011-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanne Landry | DIRECTOR | 2011-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Molly Meg Legal | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leah Maciejewski | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Martineau | TREASURER | 2011-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gibbs Murray | FOUNDER | 2011-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Sakowitz | WVAA LIAISON | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Neil Brody (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Salomon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anthony Colacino (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Hunt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Molly Meg (former) | LEGAL | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Kenney (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Secord (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Wissler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Luther Deutsch (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret Manos (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kellee Marsh (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane B Gilman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Jane Chase (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2011-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Ashley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicki Gunderson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheila Presby (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Bissonnette (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Neuland Gerlach (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 15 people listed · none paid · 77 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE CARTER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINA DAMIANO | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DAMIANO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORE MORAN DODGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX FOTI | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER GAUDETTE | PAST PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIN HAAS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY HAYWARD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEYER KOPLOW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE LANDRY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY MEG LEGAL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH MACIEJEWSKI | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA MARTINEAU | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIBBS MURRAY | FOUNDER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE SAKOWITZ | WVAA LIAISON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 15 people listed · none paid · 77 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE CARTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINA DAMIANO | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DAMIANO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORE MORAN DODGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX FOTI | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER GAUDETTE | PAST PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIN HAAS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY HAYWARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEYER KOPLOW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE LANDRY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY MEG LEGAL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH MACIEJEWSKI | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA MARTINEAU | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIBBS MURRAY | FOUNDER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE SAKOWITZ | WVAA LIAISON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 17 people listed · none paid · 80 employees · 18 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEIL BRODY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE CARTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINA DAMIANO | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DAMIANO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORE MORAN DODGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX FOTI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER GAUDETTE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIN HAAS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY HAYWARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEYER KOPLOW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE LANDRY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY MEG LEGAL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH MACIEJEWSKI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA MARTINEAU | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIBBS MURRAY | FOUNDER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE SAKOWITZ | WVAA LIASON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SALOMON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 15 people listed · none paid · 64 employees · 19 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEIL BRODY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE CARTER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY COLACINO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINA DAMIANO | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DAMIANO | VICE PRES., | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER GAUDETTE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIN HAAS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT HUNT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEYER KOPLOW | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE LANDRY | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA MARTINEAU | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY MEG | LEGAL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE SAKOWITZ | WVAA LIASON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SALOMON | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORE MORAN DODGE | VICE PRES., | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid · 34 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE CARTER | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY COLACINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINA DAMIANO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DAMIANO | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORE MORAN DODGE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER GAUDETTE | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIN HAAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE LANDRY | FUNDRAISING | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA MARTINEAU | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY MEG | LEGAL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SALOMON | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid · 34 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEIL BRODY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY COLACINO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORE MORAN DODGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER GAUDETTE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT HUNT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIBBS MURRAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE CARTER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DAMIANO | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KENNEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEYER KOPLOW | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE LANDRY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA MARTINEAU | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 59 employees · 83 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEIL BRODY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORE MORAN DODGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIBBS MURRAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KENNEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY COLACINO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT HUNT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DAMIANO | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE CARTER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER GAUDETTE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE LANDRY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA MARTINEAU | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEYER KOPLOW | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid · 59 employees · 78 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEIL BRODY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORE MORAN DODGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIBBS MURRAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DAMIANO | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE CARTER | PRESIDENT EL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER GAUDETTE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KENNEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE LANDRY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA MARTINEAU | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEYER KOPLOW | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 18 people listed · none paid · 64 employees · 78 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK SECORD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL BRODY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DAMIANO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE CARTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORE MORAN DODGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIBBS MURRAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE LANDRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEYER KOPLOW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SALOMON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WISSLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUTHER DEUTSCH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET MANOS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLEE MARSH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE B GILMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JANE CHASE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER GAUDETTE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KENNEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA MARTINEAU | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 18 people listed · none paid · 72 employees · 82 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEIL BRODY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DAMIANO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE CARTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORE MORAN DODGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIBBS MURRAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE LANDRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA MARTINEAU | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEYER KOPLOW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SALOMON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WISSLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUTHER DEUTSCH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET MANOS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLEE MARSH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE B GILMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK SECORD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JANE CHASE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER GAUDETTE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KENNEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 17 people listed · none paid · 59 employees · 85 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA ASHLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL BRODY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DAMIANO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE CARTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORE MORAN DODGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIBBS MURRAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER GAUDETTE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE LANDRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA MARTINEAU | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEYER KOPLOW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUTHER DEUTSCH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET MANOS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLEE MARSH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JANE CHASE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KENNEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SALOMON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WISSLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 20 people listed · none paid · 55 employees · 85 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA ASHLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL BRODY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DAMIANO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE CARTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORE MORAN DODGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIBBS MURRAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER GAUDETTE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI GUNDERSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE LANDRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA MARTINEAU | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEYER KOPLOW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA PRESBY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BISSONNETTE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUTHER DEUTSCH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET MANOS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLEE MARSH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JANE CHASE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KENNEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SALOMON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WISSLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 17 people listed · none paid · 61 employees · 85 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA ASHLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL BRODY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DAMIANO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE CARTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORE MORAN DODGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIBBS MURRAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER GAUDETTE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI GUNDERSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE LANDRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA MARTINEAU | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEYER KOPLOW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA PRESBY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER NEULAND GERLACH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JANE CHASE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KENNEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SALOMON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WISSLER | V PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 17 people listed · none paid · 58 employees · 85 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA ASHLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL BRODY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DAMIANO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE CARTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORE MORAN DODGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER GAUDETTE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI GUNDERSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE LANDRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA MARTINEAU | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA PRESBY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIBBS MURRAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEYER KOPLOW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER NEULAND GERLACH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JANE CHASE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KENNEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SALOMON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WISSLER | V PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,062,347 | $1,011,424 | $1,244,277 | $513,531 | $381,953 | $674,363 | - | 77 | 40 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $959,060 | $1,126,079 | $1,236,959 | $462,608 | $291,111 | $667,946 | - | 77 | 25 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $835,725 | $941,292 | $1,342,872 | $629,627 | $308,172 | $527,545 | - | 80 | 18 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $645,823 | $836,827 | $1,429,928 | $735,194 | $264,741 | $377,289 | - | 64 | 19 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $743,295 | $739,898 | $1,577,871 | $926,198 | $354,820 | $389,187 | - | 34 | 11 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $426,882 | $529,679 | $1,636,595 | $922,801 | $299,074 | $123,400 | - | 34 | 1 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $472,088 | $537,059 | $1,525,084 | $1,011,067 | $148,017 | $310,937 | - | 59 | 83 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $633,586 | $549,845 | $1,636,377 | $1,076,038 | $257,048 | $354,810 | - | 59 | 78 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $584,909 | $573,004 | $1,580,748 | $992,297 | $270,725 | $294,008 | - | 64 | 78 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $646,254 | $547,101 | $1,580,102 | $980,392 | $304,241 | $327,105 | - | 72 | 82 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $605,142 | $514,937 | $1,141,445 | $881,239 | $305,596 | $285,929 | - | 59 | 85 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $641,015 | $502,682 | $1,208,637 | $791,034 | $359,519 | $274,759 | - | 55 | 85 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $555,579 | $499,978 | $1,208,967 | $652,701 | $325,255 | $241,709 | - | 61 | 85 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $512,728 | $491,980 | $1,187,020 | $597,100 | $256,778 | $247,902 | - | 58 | 85 |
Funders of this organization
11 grantors reported grants to this organization, $318,030 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2011, 2014, 2017, 2020-2022, 2024 | 13 | $197,699 | 2024 | $60,676 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $39,800 | 2024 | $13,750 | show |
| WOLFE FAM CHARITABLE FOUNDATION TR | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WEATHERVANE THEATRE PLAYERS INC” | 2021, 2024-2025 | 3 | $25,000 | 2025 | $10,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $14,700 | 2022 | $14,700 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR PALM BEACH & MARTIN COUNTIES INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 | $10,000 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $9,627 | 2020 | $9,627 | show |
| CHARITY BRIDGE FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $6,528 | 2015 | $6,528 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Fuzzy filed as “WEATHERVANE THEATRE PLAYERS INC” | 2024 | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 | $6,000 | show |
| HARVARD PILGRIM HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $6,000 | 2018 | $6,000 | show |
| BANGOR SAVINGS BANK FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Weathervane Theatre Players Inc” | 2022, 2024 | 2 | $2,000 | 2024 | $1,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WEATHERVANE THEATRE PLAYERS INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $676 | 2023 | $127 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETERBOROUGH PLAYERS INC | NH | A65 | $1,636,198 | $1,569,283 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THEATRE UP | NH | A65 | $1,048,775 | $501,987 | Executive Director | $60,500 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PIEDMONT PLAYERS THEATRE INC | NC | A65 | $941,303 | $854,721 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BREAD & PUPPET THEATRE INC | VT | A65 | $1,170,982 | $1,061,136 | DIRECTOR | $22,950 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HEDGEROW THEATRE INC | PA | A65 | $960,337 | $935,452 | EXECUTIVE ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $67,628 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WEATHERVANE COMMUNITY PLAYHOUSE INC | OH | A65 | $1,851,415 | $1,490,508 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $100,989 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PENSACOLA LITTLE THEATRE INC | FL | A65 | $1,870,642 | $1,545,570 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x |
| WEATHERVANE PLAYHOUSE | OH | A65 | $689,710 | $793,798 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $51,500 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PLANET ANT THEATRE INC | MI | A65 | $728,934 | $657,948 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| THEATREZONE INC | FL | A65 | $1,101,387 | $1,240,096 | ARTISTIC DIR | $71,500 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x |
| LAKESHORE PLAYERS INC | MN | A65 | $972,488 | $1,242,368 | PRODUCTION DIRECTOR | $67,398 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x |
| PLAYERS INC | FL | A65 | $866,181 | $2,504,419 | CEO | $102,375 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| JUBILEE PLAYERS INC | TX | A65 | $648,386 | $704,433 | EXECUTIVE ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $76,142 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x |
| ROXY THEATRE GROUP INC | FL | A65 | $1,521,182 | $1,485,666 | DIRECTOR | $40,425 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x |
| THEATRE LAWRENCE INC | KS | A65 | $1,089,284 | $1,245,077 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x |
| PENTACLE THEATRE INC | OR | A65 | $705,789 | $688,794 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $77,993 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x |
| ARLEKIN PLAYERS THEATRE | MA | A65 | $1,173,280 | $1,444,298 | ARTISTIC DIR | $117,725 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LIMELIGHT THEATRE INC | FL | A65 | $889,696 | $881,884 | DIRECTOR | $90,000 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x |
| PEC PLAYHOUSE THEATRE INC | IL | A65 | $756,210 | $130,970 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| INTIMAN THEATRE | WA | A65 | $1,706,937 | $1,616,354 | ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $97,222 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x |
| WOODLAWN THEATRE INC | TX | A65 | $1,536,392 | $1,336,006 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x |
| THEATRE SOUTH PLAYHOUSE INC | FL | A65 | $646,911 | $636,239 | Executive Dir. | $36,000 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x |
| GOODWILL THEATRE INC | NY | A65 | $1,009,887 | $770,754 | CEO | $63,600 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x |
| THEATRE THREE PRODUCTIONS INC | NY | A65 | $1,694,144 | $1,740,683 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x |
| THEATRE OF WESTERN SPRINGS | IL | A65 | $1,150,528 | $1,024,011 | Treasurer | $18,000 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,011,424 spent · pay $528,002 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $452,177 | $438,945 | $12,793 | $439 | 44.7% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSING/FACILITIES COSTS | $100,080 | $37,298 | $62,782 | - | 9.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES (PRODUCTIONS) | $78,642 | $78,642 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Insurance | $63,160 | $10,037 | $53,123 | - | 6.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,585 | $48,689 | $896 | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $38,430 | $37,306 | $1,087 | $37 | 3.8% | |
| Interest | $38,227 | - | $38,227 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $37,395 | $36,301 | $1,058 | $36 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD & BANK FEES | $35,230 | - | $35,230 | - | 3.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $32,916 | $32,916 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $31,116 | $29,405 | $1,711 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $24,343 | - | - | $24,343 | 2.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $16,834 | - | $16,834 | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $6,259 | $6,259 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $3,919 | $3,031 | $888 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,111 | $347 | $2,764 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6,030 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,011,424 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,126,079 spent · pay $593,765 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $502,580 | $471,532 | $30,628 | $420 | 44.6% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSING/FACILITIES COSTS | $136,286 | $44,519 | $91,767 | - | 12.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES (PRODUCTIONS) | $89,464 | $89,464 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Insurance | $60,670 | $17,727 | $42,943 | - | 5.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $53,565 | $52,670 | $895 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $51,529 | $48,346 | $3,140 | $43 | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $39,656 | $37,206 | $2,417 | $33 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD & BANK FEES | $36,947 | - | $36,947 | - | 3.3% |
| All other expenses | $36,470 | $4,901 | $1,047 | $30,522 | 3.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $31,784 | $31,624 | $160 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ROYALTIES | $30,716 | $30,716 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Interest | $27,804 | - | $27,804 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,645 | - | $15,645 | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $6,816 | $6,816 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $5,455 | $3,608 | $1,847 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $692 | $108 | $584 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,126,079 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $941,292 spent · pay $472,492 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $402,352 | $381,645 | $20,006 | $701 | 42.7% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSING/FACILITIES COSTS | $113,084 | $32,180 | $80,904 | - | 12.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $74,229 | $74,229 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $68,847 | $67,951 | $896 | - | 7.3% | |
| Insurance | $57,285 | $14,560 | $42,725 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $38,007 | $36,051 | $1,890 | $66 | 4.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $32,498 | $32,303 | $195 | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $32,133 | $30,479 | $1,598 | $56 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD & BANK FEES | $31,550 | - | $31,550 | - | 3.4% |
| All other expenses | $28,513 | $22,130 | $6,383 | - | 3.0% | |
| Interest | $19,241 | - | $19,241 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $16,519 | - | - | $16,519 | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $16,051 | - | $16,051 | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $4,910 | $4,910 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Occupancy | $4,405 | $3,004 | $1,401 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,668 | $479 | $966 | $223 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $941,292 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $836,827 spent · pay $452,235 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $376,301 | $365,327 | $9,612 | $1,362 | 45.0% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSING/FACILITIES COSTS | $109,596 | $35,717 | $73,879 | - | 13.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $66,272 | $66,272 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $53,520 | $52,625 | $895 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $45,857 | $44,520 | $1,171 | $166 | 5.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $30,332 | $30,002 | $330 | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,077 | $29,200 | $768 | $109 | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD & BANK FEES | $28,426 | - | $28,426 | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | ROYALTIES | $26,758 | $26,758 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Insurance | $22,884 | $17,224 | $5,660 | - | 2.7% | |
| Interest | $17,215 | - | $17,215 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $11,760 | - | $11,760 | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $7,444 | $2,894 | $3,780 | $770 | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $5,532 | $5,532 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $4,234 | $3,001 | $1,233 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $619 | $279 | $286 | $54 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $836,827 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $739,898 spent · pay $327,047 · grants $0 · events $2,518
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $268,650 | $257,472 | $10,130 | $1,048 | 36.3% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSING/FACILITIES COSTS | $117,635 | $37,035 | $80,600 | - | 15.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $85,485 | $85,485 | - | - | 11.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $58,453 | $57,557 | $896 | - | 7.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $36,177 | $34,730 | $1,447 | - | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $35,182 | $20,632 | $14,550 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD & BANK FEES | $26,674 | - | $26,674 | - | 3.6% |
| Fees: other services | $24,531 | $10,064 | $14,426 | $41 | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,220 | $21,331 | $889 | - | 3.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $21,715 | $21,540 | $175 | - | 2.9% | |
| Interest | $18,057 | - | $18,057 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ROYALTIES | $11,628 | $11,628 | - | - | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $4,788 | $2,806 | $1,982 | - | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $3,997 | $2,670 | $1,327 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $3,503 | $3,503 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,203 | $472 | $700 | $31 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,800 | $2,518 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $739,898 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $529,679 spent · pay $184,633 · grants $0 · events $759
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $156,184 | $120,785 | $33,769 | $1,630 | 29.5% | |
| Occupancy | $135,177 | $135,177 | - | - | 25.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $57,467 | $57,467 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Insurance | $37,904 | - | $37,904 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $29,863 | $26,661 | $3,202 | - | 5.6% |
| Royalties | $19,992 | $19,992 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Interest | $19,172 | - | $19,172 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,741 | $15,741 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,708 | $10,000 | $2,583 | $125 | 2.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,032 | - | $11,032 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,600 | - | $9,600 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FE | $7,427 | - | $7,427 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,389 | $1,768 | $3,621 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | CASTING AND AUDITIONS | $4,740 | $4,740 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $4,697 | - | $4,697 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $1,712 | $1,712 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $874 | $874 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $5,121 | $759 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $529,679 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $537,059 spent · pay $213,915 · grants $0 · events $5,003
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $178,063 | $150,649 | $24,669 | $2,745 | 33.2% | |
| Occupancy | $99,766 | $99,766 | - | - | 18.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $48,712 | $48,712 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $36,133 | $31,070 | $5,063 | - | 6.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $35,852 | $33,755 | $1,887 | $210 | 6.7% | |
| Insurance | $34,466 | - | $34,466 | - | 6.4% | |
| Royalties | $28,648 | $28,648 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Interest | $21,169 | - | $21,169 | - | 3.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,551 | - | $16,551 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,400 | - | $8,400 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FE | $7,119 | - | $7,119 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,985 | $1,635 | $3,350 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | COST OF CONCESSIONS | $4,644 | $4,644 | - | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $4,516 | $4,516 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,475 | - | $4,475 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $3,280 | $3,280 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $280 | - | $280 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $18,025 | $5,003 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $537,059 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $549,845 spent · pay $223,893 · grants $0 · events $3,308
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $184,967 | $137,141 | $45,876 | $1,950 | 33.6% | |
| Occupancy | $76,282 | $76,282 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $52,478 | $52,478 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $38,926 | $35,267 | $3,510 | $149 | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $35,942 | $29,922 | $6,020 | - | 6.5% |
| Insurance | $35,032 | - | $35,032 | - | 6.4% | |
| Royalties | $33,565 | $33,565 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Interest | $22,724 | - | $22,724 | - | 4.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,709 | - | $16,709 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,332 | - | $12,332 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FE | $8,779 | - | $8,779 | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,400 | - | $8,400 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $7,885 | $2,909 | $4,976 | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $6,272 | - | $6,272 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CASTING AND AUDITIONS | $4,655 | $4,655 | - | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $3,003 | $3,003 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $1,894 | $1,894 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $25,008 | $3,308 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $549,845 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $573,004 spent · pay $223,145 · grants $0 · events $3,164
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $184,614 | $151,453 | $31,625 | $1,536 | 32.2% | |
| Occupancy | $120,826 | $120,826 | - | - | 21.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56,215 | $56,215 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $38,531 | $35,994 | $2,419 | $118 | 6.7% | |
| Insurance | $36,381 | - | $36,381 | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $33,450 | $27,715 | $5,735 | - | 5.8% |
| Royalties | $24,012 | $24,012 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Interest | $22,967 | - | $22,967 | - | 4.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,525 | - | $14,525 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $9,654 | $3,714 | $5,940 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FE | $9,128 | - | $9,128 | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,700 | - | $8,700 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $4,823 | $1,888 | $916 | $2,019 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CASTING AND AUDITIONS | $3,444 | $3,444 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $2,950 | - | $2,950 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $2,784 | $2,784 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $23,895 | $3,164 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $573,004 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $547,101 spent · pay $215,764 · grants $0 · events $1,739
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $178,848 | $145,593 | $31,551 | $1,704 | 32.7% | |
| Occupancy | $98,838 | $98,838 | - | - | 18.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $48,828 | $48,828 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $41,680 | $36,054 | $241 | $5,385 | 7.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $36,916 | $34,370 | $2,416 | $130 | 6.7% | |
| Insurance | $34,465 | - | $34,465 | - | 6.3% | |
| Royalties | $29,346 | $29,346 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Interest | $18,801 | - | $18,801 | - | 3.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,614 | - | $13,614 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FE | $11,427 | - | $11,427 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $9,637 | $3,741 | $5,896 | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,400 | - | $8,400 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $5,161 | $2,760 | $880 | $1,521 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CASTING AND AUDITIONS | $4,686 | $4,686 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Travel | $3,445 | $3,445 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,009 | - | $3,009 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $16,601 | $1,739 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $547,101 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $514,937 spent · pay $206,325 · grants $0 · events $3,139
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $169,637 | $135,459 | $32,078 | $2,100 | 32.9% | |
| Occupancy | $111,870 | $111,870 | - | - | 21.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $39,757 | $39,757 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $36,822 | $31,806 | $5,016 | - | 7.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $36,688 | $34,039 | $2,486 | $163 | 7.1% | |
| Royalties | $27,092 | $27,092 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Insurance | $22,392 | - | $22,392 | - | 4.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,810 | - | $13,509 | $1,301 | 2.9% | |
| Interest | $12,103 | - | $12,103 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FE | $10,832 | - | $10,832 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $8,531 | $3,017 | $5,514 | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,400 | - | $8,400 | - | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $4,701 | $2,092 | $801 | $1,808 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CASTING AND AUDITIONS | $4,108 | $4,108 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Travel | $3,695 | $3,695 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,499 | - | $3,499 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $16,707 | $3,139 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $514,937 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $502,682 spent · pay $197,456 · grants $0 · events $4,907
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $162,595 | $131,231 | $29,273 | $2,091 | 32.3% | |
| Occupancy | $108,892 | $108,892 | - | - | 21.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,112 | $45,112 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $34,861 | $32,430 | $2,269 | $162 | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $31,115 | $26,419 | $4,696 | - | 6.2% |
| Royalties | $27,161 | $27,161 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Insurance | $23,697 | - | $23,697 | - | 4.7% | |
| Interest | $17,933 | - | $17,933 | - | 3.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,557 | - | $13,557 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FE | $9,533 | - | $9,533 | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,400 | - | $8,400 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $7,982 | $3,070 | $4,912 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | CASTING AND AUDITIONS | $3,889 | $3,889 | - | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $3,464 | $1,214 | $636 | $1,614 | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,461 | - | $2,461 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $2,030 | $2,030 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $11,599 | $4,907 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $502,682 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $499,978 spent · pay $211,036 · grants $0 · events $5,217
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $170,097 | $139,110 | $28,761 | $2,226 | 34.0% | |
| Occupancy | $86,319 | $86,319 | - | - | 17.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,504 | $45,504 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $40,939 | $38,395 | $2,360 | $184 | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $34,051 | $28,523 | $5,528 | - | 6.8% |
| Insurance | $25,561 | - | $25,561 | - | 5.1% | |
| Royalties | $23,678 | $23,678 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Interest | $21,009 | - | $21,009 | - | 4.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,817 | - | $13,817 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,400 | - | $8,400 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FE | $8,394 | - | $8,394 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $6,643 | $2,253 | $4,390 | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $5,939 | $2,095 | $854 | $2,990 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CASTING AND AUDITIONS | $4,317 | $4,317 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Travel | $2,919 | $2,919 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,391 | - | $2,391 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,217 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $499,978 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $491,980 spent · pay $205,956 · grants $0 · events $3,211
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $164,137 | $134,755 | $27,729 | $1,653 | 33.4% | |
| Occupancy | $84,961 | $84,961 | - | - | 17.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $41,819 | $39,053 | $2,620 | $146 | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LOSS OF ASSETS | $33,882 | $33,882 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $33,336 | $28,999 | $4,337 | - | 6.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,993 | $32,993 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Royalties | $21,065 | $21,065 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $20,568 | - | $20,568 | - | 4.2% | |
| All other expenses | $12,205 | $8,366 | $723 | $3,116 | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,804 | - | $10,804 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FE | $8,832 | $8,832 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,400 | - | $8,400 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $6,427 | $1,916 | $4,511 | - | 1.3% |
| Interest | $6,395 | - | $6,395 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $3,953 | $3,953 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,203 | - | $2,203 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,211 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $491,980 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $10,000 | $0 | 1 |
| 2021 | $93,915 | $0 | 2 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Largest awards · 2 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | National Endowment for the Arts | Grant or other assistance | PROMOTION OF THE ARTS GRANTS TO ORGANIZATIONS AND INDIVIDUALS 45.024 | PURPOSE: TO SUPPORT A SERIES OF OUTDOOR SHAKESPEARE PERFORMANCES. | $10,000 |
| 2021 | Small Business Administration | Grant or other assistance | SHUTTERED VENUE OPERATORS GRANT PROGRAM 59.075 | SHUTTERED VENUE OPERATOR GRANT | $93,915 |
Comments