WEATHERVANE THEATRE PLAYERS INC

Cite this

Plain text WEATHERVANE THEATRE PLAYERS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/weathervane-theatre-players-inc-020327698. Retrieved 2026-10-29.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). WEATHERVANE THEATRE PLAYERS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/weathervane-theatre-players-inc-020327698

MLA “WEATHERVANE THEATRE PLAYERS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/weathervane-theatre-players-inc-020327698. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $1.0M · assets $1.2M

EIN
02-0327698
Address
389 LANCASTER ROAD, WHITEFIELD, NH 03598-0000
Website
HTTPS://WWW.WEATHERVANENH.ORG
NTEE code
A65Z
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
May 1977 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THEATRICAL TRAINING AND CULTURAL ENRICHMENT.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 33 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

33 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
George Carter DIRECTOR2011-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Gina Damiano PRESIDENT2020-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Paul Damiano DIRECTOR2011-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Lore Moran Dodge DIRECTOR2011-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Alex Foti VICE PRESIDE2022-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Gaudette PAST PRESIDE2011-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Colin Haas DIRECTOR2020-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Holly Hayward DIRECTOR2022-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Meyer Koplow DIRECTOR2011-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Jeanne Landry DIRECTOR2011-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Molly Meg Legal DIRECTOR2022-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Leah Maciejewski SECRETARY2022-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Sara Martineau TREASURER2011-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Gibbs Murray FOUNDER2011-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Nicole Sakowitz WVAA LIAISON2021-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Neil Brody (former) DIRECTOR2011-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Dan Salomon (former) DIRECTOR2011-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Anthony Colacino (former) DIRECTOR2018-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Scott Hunt (former) DIRECTOR2018-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Molly Meg (former) LEGAL2020-2021 1 $0 reported 1
David Kenney (former) TREASURER2011-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mark Secord (former) DIRECTOR2015-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
John Wissler (former) DIRECTOR2011-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Luther Deutsch (former) DIRECTOR2013-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Margaret Manos (former) DIRECTOR2013-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kellee Marsh (former) DIRECTOR2013-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jane B Gilman (former) DIRECTOR2015-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mary Jane Chase (former) VICE PRESIDE2011-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Barbara Ashley (former) DIRECTOR2011-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Vicki Gunderson (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sheila Presby (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Steve Bissonnette (former) DIRECTOR2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jennifer Neuland Gerlach (former) DIRECTOR2011-2012 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 15 people listed · none paid · 77 employees · 40 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GEORGE CARTER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
GINA DAMIANO PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL DAMIANO DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LORE MORAN DODGE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ALEX FOTI VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER GAUDETTE PAST PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
COLIN HAAS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
HOLLY HAYWARD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MEYER KOPLOW DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE LANDRY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MOLLY MEG LEGAL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LEAH MACIEJEWSKI SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
SARA MARTINEAU TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
GIBBS MURRAY FOUNDER0 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE SAKOWITZ WVAA LIAISON0 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 15 people listed · none paid · 77 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GEORGE CARTER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
GINA DAMIANO PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL DAMIANO DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LORE MORAN DODGE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ALEX FOTI VICE PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER GAUDETTE PAST PRESIDE0 $0$0$0 $01
COLIN HAAS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
HOLLY HAYWARD DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MEYER KOPLOW DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE LANDRY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MOLLY MEG LEGAL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LEAH MACIEJEWSKI SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
SARA MARTINEAU TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
GIBBS MURRAY FOUNDER0 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE SAKOWITZ WVAA LIAISON1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 17 people listed · none paid · 80 employees · 18 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NEIL BRODY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE CARTER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
GINA DAMIANO VICE PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL DAMIANO DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LORE MORAN DODGE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ALEX FOTI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER GAUDETTE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
COLIN HAAS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
HOLLY HAYWARD DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MEYER KOPLOW DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE LANDRY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MOLLY MEG LEGAL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LEAH MACIEJEWSKI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SARA MARTINEAU TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
GIBBS MURRAY FOUNDER0 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE SAKOWITZ WVAA LIASON1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN SALOMON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 15 people listed · none paid · 64 employees · 19 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NEIL BRODY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE CARTER PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY COLACINO DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
GINA DAMIANO DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL DAMIANO VICE PRES.,0 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER GAUDETTE TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
COLIN HAAS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT HUNT DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MEYER KOPLOW VICE PRESIDE0 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE LANDRY VICE PRESIDE0 $0$0$0 $01
SARA MARTINEAU SECRETARY4 $0$0$0 $01
MOLLY MEG LEGAL1 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE SAKOWITZ WVAA LIASON0 $0$0$0 $01
DAN SALOMON VICE PRESIDE0 $0$0$0 $01
LORE MORAN DODGE VICE PRES.,0 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid · 34 employees · 11 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GEORGE CARTER PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY COLACINO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GINA DAMIANO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL DAMIANO VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
LORE MORAN DODGE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER GAUDETTE TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
COLIN HAAS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE LANDRY FUNDRAISING3 $0$0$0 $01
SARA MARTINEAU SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
MOLLY MEG LEGAL1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN SALOMON VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid · 34 employees · 1 volunteer
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NEIL BRODY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY COLACINO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LORE MORAN DODGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER GAUDETTE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT HUNT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GIBBS MURRAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE CARTER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL DAMIANO VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID KENNEY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MEYER KOPLOW VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE LANDRY VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
SARA MARTINEAU SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 59 employees · 83 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NEIL BRODY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LORE MORAN DODGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GIBBS MURRAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID KENNEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY COLACINO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT HUNT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL DAMIANO VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE CARTER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER GAUDETTE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE LANDRY VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
SARA MARTINEAU SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MEYER KOPLOW VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid · 59 employees · 78 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NEIL BRODY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LORE MORAN DODGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GIBBS MURRAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL DAMIANO VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE CARTER PRESIDENT EL- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER GAUDETTE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID KENNEY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE LANDRY VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
SARA MARTINEAU SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MEYER KOPLOW VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 18 people listed · none paid · 64 employees · 78 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK SECORD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NEIL BRODY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL DAMIANO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE CARTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LORE MORAN DODGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GIBBS MURRAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE LANDRY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MEYER KOPLOW DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAN SALOMON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WISSLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LUTHER DEUTSCH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET MANOS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KELLEE MARSH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JANE B GILMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY JANE CHASE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER GAUDETTE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID KENNEY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
SARA MARTINEAU SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 18 people listed · none paid · 72 employees · 82 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NEIL BRODY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL DAMIANO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE CARTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LORE MORAN DODGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GIBBS MURRAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE LANDRY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SARA MARTINEAU DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MEYER KOPLOW DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAN SALOMON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WISSLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LUTHER DEUTSCH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET MANOS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KELLEE MARSH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JANE B GILMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK SECORD TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY JANE CHASE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER GAUDETTE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID KENNEY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 17 people listed · none paid · 59 employees · 85 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARBARA ASHLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NEIL BRODY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL DAMIANO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE CARTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LORE MORAN DODGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GIBBS MURRAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER GAUDETTE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE LANDRY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SARA MARTINEAU DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MEYER KOPLOW DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LUTHER DEUTSCH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET MANOS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KELLEE MARSH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY JANE CHASE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID KENNEY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DAN SALOMON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WISSLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 20 people listed · none paid · 55 employees · 85 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARBARA ASHLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NEIL BRODY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL DAMIANO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE CARTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LORE MORAN DODGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GIBBS MURRAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER GAUDETTE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
VICKI GUNDERSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE LANDRY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SARA MARTINEAU DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MEYER KOPLOW DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SHEILA PRESBY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE BISSONNETTE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LUTHER DEUTSCH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET MANOS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KELLEE MARSH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY JANE CHASE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID KENNEY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DAN SALOMON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WISSLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 17 people listed · none paid · 61 employees · 85 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARBARA ASHLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NEIL BRODY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL DAMIANO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE CARTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LORE MORAN DODGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GIBBS MURRAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER GAUDETTE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
VICKI GUNDERSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE LANDRY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SARA MARTINEAU DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MEYER KOPLOW DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SHEILA PRESBY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER NEULAND GERLACH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY JANE CHASE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID KENNEY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DAN SALOMON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WISSLER V PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 17 people listed · none paid · 58 employees · 85 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARBARA ASHLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NEIL BRODY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL DAMIANO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE CARTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LORE MORAN DODGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER GAUDETTE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
VICKI GUNDERSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE LANDRY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SARA MARTINEAU DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SHEILA PRESBY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GIBBS MURRAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MEYER KOPLOW DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER NEULAND GERLACH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY JANE CHASE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID KENNEY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DAN SALOMON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WISSLER V PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-10-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,062,347$1,011,424 $1,244,277$513,531 $381,953$674,363 -7740
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-10-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$959,060$1,126,079 $1,236,959$462,608 $291,111$667,946 -7725
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-10-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$835,725$941,292 $1,342,872$629,627 $308,172$527,545 -8018
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-10-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$645,823$836,827 $1,429,928$735,194 $264,741$377,289 -6419
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-10-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$743,295$739,898 $1,577,871$926,198 $354,820$389,187 -3411
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-10-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$426,882$529,679 $1,636,595$922,801 $299,074$123,400 -341
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$472,088$537,059 $1,525,084$1,011,067 $148,017$310,937 -5983
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$633,586$549,845 $1,636,377$1,076,038 $257,048$354,810 -5978
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$584,909$573,004 $1,580,748$992,297 $270,725$294,008 -6478
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$646,254$547,101 $1,580,102$980,392 $304,241$327,105 -7282
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$605,142$514,937 $1,141,445$881,239 $305,596$285,929 -5985
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$641,015$502,682 $1,208,637$791,034 $359,519$274,759 -5585
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$555,579$499,978 $1,208,967$652,701 $325,255$241,709 -6185
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$512,728$491,980 $1,187,020$597,100 $256,778$247,902 -5885

Funders of this organization

11 grantors reported grants to this organization, $318,030 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2010-2011, 2014, 2017, 2020-2022, 2024 13$197,699 2024$60,676
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2022-2024 3$39,800 2024$13,750
show
WOLFE FAM CHARITABLE FOUNDATION TR Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WEATHERVANE THEATRE PLAYERS INC” 2021, 2024-2025 3$25,000 2025$10,000
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2022 1$14,700 2022$14,700
show
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR PALM BEACH & MARTIN COUNTIES INC DAF sponsor Exact 2020 1$10,000 2020$10,000
show
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor Exact 2020 1$9,627 2020$9,627
show
CHARITY BRIDGE FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2015 1$6,528 2015$6,528
show
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor Fuzzy filed as “WEATHERVANE THEATRE PLAYERS INC” 2024 1$6,000 2024$6,000
show
HARVARD PILGRIM HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2018 1$6,000 2018$6,000
show
BANGOR SAVINGS BANK FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Weathervane Theatre Players Inc” 2022, 2024 2$2,000 2024$1,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WEATHERVANE THEATRE PLAYERS INC” 2020-2023 4$676 2023$127
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
PETERBOROUGH PLAYERS INCNHA65 $1,636,198$1,569,283 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
THEATRE UPNHA65 $1,048,775$501,987 Executive Director$60,500 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
PIEDMONT PLAYERS THEATRE INCNCA65 $941,303$854,721 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name
BREAD & PUPPET THEATRE INCVTA65 $1,170,982$1,061,136 DIRECTOR$22,950 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar mission
HEDGEROW THEATRE INCPAA65 $960,337$935,452 EXECUTIVE ARTISTIC DIRECTOR$67,628 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar mission
WEATHERVANE COMMUNITY PLAYHOUSE INCOHA65 $1,851,415$1,490,508 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$100,989 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name
PENSACOLA LITTLE THEATRE INCFLA65 $1,870,642$1,545,570 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x
WEATHERVANE PLAYHOUSEOHA65 $689,710$793,798 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$51,500 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name
PLANET ANT THEATRE INCMIA65 $728,934$657,948 President$0 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name
THEATREZONE INCFLA65 $1,101,387$1,240,096 ARTISTIC DIR$71,500 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x
LAKESHORE PLAYERS INCMNA65 $972,488$1,242,368 PRODUCTION DIRECTOR$67,398 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x
PLAYERS INCFLA65 $866,181$2,504,419 CEO$102,375 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name
JUBILEE PLAYERS INCTXA65 $648,386$704,433 EXECUTIVE ARTISTIC DIRECTOR$76,142 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x
ROXY THEATRE GROUP INCFLA65 $1,521,182$1,485,666 DIRECTOR$40,425 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x
THEATRE LAWRENCE INCKSA65 $1,089,284$1,245,077 Director$0 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x
PENTACLE THEATRE INCORA65 $705,789$688,794 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$77,993 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x
ARLEKIN PLAYERS THEATREMAA65 $1,173,280$1,444,298 ARTISTIC DIR$117,725 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name
LIMELIGHT THEATRE INCFLA65 $889,696$881,884 DIRECTOR$90,000 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x
PEC PLAYHOUSE THEATRE INCILA65 $756,210$130,970 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar name
INTIMAN THEATREWAA65 $1,706,937$1,616,354 ARTISTIC DIRECTOR$97,222 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x
WOODLAWN THEATRE INCTXA65 $1,536,392$1,336,006 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x
THEATRE SOUTH PLAYHOUSE INCFLA65 $646,911$636,239 Executive Dir.$36,000 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x
GOODWILL THEATRE INCNYA65 $1,009,887$770,754 CEO$63,600 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x
THEATRE THREE PRODUCTIONS INCNYA65 $1,694,144$1,740,683 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x
THEATRE OF WESTERN SPRINGSILA65 $1,150,528$1,024,011 Treasurer$18,000 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$8,552,879214 572016–2024 LAKESHORE PLAYERS INC; FOLKSBIENE YIDDISH THEATRE INC; BREAD & PUPPET THEATRE INC; INTIMAN THEATRE and 53 more
LILLY ENDOWMENT INC Private foundation$4,518,35015 22012–2025 PHOENIX THEATRE INC; THE DISTRICT THEATRE INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$4,341,40037 142014–2024 EAST-WEST PLAYERS INC; SPOKANE VALLEY SUMMER THEATRE; PHOENIX THEATRE INC; CLIMB THEATRE INC and 10 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$4,038,574139 442014–2024 FARMERS ALLEY THEATRE INC; NEWTOWN HALL THEATRE INC; FOLKSBIENE YIDDISH THEATRE INC; INTIMAN THEATRE and 40 more
WAUKESHA COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$3,718,40810 12010–2024 WAUKESHA CIVIC THEATRE INC
SHUBERT FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$2,635,00071 252020–2024 MAGIC THEATRE INC; BIRMINGHAM CHILDRENS THEATRE INC; PHOENIX THEATRE INC; MILLAN THEATRE COMPANY and 21 more
DOUGLAS COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,410,08614 12010–2024 THEATRE LAWRENCE INC
FORD FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,145,1506 32017–2023 EAST-WEST PLAYERS INC; AMAS MUSICAL THEATRE INC; ADVENTURE THEATRE INC
Christel DeHaan Family Foundation Inc Private foundation$1,879,00012 12014–2023 PHOENIX THEATRE INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$1,522,02037 132020–2024 FOLKSBIENE YIDDISH THEATRE INC; HEDGEROW THEATRE INC; PIG IRON THEATRE COMPANY INC; HIGHLANDS COMMUNITY THEATRE INC and 9 more
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$1,518,43528 42009–2024 FOLKSBIENE YIDDISH THEATRE INC; AMAS MUSICAL THEATRE INC; THALIA SPANISH THEATRE INC; THEATER LABRADOR INC
ANDREW W MELLON FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,330,0004 42017–2022 EAST-WEST PLAYERS INC; THE DISTRICT THEATRE INC; MAGIC THEATRE INC; THEATER LABRADOR INC
FOUNDATION FOR THE CAROLINAS DAF sponsor$1,280,12016 32015–2024 THEATRE CHARLOTTE INC; PIEDMONT PLAYERS THEATRE INC; THEATREZONE INC
EDWARD D & IONE AUER FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,237,90111 12012–2021 FORT WAYNE CIVIC THEATRE INC
THE AHMANSON FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,167,0003 12020–2024 EAST-WEST PLAYERS INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $1,011,424 spent · pay $528,002 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $452,177$438,945$12,793$439 44.7%
Other (as described)HOUSING/FACILITIES COSTS $100,080$37,298$62,782- 9.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES (PRODUCTIONS) $78,642$78,642-- 7.8%
Insurance $63,160$10,037$53,123- 6.2%
Depreciation and depletion $49,585$48,689$896- 4.9%
Payroll taxes $38,430$37,306$1,087$37 3.8%
Interest $38,227-$38,227- 3.8%
Other employee benefits $37,395$36,301$1,058$36 3.7%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD & BANK FEES $35,230-$35,230- 3.5%
Advertising and promotion $32,916$32,916-- 3.3%
All other expenses $31,116$29,405$1,711- 3.1%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSES $24,343--$24,343 2.4%
Fees: accounting $16,834-$16,834- 1.7%
Travel $6,259$6,259-- 0.6%
Occupancy $3,919$3,031$888- 0.4%
Office expenses $3,111$347$2,764- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $6,030-reported apart
Total$1,011,424100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,126,079 spent · pay $593,765 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $502,580$471,532$30,628$420 44.6%
Other (as described)HOUSING/FACILITIES COSTS $136,286$44,519$91,767- 12.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES (PRODUCTIONS) $89,464$89,464-- 7.9%
Insurance $60,670$17,727$42,943- 5.4%
Depreciation and depletion $53,565$52,670$895- 4.8%
Other employee benefits $51,529$48,346$3,140$43 4.6%
Payroll taxes $39,656$37,206$2,417$33 3.5%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD & BANK FEES $36,947-$36,947- 3.3%
All other expenses $36,470$4,901$1,047$30,522 3.2%
Advertising and promotion $31,784$31,624$160- 2.8%
Other (as described)ROYALTIES $30,716$30,716-- 2.7%
Interest $27,804-$27,804- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $15,645-$15,645- 1.4%
Travel $6,816$6,816-- 0.6%
Occupancy $5,455$3,608$1,847- 0.5%
Office expenses $692$108$584- 0.1%
Total$1,126,079100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $941,292 spent · pay $472,492 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $402,352$381,645$20,006$701 42.7%
Other (as described)HOUSING/FACILITIES COSTS $113,084$32,180$80,904- 12.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $74,229$74,229-- 7.9%
Depreciation and depletion $68,847$67,951$896- 7.3%
Insurance $57,285$14,560$42,725- 6.1%
Other employee benefits $38,007$36,051$1,890$66 4.0%
Advertising and promotion $32,498$32,303$195- 3.5%
Payroll taxes $32,133$30,479$1,598$56 3.4%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD & BANK FEES $31,550-$31,550- 3.4%
All other expenses $28,513$22,130$6,383- 3.0%
Interest $19,241-$19,241- 2.0%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSES $16,519--$16,519 1.8%
Fees: accounting $16,051-$16,051- 1.7%
Travel $4,910$4,910-- 0.5%
Occupancy $4,405$3,004$1,401- 0.5%
Office expenses $1,668$479$966$223 0.2%
Total$941,292100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $836,827 spent · pay $452,235 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $376,301$365,327$9,612$1,362 45.0%
Other (as described)HOUSING/FACILITIES COSTS $109,596$35,717$73,879- 13.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $66,272$66,272-- 7.9%
Depreciation and depletion $53,520$52,625$895- 6.4%
Other employee benefits $45,857$44,520$1,171$166 5.5%
Advertising and promotion $30,332$30,002$330- 3.6%
Payroll taxes $30,077$29,200$768$109 3.6%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD & BANK FEES $28,426-$28,426- 3.4%
Other (as described)ROYALTIES $26,758$26,758-- 3.2%
Insurance $22,884$17,224$5,660- 2.7%
Interest $17,215-$17,215- 2.1%
Fees: other services $11,760-$11,760- 1.4%
All other expenses $7,444$2,894$3,780$770 0.9%
Travel $5,532$5,532-- 0.7%
Occupancy $4,234$3,001$1,233- 0.5%
Office expenses $619$279$286$54 0.1%
Total$836,827100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $739,898 spent · pay $327,047 · grants $0 · events $2,518
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $268,650$257,472$10,130$1,048 36.3%
Other (as described)HOUSING/FACILITIES COSTS $117,635$37,035$80,600- 15.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $85,485$85,485-- 11.6%
Depreciation and depletion $58,453$57,557$896- 7.9%
Other employee benefits $36,177$34,730$1,447- 4.9%
Insurance $35,182$20,632$14,550- 4.8%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD & BANK FEES $26,674-$26,674- 3.6%
Fees: other services $24,531$10,064$14,426$41 3.3%
Payroll taxes $22,220$21,331$889- 3.0%
Advertising and promotion $21,715$21,540$175- 2.9%
Interest $18,057-$18,057- 2.4%
Other (as described)ROYALTIES $11,628$11,628-- 1.6%
All other expenses $4,788$2,806$1,982- 0.6%
Occupancy $3,997$2,670$1,327- 0.5%
Travel $3,503$3,503-- 0.5%
Office expenses $1,203$472$700$31 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $1,800$2,518reported apart
Total$739,898100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $529,679 spent · pay $184,633 · grants $0 · events $759
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $156,184$120,785$33,769$1,630 29.5%
Occupancy $135,177$135,177-- 25.5%
Depreciation and depletion $57,467$57,467-- 10.8%
Insurance $37,904-$37,904- 7.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $29,863$26,661$3,202- 5.6%
Royalties $19,992$19,992-- 3.8%
Interest $19,172-$19,172- 3.6%
Other employee benefits $15,741$15,741-- 3.0%
Payroll taxes $12,708$10,000$2,583$125 2.4%
Advertising and promotion $11,032-$11,032- 2.1%
Fees: accounting $9,600-$9,600- 1.8%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FE $7,427-$7,427- 1.4%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $5,389$1,768$3,621- 1.0%
Other (as described)CASTING AND AUDITIONS $4,740$4,740-- 0.9%
Office expenses $4,697-$4,697- 0.9%
Travel $1,712$1,712-- 0.3%
All other expenses $874$874-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $5,121$759reported apart
Total$529,679100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $537,059 spent · pay $213,915 · grants $0 · events $5,003
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $178,063$150,649$24,669$2,745 33.2%
Occupancy $99,766$99,766-- 18.6%
Depreciation and depletion $48,712$48,712-- 9.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $36,133$31,070$5,063- 6.7%
Payroll taxes $35,852$33,755$1,887$210 6.7%
Insurance $34,466-$34,466- 6.4%
Royalties $28,648$28,648-- 5.3%
Interest $21,169-$21,169- 3.9%
Advertising and promotion $16,551-$16,551- 3.1%
Fees: accounting $8,400-$8,400- 1.6%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FE $7,119-$7,119- 1.3%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $4,985$1,635$3,350- 0.9%
Other (as described)COST OF CONCESSIONS $4,644$4,644-- 0.9%
All other expenses $4,516$4,516-- 0.8%
Office expenses $4,475-$4,475- 0.8%
Travel $3,280$3,280-- 0.6%
Fees: legal $280-$280- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $18,025$5,003reported apart
Total$537,059100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $549,845 spent · pay $223,893 · grants $0 · events $3,308
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $184,967$137,141$45,876$1,950 33.6%
Occupancy $76,282$76,282-- 13.9%
Depreciation and depletion $52,478$52,478-- 9.5%
Payroll taxes $38,926$35,267$3,510$149 7.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $35,942$29,922$6,020- 6.5%
Insurance $35,032-$35,032- 6.4%
Royalties $33,565$33,565-- 6.1%
Interest $22,724-$22,724- 4.1%
Advertising and promotion $16,709-$16,709- 3.0%
Fees: legal $12,332-$12,332- 2.2%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FE $8,779-$8,779- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $8,400-$8,400- 1.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $7,885$2,909$4,976- 1.4%
Office expenses $6,272-$6,272- 1.1%
Other (as described)CASTING AND AUDITIONS $4,655$4,655-- 0.8%
All other expenses $3,003$3,003-- 0.5%
Travel $1,894$1,894-- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $25,008$3,308reported apart
Total$549,845100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $573,004 spent · pay $223,145 · grants $0 · events $3,164
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $184,614$151,453$31,625$1,536 32.2%
Occupancy $120,826$120,826-- 21.1%
Depreciation and depletion $56,215$56,215-- 9.8%
Payroll taxes $38,531$35,994$2,419$118 6.7%
Insurance $36,381-$36,381- 6.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $33,450$27,715$5,735- 5.8%
Royalties $24,012$24,012-- 4.2%
Interest $22,967-$22,967- 4.0%
Advertising and promotion $14,525-$14,525- 2.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $9,654$3,714$5,940- 1.7%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FE $9,128-$9,128- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $8,700-$8,700- 1.5%
All other expenses $4,823$1,888$916$2,019 0.8%
Other (as described)CASTING AND AUDITIONS $3,444$3,444-- 0.6%
Office expenses $2,950-$2,950- 0.5%
Travel $2,784$2,784-- 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $23,895$3,164reported apart
Total$573,004100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $547,101 spent · pay $215,764 · grants $0 · events $1,739
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $178,848$145,593$31,551$1,704 32.7%
Occupancy $98,838$98,838-- 18.1%
Depreciation and depletion $48,828$48,828-- 8.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $41,680$36,054$241$5,385 7.6%
Payroll taxes $36,916$34,370$2,416$130 6.7%
Insurance $34,465-$34,465- 6.3%
Royalties $29,346$29,346-- 5.4%
Interest $18,801-$18,801- 3.4%
Advertising and promotion $13,614-$13,614- 2.5%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FE $11,427-$11,427- 2.1%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $9,637$3,741$5,896- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $8,400-$8,400- 1.5%
All other expenses $5,161$2,760$880$1,521 0.9%
Other (as described)CASTING AND AUDITIONS $4,686$4,686-- 0.9%
Travel $3,445$3,445-- 0.6%
Office expenses $3,009-$3,009- 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $16,601$1,739reported apart
Total$547,101100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $514,937 spent · pay $206,325 · grants $0 · events $3,139
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $169,637$135,459$32,078$2,100 32.9%
Occupancy $111,870$111,870-- 21.7%
Depreciation and depletion $39,757$39,757-- 7.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $36,822$31,806$5,016- 7.2%
Payroll taxes $36,688$34,039$2,486$163 7.1%
Royalties $27,092$27,092-- 5.3%
Insurance $22,392-$22,392- 4.3%
Advertising and promotion $14,810-$13,509$1,301 2.9%
Interest $12,103-$12,103- 2.4%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FE $10,832-$10,832- 2.1%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $8,531$3,017$5,514- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $8,400-$8,400- 1.6%
All other expenses $4,701$2,092$801$1,808 0.9%
Other (as described)CASTING AND AUDITIONS $4,108$4,108-- 0.8%
Travel $3,695$3,695-- 0.7%
Office expenses $3,499-$3,499- 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $16,707$3,139reported apart
Total$514,937100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $502,682 spent · pay $197,456 · grants $0 · events $4,907
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $162,595$131,231$29,273$2,091 32.3%
Occupancy $108,892$108,892-- 21.7%
Depreciation and depletion $45,112$45,112-- 9.0%
Payroll taxes $34,861$32,430$2,269$162 6.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $31,115$26,419$4,696- 6.2%
Royalties $27,161$27,161-- 5.4%
Insurance $23,697-$23,697- 4.7%
Interest $17,933-$17,933- 3.6%
Advertising and promotion $13,557-$13,557- 2.7%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FE $9,533-$9,533- 1.9%
Fees: accounting $8,400-$8,400- 1.7%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $7,982$3,070$4,912- 1.6%
Other (as described)CASTING AND AUDITIONS $3,889$3,889-- 0.8%
All other expenses $3,464$1,214$636$1,614 0.7%
Office expenses $2,461-$2,461- 0.5%
Travel $2,030$2,030-- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $11,599$4,907reported apart
Total$502,682100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $499,978 spent · pay $211,036 · grants $0 · events $5,217
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $170,097$139,110$28,761$2,226 34.0%
Occupancy $86,319$86,319-- 17.3%
Depreciation and depletion $45,504$45,504-- 9.1%
Payroll taxes $40,939$38,395$2,360$184 8.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $34,051$28,523$5,528- 6.8%
Insurance $25,561-$25,561- 5.1%
Royalties $23,678$23,678-- 4.7%
Interest $21,009-$21,009- 4.2%
Advertising and promotion $13,817-$13,817- 2.8%
Fees: accounting $8,400-$8,400- 1.7%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FE $8,394-$8,394- 1.7%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $6,643$2,253$4,390- 1.3%
All other expenses $5,939$2,095$854$2,990 1.2%
Other (as described)CASTING AND AUDITIONS $4,317$4,317-- 0.9%
Travel $2,919$2,919-- 0.6%
Office expenses $2,391-$2,391- 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$5,217reported apart
Total$499,978100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $491,980 spent · pay $205,956 · grants $0 · events $3,211
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $164,137$134,755$27,729$1,653 33.4%
Occupancy $84,961$84,961-- 17.3%
Payroll taxes $41,819$39,053$2,620$146 8.5%
Other (as described)LOSS OF ASSETS $33,882$33,882-- 6.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $33,336$28,999$4,337- 6.8%
Depreciation and depletion $32,993$32,993-- 6.7%
Royalties $21,065$21,065-- 4.3%
Insurance $20,568-$20,568- 4.2%
All other expenses $12,205$8,366$723$3,116 2.5%
Advertising and promotion $10,804-$10,804- 2.2%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FE $8,832$8,832-- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $8,400-$8,400- 1.7%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $6,427$1,916$4,511- 1.3%
Interest $6,395-$6,395- 1.3%
Travel $3,953$3,953-- 0.8%
Office expenses $2,203-$2,203- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$3,211reported apart
Total$491,980100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2022$10,000$01
2021$93,915$02
2020$0$02
Largest awards · 2 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated
2022National Endowment for the ArtsGrant or other assistancePROMOTION OF THE ARTS GRANTS TO ORGANIZATIONS AND INDIVIDUALS 45.024PURPOSE: TO SUPPORT A SERIES OF OUTDOOR SHAKESPEARE PERFORMANCES.$10,000
2021Small Business AdministrationGrant or other assistanceSHUTTERED VENUE OPERATORS GRANT PROGRAM 59.075SHUTTERED VENUE OPERATOR GRANT$93,915

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.