LYME NURSERY SCHOOL INC
Cite this
Plain text LYME NURSERY SCHOOL INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2024. https://furp.org/org/lyme-nursery-school-inc-020312939. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LYME NURSERY SCHOOL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2024]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/lyme-nursery-school-inc-020312939
MLA “LYME NURSERY SCHOOL INC.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2024, https://furp.org/org/lyme-nursery-school-inc-020312939. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2018–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $383K · expenses $353K · assets $308K
- EIN
- 02-0312939
- Address
- 155 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE HWY, LYME, NH 03768-3206
- Website
- HTTPS://WWW.LYMENURSERYSCHOOL.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 1974 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROMOTE SOCIAL, EMOTIONAL, PHYSICAL, INTELLECTUAL, & ARTISTIC GROWTH OF YOUNG CHILDREN
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Downing | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | $65,000 | $342,520 | 1 |
| Mary Lou Robinson (former) | TREASURER | 2018-2021 | $0 | $6,920 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Mancuso | VICE PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Luke Kraus | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Wasp | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Essesna | SECRETARY | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy O'Leary (former) | PRESIDENT | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Boren (former) | SECRETARY | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Essensa (former) | FUNDRAISING | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allison Mancruso (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Mancuso (former) | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stacey Deiner (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stacy Summerfield (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Patridge (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Officer (former) | FUNDRAISING | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellie Mudge (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Bailey (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tara Mcgovern (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellanore Mudge (former) | SECRETARY | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 6 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY DOWNING | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $63,270 | $0 | $1,730 | $65,000 | 1 |
| SUSAN WASP | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON MANCUSO | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM ESSESNA | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUKE KRAUS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $61K · 6 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY DOWNING | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $59,216 | $0 | $1,359 | $60,575 | 1 |
| AMY O'LEARY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON MANCUSO | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY BOREN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUKE KRAUS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM ESSENSA | FUNDRAISING | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $64K · 6 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY DOWNING | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $62,426 | $0 | $1,456 | $63,882 | 1 |
| AMY O'LEARY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON MANCRUSO | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY BOREN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUKE KRAUS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WASP | FUNDRAISING | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON MANCUSO | MEMBER AT LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $54K · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY DOWNING | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $53,008 | $0 | $831 | $53,839 | 1 |
| STACEY DEINER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY SUMMERFIELD | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM PATRIDGE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY LOU ROBINSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA OFFICER | FUNDRAISING | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON MANCUSO | MEMBER AT LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $54K · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY DOWNING | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $50,447 | $0 | $50,447 | 1 |
| MARY LOU ROBINSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $3,460 | $0 | $3,460 | 1 |
| STACEY DEINER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY SUMMERFIELD | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM PATRIDGE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $52K · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY DOWNING | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $48,777 | $0 | $48,777 | 1 |
| MARY LOU ROBINSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $3,460 | $0 | $3,460 | 1 |
| ELLIE MUDGE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY SUMMERFIELD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM PATRIDGE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY DOWNING | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA BAILEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA MCGOVERN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLANORE MUDGE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY LOU ROBINSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $382,923 | $352,947 | $308,011 | $257,763 | $120,823 | $262,060 | $63,740 | 6 | 4 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $310,617 | $317,038 | $284,568 | $227,787 | $64,930 | $245,659 | $55,445 | 6 | 5 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $249,925 | $290,035 | $301,992 | $234,208 | $18,099 | $231,786 | $62,426 | 6 | 6 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $275,847 | $275,688 | $440,753 | $367,055 | $31,744 | $244,056 | $53,008 | 5 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $337,209 | $273,344 | $442,238 | $366,896 | $125,625 | $207,923 | $0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $188,901 | $215,313 | $410,761 | $303,033 | $4,120 | $183,874 | $0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $246,697 | $222,915 | $416,199 | $329,446 | $38,950 | $206,666 | $0 | 5 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $20,000 in all, tax years 2024 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ST DAVIDS NURSERY SCHOOL INC | IL | B21 | $360,674 | $314,554 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CAMBRIDGE NURSERY SCHOOL INC | MA | B21 | $363,367 | $414,531 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BETHUNE NURSERY SCHOOL INC | VA | Not reported | $707,818 | $610,507 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BETHESDA NURSERY SCHOOL INC | CT | Not reported | $485,533 | $387,146 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $75,696 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| VILLAGE NURSERY SCHOOL INC | MA | B21 | $622,542 | $555,518 | SCHOOL DIRECTOR | $57,418 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CEDAR LANE NURSERY SCHOOL INC | MD | Not reported | $317,034 | $297,687 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $109,751 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CUPERTINO NURSERY SCHOOL INC | CA | B21 | $473,776 | $374,325 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OLD FIRST NURSERY SCHOOL INC | NY | B24 | $331,811 | $334,856 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| POE NURSERY SCHOOL INC | TX | Not reported | $244,900 | $226,246 | Director | $67,891 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PARENTS NURSERY SCHOOL INC | CA | B21 | $244,545 | $236,705 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREENBELT NURSERY SCHOOL INC | MD | B21 | $314,593 | $306,918 | TEACHERDIRECTOR | $68,185 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WEST BEE NURSERY SCHOOL INC | VT | P33 | $267,448 | $292,825 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RALEIGH NURSERY SCHOOL INC | NC | B99 | $578,055 | $690,000 | EXECUTIVE DI | $82,754 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SAUGATUCK NURSERY SCHOOL INC | CT | B21 | $668,610 | $668,032 | EXECUTIVE DIR | $108,431 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY NURSERY SCHOOL INC | CT | Not reported | $499,607 | $470,076 | School Director | $60,800 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PARENTS NURSERY SCHOOL INC | MA | Not reported | $362,777 | $279,490 | LEAD TEACHER & DIRECTOR | $85,262 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ST JOHNS NURSERY SCHOOL INC | MA | Not reported | $281,632 | $268,574 | DIRECTOR | $11,896 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SUBURBAN NURSERY SCHOOL INC | MD | B21 | $279,058 | $282,648 | Director/Teacher | $41,560 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AMHERST NURSERY SCHOOL INC | NY | B21 | $332,869 | $257,855 | CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WESTWOOD NURSERY SCHOOL INC | MA | Not reported | $260,762 | $218,160 | DIRECTOR | $84,692 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALTADENA NURSERY SCHOOL INC | CA | B21 | $326,868 | $302,181 | DIRECTOR | $47,895 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SCARBOROUGH NURSERY SCHOOL INC | NC | Not reported | $412,294 | $463,846 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PLYMOUTH NURSERY SCHOOL | IA | B21 | $269,719 | $252,919 | DIRECTOR | $35,910 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASHMONT NURSERY SCHOOL INC | MA | B21 | $397,414 | $307,490 | EXECUTIVE DI | $74,052 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY NURSERY SCHOOL INC | MA | B32 | $721,257 | $620,551 | DIRECTOR | $26,617 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $352,947 spent · pay $252,881 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $168,808 | $168,808 | - | - | 47.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $63,740 | $30,596 | $30,596 | $2,548 | 18.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM EXPENSES | $40,584 | $40,584 | - | - | 11.5% |
| Occupancy | $20,015 | $17,213 | $2,602 | $200 | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,435 | $15,854 | $2,397 | $184 | 5.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,114 | - | $9,114 | - | 2.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,941 | $5,970 | $902 | $69 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PLAYGROUND SUPPLIES AND | $6,557 | $6,557 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $4,547 | $3,911 | $591 | $45 | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $3,271 | - | $2,869 | $402 | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $3,255 | $2,799 | $423 | $33 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE & PERMITS | $2,996 | $2,577 | $389 | $30 | 0.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $1,898 | $1,898 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $1,488 | - | $1,488 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,000 | $200 | $800 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $298 | $298 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $352,947 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $317,038 spent · pay $217,296 · grants $0 · events $9,117
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $145,747 | $145,747 | - | - | 46.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $55,445 | $26,614 | $26,613 | $2,218 | 17.5% | |
| Occupancy | $28,792 | $24,761 | $3,743 | $288 | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM EXPENSES | $21,602 | $21,602 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $15,081 | $12,969 | $1,961 | $151 | 4.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,502 | - | $14,502 | - | 4.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,117 | - | $9,117 | - | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,657 | $6,585 | $995 | $77 | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $4,774 | - | $4,093 | $681 | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,265 | $3,668 | $554 | $43 | 1.3% | |
| Interest | $3,698 | $3,180 | $481 | $37 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE & PERMITS | $2,277 | $1,958 | $296 | $23 | 0.7% |
| Fees: other services | $1,595 | $792 | $803 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,023 | $1,023 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PLAYGROUND SUPPLIES AND | $629 | $629 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Information technology | $474 | - | $474 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $360 | $360 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $317,038 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $290,035 spent · pay $222,265 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $200,551 | $180,496 | $20,055 | - | 69.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM EXPENSES | $22,986 | $22,986 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Occupancy | $16,915 | $15,223 | $1,692 | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,440 | $13,896 | $1,544 | - | 5.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,995 | $6,295 | $700 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,274 | $5,647 | $627 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,944 | $4,450 | $494 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,525 | - | $4,525 | - | 1.6% | |
| Interest | $4,111 | $3,700 | $411 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,420 | - | $1,784 | $636 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE & PERMITS | $2,094 | $1,885 | $209 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | PLAYGROUND SUPPLIES AND | $1,263 | $1,263 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: other services | $953 | $72 | $881 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $564 | $564 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $290,035 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $275,688 spent · pay $210,937 · grants $6,000 · events $104
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $187,586 | $168,827 | $18,759 | - | 68.0% | |
| Occupancy | $15,288 | $13,759 | $1,529 | - | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,701 | $13,231 | $1,470 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM EXPENSES | $13,206 | $13,206 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $8,650 | $7,785 | $865 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,257 | - | $6,257 | - | 2.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,987 | - | $5,987 | - | 2.2% | |
| Interest | $4,612 | $4,151 | $461 | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $3,821 | $3,439 | $382 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,735 | - | $3,735 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM GRANT EXPENSES | $1,600 | $1,600 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | PLAYGROUND SUPPLIES AND | $1,574 | $1,574 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE & PERMITS | $1,486 | $1,337 | $149 | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $716 | $644 | $72 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $365 | $365 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $104 | - | $104 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $275,688 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $273,344 spent · pay $202,216 · grants $9,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $182,404 | $164,164 | $18,240 | - | 66.7% | |
| Occupancy | $19,303 | $17,373 | $1,930 | - | 7.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,242 | $12,818 | $1,424 | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,846 | - | $12,846 | - | 4.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $9,000 | $9,000 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM EXPENSES | $6,549 | $6,549 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $6,398 | $5,758 | $640 | - | 2.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $5,570 | $5,013 | $557 | - | 2.0% | |
| Interest | $4,881 | $4,393 | $488 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $3,877 | - | $3,877 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,472 | $2,225 | $247 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,022 | $2,022 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,244 | $477 | $767 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE & PERMITS | $1,041 | $937 | $104 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | PLAYGROUND SUPPLIES AND | $895 | $895 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,600 | $0 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $273,344 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $215,313 spent · pay $158,915 · grants $9,600 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $144,061 | $129,655 | $14,406 | - | 66.9% | |
| Occupancy | $19,151 | $17,237 | $1,914 | - | 8.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $9,600 | $9,600 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,517 | $8,565 | $952 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM EXPENSES | $7,737 | $7,737 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $5,337 | $4,803 | $534 | - | 2.5% | |
| Interest | $5,259 | $4,733 | $526 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,460 | - | $3,460 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,321 | $2,089 | $232 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,183 | $1,454 | $729 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $2,027 | $1,824 | $203 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM GRANT EXPENSE | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $1,796 | - | $1,796 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE & PERMITS | $388 | $349 | $39 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $293 | $293 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $183 | $183 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $764 | $0 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $215,313 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $222,915 spent · pay $145,964 · grants $12,710 · events $793
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $130,188 | $117,169 | $13,019 | - | 58.4% | |
| Occupancy | $21,180 | $19,062 | $2,118 | - | 9.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $12,710 | $12,710 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,290 | $9,261 | $1,029 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM EXPENSES | $10,271 | $10,271 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Interest | $5,561 | $5,005 | $556 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,486 | $4,937 | $549 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PLAYGROUND SUPPLIES AND | $4,945 | $4,945 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: other services | $3,568 | $2,867 | $701 | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $3,316 | $3,316 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,290 | - | $3,290 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,544 | - | $2,544 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,520 | $2,268 | $252 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,358 | - | $2,358 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM GRANT EXPENSE | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $1,167 | $648 | $519 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $1,066 | $1,066 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $455 | $455 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,734 | $793 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $222,915 | 100% |
Comments