THE KENNEBUNKPORT HISTORICAL SOCIETY
Cite this
Plain text THE KENNEBUNKPORT HISTORICAL SOCIETY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/016014288. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). THE KENNEBUNKPORT HISTORICAL SOCIETY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/016014288
MLA “THE KENNEBUNKPORT HISTORICAL SOCIETY.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/016014288. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $224K · expenses $339K · assets $1.4M
- EIN
- 01-6014288
- Address
- PO BOX 1173, KENNEBUNKPORT, ME 04046-1173
- Website
- WWW.KPORTHS.COM
- NTEE code
- A82Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1957
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PRESERVE, PROTECT AND PRESENT KENNEBUNKPORT'S SOCIAL, CULTURAL AND ARCHITECTURAL HISTORY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristin Haight | EXECUTIVE DI | 2021-2025 | $67,958 | $276,914 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
50 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert H Black | DIRECTOR | 2014-2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael S Burd | SECRETARY | 2020-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Emerson-Holm | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Kasyan | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Nevius | TREASURER | 2022-2025 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Adams O'Sullivan | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Rolleri | PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phyllis Wentworth | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Reagan Auer | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Caron | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine Mara | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Lacey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawn Werner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Auer (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chuck Dowdle (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dana Dakers (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Zimmerman (former) | TREASURER | 2016-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Weyl (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tara Scopelliti (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Simard (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Ryan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joann Lapoint (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Johnson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Rodrigues (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Zimmermann (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Micca (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Molloy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Whalon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clare Collins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Ames (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Bergen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Divid Micca (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Malloy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Beard (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Litchfield (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Stentiford (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2010-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betsy Ames-Fitzgerald (former) | MEMBERSHIP CHAIR | 2010-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jean Betses (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joyce Butler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Edmands (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristy Douglas (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Isabel Lescure (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rich Malconian (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clare Collings (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Reid (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Auld (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Anuszewski (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jay Chapin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carole Madden (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Pence (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $68K · 4 employees · 52 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISTIN HAIGHT | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $67,958 | $0 | $0 | $67,958 | 1 |
| SARA REAGAN AUER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT H BLACK | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL S BURD | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CARON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE EMERSON-HOLM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN KASYAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE MARA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN NEVIUS | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH ADAMS O'SULLIVAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA ROLLERI | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS WENTWORTH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $64K · 4 employees · 52 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISTIN HAIGHT | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $63,902 | $0 | $0 | $63,902 | 1 |
| ALBERT H BLACK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL S BURD | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE EMERSON-HOLM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN KASYAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN LACEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN NEVIUS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH ADAMS O'SULLIVAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA ROLLERI | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS WENTWORTH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN WERNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH AUER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $61K · 4 employees · 52 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISTIN HAIGHT | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $61,329 | $0 | $0 | $61,329 | 1 |
| ALBERT H BLACK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL S BURD | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK DOWDLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE EMERSON-HOLM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN KASYAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN LACEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN NEVIUS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH ADAMS O'SULLIVAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA ROLLERI | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS WENTWORTH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN WERNER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH AUER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 4 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISTIN HAIGHT | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $55,150 | $0 | $0 | $55,150 | 1 |
| ALBERT H BLACK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL S BURD | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK DOWDLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN KASYAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN LACEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN NEVIUS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA ROLLERI | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN WERNER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH AUER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $29K · 5 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISTIN HAIGHT | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $28,575 | $0 | $0 | $28,575 | 1 |
| ALBERT H BLACK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL S BURD | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK DOWDLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN KASYAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN LACEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA ROLLERI | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN WERNER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH AUER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 38 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANA DAKERS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN ZIMMERMAN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT H BLACK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN LACEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BURD | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA ROLLERI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH AUER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANA DAKERS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN ZIMMERMAN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT H BLACK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN LACEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM WEYL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA SCOPELLITI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA SIMARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY RYAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM WEYL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA SCOPELLITI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA SIMARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA DAKERS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT H BLACK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN ZIMMERMAN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOANN LAPOINT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY RODRIGUES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN ZIMMERMANN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MICCA | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT H BLACK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA DAKERS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY RODRIGUES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY MOLLOY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY RYAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER WHALON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MICCA | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN LAPOINT | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT H BLACK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA DAKERS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN JOHNSON | MEMBERSHIP CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 14 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLARE COLLINS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM AMES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BERGEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIVID MICCA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER WHALON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY MALLOY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN LAPOINT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH BEARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK LITCHFIELD | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM STENTIFORD | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY RYAN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA DAKERS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY AMES-FITZGERALD | MEMBERSHIP CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 13 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEAN BETSES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE BUTLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER EDMANDS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTY DOUGLAS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ISABEL LESCURE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH MALCONIAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK LITCHFIELD | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARE COLLINGS | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY RYAN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM STENTIFORD | MARKETING DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID REID | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY AMES-FITZGERALD | MEMBERSHIP CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 13 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETSY AMES-FITZGERALD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK AULD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY ANUSZEWSKI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY CHAPIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA SCOPELLITI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE BUTLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLE MADDEN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN BETSES | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT PENCE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM STENTIFORD | MARKETING DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID REID | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY RYAN | MEMBERSHIP CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 13 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 65 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETSY AMES-FITZGERALD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK AULD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY ANUSZEWSKI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY CHAPIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA SCOPELLITI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE BUTLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLE MADDEN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN BETSES | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT PENCE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM STENTIFORD | MARKETING DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID REID | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY RYAN | MEMBERSHIP CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $223,940 | $338,841 | $1,374,428 | $1,336,915 | $71,832 | $50,787 | $67,958 | 4 | 52 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $348,424 | $236,216 | $1,428,568 | $1,379,025 | $151,820 | $40,772 | $63,902 | 4 | 52 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $144,339 | $111,845 | $1,253,026 | $1,196,457 | $68,168 | $36,363 | $31,929 | 4 | 52 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $161,322 | $204,466 | $1,197,565 | $1,132,588 | $93,692 | $35,261 | $59,550 | 4 | 60 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $173,212 | $191,802 | $1,164,433 | $1,100,121 | $91,558 | $27,325 | $50,640 | 5 | 60 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $278,781 | $98,833 | $1,317,296 | $1,239,096 | $248,399 | $1,564 | $23,785 | 5 | 38 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $288,482 | $269,100 | $993,939 | $912,639 | $167,253 | $23,812 | $0 | 5 | 25 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $89,705 | $132,727 | $960,665 | $882,119 | $33,981 | $20,535 | $0 | 3 | 45 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $92,337 | $199,037 | $948,154 | $865,892 | $39,230 | $18,650 | $0 | 3 | 30 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $123,012 | $133,191 | $1,039,523 | $1,030,476 | $33,150 | $22,841 | $0 | 3 | 30 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $147,487 | $173,963 | $1,036,611 | $1,031,618 | $47,075 | $22,412 | $0 | 5 | 30 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $107,130 | $157,075 | $982,980 | $980,346 | $36,310 | $5,268 | $0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $153,362 | $155,711 | $988,462 | $985,074 | $50,090 | $6,762 | $0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $150,118 | $146,693 | $1,021,746 | $1,016,800 | $58,426 | $11,701 | $0 | 3 | 65 |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $20,450 in all, tax years 2017 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVIS FAMILY FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| THE LINDA@HAMMETT ORY & ANDREW ORY CHARITABLE TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE KENNEBUNKPORT HISTORICAL SOCIETY” | 2017, 2022 | 2 | $450 | 2022 | $250 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE RANGELEY LAKES REGION HISTORICAL SOCIETY | ME | A82 | $233,839 | $257,607 | Executive Director | $91,467 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHERMAN AREA HISTORICAL SOCIETY | ME | A82 | $283,978 | $6,285 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF WELLS AND OGUNQUIT INC | ME | A82 | $131,769 | $81,195 | Executive Director | $31,299 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LINCOLN COUNTY HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION | ME | A82 | $173,294 | $180,836 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLONIAL THEATER INC | ME | A82 | $307,815 | $108,589 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $59,792 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER PORTLAND LANDMARKS INC | ME | A82 | $385,420 | $561,959 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HADDAM HISTORICAL SOCIETY | CT | A82 | $114,116 | $104,920 | EXEC DIRECTO | $48,191 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FORT LEBOEUF HISTORICAL SOCIETY | PA | A82 | $117,041 | $170,558 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GENEVA HISTORICAL SOCIETY | IL | A82 | $274,445 | $429,711 | Executive Dir. | $77,350 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GREATER KENT HISTORICAL SOCIETY | WA | A82 | $340,939 | $279,180 | Key Employee | $12,087 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HARVARD HISTORICAL SOCIETY | MA | A82 | $136,784 | $125,099 | 1ST VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF THE TOWN OF WARWICK | NY | A82 | $398,815 | $254,479 | Executive Dir. | $59,039 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BROWN COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | IN | A82 | $219,590 | $190,415 | RECORDING SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| AMHERST HISTORICAL SOCIETY | OH | A82 | $272,889 | $327,584 | Executive Dir. | $67,000 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PLYMOUTH HISTORICAL SOCIETY | MI | A82 | $260,024 | $374,780 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| RILEY COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | KS | A82 | $349,474 | $192,746 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| SANTA CLARITA VALLEY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | CA | A82 | $218,902 | $276,620 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| MILTON HISTORICAL SOCIETY | WI | A82 | $192,149 | $231,945 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $45,318 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| AURORA HISTORICAL SOCIETY | IL | A82 | $330,531 | $256,792 | EXECUTIVE DI | $90,686 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SEWICKLEY VALLEY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | PA | A82 | $168,156 | $141,846 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| SKAGIT COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | WA | A82 | $410,330 | $449,266 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $62,353 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| MADISON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | NY | A82 | $139,074 | $88,962 | Director | $18,125 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| OSWEGO HISTORICAL SOCIETY | NY | A82 | $188,213 | $100,969 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| TRURO HISTORICAL SOCIETY | MA | A82 | $139,756 | $144,115 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MOWER COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | MN | A82 | $257,576 | $224,141 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $57,903 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $338,841 spent · pay $139,227 · grants $1,500 · events $13,426
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $109,398 | $106,070 | $3,328 | - | 32.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,958 | $40,775 | $20,387 | $6,796 | 20.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $60,438 | $38,433 | $22,005 | - | 17.8% | |
| Office expenses | $20,541 | - | $19,498 | $1,043 | 6.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,337 | - | $15,337 | - | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,800 | $13,800 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $13,300 | $3,457 | $9,820 | $23 | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,831 | $6,682 | $3,576 | $573 | 3.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $6,441 | - | $6,441 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FE | $6,232 | - | $6,232 | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: other services | $4,770 | - | - | $4,770 | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,810 | - | $3,810 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSE | $1,823 | $1,823 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Interest | $1,605 | - | $1,605 | - | 0.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL PROCESSING FEES | $879 | $543 | $290 | $46 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN TAX PAID | $118 | - | $118 | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $60 | - | $60 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $28,752 | $11,603 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $338,841 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $236,216 spent · pay $112,650 · grants $2,250 · events $14,501
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $63,902 | $38,341 | $19,171 | $6,390 | 27.1% | |
| Occupancy | $52,836 | $48,689 | $4,147 | - | 22.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $40,086 | $21,735 | $18,351 | - | 17.0% | |
| Insurance | $13,199 | $3,442 | $9,729 | $28 | 5.6% | |
| Office expenses | $12,539 | - | $9,876 | $2,663 | 5.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,736 | - | $10,736 | - | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,476 | $10,385 | $91 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,662 | $5,004 | $3,125 | $533 | 3.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $6,745 | - | $6,745 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FE | $6,330 | - | $6,330 | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: other services | $3,545 | - | - | $3,545 | 1.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,250 | $2,250 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,242 | - | $2,242 | - | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $2,050 | - | $2,050 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSE | $434 | $434 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN TAX PAID | $149 | - | $149 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEES | $35 | - | $35 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $31,582 | $14,067 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $236,216 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $111,845 spent · pay $55,229 · grants $0 · events $17,981
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $31,929 | $19,157 | $9,579 | $3,193 | 28.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $19,144 | $9,725 | $9,419 | - | 17.1% | |
| Occupancy | $15,381 | $14,129 | $1,252 | - | 13.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSE | $8,282 | $8,282 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,039 | - | $7,039 | - | 6.3% | |
| Insurance | $6,959 | $1,559 | $5,403 | -$3 | 6.2% | |
| Office expenses | $6,627 | - | $4,173 | $2,454 | 5.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,917 | $4,871 | $46 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,156 | $2,351 | $1,545 | $260 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FE | $3,352 | - | $3,352 | - | 3.0% |
| Fees: investment management | $2,988 | - | $2,988 | - | 2.7% | |
| Interest | $729 | - | $729 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ART RESTORATION | $155 | $155 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $102 | - | $102 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN TAX PAID | $85 | - | $85 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $23,372 | $9,699 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $111,845 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $204,466 spent · pay $95,177 · grants $1,000 · events $8,630
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $59,550 | $35,730 | $17,865 | $5,955 | 29.1% | |
| Occupancy | $41,003 | $37,771 | $3,232 | - | 20.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $28,001 | $13,852 | $14,149 | - | 13.7% | |
| Office expenses | $14,813 | - | $10,396 | $4,417 | 7.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,278 | - | $12,278 | - | 6.0% | |
| Insurance | $11,614 | $3,545 | $8,031 | $38 | 5.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,005 | $9,913 | $92 | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,626 | $4,320 | $2,787 | $519 | 3.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $6,054 | - | $6,054 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FE | $5,654 | - | $5,654 | - | 2.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,887 | - | $2,887 | - | 1.4% | |
| Interest | $2,319 | - | $2,319 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSE | $1,396 | $1,396 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $228 | - | $228 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN TAX PAID | $38 | - | $38 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $16,839 | $7,234 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $204,466 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $191,802 spent · pay $89,893 · grants $0 · events $7,915
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $50,640 | $30,384 | $15,192 | $5,064 | 26.4% | |
| Occupancy | $36,348 | $34,264 | $2,084 | - | 19.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $31,317 | $17,240 | $14,077 | - | 16.3% | |
| Office expenses | $14,680 | - | $11,075 | $3,605 | 7.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,741 | - | $11,741 | - | 6.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,599 | $10,447 | $152 | - | 5.5% | |
| Insurance | $10,520 | $7,051 | $3,469 | - | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,936 | $4,611 | $2,835 | $490 | 4.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $6,966 | - | $6,966 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FE | $4,395 | - | $4,395 | - | 2.3% |
| Interest | $2,958 | - | $2,958 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,384 | - | $2,384 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ART RESTORATION | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $515 | $340 | $114 | $61 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEES | $53 | - | $53 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $19,877 | $7,915 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $191,802 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $98,833 spent · pay $26,428 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $23,785 | $7,925 | $7,335 | $8,525 | 24.1% | |
| Occupancy | $21,090 | $19,261 | $1,829 | - | 21.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,674 | $2,535 | $10,139 | - | 12.8% | |
| Insurance | $10,223 | $3,987 | $4,191 | $2,045 | 10.3% | |
| Office expenses | $9,992 | $508 | $6,083 | $3,401 | 10.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $5,380 | - | $5,380 | - | 5.4% | |
| Interest | $4,934 | - | $4,934 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $2,707 | - | $2,707 | - | 2.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,681 | - | $2,681 | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,643 | $881 | $815 | $947 | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,165 | - | $2,165 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC EXPENSES | $559 | - | $160 | $399 | 0.6% |
| Total | $98,833 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $269,100 spent · pay $147,680 · grants $0 · events $10,526
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $135,644 | $20,207 | $18,701 | $96,736 | 50.4% | |
| Occupancy | $27,372 | $25,330 | $2,042 | - | 10.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,093 | - | $524 | $19,569 | 7.5% | |
| Office expenses | $16,891 | $718 | $12,531 | $3,642 | 6.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,073 | - | - | $15,073 | 5.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,493 | $7,131 | $5,362 | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,036 | $1,793 | $1,659 | $8,584 | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $10,866 | $4,238 | $4,455 | $2,173 | 4.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $4,733 | - | $4,733 | - | 1.8% | |
| Interest | $4,231 | - | $4,231 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DIGITIZATION OF ARCHIVE | $3,550 | - | $3,550 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $2,790 | - | $2,790 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,435 | - | $1,435 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIP EXPENSES | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $478 | - | $370 | $108 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSES | $415 | $415 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $10,943 | $10,526 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $269,100 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $132,727 spent · pay $57,137 · grants $0 · events $10,080
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $52,510 | $17,497 | $16,193 | $18,820 | 39.6% | |
| Occupancy | $24,793 | $22,932 | $1,861 | - | 18.7% | |
| Insurance | $10,292 | $3,734 | $3,925 | $2,633 | 7.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,992 | $7,994 | $1,998 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $8,600 | $8,600 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Office expenses | $7,511 | $804 | $6,326 | $381 | 5.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $4,974 | - | $4,974 | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,627 | $1,542 | $1,427 | $1,658 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $3,835 | - | $3,835 | - | 2.9% |
| Interest | $2,250 | - | $2,250 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,618 | - | $1,618 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC EXPENSES | $1,052 | $500 | $552 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSES | $673 | $673 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $18,754 | $10,080 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $132,727 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $199,037 spent · pay $78,729 · grants $0 · events $9,392
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $71,553 | $23,842 | $22,065 | $25,646 | 35.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PAINTING - NOTT HOUSE | $43,000 | $43,000 | - | - | 21.6% |
| Occupancy | $23,229 | $21,327 | $1,902 | - | 11.7% | |
| Office expenses | $9,376 | $1,008 | $7,802 | $566 | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $9,254 | $3,609 | $3,794 | $1,851 | 4.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,122 | $7,298 | $1,824 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSES | $8,973 | $8,973 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Fees: investment management | $8,131 | - | $8,131 | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,176 | $2,391 | $2,213 | $2,572 | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $3,903 | - | $3,903 | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,115 | - | $3,115 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC EXPENSES | $1,963 | $917 | $1,046 | - | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $242 | - | $242 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $28,033 | $9,392 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $199,037 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $133,191 spent · pay $44,443 · grants $0 · events $17,907
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $40,953 | $13,646 | $12,629 | $14,678 | 30.7% | |
| Occupancy | $38,339 | $36,374 | $1,965 | - | 28.8% | |
| Office expenses | $12,495 | $1,851 | $9,729 | $915 | 9.4% | |
| Insurance | $9,492 | $3,702 | $3,892 | $1,898 | 7.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,216 | $6,573 | $1,643 | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC EXPENSES | $6,542 | $2,168 | $4,374 | - | 4.9% |
| Fees: investment management | $6,333 | - | $6,333 | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,490 | $1,163 | $1,076 | $1,251 | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,128 | - | $2,128 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $1,750 | $1,750 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,522 | - | $1,522 | - | 1.1% |
| Travel | $1,356 | $1,356 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $345 | - | $345 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $230 | - | $230 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $30,272 | $17,907 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $133,191 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $173,963 spent · pay $77,727 · grants $0 · events $15,335
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $67,920 | $22,632 | $20,945 | $24,343 | 39.0% | |
| Occupancy | $44,169 | $42,387 | $1,782 | - | 25.4% | |
| Insurance | $11,454 | $4,467 | $4,696 | $2,291 | 6.6% | |
| Office expenses | $8,657 | $1,177 | $6,773 | $707 | 5.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,330 | - | $8,330 | - | 4.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,891 | $6,313 | $1,578 | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,489 | $2,162 | $2,001 | $2,326 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC EXPENSES | $5,946 | $602 | $5,344 | - | 3.4% |
| Fees: investment management | $5,439 | - | $5,439 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,318 | $1,327 | $664 | $1,327 | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,131 | - | $3,131 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $846 | - | $846 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL | $373 | $373 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $33,089 | $15,335 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $173,963 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $157,075 spent · pay $89,796 · grants $0 · events $72,676
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $77,719 | $25,897 | $23,967 | $27,855 | 49.5% | |
| Occupancy | $26,227 | $25,392 | $835 | - | 16.7% | |
| Insurance | $11,349 | $4,426 | $4,653 | $2,270 | 7.2% | |
| Office expenses | $9,245 | $2,412 | $5,979 | $854 | 5.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,964 | $6,371 | $1,593 | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,620 | $1,414 | $2,068 | $3,138 | 4.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,457 | $5,457 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSES | $5,109 | $3,203 | - | $1,906 | 3.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,966 | - | $2,966 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC EXPENSES | $1,524 | $735 | $789 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,163 | - | $1,163 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $628 | $628 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $288 | $288 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $216 | $216 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $72,676 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $157,075 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $155,711 spent · pay $82,920 · grants $0 · events $15,842
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $71,724 | $23,687 | $22,225 | $25,812 | 46.1% | |
| Occupancy | $31,229 | $29,762 | $1,467 | - | 20.1% | |
| Office expenses | $10,909 | $2,021 | $8,437 | $451 | 7.0% | |
| Insurance | $8,270 | $3,225 | $3,391 | $1,654 | 5.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,174 | $6,539 | $1,635 | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,918 | $1,954 | $1,834 | $2,130 | 3.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,840 | - | $4,174 | $1,666 | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,278 | $5,278 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,850 | - | $2,850 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTIONS | $1,575 | $1,575 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSES | $1,025 | $1,025 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $999 | - | $999 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSES | $972 | $972 | - | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $948 | $597 | $29 | $322 | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $15,842 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $155,711 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $146,693 spent · pay $61,106 · grants $0 · events $17,619
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $55,360 | $14,231 | $22,418 | $18,711 | 37.7% | |
| Occupancy | $39,438 | $38,137 | $1,301 | - | 26.9% | |
| Office expenses | $11,167 | $3,698 | $6,883 | $586 | 7.6% | |
| Insurance | $9,737 | $3,798 | $3,992 | $1,947 | 6.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,378 | $6,702 | $1,676 | - | 5.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,475 | - | $6,475 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,746 | $2,521 | $2,770 | $455 | 3.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,171 | $157 | $3,435 | $579 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC EXPENSES | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSES | $1,407 | $1,407 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | DONATION EXPENSE | $1,392 | - | - | $1,392 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSES | $776 | $776 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $491 | $491 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RESEARCH EXPENSES | $365 | $365 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $271 | $49 | $222 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $19 | $19 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $17,128 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $146,693 | 100% |