A FAMILY AFFAIR BRIDGES INC DAF sponsor
Cite this
Plain text A FAMILY AFFAIR BRIDGES INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/a-family-affair-bridges-inc-010857526. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). A FAMILY AFFAIR BRIDGES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/a-family-affair-bridges-inc-010857526
MLA “A FAMILY AFFAIR BRIDGES INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/a-family-affair-bridges-inc-010857526. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.7M · expenses $2.3M · assets $2.8M
- EIN
- 01-0857526
- Address
- 6630 S LAND PARK DR, SACRAMENTO, CA 95831-2238
- NTEE code
- P80
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 2007 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Donor-advised funds
- Sponsor: its returns say it maintains donor-advised funds (latest tax year 2013). Figures by year
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
AN ADULT PROGRAM THAT WILL ASSIST ADULTS AND ELDERLY PEOPLE WITH MENTAL, EMOTIONAL, AND PHYSICAL DISABILILTIES
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kassia Mitchell-Lucero | Vice President and Secretary for Operation | 2016-2024 | $71,000 | $489,861 | 1 |
| Carolyn Mitchell | PRESIDENT/CEO | 2010-2024 | $26,444 | $203,221 | 1 |
| Patrick Cain | Direction | 2014-2024 | $26,754 | $173,258 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Tony Stuckey | Fundraiser Coordinator | 2016-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Connie Nail | Director | 2016-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Audrey Creal | Treasurer | 2010-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kassia Mitchell (former) | Board of Directors | 2012-2015 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Connie Reichert (former) | Board of Directors | 2010-2011 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marvin Mitchell (former) | Board of Directors | 2010-2011 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rosemary Mckiission (former) | Board of Directors | 2010-2011 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $124K · 232 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KASSIA MITCHELL-LUCERO | Vice President and Secretary for Operation | 15 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 | $71,000 | 1 |
| PATRICK CAIN | Direction | 15 | $26,754 | $0 | $0 | $26,754 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MITCHELL | PRESIDENT/CEO | 25 | $26,444 | $0 | $0 | $26,444 | 1 |
| LA TONY STUCKEY | Fundraiser Coordinator | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE NAIL | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDREY CREAL | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $124K · 2,023 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KASSIA MITCHELL-LUCERO | Vice President and Secretary for Operation | 15 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 | $71,000 | 1 |
| PATRICK CAIN | Direction | 15 | $26,754 | $0 | $0 | $26,754 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MITCHELL | PRESIDENT/CEO | 25 | $26,444 | $0 | $0 | $26,444 | 1 |
| LA TONY STUCKEY | Fundraiser Coordinator | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE NAIL | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDREY CREAL | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $112K · 47 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KASSIA MITCHELL-LUCERO | VP AND SECRETARY | 15 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 | $65,600 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MITCHELL | PRESIDENT TREASURER | 25 | $26,244 | $0 | $0 | $26,244 | 1 |
| PATRICK CAIN | DIRECTOR | 15 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 | $20,600 | 1 |
| LA TONY STUCKEY | FUNDRAISER COORDINATATOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE NAIL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDREY CREAL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $114K · 42 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KASSIA MITCHELL-LUCERO | VP AND SECRETARY | 15 | $65,169 | $0 | $0 | $65,169 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MITCHELL | PRESIDENT TREASURER | 25 | $26,244 | $0 | $0 | $26,244 | 1 |
| PATRICK CAIN | DIRECTOR | 15 | $22,416 | $0 | $0 | $22,416 | 1 |
| LA TONY STUCKEY | FUNDRAISER COORDINATATOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE NAIL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDREY CREAL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $112K · 46 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KASSIA MITCHELL-LUCERO | VP AND SECRETARY | 15 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 | $62,000 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MITCHELL | PRESIDENT TREASURER | 25 | $31,244 | $0 | $0 | $31,244 | 1 |
| PATRICK CAIN | DIRECTOR | 15 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 | $18,800 | 1 |
| LA TONY STUCKEY | FUNDRAISER COORDINATATOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE NAIL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDREY CREAL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $104K · 69 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KASSIA MITCHELL-LUCERO | VP AND SECRE | 15 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | $60,000 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MITCHELL | PRESIDENT/TR | 25 | $26,244 | $0 | $0 | $26,244 | 1 |
| PATRICK CAIN | DIRECTOR | 15 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 | $17,800 | 1 |
| AUDREY CREAL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE NAIL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LA TONY STUCKEY | FUNDRAISER C | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $70K · 81 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KASSIA MITCHELL-LUCERO | VP AND SECRE | 15 | $43,846 | $0 | $0 | $43,846 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MITCHELL | PRESIDENT/TR | 25 | $26,244 | $0 | $0 | $26,244 | 1 |
| AUDREY CREAL | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK CAIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE NAIL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LA TONY STUCKEY | FUNDRAISER C | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $58K · 82 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KASSIA MITCHELL-LUCERO | VP AND SECRE | 15 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 | $25,000 | 1 |
| PATRICK CAIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 | $20,500 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MITCHELL | PRESIDENT/TR | 25 | $12,113 | $0 | $0 | $12,113 | 1 |
| AUDREY CREAL | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE NAIL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LA TONY STUCKEY | FUNDRAISER C | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $48K · 83 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KASSIA MITCHELL-LUCERO | VP AND SECRE | 15 | $26,246 | $0 | $0 | $26,246 | 1 |
| PATRICK CAIN | DIRECTOR | 15 | $19,634 | $0 | $0 | $19,634 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MITCHELL | PRESIDENT/TR | 25 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | $2,000 | 1 |
| AUDREY CREAL | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE NAIL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LA TONY STUCKEY | FUNDRAISER C | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUDREY CREAL | Board of Directors | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KASSIA MITCHELL | Board of Directors | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MITCHELL | Executive Director | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK CAIN | Board of Director | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 787,050 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUDREY CREAL | Board of Directors | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KASSIA MITCHELL | Board of Directors | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MITCHELL | Executive Director | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK CAIN | Board of Director | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUDREY CREAL | Board of Directors | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KASSIA MITCHELL | Board of Directors | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MITCHELL | Executive Director | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUDREY CREAL | Board of Directors | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KASSIA MITCHELL | Board of Directors | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MITCHELL | Executive Director | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUDREY CREAL | Board of Directors | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE REICHERT | Board of Directors | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN MITCHELL | Board of Directors | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY MCKIISSION | Board of Directors | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MITCHELL | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUDREY CREAL | Board of Directors | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE REICHERT | Board of Directors | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN MITCHELL | Board of Directors | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY MCKIISSION | Board of Directors | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MITCHELL | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2015 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn Mitchell | sacramento, CA | Consultant | - |
2014 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn Mitchell | sacramento, CA | Consultant | - |
2013 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn Mitchell | Consultant | - |
2012 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn Mitchell | sacramento, CA | Consultant | - |
2011 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn Mitchell | sacramento, CA | Consultant | - |
2010 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn Mitchell | sacramento, CA | Consultant | - |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,659,108 | $2,314,903 | $2,752,189 | $2,692,058 | $0 | $2,659,108 | $0 | 232 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,881,862 | $1,754,782 | $2,476,483 | $2,347,853 | $0 | $2,881,862 | $0 | 2,023 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,290,187 | $1,562,812 | $2,686,707 | $2,588,621 | $0 | $2,204,147 | $112,444 | 47 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,222,676 | $1,543,254 | $2,165,625 | $1,861,246 | $0 | $2,196,033 | $113,829 | 42 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,166,414 | $1,620,120 | $1,497,824 | $1,181,822 | $0 | $2,166,320 | $112,044 | 46 | 4 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,023,879 | $1,977,426 | $728,298 | $635,525 | $0 | $2,021,945 | $104,044 | 69 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,049,874 | $1,693,973 | $583,143 | $563,602 | $0 | $2,048,358 | $70,090 | 81 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,096,231 | $1,688,097 | $260,238 | $233,172 | $0 | $2,096,231 | $37,113 | 82 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,990,526 | $1,623,020 | $424,213 | $368,014 | $0 | $1,987,981 | $84,969 | 83 | 2 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,755,798 | $1,762,850 | $10,310 | $10,310 | $0 | $1,755,798 | $25,000 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,562,990 | $1,594,963 | $15,063 | $15,063 | $0 | $1,562,990 | $0 | 787,050 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,495,299 | $1,493,542 | $47,036 | $47,036 | $0 | $1,495,299 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,473,386 | $1,470,506 | $45,279 | $45,279 | $0 | $1,473,386 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,538,916 | $1,527,747 | $42,399 | $42,399 | $0 | $1,538,916 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,644,642 | $1,613,412 | $199,594 | $31,230 | $0 | $1,644,642 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY ACCESS PLUS INC | CA | P80 | $1,493,457 | $1,270,969 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMMUNITIES ACTIVELY LIVING INDEPENDENT & FREE | CA | P80 | $2,357,005 | $2,092,273 | EXECUTIVE DI | $118,371 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RIDE ON L A | CA | P80 | $4,339,970 | $2,276,274 | CO-CEO | $111,800 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALLIANCE OF ABILITIES | CA | P80 | $3,193,220 | $3,325,893 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $138,002 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AGINGNEXT INC | CA | P80 | $3,082,551 | $1,079,485 | CEO | $81,195 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOOD ON FOOT INC | CA | P80 | $2,868,624 | $2,535,206 | PRESIDENT/EXECUTIVE DIRECT | $149,566 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BREAK THE BARRIERS INC | CA | P80 | $3,095,327 | $3,034,161 | Executive Dir. | $116,581 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AGEUP INC | CA | P80 | $1,524,822 | $1,284,695 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $195,150 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WALNUT AVENUE FAMILY & WOMENS CENTER | CA | P80 | $3,215,771 | $3,282,729 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $162,926 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DISABLED RESOURCES CENTER INC | CA | P80 | $1,518,600 | $1,350,770 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $184,903 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW DIRECTIONS FOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES INC | CA | P80 | $2,944,022 | $2,060,531 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTER FOR INDEPENDENCE OF INDIVIDUALS WITH DISABITILITES INC | CA | P80 | $2,008,968 | $1,672,877 | FINANCE MANAGER | $113,906 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MANTECA C A P S CORPORATION | CA | P80 | $5,286,098 | $3,951,088 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $156,123 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIGHTHOUSE COUNSELING AND FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER | CA | P80 | $2,791,871 | $2,404,581 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SILICON VALLEY INDEPENDENT LIVING CENTER | CA | P80 | $4,135,175 | $3,033,760 | Executive Director | $166,540 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RECOVERY CAFE SAN JOSE INC | CA | P80 | $1,377,166 | $1,478,405 | Executive Director | $128,500 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KALEIDOSCOPE ADULT DAY PROGRAM | CA | P80 | $1,718,711 | $1,756,044 | Executive Director | $197,541 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA AMERICAN INDIAN RESOURCE CENTER INC | CA | P80 | $1,679,789 | $1,739,233 | EXE. DIRECTOR | $78,185 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY ACCESS CENTER | CA | P80 | $1,658,132 | $1,605,277 | Executive Director | $66,560 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRISTIES PLACE INC | CA | P80 | $2,254,846 | $1,858,845 | Executive Dir. | $143,801 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARIN LINK INC | CA | P80 | $1,716,339 | $1,910,766 | PRESIDENT EM | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT LIVING CENTER OF KERN COUNTY | CA | P80 | $2,412,988 | $2,417,419 | Exec. Director | $112,792 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANGEL CITY ALLIANCE | CA | P80 | $1,775,585 | $1,617,797 | CEO | $160,000 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRYBE INC | CA | P80 | $3,986,142 | $4,769,817 | Secretary | $140,505 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOMOS AMIGOS MEDICAL MISSIONS | CA | P80 | $3,273,411 | $534,974 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $103,396 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,314,903 spent · pay $1,047,972 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,042,520 | $1,042,520 | - | - | 45.0% | |
| Occupancy | $301,365 | $301,365 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTORS | $232,161 | $232,161 | - | - | 10.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $133,338 | $133,338 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Insurance | $128,901 | $128,901 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MOTOR VEHICLE GAS FUEL | $88,657 | $88,657 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | MOTOR VEHICLE REPAIRS | $88,201 | $88,201 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Fees: legal | $77,945 | $77,945 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| All other expenses | $75,259 | $75,259 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE COSTS | $65,753 | $65,753 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Office expenses | $49,413 | $49,413 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $15,213 | $15,213 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,725 | $10,725 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,452 | $5,452 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,314,903 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,754,782 spent · pay $839,810 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $772,826 | $772,826 | - | - | 44.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTORS | $229,677 | $229,677 | - | - | 13.1% |
| Occupancy | $211,127 | $211,127 | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Insurance | $178,434 | $178,434 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $118,782 | $118,782 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE COSTS | $76,054 | $76,054 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $57,078 | $57,078 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $55,945 | $55,945 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $21,830 | $21,830 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,906 | $9,906 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MOTOR VEHICLE REPAIRS | $8,317 | $8,317 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $8,175 | $8,175 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,631 | $6,631 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,754,782 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,562,812 spent · pay $835,878 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $761,922 | $761,922 | - | - | 48.8% | |
| Occupancy | $212,357 | $212,357 | - | - | 13.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $149,934 | $149,934 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| All other expenses | $87,513 | $87,513 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $75,245 | $75,245 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $72,007 | $72,007 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $66,980 | $66,980 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MOTOR VEHICLE GAS & FUEL | $33,781 | $33,781 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE COSTS | $29,568 | $29,568 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $23,604 | - | - | $23,604 | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $23,568 | $23,568 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MOTOR VEHICLE REPAIRS | $16,020 | $16,020 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: legal | $7,989 | $7,989 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $3,427 | $3,427 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $186 | $186 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | -$1,289 | -$1,289 | - | - | -0.1% | |
| Total | $1,562,812 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,543,254 spent · pay $879,647 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $803,467 | $803,467 | - | - | 52.1% | |
| Occupancy | $213,553 | $213,553 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $125,351 | $125,351 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| All other expenses | $85,026 | $85,026 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Insurance | $69,164 | $69,164 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $65,865 | $65,865 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,110 | $45,110 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MOTOR VEHICLE GAS & FUEL | $33,809 | $33,809 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE COSTS | $29,472 | $29,472 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $23,250 | - | - | $23,250 | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $22,937 | $22,937 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MOTOR VEHICLE REPAIRS | $15,935 | $15,935 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $10,315 | $10,315 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $1,543,254 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,620,120 spent · pay $965,171 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $891,304 | $891,304 | - | - | 55.0% | |
| Occupancy | $202,575 | $202,575 | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $137,840 | $137,840 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| All other expenses | $94,595 | $94,595 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Insurance | $75,830 | $75,830 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $70,263 | $70,263 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MOTOR VEHICLE GAS & FUEL | $33,119 | $33,119 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE COSTS | $31,131 | $31,131 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $21,924 | $21,924 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASE | $21,791 | $21,791 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $16,232 | - | - | $16,232 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MOTOR VEHICLE REPAIRS | $15,592 | $15,592 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,604 | $3,604 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,434 | $2,434 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $1,560 | $1,560 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $326 | $326 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,620,120 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,977,426 spent · pay $1,104,397 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,006,157 | $1,006,157 | - | - | 50.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $213,745 | $213,745 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MOTOR VEHICLE GAS AND FUE | $161,572 | $161,572 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Occupancy | $154,936 | $154,936 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Insurance | $100,976 | $100,976 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| All other expenses | $89,697 | $89,697 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $88,261 | $88,261 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MOTOR VEHICLE REPAIRS | $49,330 | $49,330 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASE | $31,755 | $31,755 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $26,636 | - | $26,636 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE COSTS | $25,568 | $25,568 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $13,445 | $13,445 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,140 | $6,140 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,090 | $4,090 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,839 | $3,839 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $783 | - | $783 | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $457 | $457 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $39 | $39 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,977,426 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,693,973 spent · pay $1,076,865 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $984,448 | $984,448 | - | - | 58.1% | |
| Occupancy | $151,516 | $151,516 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $133,634 | $133,634 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Insurance | $117,160 | $117,160 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $85,366 | $85,366 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| All other expenses | $70,084 | $70,084 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE COSTS | $43,769 | $43,769 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | MOTOR VEHICLE GAS AND FUE | $31,088 | $31,088 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | MOTOR VEHICLE REPAIRS | $16,133 | $16,133 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $14,188 | $14,188 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $12,337 | $12,337 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $11,477 | $11,477 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,892 | - | $7,892 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,877 | $3,877 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,174 | $3,174 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,141 | - | $3,141 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,203 | $2,203 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $1,846 | $1,846 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $640 | $640 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,693,973 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,688,097 spent · pay $1,121,473 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $984,566 | $951,557 | $33,009 | - | 58.3% | |
| Occupancy | $161,928 | $161,928 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Insurance | $98,762 | $98,762 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $90,702 | $90,702 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| All other expenses | $58,915 | $58,915 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MOTOR VEHICLE GAS AND FUE | $51,089 | $51,089 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Fees: legal | $48,542 | - | $48,542 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $43,633 | $43,633 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE COSTS | $39,220 | $39,220 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $37,113 | $37,113 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY MONITORING | $16,729 | $16,729 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $14,720 | $14,720 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $13,228 | $13,228 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,892 | - | $7,892 | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,253 | $5,253 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $4,631 | $4,631 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,839 | $3,839 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $3,312 | $3,312 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,128 | $3,128 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $895 | $895 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,688,097 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,623,020 spent · pay $1,162,001 · grants $0 · events $667
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $957,177 | $957,177 | - | - | 59.0% | |
| Occupancy | $136,345 | $136,345 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $92,893 | $92,893 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $84,969 | $45,334 | $39,635 | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $82,008 | $82,008 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| All other expenses | $51,550 | $48,325 | $3,225 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $50,426 | $50,426 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Insurance | $45,942 | $45,942 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE COSTS | $27,481 | $27,481 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $20,222 | $20,222 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY MONITORING | $17,967 | $17,967 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $16,494 | $16,494 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $13,140 | $13,140 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,468 | $10,468 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,378 | $3,378 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,366 | $3,366 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $2,909 | $2,909 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $2,583 | $2,583 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,835 | - | $1,835 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,200 | - | $1,200 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $667 | $667 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,623,020 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,762,850 spent · pay $1,075,193 · grants $0 · events $251
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $952,791 | $952,791 | - | - | 54.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Automotive | $199,852 | $199,852 | - | - | 11.3% |
| Occupancy | $174,092 | $174,092 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Insurance | $125,783 | $125,783 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $88,735 | $88,735 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| All other expenses | $40,939 | $40,939 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $30,284 | $30,284 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $29,745 | $29,745 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | Communication | $28,667 | $28,667 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,974 | $21,974 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Consulting Fee | $19,210 | $19,210 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Travel | $15,901 | $15,901 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,667 | $8,667 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $737 | $737 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $251 | $251 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $222 | $222 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,762,850 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,594,963 spent · pay $900,236 · grants $0 · events $468
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $826,282 | - | - | - | 51.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Automotive | $270,901 | - | - | - | 17.0% |
| Occupancy | $156,596 | - | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Insurance | $118,251 | - | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $73,954 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Consulting Fee | $28,623 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | Communication | $22,789 | - | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $18,505 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $18,139 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,405 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $15,367 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,550 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $12,962 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $2,643 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $528 | $528 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $468 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,594,963 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,493,542 spent · pay $800,573 · grants $0 · events $4,494
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $754,033 | $754,033 | - | - | 50.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Automotive | $318,510 | $318,510 | - | - | 21.3% |
| Occupancy | $134,138 | $134,138 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Insurance | $125,006 | $125,006 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $46,540 | $46,540 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Consulting Fee | $32,874 | $32,874 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | Communication | $32,035 | $32,035 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $15,716 | $15,716 | - | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $12,318 | $12,318 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,574 | $11,574 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,987 | $4,987 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,494 | $4,494 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,067 | $1,067 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,493,542 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,470,506 spent · pay $808,862 · grants $0 · events $125
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $751,447 | $751,447 | - | - | 51.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Automotive | $251,545 | $251,545 | - | - | 17.1% |
| Occupancy | $162,575 | $162,575 | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Insurance | $118,688 | $118,688 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $57,415 | $57,415 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| All other expenses | $37,517 | $37,517 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Communication | $34,245 | $34,245 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | Consulting Fee | $21,723 | $21,723 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $14,398 | $14,398 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: legal | $8,355 | $8,355 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,157 | $6,157 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $4,494 | $4,494 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,066 | $1,066 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $125 | $125 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6 | $6 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,470,506 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,527,747 spent · pay $890,913 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $822,531 | $822,531 | - | - | 53.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Automotive | $287,573 | $287,573 | - | - | 18.8% |
| Occupancy | $140,880 | $140,880 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Insurance | $109,029 | $109,029 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $68,382 | $68,382 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Communication | $26,572 | $26,572 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $17,855 | $17,855 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | Medical | $17,713 | $17,713 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: legal | $13,924 | $13,924 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $10,509 | $10,509 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,133 | $7,133 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,799 | $2,799 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,160 | $1,160 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,067 | $1,067 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $620 | $620 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,527,747 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,613,412 spent · pay $858,349 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $785,895 | $785,895 | - | - | 48.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $244,877 | $244,877 | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Automotive | $175,275 | $175,275 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Occupancy | $140,836 | $140,836 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Insurance | $120,232 | $120,232 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $72,454 | $72,454 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $16,637 | $16,637 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | Communication | $13,797 | $13,797 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance | $11,200 | $11,200 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $8,903 | $8,903 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,912 | $7,912 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,541 | $7,541 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $6,359 | $6,359 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,494 | $1,494 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,613,412 | 100% |
Donor-advised funds
Donors to individual donor-advised funds are not public. These filings show what the sponsor reports, not who gave.
As reported on Schedule D Part I (and the Form 990 Part IV question “did the organization maintain donor advised funds”). Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
| Maintains DAFs | DAFs held | Contributions | Grants | Value at year end | Other funds held | Other contributions | Other grants | Other value at year end |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $10,000 | $0 | 3 |
Largest awards · 1 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Small Business Administration | Grant or other assistance | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER LOAN EMERGENCY ADVANCE 59.072 | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER GRANT | $10,000 |
Comments