JOAN A MALE FAMILY SUPPORT CENTER FOUNDATION

Cite this

Plain text JOAN A MALE FAMILY SUPPORT CENTER FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/joan-a-male-family-support-center-foundation-010765675. Retrieved 2026-10-26.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). JOAN A MALE FAMILY SUPPORT CENTER FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 26, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/joan-a-male-family-support-center-foundation-010765675

MLA “JOAN A MALE FAMILY SUPPORT CENTER FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/joan-a-male-family-support-center-foundation-010765675. Accessed 26 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-26; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $140K · expenses $23K · assets $674K

Also known as
CENTER FOUNDATION
EIN
01-0765675
Address
60 DINGENS ST, BUFFALO, NY 14206-2308
NTEE code
P11
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
May 2003 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (supporting organization) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Supporting organization, 509(a)(3)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO OWN AND OPERATE A BUILDING FOR THE FAMILY HELP CENTER, AND SUPPORT THE CENTER BY MAKING GRANTS AVAILABLE TO IT.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Michael Noe Md VICE PRESIDE2021-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Kathryn Mellon PRESIDENT2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Chris Stawarski (former) PRESIDENT2018-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Michael Noe Md Beg 2021 (former) VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY2020 1 $0 reported 1
Donald Schwartz (former) SECRETARY2012-2018 1 $0 reported 2
Robert Sweeney (former) PRESIDENT/TR2012-2017 Not reported $0 reported 2
Amy J Vigneron (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KATHRYN MELLON PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL NOE MD VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $02
2023 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL NOE MD VICE PRESIDENTSECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
KATHRYN MELLON PRESIDENT AND TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL NOE MD VICE PRESIDENTSECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
KATHRYN MELLON PRESIDENT AND TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KATHRYN MELLON PRESIDENT & TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL NOE MD VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHRIS STAWARSKI PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
KATHRYN MELLON TREASURER/CURRENT PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL NOE MD BEG 2021 VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KATHRYN MELLON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS STAWARSKI PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHRIS STAWARSKI PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
DONALD SCHWARTZ SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
KATHRYN MELLON TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT SWEENEY PRESIDENT/TR- $0$0$0 $02
DONALD SCHWARTZ SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
2016 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT SWEENEY PRESIDENT/TR- $0$0$0 $02
DONALD SCHWARTZ SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
2015 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT SWEENEY PRESIDENT/TR- $0$0$0 $02
DONALD SCHWARTZ SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
2014 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT SWEENEY PRESIDENT/TR- $0$0$0 $02
DONALD SCHWARTZ SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AMY J VIGNERON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT SWEENEY PRESIDENT/TR1 $0$0$0 $02
DONALD SCHWARTZ SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AMY J VIGNERON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT SWEENEY PRESIDENT/TR- $0$0$0 $02
DONALD SCHWARTZ SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$140,202$23,418 $673,837$672,437 $0$67,500 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$128,965$30,302 $592,099$555,653 $0$67,500 $00-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$88,745$25,241 $544,187$456,990 $0$67,500 $00-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$93,872$37,951 $526,454$393,486 $0$67,500 $000
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$118,204$32,747 $515,687$337,565 $0$67,500 $000
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$91,514$46,436 $472,987$252,103 $180$67,500 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$85,168$64,519 $468,862$207,422 $100$67,500 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$80,797$83,962 $491,300$187,170 $0$67,500 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$75,985$91,610 $530,913$190,732 $1,725$67,500 -0-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$74,152$90,477 $584,599$208,224 $1,947$67,500 -0-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$74,706$80,304 $632,941$226,948 $600$67,500 -0-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$74,579$106,084 $666,797$234,943 $600$67,500 -0-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$71,547$93,570 $724,795$268,735 $0$67,500 -0-

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
FAMILY COUNSELING CENTER FOUNDATION INCNYP11 $176,619$73,405 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$146,009 Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
GLOW YMCA SUPPORT CORPORATIONNYP11 $275,940$275,940 DIRECTOR; CFO GLOW YMCA$106,664 Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x, same state
OLEAN-BRADFORD AREA YMCA FOUNDATION INCNYP11 $135,895$32,000 CEO, SECRETARY$164,539 Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x, same state
SITRIN FOUNDATION INCNYP11 $200,153$248,844 CEO$292,567 Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x, same state
CURVY GIRLS FOUNDATION INCNYP11 $138,430$154,748 FOUNDING PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x, same state
HELEN L MORRIS FOUNDATION INCNYP11 $103,907$286 PRESIDENT/TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x, same state
THE ARC GREATER HUDSON VALLEY FOUNDATION INCNYP11 $223,716$187,597 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$373,713 Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x, same state
THE JOHN D RAMSEY FOUNDATION TRUSTNYP11 $143,190$51,782 Trustee$5,422 Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x, same state
BINETH FOUNDATION INCNYP11 $84,341$147,054 Officer$0 Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x, same state
JIM FORNARI AND AMY GILLENSON FAMILY FOUNDATION INCNYP11 $115,575$54,445 PRES$0 Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x, same state
OFFICE FOR AGING FOUNDATION OF MOHAWK VALLEY INCNYP11 $133,728$121,892 EXECUTIVE DI$96,491 Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x, same state
AHRC NYC GUARDIANSHIP FUND INCNYP11 $188,655$163,916 CEO, NYSARC INC., NYC CHAP$716,638 Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x, same state
PROVIDENCE STATE STREET HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND COMPANY INCNYP11 $243,657$129,570 Co-Treasurer$200,894 Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x, same state
GERALD ORAM FAMILY SUPPORT FOUNDATIONMIP11 $80,944$68,583 SECRETARY$518,375 Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x, similar name
RAISE A FAMILY FOUNDATIONCAP11 $250,000$0 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x
HAMILTON CENTER FOUNDATION INCINP11 $247,823$32,580 DIRECTOR$1,088,349 Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x
CSRA FAMILY Y FOUNDATION INCGAP11 $105,395$10,330 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x
JANELLE GRUM FAMILY CRISIS CENTER MAINTENANCE TRUSTTXP11 $161,995$76,128 TRUSTEE$8,856 Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x
YMCA OF THE EAST BAY SUPPORT FOUNDATIONCAP11 $78,963$1,369 President$471,071 Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x
LAURA AND CAL TURNER FAMILY Y M C A FOUNDATION INCKYP11 $121,659$98,140 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x
OLD NORTH END COMMUNITY CENTER FOUNDATION INCVTP11 $266,919$331,136 TREASURER/SECRETARY$197,279 Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x
CASA DE AMIGOS ENDOWMENT FOUNDATIONTXP11 $238,154$125,876 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x
PRINCE GEORGES COUNTY FAMILY JUSTICE CENTER FOUNDATIONMDP11 $88,695$79,461 President$0 Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x
TRI-DEVELOPMENT CENTER FOUNDATIONSCP11 $140,700$93,018 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x
ARC OF FORT BEND COUNTY FOUNDATIONTXP11 $244,270$30,010 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$1,711,5002 12019–2020 FOUNDATION FOR FARMWORKERS
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,679,15028 82014–2024 YWCA KNOXVILLE FOUNDATION; BLACK FEATHER FOUNDATION; FIRST GROWTH CHILDREN AND FAMILY CHARITIES INC; TOGETHER AT PEACE FOUNDATION and 4 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$960,07524 132016–2024 YWCA KNOXVILLE FOUNDATION; DREAM CITY FOUNDATION; OAKHURST CENTER FOR COMMUNITY INC; FIRST GROWTH CHILDREN AND FAMILY CHARITIES INC and 9 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$433,02915 72019–2025 EMPLOYEE RELIEF FOUNDATION; MICHIGAN AMERICAN LEGION FOUNDATION; DREAM CITY FOUNDATION; SAMARITIAN INN FOUNDATION INC and 3 more
BOYD FOUNDATION Private foundation$400,0001 12021–2021 YWCA KNOXVILLE FOUNDATION
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$298,0006 32014–2023 DREAM CITY FOUNDATION; FIRST GROWTH CHILDREN AND FAMILY CHARITIES INC; ETERNAL NATION FOUNDATION INC
OREGON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$256,3899 12014–2024 FIRST GROWTH CHILDREN AND FAMILY CHARITIES INC
THE MEINDERS FOUNDATION Private foundation$250,0001 12025–2025 CONCORDIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
GREATER MIAMI JEWISH FEDERATION DAF sponsor$200,0001 12010–2010 PROJECT HOPE FOUNDATION INC
SMITHSON FOUNDATION Private foundation$139,39910 12019–2024 MISSOURI BAR FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$126,9666 22016–2022 FIRST GROWTH CHILDREN AND FAMILY CHARITIES INC; DREAM CITY FOUNDATION
THE SEATTLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$103,5005 12014–2016 FIRST GROWTH CHILDREN AND FAMILY CHARITIES INC
AIKEN COUNTY ASSOCIATION FOR SPECIAL CITIZENS INC Private foundation$102,80512 12012–2025 TRI-DEVELOPMENT CENTER FOUNDATION
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$97,0302 12017–2018 FIRST GROWTH CHILDREN AND FAMILY CHARITIES INC
ANONYMOUS TRUST Private foundation$95,0005 12020–2025 FOUNDATION FOR FARMWORKERS

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $23,418 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $24,804$24,804-- 105.9%
Depreciation and depletion $17,699$17,699-- 75.6%
Other (as described)GIFTS $6,366-$6,366- 27.2%
Other (as described)TAXES AND FEES $1,410-$1,410- 6.0%
Interest $713$713-- 3.0%
Other (as described)OTHER COSTS $228-$228- 1.0%
Fees: legal $200-$200- 0.9%
Other (as described)OFFSET RENTAL EXPENSES -$28,002-$23,457-$4,545- -119.6%
Total$23,418100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $30,302 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $15,925$15,925-- 52.6%
Occupancy $8,702$8,702-- 28.7%
Other (as described)GIFTS $7,050-$7,050- 23.3%
Fees: other services $3,654-$3,654- 12.1%
Interest $3,363$3,363-- 11.1%
Other (as described)TAXES AND FEES $1,542-$1,542- 5.1%
Fees: accounting $1,425-$1,425- 4.7%
Other (as described)OTHER COSTS $1,215-$1,215- 4.0%
Fees: legal $600-$600- 2.0%
Other (as described)OFFSET RENTAL EXPENSE -$13,174-$13,174-- -43.5%
Total$30,302100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $25,241 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $16,102$16,102-- 63.8%
Occupancy $6,043$6,043-- 23.9%
Interest $5,993$5,993-- 23.7%
Other (as described)GIFTS $1,350-$1,350- 5.3%
Other (as described)OTHER COSTS $1,228-$1,228- 4.9%
Other (as described)PRIOR YEAR $166-$166- 0.7%
Other (as described)OFFSET RENTAL EXPENSE -$5,641-$5,641-- -22.3%
Total$25,241100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $37,951 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $12,545$12,545-- 33.1%
Occupancy $10,165$10,165-- 26.8%
Interest $6,364$6,364-- 16.8%
Other (as described)GIFTS $4,625-$4,625- 12.2%
Other (as described)OTHER COSTS $3,580-$3,580- 9.4%
Fees: other services $650-$650- 1.7%
Office expenses $22-$22- 0.1%
Total$37,951100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $32,747 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $375
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $12,495$12,495-- 38.2%
Interest $8,158-$8,158- 24.9%
Occupancy $4,977-$4,977- 15.2%
Other (as described)GIFTS $3,400-$3,400- 10.4%
Fees: legal $2,092-$2,092- 6.4%
Fees: other services $625-$625- 1.9%
Other (as described)OTHER COSTS $625-$625- 1.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $375$375-- 1.1%
Total$32,747100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $46,436 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $215
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $21,261$21,261-- 45.8%
Interest $9,811$9,811-- 21.1%
Occupancy $9,606$9,606-- 20.7%
Fees: other services $2,725-$2,725- 5.9%
Other (as described)OTHER COSTS $1,588-$1,588- 3.4%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSES $630-$630- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $600-$600- 1.3%
Other (as described)NYS UBI TAX $250-$250- 0.5%
Other (as described) EventCONFERENCES, CONVENTIONS, $215-$215- 0.5%
All other expenses -$250--$250- -0.5%
Total$46,436100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $64,519 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,117
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $33,929$33,929-- 52.6%
Occupancy $13,252$13,252-- 20.5%
Interest $11,403$11,403-- 17.7%
Fees: other services $3,025-$3,025- 4.7%
Other (as described) EventCONFERENCES, CONVENTIONS, $1,117-$1,117- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $587-$587- 0.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $566-$566- 0.9%
Other (as described)OTHER COSTS $336-$336- 0.5%
Fees: legal $270-$270- 0.4%
Other (as described)NYS UBI TAX $250-$250- 0.4%
All other expenses -$216--$216- -0.3%
Total$64,519100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $83,962 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $34,665$34,665-- 41.3%
Occupancy $21,596$21,596-- 25.7%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSES $13,609-$13,609- 16.2%
Interest $12,910$12,910-- 15.4%
Fees: accounting $1,150-$1,150- 1.4%
Other (as described)NYS UBI TAX $250-$250- 0.3%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $32-$32- 0.0%
Other (as described)NYS UBI TAX - 990T - CONT -$250--$250- -0.3%
Total$83,962100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $91,610 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $39,480$39,480-- 43.1%
Occupancy $26,802$26,802-- 29.3%
Interest $14,379$14,379-- 15.7%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSES $10,942-$10,942- 11.9%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $595-$595- 0.6%
Other (as described)NYS UBI TAX $250-$250- 0.3%
Other (as described)NYS UBI TAX - 990T - CONT -$250--$250- -0.3%
Fees: accounting -$588--$588- -0.6%
Total$91,610100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $90,477 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $39,592$39,592-- 43.8%
Occupancy $24,467$24,467-- 27.0%
Interest $15,691$15,691-- 17.3%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSES $4,725-$4,725- 5.2%
Fees: accounting $3,531-$3,531- 3.9%
Other (as described)SECURITY $3,122$3,122-- 3.5%
Other (as described)NYS UBI TAX $250-$250- 0.3%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $123-$123- 0.1%
All other expenses -$1,024-$781-$243- -1.1%
Total$90,477100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $80,304 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $38,751$38,751-- 48.3%
Interest $21,665$21,665-- 27.0%
Occupancy $12,886$12,886-- 16.0%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSES $2,677-$2,677- 3.3%
Fees: accounting $2,275-$2,275- 2.8%
Fees: management $1,750-$1,750- 2.2%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $300-$300- 0.4%
Other (as described)NYS UBI TAX $250-$250- 0.3%
Other (as described)NYS UBI TAX - 990T - CONT -$250--$250- -0.3%
Total$80,304100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $106,084 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $38,969$38,969-- 36.7%
Interest $25,414$25,414-- 24.0%
Occupancy $16,806$16,806-- 15.8%
Other (as described)ADVERTISING $13,096$13,096-- 12.3%
Fees: management $3,500-$3,500- 3.3%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSE $3,361-$3,361- 3.2%
Fees: accounting $2,262-$2,262- 2.1%
Other (as described)SECURITY $2,035$2,035-- 1.9%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $1,040-$1,040- 1.0%
All other expenses -$399-$509$110- -0.4%
Total$106,084100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $93,570 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $39,359$39,359-- 42.1%
Interest $26,815$26,815-- 28.7%
Occupancy $21,013$21,013-- 22.5%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSE $2,368-$2,368- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $2,262-$2,262- 2.4%
Other (as described)SECURITY $1,460$1,460-- 1.6%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $590-$590- 0.6%
Fees: legal $68-$68- 0.1%
Other (as described)SECURITY SYSTEM 990T - CO -$365-$365-- -0.4%
Total$93,570100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.