DEKALB AQUATICS SWIM TEAM INCORPORATED
Cite this
Plain text DEKALB AQUATICS SWIM TEAM INCORPORATED. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/dekalb-aquatics-swim-team-incorporated-010718987. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). DEKALB AQUATICS SWIM TEAM INCORPORATED [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/dekalb-aquatics-swim-team-incorporated-010718987
MLA “DEKALB AQUATICS SWIM TEAM INCORPORATED.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/dekalb-aquatics-swim-team-incorporated-010718987. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $403K · expenses $442K · assets $71K
- EIN
- 01-0718987
- Address
- 3783 WATERFRONT CT, SNELLVILLE, GA 30039-8596
- Website
- WWW.DAQSWIM.COM
- NTEE code
- O50
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 2002 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO UTILIZE SWIMMING AS A TOOL TO MOLD YOUNG PEOPLE INTO BECOMING OUTSTANDING CITIZENS AND WORLD-CLASS ATHLETES. DEKALB AQUATICS SWIM TEAM, INC "DAQ"IS A COMPETITIVE SWIM TEAM, WHICH RECEIVED IT'S DETERMINATION LETTER RECOGNIZING IT AS TAX-EXEMPT UNDER SECTION 501(C) (3)OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE OF 1986, AS AMENDED DATED DECEMBER 18, 2002. DAQ IS BASED IN DECATUR, GEORGIA AND CURRENTLY SERVES APPROXIMATELY 220 YOUTH SWIMMERS. DAQ'S PURPOSE IS TO TRAIN STUDENT ATHLETE THROUGH HIGH SCHOOL TO PARTICIPATE IN LOCAL, STATE, REGIONAL, AND NATIONAL SWIMMING COMPETITIONS IN ACCORDANCE WITH GUIDELINES ESTABLISHED BY USA SWIMMING, THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR THE SPORT OF SWIMMING. DAQ IS COMMITTED TO PROVIDING A SAFE ENVIRONMENT FOR ALL PARTICIPANTS WITH ATHLETE PROTECTION POLICIES AND GUIDELINES IN PLACE FOLLOWING USA SWIMMING BEST PRACTICES. IN ADDITION TO THE ABOVE, DAQ'S GOAL IS TO USE SWIMMING AS A TOOL TO MOLD, SUPPORT, AND MENTOR YOUNG PEOPLE INTO BECOMING OUTSTANDING CITIZENS. IN SU
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Wilborn | PRESIDENT | 2010-2025 | $0 | $984,116 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Hurt | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angie Peterson | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Potter | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Watson | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doris Wiborn (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Floyd Griffin (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doris Wilborn (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Robert M Atkinson Ii (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Louise Johnson (former) | BUSINESS MAN | 2015-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheila Reed (former) | BUSINESS MAN | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHNNY HURT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE PETERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE POTTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE WATSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN WILBORN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $131K · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN WILBORN | PRESIDENT | 40 | $131,263 | $0 | $0 | $131,263 | 1 |
| JOHNNY HURT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE PETERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE POTTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE WATSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $128K · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN WILBORN | PRESIDENT | 40 | $127,563 | $0 | $0 | $127,563 | 1 |
| JOHNNY HURT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE PETERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE POTTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE WATSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORIS WIBORN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $88K · 16 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN WILBORN | PRESIDENT | 60 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 | $88,500 | 1 |
| JOHNNY HURT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE PETERSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE POTTER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE WATSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORIS WIBORN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLOYD GRIFFIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY HURT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE PETERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE POTTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE WATSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORIS WILBORN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $77K · 121 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN MELISSA WILBORN | PRES. TOP MG | 40 | $77,308 | $0 | $0 | $77,308 | 1 |
| JOHNNY HURT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE PETERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE POTTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE WATSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORIS WILBORN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN MELISSA WILBORN | PRES. TOP MG | 40 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 | $79,700 | 1 |
| FLOYD GRIFFIN | BOARD MEMEBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY HURT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE PETERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE POTTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE WATSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORIS WILBORN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $63K · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN MELISSA WILBORN | PRES. TOP MG | 40 | $63,346 | $0 | $0 | $63,346 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT M ATKINSON II | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE WATSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FLOYD GRIFFIN | BOARD MEMEBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY HURT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE PETERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE JOHNSON | BUSINESS MAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORIS WILBORN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $61K · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN MELISSA WILBORN | PRES. TOP MG | 40 | $61,056 | $0 | $0 | $61,056 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT M ATKINSON II | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE WATSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FLOYD GRIFFIN | BOARD MEMEBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY HURT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE PETERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE JOHNSON | BUSINESS MAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORIS WILBORN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN MELISSA WILBORN | PRES. TOP MG | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT M ATKINSON II | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE WATSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FLOYD GRIFFIN | BOARD MEMEBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY HURT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE PETERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE JOHNSON | BUSINESS MAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORIS WILBORN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $61K · 12 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN MELISSA WILBORN | PRES. TOP MG | 40 | $60,961 | $0 | $0 | $60,961 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT M ATKINSON II | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE WATSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FLOYD GRIFFIN | BOARD MEMEBE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY HURT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE PETERSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE JOHNSON | BUSINESS MAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORIS WILBORN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 6 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN MELISSA WILBORN | PRES. TOP MG | 40 | $60,420 | $0 | $0 | $60,420 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT M ATKINSON II | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE WATSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FLOYD GRIFFIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY HURT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE PETERSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA REED | BUSINESS MAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORIS WILBORN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 12 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN MELISSA WILBORN | PRES. TOP MG | 40 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | $60,000 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT M ATKINSON II | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE WATSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORIS WILBORN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 12 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN MELISSA WILBORN | PRES. TOP MG | 40 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | $60,000 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT M ATKINSON II | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE WATSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORIS WILBORN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $60K · 8 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN MELISSA WILBORN | President | 40 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | $60,000 | 1 |
2010 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $54K · 11 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN MELISSA WILBORN | President | 40 | $53,999 | $0 | $0 | $53,999 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $403,350 | $442,350 | $71,420 | $71,308 | $8,436 | $394,910 | - | 13 | 20 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $427,684 | $466,379 | $110,308 | $110,308 | $8,222 | $419,457 | $131,263 | 10 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $513,175 | $514,791 | $149,003 | $149,003 | $17,975 | $495,135 | $127,563 | 15 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $583,104 | $588,554 | $150,634 | $150,619 | $68,199 | $514,893 | $88,500 | 16 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $590,374 | $471,753 | $170,165 | $156,069 | $104,916 | $485,452 | - | 14 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $313,487 | $366,312 | $90,397 | $37,448 | $0 | $313,478 | $77,308 | 121 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $471,370 | $472,197 | $76,942 | $75,592 | $8,664 | $462,688 | $79,700 | 14 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $468,232 | $445,292 | $80,003 | $79,091 | $38,184 | $430,034 | $63,346 | 0 | 100 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $408,738 | $390,293 | $60,491 | $59,496 | $28,114 | $380,619 | $61,056 | 12 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $421,320 | $378,985 | $41,412 | $41,051 | $10,082 | $411,232 | - | 12 | 100 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $323,719 | $325,000 | $37,615 | $36,282 | $33,178 | $290,536 | $60,690 | 12 | 100 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $329,337 | $325,064 | $27,345 | $17,349 | $29,443 | $299,893 | $60,420 | 6 | 100 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $326,963 | $348,124 | $23,072 | $13,076 | $37,565 | $289,396 | $60,000 | 12 | 100 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $358,443 | $369,322 | $35,637 | $34,237 | $33,650 | $325,498 | $60,000 | 12 | 100 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $314,847 | $326,081 | $45,603 | $45,116 | $181,737 | $133,105 | $60,000 | 8 | 35 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $307,194 | $280,959 | $56,677 | $56,350 | $58,329 | $248,836 | $54,000 | 11 | 35 |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $27,971 in all, tax years 2018 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUDACRIS FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2018, 2021 | 2 | $15,000 | 2021 | $10,000 | show |
| WOMENS SPORTS FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $7,000 | 2021 | $7,000 | show |
| USA SWIMMING INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 | $5,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DEKALB AQUATICS SWIM TEAM INCORPORATED” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $971 | 2023 | $248 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEAMSPORT INC | GA | O50 | $366,644 | $278,531 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARIETTA POLICE ATHLETIC LEAGUE INC | GA | O50 | $372,988 | $417,402 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE ORANGE DUFFEL BAG INITIATIVE INC | GA | O50 | $470,780 | $471,828 | PRESIDENT | $68,251 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAVANNAH YOUTH DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION INC | GA | O50 | $458,877 | $275,895 | CEO | $79,400 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| H A B E S H A INC | GA | O50 | $504,254 | $460,728 | Executive Dir. | $50,000 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEEN ADVISORS INC | GA | O50 | $429,723 | $481,530 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $66,000 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH GA STARZ ACADEMY INC | GA | O50 | $410,855 | $574,802 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOTHERS RAISING SONS INC | GA | O50 | $342,264 | $311,741 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEROS OF FORSYTH COUNTY SHERIFF INC | GA | O50 | $335,022 | $269,096 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHOOSE TO INVEST INC | GA | O50 | $394,763 | $398,054 | Director | $34,000 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ATLANTA JUNIOR BRIDGE INC | GA | O50 | $381,051 | $441,951 | President & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CITY HOPE COMMUNITY INC | GA | O50 | $348,605 | $409,665 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF LAURENS & JOHNSON COUNTIES INC | GA | O50 | $407,074 | $443,411 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLACK CHILD DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE - ATLANTA INC | GA | O50 | $349,765 | $376,821 | Executive Director | $102,251 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLUEPRINT 58 INC | GA | O50 | $486,385 | $444,517 | PRESIDENT & | $75,000 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR NEUROFEEDBACK & RESEARCH | GA | O50 | $360,986 | $480,781 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $75,338 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMPASS DANCE ACADEMY | GA | O50 | $415,737 | $405,498 | Board Member | $36,331 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WILDERNESS WORKS INC | GA | O50 | $371,708 | $314,601 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RICHMOND HILL SOCCER CLUB | GA | O50 | $425,105 | $497,119 | Executive Director | $99,423 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPEWELL YOUTH ASSOCIATION INC | GA | O50 | $524,952 | $592,488 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOUNTIFUL BEGINNINGS | GA | O50 | $333,624 | $238,806 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| H J WALKER FOUNDATION INC | GA | O50 | $381,063 | $334,022 | PRESIDENT & TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEENS-IN-FLIGHT INCORPORATED | FL | O50 | $522,198 | $532,452 | President | $55,417 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| SAINT FLORIAN CENTER INCORPORATED | IN | O50 | $407,549 | $512,257 | Executive Director | $67,000 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| BJS HEART INCORPORATED | TN | O50 | $334,460 | $351,404 | Executive Director | $36,961 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $442,350 spent · pay $227,850 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $211,579 | $211,579 | - | - | 47.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $81,120 | $81,015 | $105 | - | 18.3% | |
| Occupancy | $53,383 | $53,383 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Travel | $20,836 | $20,836 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MILEAGE | $16,762 | $16,762 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $16,271 | $16,247 | $24 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SWIMMING SUPPLIES | $9,076 | $9,076 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,225 | - | $6,225 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $6,187 | - | $6,187 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $6,133 | $6,133 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Information technology | $4,379 | - | $4,379 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COASH STIPENDS | $4,340 | $4,340 | - | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $3,675 | $2,225 | $1,450 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,279 | - | $1,279 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,105 | - | $1,105 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $442,350 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $466,379 spent · pay $238,882 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $221,883 | $221,883 | - | - | 47.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $77,597 | $77,597 | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Occupancy | $52,623 | $52,623 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Travel | $44,299 | $44,299 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,999 | $16,999 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MILEAGE | $10,907 | $10,907 | - | - | 2.3% |
| All other expenses | $9,063 | $6,263 | $2,800 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,985 | - | $5,985 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $5,576 | $5,576 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $5,538 | - | $5,538 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS TRAVEL TRIP | $5,538 | $5,538 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $5,515 | $5,515 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Information technology | $3,880 | - | $3,880 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $588 | $335 | $253 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $388 | $63 | $325 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $466,379 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $514,791 spent · pay $255,215 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $236,850 | $229,350 | $7,500 | - | 46.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $122,488 | $122,488 | - | - | 23.8% | |
| Occupancy | $46,263 | $46,263 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SWIMMING SUPPLIES | $28,865 | $28,865 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Travel | $20,657 | $20,657 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,365 | $18,310 | $55 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MILEAGE | $9,723 | $8,608 | $1,115 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $6,497 | $5,555 | $942 | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $5,453 | $3,143 | $2,310 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,441 | - | $5,441 | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $4,253 | $2,178 | $2,075 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,100 | $2,596 | $504 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $2,625 | $2,625 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Insurance | $2,143 | $1,480 | $663 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,068 | - | $2,068 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $514,791 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $588,554 spent · pay $228,625 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $212,293 | $186,423 | $12,935 | $12,935 | 36.1% | |
| Occupancy | $163,923 | $163,923 | - | - | 27.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $67,424 | $67,339 | $85 | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXP | $48,175 | - | $48,175 | - | 8.2% |
| Other (as described) | SWIMMING SUPPLIES | $47,905 | $47,905 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $16,332 | $14,342 | $995 | $995 | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $8,173 | $8,161 | $12 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $6,720 | $4,815 | $1,905 | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,155 | - | $6,155 | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $3,006 | $2,869 | $137 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,760 | - | $2,760 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $2,509 | - | $2,491 | $18 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONES | $2,055 | - | $2,055 | - | 0.3% |
| Information technology | $851 | - | $851 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $273 | - | $273 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $588,554 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $471,753 spent · pay $202,126 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $187,971 | $152,564 | $17,703 | $17,704 | 39.8% | |
| Occupancy | $125,500 | $125,500 | - | - | 26.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SWIM MEET FEES & EXPENSE | $39,684 | $39,684 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | SWIM SUPPLIES | $38,824 | $38,824 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Other (as described) | SWIM REGISTRATION | $30,632 | $30,632 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $14,155 | $8,493 | $2,831 | $2,831 | 3.0% | |
| All other expenses | $13,803 | $8,218 | $1,585 | $4,000 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COACHING EXPENSE | $10,494 | $10,494 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,000 | - | $4,000 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $3,509 | $2,029 | $1,480 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,571 | $395 | $2,176 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $562 | $267 | - | $295 | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $48 | - | $48 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $471,753 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $366,312 spent · pay $194,804 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $181,106 | $103,798 | $77,308 | - | 49.4% | |
| Occupancy | $73,730 | $73,730 | - | - | 20.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SWIMMING SUPPLIES | $22,863 | $22,863 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | SWIM MEET FEES & EXPENSE | $17,389 | $17,389 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | SWIM REGISTRATION | $17,236 | $17,236 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL-TEAM TRIPS | $17,050 | $17,050 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $13,698 | $5,394 | $8,304 | - | 3.7% | |
| All other expenses | $11,971 | $6,696 | $5,275 | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $4,535 | $1,480 | $3,055 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,539 | $1,770 | $1,769 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $2,466 | - | $2,466 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $729 | $729 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $366,312 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $472,197 spent · pay $197,068 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $117,474 | $117,474 | - | - | 24.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $108,419 | $108,419 | - | - | 23.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $79,700 | $47,820 | $15,940 | $15,940 | 16.9% | |
| All other expenses | $52,436 | $41,998 | $10,438 | - | 11.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SWIM REGISTRATION FEES | $31,541 | $31,541 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | SWIM MEET FEES | $26,487 | $26,487 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | SWIMMING SUPPLIES | $19,516 | $19,516 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | SCRIPT | $15,183 | $15,183 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,469 | $5,025 | $1,222 | $1,222 | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $4,507 | $1,466 | $3,041 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,304 | - | $3,304 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,904 | $2,589 | $315 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,777 | $485 | - | $1,292 | 0.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,480 | $1,480 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $472,197 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $445,292 spent · pay $186,789 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $76,621 | $76,621 | - | - | 17.2% | |
| All other expenses | $73,445 | $58,379 | $12,264 | $2,802 | 16.5% | |
| Occupancy | $72,469 | $72,469 | - | - | 16.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $63,346 | $42,346 | $15,000 | $6,000 | 14.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $46,822 | $45,215 | $1,148 | $459 | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SWIM REGISTRATION FEES | $35,138 | $35,138 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL - TEAM TRIPS | $27,871 | $27,871 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $23,006 | $23,006 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | SCRIPT | $17,971 | $17,971 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Insurance | $4,550 | $3,070 | $1,480 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,159 | - | $3,159 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $864 | $864 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30 | $30 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $445,292 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $390,293 spent · pay $173,008 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $123,376 | $102,376 | $15,000 | $6,000 | 31.6% | |
| Occupancy | $80,795 | $80,795 | - | - | 20.7% | |
| All other expenses | $48,211 | $31,347 | $16,864 | - | 12.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $45,382 | $44,603 | $563 | $216 | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SWIM REGISTRATION FEES | $31,082 | $31,082 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Other (as described) | SWIM MEET FEES | $18,192 | $18,192 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL - TEAM TRIPS | $17,973 | $17,973 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES - MERCHANT F | $13,103 | $75 | $13,028 | - | 3.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,250 | $2,204 | $2,046 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,228 | $3,138 | $90 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $2,810 | $1,863 | $947 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $827 | $727 | - | $100 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $554 | $554 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $510 | $402 | $108 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $390,293 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $378,985 spent · pay $166,644 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $136,066 | $115,066 | $6,000 | $15,000 | 35.9% | |
| Occupancy | $80,008 | $80,008 | - | - | 21.1% | |
| All other expenses | $38,981 | $25,553 | $13,428 | - | 10.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,854 | $20,941 | $1,885 | $5,028 | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SWIM MEET FEES | $27,544 | $27,544 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL - TEAM TRIPS | $19,878 | $19,878 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | SWIM REGISTRATION FEES | $18,705 | $18,705 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | SWIM MEET EXPENSE | $12,704 | $12,704 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,328 | - | $5,328 | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $3,664 | - | $3,664 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,724 | - | $2,724 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,661 | - | $2,661 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,708 | - | $1,708 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,064 | $1,064 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $96 | - | - | $96 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $378,985 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $325,000 spent · pay $158,370 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $83,631 | $62,631 | $15,000 | $6,000 | 25.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SWIM MEET EXPENSE | $63,447 | $63,447 | - | - | 19.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $60,690 | $24,276 | $24,276 | $12,138 | 18.7% | |
| Occupancy | $54,985 | $54,985 | - | - | 16.9% | |
| All other expenses | $13,992 | $8,638 | $5,354 | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,370 | $7,953 | $2,357 | $1,060 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $8,543 | $8,543 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES - MERCHANT F | $7,052 | - | $7,052 | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | SCRIPT | $5,322 | $5,322 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,740 | - | $3,740 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $3,267 | - | $3,267 | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $3,024 | - | $3,024 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,679 | - | $2,679 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,008 | - | $2,008 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,114 | $1,114 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $136 | - | - | $136 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $325,000 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $325,064 spent · pay $165,648 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $92,971 | $87,089 | $5,882 | - | 28.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $60,420 | $24,168 | $24,168 | $12,084 | 18.6% | |
| Occupancy | $57,011 | $57,011 | - | - | 17.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SWIMMING EXPENSES | $44,996 | $44,996 | - | - | 13.8% |
| Travel | $27,077 | $27,077 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,257 | $7,354 | $2,452 | $2,451 | 3.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,043 | $7,615 | $713 | $715 | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,001 | $2,389 | $2,612 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,426 | - | $4,426 | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,582 | - | $2,582 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,284 | - | $1,232 | $1,052 | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $2,237 | $2,237 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,840 | - | $1,840 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $1,125 | $375 | $375 | $375 | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,018 | $331 | $687 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS | $450 | $450 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: management | $204 | - | $204 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $122 | - | - | $122 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $325,064 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $348,124 spent · pay $166,146 · grants $9,812 · events $5,619
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $95,089 | $95,089 | - | - | 27.3% | |
| Occupancy | $62,489 | $62,489 | - | - | 18.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $60,000 | $46,800 | $13,200 | - | 17.2% | |
| Travel | $19,158 | $19,158 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Insurance | $17,532 | $17,273 | $259 | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,032 | $13,114 | $2,918 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEET FEES | $15,688 | $15,688 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | SWIMMING SUPPLIES | $12,643 | $12,643 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,057 | $8,846 | $2,211 | - | 3.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $9,812 | $9,812 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD MACHINE FEES | $7,738 | $7,738 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $5,488 | $5,488 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $4,270 | $4,270 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,988 | - | $3,988 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,411 | $3,411 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $1,852 | $1,852 | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $1,278 | $457 | - | $821 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: management | $499 | - | $499 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $5,619 | $5,619 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $348,124 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $369,322 spent · pay $173,606 · grants $7,508 · events $708
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $101,269 | $101,269 | - | - | 27.4% | |
| Occupancy | $72,032 | $72,032 | - | - | 19.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $60,000 | $46,800 | $13,200 | - | 16.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEET FEES | $27,547 | $27,547 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Insurance | $20,717 | $20,584 | $133 | - | 5.6% | |
| Travel | $20,675 | $20,675 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,337 | $11,327 | $1,010 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $9,552 | - | - | $9,552 | 2.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $7,508 | $7,508 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD MACHINE FEES | $6,671 | $6,671 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $5,868 | $5,205 | $663 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,551 | $1,631 | $3,920 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $5,060 | $5,060 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,025 | - | $5,025 | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $4,637 | $4,637 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: management | $4,070 | - | $4,070 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $432 | $432 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $209 | $209 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $157 | - | $157 | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $5 | - | $5 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $708 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $369,322 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $326,081 spent · pay $155,114 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $81,930 | $81,930 | $0 | $0 | 25.1% | |
| Occupancy | $64,820 | $64,820 | $0 | $0 | 19.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $60,000 | $46,800 | $13,200 | $0 | 18.4% | |
| All other expenses | $57,759 | $40,670 | $1,245 | $15,844 | 17.7% | |
| Insurance | $19,620 | $19,620 | $0 | $0 | 6.0% | |
| Travel | $17,677 | $17,677 | $0 | $0 | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,184 | $11,734 | $1,450 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,498 | $3,498 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,233 | $1,561 | $672 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,228 | $2,228 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Payroll Processing Expense | $1,659 | $1,659 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,200 | $0 | $1,200 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Professional Development | $225 | $225 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Life Guards | $48 | $48 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $326,081 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $280,959 spent · pay $122,673 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $64,094 | $64,094 | $0 | $0 | 22.8% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $57,225 | $57,225 | $0 | $0 | 20.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $54,000 | $42,000 | $12,000 | $0 | 19.2% | |
| All other expenses | $40,632 | $24,605 | $1,329 | $14,698 | 14.5% | |
| Insurance | $20,511 | $20,511 | $0 | $0 | 7.3% | |
| Travel | $20,417 | $20,417 | $0 | $0 | 7.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,448 | $10,213 | $1,235 | $0 | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,496 | $1,537 | $480 | $479 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Coach | $2,088 | $2,088 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,011 | $0 | $2,011 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Payroll Processing Expense | $1,737 | $1,737 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | Life Guards | $1,596 | $1,596 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $932 | $932 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Professional Development | $913 | $913 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Fees: other services | $440 | $440 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $419 | $0 | $419 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $280,959 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments