BUILDING FUTURES INC
Cite this
Plain text BUILDING FUTURES INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://furp.org/org/building-futures-inc-010628266. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BUILDING FUTURES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/building-futures-inc-010628266
MLA “BUILDING FUTURES INC.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2024, https://furp.org/org/building-futures-inc-010628266. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.6M · expenses $1.9M · assets $29.1M
- EIN
- 01-0628266
- Address
- 630A PLANTATION ST, WORCESTER, MA 01605-2038
- Website
- www.bfiwha.org
- NTEE code
- P20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 2017 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt: reinstated January 15, 2017 after an automatic revocation on August 15, 2010 IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Building Futures, Inc. provides safe, affordable, and quality housing opportunities in Worcester, MA for low-income individuals and families. It aims to transform the lives of public housing or rent subsidized residents with no cost to affordable programs that provide educational, training, and employment skills necessary to achieve social and economic self-sufficiency.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
14 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Corrales | WHA CEO | 2020-2024 | $415,725 | $1,864,244 | 1 |
| Peter Proulx | WHA Assistant CEO | 2020-2024 | $339,449 | $1,584,679 | 1 |
| Peter Fifield | WHA CFO | 2020-2024 | $263,069 | $1,153,269 | 1 |
| Esteban Alvarez | Chief Facilities Officer | 2021-2024 | $256,031 | $918,742 | 1 |
| Michael Murphy | Director of Administration | 2022-2024 | $240,207 | $701,595 | 1 |
| Joseph Carlson | Chairman | 2020-2024 | $8,420 | $47,715 | 1 |
| Jose Ramos | Treasurer | 2020-2024 | $8,116 | $46,282 | 1 |
| William Eddy | Clerk/Secretary | 2020-2024 | $8,116 | $46,282 | 1 |
| Rane Bracey-Westbrook | Director | 2020-2024 | $8,116 | $46,282 | 1 |
| Joseph Capone | Vice Chairman | 2021-2024 | $8,116 | $37,069 | 1 |
| Nancy Jones (former) | WHA Deputy Director of Compliance | 2020 | $197,883 | $197,883 | 1 |
| Erin Jansky (former) | Chief Employee Experience Officer | 2021 | $186,623 | $186,623 | 1 |
| Phaldie Taliep (former) | WHA VP of RCAT | 2020 | $182,698 | $182,698 | 1 |
| Joe Capone (former) | Vice Chairman | 2020 | $9,213 | $9,213 | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · 10 paid, $1.6M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Corrales | WHA CEO | 0 | $0 | $271,184 | $144,541 | $415,725 | 1 |
| Peter Proulx | WHA Assistant CEO | 0 | $0 | $221,428 | $118,021 | $339,449 | 1 |
| Peter Fifield | WHA CFO | 0 | $0 | $171,604 | $91,465 | $263,069 | 1 |
| Esteban Alvarez | Chief Facilities Officer | 0 | $0 | $167,013 | $89,018 | $256,031 | 1 |
| Michael Murphy | Director of Administration | 0 | $0 | $156,691 | $83,516 | $240,207 | 1 |
| Joseph Carlson | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $8,300 | $120 | $8,420 | 1 |
| Joseph Capone | Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $8,000 | $116 | $8,116 | 1 |
| Jose Ramos | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $8,000 | $116 | $8,116 | 1 |
| William Eddy | Clerk/Secretary | 1 | $0 | $8,000 | $116 | $8,116 | 1 |
| Rane Bracey-Westbrook | Director | 1 | $0 | $8,000 | $116 | $8,116 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · 10 paid, $1.6M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Corrales | WHA CEO | 0 | $0 | $271,184 | $144,541 | $415,725 | 1 |
| Peter Proulx | WHA Assistant CEO | 0 | $0 | $221,428 | $118,021 | $339,449 | 1 |
| Peter Fifield | WHA CFO | 0 | $0 | $171,604 | $91,465 | $263,069 | 1 |
| Esteban Alvarez | Chief Facilities Officer | 0 | $0 | $167,013 | $89,018 | $256,031 | 1 |
| Michael Murphy | Director of Administration | 0 | $0 | $156,691 | $83,516 | $240,207 | 1 |
| Joseph Carlson | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $8,300 | $120 | $8,420 | 1 |
| Joseph Capone | Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $8,000 | $116 | $8,116 | 1 |
| Jose Ramos | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $8,000 | $116 | $8,116 | 1 |
| William Eddy | Clerk/Secretary | 1 | $0 | $8,000 | $116 | $8,116 | 1 |
| Rane Bracey-Westbrook | Director | 1 | $0 | $8,000 | $116 | $8,116 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · 10 paid, $1.4M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Corrales | WHA CEO | 0 | $0 | $245,682 | $130,703 | $376,385 | 1 |
| Peter Proulx | WHA Assistant CEO | 0 | $0 | $190,741 | $101,474 | $292,215 | 1 |
| Esteban Alvarez | Chief Facilities Officer | 0 | $0 | $152,985 | $81,388 | $234,373 | 1 |
| Peter Fifield | WHA CFO | 0 | $0 | $150,567 | $80,102 | $230,669 | 1 |
| Michael Murphy | Director of Administration | 0 | $0 | $144,374 | $76,807 | $221,181 | 1 |
| Joseph Carlson | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $8,204 | $3,005 | $11,209 | 1 |
| Joseph Capone | Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $8,004 | $2,932 | $10,936 | 1 |
| Jose Ramos | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $8,004 | $2,932 | $10,936 | 1 |
| William Eddy | Clerk/Secretary | 1 | $0 | $8,004 | $2,932 | $10,936 | 1 |
| Rane Bracey-Westbrook | Director | 1 | $0 | $8,004 | $2,932 | $10,936 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · 10 paid, $1.3M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Corrales | WHA CEO | 0 | $0 | $235,730 | $123,051 | $358,781 | 1 |
| Peter Proulx | WHA Assistant CEO | 0 | $0 | $190,720 | $99,556 | $290,276 | 1 |
| Peter Fifield | WHA CFO | 0 | $0 | $133,268 | $69,566 | $202,834 | 1 |
| Erin Jansky | Chief Employee Experience Officer | 0 | $0 | $122,617 | $64,006 | $186,623 | 1 |
| Esteban Alvarez | Chief Facilities Officer | 0 | $0 | $113,211 | $59,096 | $172,307 | 1 |
| Joseph Carlson | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $7,375 | $2,802 | $10,177 | 1 |
| Joseph Capone | Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $7,175 | $2,726 | $9,901 | 1 |
| Jose Ramos | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $7,175 | $2,726 | $9,901 | 1 |
| William Eddy | Clerk/Secretary | 1 | $0 | $7,175 | $2,726 | $9,901 | 1 |
| Rane Bracey-Westbrook | Director | 1 | $0 | $7,175 | $2,726 | $9,901 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · 10 paid, $1.2M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Proulx | WHA Assistant CEO | 0 | $0 | $208,709 | $114,581 | $323,290 | 1 |
| Alex Corrales | WHA CEO | 0 | $0 | $192,142 | $105,486 | $297,628 | 1 |
| Nancy Jones | WHA Deputy Director of Compliance | 0 | $0 | $127,749 | $70,134 | $197,883 | 1 |
| Peter Fifield | WHA CFO | 0 | $0 | $125,002 | $68,626 | $193,628 | 1 |
| Phaldie Taliep | WHA VP of RCAT | 0 | $0 | $117,946 | $64,752 | $182,698 | 1 |
| Joseph Carlson | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $6,883 | $2,606 | $9,489 | 1 |
| Joe Capone | Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $6,683 | $2,530 | $9,213 | 1 |
| Jose Ramos | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $6,683 | $2,530 | $9,213 | 1 |
| William Eddy | Clerk/Secretary | 1 | $0 | $6,683 | $2,530 | $9,213 | 1 |
| Rane Bracey-Westbrook | Director | 1 | $0 | $6,683 | $2,530 | $9,213 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,554,032 | $1,873,133 | $29,101,025 | $11,257,129 | $351,738 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,521,889 | $1,284,774 | $18,871,085 | $687,087 | $327,602 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,752,331 | $1,686,779 | $14,941,865 | $449,972 | $665,080 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,032,429 | $699,140 | $12,101,842 | $542,914 | $231,199 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $791,370 | $462,347 | $8,017,310 | $209,625 | $289,785 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
13 grantors reported grants to this organization, $600,043 in all, tax years 2017 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTH FOUNDATION OF CENTRAL MASSACHUSETTS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2021, 2023 | 3 | $214,461 | 2023 | $105,213 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL MASSACHUSETTS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018-2020, 2022 | 9 | $150,932 | 2022 | $57,667 | show |
| GREATER WORCESTER COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2023 | 7 | $80,300 | 2023 | $8,000 | show |
| DCU FOR KIDS | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2023 | 7 | $75,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| POINT32HEALTH FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $40,000 | 2022 | $40,000 | show |
| HEALTH RESOURCES IN ACTION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $27,600 | 2020 | $27,600 | show |
| DOLLAR GENERAL LITERACY FOUNDATION | Public charity | Fuzzy filed as “BUILDING FUTURES INC” | 2018-2019 | 2 | $3,500 | 2019 | $2,000 | show |
| ROCKLAND TRUST FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BUILDING FUTURES INC” | 2023 | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 | $2,500 | show |
| WEBSTER FIVE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BUILDING FUTURES INC” | 2018, 2022 | 2 | $2,500 | 2022 | $2,000 | show |
| BERKSHIRE BANK FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BUILDING FUTURES INC” | 2023 | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 | $1,000 | show |
| COGHLIN SERVICES FUND | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BUILDING FUTURES INC” | 2018-2019 | 2 | $1,000 | 2019 | $500 | show |
| PRICE CHOPPERS GOLUB FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Building Futures Inc”, “BUILDING FUTURES INC” | 2018-2019 | 2 | $750 | 2019 | $500 | show |
| WORCESTER RAILERS HC CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BUILDING FUTURES INC” | 2018 | 1 | $500 | 2018 | $500 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ONE FAMILY INC | MA | P20 | $2,582,914 | $2,699,129 | EXEC DIRECTOR (EX-OFFICIO) | $190,084 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SMART FROM THE START INC | MA | P20 | $2,649,339 | $4,563,263 | CEO | $253,316 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TANZANIAN CHILDRENS FUND INC | MA | P20 | $3,002,525 | $2,927,553 | FOUNDER | $38,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FATHERS UPLIFT INC | MA | P20 | $2,145,727 | $3,432,294 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $161,025 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ON THE RISE INC | MA | P20 | $2,690,675 | $2,309,180 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $178,955 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SMCWC - CROSSROADS HOUSING INC | MA | P20 | $2,898,282 | $2,180,208 | President | $258,482 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WINDWARD SAILS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | MA | P20 | $3,377,502 | $10,493 | PRESIDENT AND CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ESSENTIAL PARTNERS INC | MA | P20 | $3,082,159 | $2,089,021 | CO-EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $197,090 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE FOUNDATION INC | MA | P20 | $2,228,998 | $3,180,722 | PRESIDENT & BOARD MEMBER | $2,091 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AYNI INSTITUTE INC | MA | P20 | $2,244,863 | $1,380,810 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $65,220 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY ACCESS TO THE ARTS INC | MA | P20 | $2,745,241 | $2,755,979 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $188,310 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PLYMOUTH COUNTY FAMILY SUPPORT INC | MA | P20 | $2,904,499 | $2,839,875 | TRANSITION COORD | $110,815 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAINT JOSEPH UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION BEIRUT INC | MA | P20 | $2,325,058 | $569,305 | ChairmanTreasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY UNITED WAY OF PIONEER VALLEY INC | MA | P20 | $2,297,610 | $2,394,188 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $141,599 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FUNDERS TOGETHER TO END HOMELESSNES S INC | MA | P20 | $3,181,198 | $2,772,625 | CEO | $234,466 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMBRIDGE ECONOMIC OPPORTUNITY COMMITTEE INC | MA | P20 | $2,623,737 | $2,491,573 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $129,412 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE FAMILY PANTRY-DAMIENS PLACE CORP | MA | P20 | $2,567,314 | $2,191,746 | TREASURER | $6,923 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STEMPOWER INC | MA | P20 | $2,064,457 | $2,107,920 | TREASURER/CFO | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PILTCH FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | MA | P20 | $2,759,987 | $334,027 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JFGW BUILDING LLC | MD | P20 | $3,376,695 | $2,046,598 | MEMBER (AS OF 06/2024) | $173,611 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| REBUILDING TOGETHER MIAMI-DADE INC | FL | P20 | $2,058,337 | $1,642,803 | EXECUTIVE DI | $142,578 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILIES FLOURISH INC | OH | P20 | $2,470,782 | $1,575,351 | Officer | $75,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIP FOR THE HOMELESS INC | TX | P20 | $2,342,815 | $2,432,670 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $235,502 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| QUIN RIVERS INC | VA | P20 | $2,723,802 | $2,597,229 | Chief Executive Officer | $122,148 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHARLOTTE AREA FUND INC 1326 | NC | P20 | $2,078,969 | $2,190,722 | CEO | $121,977 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,873,133 spent · pay $386,894 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $448,209 | $448,209 | - | - | 23.9% | |
| Interest | $422,963 | $422,963 | - | - | 22.6% | |
| Occupancy | $351,738 | $351,738 | - | - | 18.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $256,719 | $256,719 | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $130,175 | $130,175 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Community Relations and Client Support | $118,106 | $118,106 | $0 | $0 | 6.3% |
| Insurance | $68,049 | $68,049 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $27,136 | $27,136 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $27,123 | $27,123 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $20,308 | $20,308 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,607 | $2,607 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,873,133 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,284,774 spent · pay $257,965 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $458,056 | $458,056 | - | - | 35.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $383,980 | $383,980 | - | - | 29.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $197,348 | $197,348 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Community Relations and Client Support | $60,654 | $60,654 | $0 | $0 | 4.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $60,617 | $60,617 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Occupancy | $57,844 | $57,844 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $53,121 | $53,121 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,622 | $6,622 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $5,242 | $5,242 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,290 | $1,290 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,284,774 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,686,779 spent · pay $201,549 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $513,980 | $513,980 | - | - | 30.5% | |
| Interest | $397,002 | $397,002 | - | - | 23.5% | |
| Occupancy | $390,118 | $390,118 | - | - | 23.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $170,876 | $170,876 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Community Relations and Client Support | $124,483 | $124,483 | $0 | $0 | 7.4% |
| Insurance | $37,207 | $37,207 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,673 | $30,673 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $17,490 | $17,490 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $4,950 | $4,950 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,686,779 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $699,140 spent · pay $112,932 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $319,596 | $319,596 | - | - | 45.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $130,000 | $130,000 | - | - | 18.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $100,854 | $100,854 | - | - | 14.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Community Relations and Client Support | $57,115 | $57,115 | $0 | $0 | 8.2% |
| Occupancy | $36,046 | $36,046 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $17,073 | $17,073 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $16,428 | $16,428 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,078 | $12,078 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,200 | $7,200 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $2,750 | $2,750 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $699,140 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $462,347 spent · pay $67,352 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $154,596 | $154,596 | $0 | $0 | 33.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $66,330 | $66,330 | $0 | $0 | 14.3% | |
| Occupancy | $64,546 | $64,546 | $0 | $0 | 14.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Community Relations and Client Support | $61,721 | $61,721 | $0 | $0 | 13.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 | 7.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $31,999 | $31,999 | $0 | $0 | 6.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $19,369 | $19,369 | $0 | $0 | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $15,887 | $15,887 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $12,377 | $12,377 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,022 | $1,022 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $462,347 | 100% |
Comments