NORTHERN AROOSTOOK ALTERNATIVES INC
Cite this
Plain text NORTHERN AROOSTOOK ALTERNATIVES INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/northern-aroostook-alternatives-inc-010389416. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NORTHERN AROOSTOOK ALTERNATIVES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/northern-aroostook-alternatives-inc-010389416
MLA “NORTHERN AROOSTOOK ALTERNATIVES INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/northern-aroostook-alternatives-inc-010389416. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.2M · expenses $1.1M · assets $1.6M
- EIN
- 01-0389416
- Address
- 267 MAIN ST, VAN BUREN, ME 04785-1336
- Website
- WWW.NORTHERNAROOSTOOKALTERNATIVES.COM
- NTEE code
- S200
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- September 1983 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO HELP INDIVIDUALS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES AND AUTISM.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regan Cyr | CEO | 2014-2025 | $73,680 | $857,135 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Butler | PRESIDENT | 2010-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Madore | TREASURER | 2010-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Theodore Smith | MEMBER | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lola Martin | VICE PRESIDE | 2015-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rena Bouchard | SECRETARY | 2014-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Doucette | MEMBER | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Hebert | MEMBER | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karla Michaud | MEMBER | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leah Levasseur | MEMBER | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Troy Labbe | MEMBER | 2010-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev David P Cote (former) | MEMBER | 2018-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Gendreau (former) | MEMBER | 2011-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Davis (former) | MEMBER | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Gagnon (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Desjardins (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Smith (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Perreault (former) | MEMBER | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Mcglinn (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Plourde (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Priscilla Desjardins (former) | MEMBER | 2011-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Thibeault (former) | Member | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Priscilla Allen (former) | Member | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Francoise Cyr (former) | Member | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 17 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGAN CYR | CEO | 40 | $73,680 | $0 | $0 | $73,680 | 1 |
| BURTON BUTLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MADORE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THEODORE SMITH | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOLA MARTIN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENA BOUCHARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DOUCETTE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HEBERT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARLA MICHAUD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH LEVASSEUR | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY LABBE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $72K · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGAN CYR | CEO | 40 | $71,680 | $0 | $0 | $71,680 | 1 |
| BURTON BUTLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MADORE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THEODORE SMITH | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOLA MARTIN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENA BOUCHARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DOUCETTE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HEBERT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARLA MICHAUD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH LEVASSEUR | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY LABBE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $73K · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGAN CYR | CEO | 40 | $72,640 | $0 | $0 | $72,640 | 1 |
| BURTON BUTLER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MADORE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THEODORE SMITH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOLA MARTIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENA BOUCHARD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV DAVID P COTE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DOUCETTE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN GENDREAU | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HEBERT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY LABBE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY DAVIS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $71K · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGAN CYR | CEO | 40 | $70,740 | $0 | $0 | $70,740 | 1 |
| BURTON BUTLER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MADORE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THEODORE SMITH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOLA MARTIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENA BOUCHARD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV DAVID P COTE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DOUCETTE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN GENDREAU | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HEBERT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY LABBE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY DAVIS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $67K · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGAN CYR | CEO | 40 | $67,020 | $0 | $0 | $67,020 | 1 |
| BURTON BUTLER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MADORE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THEODORE SMITH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOLA MARTIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENA BOUCHARD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV DAVID P COTE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DOUCETTE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN GENDREAU | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HEBERT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY LABBE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY DAVIS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $71K · 21 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGAN CYR | CEO | 40 | $71,140 | $0 | $0 | $71,140 | 1 |
| BURTON BUTLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MADORE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THEODORE SMITH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOLA MARTIN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENA BOUCHARD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV DAVID P COTE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES GAGNON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN GENDREAU | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HEBERT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY LABBE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $79K · 24 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGAN CYR | CEO | 40 | $78,502 | $0 | $0 | $78,502 | 1 |
| BURTON BUTLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MADORE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THEODORE SMITH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOLA MARTIN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENA BOUCHARD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV DAVID P COTE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DESJARDINS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES GAGNON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN GENDREAU | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HEBERT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY LABBE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 24 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGAN CYR | DIRECTOR | 40 | $74,628 | $0 | $0 | $74,628 | 1 |
| JOHN HEBERT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BURTON BUTLER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOLA MARTIN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MADORE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN GENDREAU | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DESJARDINS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES GAGNON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY LABBE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SMITH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENA BOUCHARD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV DAVID P COTE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $73K · 24 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGAN CYR | DIRECTOR | 40 | $72,960 | $0 | $0 | $72,960 | 1 |
| JOHN HEBERT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BURTON BUTLER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOLA MARTIN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MADORE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE PERREAULT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN GENDREAU | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DESJARDINS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES GAGNON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY LABBE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SMITH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENA BOUCHARD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $70K · 24 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGAN CYR | DIRECTOR | 40 | $70,111 | $0 | $0 | $70,111 | 1 |
| LINDA MCGLINN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BURTON BUTLER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOLA MARTIN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MADORE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE PERREAULT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN GENDREAU | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DESJARDINS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES GAGNON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY LABBE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SMITH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENA BOUCHARD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $70K · 27 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGAN CYR | DIRECTOR | 40 | $70,316 | $0 | $0 | $70,316 | 1 |
| LINDA MCGLINN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BURTON BUTLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOLA MARTIN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MADORE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE PERREAULT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN GENDREAU | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DESJARDINS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES GAGNON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY LABBE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SMITH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENA BOUCHARD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $64K · 26 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGAN CYR | DIRECTOR | 40 | $63,718 | $0 | $0 | $63,718 | 1 |
| LINDA MCGLINN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BURTON BUTLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA PLOURDE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MADORE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRISCILLA DESJARDINS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN GENDREAU | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DESJARDINS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES GAGNON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY LABBE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SMITH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENA BOUCHARD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid · 45 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda McGlinn | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Burton Butler | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Plourde | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Madore | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Priscilla Desjardins | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Gendreau | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Desjardins | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charles Gagnon | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Troy Labbe | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Smith | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Thibeault | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid · 45 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda McGlinn | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Burton Butler | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Plourde | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Madore | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Priscilla Desjardins | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Gendreau | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Desjardins | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charles Gagnon | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Troy Labbe | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Smith | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Thibeault | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 11 people listed · none paid · 35 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda McGlinn | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Burton Butler | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Plourde | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Madore | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Priscilla Desjardins | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Gendreau | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Desjardins | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charles Gagnon | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Troy Labbe | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Smith | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Thibeault | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 11 people listed · none paid · 39 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda McGlinn | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Burton Butler | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Plourde | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Madore | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Priscilla Allen | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Francoise Cyr | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Desjardins | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charles Gagnon | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Troy Labbe | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Smith | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Thibeault | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,202,335 | $1,103,677 | $1,620,627 | $1,595,342 | $340 | $1,164,497 | $73,680 | 17 | 1 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,188,049 | $1,141,865 | $1,510,992 | $1,489,684 | $189 | $1,175,417 | $71,680 | 18 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,309,790 | $1,233,420 | $1,473,832 | $1,443,500 | $304 | $1,294,158 | $72,640 | 20 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,290,257 | $1,165,905 | $1,390,753 | $1,367,130 | $151,149 | $1,106,493 | $70,740 | 20 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,273,850 | $1,146,484 | $1,275,126 | $1,242,778 | $359,801 | $904,367 | $67,020 | 20 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $955,049 | $1,008,185 | $1,332,952 | $1,115,412 | $302,820 | $625,122 | $71,140 | 21 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,029,734 | $1,296,924 | $1,358,368 | $1,168,548 | $0 | $1,020,578 | $78,502 | 24 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,369,056 | $1,241,381 | $1,468,641 | $1,435,738 | $0 | $1,345,202 | $74,628 | 24 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,252,244 | $1,189,095 | $1,341,349 | $1,308,063 | $0 | $1,229,263 | $72,960 | 24 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,152,547 | $1,137,002 | $1,274,721 | $1,244,914 | $0 | $1,128,749 | $70,111 | 24 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,203,834 | $1,187,307 | $1,264,636 | $1,229,369 | $190 | $1,178,771 | $70,316 | 27 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,136,940 | $1,164,735 | $1,242,715 | $1,212,842 | $259 | $1,159,913 | $63,718 | 26 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,179,708 | $1,145,237 | $1,272,591 | $1,240,637 | $2,328 | $1,169,986 | $685,434 | 45 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,561,332 | $1,504,065 | $1,236,829 | $1,206,166 | $703 | $1,529,236 | $0 | 45 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,450,904 | $1,409,659 | $1,191,982 | $1,148,899 | $96 | $1,426,589 | $0 | 35 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,462,060 | $1,370,805 | $1,187,980 | $1,107,653 | $546 | $1,444,152 | $0 | 39 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAND IN COMMON INC | ME | S20 | $889,481 | $454,516 | BOARD MEMBER | $60,000 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHERN MAINE FINANCE AGENCY | ME | S20 | $878,782 | $849,942 | PRESIDENT | $177,642 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HARBOR HOUSE COMMUNITY SERVICE CENTER | ME | S20 | $1,463,697 | $1,471,319 | Executive Director | $133,637 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BAR HARBOR VILLAGE IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION | ME | S20 | $839,019 | $847,624 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VIRGINIA THERAPY SERVICES INC | VA | S20 | $1,147,131 | $613,532 | PRESIDENT | $144,000 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| RIVERVIEW INTERNATIONAL CENTER INC | OH | S20 | $816,236 | $605,987 | EXECUTIVE DI | $75,000 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| ANTIOCHS HOPE CENTER INC | MD | S20 | $793,221 | $843,750 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $60,442 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHEND RISE INC | FL | S20 | $1,576,839 | $554,139 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $222,000 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| REFUGEE ARTISAN INITIATIVE | WA | S20 | $1,424,228 | $1,243,384 | Executive Director | $108,546 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| FLIPP INC | VA | S20 | $768,110 | $691,062 | CEO & Co-Ex Dir | $106,182 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| J N C NETWORK RESOURCE CENTER INC | FL | S20 | $1,509,090 | $624,167 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $64,392 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHERN CAMBRIA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | PA | S20 | $1,911,669 | $1,909,380 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $97,740 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| M-ARK PROJECT INC | NY | S20 | $1,590,100 | $1,593,007 | Executive Dir. | $95,000 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| COBB COLLABORATIVE INC | GA | S20 | $985,385 | $758,516 | Executive Director | $72,308 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| COUNCIL OF STATE COMMUNITY DEVELOPM ENT AGENCIES | DC | S20 | $1,040,255 | $909,129 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $181,179 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| FEDERAL HILL COMMERCE ASSOCIATION INC | RI | S20 | $1,629,658 | $528,282 | PRESIDENT | $187,210 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| MUJERES DE ISLAS INC | PR | S20 | $947,060 | $864,076 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHEASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA HEALTH PLAN | SD | S20 | $1,757,064 | $1,089,642 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| SALT FOUNDATION INC | NJ | S20 | $1,200,530 | $1,191,823 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| ACT ALBANY COMMUNITY TOGETHER INC | GA | S20 | $1,324,861 | $1,716,677 | President/CEO | $114,597 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| WILDHEART INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES | PA | S20 | $1,305,787 | $543,937 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $72,216 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| BROOKLYN COMMUNITIES COLLABORATIVE INC | NY | S20 | $1,607,510 | $1,646,936 | EXECUTIVE DI | $330,647 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHERN VERMONT HEALTH AND RECREATION CENTER FOUNDATION INC | VT | S20 | $1,224,864 | $1,167,825 | Executive Director | $87,456 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER FOR THE EMPOWERMENT OFFAMILIES INC | CA | S20 | $927,712 | $552,966 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| CFH INC | VA | S20 | $1,570,947 | $1,582,481 | Executive Director | $158,768 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $1,103,677 spent · pay $930,462 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $635,081 | $583,241 | $51,840 | - | 57.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $164,375 | $164,375 | - | - | 14.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $73,680 | - | $73,680 | - | 6.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $64,904 | $64,904 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $57,326 | $47,345 | $9,981 | - | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $24,515 | $22,706 | $1,809 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $15,733 | $15,733 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $15,510 | $15,510 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION - CLIENTS | $15,320 | $15,320 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Occupancy | $13,580 | $13,580 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $10,959 | $5,134 | $5,825 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $7,700 | $7,700 | - | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $4,792 | $4,792 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $202 | $202 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,103,677 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $1,141,865 spent · pay $949,946 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $649,238 | $599,398 | $49,840 | - | 56.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $172,637 | $172,637 | - | - | 15.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $71,680 | - | $71,680 | - | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $56,391 | $47,006 | $9,385 | - | 4.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $53,006 | $53,006 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE PROVIDER TAX | $34,128 | $34,128 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Insurance | $22,453 | $20,648 | $1,805 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $16,907 | $16,907 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $15,001 | $15,001 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION - CLIENTS | $14,473 | $14,473 | - | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $13,917 | $13,917 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $11,479 | $5,352 | $6,127 | - | 1.0% |
| Occupancy | $10,299 | $10,299 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $256 | $256 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,141,865 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,233,420 spent · pay $998,825 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $689,864 | $639,084 | $50,780 | - | 55.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $178,349 | $178,349 | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $72,640 | - | $72,640 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE PROVIDER TAX | $71,960 | $71,960 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $57,972 | $48,713 | $9,259 | - | 4.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $54,496 | $54,496 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $20,829 | $19,024 | $1,805 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $19,942 | $19,942 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $17,092 | $17,092 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION - CLIENTS | $14,566 | $14,566 | - | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $12,947 | $12,947 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $11,392 | $5,539 | $5,853 | - | 0.9% |
| Occupancy | $11,128 | $11,128 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $243 | $243 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,233,420 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,165,905 spent · pay $919,044 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $629,603 | $581,103 | $48,500 | - | 54.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $164,512 | $164,512 | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $70,740 | - | $70,740 | - | 6.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $65,242 | $65,242 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE PROVIDER TAX | $61,499 | $61,499 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $54,189 | $45,229 | $8,960 | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $28,559 | $28,559 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $22,750 | $22,750 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $16,193 | $14,606 | $1,587 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION - CLIENTS | $15,045 | $15,045 | - | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $14,545 | $14,345 | $200 | - | 1.2% | |
| Occupancy | $11,351 | $11,351 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $10,595 | $4,667 | $5,928 | - | 0.9% |
| Travel | $1,082 | $1,082 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,165,905 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,146,484 spent · pay $904,832 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $656,857 | $608,302 | $48,555 | - | 57.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $126,279 | $126,279 | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $73,292 | $73,292 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,020 | - | $67,020 | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $54,676 | $45,834 | $8,842 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE PROVIDER TAX | $50,360 | $50,360 | - | - | 4.4% |
| All other expenses | $27,243 | $21,066 | $6,177 | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $20,823 | $19,236 | $1,587 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $18,223 | $18,223 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Occupancy | $16,224 | $16,224 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION - CLIENTS | $13,167 | $13,167 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $12,110 | $12,110 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEES | $9,157 | $9,157 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Travel | $1,053 | $1,053 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,146,484 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,008,185 spent · pay $773,057 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $531,854 | $486,413 | $45,441 | - | 52.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $127,063 | $127,063 | - | - | 12.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $82,881 | $82,881 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $71,140 | - | $71,140 | - | 7.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $43,000 | $34,082 | $8,918 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE PROVIDER TAX | $34,808 | $34,808 | - | - | 3.5% |
| All other expenses | $22,511 | $19,200 | $3,311 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEES | $21,394 | $21,394 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $19,868 | $18,281 | $1,587 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $17,645 | $17,645 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $14,774 | $14,774 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy | $11,937 | $11,937 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $9,137 | $9,137 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Travel | $173 | $173 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,008,185 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,296,924 spent · pay $1,011,851 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $689,029 | $637,254 | $51,775 | - | 53.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $184,687 | $184,687 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $87,859 | $87,859 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $78,502 | - | $78,502 | - | 6.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $59,633 | $53,670 | $5,963 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE PROVIDER TAX | $56,720 | $56,720 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $38,569 | $38,569 | - | - | 3.0% |
| All other expenses | $22,159 | $18,531 | $3,628 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $21,240 | $21,240 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $19,849 | $18,262 | $1,587 | - | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy | $17,172 | $17,172 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION - CLIENTS | $11,927 | $11,927 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | COVID 19 EXPENSES | $8,376 | $8,376 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Interest | $608 | $608 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $594 | $594 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,296,924 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,241,381 spent · pay $964,847 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $667,332 | $619,897 | $47,435 | - | 53.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $166,605 | $166,605 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $83,227 | $83,227 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE PROVIDER TAX | $75,133 | $75,133 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $74,628 | - | $74,628 | - | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $56,282 | $50,654 | $5,628 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $27,469 | $27,469 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $23,309 | $23,309 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $19,388 | $17,801 | $1,587 | - | 1.6% | |
| Occupancy | $17,959 | $17,959 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $11,116 | $9,707 | $1,409 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION - CLIENTS | $10,944 | $10,944 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $7,350 | $7,350 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $639 | $639 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,241,381 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,189,095 spent · pay $920,709 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $638,508 | $593,128 | $45,380 | - | 53.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $155,487 | $155,487 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $86,766 | $86,766 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $72,960 | - | $72,960 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE PROVIDER TAX | $68,515 | $68,515 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $53,754 | $44,960 | $8,794 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $28,409 | $28,409 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $18,878 | $18,878 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $18,421 | $16,834 | $1,587 | - | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy | $16,796 | $16,796 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $12,076 | $7,144 | $4,932 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION - CLIENTS | $10,316 | $10,316 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $7,350 | $7,350 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $859 | $859 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,189,095 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,137,002 spent · pay $880,665 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $610,063 | $567,514 | $42,549 | - | 53.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $148,593 | $148,593 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $82,126 | $82,126 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $70,111 | - | $70,111 | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE PROVIDER TAX | $62,554 | $62,554 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $51,898 | $51,898 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $25,910 | $25,910 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $18,002 | $16,497 | $1,505 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $17,257 | $17,257 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy | $16,492 | $16,492 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $13,241 | $8,582 | $4,659 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION - CLIENTS | $12,740 | $12,740 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $7,200 | $7,200 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $815 | $815 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,137,002 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,187,307 spent · pay $930,356 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $648,003 | $605,795 | $42,208 | - | 54.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $156,992 | $156,992 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $78,330 | $78,330 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $70,316 | - | $70,316 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE PROVIDER TAX | $60,134 | $60,134 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $55,045 | $55,045 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $25,452 | $25,452 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $24,430 | $24,430 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $17,603 | $16,131 | $1,472 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION - CLIENTS | $17,195 | $17,195 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Occupancy | $15,516 | $15,516 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $10,492 | $6,634 | $3,858 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $6,975 | $6,975 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $824 | $824 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,187,307 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,164,735 spent · pay $906,078 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $627,441 | $586,883 | $40,558 | - | 53.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $159,599 | $159,599 | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $71,428 | $71,428 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $63,718 | - | $63,718 | - | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $55,320 | $55,320 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE PROVIDER TAX | $54,069 | $54,069 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $28,566 | $28,566 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Occupancy | $26,074 | $26,074 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $22,691 | $22,691 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $18,992 | $17,404 | $1,588 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION - CLIENTS | $18,058 | $18,058 | - | - | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $11,357 | $11,357 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $6,908 | $803 | $6,105 | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $514 | $514 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,164,735 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,145,237 spent · pay $881,036 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $685,434 | $685,434 | - | - | 59.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $140,637 | $140,637 | - | - | 12.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $79,448 | $79,448 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $54,965 | $54,965 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Service provider tax | $54,622 | $54,622 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Occupancy | $31,754 | $31,754 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $24,980 | $24,980 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Building maintenance | $18,783 | $18,783 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | Transportation - client | $18,038 | $18,038 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $17,445 | $17,048 | $397 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $11,512 | $11,512 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $6,878 | $307 | $6,571 | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $741 | $741 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,145,237 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,504,065 spent · pay $1,186,139 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $919,237 | $919,237 | - | - | 61.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $199,817 | $199,817 | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $75,849 | $75,849 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Service provider tax | $70,166 | $70,166 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $67,085 | $67,085 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Office expenses | $39,695 | $39,695 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $34,745 | $34,745 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Building maintenance | $30,064 | $30,064 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | Transportation - client | $24,425 | $24,425 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $17,718 | $17,718 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $14,052 | $14,052 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $9,498 | $2,750 | $6,748 | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $1,714 | $1,714 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,504,065 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,409,659 spent · pay $1,096,572 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $857,229 | $857,229 | - | - | 60.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $178,183 | $178,183 | - | - | 12.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $70,423 | $70,423 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Service provider tax | $66,211 | $66,211 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $61,160 | $61,160 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Office expenses | $39,270 | $39,270 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy | $35,567 | $35,567 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Building maintenance | $29,216 | $29,216 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $21,418 | $21,418 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Transportation - client | $18,860 | $18,860 | - | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $14,157 | $14,157 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $13,336 | $4,464 | $8,872 | - | 0.9% |
| Travel | $4,629 | $1,797 | $2,832 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,409,659 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,370,805 spent · pay $1,060,444 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $816,774 | $816,774 | - | - | 59.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $180,945 | $180,945 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $67,705 | $67,705 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Service provider tax | $66,984 | $66,984 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $62,725 | $62,725 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Occupancy | $35,979 | $35,979 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $35,228 | $35,228 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Building maintenance | $33,932 | $33,932 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $20,070 | $20,070 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Transportation - client | $14,715 | $14,715 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | Professional fees | $12,078 | $12,078 | - | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $8,719 | $8,719 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $8,185 | $501 | $7,684 | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $6,766 | $5,122 | $1,644 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $1,370,805 | 100% |
Comments