WINTER FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text WINTER FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/winter-foundation-010374565. Retrieved 2026-10-26.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WINTER FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 26, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/winter-foundation-010374565
MLA “WINTER FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/winter-foundation-010374565. Accessed 26 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-26; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $281K · expenses $379K · assets $638K
- EIN
- 01-0374565
- Address
- CO CRAIG BELANGER 19 DEXTER AVE, AUBURN, ME 04210-0000
- Website
- WWW.HOOPCAMP.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 1972 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
NONE
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fern Masse | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | $0 | $46,000 | 1 |
| Malcolm Philbrook | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | $0 | $9,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Belanger | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcel Morin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith Dixon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Lawler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 55 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MALCOLM PHILBROOK | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FERN MASSE | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG BELANGER | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 65 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MALCOLM PHILBROOK | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FERN MASSE | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG BELANGER | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 65 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MALCOLM PHILBROOK | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FERN MASSE | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG BELANGER | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MALCOLM PHILBROOK | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCEL MORIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FERN MASSE | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH DIXON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES LAWLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $7K · 77 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FERN MASSE | DIRECTOR | 10 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 | $7,000 | 1 |
| MALCOLM PHILBROOK | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCEL MORIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH DIXON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES LAWLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $7K · 71 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FERN MASSE | DIRECTOR | 10 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 | $7,000 | 1 |
| MALCOLM PHILBROOK | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCEL MORIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH DIXON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES LAWLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $7K · 78 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FERN MASSE | DIRECTOR | 10 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 | $7,000 | 1 |
| MALCOLM PHILBROOK | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCEL MORIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH DIXON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES LAWLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $7K · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FERN MASSE | DIRECTOR | 10 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 | $7,000 | 1 |
| MALCOLM PHILBROOK | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCEL MORIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH DIXON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES LAWLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $7K · 48 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FERN MASSE | DIRECTOR | 10 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | $6,000 | 1 |
| MALCOLM PHILBROOK | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 10 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,000 | 1 |
| MARCEL MORIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH DIXON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES LAWLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $10K · 50 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FERN MASSE | DIRECTOR | 10 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | $6,000 | 1 |
| MALCOLM PHILBROOK | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 10 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 | $4,000 | 1 |
| MARCEL MORIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH DIXON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES LAWLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $10K · 22 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FERN MASSE | DIRECTOR | 10 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | $6,000 | 1 |
| MALCOLM PHILBROOK | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 10 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 | $4,000 | 1 |
| MARCEL MORIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH DIXON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES LAWLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $281,220 | $378,501 | $638,398 | $629,966 | $0 | $267,590 | $0 | 55 | 3 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $366,678 | $325,093 | $623,349 | $614,917 | $0 | $330,000 | $0 | 65 | 3 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $300,280 | $312,191 | $489,054 | $480,622 | $0 | $280,000 | $0 | 65 | 3 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $19,410 | $64,169 | $426,055 | $417,623 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $259,512 | $268,025 | $534,661 | $534,661 | $11,025 | $210,400 | $7,000 | 77 | 4 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $242,084 | $264,604 | $514,869 | $514,869 | $13,800 | $199,129 | $7,000 | 71 | 4 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $248,795 | $277,755 | $539,673 | $539,673 | $13,300 | $201,264 | $7,000 | 78 | 4 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $214,155 | $270,182 | $470,440 | $470,440 | $3,350 | $186,327 | $7,000 | 0 | 4 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $226,878 | $254,691 | $577,534 | $577,534 | $2,545 | $202,300 | $7,000 | 48 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $252,145 | $264,916 | $537,695 | $537,695 | $4,789 | $226,723 | $10,000 | 50 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $230,682 | $265,067 | $408,628 | $408,628 | $2,630 | $209,685 | $10,000 | 22 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $34,225 in all, tax years 2016 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018, 2020, 2022 | 3 | $34,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| BAIRD FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WINTER FOUNDATION” | 2016 | 1 | $225 | 2016 | $225 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TGS FOUNDATION | ME | B20 | $403,900 | $476,541 | Registered Agent/Clerk and Office Manager | $33,731 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WINTER WHEAT FOUNDATION | WI | T20 | $155,074 | $161,848 | BOARD MEMBER | $5,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FP WINNE FOUNDATION | IL | Not reported | $282,647 | $807,571 | TRUSTEE | $9,929 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WINDMAR FOUNDATION | DE | A80 | $204,363 | $314,564 | DIRECTOR | $4,848 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SWINT FOUNDATION | NY | Not reported | $205,674 | $174,762 | SECRETARY | $6,250 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| W20 FOUNDATION | NY | B82 | $210,404 | $209,688 | Vice President | $100,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PORTER FOUNDATION | CA | T20 | $319,325 | $4,290 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WICHITA FOUNDATION | OK | N50 | $218,872 | $40,541 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WILDFLOWER FOUNDATION | IN | Not reported | $481,856 | $482,794 | Executive Dir. | $52,500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTA FOUNDATION | NY | Q51 | $164,322 | $121,686 | Chair | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STAR CENTER FOUNDATION | OH | P99 | $329,205 | $236,805 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $171,528 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WILDFLOWER FOUNDATION | CO | B28 | $241,009 | $246,945 | Director | $55,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MR FOUNDATION | NY | T20 | $303,558 | $540,257 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| 4S FOUNDATION | WA | T50 | $306,628 | $42,243 | President & CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| VF FOUNDATION | TN | T22 | $237,183 | $396,323 | TRUST COMMITTEE MEMBER | $3,600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TB FOUNDATION | FL | A99 | $352,892 | $339,926 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LE FOUNDATION | KY | B82 | $193,992 | $226,722 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HO HO FOUNDATION | PA | B99 | $425,000 | $421,761 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATION FOUNDATION | CA | B90 | $150,000 | $10,459 | PresidentDirector | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| 2L FOUNDATION | FL | P84 | $559,305 | $504,503 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RAGER FOUNDATION | DE | T31 | $298,583 | $4,985 | CHAIRWOMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MOSER FOUNDATION | OR | T22 | $332,700 | $329,538 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PIPER FOUNDATION | MI | D40 | $400,000 | $5,000 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TYLER FOUNDATION | CA | T22 | $428,155 | $358,181 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ELDER FOUNDATION | IN | T20 | $152,941 | $39,551 | Co Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $378,501 spent · pay $108,422 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $94,035 | $94,035 | - | - | 24.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $55,273 | $55,273 | - | - | 14.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $49,934 | $49,934 | - | - | 13.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $36,356 | $36,356 | - | - | 9.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $28,379 | $28,379 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| All other expenses | $27,596 | $27,596 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Insurance | $26,917 | $26,917 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LABOR - OTHER | $16,605 | $16,605 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $14,387 | $14,387 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,928 | - | $12,928 | - | 3.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,978 | $9,978 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $6,113 | - | $6,113 | - | 1.6% | |
| Total | $378,501 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $325,093 spent · pay $110,636 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $102,774 | $102,774 | - | - | 31.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $58,249 | $58,249 | - | - | 17.9% |
| Insurance | $48,700 | $48,700 | - | - | 15.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $36,752 | $36,752 | - | - | 11.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $27,768 | $27,768 | - | - | 8.5% |
| All other expenses | $21,368 | $21,368 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,166 | $9,166 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,862 | $7,862 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $6,455 | $6,455 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: investment management | $5,999 | - | $5,999 | - | 1.8% | |
| Total | $325,093 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $312,191 spent · pay $97,315 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $87,325 | $87,325 | - | - | 28.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $51,119 | $51,119 | - | - | 16.4% |
| Insurance | $48,093 | $48,093 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $28,562 | $28,562 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $26,777 | $26,777 | - | - | 8.6% |
| All other expenses | $24,862 | $24,862 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,280 | $11,280 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,990 | $9,990 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $9,270 | $9,270 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,011 | $9,011 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $5,331 | - | $5,331 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $372 | - | $372 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $199 | $199 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $312,191 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $64,169 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $26,532 | $26,532 | - | - | 41.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,491 | $13,491 | - | - | 21.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,359 | $8,359 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $4,560 | - | $4,560 | - | 7.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,650 | - | $2,650 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $2,633 | $2,633 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $2,532 | $2,532 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $2,407 | $2,407 | - | - | 3.8% |
| All other expenses | $1,005 | $1,005 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Total | $64,169 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $268,025 spent · pay $100,852 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $86,556 | $86,556 | - | - | 32.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $34,341 | $34,341 | - | - | 12.8% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $27,272 | $27,272 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $26,190 | $26,190 | - | - | 9.8% |
| All other expenses | $20,920 | $20,920 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,932 | $19,932 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,895 | $16,895 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,296 | $14,296 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS & SUPPLIES | $13,790 | $13,790 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Fees: investment management | $5,183 | - | $5,183 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,650 | - | $2,650 | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $268,025 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $264,604 spent · pay $82,558 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $76,362 | $76,362 | - | - | 28.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $35,342 | $35,342 | - | - | 13.4% |
| All other expenses | $32,661 | $32,661 | - | - | 12.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $27,327 | $27,327 | - | - | 10.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $26,104 | $26,104 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,305 | $22,305 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS & SUPPLIES | $19,034 | $19,034 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,361 | $11,361 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,196 | $6,196 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $5,262 | - | $5,262 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,650 | - | $2,650 | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $264,604 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $277,755 spent · pay $85,765 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $79,670 | $79,670 | - | - | 28.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $45,387 | $45,387 | - | - | 16.3% |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS & SUPPLIES | $32,261 | $32,261 | - | - | 11.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $27,154 | $27,154 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $25,849 | $25,849 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,461 | $24,461 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| All other expenses | $23,737 | $23,737 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,643 | $8,643 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,095 | $6,095 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $4,498 | - | $4,498 | - | 1.6% | |
| Total | $277,755 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $270,182 spent · pay $89,115 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $82,782 | $82,782 | - | - | 30.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $42,799 | $42,799 | - | - | 15.8% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $27,663 | $27,663 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS & SUPPLIES | $27,392 | $27,392 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,964 | $26,964 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $25,518 | $25,518 | - | - | 9.4% |
| All other expenses | $23,174 | $23,174 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,557 | $7,557 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,333 | $6,333 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Total | $270,182 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $254,691 spent · pay $99,138 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $85,287 | $85,287 | - | - | 33.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $39,550 | $39,550 | - | - | 15.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,972 | $26,972 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $25,533 | $25,533 | - | - | 10.0% |
| All other expenses | $22,547 | $20,677 | $1,870 | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $22,064 | $22,064 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE AND SUPPLIES | $9,637 | $9,637 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $7,000 | $7,000 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,851 | $6,851 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,600 | $6,600 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,650 | - | $2,650 | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $254,691 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $264,916 spent · pay $101,774 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $84,382 | $84,382 | - | - | 31.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $47,166 | $47,166 | - | - | 17.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,239 | $28,239 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE - GENERAL | $24,214 | $24,214 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES - OTHER | $22,817 | $22,817 | - | - | 8.6% |
| All other expenses | $22,481 | $21,112 | $1,369 | - | 8.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $9,837 | $9,837 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,392 | $7,392 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,888 | $5,888 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | - | $2,500 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $264,916 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $265,067 spent · pay $101,571 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $84,353 | $84,353 | - | - | 31.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $47,759 | $47,759 | - | - | 18.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,992 | $27,992 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE - GENERAL | $22,322 | $22,322 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES - OTHER | $20,680 | $20,680 | - | - | 7.8% |
| All other expenses | $12,855 | $12,855 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $10,051 | $10,051 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $9,642 | $9,642 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,481 | $8,481 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,218 | $7,218 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | - | $2,500 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,214 | - | $1,214 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $265,067 | 100% |
Comments