WINTER FOUNDATION

Cite this

Plain text WINTER FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/winter-foundation-010374565. Retrieved 2026-10-26.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). WINTER FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 26, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/winter-foundation-010374565

MLA “WINTER FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/winter-foundation-010374565. Accessed 26 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-26; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $281K · expenses $379K · assets $638K

EIN
01-0374565
Address
CO CRAIG BELANGER 19 DEXTER AVE, AUBURN, ME 04210-0000
Website
WWW.HOOPCAMP.ORG
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
November 1972 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

NONE

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Fern Masse DIRECTOR2010-2024 $0$46,000 1
Malcolm Philbrook DIRECTOR2010-2024 $0$9,000 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Craig Belanger PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR2022-2024 10 $0 reported 1
Marcel Morin (former) DIRECTOR2010-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Keith Dixon (former) DIRECTOR2010-2019 1 $0 reported 1
James Lawler (former) DIRECTOR2010-2019 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 55 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MALCOLM PHILBROOK DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
FERN MASSE DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
CRAIG BELANGER PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 65 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MALCOLM PHILBROOK DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
FERN MASSE DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
CRAIG BELANGER PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 65 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MALCOLM PHILBROOK DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
FERN MASSE DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
CRAIG BELANGER PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MALCOLM PHILBROOK PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
MARCEL MORIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
FERN MASSE DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH DIXON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES LAWLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $7K · 77 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FERN MASSE DIRECTOR10 $7,000$0$0 $7,0001
MALCOLM PHILBROOK PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
MARCEL MORIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH DIXON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES LAWLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $7K · 71 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FERN MASSE DIRECTOR10 $7,000$0$0 $7,0001
MALCOLM PHILBROOK PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
MARCEL MORIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH DIXON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES LAWLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $7K · 78 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FERN MASSE DIRECTOR10 $7,000$0$0 $7,0001
MALCOLM PHILBROOK PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
MARCEL MORIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH DIXON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES LAWLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $7K · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FERN MASSE DIRECTOR10 $7,000$0$0 $7,0001
MALCOLM PHILBROOK PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
MARCEL MORIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH DIXON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES LAWLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $7K · 48 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FERN MASSE DIRECTOR10 $6,000$0$0 $6,0001
MALCOLM PHILBROOK PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR10 $1,000$0$0 $1,0001
MARCEL MORIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH DIXON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES LAWLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $10K · 50 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FERN MASSE DIRECTOR10 $6,000$0$0 $6,0001
MALCOLM PHILBROOK PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR10 $4,000$0$0 $4,0001
MARCEL MORIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH DIXON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES LAWLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $10K · 22 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FERN MASSE DIRECTOR10 $6,000$0$0 $6,0001
MALCOLM PHILBROOK PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR10 $4,000$0$0 $4,0001
MARCEL MORIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH DIXON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES LAWLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-10-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$281,220$378,501 $638,398$629,966 $0$267,590 $0553
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-10-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$366,678$325,093 $623,349$614,917 $0$330,000 $0653
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-10-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$300,280$312,191 $489,054$480,622 $0$280,000 $0653
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-10-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$19,410$64,169 $426,055$417,623 $6,000$0 $005
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-10-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$259,512$268,025 $534,661$534,661 $11,025$210,400 $7,000774
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-10-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$242,084$264,604 $514,869$514,869 $13,800$199,129 $7,000714
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-10-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$248,795$277,755 $539,673$539,673 $13,300$201,264 $7,000784
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-10-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$214,155$270,182 $470,440$470,440 $3,350$186,327 $7,00004
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-10-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$226,878$254,691 $577,534$577,534 $2,545$202,300 $7,000480
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-10-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$252,145$264,916 $537,695$537,695 $4,789$226,723 $10,000500
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-10-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$230,682$265,067 $408,628$408,628 $2,630$209,685 $10,000220

Funders of this organization

2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $34,225 in all, tax years 2016 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2018, 2020, 2022 3$34,000 2022$10,000
show
BAIRD FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WINTER FOUNDATION” 2016 1$225 2016$225
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
TGS FOUNDATIONMEB20 $403,900$476,541 Registered Agent/Clerk and Office Manager$33,731 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
WINTER WHEAT FOUNDATIONWIT20 $155,074$161,848 BOARD MEMBER$5,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
FP WINNE FOUNDATIONILNot reported $282,647$807,571 TRUSTEE$9,929 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WINDMAR FOUNDATIONDEA80 $204,363$314,564 DIRECTOR$4,848 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SWINT FOUNDATIONNYNot reported $205,674$174,762 SECRETARY$6,250 Similar name, revenue within 2x
W20 FOUNDATIONNYB82 $210,404$209,688 Vice President$100,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PORTER FOUNDATIONCAT20 $319,325$4,290 CEO$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WICHITA FOUNDATIONOKN50 $218,872$40,541 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WILDFLOWER FOUNDATIONINNot reported $481,856$482,794 Executive Dir.$52,500 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTA FOUNDATIONNYQ51 $164,322$121,686 Chair$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
STAR CENTER FOUNDATIONOHP99 $329,205$236,805 PRESIDENT & CEO$171,528 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WILDFLOWER FOUNDATIONCOB28 $241,009$246,945 Director$55,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MR FOUNDATIONNYT20 $303,558$540,257 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
4S FOUNDATIONWAT50 $306,628$42,243 President & CEO$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
VF FOUNDATIONTNT22 $237,183$396,323 TRUST COMMITTEE MEMBER$3,600 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TB FOUNDATIONFLA99 $352,892$339,926 CEO$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LE FOUNDATIONKYB82 $193,992$226,722 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HO HO FOUNDATIONPAB99 $425,000$421,761 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATION FOUNDATIONCAB90 $150,000$10,459 PresidentDirector$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
2L FOUNDATIONFLP84 $559,305$504,503 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
RAGER FOUNDATIONDET31 $298,583$4,985 CHAIRWOMAN$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MOSER FOUNDATIONORT22 $332,700$329,538 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PIPER FOUNDATIONMID40 $400,000$5,000 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TYLER FOUNDATIONCAT22 $428,155$358,181 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ELDER FOUNDATIONINT20 $152,941$39,551 Co Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
PATTERSON-BARCLAY MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$3,453,1032 12020–2020 DJA FOUNDATION
RESSLER GERTZ FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,000,0001 12024–2024 EAGLES WINGS FOUNDATION
MITTLER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$400,0008 12018–2025 RPM FOUNDATION
MULCHAND & PARPATI THADMANI FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$355,0002 12023–2024 AFE FOUNDATION
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$251,55015 52016–2024 CCC FOUNDATION; RPM FOUNDATION; MAHLER FOUNDATION; AFE FOUNDATION and 1 more
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$251,2005 32013–2023 AYA FOUNDATION; CENTER ONE FOUNDATION; AFE FOUNDATION
JOCHUM-MOLL FOUNDATION Private foundation$250,0004 12021–2024 STAR CENTER FOUNDATION
DENVER FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$188,5504 12022–2024 AYA FOUNDATION
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$167,05313 62018–2024 BOW FOUNDATION; AFE FOUNDATION; INTEGRO FOUNDATION INC; CCC FOUNDATION and 2 more
THE AJL CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$150,0001 12024–2024 AYA FOUNDATION
THE COLORADO HEALTH FOUNDATION Private foundation$150,0001 12024–2024 AYA FOUNDATION
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$136,6649 62021–2024 INTEGRO FOUNDATION INC; AFE FOUNDATION; EAGLES WINGS FOUNDATION; ALOHA WINE FOUNDATION and 2 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$108,4717 22019–2025 AFE FOUNDATION; CCC FOUNDATION
HAGERTY DRIVERS FOUNDATION Private foundation$100,0002 12021–2023 RPM FOUNDATION
ROSE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$90,2503 12021–2024 AYA FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $378,501 spent · pay $108,422 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $94,035$94,035-- 24.8%
Other (as described)FOOD $55,273$55,273-- 14.6%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $49,934$49,934-- 13.2%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $36,356$36,356-- 9.6%
Advertising and promotion $28,379$28,379-- 7.5%
All other expenses $27,596$27,596-- 7.3%
Insurance $26,917$26,917-- 7.1%
Other (as described)LABOR - OTHER $16,605$16,605-- 4.4%
Payroll taxes $14,387$14,387-- 3.8%
Fees: accounting $12,928-$12,928- 3.4%
Depreciation and depletion $9,978$9,978-- 2.6%
Fees: investment management $6,113-$6,113- 1.6%
Total$378,501100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $325,093 spent · pay $110,636 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $102,774$102,774-- 31.6%
Other (as described)FOOD $58,249$58,249-- 17.9%
Insurance $48,700$48,700-- 15.0%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $36,752$36,752-- 11.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $27,768$27,768-- 8.5%
All other expenses $21,368$21,368-- 6.6%
Depreciation and depletion $9,166$9,166-- 2.8%
Payroll taxes $7,862$7,862-- 2.4%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $6,455$6,455-- 2.0%
Fees: investment management $5,999-$5,999- 1.8%
Total$325,093100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $312,191 spent · pay $97,315 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $87,325$87,325-- 28.0%
Other (as described)FOOD $51,119$51,119-- 16.4%
Insurance $48,093$48,093-- 15.4%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $28,562$28,562-- 9.1%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $26,777$26,777-- 8.6%
All other expenses $24,862$24,862-- 8.0%
Advertising and promotion $11,280$11,280-- 3.6%
Payroll taxes $9,990$9,990-- 3.2%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $9,270$9,270-- 3.0%
Depreciation and depletion $9,011$9,011-- 2.9%
Fees: investment management $5,331-$5,331- 1.7%
Fees: other services $372-$372- 0.1%
Office expenses $199$199-- 0.1%
Total$312,191100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $64,169 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $26,532$26,532-- 41.3%
Advertising and promotion $13,491$13,491-- 21.0%
Depreciation and depletion $8,359$8,359-- 13.0%
Fees: investment management $4,560-$4,560- 7.1%
Fees: other services $2,650-$2,650- 4.1%
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $2,633$2,633-- 4.1%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $2,532$2,532-- 3.9%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $2,407$2,407-- 3.8%
All other expenses $1,005$1,005-- 1.6%
Total$64,169100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $268,025 spent · pay $100,852 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $86,556$86,556-- 32.3%
Other (as described)FOOD $34,341$34,341-- 12.8%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $27,272$27,272-- 10.2%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $26,190$26,190-- 9.8%
All other expenses $20,920$20,920-- 7.8%
Advertising and promotion $19,932$19,932-- 7.4%
Depreciation and depletion $16,895$16,895-- 6.3%
Payroll taxes $14,296$14,296-- 5.3%
Other (as described)MATERIALS & SUPPLIES $13,790$13,790-- 5.1%
Fees: investment management $5,183-$5,183- 1.9%
Fees: other services $2,650-$2,650- 1.0%
Total$268,025100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $264,604 spent · pay $82,558 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $76,362$76,362-- 28.9%
Other (as described)FOOD $35,342$35,342-- 13.4%
All other expenses $32,661$32,661-- 12.3%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $27,327$27,327-- 10.3%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $26,104$26,104-- 9.9%
Depreciation and depletion $22,305$22,305-- 8.4%
Other (as described)MATERIALS & SUPPLIES $19,034$19,034-- 7.2%
Advertising and promotion $11,361$11,361-- 4.3%
Payroll taxes $6,196$6,196-- 2.3%
Fees: investment management $5,262-$5,262- 2.0%
Fees: other services $2,650-$2,650- 1.0%
Total$264,604100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $277,755 spent · pay $85,765 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $79,670$79,670-- 28.7%
Other (as described)FOOD $45,387$45,387-- 16.3%
Other (as described)MATERIALS & SUPPLIES $32,261$32,261-- 11.6%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $27,154$27,154-- 9.8%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $25,849$25,849-- 9.3%
Depreciation and depletion $24,461$24,461-- 8.8%
All other expenses $23,737$23,737-- 8.5%
Advertising and promotion $8,643$8,643-- 3.1%
Payroll taxes $6,095$6,095-- 2.2%
Fees: investment management $4,498-$4,498- 1.6%
Total$277,755100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $270,182 spent · pay $89,115 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $82,782$82,782-- 30.6%
Other (as described)FOOD $42,799$42,799-- 15.8%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $27,663$27,663-- 10.2%
Other (as described)MATERIALS & SUPPLIES $27,392$27,392-- 10.1%
Depreciation and depletion $26,964$26,964-- 10.0%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $25,518$25,518-- 9.4%
All other expenses $23,174$23,174-- 8.6%
Advertising and promotion $7,557$7,557-- 2.8%
Payroll taxes $6,333$6,333-- 2.3%
Total$270,182100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $254,691 spent · pay $99,138 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $85,287$85,287-- 33.5%
Other (as described)FOOD $39,550$39,550-- 15.5%
Depreciation and depletion $26,972$26,972-- 10.6%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $25,533$25,533-- 10.0%
All other expenses $22,547$20,677$1,870- 8.9%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $22,064$22,064-- 8.7%
Other (as described)POSTAGE AND SUPPLIES $9,637$9,637-- 3.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $7,000$7,000-- 2.7%
Payroll taxes $6,851$6,851-- 2.7%
Advertising and promotion $6,600$6,600-- 2.6%
Fees: legal $2,650-$2,650- 1.0%
Total$254,691100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $264,916 spent · pay $101,774 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $84,382$84,382-- 31.9%
Other (as described)FOOD $47,166$47,166-- 17.8%
Depreciation and depletion $28,239$28,239-- 10.7%
Other (as described)INSURANCE - GENERAL $24,214$24,214-- 9.1%
Other (as described)TAXES - OTHER $22,817$22,817-- 8.6%
All other expenses $22,481$21,112$1,369- 8.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $10,000$10,000-- 3.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $9,837$9,837-- 3.7%
Payroll taxes $7,392$7,392-- 2.8%
Advertising and promotion $5,888$5,888-- 2.2%
Fees: accounting $2,500-$2,500- 0.9%
Total$264,916100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $265,067 spent · pay $101,571 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $84,353$84,353-- 31.8%
Other (as described)FOOD $47,759$47,759-- 18.0%
Depreciation and depletion $27,992$27,992-- 10.6%
Other (as described)INSURANCE - GENERAL $22,322$22,322-- 8.4%
Other (as described)TAXES - OTHER $20,680$20,680-- 7.8%
All other expenses $12,855$12,855-- 4.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $10,051$10,051-- 3.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $10,000$10,000-- 3.8%
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $9,642$9,642-- 3.6%
Advertising and promotion $8,481$8,481-- 3.2%
Payroll taxes $7,218$7,218-- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $2,500-$2,500- 0.9%
Fees: investment management $1,214-$1,214- 0.5%
Total$265,067100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.