Reformed University
Cite this
Plain text Reformed University. furp.org, institution profile. https://furp.org/institution/reformed-university-490230. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). Reformed University [Institution profile]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/institution/reformed-university-490230
MLA “Reformed University.” furp.org, https://furp.org/institution/reformed-university-490230. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
Affiliated nonprofits revenue $2.1M (990s)
- Place
- 1724 Atkinson Road, Lawrenceville, GA 30043-5604
- Control
- Private nonprofit
- Level
- Four or more years
- Enrollment
- 331 (fall 2023, IPEDS)
- Website
- runiv.edu/
- IPEDS ID
- 490230 College Navigator ↗
- EIN (IPEDS)
- 20-5239134
What we have
- Public payroll: Not reported: private institutions have no state payroll. Their pay appears on their own Form 990 and their foundations'.
- IPEDS faculty salary averages: Not reported.
- 990 filers linked to this institution: 1 EXACT, 0 FUZZY.
Faculty salary averages (IPEDS)
Not reported.
Federal cohort default rate (Department of Education)
Not reported: the Department of Education publishes no cohort default rate for this school.
Related nonprofits (Form 990)
Exact the EIN IPEDS lists for the institution, or a name that is the institution's name plus only a relation word (foundation, alumni association, athletic association, research foundation, hospital) in the same state. Fuzzy the name has other words too, or several organizations share the name and this one files from another place. Totals elsewhere on this page use EXACT links only.
| Organization | Relation | Link | Latest year | Revenue | Expenses | Net assets | Funders | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REFORMED UNIVERSITY INC 20-5239134 | The institution itself | Exact | 2024 | $2,104,964 | $1,133,987 | $3,657,862 | 3 | IPEDS lists EIN 205239134 for this institution. |
People paid by the linked nonprofits
From each EXACT-linked organization's latest Form 990: reportable pay from the organization, from related organizations, and other compensation.
| Name | Title | Organization | Tax year | Total pay |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ok Ran Lee | Vice President | REFORMED UNIVERSITY INC | 2024 | $61,200 |
| Dr Jin Jeong | President | REFORMED UNIVERSITY INC | 2024 | $38,500 |
| Sung Eun Hwang | Vice President | REFORMED UNIVERSITY INC | 2024 | $35,000 |
| Dr David Pak | President | REFORMED UNIVERSITY INC | 2024 | $31,500 |
| Bom Hoe Huh | Chief Financial Officer | REFORMED UNIVERSITY INC | 2024 | $15,000 |
| Dr Jae Sig Park | Trustee/Chancellor | REFORMED UNIVERSITY INC | 2024 | $10,000 |
| Bolor Purevragchaa | Chief Financial Officer | REFORMED UNIVERSITY INC | 2024 | $3,000 |
| Kyungnam Kim | Trustee | REFORMED UNIVERSITY INC | 2024 | $0 |
| Young Naomi Didion | Secretary | REFORMED UNIVERSITY INC | 2024 | $0 |
| Dong Soon Park | Chairperson | REFORMED UNIVERSITY INC | 2024 | $0 |
| Hae Cheong Jeong | Trustee | REFORMED UNIVERSITY INC | 2024 | $0 |
| Jae Rye Kim | Trustee | REFORMED UNIVERSITY INC | 2024 | $0 |
Funders of the institution and its affiliates
Grants other filers list to the EXACT-linked organizations above (foundations on the 990-PF; charities, including donor-advised fund sponsors, on Schedule I). Grants between the institution's own affiliates are left out.
| Funder | Kind | Total | Affiliates funded | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE GRACE AND MERCY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $30,000 | 1 | 2021 |
| SOUTH CAROLINA CHRISTIAN FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $19,000 | 1 | 2020 |
| STEP OF FAITH MINISTRY INC | DAF sponsor | $0 | 1 | 2021 |
Sources: IPEDS (U.S. Department of Education, NCES) for the directory, enrollment and salary averages; state and university payroll publications as listed; IRS Form 990 e-file data for nonprofits. Payroll coverage by state.
Comments