Rabbinical College Telshe
Cite this
Plain text Rabbinical College Telshe. furp.org, institution profile. https://furp.org/institution/rabbinical-college-telshe-205124. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). Rabbinical College Telshe [Institution profile]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/institution/rabbinical-college-telshe-205124
MLA “Rabbinical College Telshe.” furp.org, https://furp.org/institution/rabbinical-college-telshe-205124. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
Affiliated nonprofits revenue $8.2M (990s)
- Place
- 28400 Euclid Ave, Wickliffe, OH 44092
- Control
- Private nonprofit
- Level
- Four or more years
- Enrollment
- 70 (fall 2023, IPEDS)
- Website
- independentrabbinicalcolleges.org/index.html
- IPEDS ID
- 205124 College Navigator ↗
- EIN (IPEDS)
- 34-0801310
What we have
- Public payroll: Not reported: private institutions have no state payroll. Their pay appears on their own Form 990 and their foundations'.
- IPEDS faculty salary averages: academic year 2023-24.
- 990 filers linked to this institution: 1 EXACT, 0 FUZZY.
Faculty salary averages (IPEDS)
Averages for full-time instructional staff, equated to a 9-month contract, academic year 2023-24. These are averages reported by the institution, not individual pay.
| Rank | Staff | Average | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Professor | 5 | $37,970 | $37,970 | Not reported |
| All ranks | 5 | $37,970 | $37,970 | Not reported |
Federal cohort default rate (Department of Education)
Not reported: the Department of Education publishes no cohort default rate for this school.
Related nonprofits (Form 990)
Exact the EIN IPEDS lists for the institution, or a name that is the institution's name plus only a relation word (foundation, alumni association, athletic association, research foundation, hospital) in the same state. Fuzzy the name has other words too, or several organizations share the name and this one files from another place. Totals elsewhere on this page use EXACT links only.
| Organization | Relation | Link | Latest year | Revenue | Expenses | Net assets | Funders | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RABBINICAL COLLEGE OF TELSHE INC 34-0801310 | The institution itself | Exact | 2024 | $8,224,808 | $5,542,613 | $8,503,845 | 26 | IPEDS lists EIN 340801310 for this institution. |
People paid by the linked nonprofits
From each EXACT-linked organization's latest Form 990: reportable pay from the organization, from related organizations, and other compensation.
| Name | Title | Organization | Tax year | Total pay |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rabbi Yisroel Meir Goldberg | TRUSTEE & ADMINISTRATOR | RABBINICAL COLLEGE OF TELSHE INC | 2024 | $128,347 |
| Rabbi Dovid Goldberg | PRESIDENT | RABBINICAL COLLEGE OF TELSHE INC | 2024 | $100,000 |
| Rabbi Elozar Bodner | TRUSTEE & TEACHER | RABBINICAL COLLEGE OF TELSHE INC | 2024 | $66,050 |
| Rabbi Anshel Helman | TREASURER | RABBINICAL COLLEGE OF TELSHE INC | 2024 | $63,000 |
| Rabbi Sholom Shapiro | SECRETARY | RABBINICAL COLLEGE OF TELSHE INC | 2024 | $52,800 |
| Reuven Dessler | TRUSTEE | RABBINICAL COLLEGE OF TELSHE INC | 2024 | $0 |
| Jacob Koval | TRUSTEE | RABBINICAL COLLEGE OF TELSHE INC | 2024 | $0 |
| Asher Yona Klein | CHAIRMAN | RABBINICAL COLLEGE OF TELSHE INC | 2024 | $0 |
| David Bodner | TRUSTEE | RABBINICAL COLLEGE OF TELSHE INC | 2024 | $0 |
| Shlomo Rechnitz | TRUSTEE | RABBINICAL COLLEGE OF TELSHE INC | 2024 | $0 |
| Josef Davis | TRUSTEE | RABBINICAL COLLEGE OF TELSHE INC | 2024 | $0 |
| Ralph Hertzka | TRUSTEE | RABBINICAL COLLEGE OF TELSHE INC | 2024 | $0 |
Funders of the institution and its affiliates
Grants other filers list to the EXACT-linked organizations above (foundations on the 990-PF; charities, including donor-advised fund sponsors, on Schedule I). Grants between the institution's own affiliates are left out.
Fundraising events at affiliated nonprofits
| Organization | Tax year | Gross income (8a) | Direct expenses (8b) | Net (8c) | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RABBINICAL COLLEGE OF TELSHE INC | 2024 | $66,000 | $656,780 | -$590,780 | view |
Sources: IPEDS (U.S. Department of Education, NCES) for the directory, enrollment and salary averages; state and university payroll publications as listed; IRS Form 990 e-file data for nonprofits. Payroll coverage by state.
Comments