NORTH OKLAHOMA COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH CENTER: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- NORTH OKLAHOMA COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH CENTER (EIN 73-1134098)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-05-15
- IRS object ID
- 202631359349310163
- Schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-05-15T13:23:01+00:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 440160260 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Forvis Mazars LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 14221 Dallas Parkway Suite 400 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Dallas | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75254 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 731134098 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | North Oklahoma County Mental Health Center | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | NORT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4058582700 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2617 General Pershing Blvd | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Oklahoma City | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 73107 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Lonnie Rice | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4058582700 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-05-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Andrew J Gray | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01517705 | PTIN |
| Phone | 9727028262 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-05-15 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Phillip Tate | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2617 General Pershing Blvd | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Oklahoma City | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 73107 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $46,346,917 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.NORTHCARE.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1980 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | OK | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | NorthCare offers a variety of services for children, adults, and families, designed to help you, your child, and your family recover from mental illness, substance use, trauma, or crisis to live a life in recovery. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 12 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 12 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 487 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 14 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $20,057 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $21,505 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $4,147,170 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $4,144,209 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $30,838,403 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $29,736,301 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,239,149 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $326,362 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | -$207,822 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $730,373 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $36,016,900 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $34,937,245 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $32,494,646 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $26,989,005 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $7,833,362 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $9,003,027 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $40,328,008 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $35,992,032 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$4,311,108 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,054,787 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $28,096,451 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $28,268,741 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $5,974,991 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $6,341,234 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $22,121,460 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $21,927,507 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | NorthCare offers a variety of services for children, adults, and families, designed to help you, your child, and your family recover from mental illness, substance use, trauma, or crisis to live a life in recovery. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $17,129,224 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $17,800,042 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Adult Outpatient Services Provides integrated, trauma-informed, evidence-based behavioral health services in an outpatient setting for individuals with behavioral health concerns, regardless of their ability to pay, in accordance with the CCBHC demonstration project model. Outpatient Services include: Individual/Family/Group Therapy Wellness Classes Psychiatry Services Wraparound Services Medication-Assisted Recovery Case Management Parenting Classes Peer Support Services 24/7 Crisis Intervention Child Abuse Prevention Services | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $7,699,783 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $6,470,357 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | OTHER VARIOUS PROGRAMS AND SERVICES | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $6,424,054 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $6,219,334 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Family Preservation Program: * Families receive services in their own homes, in their own environment, to help prevent further incidents of abuse & neglect and improve overall family communication, connection, & problem-solving. * Utilizes evidence-based parent education curriculum, SafeCare, to support families in enhancing their skills in parenting, meeting the health needs of their children, and maintaining a safe home environment. * Family Preservation instills HOPE to families within 8 Dimensions of Well Being utilizing the HOPE & Well Being assessment and curriculum. * CHBS works with OKDHS to create individualized plans to support and strengthen children and families, including referrals to mental health services, substance use services, interpersonal/domestic violence services, and community resources. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $31,253,061 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (true) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | Yes (true) | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | false | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | false | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | Yes (true) | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (true) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (true) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (true) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 126 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 487 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (true) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (true) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | Yes (true) | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 12 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 12 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | false | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | Yes (true) | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | Yes (true) | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | OK | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Lonnie Rice | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 4058582700 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2617 General Pershing Blvd | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Oklahoma City | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 73107 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deisy Escalera | |||||||||
| Vice Chair | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Donald B Nevard | |||||||||
| Treasurer | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Jared Deck | |||||||||
| Secretary | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Jason Pledger | |||||||||
| Chair | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Amy Dunn | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Amy Sewell | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Edgar De Leon | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Jackson Lisle | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Jered Davidson | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Jessica Sifuentes | |||||||||
| Director End: 03/25 | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Julie Watson | |||||||||
| Director End: 03/25 | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Maria Garcia | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Mariano Acuna | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| William Lockhart | |||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Lonnie Rice | |||||||||
| CFO | 40.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $1,788,611 | $0 | $58,660 | |||
| Phillip Tate | |||||||||
| CEO (END: 12/24)/ADVISOR (END:06/25) | 40.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $2,244,489 | $0 | $58,140 | |||
| Shawna Hall | |||||||||
| Controller | 40.0 | 0.0 | $879,657 | $0 | $46,900 | Yes (X) | |||
| Belinda Bowen | |||||||||
| Vice President | 40.0 | 0.0 | $208,999 | $0 | $23,112 | Yes (X) | |||
| Connie Schlittler | |||||||||
| Vice President | 40.0 | 0.0 | $259,834 | $0 | $53,816 | Yes (X) | |||
| Deena Clifton | |||||||||
| Vice President | 40.0 | 0.0 | $216,738 | $0 | $35,003 | Yes (X) | |||
| Peter Kowalski | |||||||||
| CMO | 40.0 | 0.0 | $374,909 | $0 | $58,862 | Yes (X) | |||
| Rachael Picon | |||||||||
| Chief Clincal Officer | 40.0 | 0.0 | $197,344 | $0 | $41,746 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $6,170,581 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $376,239 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 30 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR Security LLC | |||||
| 17401 Timberline CT | Norman | OK | 730716317 | Security Services | $208,280 |
| Forvis Mazars US LLP | |||||
| PO Box 200870 | Dallas | TX | 753200870 | Professional Services | $136,451 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Federated Campaigns | $302,000 | FederatedCampaignsAmt |
| Government Grants | $2,762,982 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,079,227 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $4,144,209 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NET PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | 621420 | $29,335,524 | $29,335,524 | |
| Patient Service Revenue Through Joint Ventures | 446110 | $327,804 | $327,804 | |
| OTHER INCOME | 900099 | $52,916 | $52,916 | |
| INVESTMENT IN NORTH ROCK II | 446110 | $23,255 | $23,255 | |
| INVESTMENT IN EGAAS | 540000 | -$3,198 | -$3,198 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $29,736,301 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $307,724 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $307,724 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $569,588 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $612,704 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | -$43,116 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$43,116 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$43,116 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $9,545 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $200,005 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $9,545 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $181,367 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $18,638 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $18,638 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $18,638 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $11,379,545 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $10,606,056 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $773,489 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $773,489 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $34,937,245 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $30,489,733 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $20,057 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $283,246 | ExclusionAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $746,881 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $651,056 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $95,825 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $20,261,051 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $17,660,532 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,600,519 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $600,779 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $523,669 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $77,110 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,603,748 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,141,210 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $462,538 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,776,546 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,548,528 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $228,018 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,899 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $25,899 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $140,345 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $140,345 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,820,791 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,587,094 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $233,697 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $252,362 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $219,972 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $32,390 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,438,970 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,254,280 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $184,690 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,018,904 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,759,780 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $259,124 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $618,466 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $539,087 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $79,379 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $266,803 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $232,559 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $34,244 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $614,333 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $535,484 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $78,849 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cost Upon Utilization | $800,191 | $697,487 | $102,704 |
| Administrative Allocation and Other Expenses | $618,227 | $538,878 | $79,349 |
| Lab Work | $198,475 | $198,475 | |
| All Other Expenses | $189,261 | $164,970 | $24,291 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $35,992,032 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $31,253,061 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,738,971 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,643,750 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,707,616 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,490,695 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $302,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $327,000 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,998,976 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,901,313 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $417,894 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $424,578 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $515,913 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $15,444,135 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $5,795,029 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,997,191 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,649,106 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,534 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,518 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,737 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,449 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,057,462 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,497,859 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $332,150 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $630,223 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $394,228 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $28,096,451 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,268,741 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,041,528 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,969,148 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,300,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $975,000 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $633,463 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $397,086 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,974,991 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,341,234 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,799,883 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $21,596,983 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $321,577 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $330,524 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,121,460 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $21,927,507 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $28,096,451 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,268,741 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$1,054,787 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$471 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $861,305 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $5,024,284 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,632,962 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,334,128 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,147,170 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $4,144,209 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $18,282,753 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $25,424,342 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $29,844,146 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $29,396,241 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $30,838,403 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $41,095,789 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $156,598,921 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $30,448,626 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $31,477,108 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $32,730,369 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $34,985,573 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $45,239,998 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $174,881,674 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,210 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,500 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,500 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $7,210 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,210 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,500 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,500 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $7,210 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $174,874,464 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $967,091 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $755,358 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $854,556 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,054,713 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $876,841 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $4,508,559 | TotalAmt |
Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $320,939 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $287,171 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $277,373 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $37,055 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $20,057 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $942,595 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,288,030 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,042,529 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,131,929 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,091,768 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $896,898 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $5,451,154 | TotalAmt |
Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $6,903,631 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $6,903,631 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $31,736,656 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $32,519,637 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $40,765,929 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $36,077,341 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $46,136,896 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $187,236,459 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.93398 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.92459 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.03 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.03 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule A, Part III, Line 12 Other Income | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | DESCRIPTION - GAIN ON REFINANCING, COLUMN A - , COLUMN B - , COLUMN C - 6903631.0, COLUMN D - , COLUMN E - , COLUMN F - 6903631.0; | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $32,681 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $1,871 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $4,126 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $1,489 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $0 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $511 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $36,678 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $26,470 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $3,793 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $4,176 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $1,371 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $0 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $387 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $32,681 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $23,623 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $1,881 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $2,574 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $1,293 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $0 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $315 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $26,470 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $28,290 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $1,154 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$3,512 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $2,009 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $0 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $300 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $23,623 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $22,674 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $0 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $6,325 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $409 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $0 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $300 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $28,290 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.0 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 1.0 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.0 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | Yes (true) | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | false | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $927,958 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $927,958 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $11,347,930 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,437,540 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $7,910,390 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,048,850 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,912,879 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $135,971 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,119,397 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $444,610 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $674,787 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $9,649,106 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Investments in Joint Ventures | Desc |
| Book Value | $1,497,859 | BookValueAmt |
| Method Valuation | F | MethodValuationCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Program Rltd | $1,497,859 | TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Federal Income Taxes | |
| Lease Liability | $397,086 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $397,086 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Other Revenue | $0 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $0 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $0 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $0 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Other Expenses Included | $0 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $0 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $0 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule D, Part V, Line 4 Intended uses of endowment funds | ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE PERMANENTLY RESTRICTED AND ALL EARNINGS WILL BE REINVESTED IN THE FUND. |
| Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnote | MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | Yes (true) | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (true) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Tate | ||||||||||||||
| CEO (END: 12/24)/ADVISOR (END:06/25) | $2,098,489 | $0 | $101,000 | $0 | $45,000 | $0 | $43,700 | $0 | $14,440 | $0 | $2,302,629 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Lonnie Rice | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $1,605,804 | $0 | $148,000 | $0 | $34,807 | $0 | $43,700 | $0 | $14,960 | $0 | $1,847,271 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Shawna Hall | ||||||||||||||
| Controller | $838,143 | $0 | $23,000 | $0 | $18,514 | $0 | $43,700 | $0 | $3,200 | $0 | $926,557 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Peter Kowalski | ||||||||||||||
| CMO | $344,909 | $0 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $43,422 | $0 | $15,440 | $0 | $433,771 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Connie Schlittler | ||||||||||||||
| Vice President | $233,181 | $0 | $18,000 | $0 | $8,653 | $0 | $30,816 | $0 | $23,000 | $0 | $313,650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Rachael Picon | ||||||||||||||
| Chief Clincal Officer | $150,926 | $0 | $23,418 | $0 | $23,000 | $0 | $21,986 | $0 | $19,760 | $0 | $239,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Deena Clifton | ||||||||||||||
| Vice President | $131,763 | $0 | $71,000 | $0 | $13,975 | $0 | $21,263 | $0 | $13,740 | $0 | $251,741 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Belinda Bowen | ||||||||||||||
| Vice President | $124,885 | $0 | $72,000 | $0 | $12,114 | $0 | $20,312 | $0 | $2,800 | $0 | $232,111 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule J, Part I, Line 4a Severance or change-of-control payment | PHILLIP TATE: $2,940,000 LONNIE RICE: $2,320,000 SHAWNA HALL: $1,000,000 |
| Schedule J, Part I, Line 7 Non-fixed payments | SOME INDIVIDUALS LISTED WERE ELIGIBLE FOR A BONUS IF CERTAIN MISSION AND OPERATIONAL GOALS ARE ACHIEVED. THE BOARD APPROVES THE CEO BONUS AND USES COMPARATIVE DATA FROM OTHER ENTITIES TO DETERMINE THE AMOUNT. THE CEO DETERMINES THE BONUSES FOR THE OTHER OFFICERS. |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (3 entries)
| Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxt | Loan PurposeLoanPurposeTxt | Loan To OrganizationLoanToOrganizationInd | Original PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmt | Balance DueBalanceDueAmt | DefaultDefaultInd | Board Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd | Written AgreementWrittenAgreementInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip R Tate | |||||||
| CEO | Change-of-Control Payment Due to Interested Person | Yes (X) | $985,000 | $492,500 | false | Yes (true) | Yes (true) |
| Lonnie Rice | |||||||
| CFO | Change-of-Control Payment Due to Interested Person | Yes (X) | $965,000 | $482,500 | false | Yes (true) | Yes (true) |
| Shawna Hall | |||||||
| Controller | Change-of-Control Payment Due to Interested Person | Yes (X) | $350,000 | $0 | false | Yes (true) | Yes (true) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Balance Due | $975,000 | TotalBalanceDueAmt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 16b POLICY TO EVALUATE PARTICIPATION IN JOINT VENTURE ARRANGEMENTS | The organization has a written policy requiring review and evaluation of joint venture and similar arrangements under applicable federal tax law. In connection with such arrangements, the organization negotiates terms designed to protect its exempt status, including ensuring activities further exempt purposes, agreements are entered into at arm's length, and the organization retains sufficient rights and oversight to prevent activities that could jeopardize its tax exempt status. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b PROCESS FOR DETERMINING COMPENSATION OF OTHER OFFICERS OR KEY EMPLOYEES | THE CEO DETERMINES THE OFFICERS COMPENSATION REVIEW ON AN ANNUAL BASIS IN DECEMBER. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing body | THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN OUTSIDE ACCOUNTING FIRM. IT IS REVIEWED BY MANAGEMENT AND BY THE BOARD PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policy | ALL DIRECTORS AND EMPLOYEES ARE COVERED UNDER A CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. EMPLOYEE CONFLICTS ARE REVIEWED BY THE CEO. DIRECTOR CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ARE REPORTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE DIRECTOR WILL WITHDRAW FROM DISCUSSION, LOBBYING, AND VOTING ON THE MATTER WHEN THERE IS A CONFLICT. THE BOARD MEETS ANNUALLY TO REVIEW AND APPROVE THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND PROCEDURES. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management official | Compensation for the Chief Executive Officer is reviewed and approved annually by the Board of Directors. As part of this process, the Board considers comparability data, including compensation information from similarly situated organizations, to evaluate the reasonableness of total compensation. The terms of compensation are reviewed and approved by individuals without a conflict of interest, and the basis for the compensation decision is contemporaneously documented in the organization's board or committee meeting minutes. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the public | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICTS OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON WRITTEN REQUEST. |
| Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balances | Inter-Entity Transfers - 861305; Total - 861305; |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Northrock Pharmacy LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 617 General Pershing Blvd | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Oklahoma City | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 73107 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 833773123 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | Pharmacy | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | OK | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Total Income | $12,240,850 | TotalIncomeAmt |
| End Of Year Assets | $1,557,857 | EndOfYearAssetsAmt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | N OK CO MHC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NORTHCARE GENERAL PERSHING | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2617 GENERAL PERSHING BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | OKLAHOMA CITY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 73107 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 472819305 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | SUPPORT ORG | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | OK | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 501(c)(3) | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
| Public Charity Status | Type I | PublicCharityStatusTxt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | N OK CO MHC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Controlled Organization | Yes (true) | ControlledOrganizationInd |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NORTH ROCK II LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2617 GENERAL PERSHING BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Oklahoma City | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 73107 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 462542434 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | PHARMACY | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | OK | LegalDomicileStateCd |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Predominant Income Type | Unrelated | PredominantIncomeTypeTxt |
| Share Of Total Income | $24,328 | ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt |
| Share Of EOY Assets | $0 | ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt |
| Disproportionate Allocations | false | DisproportionateAllocationsInd |
| UBI Code V | $23,255 | UBICodeVAmt |
| General Or Managing Partner | Yes (true) | GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
| Ownership | 0.5 | OwnershipPct |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | false | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (true) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | false | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (true) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (true) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp
Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NORTHCARE GENERAL PERSHING | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Transaction Type | K | TransactionTypeTxt |
| Involved | $666,737 | InvolvedAmt |
| Method Of Amount Determination | CASH | MethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |