GREENVILLE FREE MEDICAL CLINIC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
GREENVILLE FREE MEDICAL CLINIC (EIN 57-0855205)
Tax period
2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
Filed
2026-05-14
IRS object ID
202631349349300803
Schema version
2024v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-05-14T07:26:35-04:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN570661343PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JENNINGS COOK & CO CPA'S PABusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 25937AddressLine1Txt
CityGREENVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationSCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP29616ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN570855205EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GREENVILLE FREE MEDICAL CLINIC INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlGREEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8642321470PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1600 ARLINGTON AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityGREENVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationSCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP29601ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonHARVEY CLEVELANDPersonNm
Person TitleCHAIRPersonTitleTxt
Phone8642321470PhoneNum
Signature2026-05-13SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrfalseIRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJENNIFER E NEFFPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00455016PTIN
Phone8642974700PhoneNum
Preparation2026-05-13PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerHARVEY CLEVELANDPrincipalOfficerNm
Gross Receipts$7,670,352GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressGREENVILLEFREECLINIC.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1987FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateSCLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE AN EQUITABLE BRIDGE TO QUALITY HEALTH CARE FOR GREENVILLE COUNTY RESIDENTS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body17VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent17VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee29TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers350TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$6,934,838PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$7,606,615CYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$59,861PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$45,320CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$1,430PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$1,554CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$6,996,129PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$7,653,489CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$1,305,356PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$1,493,078CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$107,820CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$5,923,129PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$6,163,036CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$7,228,485PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$7,656,114CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$232,356PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$2,625CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$2,451,304TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$2,542,033TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$0TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$2,451,304NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$2,542,033NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO PROVIDE AN EQUITABLE BRIDGE TO QUALITY HEALTH CARE FOR GREENVILLE COUNTY RESIDENTS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$7,280,708ExpenseAmt
DescSEE MISSION STATEMENT 7/1/24 - 6/30/25 ACCOMPLISHMENTS: 8,376 MEDICAL CARE VISITS 1,067 DENTAL CLINIC VISITS 27,070 PRECRIPTIONS/REFILLS DISPENSED 1,361 NURSE CONSULTS AND HEALTH PRESENTATIONS 1,591 MENTAL HEALTH VISITS 1,533 CHW ENCOUNTERS 613 EYE VISITSDesc
Total Program Service Expenses$7,280,708TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document12IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee29EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members17GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member17IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (true)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (true)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSUZIE J FOLEYPersonNm
Phone8642321470PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1600 ARLINGTON AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityGREENVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationSCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP29601ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
SUZIE J FOLEY
EXECUTIVE DI40.00Yes (X)$117,422$0$7,761
EMMA BARKSDALE
DIRECTOR$0$0$0Yes (X)
AMANDA BENITES
DIRECTOR$0$0$0Yes (X)
KATHY BLACK
DIRECTOR$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR JIM BLOODWORTH
PAST CHAIR$0$0$0Yes (X)
HARVEY CLEVELAND
CHAIR$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR WAYNE DAVIS
VICE CHAIR$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOAN HERLONG
DIRECTOR$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR WILLIAM JACKSON
DIRECTOR$0$0$0Yes (X)
MYIA LINDSEY
DIRECTOR$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR JOHN F MILLER
DIRECTOR$0$0$0Yes (X)
BLIX RICE
AUDIT CHAIR$0$0$0Yes (X)
RUT RIVERA
DIRECTOR$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR SARIA SACCOCIO
DIRECTOR$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOSH TEW
DIRECTOR$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR ELLEN THRAIKILL-BRITT
SECRETARY$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR KATHLEEN VALENTINE
DIRECTOR$0$0$0Yes (X)
KIMBERLY WITHERSPOON
DIRECTOR$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$117,422TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$7,761TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K1IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Government Grants$237,879GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$7,368,736AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$5,575,649NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$7,606,615TotalContributionsAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$45,320TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$45,320ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$8,418SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$8,418SecuritiesAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$8,173FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$8,445FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$272TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHERDesc
Total Revenue Column$1,826TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,826RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$1,826OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$7,653,489TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,826RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$45,320ExclusionAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,247,306TotalAmt
Program Services$1,083,579ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$81,864ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$81,863FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$146,977TotalAmt
Program Services$126,400ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,289ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$10,288FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$98,795TotalAmt
Program Services$84,963ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,916ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,916FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,361TotalAmt
Management And General$13,893ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$468FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$72,899TotalAmt
Program Services$35,292ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$31,010ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,597FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$96,949TotalAmt
Program Services$77,559ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$19,390ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$33,875TotalAmt
Management And General$33,875ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
DONATED MATERIALS$5,575,649$5,575,649
CONTRACTED SERVICES$121,858$113,439$8,419
PRESCRIPTIONS$74,631$74,631
MEDICAL & DENTAL SUPPLIES$47,469$47,469

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$125,345TotalAmt
Program Services$61,727ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$61,930ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,688FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,656,114TotalAmt
Program Services$7,280,708ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$267,586ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$107,820FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$572,023BOYAmt
EOY$621,067EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,345BOYAmt
EOY$21,806EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,695BOYAmt
EOY$20,310EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$2,478,318LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$1,883,799LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$669,818BOYAmt
EOY$594,519EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,166,423BOYAmt
EOY$1,284,331EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,451,304BOYAmt
EOY$2,542,033EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,301,304BOYAmt
EOY$2,292,033EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$150,000BOYAmt
EOY$250,000EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,451,304BOYAmt
EOY$2,542,033EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,451,304BOYAmt
EOY$2,542,033EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$2,625ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$93,354NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,958,303CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,701,448CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,232,071CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$6,934,838CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,606,615CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$34,433,275TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,958,303CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,701,448CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,232,071CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$6,934,838CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,606,615CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$34,433,275TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total170$34,433,275PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$15,869CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$35,931CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$53,503CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$48,353CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$45,320CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$198,976TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$34,632,251TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$348,370GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.99430PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.99500PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,166,423BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$126,327InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$8,419AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$1,284,331EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,022,168BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$151,703InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$7,448AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$1,166,423EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$923,893BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$101,645InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$3,370AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$1,022,168EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,033,008BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$101,822InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$7,293AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$923,893EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$812,837BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$226,446InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$6,275AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$1,033,008EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.88320BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.11680PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$20,000OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$20,000BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,285,695OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,029,476DepreciationAmt
Book Value$256,219BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,084,924OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$766,624DepreciationAmt
Book Value$318,300BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$87,699OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$87,699DepreciationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$594,519TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$13,949,905TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$93,354NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$6,203,036DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue$8,445OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$6,304,835RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$7,645,070RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$8,419InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$8,419RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$7,653,489TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$13,859,176TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$6,203,036DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Other Expenses Included$8,445OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$6,211,481ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$7,647,695ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$8,419InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$8,419ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$7,656,114TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2DFUNDRAISING EVENT EXPENSE 8,445
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 2DFUNDRAISING EVENT EXPENSE 8,445

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$5,565,649NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
DescSUPPLIESDesc
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$10,000NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsfalseReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PAGE 1, PART I, LINE 6OVER 350 VOLUNTEERS DOANTED APPROXIMATELY 8,000 HOURS OF SERVICE.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BTHE AUDIT COMMITTEE REVIEWS FORM 990. AFTER THE COMMITTEE'S REVIEW THE FORM 990 IS SUBMITTED TO THE ENTIRE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR FINAL APPROVAL.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12CPOLICY: 4.5 POLICY TITLE: BOARD MEMBER'S CODE OF CONDUCT PROCEDURES FOR ADDRESSING THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST: THE CHAIR OF THE BOARD OR COMMITTEE SHALL, IF APPROPRIATE, APPOINT A DISINTERESTED PERSON OR COMMITTEE TO INVESTIGATE ALTERNATIVES TO THE PROPOSED TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT. AFTER EXERCISING DUE DILIGENCE, THE BOARD OR COMMITTEE SHALL DETERMINE WHETHER THE CLINIC CAN OBTAIN A MORE ADVANTAGEOUS TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT FROM A PERSON OR ENTITY THAT WOULD NOT GIVE RISE TO A CONFLICT OF INTEREST.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15ATHE CEO COMMITTEE REVIEWS THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S PERFORMANCE ANNUALLY TO DETERMINE IF THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR IS IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE CLINIC'S STATED POLICIES. THE COMMITTEE MAKES RECOMMENDATIONS OF COMPENSATION TO THE BOARD BASED ON THE RESULTS OF THE THEIR PERFORMANCE REVIEW. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS GIVES FINAL APPROVAL OF THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S COMPENSATION. THE CEO EVALUATION COMMITTEE CONSISTS OF THREE BOARD MEMBERS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19THE PUBLIC IS INVITED TO ALL BOARD MEETINGS AND MAY REVIEW ALL DOCUMENTS. ALL DOCUMENTS ARE ALSO AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9FUNDRAISING EVENT EXPENSE 8,445 FUNDRAISING EVENT EXPENSE -8,445

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.