TENNESSEE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER MANAGEMENT CORPORATION: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
TENNESSEE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER MANAGEMENT CORPORATION (EIN 58-1320590)
Tax period
2023-07-01 to 2024-06-30
Filed
2024-12-23
IRS object ID
202403589349301215
Schema version
2023v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-12-23T15:24:00-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN620713250PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KRAFTCPAS PLLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1555 GREAT CIRCLE ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityNASHVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP37228ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN581320590EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TENNESSEE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (TPAC)BusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlTENNBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6157824000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1505 DEADERICK STREET 3RD FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityNASHVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP37243ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJENNIFER TURNERPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENT & CEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone6157824000PhoneNum
Signature2024-12-23SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKEN YOUNGSTEADPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00320901PTIN
Phone6152427351PhoneNum
Preparation2024-12-18PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2024-10-15 13:58:12ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJENNIFER TURNERPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1505 DEADERICK STREET 3RD FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityNASHVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP37243ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$120,223,688GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.TPAC.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1977FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateTNLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionCREATE EXPERIENCES THROUGH PERFORMING ARTS; PROVIDE ARTS ENTERTAINMENT/EDUCATION TO TNActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body27VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent27VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee391TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers125TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI-$6,998TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$5,280,610PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$91,213,975CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$21,611,108PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$22,995,731CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$269,192PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,437,300CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$3,245,825PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$3,747,661CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$30,406,735PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$119,394,667CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$8,333,575PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$9,095,294CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$1,479,374CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$20,021,243PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$21,369,799CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$28,354,818PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$30,465,093CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$2,051,917PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$88,929,574CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$36,779,579TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$130,144,891TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$15,975,348TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$20,407,335TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$20,804,231NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$109,737,556NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTO PROVIDE FACILITIES, SERVICES, AND PROGRAMS OF THE HIGHEST QUALITY FOR THE GREATEST BENEFIT OF THE PEOPLE, INSTITUTIONS, AND COMMUNITIES OF THE STATE, AND TO TAKE A LEADERSHIP ROLE IN FOSTERING THE PERFORMING ARTS, ARTS EDUCATION, RESIDENT ART GROUPS AND OTHER ARTS ORGANIZATIONS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$23,746,423ExpenseAmt
Revenue$26,741,139RevenueAmt
DescTPAC ENTERED INTO AN AGREEMENT WITH THE STATE OF TENNESSEE & THE TENNESSEE PERFORMING ARTS FOUNDATION IN 1978. THE INITIAL AGREEMENT ESTABLISHED TPAC PRINCIPALLY FOR THE PURPOSE OF PRESENTING QUALITY ARTS ENTERTAINMENT & EDUCATION TO TENNESSEE RESIDENTS THROUGH THE OPERATION OF THE TENNESSEE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER. TPAC HAS ADMINISTRATIVE CONTROL OVER THE OPERATIONS AND FUNCTIONS OF THE FOUR THEATERS LOCATED IN TWO BUILDINGS IN DOWNTOWN NASHVILLE. IN ADDITION TO ITS ROLE WITH THE STATE OF TENNESSEE, TPAC OPERATES SEVERAL PROGRAM INITIATIVES INCLUDING SEVEN ARTS EDUCATION PROGRAMS, PUBLIC OFFERINGS SUCH AS A BROADWAY SERIES, CONCERTS, COMEDY SHOWS, ETC. ADDITIONALLY, TPAC RENTS ITS FACILITIES TO THREE PERFORMING ARTS RESIDENT COMPANIES - THE NASHVILLE OPERA ASSOCIATION, NASHVILLE BALLET, AND THE NASHVILLE REPERTORY THEATRE, ALL THREE OF WHICH ARE NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS. TPAC ALSO RENTS ITS FACILITIES TO OUTSIDE PROMOTERS FOR EVENTS IN WHICH THE PROMOTERS ARE AT RISK, AND TO THE STATE OF TENNESSEE (WITH RENT WAIVED) FOR STATE EVENTS. TO SUPPORT PUBLIC PROGRAMMING, TPAC OPERATES ITS OWN TICKETING SERVICES. TPAC SUPPORTS ITS MISSION OF PROVIDING ARTS, CULTURE AND EDUCATION FOR THE COMMUNITY BY FUNDRAISING FROM INDIVIDUALS, CORPORATIONS, GOVERNMENT AND FOUNDATIONS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$84,726ExpenseAmt
Revenue$2,837RevenueAmt
DescDISNEY MUSICALS IN SCHOOLS ("DMIS") DEVELOPS SUSTAINABLE MUSICAL THEATRE PROGRAMS IN PUBLIC ELEMENTARY AND MIDDLE SCHOOLS. THE PROGRAM PROVIDES SCHOOL FACULTY WITH THE TRAINING AND TOOLS NECESSARY TO SUPPORT STUDENT PERFORMANCE AND PRODUCTION AND TO EMPOWER THEM TO DO SO. PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS RECEIVE (AT NO COST) A PERFORMANCE LICENSE TO ANY DISNEY KIDS MUSICAL, SHOWKIT MATERIALS, INCLUDING DIRECTORS GUIDES, STUDENT SCRIPTS, ACCOMPANIMENT AND VOCAL CDS AND A CHOREOGRAPHY DVD, AND CROSS-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES. SCHOOLS ALSO RECEIVE SUPPORT FROM TEAMS OF TWO TPAC TEACHING ARTISTS DURING AFTER-SCHOOL RESIDENCIES THAT RUN FOR 20 WEEKS. IN 2023-2024 DMIS TEACHING ARTIST FIRST-YEAR RESIDENCIES TOOK PLACE IN FIVE SCHOOLS IN MNPS/DAVIDSON, BEDFORD AND COFFEE COUNTIES. SEVEN ADDITIONAL SCHOOL TEAMS COMPLETED DISNEY MUSICALS UNDER THEIR OWN DIRECTION AND WITH SUPPORT FROM THE DMIS PROGRAM MODEL. INCLUDING ATTENDANCE AT THE STUDENT SHARE DAY AT TPAC, 909 STUDENTS AND TEACHERS PARTICIPATED IN DMIS IN 2023-24. (IN 2022-23, 1,243 STUDENTS AND TEACHERS PARTICIPATED IN DMIS.)Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$189,261ExpenseAmt
Revenue$127,535RevenueAmt
DescDURING THE 2024 FISCAL YEAR, THE SEASON FOR YOUNG PEOPLE (PREVIOUSLY CALLED HUMANITIES OUTREACH IN TENNESSEE) PRESENTED PROFESSIONAL PERFORMANCES OF THEATER, DANCE AND MUSIC FOR STUDENT AUDIENCES. THE SEASON INCLUDED LIVE PERFORMANCES AT TPAC AS WELL AS VIRTUAL PERFORMANCES AVAILABLE FOR STUDENTS TO VIEW REMOTELY FROM THEIR CLASSROOM. TPAC ALSO PROVIDED INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL WORKSHOPS FOR EDUCATORS AND ARTIST DISCUSSIONS WITH STUDENTS. DURING THE 2023-2024 ACADEMIC YEAR, 45,527 STUDENTS AND TEACHERS FROM 295 SCHOOL GROUPS ATTENDED SEASON FOR YOUNG PEOPLE PERFORMANCES (23,193 STUDENTS AND TEACHERS FROM 203 SCHOOL GROUPS DURING THE 2022-2023 ACADEMIC YEAR).Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp (5 entries)

ExpenseExpenseAmtRevenueRevenueAmtDescDesc
$11,103$450TPAC'S WOLF TRAP EARLY LEARNING THROUGH THE ARTS PROGRAM BRINGS ARTS-BASED CLASSROOM RESIDENCIES TO PRESCHOOLS AND HEAD START CENTERS. TEACHING ARTISTS AND TEACHERS USE ARTS INSTRUCTION TO TARGET EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENTAL GOALS AND HELP CHILDREN LEARN. A TOTAL OF 759 CHILDREN AND TEACHERS PARTICIPATED IN WOLF TRAP IN 2023-2024 AT NO CHARGE TO THEM (761 CHILDREN AND TEACHERS IN 2022-2023).
$12,238$7,350INSIDEOUT PROGRAM ACTIVITIES PROVIDE OPPORTUNITIES FOR ADULTS WHO WANT TO GROW IN THEIR KNOWLEDGE AND ENJOYMENT OF THE PERFORMING ARTS. EVENTS AT TPAC, IN COMMUNITY LOCATIONS, AND THROUGH VIRTUAL OPTIONS PROVIDED OPPORTUNITIES FOR AUDIENCES OF ALL AGES TO INTERACT WITH THE PERFORMING ARTS. 1,182 LIFE-LONG LEARNERS VIEWED AND PARTICIPATED IN TPAC'S EDUCATION AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT PUBLIC PROGRAMMING IN 2023-24. VIRTUAL AND IN-PERSON PANEL DISCUSSIONS AND PRESENTATIONS HIGHLIGHTED LOCAL ARTS AND COMMUNITY GROUPS; CLASSES EXPLORED MUSICAL THEATER, DANCE AND ACTING, AND WEBINARS AND PODCASTS REACHED REMOTE PARTICIPANTS. (1,958 INDIVIDUALS PARTICIPATED IN INSIDEOUT DURING 2022-2023).
$43,284$15,000ARTS INTEGRATION PROGRAMS IN SCHOOLS (WORKING TITLE) WAS LAUNCHED IN 2021 FOLLOWING THE DISCONTINUATION OF THE ARTSMART PROGRAM. THIS INITIATIVE SUPPORTS MULTI-YEAR PARTNERSHIPS PLANNED WITH A LIMITED NUMBER OF SCHOOLS IN A WHOLE-SCHOOL MODEL. ONE SCHOOL ENGAGED IN A WHOLE-SCHOOL PARTNERSHIP IN 2023-24. A TOTAL OF 385 STUDENTS AND TEACHERS AT WARNER ELEMENTARY PARTICIPATED IN ARTS INTEGRATED RESIDENCIES AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT PROVIDED BY TPAC IN 2023-2024 (400 STUDENTS AND TEACHERS AT WARNER ELEMENTARY PARTICIPATED IN 2022-2023).
$69,947$38,830THE SPOTLIGHT AWARDS CELEBRATES, SUPPORTS, AND GROWS THE ARTISTRY AND CAPACITY OF HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL THEATRE PROGRAMS IN TENNESSEE. THROUGH THE PROGRAM, HIGH SCHOOL THEATRE STUDENTS AND TEACHERS PARTICIPATE IN WORKSHOPS AND DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITIES WITH THEATRE PROFESSIONALS, AND THEIR SCHOOL MUSICALS ARE EVALUATED BY A DIVERSE PANEL OF ADJUDICATORS. THE PROGRAM CULMINATES IN MAY WHEN EXEMPLARY WORK IS RECOGNIZED WITH THE SPOTLIGHT AWARDS CEREMONY AT TPAC, WHERE THE TOP CONTENDERS FOR "OUTSTANDING MUSICAL" PERFORM AND HONORS ARE PRESENTED IN A VARIETY OF CATEGORIES, INCLUDING TWO WHO ARE RECOGNIZED AS "OUTSTANDING LEAD PERFORMER." THE RECIPIENTS OF THESE TWO AWARDS THEN MOVE ON TO NATIONAL CONSIDERATION FOR THE JIMMY AWARDS IN NEW YORK. IN 2023-2024, 53 TENNESSEE HIGH SCHOOLS AND 3,082 STUDENTS PARTICIPATED IN THE PROGRAM, INCLUDING MORE THAN 1,800 ATTENDING THE LIVE SPOTLIGHT AWARDS CEREMONY AT TPAC. (IN 2022-23, 44 HIGH SCHOOLS AND 3,738 STUDENTS PARTICIPATED IN SPOTLIGHT ACTIVITIES PROVIDED BY TPAC.)
$36,725$35,760CAMPS & ADVENTURES BUILD INTEREST AND ENGAGEMENT IN THE PERFORMING ARTS FOR FAMILIES AND YOUTH. TPAC'S SUMMER MUSICAL THEATER CAMPS STARTED IN JULY OF 2022. IN THE SUMMER OF 2024, CAMP TPAC OFFERED SEVEN WEEK-LONG DAY CAMPS TO IMMERSE CHILDREN AGED 8-18 IN MUSICAL THEATER PERFORMANCE AND TRADITIONS. ARTS ADVENTURES PROVIDED 90-MINUTE IMMERSIVE WORKSHOPS FOR YOUTH ON A SERIES OF WEEKENDS IN TPAC'S JOHNSON THEATER. TPAC'S CAMPS AND ADVENTURES REACHED 411 YOUTH AND FAMILIES IN 2023-24. (329 YOUTH AND FAMILIES PARTICIPATED IN 2022-23.)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$173,297TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$97,390TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$24,193,707TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (1)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (1)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document146IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee391EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (1)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (1)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members27GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member27IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldTNStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JULIE GILLEN CFOBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone6157824033PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1505 DEADERICK STREET 3RD FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityNASHVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP37243ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (38 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
JENNIFER TURNER
PRESIDENT & CEO40.000.30Yes (X)$387,946$0$22,951
JAMES TIMM
MANAGING DIRECTOR & CAO40.00Yes (X)$267,949$0$8,921
JULIE GILLEN
CFO40.001.00Yes (X)$180,155$0$17,199
DENISE MINATOYA
CAPITAL PROJECTS & FACILITIES40.00$168,445$0$15,759Yes (X)
ROBERTA CIUFFO
CHIEF INCLUSIVE ARTS OFFICER40.00Yes (X)$152,136$0$15,166
DR MARY CLARK END 52023
CHIEF DIVERSITY & INCLUSIO40.00$162,163$0$4,754Yes (X)
JEFF CONDON
VP OF IT40.00$141,102$0$13,947Yes (X)
KIM MARRONE
VP OF HUMAN RESOURCES40.00$106,831$0$12,637Yes (X)
CHRISTIAN LYHUS
DIRECTOR OF PROGRAMMING40.00$105,552$0$12,626Yes (X)
DIANA PELHAM
VP OF LEADERSHIP GIVING40.00$113,336$0$4,784Yes (X)
SUZANNE ILER END 52024
CHIEF CAMPAIGN OFFICER40.00Yes (X)$102,455$0$1,860
MELVIN MALONE
CHAIR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JIM SCHMITZ
VICE CHAIR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR PHILIP WENK
IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
SHEILA GIBSON
SECRETARY2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
J REGINALD HILL
TREASURER2.000.30Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
STEVE MASON
DIRECTOR0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
CLAIRE W TUCKER
DIRECTOR0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
TODD SHIPLEY
DIRECTOR0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
EMANUEL J EADS
DIRECTOR0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
ALEXIA POE
DIRECTOR0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARTHA R INGRAM
DIRECTOR0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
ANDREW TAVI
DIRECTOR0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
TRACY KANE
DIRECTOR0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
ROBERT M HEBERT JR
DIRECTOR0.500.30$0$0$0Yes (X)
NATHAN POSS
DIRECTOR0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
RHONDA TAYLOR
DIRECTOR0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
GAIL CARR WILLIAMS
DIRECTOR0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
KEVIN HARTLEY
DIRECTOR0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
MICHAEL CARTER
DIRECTOR0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
ADAM SANSIVERI
DIRECTOR0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
DON HARDIN
DIRECTOR0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOY HEINRICHS
DIRECTOR0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
DEBBIE HOLLENSTEIN
DIRECTOR0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
CYBELE RAVER
DIRECTOR0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR CHRISTOPHER REHM
DIRECTOR0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
DALE ALLEN
DIRECTOR0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
VICTOR BERRIOS
DIRECTOR0.50$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,888,070TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$130,604TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K14IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
BIG ARCHITECTURE DPC
45 MAIN STREET STE 900BROOKLYNNY11201ARCHITECT$6,314,800
MUNCHKINLAND PRODUCTIONS LP
420 W 45TH STREET 2ND FLNEW YORKNY10036PROMOTER$3,405,087
THE JOHN GORE ORGANIZATION INC
1619 BROADWAY 9TH FLNEW YORKNY10019PRODUCER$2,025,798
NASHVILLE BALLET
3630 REDMON STREETNASHVILLETN37209RESIDENT COMPANY$1,488,011
BUENA VISTA THEATRICAL GROUP LTD
214 W 42ND STREETNEW YORKNY10036PRODUCER$1,394,399
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K42CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$625,288FundraisingAmt
Related Organizations$815,585RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Government Grants$74,198,611GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$15,574,491AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$128,871NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$91,213,975TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
TICKET SALES711110$17,199,563$17,199,563
TICKET SERVICE CHG/FEES711110$4,511,631$4,511,631
REIMBURSEMENTS711110$1,284,537$1,284,537
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$22,995,731TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,436,862TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,436,862ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$554,839RealAmt
Personal$9,162PersonalAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$16,160PersonalAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$554,839RealAmt
Personal-$6,998PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$547,841TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$554,839RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$6,998UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$2,652OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$2,214OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$438OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$438TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$438ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$145,500FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$625,288ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$364,011FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$218,511TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$218,511ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$2,262,260GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$446,636CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,815,624TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,815,624RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
SALES TAX REBATE711110$1,271,913$1,271,913
OTHER INCOME711110$330,794$330,794
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$1,602,707OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$119,394,667TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$26,968,901RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$6,998UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,218,789ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,430,460TotalAmt
Program Services$165,033ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$776,742ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$488,685FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,097,998TotalAmt
Program Services$4,739,268ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,055,561ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$303,169FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$294,808TotalAmt
Management And General$294,808ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$702,136TotalAmt
Management And General$702,136ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$569,892TotalAmt
Program Services$393,337ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$117,687ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$58,868FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$297,927TotalAmt
Management And General$297,927ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$203,729TotalAmt
Program Services$6,511ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$196,693ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$525FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$47,413TotalAmt
Management And General$47,413ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$121,508TotalAmt
Management And General$121,508ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$391,174TotalAmt
Program Services$130,231ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$81,641ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$179,302FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,097,333TotalAmt
Program Services$1,095,054ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,279FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,169,212TotalAmt
Program Services$909,084ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$184,145ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$75,983FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$136,563TotalAmt
Program Services$85,857ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$33,322ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$17,384FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$719TotalAmt
Management And General$719ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$736,159TotalAmt
Program Services$468,455ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$247,258ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$20,446FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$291,194TotalAmt
Program Services$68,322ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$222,872ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
ARTIST FEES$10,092,632$10,072,256$20,376
CONTRACT LABOR$1,961,545$1,959,445$1,100$1,000
PROMOTER PROFIT SHARING$1,862,497$1,862,497
REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE$898,219$704,203$194,016

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,061,975TotalAmt
Program Services$1,534,154ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$215,564ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$312,257FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$30,465,093TotalAmt
Program Services$24,193,707ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,792,012ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,479,374FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,500BOYAmt
EOY$26,500EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,196,488BOYAmt
EOY$48,038,081EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,695,092BOYAmt
EOY$64,869,891EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,064,618BOYAmt
EOY$737,775EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$461,634EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$44,845BOYAmt
EOY$64,732EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$406,391BOYAmt
EOY$509,059EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$23,355,938LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$7,960,938LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,327,677BOYAmt
EOY$15,395,000EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,902BOYAmt
EOY$39,153EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,066BOYAmt
EOY$3,066EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,779,579BOYAmt
EOY$130,144,891EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,893,429BOYAmt
EOY$6,015,650EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,042,940BOYAmt
EOY$13,143,138EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,503BOYAmt
EOY$4,614EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,016,476BOYAmt
EOY$1,243,933EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,975,348BOYAmt
EOY$20,407,335EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,369,213BOYAmt
EOY$23,880,545EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$435,018BOYAmt
EOY$85,857,011EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,804,231BOYAmt
EOY$109,737,556EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,779,579BOYAmt
EOY$130,144,891EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$88,929,574ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$3,751NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,234,989CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$11,564,387CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$10,957,841CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,280,610CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$91,213,975CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$122,251,802TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$23,229,056CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$118,266CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$14,815,173CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$24,035,883CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$25,812,830CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$88,011,208TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$26,464,045CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$11,682,653CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$25,773,014CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$29,316,493CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$117,026,805CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$210,263,010TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$138,072CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$103,191CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$130,367CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$160,917CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,244,041CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,776,588TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year$8,809,245CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$8,809,245TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$138,072CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$103,191CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$130,367CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$160,917CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$11,053,286CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$11,585,833TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$198,677,177PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$202CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$174CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$515CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$288,197CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,436,862CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,725,950TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$54,628CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$25,602CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$57,704CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$9,162CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$147,096TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$54,830CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$174CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$26,117CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$345,901CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,446,024CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,873,046TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,334,972CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$81,907CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,013,130CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,345,584CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,602,707CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$5,378,300TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$27,853,847CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$11,764,734CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$26,812,261CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$31,007,978CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$120,075,536CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$217,514,356TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.91340PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.95030PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00860InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00460InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Volunteers0VolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or Management0PaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media Advertisements0MediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings Members0MailingsMembersInd
Publications Or Broadcast0PublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other Organizations0GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsYes (1)DirectContactLegislatorsInd
Direct Contact Legislators$30,500DirectContactLegislatorsAmt
Rallies Demonstrations0RalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesYes (1)OtherActivitiesInd
Other Activities$91,008OtherActivitiesAmt
Total Lobbying Expenditures$121,508TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c30NotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART II-B, LINE 1:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTPAC PAID A TOTAL OF $121,508 IN FEES TO THEIR LOBBYISTS IN THE YEAR ENDED 6/30/2024. DIRECT LOBBYING EXPENSES WERE MADE UP OF $18,000 TO JOHNSON POSS KIRBY AND $12,500 TO HALL STRATEGIES FOR TIME INVOLVED IN DIRECT ENGAGEMENT WITH NASHVILLE METRO COUNCIL IN SUPPORT OF A MEMORANDUM OF UNDERSTANDING FOR THEIR NEW PERFORMING ARTS CENTER. THE REMAINING $91,008 WERE INDIRECT FOR ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,925,137OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,413,988DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,511,149BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,567,424OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,546,950DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,020,474BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$11,863,377OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$11,863,377BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$15,395,000TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDEPOSITS AND OTHERDesc
Amt$1,243,933Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,243,933TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$121,010,967TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$3,751NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$785,743DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$789,494RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$120,221,473RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$826,806OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt-$826,806RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$119,394,667TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$32,077,642TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$785,743DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Other Expenses Included$826,806OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$1,612,549ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$30,465,093ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$30,465,093TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART X, LINE 2:MANAGEMENT PERFORMS AN EVALUATION OF ALL INCOME TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN THE COURSE OF PREPARING THE ORGANIZATION'S INCOME TAX RETURNS TO DETERMINE WHETHER THE INCOME TAX POSITIONS MEET A "MORE LIKELY THAN NOT" STANDARD OF BEING SUSTAINED UNDER EXAMINATION BY THE APPLICABLE TAXING AUTHORITIES. MANAGEMENT HAS PERFORMED ITS EVALUATION OF ALL INCOME TAX POSITIONS TAKEN ON ALL OPEN INCOME TAX RETURNS AND HAS DETERMINED THAT THERE WERE NO POSITIONS TAKEN THAT DO NOT MEET THE "MORE LIKELY THAN NOT" STANDARD. ACCORDINGLY, THERE ARE NO PROVISIONS FOR INCOME TAXES, PENALTIES OR INTEREST RECEIVABLE OR PAYABLE RELATING TO UNCERTAIN INCOME TAX POSITIONS IN THE ACCOMPANYING FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:DIRECT SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSES -364,010. UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME - RENTAL EXPENSES -16,160. CONCESSION SUPPLIES EXPENSE -446,636.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:DIRECT SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSES 364,010. UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME - RENTAL EXPENSES 16,160. CONCESSION SUPPLIES EXPENSE 446,636.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1TPAC GALAEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$646,486GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$500,986CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$145,500GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$80,743FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Entertainment Event1$52,252EntertainmentEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$170,017OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2FAMILY DAYEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$124,302GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Charitable Contri Event2$124,302CharitableContriEvent2Amt
Food And Beverage Event2$19,314FoodAndBeverageEvent2Amt
Entertainment Event2$8,250EntertainmentEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$33,435OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Gross Receipts Total$770,788GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$625,288CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$145,500GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$100,057FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$60,502EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$203,452OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$364,011DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$218,511NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (1)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
JENNIFER TURNER
PRESIDENT & CEO$352,946$0$35,000$0$0$0$0$0$22,951$0$410,897$0$0$0
JAMES TIMM
MANAGING DIRECTOR & CAO$251,499$0$16,450$0$0$0$0$0$8,921$0$276,870$0$0$0
JULIE GILLEN
CFO$165,569$0$14,586$0$0$0$0$0$17,199$0$197,354$0$0$0
DENISE MINATOYA
CAPITAL PROJECTS & FACILITIES$160,462$0$7,983$0$0$0$0$0$15,759$0$184,204$0$0$0
ROBERTA CIUFFO
CHIEF INCLUSIVE ARTS OFFICER$142,318$0$9,818$0$0$0$0$0$15,166$0$167,302$0$0$0
DR MARY CLARK END 52023
CHIEF DIVERSITY & INCLUSIO$162,163$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$4,754$0$166,917$0$0$0
JEFF CONDON
VP OF IT$134,407$0$6,695$0$0$0$0$0$13,947$0$155,049$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 4BIN 2019, TENNESSEE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER MANAGEMENT CORPORATION ENTERED INTO AN EMPLOYMENT AGREEMENT WITH JENNIFER TURNER, CEO. INCLUDED IN THIS AGREEMENT WAS A PAYMENT TO A SUPPLEMENTAL EXECUTIVE RETIREMENT PLAN THAT INCLUDES DEFERRED COMPENSATION. DURING THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2024, $20,500 WAS FUNDED TO THE PLAN.
PART I, LINE 7STAFF RECEIVED A BOARD APPROVED YEAR END BONUS FOR FY24 OF 2%. LEADERSHIP TEAM MEMBERS (EXCLUDING PRESIDENT AND CEO) RECEIVED BETWEEN A 3-5% BONUS. THESE BONUSES WERE PAID IN JULY 2024. TPAC'S PRESIDENT & CEO RECEIVED HER CONTRACTUAL BONUS IN OCTOBER 2023. THREE STAFF MEMBERS RECEIVED BONUSES DURING DECEMBER 2023-MARCH 2024 FOR TAKING ON MORE RESPONSIBILITIES DURING A COWORKER'S SCHEDULED LEAVE. THESE BONUSES WERE APPROVED BY THE PRESIDENT & CEO.

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution3ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$42,015NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesCOMPARABLE SALESMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Food Inventory FoodInventoryGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution11ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$58,198NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesCOST OF DONATED PROPERTYMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp (2 entries)

Non Cash CheckboxNonCashCheckboxIndDescDescContributionContributionCntNoncash Contributions Rpt F990NoncashContributionsRptF990AmtMethod Of Determining RevenuesMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
Yes (X)DONATED LIQUOR3$27,851COST OF DONATED PROP
Yes (X)EVENT TICKETS1$808COST OF DONATED PROP
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC Gifts0ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedYes (1)ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, COLUMN (B):PART I COLUMN (B) IS REPORTED USING THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTORS.
PART I, LINE 32B:GIFTS OF STOCK ARE TO BE TRANSFERRED INTO AN ESTABLISHED BROKERAGE ACCOUNT OPERATED BY TPAC. IT IS THE POLICY OF TPAC TO IMMEDIATELY LIQUIDATE ALL GIFTS OF STOCK/SECURITIES.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ATHE FOLLOWING ORGANIZATIONS AND INDIVIDUALS HAVE THE ABILITY TO APPOINT TPAC'S GOVERNING BODY: THE TENNESSEE PERFORMING ARTS FOUNDATION - 8 POSITIONS THE TENNESSEE GOVERNOR - 5 POSITIONS TENNESSEE'S EDUCATION COMMISSIONER - 1 POSITION THE TENNESSEE ARTS COMMISSION - 6 POSITIONS THE TENNESSEE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER MANAGEMENT CORPORATION - 8 POSITIONS
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BUPON COMPLETION OF FORM 990 BY THE EXTERNAL AUDITORS FOR TENNESSEE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER MANAGEMENT CORPORATION, IT WILL BE REVIEWED BY EITHER THE CFO OR DESIGNATED FINANCE DEPARTMENT STAFF MEMBERS AND THEN A REVIEW MEETING IS HELD THAT INCLUDES THE TPAC CEO, CFO, KEY FINANCE DEPARTMENT STAFF, EXTERNAL AUDIT AND TAX PREPARER, AUDIT COMMITTEE CHAIR AND/OR BOARD TREASURER. APPROPRIATE CHANGES MAY BE MADE AT ANY POINT IN THE REVIEW PROCESS PRIOR TO FILING FORM 990 WITH THE IRS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE CONFLICT OF INTEREST AND CONFIDENTIALITY POLICIES ARE DISTRIBUTED ELECTRONICALLY VIA EMAIL. ALL DIRECTORS WERE ASKED TO ELECTRONICALLY ACCEPT THE POLICIES AND TO DISCLOSE ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST VIA A DIGITAL SURVEY. DIGITAL COPIES OF THESE SURVEY RESPONSES ARE KEPT ON FILE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ATPAC'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS HIRES THE ORGANIZATION'S CEO AND NEGOTIATES SUBSEQUENT EMPLOYMENT CONTRACTS. THE BOARD CHAIRMAN'S PROCESS FOR DETERMINING COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO IS BASED ON MULTIPLE CRITERIA: HISTORICAL SALARY RANGE FOR THE POSITION, SALARY SURVEY INFORMATION COMPILED ANNUALLY BY A RESEARCH FIRM FOR OUR SPECIFIC INDUSTRY (PACC - PEFORMING ARTS CENTER CONSORTIUM) AND AVAILABLE BUDGETARY RESTRAINTS. OTHER OFFICER COMPENSATION IS HANDLED SIMILARLY BY THE CEO. ALSO, TPAC HAS BEGUN TO USE SEARCH FIRMS WHEN RECRUITING FOR EXECUTIVE LEVEL POSITIONS; THE FIRMS HAVE BEEN HELPFUL WHEN DETERMINING, CONFIRMING OR RE-ASSESSING SALARY RANGES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19TPAC'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION. PURSUANT TO TENN CODE ANN SECTION 8-44-107, THE ACTIVITIES OF THE BOARD ARE OPEN TO THE PUBLIC AS IF IT WERE A GOVERNMENTAL AGENCY. SEE BELOW: 8-44-107. BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF PERFORMING ARTS CENTER MANAGEMENT CORPORATION - THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE TENNESSEE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER MANAGEMENT CORPORATION SHALL BE SUBJECT TO, AND SHALL IN ALL RESPECTS COMPLY WITH, ALL OF THE PROVISIONS MADE APPLICABLE TO GOVERNING BODIES BY THIS CHAPTER [OPEN MEETINGS LAW]. TPAC'S AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE AT WWW.GIVINGMATTERS.ORG. TPAC'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS NOT MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2CTHE OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT OF THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND THE SELECTION PROCESS OF AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT THAT AUDITED THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
TENNESSEE PERFORMING ARTS FOUNDATION
505 DEADERICK STREETNASHVILLETN37243237272205ENDOWMENT MGMT TO PROVIDE INCOME TO HELP DEFRAY THE OPERATING COSTS OF TPACTN501(C)(3)509(A)(3)N/A0
NASHVILLE INSTITUTE FOR THE ARTS
505 DEADERICK STREETNASHVILLETN37243581387884TN501(C)(3)509(A)(3)N/A0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
TENNESSEE PERFORMING ARTS FOUNDATION
C$815,585CASH
TENNESSEE PERFORMING ARTS FOUNDATION
O

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.