SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION (EIN 23-7030910)
Tax period
2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
Filed
2026-05-01
IRS object ID
202631219349302258
Schema version
2024v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-05-01T17:50:14-04:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN930819646PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JONES & ROTH PCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 10086AddressLine1Txt
CityEUGENECityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97440ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN237030910EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSOUTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5415526129PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11250 SISKIYOU BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityASHLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97520ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJANET FRATELLAPersonNm
Person TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORPersonTitleTxt
Phone5415526127PhoneNum
Signature2026-04-29SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonFRITZ S DUNCANPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00036435PTIN
Phone5416872320PhoneNum
Preparation2026-04-29PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJANET FRATELLAPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11250 SISKIYOU BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityASHLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97520ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$14,306,195GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressGIVING.SOU.EDUWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1959FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateORLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION WAS ESTABLISHED TO SUPPORT AND PROMOTE THE EDUCATIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES OF THE SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY AND PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES OCCURRING ON ITS CAMPUSES OR IN ITS FACILITIES OR UNDERTAKEN BY IT IN COORDINATION WITH OTHER EDUCATIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, OR CHARITABLE INSTITUTIONS. SUPPORTING AND PROMOTING INCLUDES ACTIVITIES TO SOLICIT, ACQUIRE, RECEIVE, OWN, MANAGE, INVEST, AND DISPOSE OF ANY REAL AND PERSONAL PROPERTY FOR THE BENEFIT OF SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body37VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent37VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers75TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$7,909,892PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$8,849,685CYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,806,364PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$3,769,083CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$91,201PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$199,838CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$9,807,457PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$12,818,606CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$1,936,896PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$2,159,994CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$4,505,273PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$8,195,706CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$6,442,169PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$10,355,700CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$3,365,288PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$2,462,906CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$59,769,258TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$65,592,707TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$2,157,215TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$3,834,620TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$57,612,043NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$61,758,087NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTHE SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION WAS ESTABLISHED TO SUPPORT AND PROMOTE THE EDUCATIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES OF THE SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY AND PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES OCCURRING ON ITS CAMPUSES OR IN ITS FACILITIES OR UNDERTAKEN BY IT IN COORDINATION WITH OTHER EDUCATIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, OR CHARITABLE INSTITUTIONS. SUPPORTING AND PROMOTING INCLUDES ACTIVITIES TO SOLICIT, ACQUIRE, RECEIVE, OWN, MANAGE, INVEST, AND DISPOSE OF ANY REAL AND PERSONAL PROPERTY FOR THE BENEFIT OF SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$8,781,883ExpenseAmt
Grant$2,159,994GrantAmt
DescTHE SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION PROVIDES FUNDS TO SUPPORT AND PROMOTE ACADEMIC AND ATHLETIC PROGRAMS, THE UNIVERSITY ART MUSEUM AND LIBRARY OPERATIONS, AND STUDENT AND ALUMNI ACTIVITIES OF SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY. THE FOUNDATION PROVIDED 8,600,000 OF SCHOLARSHIPS, GRANTS AND AWARDS TO STUDENTS AND ACADEMIC DEPARTMENTS AND PROGRAMS AT SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY. SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY OFFERS 50 MAJORS AND MORE THAN 100 AREAS OF STUDY TO ITS 5,000 STUDENT ENROLLMENT OF UNDERGRADUATES AND GRADUATES.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$8,781,883TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtYes (true)CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document9IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members37GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member37IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (true)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (true)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldORStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Own WebsiteYes (X)OwnWebsiteInd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJANET FRATELLAPersonNm
Phone5415526129PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11250 SISKIYOU BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityASHLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97520ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (39 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
JANET FRATELLA
EXECUTIVE DI40.00Yes (X)$0$199,596$74,918
CORINA RAMPOLA
DIRECTOR OF40.00Yes (X)$0$85,451$33,750
SUE KUPILLAS
PAST PRESIDE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JIM TEECE
PRESIDENT1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
GENE PELHAM
VICE PRESIDE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
SUE COLLINS
SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DAVID WRIGHT
TREASURER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
TED ADAMS
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARC BAYLISS
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ALYCIA BLEEKER
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
KELLY COATES
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
TOM CURRAN
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
CHRIS CUSHMAN
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SID DEBOER
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DAN DECENA
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ART DIEDERICH
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
CHRISTINE DONCHIN
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
PEG EVANS
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ARMANDO LOPEZ
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
BLAIR MOODY
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FRED MOSSLER
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
RYAN RINGER
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARK PINGLE
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MOIRA BUCKLEY
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
PHILIP SMITH
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DAVID STORK
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SHAN SUTHERLAND
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DAN THORNDIKE
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
BARBARA TYLER
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
TIM WILLIAMS
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
RYAN WINES
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
RON WORLAND
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
STEPHANIE HAYNES
STUDENT TRUS1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
RICK YOUNG
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
LARRY COOPER
AFFILIATE TR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
LAURA SIMONDS
AFFILIATE TR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ROBERTA BHASIN
AFFILIATE TR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ROY SCARBROUGH
AFFILIATE TR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
GREG ROE
AFFILIATE TR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$285,047TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$108,668TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Fundraising$651,488FundraisingAmt
All Other Contributions$8,198,197AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$1,673,895NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$8,849,685TotalContributionsAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,229,504TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$2,229,504ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,943,685SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,404,106SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,539,579SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,539,579TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,539,579ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$140,112FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$651,488ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$83,483FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$56,629TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$56,629ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER REVEUEDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$143,209TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$143,209ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$143,209OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$12,818,606TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$3,968,921ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,159,994TotalAmt
Program Services$2,159,994ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$91,550TotalAmt
Management And General$91,550ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$216,408TotalAmt
Program Services$216,408ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$86,463TotalAmt
Management And General$86,463ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,287TotalAmt
Management And General$2,287ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$140,835TotalAmt
Management And General$140,835ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$105,479TotalAmt
Management And General$105,479ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$66,111TotalAmt
Management And General$66,111ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,652TotalAmt
Management And General$6,652ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
PROGRAM SUPPORT$6,345,067$6,345,067
OTHER ADMIN SUPPORT$1,059,462$60,414$999,048
DUES$32,891$32,891
BOARD MEETINGS$15,359$15,359

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$27,142TotalAmt
Management And General$27,142ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,355,700TotalAmt
Program Services$8,781,883ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,573,817ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,574,837BOYAmt
EOY$1,054,047EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,628BOYAmt
EOY$2,362,566EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,364,403BOYAmt
EOY$9,174,140EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,734BOYAmt
EOY$3,791EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$734,000LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$734,000BOYAmt
EOY$734,000EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$48,048,148BOYAmt
EOY$52,234,156EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,508BOYAmt
EOY$30,007EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$59,769,258BOYAmt
EOY$65,592,707EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$60,845BOYAmt
EOY$61,491EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$419,350BOYAmt
EOY$485,475EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,677,020BOYAmt
EOY$3,287,654EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,157,215BOYAmt
EOY$3,834,620EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,156,177BOYAmt
EOY$3,893,963EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$53,455,866BOYAmt
EOY$57,864,124EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$57,612,043BOYAmt
EOY$61,758,087EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$59,769,258BOYAmt
EOY$65,592,707EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$2,462,906ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$1,693,655NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$10,517OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
College OrganizationYes (X)CollegeOrganizationInd

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,676,343CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$7,455,670CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$13,832,145CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$7,909,892CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$8,849,685CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$41,723,735TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$772,239CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$955,199CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$922,738CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$998,147CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,059,588CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,707,911TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,448,582CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$8,410,869CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$14,754,883CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$8,908,039CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$9,909,273CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$46,431,646TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$12,666,124SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$33,765,522PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,063,728CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,818,922CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,598,506CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,789,433CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,229,504CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$8,500,093TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$94,523CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$306,024CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$141,940CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$165,658CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$283,321CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$991,466TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$55,923,205TotalSupportAmt
Public Support CY1700.60380PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.56630PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART II, LINE 10FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationMISCELLANEOUS INCOME 991,466ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Art Public Exhibition Amounts ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Assets Included$30,007AssetsIncludedAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Collection Used Pub ExhibitionYes (X)CollectionUsedPubExhibitionInd
Coll Used Scholarly RsrchYes (X)CollUsedScholarlyRsrchInd
Solicited Assets SalefalseSolicitedAssetsSaleInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$36,760,771BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,099,150ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$5,094,447InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,436,475OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$42,517,893EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$33,369,211BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$609,624ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$4,536,648InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,754,712OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$36,760,771EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$31,947,842BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,218,593ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,856,893InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,654,117OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$33,369,211EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$34,845,933BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$4,150,460ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$5,175,533InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,873,018OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$31,947,842EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$27,192,998BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$859,687ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$8,374,993InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,581,745OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$34,845,933EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.73730PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.26270TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$725,000InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$725,000BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$9,000InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$9,000BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$734,000TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
DUE TO RELATED ENTITY$2,867,020
OBLIGATIONS FOR SPLIT-INT AGREEMENTS$420,634
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$3,287,654TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$15,644,815TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$1,693,655NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$1,059,588DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue-$10,517OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$2,742,726RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$12,902,089RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$83,483OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt-$83,483RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$12,818,606TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$11,498,771TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$1,059,588DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Other Expenses Included$83,483OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$1,143,071ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$10,355,700ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$10,355,700TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 2, PART V, LINE 4THE FOUNDATION'S ENDOWMENT CONSISTS OF APPROXIMATELY 265 INDIVIDUAL FUNDS ESTABLISHED FOR A VARIETY OF PURPOSES. ITS ENDOWMENT INCLUDES BOTH DONOR- RESTRICTED ENDOWMENT FUNDS AND FUNDS DESIGNATED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES.
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2DCHANGE IN SPLIT INTEREST AGREEMENTS -10,517
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 4BDIRECT FUNDRAISING -83,483
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 2DDIRECT FUNDRAISING 83,483

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1LITHIA/RAIDER CEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$744,900GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$616,294CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$128,606GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$43,506RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$28,042OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2WRESTLING GOLFEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$46,700GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Charitable Contri Event2$35,194CharitableContriEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$11,506GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event2$11,882RentFacilityCostsEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$53OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Gross Receipts Total$791,600GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$651,488CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$140,112GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$55,388RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$28,095OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$83,483DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$56,629NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedfalseGrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeSOU SCHOLARSHIPSGrantTypeTxt
Recipient556RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$2,159,994CashGrantAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJANET FRATELLAPersonNm
TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORTitleTxt
Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs$199,596CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt
Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs$53,558DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs$21,360NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt
Total Compensation Rltd Orgs$274,514TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE J, PAGE 1, PART I, LINE 1AFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationCOUNTRY CLUB MEMBERSHIP FOR THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTORExplanationTxt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution14ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$1,641,710NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
DescSUPPLIESDesc
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$32,185NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990 - ORGANIZATION'S MISSIONTHE SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION WAS ESTABLISHED TO SUPPORT AND PROMOTE THE EDUCATIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES OF THE SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY AND PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES OCCURRING ON ITS CAMPUSES OR IN ITS FACILITIES OR UNDERTAKEN BY IT IN COORDINATION WITH OTHER EDUCATIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, OR CHARITABLE INSTITUTIONS. SUPPORTING AND PROMOTING INCLUDES ACTIVITIES TO SOLICIT, ACQUIRE, RECEIVE, OWN, MANAGE, INVEST, AND DISPOSE OF ANY REAL AND PERSONAL PROPERTY FOR THE BENEFIT OF SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY.
FORM 990, PAGE 1, PART I, LINE 6MOST VOLUNTEERS SERVE ON THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND PROVIDE GOVERNANCE, OVERSIGHT, ADVOCACY, AND FUNDRAISING SUPPORT.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 2TOM CURRAN BARBARA TYLER TRUSTEE TRUSTEE MARRIED
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BTHE NOMINATING & BOARD GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE PERFORMS AN INITIAL REVIEW OF THE FORM 990 FOR ISSUES RELATED TO GOVERNANCE. THE FINANCE & AUDIT COMMITTEE PERFORMS AN INITIAL REVIEW OF THE FORM 990 FOR ISSUES RELATED TO FINANCE. THE FULL BOARD OF TRUSTEES THEN REVIEWS AND APPROVES OF THE FORM 990 ONLY AFTER IT HAS BEEN APPROVED AND FORWARDED BY BOTH COMMITTEES.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12CA MAJORITY OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES WOULD NOT BE IN A POSITION WHERE THEY WOULD BE INVOLVED WITH THE SOU FOUNDATION. SINCE THESE RELATIONSHIPS ARE NOT ROUTINE, THEY ARE EASILY IDENTIFIABLE AND THE DIRECTOR OF FINANCE CLOSELY MONITORS AND REVIEWS ALL TRANSACTIONS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19COPIES OF ALL DOCUMENTS ARE MAINTAINED ON FILE AND ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9CHANGE IN SPLIT INTEREST AGREEMENTS -10,517 DIRECT FUNDRAISING 83,483 DIRECT FUNDRAISING -83,483 TOTAL -10,517

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITYBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11250 SISKIYOU BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityASHLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97520ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN472963287EIN
Primary ActivitiesEDUCATIONPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateORLegalDomicileStateCd
Public Charity Status6PublicCharityStatusTxt
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd
Controlled OrganizationfalseControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (4 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY
B$8,616,753COST
SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY
C$32,185COST
SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY
O$1,059,588COST
SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY
P$999,048COST

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.