FLAGLER HOME CARE LLC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
FLAGLER HOME CARE LLC (EIN 82-1562462)
Tax period
2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
Filed
2026-05-15
IRS object ID
202621359349309542
Schema version
2024v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-05-15T13:18:29+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN350921680PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CROWE LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1401 East Las Olas Blvd Suite 1100AddressLine1Txt
CityFort LauderdaleCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP333014230ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN821562462EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FLAGLER HOME CARE LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlFLAGBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9048242501PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1301 HEALTH PARK BLVD Suite 327AddressLine1Txt
CityST AUGUSTINECityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP32086ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonGEOFF GARDNERPersonNm
Person TitleEVP / SYSTEM CFOPersonTitleTxt
Signature2026-05-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonBRITTNEY KOCAJPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01320603PTIN
Phone9542028600PhoneNum
Preparation2026-05-15PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1UF Health St Johns Home CareBusinessNameLine1Txt

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1STEPHEN MOTEW MDBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1301 HEALTH PARK BLVD Suite 327AddressLine1Txt
CityST AUGUSTINECityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP32086ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$2,099,543GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresshttps://stjohns.ufhealth.org/services/home-care/WebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2017FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateFLLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO RESPECTFULLY AND COMPASSIONATELY MEET THE NEEDS OF ITS PATIENTS AND THEIR FAMILIES BY LISTENING, PLANNING, EDUCATING, AND DELIVERING THE HIGHEST QUALITY OF INDIVIDUALIZED HOME HEALTH CARE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body5VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent0VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$423,047PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$2,091,851CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Investment Income$7,692CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$423,047PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$2,099,543CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$1,545,480PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$1,934,040CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$1,545,480PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$1,934,040CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,122,433PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$165,503CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$850,330TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$1,040,384TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$10,076TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$34,627TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$840,254NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$1,005,757NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionAs a part of UF Health, the organization's mission is to promote health through outstanding and high-quality patient care, innovative and rigorous education in the health professions and biomedical sciences, and high-impact research across the spectrum of basic, translational and clinical investigation.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$1,691,839ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$2,091,851RevenueAmt
DescAt UF Health St. Johns Home Care, our qualified health care professionals are dedicated to helping our patients achieve the highest level of wellness, maximizing function, and independence by providing individualized plans of care to maintain independent living. Our dedicated team of caregivers work collaboratively with the physicians and staff at UF Health Flagler Hospital in St. Augustine, FL. Because of this proximity, our home care providers are able to provide the most seamless transition of care possible after you or your loved one has been discharged from the hospital.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$1,691,839TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredfalseScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document4IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members5GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member0IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesfalseMinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersfalsePoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedurefalseWrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Kent BaileyBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone3522657962PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 100336AddressLine1Txt
CityGAINESVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP32610ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (11 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
CAROLYN SCOTT JD
VP, SENIOR COUNSEL/ BOARD MEMBER / Secretary1.049.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$233,699$23,150
HUSON GILBERSTADT MD
VP, CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER/BOARD MEMBER1.049.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$298,198$39,584
KERRY WATSON
President/UF Health St. Johns interim CEO1.049.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$308,500$0
Robert Thornton
Treasurer/CFO STHC0.549.5Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$815,755$41,680
Shannon Pickett
ADMINISTRATOR1.049.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$165,657$28,993
Geoffrey Gardner
UF Health EVP and CFO0.549.5Yes (X)$0$179,547$1,096
Patrick Green
SVP and Northeast Florida Regional President (beg Feb 2025)0.549.5Yes (X)$0$1,447,872$24,867
STEPHEN MOTEW MD
VICE CHAIR & DIR / UF HEALTH PRES & SYSTEM CEO0.549.5Yes (X)$0$1,585,335$22,787
CARLTON DEVOOGHT
former PRESIDENT/CEO Flagler Hospital0.050.0$0$692,425$40,111Yes (X)
DONNA WAGNER
Former VP CHIEF NURSING OFFICER0.00.0$0$280,377$1,066Yes (X)
JASON BARRETT
FORMER PRESIDENT/CEO Flagler Hospital0.00.0$0$256,895$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$6,264,260TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$223,334TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (true)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Total Contributions$0TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescHOME HEALTH SERVICESDesc
Business621610BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$2,091,851TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$2,091,851RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$2,091,851TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$7,692TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$7,692ExclusionAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,099,543TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$2,091,851RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$7,692ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$225,622TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$225,622ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$629TotalAmt
Program Services$629ProgramServicesAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,009TotalAmt
Program Services$10,401ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$608ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,268TotalAmt
Program Services$8,268ProgramServicesAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$54,473TotalAmt
Program Services$54,473ProgramServicesAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$947TotalAmt
Program Services$947ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$36,472TotalAmt
Program Services$36,472ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Leased Employees$1,566,549$1,550,578$15,971
Medical Supplies$15,680$15,680
Dues & Subscriptions$14,391$14,391

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,934,040TotalAmt
Program Services$1,691,839ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$242,201ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$107,498BOYAmt
EOY$90,185EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$394,126BOYAmt
EOY$258,673EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,995BOYAmt
EOY$7,344EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$176,007LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$113,308LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$65,045BOYAmt
EOY$62,699EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$274,666BOYAmt
EOY$621,483EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$850,330BOYAmt
EOY$1,040,384EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,076BOYAmt
EOY$25,554EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$9,073EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,076BOYAmt
EOY$34,627EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$840,254BOYAmt
EOY$1,005,757EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$840,254BOYAmt
EOY$1,005,757EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$850,330BOYAmt
EOY$1,040,384EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$165,503ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$839,299CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,630,364CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$507,950CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$423,047CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,091,851CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$5,492,511TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$839,299CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,630,364CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$507,950CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$423,047CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,091,851CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$5,492,511TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$5,492,511PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$839,299CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,630,364CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$507,950CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$423,047CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,091,851CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$5,492,511TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5091PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5091.0PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.0InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$83,666OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$42,113DepreciationAmt
Book Value$41,553BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$58,214OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$45,600DepreciationAmt
Book Value$12,614BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$34,127OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$25,595DepreciationAmt
Book Value$8,532BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$62,699TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescIntercompany ReceivableDesc
Book Value$621,483BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$621,483TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Federal Income Taxes
Lease Liability$8,734
Other liabilities$339
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$9,073TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$0RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$0TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$0ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$0TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnoteFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationSTHC, Elder Care, Southeastern, Auxiliary, UFHCF, UFHL, UFSP, UFHL Foundation, UFSP Foundation, UFHSJ, SJCC, FHN, FHC, and FHC Foundation are exempt from federal income taxes pursuant to Section 501(a) as organizations described in Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code and from state income taxes pursuant to Chapter 220.13 of the Florida Statutes. The other affiliates are single member LLCs and disregarded entities for federal and state tax purposes except for sales and use tax on non-medical purchases.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentYes (true)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Robert Thornton
Treasurer/CFO STHC$0$568,257$0$133,200$0$114,298$0$14,250$0$27,430$0$857,435$0$0
HUSON GILBERSTADT MD
VP, CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER/BOARD MEMBER$0$294,798$0$0$0$3,400$0$0$0$39,584$0$337,782$0$0
CAROLYN SCOTT JD
VP, SENIOR COUNSEL/ BOARD MEMBER / Secretary$0$208,464$0$25,000$0$235$0$0$0$23,150$0$256,849$0$0
KERRY WATSON
President/UF Health St. Johns interim CEO$0$308,500$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$308,500$0$0
Shannon Pickett
ADMINISTRATOR$0$160,718$0$0$0$4,939$0$0$0$28,993$0$194,650$0$0
JASON BARRETT
FORMER PRESIDENT/CEO Flagler Hospital$0$0$0$0$0$256,895$0$0$0$0$0$256,895$0$0
DONNA WAGNER
Former VP CHIEF NURSING OFFICER$0$81,674$0$25,000$0$173,703$0$0$0$1,066$0$281,443$0$0
STEPHEN MOTEW MD
VICE CHAIR & DIR / UF HEALTH PRES & SYSTEM CEO$0$1,238,596$0$233,750$0$112,989$0$10,800$0$11,987$0$1,608,122$0$0
Geoffrey Gardner
UF Health EVP and CFO$0$54,547$0$0$0$125,000$0$0$0$1,096$0$180,643$0$0
Patrick Green
SVP and Northeast Florida Regional President (beg Feb 2025)$0$1,076,940$0$346,500$0$24,432$0$0$0$24,867$0$1,472,739$0$0
CARLTON DEVOOGHT
former PRESIDENT/CEO Flagler Hospital$0$234,714$0$25,000$0$432,711$0$0$0$40,111$0$732,536$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule J, Part I, Line 3 Arrangement used to establish the top management official's compensationThe organization's top management official is Stephen Motew, President and System CEO. His compensation is established by UF Health Corporation, a related organization, utilizing the following methods: -Approval by the compensation committee -Independent compensation consultant -Form 990 of other organizations -Compensation study
Schedule J, Part I, Line 4a Severance or change-of-control paymentTHE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS RECEIVED SEVERANCE PAYMENTS DURING CALENDAR YEAR 2024: CARLTON DEVOOGHT: $214,600 JASON BARRETT: $256,895 DONNA WAGNER: $99,048

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15 PROCESS TO ESTABLISH OFFICER/KEY EMPLOYEE COMPENSATIONCompensation of the organization's officers is reviewed and approved by UF Health Corporation, a related organization; therefore, Form 990 Part VI Lines 15a and 15b have been answered "no" in accordance with the Form 990 instructions. Pursuant to the organization's bylaws, the UF Health Corporation Board of Directors has established a compensation committee comprised of individuals serving on the Board of Directors. The compensation committee is responsible for reviewing and approving executive compensation, after consultation with the CEO of UF Health Corporation. Officer compensation is subject to the University Governance Standards and any Board of Directors Conflicts of Interest policies. The compensation committee of UF Health Corporation engages Mercer, an independent consultant with expertise in the development of compensation surveys on executive pay levels across different industries, to provide competitive data and guidance on determining appropriate and reasonable ranges and salaries. Mercer annually reviews all aspects of executive compensation for senior UF Health officers and key employees - including all elements of supplemental benefits - to ensure that total remuneration is reasonable. The compensation committee of UF Health Corporation utilizes the information provided by Mercer when reviewing and approving executive compensation. This process is undertaken annually and was last conducted during fiscal year 2025. The compensation committee documents deliberations and determinations in committee meeting minutes.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholdersThe organization's member is Flagler Health Network LLC, a disregarded entity of Flagler Hospital Inc ("FH") who is controlled by UF Health Corporation by way of authority granted by The University of Florida.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a Members or stockholders electing members of governing bodyFLAGLER HEALTH NETWORK HAS THE POWER TO APPOINT FOUR OF THE FIVE MANAGERS OF FLAGLER HOME CARE. THE PRESIDENT OF FLAGLER HOSPITAL HAS THE POWER TO APPOINT ALL OF THE MANAGERS OF FLAGLER HEALTH NETWORK.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7b Decisions requiring approval by members or stockholdersTHE ORGANIZATIONS MEMBERS HAVE THE POWER TO REMOVE MANAGERS WITH OR WITHOUT CAUSE BY A VOTE OF SEVENTY-FIVE PERCENT OF THE ISSUED AND OUTSTANDING VOTING INTERESTS. ANY AMENDMENTS TO THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ALSO REQUIRES APPROVAL FROM THE MEMBERS BY A VOTE OF SEVENTY-FIVE PERCENT OF THE ISSUED AND OUTSTANDING VOTING INTERESTS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 8b Documentation of meetings held by committees of governing bodyTHE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT HAVE ANY COMMITTEES WITH AUTHORITY TO ACT ON BEHALF OF THE GOVERNING BODY.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyA COMPLETE COPY OF THE FORM 990 WAS SENT TO ALL MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY BEFORE FILING THE FORM.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyTHE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY COVERS ALL MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF MANAGERS, ALL OFFICERS, AND ANY OTHER KEY MEMBERS ON STAFF. ON AN ANNUAL BASIS, ALL INDIVIDUALS SUBJECT TO THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY SHALL SIGN A STATEMENT ACKNOWLEDGING UNDERSTANDING OF THIS POLICY, AND SHALL COMPLETE AND RETURN A DISCLOSURE FORM TO THE BOARD OF MANAGERS, UPON ELECTION, APPOINTMENT, OR ENTERING THE DUTIES OF HIS OR HER OFFICE. THE BOARD WILL REVIEW ALL POTENTIAL CONFLICTS AND MAKE A DETERMINATION AS TO WHETHER AN ACTUAL CONFLICT EXISTS. ANY BOARD MEMBER WITH A CONFLICT OF INTEREST, WHETHER FINANCIAL OR PERSONAL, SHALL ABSTAIN FROM DISCUSSING OR VOTING ON MATTERS THAT MAY BE RELATED TO OR AFFECTED BY SUCH CONFLICT OF INTEREST.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicTHE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 11g Other FeesOther - Total Expense: 225622, Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: 225622, Fundraising Expenses: ;

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (27 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line2DisregardedEntityName/BusinessNameLine2Txt
University of Florida
226 Tigert HallGainesvilleFL32611596002052EducationFLNAfalse
University of Florida Health Corporation
PO Box 100336GainesvilleFL32610592699965Support UF and related clinical entitiesFLUFfalse501(c)(3)3
Shands Teaching Hospital and Clinics Inc
PO Box 100336GainesvilleFL32610591943502Medical servicesFLUF Health Corpfalse501(c)(3)3
Elder Care of Alachua County Inc
PO Box 100336GainesvilleFL32610593051104Services for the elderlyFLSTHCfalse501(c)(3)7
Southeastern Healthcare Foundation
PO Box 100336GainesvilleFL32610592357609Hospital supportFLSTHCfalse501(c)(3)Type II
Shands Auxiliary Inc
PO Box 100336GainesvilleFL32610593551267Hospital supportFLSEHFfalse501(c)(3)Type I
Shands Jacksonville Medical Center Inc
655 West 8th StreetJacksonvilleFL32209592142859Medical servicesFLUF Health Corpfalse501(c)(3)3
Shands Jacksonville Healthcare Inc
655 West 8th StreetJacksonvilleFL32209592441966Support SJMCFLUF Health Corpfalse501(c)(3)Type II
Shands Jacksonville Affiliates Inc
655 West 8th StreetJacksonvilleFL32209591913819Support SJMCFLSJMCfalse501(c)(3)Type I
Shands Jacksonville Properties Inc
655 West 8th StreetJacksonvilleFL32209591158241Support SJMCFLSJHCfalse501(c)(3)Type II
Shands Jacksonville Community Services Inc
655 West 8th StreetJacksonvilleFL32209510173761Support SJMCFLSJHCfalse501(c)(3)Type II
Shands Jacksonville Foundation Inc
655 West 8th StreetJacksonvilleFL32209592622323Support SJMCFLSJHCfalse501(c)(3)Type II
Central Florida Health Inc DBA UF Health Central Florida
600 East Dixie AvenueLeesburgFL34748331197054Support STHC, UFHL, and UFSPFLSTHCfalse501(c)(3)Type II
Leesburg Regional Medical Center Inc DBA UF Health Leesburg Hospital
600 East Dixie AvenueLeesburgFL34748590878982Medical servicesFLUFHCFfalse501(c)(3)3
Leesburg Regional Medical Center Foundation Inc DBA UF Health Leesburg Hosp
600 East Dixie AvenueLeesburgFL34748591800743Support UFHLFLUFHLfalse501(c)(3)Type Iital Foundation
The Villages Tri-County Medical Center Inc DBA UF Health Spanish Plaines Ho
1451 El Camino RealThe VillagesFL32159593527036Medical servicesFLUFHCFfalse501(c)(3)3spital
The Villages Regional Hospital Auxiliary Foundation Inc DBA UF Health Spani
1501 N US Highway 441 Suite 182The VillagesFL32159550818419Support UFSPFLUFSPfalse501(c)(3)Type Ish Plaines Hospital Auxiliary Foundation
Flagler Hospital Inc
400 Health Park BlvdSt AugustineFL32086590675143Medical servicesFLSTHCfalse501(c)(3)3
Flagler Health Care Foundation Inc
400 Health Park BlvdSt AugustineFL32086592440537Hospital supportFLFlagler Hospitalfalse501(c)(3)Type I
Florida Clinical Practice Association Inc
PO Box 100205GainesvilleFL326100205591680273Enhance medical education and research at The University of FloridaFLUF Health Corpfalse501(c)(3)Type I
University of Florida Jacksonville Physicians Inc
653 West 8th StreetJacksonvilleFL32209591867557Support UF College of Medicine - JacksonvilleFLUF Health Corpfalse501(c)(3)Type I
Faculty Clinic Inc
PO Box 44008JacksonvilleFL32231592856153Support UF Jax PhysiciansFLUFfalse501(c)(3)Type I
University of Florida Foundation Inc
PO Box 14425GainesvilleFL326042425590974739Support The University of FloridaFLUFfalse501(c)(3)7
University of Florida Investment Corporation (UFICO)
4510 NW 6th Place 2nd FloorGainesvilleFL32607201226494Investment managementFLUFfalse501(c)(3)Type I
University of Florida Development Corporation
747 SW 2nd Avenue IMB 49GainesvilleFL32601352427022Support The University of Florida and promote economic developmentFLUFfalse501(c)(3)Type I
Gatorcare Health Management Corporation
1329 SW 16th StreetGainesvilleFL32610461185106Self-Insured Health Ins PlanFLUFfalse501(c)(3)Type I
University of Florida Medical Guild of Gainesville Inc
PO Box 100215GainesvilleFL32610510153878Support UFFLUFfalse501(c)(3)10

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
CF MANAGEMENT ADMINISTRATIVE COMPANY LLC
30 TURIN TERRACESt AugustineFL32092843559295HealthcareFLNAN/Afalsefalse
CARE DELIVERY ALLIANCE LLC
600 EAST DIXIE AVENUELEESBURGFL34748473889954PHYSICIAN-HOSPITAL ORGANIZATIONFLNAN/Afalsefalse
UF HEALTH SOUTH CENTRAL LLC
PO BOX 100336GAINESVILLEFL32610814845198Health Services Joint VentureFLNAN/Afalsefalse
FLORIDA GLOBAL FIXED INCOME FUND LLC
800 SW 2ND AVEGAINESVILLEFL32601020277004InvestmentsFLNAN/Afalsefalse
CENTRAL FLORIDA CARDIOVASCULAR CO-MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLC
600 EAST DIXIE AVENUELEESBURGFL34748270781065HEALTHCAREFLNAN/Afalsefalse

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
FLAGLER HEALTH SERVICES INC
400 HEALTH PARK BLVDST AUGUSTINEFL32086592484352REAL ESTATE LEASINGFLNAC Corporationfalse
HEALTH PARK OWNERS ASSOCIATION
400 HEALTH PARK BLVDST AUGUSTINEFL32086592869538Property ManagementFLNAC Corporationfalse
ANDERSON GIBBS CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION
400 HEALTH PARK BLVDSt AugustineFL32086593223458Property ManagementFLNAC Corporationfalse
FLAGLER PROFESSIONAL HEALTH CARE SERVICES INC
400 HEALTH PARK BLVDST AUGUSTINEFL32086364860252HealthcareFLNAC Corporationfalse
Shands HealthCare 457(b) Top Hat Plan
PO BOX 100336GAINESVILLEFL326100336816362932Trust - 457(b) Top Hat PlanFLNATrustfalse
Flagler Hospital Executive Savings Plan
400 HEALTH PARK BLVDST AUGUSTINEFL32086590675143Trust - executive savings planFLNATrustfalse
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.