CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF MICHIGAN: Form 990, tax year 2025
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF MICHIGAN (EIN 38-1464920)
- Tax period
- 2025-01-01 to 2025-12-31
- Filed
- 2026-05-13
- IRS object ID
- 202611339349303056
- Schema version
- 2025v4.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-05-13T10:07:14-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 994260840 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DOEREN MAYHEW | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8785 SW 165TH AVE STE 303 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MIAMI | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 33193 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2025-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 381464920 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | MICHIGAN | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | CRED | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7346628200 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 340 E HURON | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ANN ARBOR | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 48104 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DEANNE RAMOS | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7346628200 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-05-10 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | AUBREY CLEGG | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01076395 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3052328272 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2025 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN CREDIT UNION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DEANNE RAMOS | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 340 E HURON | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ANN ARBOR | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 48104 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $84,999,787 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.UMCU.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1954 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MI | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL SERVICES TO MEMBER OWNERS WITH A COMMON BOND. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 9 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 9 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 272 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 10 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $64,065 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $72,100,070 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $78,499,098 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $16,583,882 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $5,652,886 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $795,441 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $837,683 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $89,479,393 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $84,989,667 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $10,000 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $23,763,875 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $26,604,464 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $44,344,501 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $50,683,055 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $68,108,376 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $77,297,519 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $21,371,017 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $7,692,148 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $1,353,392,856 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $1,410,845,896 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,213,065,076 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $1,259,611,888 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $140,327,780 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $151,234,008 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | FINANCIAL SERVICES. THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN CREDIT UNION IS A FINANCIAL INSTITUTION CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF MICHIGAN. THE CREDIT UNION PROVIDES A WIDE RANGE OF FINANCIAL SERVICES TO THE MEMBER/OWNERS AT A REASONABLE COST. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | PROVIDE 122,134 MEMBERS WITH REGULAR SHARES, SHARE DRAFTS, CERTIFICATES OF DEPOSIT, IRA, CLUB, AND BUSINESS WITH AN AGGREGATE BALANCE THAT APPROXIMATED $1,089,911,000 AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2025. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PROVIDE 81,128 LOANS INCLUDING VEHICLE, CREDIT CARD, UNSECURED, STUDENT, INDIRECT, RECREATIONAL VEHICLE, MORTGAGE, BUSINESS, OVERDRAFT LINES OF CREDIT, AND CREDIT BUILDER WITH BALANCES AGGREGATING APPROXIMATELY $1,117,429,000 AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2025. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OFFER AUTOMATED TELLER MACHINES, DEBIT CARDS, CHECK CASHING, BILL PAY, OVERDRAFT PROTECTION/COURTESY PAY, VARIOUS INSURANCE AND INVESTMENT PRODUCTS TO ALL ELIGIBLE MEMBERS. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (1) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 14730 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 272 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | Yes (1) | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 9 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 9 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | 0 | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN CREDIT UNION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7346628200 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 340 E HURON | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ANN ARBOR | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 48104 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (21 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EARL BELL | ||||||||
| CHAIRPERSON | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LUKELAND GENTLES | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIRPERSON | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KAREN PARKER | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| VICTORIA BENNETT | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| FRANK CIANCIOLA | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BENJIE JOHNSON | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARY KRASNY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JAMES MIDDLEMAS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| QUINTA VREEDE | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TIFFANY FORD | ||||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | $1,452,971 | $0 | $19,000 | Yes (X) | |||
| DEANNE RAMOS | ||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $345,467 | $0 | $37,517 | Yes (X) | |||
| DONNA DICKERSON DOLEMAN | ||||||||
| CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER | 40.00 | $344,109 | $0 | $48,255 | Yes (X) | |||
| PATRICIA KEENE | ||||||||
| CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER | 40.00 | $284,848 | $0 | $21,347 | Yes (X) | |||
| XIANG WU | ||||||||
| CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 40.00 | $265,486 | $0 | $32,570 | Yes (X) | |||
| TINA HAMILTON | ||||||||
| CHIEF LENDING OFFICER | 40.00 | $273,127 | $0 | $24,907 | Yes (X) | |||
| MARCUS ENGLISH | ||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER | 40.00 | $347,331 | $0 | $37,517 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOSEPH LOUIS-FERDINAND | ||||||||
| IT MANAGER | 40.00 | $161,550 | $0 | $29,179 | Yes (X) | |||
| MINAL KAMAT | ||||||||
| VP OF BRANCH OPERATIONS | 40.00 | $196,743 | $0 | $35,294 | Yes (X) | |||
| ERICA BOTKA | ||||||||
| VP OF TALENT | 40.00 | $203,515 | $0 | $15,184 | Yes (X) | |||
| BRITTANY ZIELINSKI | ||||||||
| VP OF BRANCH OPERATIONS | 40.00 | $178,298 | $0 | $19,378 | Yes (X) | |||
| RASHMI HURST | ||||||||
| AVP OF BRAND AND MARKETING | 40.00 | $175,027 | $0 | $32,020 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $4,228,472 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $352,168 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 25 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JS VIG CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | |||||
| 15040 CLEAT STREET | PLYMOUTH | MI | 48170 | BUILDING CONSTRUCTION | $7,574,615 |
| DLI PROPERTIES LLC | |||||
| SUITE 200 2000 BUSH STREET | DETROIT | MI | 48226 | BRANDING AGREEMENT | $2,801,916 |
| LEARFIELD | |||||
| PO BOX 843038 | KANSAS CITY | MO | 641843038 | SPONSORSHIP | $1,791,680 |
| VISA DPS | |||||
| PO BOX 742233 | LOS ANGELES | CA | 900742233 | ATM/CREDIT/DEBIT CARD CONTRACTS | $1,175,468 |
| FUSION AUTO FINANCE | |||||
| 1320 TENNIS DR | BEDFORD | TX | 76022 | AUTO LEASING | $1,085,660 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 53 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| LOAN INTEREST | 522100 | $63,882,987 | $63,882,987 |
| FEE AND OTHER INCOME | 522100 | $14,616,111 | $14,616,111 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $78,499,098 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $5,652,886 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $5,652,886 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $83,215 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $10,120 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $73,095 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $73,095 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $73,095 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NON-OPERATING INCOME | 522100 | $700,523 | $700,523 | |
| FINANCE AND INSURANCE | 520000 | $64,065 | $64,065 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $764,588 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $84,989,667 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $79,272,716 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $64,065 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $5,652,886 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,000 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,534,452 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $16,735,320 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,974,577 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,360,115 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $215,097 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,017,684 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,498,221 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,242,375 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,429,103 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,974,940 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $85,994 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $511,153 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,455,655 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,248,592 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $213,018 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $7,255,157 |
| VISA EXPENSE | $4,072,424 |
| LOAN SERVICING | $2,756,899 |
| MAINTENANCE | $2,288,614 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,418,129 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $77,297,519 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,538,682 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,431,201 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $118,989,456 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $138,047,912 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,479,258 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,513,764 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,030,269,822 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,107,688,165 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,530,927 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,190,222 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $85,844,919 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $23,116,240 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $64,934,210 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $62,728,679 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $86,915,432 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $38,236,405 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,869,247 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,886,770 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,865,822 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $37,122,778 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,353,392,856 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,410,845,896 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,955,702 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,893,925 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $152,806,824 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $152,806,824 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,041,302,550 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,089,911,139 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,213,065,076 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,259,611,888 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $140,327,780 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $151,234,008 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $140,327,780 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $151,234,008 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,353,392,856 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,410,845,896 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $7,692,148 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $2,953,418 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $260,662 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $22,651,103 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $22,651,103 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $26,567,686 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $5,239,769 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $21,327,917 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,012,059 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,345,045 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $667,014 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $12,517,891 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $10,765,986 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,751,905 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $20,096,180 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,765,440 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $16,330,740 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $62,728,679 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MEMBER SHARES | Desc |
| Amt | $1,089,911,139 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,089,911,139 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $84,999,787 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $84,999,787 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | -$10,120 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | -$10,120 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $84,989,667 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $77,307,639 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $10,120 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $10,120 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $77,297,519 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $77,297,519 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE CREDIT UNION IS EXEMPT, BY STATUTE, FROM FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES. HOWEVER, THE CREDIT UNION IS SUBJECT TO UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX. THE NET UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX IS IMMATERIAL TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AS A WHOLE. THE CREDIT UNION'S OPEN AUDIT PERIOD IS THE THREE-YEAR PERIOD ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2025. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | EXPENSES RELATED TO RENTAL REVENUE REPORTED AS A COMPONENT OF EXPENSES WITHIN THE AUDITED INCOME STATEMENT, BUT AS A REDUCTION OF REVENUE WITHIN THE STATEMENT OF REVENUE IN FORM 990. -10,120. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | EXPENSES RELATED TO RENTAL REVENUE REPORTED AS A COMPONENT OF EXPENSES WITHIN THE AUDITED INCOME STATEMENT, BUT AS A REDUCTION OF REVENUE WITHIN THE STATEMENT OF REVENUE IN FORM 990. 10,120. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Type | SCHOLARSHIPS | GrantTypeTxt |
| Recipient | 10 | RecipientCnt |
| Cash Grant | $10,000 | CashGrantAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN CREDIT UNION (UMCU) YOUTH SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM IS AIMED TOWARD INDIVIDUALS INTERESTED IN ATTENDING COLLEGE OR TRADE SCHOOL. TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR ONE OF THE TEN SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDED ANNUALLY, THE PROGRAM REQUIRES THAT THE STUDENT: BE A SPRING GRADUATING HIGH SCHOOL SENIOR. BE A UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN CREDIT UNION MEMBER IN GOOD STANDING AT THE TIME THE APPLICATION IS SUBMITTED. THE HIGH SCHOOL SENIOR STUDENT IS ALSO DEEMED ELIGIBLE TO APPLY AND FOR A SCHOLARSHIP AWARD IF THEIR PARENT(S) OR GUARDIAN IS A MEMBER OF UMCU IN GOOD STANDING AT THE TIME THE APPLICATION IS SUBMITTED. IN THAT INSTANCE, THE STUDENT UNDERSTANDS THAT HE/SHE MUST BECOME A MEMBER AND OPEN A STUDENT ACCOUNT ON OR BEFORE THE DATE ON WHICH THE SCHOLARSHIP AWARD WILL BE PRESENTED. INTENDS TO ATTEND AN ACCREDITED COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY, OR TECHNICAL SCHOOL LOCATED IN THE UNITED STATES BEGINNING IN THE FALL ACADEMIC SCHOOL YEAR. ALL APPLICANTS ARE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE AND SUBMIT THEIR APPLICATION USING THE SECURE SUBMISSION PORTAL PROVIDED BY UMCU BETWEEN FEBRUARY 1ST AND MARCH 31ST. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| First Class Or Charter Travel | Yes (X) | FirstClassOrCharterTravelInd |
| Travel For Companions | Yes (X) | TravelForCompanionsInd |
| Club Dues Or Fees | Yes (X) | ClubDuesOrFeesInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (12 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIFFANY FORD | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $812,423 | $0 | $626,780 | $0 | $13,768 | $0 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,471,971 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DONNA DICKERSON DOLEMAN | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER | $302,319 | $0 | $40,500 | $0 | $1,290 | $0 | $30,193 | $0 | $18,062 | $0 | $392,364 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARCUS ENGLISH | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER | $306,561 | $0 | $40,500 | $0 | $270 | $0 | $31,500 | $0 | $6,017 | $0 | $384,848 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DEANNE RAMOS | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $289,277 | $0 | $55,500 | $0 | $690 | $0 | $31,500 | $0 | $6,017 | $0 | $382,984 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PATRICIA KEENE | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER | $242,368 | $0 | $40,500 | $0 | $1,980 | $0 | $17,207 | $0 | $4,140 | $0 | $306,195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| XIANG WU | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | $224,296 | $0 | $40,500 | $0 | $690 | $0 | $24,553 | $0 | $8,017 | $0 | $298,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TINA HAMILTON | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF LENDING OFFICER | $232,177 | $0 | $40,500 | $0 | $450 | $0 | $18,890 | $0 | $6,017 | $0 | $298,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MINAL KAMAT | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF BRANCH OPERATIONS | $184,053 | $0 | $12,000 | $0 | $690 | $0 | $17,404 | $0 | $17,890 | $0 | $232,037 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ERICA BOTKA | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF TALENT | $191,065 | $0 | $12,000 | $0 | $450 | $0 | $13,983 | $0 | $1,201 | $0 | $218,699 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RASHMI HURST | ||||||||||||||
| AVP OF BRAND AND MARKETING | $166,787 | $0 | $8,000 | $0 | $240 | $0 | $17,076 | $0 | $14,944 | $0 | $207,047 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BRITTANY ZIELINSKI | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF BRANCH OPERATIONS | $166,058 | $0 | $12,000 | $0 | $240 | $0 | $16,178 | $0 | $3,200 | $0 | $197,676 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOSEPH LOUIS-FERDINAND | ||||||||||||||
| IT MANAGER | $151,570 | $0 | $8,000 | $0 | $1,980 | $0 | $15,585 | $0 | $13,594 | $0 | $190,729 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (11 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | THE CREDIT UNION HAS A SINGLE CLASS OF MEMBERS WITH EQUAL RIGHTS OF OWNERSHIP, GOVERNANCE AND VOTING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ARE ELECTED BY THE MEMBERSHIP AT THE ANNUAL MEETING FOR A THREE YEAR TERM. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | CERTAIN CREDIT UNION DECISIONS ARE SUBJECT TO MEMBER APPROVAL SUCH AS CHARTER CONVERSIONS AND MERGERS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER PRIOR TO SUBMISSION TO THE IRS. THE RETURNS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR REVIEW UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | A REVIEW OF COMPLIANCE WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS CONDUCTED ANNUALLY BY THE AUDIT COMMITTEE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | AN OUTSIDE FIRM SPECIALIZING IN COMPENSATION BENCHMARKS IS USED TO SET GUIDELINES FOR SALARY RANGE LEVELS BASED ON COMPETITION AND MARKET RATES. THE SALARY STRUCTURE IS REVIEWED PERIODICALLY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE PUBLISHED MONTHLY. ALL OTHER DOCUMENTS AND POLICIES ARE AVAILABLE FOR REVIEW UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | OTHER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES 1,017,684. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 24E | TRANSACTIONS 1,319,909. EMPLOYEE APPRECIATION/RECRUITING 935,418. SERVICE CHARGES 463,510. STAFF EDUCATION 371,311. EXAMINATION FEES 185,333. MISCELLANEOUS 142,648. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | OCI ADJUSTMENT - NET GAIN/(LOSS) ON POST-RETIREMENT HEALTH CARE PLAN 20,112. EQUITY ACQUIRED IN MERGER 240,550. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C | THERE WERE NO CHANGES IN THE PROCESS OF THE COMMITTEE THAT ASSUMES RESPONSIBILITY OF THE OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT AND SELECTION OF THE INDEPENDENT AUDITOR. |