EDWARD M KENNEDY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- EDWARD M KENNEDY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER INC (EIN 04-2513817)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-05-13
- IRS object ID
- 202611339349301781
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule G
- Schedule J
- Schedule K
- Schedule M
- Schedule O
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-05-13T10:19:33-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 042571780 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | AAFCPAS INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 50 WASHINGTON STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WESTBOROUGH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 01581 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 042513817 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | EDWARD M KENNEDY COMMUNITY HEALTH | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | CENTER INC | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | EDWA | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 5088521805 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 115 NORTHEAST CUTOFF BLDG 2 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WORCESTER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 01606 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | STEPHEN J KERRIGAN | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT AND CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 5088542122 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-04-27 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | CAITLIN LIMOGES CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01633588 | PTIN |
| Phone | 5083669100 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-04-27 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | STEPHEN J KERRIGAN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 115 NORTHEAST CUTOFF BLDG 2 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WORCESTER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 01606 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $65,805,474 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | KENNEDYCHC.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1972 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | OUR VISION IS TO BE A CONSTANTLY GROWING, FINANCIALLY SOUND COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER. WE HELP PEOPLE TO LIVE HEALTHIER LIVES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 11 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 11 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 594 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 31 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | -$48,896 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $24,952,321 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $24,682,016 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $30,505,158 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $27,216,116 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $75,489 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $13,350 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $3,514,947 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $4,241,841 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $59,047,915 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $56,153,323 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $38,132,261 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $38,732,762 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $15,320,102 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $15,636,145 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $53,452,363 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $54,368,907 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $5,595,552 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,784,416 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $65,434,329 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $64,857,811 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $25,377,496 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $22,761,392 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $40,056,833 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $42,096,419 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | OUR VISION IS TO BE A CONSTANTLY GROWING, FINANCIALLY SOUND COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $25,023,211 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $19,290,817 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | MEDICAL - EDWARD M. KENNEDY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER UTILIZES A FAMILY PRACTICE MODEL OF CARE TO PROVIDE PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE TO OUR PATIENTS. A DEDICATED INTERDISCIPLINARY TEAM, COMPRISED OF THE MEDICAL PROVIDER, NURSE, NUTRITIONIST AND OTHER SPECIALISTS, WORKS TOGETHER WITH PATIENTS TO MANAGE THEIR HEALTH, INJURIES, ILLNESSES, AND CHRONIC DISEASES. THE SELF MANAGEMENT MODEL ALLOWS PATIENTS TO BE IN CHARGE OF SETTING THEIR GOALS WITH THE SUPPORT OF A PROFESSIONAL HEALTH CARE TEAM. PRIMARY CARE SERVICES INCLUDE PREVENTIVE CARE, ROUTINE CHECKUPS, IMMUNIZATIONS, AND MANAGEMENT OF ACUTE AND CHRONIC ILLNESSES. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $6,470,696 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $6,017,986 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | DENTAL - THE MULTILINGUAL STAFF AND INTERPRETERS FACILITATE ALL APPOINTMENTS AND PROGRAMS. PEDIATRIC AND ADULT DENTISTRY; DENTAL EXAMS AND CLEANINGS (PROPHYLAXIS); DENTAL X-RAYS; ORAL HEALTH EDUCATION; URGENT DENTAL CARE; FLUORIDE TREATMENTS; FILLINGS; ROOT CANALS; EXTRACTIONS; CROWNS; BRIDGES; MOUTH GUARDS; PARTIAL AND FULL DENTURES. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $4,377,567 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $3,042,719 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PHARMACY - THE KENNEDY CHC PHARMACY PROGRAM PROVIDES AN ON-SITE PHARMACY AT THEIR HEALTH CENTERS IN THE WORCESTER, MILFORD AND FRAMINGHAM COMMUNITIES. EDWARD M. KENNEDY UTILIZES THE 340B AND A RETAIL PHARMACY IN FRAMINGHAM. THEIR PHARMACY PROGRAM FILLS OVER 143,000 PRESCRIPTIONS ANNUALLY FOR OVER 34,000 PATIENTS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $7,026,105 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $2,705,985 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | BEHAVIORAL HEALTH - SERVICES PROVIDED FOR ADULTS, ADOLESCENTS, AND CHILDREN INCLUDE: OUTPATIENT COUNSELING FOR INDIVIDUALS, COUPLES, AND FAMILIES; PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION AND ONGOING MEDICATION MANAGEMENT; AND CULTURALLY COMPETENT BEHAVIORAL HEALTH TREATMENT FOR NON-ENGLISH SPEAKING PATIENTS, INCLUDING REFUGEES AND IMMIGRANTS. SOCIAL SERVICES - SERVICES FOR PATIENTS INCLUDE PSYCHO-SOCIAL ASSESSMENT, CRISIS INTERVENTION, DOMESTIC VIOLENCE SCREENING AND INTERVENTION, ADVOCACY, AND TRANSPORTATION. CASEWORKERS CONNECT PATIENTS TO APPROPRIATE COMMUNITY RESOURCES AND ASSIST PATIENTS IN NAVIGATING THE HEALTH CARE AND INSURANCE SYSTEMS. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $7,026,105 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $2,705,985 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $42,897,579 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (1) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (1) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 45 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 594 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 11 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 11 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (1) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (1) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | STEPHEN J KERRIGAN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 5088542122 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 115 NORTHEAST CUTOFF BLDG 2 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WORCESTER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 01606 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (21 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G WARREN MANIGAULT III | |||||||
| CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| SUSAN SEPPA | |||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| AIVI NGUYEN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JENNIFER EHRLICH | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JONNA GIFFORD | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| AJAYI HARRIS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| EMMANUEL LARBI | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RAUL PORRAS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| VALERIE ZOLEZZI-WYNDHAM | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ARIANE MORAIS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SARAH SANDERS CONNELL | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CANDICE RICHARDSON | |||||||
| CHIEF CLINICAL OPERATIONS OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $200,028 | $0 | $23,816 | ||
| CHRISTOPHER WILBUR | |||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $242,714 | $0 | $5,299 | ||
| PABLO HERNANDEZ | |||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $291,909 | $0 | $7,389 | ||
| STEPHEN J KERRIGAN | |||||||
| PRESIDENT AND CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $356,800 | $0 | $5,854 | ||
| ROBERLYNE PEZANETTI | |||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $214,405 | $0 | $7,788 | ||
| ELIZABETH DOBLES | |||||||
| MD FAMILY MEDICINE | 40.00 | $228,234 | $0 | $5,434 | Yes (X) | ||
| ANNA MCMAHAN | |||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $231,918 | $0 | $5,540 | Yes (X) | ||
| SAMANTHA MEKRUT | |||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $226,443 | $0 | $10,859 | Yes (X) | ||
| JENNIFER TRAN | |||||||
| MD FAMILY MEDICINE | 40.00 | $219,606 | $0 | $12,901 | Yes (X) | ||
| JULIA RANDALL | |||||||
| MD FAMILY MEDICINE | 40.00 | $215,887 | $0 | $28,733 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,427,944 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $113,613 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 67 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEXTGEN HEALTHCARE INFORMATION SYSTEMS | |||||
| 18111 VON KARMAN AVE SUITE 700 | IRVINE | CA | 92612 | EMR/EHR | $878,446 |
| ICSTECHMD | |||||
| 111 GRANT AVENUE SUITE 103 | ENDICOTT | NY | 13760 | SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT | $574,150 |
| PACIFIC INTERPRETERS | |||||
| PO BOX 204313 | DALLAS | TX | 753204313 | PATIENTS INTERPRETER SERVICES | $494,219 |
| PC CONNECTION | |||||
| PO BOX 536472 | PITTSBURGH | PA | 152535906 | IT SUPPORT | $440,296 |
| BM CLEANING SERVICE | |||||
| 110 BOSTON POST ROAD EAST UNIT 204 | MARLBOROUGH | MA | 01752 | HOUSEKEEPING | $359,225 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 22 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Fundraising | $77,781 | FundraisingAmt |
| Government Grants | $18,582,488 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $6,021,747 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $1,342,645 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $24,682,016 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | NET PATIENT REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 621400 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $27,216,116 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $27,216,116 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $27,216,116 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $88,130 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $88,130 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $16,510 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $1,816 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $14,694 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $14,694 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $14,694 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $155,470 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $71,220 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $159,030 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $84,250 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | -$159,030 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$74,780 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$74,780 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $36,310 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $77,781 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $53,030 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$16,720 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$16,720 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $13,159,550 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $9,367,055 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $3,792,495 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $3,841,391 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | -$48,896 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS | 900099 | $326,630 | $326,630 |
| MANAGEMENT FEES | 900099 | $124,742 | $124,742 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $451,372 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $56,153,323 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $31,057,507 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | -$48,896 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $462,696 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,382,722 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $896,080 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $486,642 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $30,796,783 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $25,664,364 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,132,419 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $375,816 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $294,794 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $81,022 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,876,895 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,169,756 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $707,139 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,300,546 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,914,736 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $385,810 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $300,835 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $300,835 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $174,000 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $174,000 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,715 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $25,715 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,011,812 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,314,472 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $697,340 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,729,138 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $360,636 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,368,502 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $384,309 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $68,447 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $315,862 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,336,564 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,336,564 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $47,782 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $12,532 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $35,250 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $55,407 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $55,407 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,511,762 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,181,833 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $329,929 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $261,581 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $37,897 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $223,684 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPLIES | $3,403,194 | $3,367,014 | $36,180 |
| MEMBERSHIPS AND LICENSE | $158,307 | $119,733 | $38,574 |
| MISCELLANEOUS | $110,935 | $78,762 | $32,173 |
| TRAINING | $89,952 | $45,107 | $44,845 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $34,852 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $34,852 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $54,368,907 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $42,897,579 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,471,328 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,466 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $21,289 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,176,229 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,377,683 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,150,793 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,292,318 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,638,431 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,391,711 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $571,919 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $516,942 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $556,432 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $402,694 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $56,902,861 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $21,994,449 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $37,234,040 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $34,908,412 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,985,066 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,386,208 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,099,953 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,560,554 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $65,434,329 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $64,857,811 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,343,513 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,298,099 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,324,064 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,952,157 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,820,321 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,679,831 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,889,598 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,831,305 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,377,496 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,761,392 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $39,014,883 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $41,389,094 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,041,950 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $707,325 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $40,056,833 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $42,096,419 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $65,434,329 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $64,857,811 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,784,416 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $255,170 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $11,307,673 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $25,618,812 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $23,745,485 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $24,952,321 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $24,682,016 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $110,306,307 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $11,307,673 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $25,618,812 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $23,745,485 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $24,952,321 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $24,682,016 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $110,306,307 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $17,180 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $110,289,127 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $219,676 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,138,488 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $213,329 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $157,856 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $104,640 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,833,989 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $547,709 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $350,498 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $478,177 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $365,763 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $451,372 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,193,519 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $114,333,815 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $157,076,698 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.96460 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.95770 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,186,210 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $5,186,210 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $36,806,766 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $14,234,611 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $22,572,155 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,008,864 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $645,129 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,363,735 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $9,901,021 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $7,114,709 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,786,312 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $34,908,412 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| RIGHT-OF-USE ASSET - OPERATING LEASES | $6,310,689 |
| RIGHT-OF-USE ASSET - FINANCE LEASES | $249,865 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $6,560,554 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| OPERATING LEASE LIABILITIES | $6,571,971 |
| FINANCE LEASE LIABILITIES | $259,334 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $6,831,305 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $66,177,067 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $255,170 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $372,388 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Revenue | $9,367,055 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $9,994,613 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $56,182,454 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $25,715 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | -$54,846 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | -$29,131 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $56,153,323 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $64,137,481 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $372,388 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $9,421,901 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $9,794,289 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $54,343,192 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $25,715 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $25,715 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $54,368,907 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE HEALTH CENTER ACCOUNTS FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES IN ACCORDANCE WITH ASC TOPIC, INCOME TAXES. THIS STANDARD CLARIFIES THE ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN TAX POSITIONS AND PRESCRIBES A RECOGNITION THRESHOLD AND MEASUREMENT ATTRIBUTE FOR THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS REGARDING A TAX POSITION TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN A TAX RETURN. THE HEALTH CENTER HAS DETERMINED THAT THERE ARE NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS WHICH QUALIFY FOR EITHER RECOGNITION OR DISCLOSURE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AT JUNE 30, 2025. THE HEALTH CENTER'S INFORMATION RETURNS ARE SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY THE FEDERAL AND STATE JURISDICATIONS. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | PHARMACY COST OF GOODS SOLD 9,367,055. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RENTAL EXPENSES NETTED WITH INCOME -1,816. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES NETTED WITH INCOME -53,030. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RENTAL EXPENSES NETTED WITH INCOME 1,816. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES NETTED WITH INCOME 53,030. PHARMACY COST OF GOODS SOLD 9,367,055. |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | COSTUME EVENT | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $57,146 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event1 | $39,245 | CharitableContriEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $17,901 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Rent Facility Costs Event1 | $3,835 | RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event1 | $14,066 | FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt |
| Entertainment Event1 | $5,356 | EntertainmentEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $174 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Event2 | 5K WALK/RUN | Event2Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event2 | $33,378 | GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event2 | $26,378 | CharitableContriEvent2Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event2 | $7,000 | GrossRevenueEvent2Amt |
| Non Cash Prizes Event2 | $1,218 | NonCashPrizesEvent2Amt |
| Rent Facility Costs Event2 | $7,000 | RentFacilityCostsEvent2Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event2 | $7,389 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt |
| Other Events Total | 1 | OtherEventsTotalCnt |
| Gross Receipts Other Events | $23,567 | GrossReceiptsOtherEventsAmt |
| Charitable Contri Other Events | $12,158 | CharitableContriOtherEventsAmt |
| Gross Revenue Other Events | $11,409 | GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt |
| Rent Fclty Costs Other Events | $3,100 | RentFcltyCostsOtherEventsAmt |
| Food And Beverage Other Events | $8,309 | FoodAndBeverageOtherEventsAmt |
| Entertainment Other Events | $2,500 | EntertainmentOtherEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Other Events | $83 | OthDirectExpnssOtherEventsAmt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $114,091 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $77,781 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $36,310 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Non Cash Prizes Total Events | $1,218 | NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt |
| Rent Fclty Costs Total Events | $13,935 | RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt |
| Food And Beverage Total Events | $22,375 | FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt |
| Entertainment Total Events | $7,856 | EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $7,646 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $53,030 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | -$16,720 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN J KERRIGAN | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT AND CEO | $326,800 | $0 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,854 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $362,654 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PABLO HERNANDEZ | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $282,912 | $0 | $8,997 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,389 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $299,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHRISTOPHER WILBUR | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $215,214 | $0 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,299 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $248,013 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JULIA RANDALL | ||||||||||||||
| MD FAMILY MEDICINE | $205,887 | $0 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,146 | $0 | $24,587 | $0 | $244,620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANNA MCMAHAN | ||||||||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $221,918 | $0 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,540 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $237,458 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SAMANTHA MEKRUT | ||||||||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $216,443 | $0 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,071 | $0 | $7,788 | $0 | $237,302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ELIZABETH DOBLES | ||||||||||||||
| MD FAMILY MEDICINE | $218,234 | $0 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,434 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $233,668 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JENNIFER TRAN | ||||||||||||||
| MD FAMILY MEDICINE | $209,606 | $0 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,113 | $0 | $7,788 | $0 | $232,507 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CANDICE RICHARDSON | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF CLINICAL OPERATIONS OFFICER | $190,028 | $0 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,876 | $0 | $18,940 | $0 | $223,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ROBERLYNE PEZANETTI | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $199,405 | $0 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,788 | $0 | $222,193 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 7 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | BONUS PAYMENTS FOR SENIOR LEADERSHIP ONLY ARE DISCRETIONARY AND APPROVED BY THE PRESIDENT AND CEO. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
Issuer Name IssuerName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MASSACHUSETTS DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AGENCY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Issuer EIN | 043431814 | BondIssuerEIN |
| Bond Issued | 2016-12-28 | BondIssuedDt |
| Issue Price | $9,955,000 | IssuePriceAmt |
| Purpose | PMT OF EXISTING INDEBTEDNESS RELATING TO CONSTRUCTION OF MAIN FACILITY | PurposeDesc |
| Defeased | 0 | DefeasedInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Pool Financing | 0 | PoolFinancingInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Retired | $3,901,674 | RetiredAmt |
| Total Proceeds | $9,955,000 | TotalProceedsAmt |
| Issuance Costs From Proceeds | $161,448 | IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt |
| Other Spent Proceeds | $9,793,552 | OtherSpentProceedsAmt |
| Substantial Completion | 2016 | SubstantialCompletionYr |
| Refunding Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Refunding Taxable Bonds | 0 | RefundingTaxableBondsInd |
| Final Allocation Made | Yes (1) | FinalAllocationMadeInd |
| Adequate Books And Rec Maint | Yes (1) | AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Owning Bond Financed Property | 0 | OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd |
| Any Lease Arrangements | 0 | AnyLeaseArrangementsInd |
| Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop | 0 | MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd |
| Any Research Agreements | 0 | AnyResearchAgreementsInd |
| Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test | 0 | BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd |
| Change In Use Bond Financed Prop | 0 | ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd |
| Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd | 0 | ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Form8038 T Filed | 0 | Form8038TFiledInd |
| Rebate Not Due Yet | Yes (1) | RebateNotDueYetInd |
| Exception To Rebate | 0 | ExceptionToRebateInd |
| No Rebate Due | 0 | NoRebateDueInd |
| Variable Rate Issue | Yes (1) | VariableRateIssueInd |
| Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec | 0 | HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInd |
| Written Proc To Monitor Reqs | 0 | WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Procedures Corrective Action | 0 | ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 172 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $1,342,645 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FAIR MARKET VALUE | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Any Property That Must Be Held | 0 | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | Yes (1) | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | 0 | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | MANAGEMENT WORKS WITH THE ORGANIZATION'S EXTERNAL AUDITORS TO PREPARE THE FINANCIAL INFORMATION AND COMPILE THE DISCLOSURES REQUIRED FOR THE FORM 990. UPON ITS COMPLETION, THE FINANCE COMMITTEE AND THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS REVIEW THE FORM 990 PRIOR TO SUBMISSION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ALL STAFF AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE EDUCATED ANNUALLY AND ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN AN ACKNOWLEGMENT INDICATING THAT THE EDUCATION WAS PROVIDED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE BOARD COMPLETES A PERFORMANCE REVIEW OF THE CEO. PART OF THE REVIEW IS TO COMPLETE A COMPENSATION SURVEY. THE CEO'S SALARY IS SET TO MARKET BY THE BOARD BASED ON PERFORMANCE AND SIZE OF THE HEALTH CENTER. THE SENIOR MANAGERS AND OTHER STAFF ARE PLACED IN THE WAGE AND SALARY SCALE BASED ON MARKET TRENDS DETERMINED BY THE MASSACHUSETTS LEAGUE OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS AND THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST AND CAN BE FOUND AT THE MASSACHUSETTS ATTORNEY GENERAL'S WEBSITE. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE OVERSIGHT PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR. |