PIERCE COUNTY ACCOUNTABLE COMMUNITY OF HEALTH: Form 990, tax year 2025
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- PIERCE COUNTY ACCOUNTABLE COMMUNITY OF HEALTH (EIN 81-5020706)
- Tax period
- 2025-01-01 to 2025-12-31
- Filed
- 2026-05-15
- IRS object ID
- 202601359349300420
- Schema version
- 2025v4.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-05-15T01:45:47-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 911663574 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LARSON GROSS ADVISORS LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 419 LIBERTY STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LYNDEN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 98264 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2025-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 815020706 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PIERCE COUNTY ACCOUNTABLE COMMUNITY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | OF HEALTH | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | PIER | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2533025508 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4717 S 19TH STREET 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | TACOMA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 98405 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | YUNI MEDLIN | PersonNm |
| Person Title | BOARD PRESIDENT | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2533025508 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-05-14 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | MOLLY HONCOOP CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P02064982 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3607344280 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2025 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ELEVATE HEALTH | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | YUNI MEDLIN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4717 S 19TH STREET 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | TACOMA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 98405 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $9,253,959 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | ELEVATEHEALTH.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2016 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | WA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO ADVANCE THE HEALTH OF OUR POPULATION BY ELIMINATING HEALTH DISPARITIES INCLUDING PROMOTING EQUITABLE ACCESS TO HIGH QUALITY AND COST EFFECTIVE HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES AND RESOURCES, TO PREVENT DISEASE AND IMPROVE HEALTH. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 12 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 12 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 25 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 12 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $7,262,471 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $19,858,920 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $0 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,314,885 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,907,788 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $20,170 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $83,700 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $21,193,975 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $9,253,959 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $19,300 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $13,000 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $2,006,670 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $2,530,723 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $3,662,133 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $7,448,093 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $5,688,103 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $9,991,816 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $15,505,872 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$737,857 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $50,425,024 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $55,719,557 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $3,959,951 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $9,992,341 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $46,465,073 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $45,727,216 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO ADVANCE THE HEALTH OF OUR POPULATION BY ELIMINATING HEALTH DISPARITIES INCLUDING PROMOTING EQUITABLE ACCESS TO HIGH QUALITY AND COST EFFECTIVE HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES AND RESOURCES, TO PREVENT DISEASE AND IMPROVE HEALTH, TO IMPROVE THE EFFICIENCY OF HEALTH CARE DELIVERY, TO EMPOWER INDIVIDUALS AND COMMUNITIES THROUGH ENGAGEMENT, COLLABORATION, AND INNOVATION, AND TO PROMOTE EQUITY IN HEALTH OUTCOMES, ACCESS TO HEALTH CARE AND COVERAGE, AND THE SOCIAL DETERMINANTS OF HEALTH THROUGHOUT PIERCE COUNTY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $8,397,367 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $13,000 | GrantAmt |
| Desc | TO ADVANCE THE HEALTH OF OUR POPULATION BY ELIMINATING HEALTH DISPARITIES INCLUDING PROMOTING EQUITABLE ACCESS TO HIGH QUALITY AND COST EFFECTIVE HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES AND RESOURCES, TO PREVENT DISEASE AND IMPROVE HEALTH, TO IMPROVE THE EFFICIENCY OF HEALTH CARE DELIVERY, TO EMPOWER INDIVIDUALS AND COMMUNITIES THROUGH ENGAGEMENT, COLLABORATION, AND INNOVATION, TO PROMOTE EQUITY IN HEALTH OUTCOMES, ACCESS TO HEALTH CARE AND COVERAGE, AND THE SOCIAL DETERMINANTS OF HEALTH THROUGHOUT PIERCE COUNTY, AND TO RECEIVE, ADMINISTER, INVEST, AND DEPLOY FUNDS AND OTHER PROPERTIES THROUGH THE ONE PIERCE SOCIAL IMPACT FUND. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $8,397,367 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 24 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 25 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 12 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 12 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | WA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | GENA MORGAN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2533025508 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4717 S 19TH STREET 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | TACOMA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 98405 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLI ROBINSON | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DOUG BAXTER-JENKINS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DAVID FLENTGE | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TOBY ESTLER | ||||||||
| BOARD SECRETARY & OFFICER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| DIANE HARRINGTON | ||||||||
| BOARD TREASURER & OFFICER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| SAMANTHA WALKER | ||||||||
| BOARD VICE PRESIDENT & OFFICER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| GEOFFREY ANKENEY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| YUNI MEDLIN | ||||||||
| BOARD PRESIDENT & OFFICER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| JARRETT BRUNNY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RYAN GILBERT | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ERIN HAFER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GARY GANT | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GENA MORGAN | ||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $207,512 | $0 | $12,451 | Yes (X) | |||
| ERIN MONROE | ||||||||
| SR. DIRECTOR OF FINANCE & OPERATIONS | 40.00 | $153,954 | $0 | $14,515 | Yes (X) | |||
| SALLY KIM | ||||||||
| SR. DIRECTOR OF STRATEGIC INITIATIVES | 40.00 | $162,244 | $0 | $16,507 | Yes (X) | |||
| AARON DE MONTMORENCY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF IT, SECURITY, COMPLIANCE | 40.00 | $128,625 | $0 | $10,729 | Yes (X) | |||
| LAUREEN TOMICH | ||||||||
| SOCIAL CARE NETWORK MANAGER | 40.00 | $155,400 | $0 | $14,841 | Yes (X) | |||
| GABRIELLE MOAALII | ||||||||
| SR. DIRECTOR OF COMMUNITY RESILIENCE | 40.00 | $148,223 | $0 | $20,507 | Yes (X) | |||
| ZACHARY POWERS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS | 40.00 | $125,482 | $0 | $18,829 | Yes (X) | |||
| HEATHER THEIN | ||||||||
| SR. MANAGER OF COMMUNITY-CLINICAL LINKAGES | 40.00 | $105,723 | $0 | $10,571 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,187,163 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $118,950 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 8 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $7,262,471 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $7,262,471 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,907,788 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,907,788 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | LOAN INTEREST | Desc |
| Business | 561499 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $83,700 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $83,700 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $83,700 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $9,253,959 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,991,488 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,000 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,000 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $567,183 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $567,183 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,466,738 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $854,292 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $612,446 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $293,128 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $192,484 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $100,644 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $203,674 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $148,042 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $55,632 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,740 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,240 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,500 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $88,657 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $52,512 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $36,145 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $662,608 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $256,303 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $406,305 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $99,907 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $41,645 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $58,262 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $31,665 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $29,985 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,680 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $445,064 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $423,894 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $21,170 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $343,971 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $217,309 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $126,662 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $34,014 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $34,014 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $220,730 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $149,774 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $70,956 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $55,121 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $55,121 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,471 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $9,471 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PARTNER PAYMENTS | $5,437,644 | $5,437,644 | |
| DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $864 | $60 | $804 |
| TAXES AND LICENSES | $37 | $37 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,600 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,000 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $600 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,991,816 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,397,367 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,594,449 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,773,185 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,241,163 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $41,482,743 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $48,184,032 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,125,258 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $40,781 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,043,121 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,685,338 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $137,901 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $227,843 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $313,516 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $211,020 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $123,905 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $102,496 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $738,911 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,237,904 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $50,425,024 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $55,719,557 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $842,173 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,071,114 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,374,597 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,320,277 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $743,181 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $600,950 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,959,951 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,992,341 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $46,465,073 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $45,727,216 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $46,465,073 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $45,727,216 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $50,425,024 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $55,719,557 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$737,857 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $245,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $7,262,471 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $7,507,471 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $245,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $7,262,471 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $7,507,471 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $10,032 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $7,497,439 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $72 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $70,041 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $322,731 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,314,885 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,907,788 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,615,517 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $504,600 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $16,948 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $20,170 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $83,700 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $625,418 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $11,748,406 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $57,224,239 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.63820 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.48940 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $243,479 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $155,666 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $87,813 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $70,037 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $55,354 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $14,683 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $102,496 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| LEASE LIABILITY | $152,928 |
| DEFERRED RENT | $448,022 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $600,950 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $9,253,959 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $9,253,959 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $9,253,959 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $9,991,816 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $9,991,816 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $9,991,816 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE PIERCE COUNTY ACCOUNTABLE COMMUNITY OF HEALTH, PURSUANT TO A LETTER OF DETERMINATION FROM THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE, IS A NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION EXEMPTED FROM THE FEDERAL INCOME TAX UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE CODE OF 1986. AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2025 THE ENTITY HAD NO UNRELATED BUSINESS ACTIVITIES SUBJECT TO FEDERAL INCOME TAXES. MANAGEMENT EVALUATED THE ENTITY'S TAX POSITIONS AND CONCLUDED THAT THE ENTITY HAD TAKEN NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OPEN ARMS PERINATAL SERVICES | ||||||||
| 2524 16TH AVE S 207 | SEATTLE | WA | 98144 | 911868021 | 501(C)(3) | $8,000 | $0 | HEALTH INNOVATION FUNDS GRANT |
| PIERCE COUNTY LIBRARY FOUNDATION | ||||||||
| 3005 112TH ST E | TACOMA | WA | 98446 | 510180293 | 501(C)(3) | $5,000 | $0 | BEHAVIORAL HEALTH EQUITY CHALLENGE GRANT |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 2 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | GRANTS PROVIDED ARE APPROVED BY MANAGEMENT AND THE BOARD AND RECORDS OF WHO RECEIVED ASSISTANCE, INCLUDING THE TYPE OF ASSISTANCE, IS MAINTAINED. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GENA MORGAN | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $207,512 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,451 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $219,963 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SALLY KIM | ||||||||||||||
| SR. DIRECTOR OF STRATEGIC INITIATIVE | $162,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,186 | $0 | $5,321 | $0 | $178,751 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LAUREEN TOMICH | ||||||||||||||
| SOCIAL CARE NETWORK MANAGER | $155,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,324 | $0 | $5,517 | $0 | $170,241 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GABRIELLE MOAALII | ||||||||||||||
| SR. DIRECTOR OF COMMUNITY RESILIENCE | $148,223 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,893 | $0 | $11,614 | $0 | $168,730 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ERIN MONROE | ||||||||||||||
| SR. DIRECTOR OF FINANCE & OPERATIONS | $153,954 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,194 | $0 | $5,321 | $0 | $168,469 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD WILL REVIEW THE FILING AND MAKE RECOMMENDATIONS TO THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ALL BOARD MEMBERS SIGN THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND ALL POLICIES ARE REVIEWED WITH THE BOARD ANNUALLY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD ACTS AS THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW OF THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/CEO'S CONTRACT AND SALARY. FOR THE INITIAL YEAR OF EMPLOYMENT, AN OUTSIDE CONSULTANT WAS ENGAGED TO PROVIDE COMPARATIVE COMPENSATION DATA FOR SIMILAR COMPANIES FOR ALL C-SUITE ROLES. COMPENSATION INCREASES HAVE BEEN IN LINE WITH COST-OF-LIVING RAISES. AS OF 2022, ELEVATE HEALTH IS WORKING WITH A 3RD PARTY TO PROVIDE A COMPENSATION ANALYSIS FOR EVERY EMPLOYEE. PRIOR TO THE COMPENSATION ANALYSIS, EMPLOYEES SALARIES WERE DETERMINED BY INTERNALLY REVIEWING COMPENSATION IN THE REGION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 12C: | THE PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR. |
Comments