HOPELINK: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HOPELINK (EIN 91-0982116)
Tax period
2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
Filed
2026-05-05
IRS object ID
202601259349302060
Schema version
2024v5.5
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-05-05T11:49:12-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN911194016PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLARK NUBER PSBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1555 110TH AVE NE SUITE 700AddressLine1Txt
CityBELLEVUECityNm
State AbbreviationWAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP98004ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN910982116EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HOPELINKBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlHOPEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4258696000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18990 154TH AVENUE NEAddressLine1Txt
CityREDMONDCityNm
State AbbreviationWAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP98052ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonAMANDA REINHARDPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone4258696000PhoneNum
Signature2026-05-01SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonMEGAN R RYANPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00737884PTIN
Phone4254544919PhoneNum
Preparation2026-05-01PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerMEGHAN ALTIMOREPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18990 154TH AVENUE NEAddressLine1Txt
CityREDMONDCityNm
State AbbreviationWAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP98052ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$109,881,730GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.HOPELINK.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1971FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateWALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionHOPELINK EQUIPS PEOPLE TO EXIT POVERTY THROUGH COMPREHENSIVE SERVICES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body22VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent22VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee523TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers6677TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$25,868,342PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$32,658,183CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$64,474,011PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$76,236,699CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$245,806PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$156,054CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$293,041PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue-$58,107CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$90,295,118PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$108,992,829CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$13,486,931PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$17,899,631CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$28,693,288PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$31,378,273CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$1,709,902CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$54,283,854PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$60,437,171CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$96,464,073PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$109,715,075CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$6,168,955PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$722,246CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$64,049,455TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$76,518,740TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$25,572,900TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$26,471,283TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$38,476,555NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$50,047,457NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionHOPELINK EQUIPS PEOPLE TO EXIT POVERTY THROUGH COMPREHENSIVE SERVICES, IMPACTFUL PARTNERSHIPS, AND ADVOCACY FOR EQUITABLE OPPORTUNITIES FOR ALL.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$70,229,614ExpenseAmt
Grant$707,753GrantAmt
Revenue$73,799,541RevenueAmt
DescHOPELINK OPERATES A SPECIAL NEEDS TRANSPORTATION BROKERAGE FOR KING AND SNOHOMISH COUNTIES, PROVIDES DIRECT TRANSPORTATION SERVICES UNDER CONTRACT TO KING COUNTY METRO, AND PROVIDES MOBILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR KING COUNTY. FOR THE YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 2025, A TOTAL OF 759,579 TRIPS WERE PROVIDED IN KING AND SNOHOMISH COUNTIES 918,071 RIDES WERE GIVEN FOR DART, ALTERNATIVE SERVICES AND WATER TAXI SHUTTLE ROUTES AND 276 HUMAN SERVICE PROVIDERS WERE TRAINED ON TRAVEL OPTIONS FOR THEIR CLIENTS, PROVIDING TRAVEL OPTIONS ASSISTANCE DIRECTLY TO 10,201 INDIVIDUALS IN KING COUNTY.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$23,972,342ExpenseAmt
Grant$17,086,907GrantAmt
Revenue$1,630,116RevenueAmt
DescHOPELINK PROVIDES FOOD, EMERGENCY FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO ASSIST LOW INCOME FAMILIES, DISTRIBUTES FEDERAL DOLLARS TO THOSE WHO NEED HELP WITH ENERGY BILLS, AND TEACHES ENERGY CONSERVATION. FOR THE YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 2025, HOPELINK FOOD BANKS DISTRIBUTED MORE THAN 6,187,193 POUNDS OF FOOD TO 20,476 INDIVIDUALS FOR A TOTAL OF 193,494 FOOD BANK VISITS. HOPELINK PROVIDED MORE THAN $1,063,967 IN DIRECT FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FROM GRANT AND FUNDRAISING DOLLARS. THE LIHEAP AND PUGET SOUND ENERGY (PSE) PROGRAMS PROVIDED ENERGY ASSISTANCE TO FAMILIES IN THE AMOUNT OF $10,417,850 OF WHICH $1,401,962 REPRESENTED DIRECT ASSISTANCE, WITH THE REMAINDER PROVIDED BY THIRD PARTIES UPON THE REFERRAL BY HOPELINK. HOUSEHOLDS SERVED WERE 2,582 WITH LIHEAP FUNDS AND 10,712 WITH PSE FUNDS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$6,276,919ExpenseAmt
Grant$104,971GrantAmt
Revenue$807,042RevenueAmt
DescHOPELINK EQUIPPED TO EXIT POVERTY PROGRAMS PROVIDE FAMILIES WITH EMERGENCY SHELTER, TRANSITIONAL HOUSING, AND PERMANENT HOUSING. FOR THE YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 2025, EMERGENCY SHELTER AND TRANSITIONAL HOUSING PROGRAMS PROVIDED 105,193 BED NIGHTS AND PERMANENT HOUSING PROVIDED 123,215 BED NIGHTS. CASE MANAGERS ASSIST FAMILIES IN ACCESSING SERVICES THEY NEED TO REACH THEIR GOALS SUCH AS PARENTING, BUDGETING CLASSES, TENANT EDUCATION AS WELL AS ADULT EDUCATION AND EMPLOYMENT CLASSES. THE FAMILY DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM PARTICIPANTS HAD 100% OF EXITED HOUSEHOLDS MAINTAIN OR ESTABLISH STABLE HOUSING. ADULT EDUCATION PROVIDES ENGLISH LANGUAGE ACQUISITION, BASIC LITERACY, AND MONEY MANAGEMENT. HOPELINK'S ADULT EDUCATION AND LITERACY PROGRAMS SERVED 541 ADULTS. THE GED PREP COURSE SERVED 57 STUDENTS. HOPELINK'S ENGLISH LANGUAGE ACQUISITION (ELA) PROGRAM SERVED 271 STUDENTS WITH 71% MAKING A REPORTABLE GAIN.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$100,478,875TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (1)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (1)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document293IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee523EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (1)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (1)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members22GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member22IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Own WebsiteYes (X)OwnWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1AMANDA REINHARDBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone4258696000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18990 154TH AVENUE NEAddressLine1Txt
CityREDMONDCityNm
State AbbreviationWAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP98052ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (34 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
BYRON SHUTZ
CHAIR THRU 12/241.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHERE BAUTISTA
CHAIR FROM 01/241.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARK BERRY
VICE CHAIR1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRIS GEHKRE
TREASURER1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAUL GRAVES
SECRETARY THRU 12/241.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOSH KENSOK
SECRETARY FROM 01/241.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
AARON MORROW
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANGELA BIRNEY
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
APRIL BERG
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GABEE JUAREZ
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GREGORY NAUMAN
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JANET RICHARDS
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KRISHNAN IYER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LILLIAN STROTHERS
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MANKA DHINGRA
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MELODY CALLIER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
NICKHATH SHERIFF
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PEARL LEUNG
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PENNY SWEET
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUNITA SHASTRI
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
THOMAS GEIGER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
VANDANA SLATTER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
AMANDA REINHARD
CFO50.00Yes (X)$216,274$0$19,455
GEOFF CRUMP
CEO THRU 09/2450.00Yes (X)$223,236$0$17,684
MEGHAN ALTIMORE
COO, CEO FROM 12/2450.00Yes (X)$244,111$0$12,126
SUSAN CARTER
VP, TRANSPORTATION50.00$178,622$0$16,883Yes (X)
ANNA WOLFF
VP, EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT & HR50.00$194,936$0$7,500Yes (X)
CHARLES DANIEL QUIRK
CTO50.00$216,142$0$15,839Yes (X)
DANIEL WALKER
DART GENERAL MANAGER50.00$157,176$0$16,606Yes (X)
BARBARA DYKMAN-THOMAS
CONTROLLER45.00$165,787$0$16,894Yes (X)
CRAIG A BAISLER
DIRECTOR - IT45.00$149,585$0$15,436Yes (X)
KAREN RODRIGUEZ LA PAZ
VP, COMMUNITY AFFAIRS45.00$141,883$0$655Yes (X)
JENNY FRAZIER
DIRECTOR - FACILITIES45.00$137,674$0$15,601Yes (X)
MALORY GUSTAVE
DIRECTOR - HOUSING45.00$145,877$0$10,242Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,171,303TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$164,921TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K23IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
MUCKLESHOOT INDIAN TRIBE
39015 172ND AVE SEAUBURNWA98092TRANSPORTATION$7,309,721
SAFE TRANSPORTATION
12811 8TH AVE W SUITE A105EVERETTWA98204TRANSPORTATION$5,444,804
TRI-COUNTY CABULANCE INC
PO BOX 5844LYNNWOODWA98046TRANSPORTATION$4,061,324
MAS TRANSPORATION LLC
12811 8TH AVE WEVERETTWA98204TRANSPORTATION$3,209,685
NORTHWEST TRANSPORT INC
22627 85TH PL SKENTWA98031TRANSPORTATION$2,683,740
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K37CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Federated Campaigns$60,082FederatedCampaignsAmt
Fundraising$789,698FundraisingAmt
Government Grants$15,867,976GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$15,940,427AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$7,181,323NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$32,658,183TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
HCA CONTRACTS624100$56,138,868$56,138,868
TRANSPORTATION480000$17,660,673$17,660,673
FINANCIAL RESILIENCY624200$1,630,116$1,630,116
HOUSING624200$807,042$807,042
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$76,236,699TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$150,184TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$150,184ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$295,113RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$105,682RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$189,431RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$189,431TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$189,431ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$258,946SecuritiesAmt
Other$6,998OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$260,074SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$1,128SecuritiesAmt
Other$6,998OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,870TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$5,870ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$116,191FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$789,698ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$523,145FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$406,954TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$406,954ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
BAD DEBT RECOVERY900099$147,345$147,345
CREDIT CARD REWARDS900099$12,071$12,071
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$159,416OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$108,992,829TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$76,236,699RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$97,947ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$493,006TotalAmt
Program Services$493,006ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,406,625TotalAmt
Program Services$17,406,625ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,375,771TotalAmt
Program Services$458,934ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$804,372ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$112,465FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,504,649TotalAmt
Program Services$19,742,663ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,794,695ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$967,291FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$579,493TotalAmt
Program Services$432,433ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$126,390ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$20,670FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,391,771TotalAmt
Program Services$2,018,127ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$319,079ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$54,565FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,526,589TotalAmt
Program Services$2,056,955ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$378,345ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$91,289FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$50,573TotalAmt
Program Services$26,786ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$23,787ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$93,700TotalAmt
Management And General$93,700ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$72,000TotalAmt
Management And General$72,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,393TotalAmt
Management And General$20,393ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$605,267TotalAmt
Program Services$401,698ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$193,386ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$10,183FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$72,341TotalAmt
Program Services$1,031ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$70,569ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$741FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,061,501TotalAmt
Program Services$728,977ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$163,914ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$168,610FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,381,511TotalAmt
Program Services$811,897ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$423,401ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$146,213FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,573,792TotalAmt
Program Services$3,352,459ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$198,110ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$23,223FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$154,080TotalAmt
Program Services$94,997ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$44,233ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$14,850FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$88,788TotalAmt
Program Services$44,931ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$37,554ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,303FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$304,379TotalAmt
Program Services$45,100ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$259,279ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,416,302TotalAmt
Program Services$2,090,347ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$285,002ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$40,953FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$977,200TotalAmt
Program Services$912,337ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$50,106ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$14,757FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
TRANSPORTATION$47,349,596$47,349,596
REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE$1,506,647$1,478,718$27,664$265
EQUIP RENTAL & MAINT$201,872$161,653$9,336$30,883
EMPLOYEE EXPENSES$119,759$70,131$44,734$4,894

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$387,470TotalAmt
Program Services$299,474ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$86,249ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,747FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$109,715,075TotalAmt
Program Services$100,478,875ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,526,298ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,709,902FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$456,872BOYAmt
EOY$3,659,136EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,762,912BOYAmt
EOY$2,231,433EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,964,917BOYAmt
EOY$11,278,128EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,449BOYAmt
EOY$111,684EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$783,298BOYAmt
EOY$955,563EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,157,336BOYAmt
EOY$816,162EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$69,334,923LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$29,401,385LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,123,579BOYAmt
EOY$39,933,538EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,640,383BOYAmt
EOY$2,675,167EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,148,709BOYAmt
EOY$14,857,929EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$64,049,455BOYAmt
EOY$76,518,740EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,041,949BOYAmt
EOY$11,840,853EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$368,614EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,460,000BOYAmt
EOY$5,220,000EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$527,290BOYAmt
EOY$597,954EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,543,661BOYAmt
EOY$8,443,862EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,572,900BOYAmt
EOY$26,471,283EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,409,828BOYAmt
EOY$34,088,220EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,066,727BOYAmt
EOY$15,959,237EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,476,555BOYAmt
EOY$50,047,457EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$64,049,455BOYAmt
EOY$76,518,740EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$722,246ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$166,208NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$12,126,940OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$34,306,745CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$26,592,718CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$28,164,104CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$25,868,342CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$32,658,183CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$147,590,092TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$49,224,174CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$54,687,594CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$65,126,984CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$64,474,011CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$76,236,699CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$309,749,462TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$326,311CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$322,934CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$322,321CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$317,769CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$317,886CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,607,221TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$83,857,230CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$81,603,246CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$93,613,409CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$90,660,122CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$109,212,768CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$458,946,775TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$48,507CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$470,804CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$49,099CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$41,310CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$54,376CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$664,096TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$48,507CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$470,804CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$49,099CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$41,310CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$54,376CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$664,096TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$458,282,679PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$347,657CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$328,793CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$388,532CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$509,746CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$445,297CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,020,025TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$347,657CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$328,793CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$388,532CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$509,746CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$445,297CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,020,025TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$16,090CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$159,416CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$175,506TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$84,204,887CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$81,932,039CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$94,001,941CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$91,185,958CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$109,817,481CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$461,142,306TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99380PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99380PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00440InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00440InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationFSA REIMBURSEMENTS - 2023 AMOUNT: $ 3,155. CREDIT CARD REWARDS - 2023 AMOUNT: $ 12,935. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 12,071. BAD DEBT RECOVERY - 2024 AMOUNT: $ 147,345.ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

Total Direct Lobbying TotalDirectLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$72,000FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Total Lobbying Expend TotalLobbyingExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$72,000FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Other Exempt Purpose Expend OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$110,271,902FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Total Exempt Purpose Expend TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$110,343,902FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Lobbying Nontaxable Amount LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$1,000,000FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Grassroots Nontaxable GrassrootsNontaxableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$250,000FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non Tx TotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$0FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non Tx TotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$0FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Avg Lobbying Nontaxable Amount AvgLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year Minus3$1,000,000CurrentYearMinus3Amt
Current Year Minus2$1,000,000CurrentYearMinus2Amt
Current Year Minus1$1,000,000CurrentYearMinus1Amt
Current Year$1,000,000CurrentYearAmt
Total$4,000,000TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Lobbying Ceiling$6,000,000LobbyingCeilingAmt

Avg Total Lobbying Expend AvgTotalLobbyingExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year Minus3$72,000CurrentYearMinus3Amt
Current Year Minus2$72,000CurrentYearMinus2Amt
Current Year Minus1$84,000CurrentYearMinus1Amt
Current Year$72,000CurrentYearAmt
Total$300,000TotalAmt

Avg Grassroots Nontaxable AvgGrassrootsNontaxableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year Minus3$250,000CurrentYearMinus3Amt
Current Year Minus2$250,000CurrentYearMinus2Amt
Current Year Minus1$250,000CurrentYearMinus1Amt
Current Year$250,000CurrentYearAmt
Total$1,000,000TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grassroots Ceiling$1,500,000GrassrootsCeilingAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,848,652OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$4,848,652BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$51,395,674OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$18,212,839DepreciationAmt
Book Value$33,182,835BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,072,559OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,765,161DepreciationAmt
Book Value$307,398BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$8,585,969OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$7,265,922DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,320,047BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,432,069OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,157,463DepreciationAmt
Book Value$274,606BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$39,933,538TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
FACILITY CONTRIBUTION RECEIVABLE$7,045,658
RIGHT OF USE ASSET$7,804,291
DEFERRED RENT$7,980
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$14,857,929TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY$8,155,705
ACCRUED INTEREST$288,157
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$8,443,862TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$109,971,786TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$166,208NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$351,660DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$517,868RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$109,453,918RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$20,393InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$481,482OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt-$461,089RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$108,992,829TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$110,593,240TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$417,076DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Other Expenses Included$481,482OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$898,558ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$109,694,682ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$20,393InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$20,393ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$109,715,075TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSES REPORTED ON PART VIII -523,145. RENTAL EXPENSES REPORTED ON PART VIII -105,682. BAD DEBT RECOVERY REPORTED ON PART VIII 147,345.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSES REPORTED ON PART VIII 523,145. RENTAL EXPENSES REPORTED ON PART VIII 105,682. BAD DEBT RECOVERY REPORTED ON PART VIII -147,345.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1REACHING OUT LUNCHEONEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$573,678GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$540,898CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$32,780GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$19,872RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$34,596FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$240,803OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2FARM FRESH FEASTEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$332,211GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Charitable Contri Event2$248,800CharitableContriEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$83,411GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Food And Beverage Event2$92,188FoodAndBeverageEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$135,686OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Gross Receipts Total$905,889GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$789,698CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$116,191GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$19,872RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$126,784FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$376,489OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$523,145DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$406,954NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
FOOD LIFELINE
815 S 96TH STREETSEATTLEWA98108911090450501(C)(3)$328,678$0PROVIDE FUNDS FOR THE EMERGENCY FOOD ASSISTANCE PROGRAM IN THE STATE OF WASHINGTON
ISSAQUAH FOOD & CLOTHING BANK
179 1ST AVENUE SEISSAQUAHWA98027911245499501(C)(3)$74,480$0PROVIDE FUNDS FOR THE EMERGENCY FOOD ASSISTANCE PROGRAM IN THE STATE OF WASHINGTON
SKYKOMISH HARVEST FOOD BANK
108 W OLD CASCADE HWYSKYKOMISHWA98288933431519501(C)(3)$21,509$0PROVIDE FUNDS FOR THE EMERGENCY FOOD ASSISTANCE PROGRAM IN THE STATE OF WASHINGTON
SNOQUALMIE VALLEY FOOD BANK
122 EAST 3RD STREETNORTH BENDWA98045464388454501(C)(3)$68,339$0PROVIDE FUNDS FOR THE EMERGENCY FOOD ASSISTANCE PROGRAM IN THE STATE OF WASHINGTON
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org4Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (2 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtValuation Method UsedValuationMethodUsedDescNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceDescCash GrantCashGrantAmt
IN-KIND ASSISTANCE23792$7,792,172FMVIN-KIND DIRECT CONTRIBUTIONS OF FOOD, CLOTHING, HOUSEHOLD ITEMS, BOOKS AND PUBLICATIONS, GIFTS, SUPPLIES, AND OTHER.
MONETARY ASSISTANCE25112$9,614,453

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationWHEN SERVICES ARE RENDERED (AND DOCUMENTATION AND ELIGIBILITY ARE REQUIRED BY THE FUNDING AGENCY), THEY ARE DOCUMENTED BY COLLECTING SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION AND RECORDING THE SERVICE IN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING WAYS: - SERVICE IS DOCUMENTED ON PAPER OR DIGITALLY IN A CLIENT FILE - SERVICE IS DOCUMENTED IN THE INTERNAL ELECTRONIC CLIENT DATABASE - SERVICE IS DOCUMENTED IN A SEPARATE DATABASE THAT IS FUNDER REQUIRED (SUCH AS ENERGY ASSISTANCE) - SERVICE IS RECORDED ON AN EXCEL SPREADSHEET USED TO TRACK STATISTICAL DATAExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
MEGHAN ALTIMORE
COO, CEO FROM 12/24$244,111$0$0$0$0$0$12,126$0$0$0$256,237$0$0$0
GEOFF CRUMP
CEO THRU 09/24$223,236$0$0$0$0$0$11,093$0$6,591$0$240,920$0$0$0
AMANDA REINHARD
CFO$216,274$0$0$0$0$0$10,666$0$8,789$0$235,729$0$0$0
CHARLES DANIEL QUIRK
CTO$216,142$0$0$0$0$0$7,843$0$7,996$0$231,981$0$0$0
ANNA WOLFF
VP, EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT & HR$194,936$0$0$0$0$0$7,500$0$0$0$202,436$0$0$0
SUSAN CARTER
VP, TRANSPORTATION$178,622$0$0$0$0$0$8,887$0$7,996$0$195,505$0$0$0
BARBARA DYKMAN-THOMAS
CONTROLLER$165,787$0$0$0$0$0$8,105$0$8,789$0$182,681$0$0$0
DANIEL WALKER
DART GENERAL MANAGER$157,176$0$0$0$0$0$7,817$0$8,789$0$173,782$0$0$0
CRAIG A BAISLER
DIRECTOR - IT$149,585$0$0$0$0$0$7,440$0$7,996$0$165,021$0$0$0
MALORY GUSTAVE
DIRECTOR - HOUSING$145,877$0$0$0$0$0$1,453$0$8,789$0$156,119$0$0$0
JENNY FRAZIER
DIRECTOR - FACILITIES$137,674$0$0$0$0$0$6,812$0$8,789$0$153,275$0$0$0

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WASHINGTON STATE HOUSING FINANCE COMMISSIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN911874730BondIssuerEIN
CUSIPNONEAVAILCUSIPNum
Bond Issued2017-04-13BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$12,000,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeACQUIRE, DEVELOP, CONSTRUCT, AND EQUIP FACILITIESPurposeDesc
Defeased0DefeasedInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool Financing0PoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$6,780,000RetiredAmt
Total Proceeds$12,000,000TotalProceedsAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$240,000IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Capital Expenditures$8,760,000CapitalExpendituresAmt
Other Spent Proceeds$3,000,000OtherSpentProceedsAmt
Substantial Completion2018SubstantialCompletionYr
Refunding Tax Exempt Bonds0RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable Bonds0RefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (1)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (1)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed Property0OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease Arrangements0AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop0MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research Agreements0AnyResearchAgreementsInd
Private Bus Use By Others0.00000PrivateBusUseByOthersPct
Private Bus Concerning UBI0.00000PrivateBusConcerningUBIPct
Total Private Business Use0.00000TotalPrivateBusinessUsePct
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test0BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (1)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T Filed0Form8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due Yet0RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To RebateYes (1)ExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate Due0NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate IssueYes (1)VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And RecYes (1)HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd

Hedge Provider Name HedgeProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SMBC CAPITALBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2MARKETSBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Term Of Hedge10.000000000000TermOfHedgePct
Superintegrated Hedge0SuperintegratedHedgeInd
Hedge Terminated0HedgeTerminatedInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC0GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds Invested0GrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsYes (1)WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (1)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Books And Publications BooksAndPublicationsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$199NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesCOST OR SELLING PRICEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Clothing And Household Goods ClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$1,721NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesCOST OR SELLING PRICEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution25ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$260,167NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFAIR MARKET VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Food Inventory FoodInventoryGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution4712ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$6,719,572NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFAIR MARKET VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp (3 entries)

Non Cash CheckboxNonCashCheckboxIndDescDescContributionContributionCntNoncash Contributions Rpt F990NoncashContributionsRptF990AmtMethod Of Determining RevenuesMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
Yes (X)OTHER352$140,577FAIR MARKET VALUE
Yes (X)AUCTION ITEMS90$33,085FAIR MARKET VALUE
Yes (X)GIFT CARDS58$26,002COST
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form8283 Received0Form8283ReceivedCnt
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (1)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, COLUMN (B):HOPELINK TRACKS THE NUMBER OF ITEMS RECEIVED, EXCEPT BOOKS AND CLOTHING ITEMS, WHICH ARE USUALLY VALUED IN LOTS RATHER THAN COUNTED SEPARATELY.
SCHEDULE M, PART I, LINE 19, COLUMN (D):THE FOOD DONATIONS ARE VALUED USING AN ESTIMATED PRICE PER POUND OF $2.16.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART I, LINE 6:THE NUMBER OF VOLUNTEERS IN FY25 WAS DETERMINED BASED ON VOLUNTEERS CHECKING IN AND OUT OF THEIR SHIFTS ON AN IPAD. WHEN VOLUNTEERS CAME IN TO VOLUNTEER, THEY WOULD CHECK IN ON AN IPAD WHICH AUTOMATICALLY ENTERED HOURS INTO THE VOLUNTEER DATABASE. HOPELINK IS THEN ABLE TO PULL A REPORT DIRECTLY FROM THE VOLUNTEER DATABASE WHICH PROVIDES THE NUMBER OF VOLUNTEERS WHO HAVE WORKED OVER THE PAST YEAR. IN FY25, 6,677 INDIVIDUALS VOLUNTEERED A TOTAL OF 58,854 HOURS. VOLUNTEERS AT HOPELINK SERVE IN THE FOLLOWING AREAS: -LEADERSHIP: BOARD OF DIRECTORS, FINANCE COMMITTEE -ASSET PROGRAMS: ADULT BASIC EDUCATION TUTORING, ESL CLASSROOM TEACHING, EMPLOYMENT PROGRAM COACHING, FINANCIAL LITERACY INSTRUCTION, GED PREPARATION -EVENTS AND OUTREACH: DAY OF EVENT VOLUNTEERS, COMMUNITY OUTREACH -CLIENT SERVICES: FOOD DONATION PICK UP DRIVERS, HOME DELIVERY DRIVERS, GENERAL FOOD MARKET VOLUNTEERS, FOOD MARKET CHECK-IN, FOOD MARKET CUSTOMER SERVICE, FOOD MARKET FOOD RESTOCKING -HOUSING: WEDNESDAY DINNERS
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FINANCE COMMITTEE, IN CONJUNCTION WITH THE CFO AND CONTROLLER, REVIEW THE 990 PRIOR TO FILING. THE 990 IS DISTRIBUTED TO THE ENTIRE BOARD BEFORE FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CEACH OF THE BOARD MEMBERS SIGNS A STATEMENT AT THE BEGINNING OF EACH YEAR STATING THAT THEY HAVE READ THE POLICY AND HAVE NO CONFLICT OF INTEREST OR IF THEY DO HAVE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST THEY STATE WHAT THAT IS. THEY ARE MADE AWARE THAT THIS IS AN ONGOING REQUIREMENT AND IF A CONFLICT ARISES THEY ARE TO NOTIFY THE BOARD CHAIR. IF THEY HAVE A CONFLICT THEY ARE RECUSED FROM VOTING AND THEIR CONFLICT IS DISCLOSED TO THE OTHER BOARD MEMBERS. IN SOME CASES THEY ARE RECUSED FROM THE DISCUSSION REGARDING THE SUBJECT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15HOPELINK'S EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, CONSISTING OF OUTSIDE DIRECTORS WHO ARE INDEPENDENT OF HOPELINK, DETERMINED THE CEO'S COMPENSATION. THE DECISION WAS BASED ON COMPARABILITY DATA FROM THE PUGET SOUND BUSINESS JOURNAL PUBLISHED NONPROFIT SALARIES, COMPENSATION CONNECTIONS MARKET SALARY SURVEY, AND OTHER CAP AGENCY CEO SALARY INFORMATION. THE DATA FROM THESE SOURCES WAS DISCUSSED AND CONSIDERED AS WAS PUBLIC AND INTERNAL PERCEPTIONS OF CEO'S SALARY LEVELS BY DONORS, STAFF, THE BOARD AND THE PUBLIC AT LARGE. BASED ON THIS DISCUSSION, AND BY UNANIMOUS DECISION OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, THE CEO'S COMPENSATION WAS DETERMINED. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE DOCUMENTED THE COMPENSATION DECISIONS IN THE MINUTES. THE LAST CEO COMPENSATION REVIEW WAS PERFORMED APRIL OF 2024. OFFICER AND KEY EMPLOYEE COMPENSATION, OTHER THAN THE CEO, IS BASED ON DATA FROM COMPENSATION CONNECTIONS MARKET SALARY SURVEYS. OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE ELIGIBLE FOR ANNUAL MERIT INCREASES BASED ON PERFORMANCE, AS OUTLINED IN THE ORGANIZATION'S ANNUAL EVALUATION PROCESS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:FACILITIES - PRESENT VALUE OF RECEIVABLES -65,416. FAIR VALUE OF ASSET ACQUISITION 12,192,356.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.