ST JUDE NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CENTERS: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- ST JUDE NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CENTERS (EIN 45-3977605)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-04-01
- IRS object ID
- 202640919349301564
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-04-01T15:28:45-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2875 MICHELLE DRIVE 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | IRVINE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 92606 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 453977605 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ST JUDE NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CENTERS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | STJU | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7144465100 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 731 SOUTH HIGHLAND AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | FULLERTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 92832 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | TIMOTHY J BROWN | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7144465100 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-04-01 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | LISA N RYSSEL CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00643670 | PTIN |
| Phone | 7147955370 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-04-01 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | TIMOTHY J BROWN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 731 SOUTH HIGHLAND AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | FULLERTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 92832 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $26,212,318 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.STJUDENHC.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2011 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | CA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PROVIDE AFFORDABLE MEDICAL, DENTAL, MENTAL HEALTH AND VISION SERVICES TO LOW-INCOME INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 17 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 17 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 164 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 18 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $9,065,735 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $10,786,899 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $10,764,463 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $14,303,620 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $177,080 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $180,238 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $187,187 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $941,561 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $20,194,465 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $26,212,318 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $11,137,918 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $13,319,930 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $6,364,368 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $6,444,889 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $17,502,286 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $19,764,819 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,692,179 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $6,447,499 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $22,719,797 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $29,984,215 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $6,614,701 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $7,431,620 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $16,105,096 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $22,552,595 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | ST. JUDE NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CENTERS DELIVERS AFFORDABLE PRIMARY MEDICAL, DENTAL, PRENATAL, MENTAL HEALTH, AND HEALTH EDUCATION SERVICES TO LOW-INCOME AND UNINSURED PATIENTS OF ORANGE AND SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $17,335,444 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $15,245,181 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | ST. JUDE NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CENTERS PROVIDES AFFORDABLE PRIMARY MEDICAL, DENTAL, PRENATAL, MENTAL HEALTH, AND HEALTH EDUCATION TO LOW-INCOME AND UNINSURED PATIENTS OF ORANGE AND SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY. IN FY25, THE CENTER PROVIDED 61,877 COMBINED MEDICAL, DENTAL, MENTAL HEALTH, AND VISION VISITS. ST. JUDE MOBILE HEALTH CLINICS OFFER PRIMARY MEDICAL, DENTAL, AND VISION SERVICES TO LOW-INCOME INDIVIDUALS. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $17,335,444 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 17 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 164 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 17 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 17 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | 0 | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | CA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LYNDA BRONZELLINO | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7147448808 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 731 SOUTH HIGHLAND AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | FULLERTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 92832 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK JABLONSKI | |||||||
| CHAIRPERSON | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| RUTH SEIGLE | |||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| CINDY MADRIGAL | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JULIETA BARRAZA | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CECILIA BUSTAMANTE-PIXA | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SHERI LINDHOLM | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SONIA MARTINEZ | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LILY MENDOZA-IBARRA | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MAUREEN SUNDBERG | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DR DANIEL KIM | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RAMIRO CISNEROS SOTO | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LILIANA ESPINOZA | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALAN YAIR FLORES RAMOS | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ERIC YOBANI PEREZ | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARK LANDER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LIZZETH MEZA | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ AVILA | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TIMOTHY J BROWN | |||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $362,606 | $0 | $39,634 | ||
| LYNDA BRONZELLINO | |||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $180,147 | $0 | $33,050 | ||
| ROBERT BOLDY | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $299,725 | $0 | $15,369 | Yes (X) | ||
| GLORIA PEAK | |||||||
| CQO | 40.00 | $223,542 | $0 | $23,675 | Yes (X) | ||
| AMIT PARIKH | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $227,530 | $0 | $17,570 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARY ANN HUNTSMAN | |||||||
| COO | 40.00 | $214,597 | $0 | $16,429 | Yes (X) | ||
| RAJINI MAUDGALYA | |||||||
| DENTAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $195,684 | $0 | $32,597 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,703,831 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $178,324 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 32 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ST MARY MEDICAL CENTER | |||||
| 18300 HIGHWAY 18 | APPLE VALLEY | CA | 92307 | STAFFING | $912,732 |
| ST JOSEPH HERITAGE HEALTHCARE | |||||
| 200 W CENTER STREET PROMENADE | ANAHEIM | CA | 92803 | STAFFING | $582,847 |
| PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES - WASINGTON | |||||
| 1801 LIND AVE SW | RENTON | WA | 98057 | IT SERVICES | $536,895 |
| DAC CONTRACTOR INC | |||||
| 738 S MANCOS PLACE | ANAHEIM | CA | 92806 | GENERAL CONTRACTOR | $402,803 |
| NICHOLAS FIGUEROA | |||||
| 4348 HAZLENUT AVENUE | SEAL BEACH | CA | 90740 | STAFFING | $149,347 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $4,429,786 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $6,357,113 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $2,991 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $10,786,899 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | NET PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 621400 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $14,303,620 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $14,303,620 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $14,303,620 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $180,238 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $180,238 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $941,561 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $941,561 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $941,561 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $26,212,318 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $15,245,181 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $180,238 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $651,888 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $586,699 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $65,189 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,398,458 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,358,612 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,039,846 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $339,033 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $305,130 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $33,903 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,116,427 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,004,784 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $111,643 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $814,124 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $732,711 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $81,413 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $32,974 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $32,974 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $54,232 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $54,232 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,561,389 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,284,956 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $276,433 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,454,447 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,236,280 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $218,167 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,043,115 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $886,648 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $156,467 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $143,329 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $128,996 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $14,333 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPLIES | $897,129 | $743,281 | $153,848 |
| CONTRACT MEDICAL SERVIC | $729,163 | $729,163 | |
| OTHER OPERATING EXPENSE | $397,035 | $238,219 | $158,816 |
| REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $82,875 | $70,444 | $12,431 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $49,201 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $29,521 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $19,680 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $19,764,819 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $17,335,444 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,429,375 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $633,694 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,061,751 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,375,299 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,930,759 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $687,560 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $191,901 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,191,922 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,128,883 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $390,596 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $136,406 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $18,739,271 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $4,570,616 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,917,918 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,168,655 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,522,808 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,365,860 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,719,797 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $29,984,215 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,107,973 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,263,869 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,082,463 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,698,457 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $424,265 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,469,294 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,614,701 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,431,620 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,977,116 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,374,883 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,127,980 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,177,712 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,105,096 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,552,595 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,719,797 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $29,984,215 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $6,447,499 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9,095,740 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $9,884,531 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $9,303,876 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $9,065,735 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,786,899 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $48,136,781 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $6,711,198 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $5,833,987 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $8,427,486 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $10,764,463 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $14,303,620 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $46,040,754 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $15,806,938 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $15,718,518 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $17,731,362 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $19,830,198 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $25,090,519 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $94,177,535 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,684,733 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,894,486 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $4,335,592 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,328,199 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $5,141,491 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $19,384,501 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,684,733 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,894,486 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $4,335,592 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,328,199 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $5,141,491 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $19,384,501 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $74,793,034 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,615 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $5,360 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $81,603 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $177,080 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $180,238 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $451,896 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,615 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $5,360 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $81,603 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $177,080 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $180,238 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $451,896 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $181,761 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $91,672 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $37,181 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $187,187 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $941,561 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,439,362 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $15,996,314 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $15,815,550 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $17,850,146 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $20,194,465 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $26,212,318 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $96,068,793 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.77850 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.99600 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00470 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00400 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,457,400 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,457,400 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $10,219,908 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,777,742 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $7,442,166 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,014,991 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,792,874 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,222,117 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,046,972 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $3,046,972 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $14,168,655 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| ESTIMATED THIRD-PARTY PAYOR SETTLEMENTS | $407,299 |
| RIGHT OF USE ASSET | $4,396,585 |
| OTHER ASSETS | $1,561,976 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $6,365,860 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | ESTIMATED THIRD-PARTY PAYOR SETTLEMENTS | Desc |
| Amt | $1,469,294 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,469,294 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $26,212,318 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $26,212,318 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $26,212,318 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $19,764,819 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $19,764,819 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $19,764,819 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | ST. JUDE NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CENTERS IS A PRIVATE NONPROFIT CORPORATION ORGANIZED UNDER THE LAWS OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA. THE CENTER HAS BEEN DETERMINED TO BE EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND SECTION 23701D OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA REVENUE AND TAXATION CODE BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS) AND FRANCHISE TAX BOARD, RESPECTIVELY. THE CENTER'S RETURNS ARE SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY FEDERAL AND STATE TAXING AUTHORITIES GENERALLY FOR THREE YEARS AFTER THEY ARE FILED. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY J BROWN | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $362,606 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $22,989 | $0 | $16,645 | $0 | $402,240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ROBERT BOLDY | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $299,725 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,647 | $0 | $12,722 | $0 | $315,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GLORIA PEAK | ||||||||||||||
| CQO | $223,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $23,675 | $0 | $247,217 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| AMIT PARIKH | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $227,530 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,735 | $0 | $15,835 | $0 | $245,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARY ANN HUNTSMAN | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $214,597 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,842 | $0 | $13,587 | $0 | $231,026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RAJINI MAUDGALYA | ||||||||||||||
| DENTAL DIRECTOR | $195,684 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,086 | $0 | $17,511 | $0 | $228,281 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LYNDA BRONZELLINO | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $180,147 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,451 | $0 | $24,599 | $0 | $213,197 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 8B | THERE ARE NO COMMITTEES THAT HAVE BEEN GRANTED AUTHORITY TO ACT ON BEHALF OF THE GOVERNING BODY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS REVIEWS THE FORM 990 WITH MANAGEMENT PRIOR TO SUBMISSION. THE REVIEW IS NOTED IN THE MEETING MINUTES FOR THAT MONTH. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | NEW EMPLOYEES AND THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST UPON HIRE AND ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. A CONFLICT OF INTEREST EXISTS WHEN FINANCIAL INTERESTS OR OTHER OPPORTUNITIES FOR PERSONAL BENEFIT MAY EXERT IMPROPER INFLUENCE ON A PERSON'S JUDGMENT IN EXERCISING PROFESSIONAL DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES. WHEN PRIVATE INTERESTS DIVERGE SUCH THAT, AN INDEPENDENT OBSERVER COULD REASONABLY QUESTION WHETHER DECISIONS ARE MOTIVATED BY PERSONAL GAIN, A CONFLICT EXISTS. AN INTERESTED PERSON SHALL MEAN ANY PERSON IN A POSITION TO EXERCISE SUBSTANTIAL INFLUENCE OVER THE ENTITY, INCLUDING, BUT IS NOT LIMITED TO, OFFICERS, ANY CAREGIVER DOING BUSINESS OR PROVIDING A PURCHASED SERVICE WITH THE ENTITY, AND ANY OTHER CAREGIVER OF THE ENTITY AS DETERMINED BY THE CEO/COMPLIANCE OFFICER. THE AUDIT AND/OR FINANCE COMMITTEE MAY ALSO DETERMINE, BASED ON ALL THE FACTS AND CIRCUMSTANCES (AND WITH THE ADVICE OF LEGAL COUNSEL) THAT A PERSON OTHER THAN AN "INTERESTED PERSON" SHALL BE TREATED AS AN "INTERESTED PERSON" WITH RESPECT TO A PARTICULAR CONTRACT, TRANSACTION, OR ARRANGEMENT. ALL INTERESTED PERSONS SHALL BE OBLIGATED TO REPORT TO THEIR SUPERVISOR ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. ONCE A POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST ARRANGEMENT IS REPORTED, THE SUPERVISOR, TO WHOM IT IS REPORTED, WILL REVIEW THE INFORMATION AND DETERMINE, WITH THE ASSISTANCE OF THE COMPLIANCE OFFICER, WHETHER THE ARRANGEMENT IS IN CONFLICT WITH ANY LEGAL OR REGULATORY CONSTRAINTS AND WHETHER IT IS IN THE BEST INTERESTS OF THE ENTITY. IF IT IS CONFIRMED THAT AN ARRANGEMENT PRESENTS A CONFLICT OF INTEREST, THE COMPLIANCE OFFICER SHALL DIRECT WHAT STEPS WILL BE TAKEN TO MINIMIZE THE IMPACT UPON THE ORGANIZATION, SUCH AS DISCLOSURE TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, WHICH MAY RESULT IN AN IMMEDIATE DISCONTINUATION OF THE ARRANGEMENT OR TERMINATION OF THE CAREGIVER. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE CEO'S SALARY IS REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD ANNUALLY. SALARY SURVEY DATA IS USED TO DETERMINE SALARY SCALES AND RATES. ALL DECISIONS ARE DOCUMENTED. THIS PROCESS WAS LAST CONDUCTED IN 2025. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE PROCESS FOR OVERSIGHT AND SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR. |
Comments