ELECTRICAL WORKERS HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND LOCAL 103 IBEW: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- ELECTRICAL WORKERS HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND LOCAL 103 IBEW (EIN 04-6063733)
- Tax period
- 2024-12-01 to 2025-11-30
- Filed
- 2026-09-14
- IRS object ID
- 202642579349300249
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-09-14T10:20:12-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-11-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 043508036 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MANZI & ASSOCIATES LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 855 TURNPIKE STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NORTH ANDOVER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 01845 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-12-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 046063733 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | HEALTH AND WELFARE TRUST FUND | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | LOCAL 103 IBEW | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | HEAL | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6172885999 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 256 FREEPORT STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BOSTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02122 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MICHAEL P DONOVAN | PersonNm |
| Person Title | FUND ADMINISTRATOR | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6172885999 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-09-08 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | JEANNIE MICKEL | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01058630 | PTIN |
| Phone | 9789751099 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | MICHAEL P DONOVAN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 256 FREEPORT STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BOSTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02122 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $363,357,690 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.TRUSTFUNDS103.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Trust | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd |
| Formation | 1953 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE HEALTH BENEFIT PLAN PROVIDES FOR ACCIDENT, HOSPITAL, MEDICAL, PHARMACEUTICAL, SURGICAL, DENTAL,VISION, DISABILITY, FERTILITY, PARENTAL LEAVE, AND DEATH BENEFITS FOR ELIGIBLE MEMBERS AND THEIR FAMILIES, AS SPECIFIED IN THE PLAN. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 8 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 8 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 21 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $136,908,207 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $138,138,850 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $23,176,522 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $22,680,553 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $1,993,000 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $2,085,031 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $162,077,729 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $162,904,434 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $162,841,038 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $175,253,023 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $2,847,615 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $2,831,287 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $2,860,940 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $3,045,459 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $168,549,593 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $181,129,769 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$6,471,864 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$18,225,335 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $500,306,674 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $497,363,496 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $38,921,463 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $45,857,583 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $461,385,211 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $451,505,913 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE HEALTH BENEFIT PLAN PROVIDES FOR ACCIDENT, HOSPITAL, MEDICAL, PHARMACEUTICAL, SURGICAL, DENTAL,VISION, DISABILITY, FERTILITY, PARENTAL LEAVE, AND DEATH BENEFITS FOR ELIGIBLE MEMBERS AND THEIR FAMILIES, AS SPECIFIED IN THE PLAN. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | THE HEALTH BENEFIT PLAN PROVIDES FOR ACCIDENT, HOSPITAL, MEDICAL, PHARMACEUTICAL, SURGICAL, DENTAL,VISION, DISABILITY, FERTILITY, PARENTAL LEAVE, AND DEATH BENEFITS FOR ELIGIBLE MEMBERS AND THEIR FAMILIES, AS SPECIFIED IN THE PLAN. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 190 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 21 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 8 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 8 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | 0 | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | 0 | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | 0 | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MICHAEL P DONOVAN | PersonNm |
| Phone | 6172885999 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 256 FREEPORT STREET 2ND FLOOR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BOSTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02122 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (12 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS J ANTONELLIS | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RICHARD ANTONELLIS JR | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ROBERT S SHEEHAN JR | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RENEELEONA DOZIER | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KRISTEN E GOWIN | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MICHAEL MCDONALD | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KATHLEEN E GUINEE | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOHN MCLAUGHLIN | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MICHAEL P DONOVAN | ||||||||
| FUND ADMINISTRATOR | 41.00 | $345,870 | $0 | $77,807 | 24.00 | Yes (X) | ||
| JOSHUA H WOOD | ||||||||
| CONTROLLER | 13.00 | $165,511 | $0 | $63,112 | 27.00 | Yes (X) | ||
| LAUREN E BRONSKE | ||||||||
| REMIT./ELIG. SUPERVISOR | 27.00 | $125,145 | $0 | $62,683 | 13.00 | Yes (X) | ||
| VERONICA MULKERN | ||||||||
| H & W SUPERVISOR | 39.00 | $117,697 | $0 | $62,635 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $754,223 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $266,237 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD | |||||
| 401 PARK DRIVE | BOSTON | MA | 02215 | HEALTH CLAIMS ADMINISTRATION | $3,212,105 |
| ASMED HEALTH LLC | |||||
| 1800 SE 3RD AVE | FORT LAUDERDALE | FL | 33316 | HEALTH CARE CONSULTANTS | $1,177,062 |
| BRIDGEWAY BENEFIT TECHNOLOGIES | |||||
| 3000 S LENOLA RD | MAPLE SHADE | NJ | 08052 | BENEFIT ADMINISTRATION PLATFORM PROVIDER | $446,645 |
| DELTA DENTAL | |||||
| 46 MEDFORD STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02129 | HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION | $422,145 |
| LOOMIS SAYLES | |||||
| ONE FINANCIAL CENTER | BOSTON | MA | 02111 | INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT | $400,148 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 10 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|
| EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS | $132,829,957 | $132,829,957 |
| PARTICIPANT SELF-PAYMENTS | $5,308,893 | $5,308,893 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $138,138,850 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $13,306,201 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $13,306,201 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $209,827,608 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $200,453,256 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $9,374,352 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $9,374,352 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $9,374,352 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|
| ADMIN EXPENSE REIMBURSEMENTS | $1,600,500 | $1,600,500 |
| OTHER INCOME | $484,531 | $484,531 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $2,085,031 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $162,904,434 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $149,598,233 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $13,306,201 | ExclusionAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $175,253,023 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $334,499 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,445,191 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $350,465 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $556,549 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $144,583 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $152,211 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $44,114 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $899,001 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $371,964 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $157,647 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $313,069 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $42,979 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $59,008 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $109,356 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $530,751 |
| POSTAGE | $170,374 |
| PCORI FEES | $64,696 |
| PRINTING | $52,338 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $77,951 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $181,129,769 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $39,443,920 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $47,972,276 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,651,263 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,479,221 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,262,636 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,860,764 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $290,100 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $235,995 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $1,573,020 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $850,784 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $706,175 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $722,236 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $302,794,347 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $288,439,581 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $133,123,549 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $123,232,455 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,034,684 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,420,968 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $500,306,674 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $497,363,496 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $167,227 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $123,138 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $38,754,236 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $45,734,445 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $38,921,463 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $45,857,583 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $461,385,211 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $451,505,913 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $461,385,211 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $451,505,913 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $500,306,674 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $497,363,496 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$18,225,335 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $8,346,037 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $880,150 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $291,060 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $589,090 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $611,232 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $543,395 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $67,837 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $81,638 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $16,329 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $65,309 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $722,236 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| BGO DIVERSIFIED US PROPERTY FUND LP-CLASS B | $38,951,468 | F |
| UNION LABOR RUSSELL 3000 INDEX SL CTF | $84,280,987 | F |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $123,232,455 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (6 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE TO INVESTMENT ACQUISITIONS | $174,823 |
| CONTRACTOR DEPOSITS | $305,524 |
| DUE TO RELATED PARTIES | $26,974,093 |
| BENEFITS CLAIMS PAYABLE | $17,019,611 |
| RIGHT-OF-USE FINANCE LEASE LIABILITY | $69,144 |
| RIGHT-OF-USE OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY | $1,191,250 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $45,734,445 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $170,351,470 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $8,346,037 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $8,346,037 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $162,005,433 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $899,001 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $899,001 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $162,904,434 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $178,508,848 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $178,508,848 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $899,001 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $1,721,920 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $2,620,921 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $181,129,769 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES GENERALLY ACCEPTED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA REQUIRE PLAN MANAGEMENT TO EVALUATE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE PLAN AND RECOGNIZE A TAX LIABILITY (OR ASSET) IF THE PLAN HAS TAKEN AN UNCERTAIN POSITION THAT MORE LIKELY THAN NOT WOULD NOT BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE. THE PLAN ADMINISTRATOR HAS ANALYZED THE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE PLAN, AND HAS CONCLUDED THAT AS OF NOVEMBER 30, 2025, THERE ARE NO UNCERTAIN POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN THAT WOULD REQUIRE RECOGNITION OF A LIABILITY (OR ASSET) OR DISCLOSURE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | NET CHANGE IN BENEFITS PAYABLE 1,721,920. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL P DONOVAN | ||||||||||||||
| FUND ADMINISTRATOR | $345,870 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $55,343 | $0 | $22,464 | $0 | $423,677 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOSHUA H WOOD | ||||||||||||||
| CONTROLLER | $165,511 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $40,648 | $0 | $22,464 | $0 | $228,623 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LAUREN E BRONSKE | ||||||||||||||
| REMIT./ELIG. SUPERVISOR | $125,145 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $40,219 | $0 | $22,464 | $0 | $187,828 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| VERONICA MULKERN | ||||||||||||||
| H & W SUPERVISOR | $117,697 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $40,171 | $0 | $22,464 | $0 | $180,332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | A DRAFT VERSION OF THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE FUND ADMINISTRATOR, WHO THEN APPROVES THE FINAL COPY FOR FILING. THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES PROVIDES THE FUND ADMINISTRATOR WITH AUTHORIZATION TO APPROVE THE FINAL COPY ON ITS BEHALF. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12 | THE ORGANIZATION FOLLOWS A CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ERISA |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE COMPENSATION OF THE ORGANIZATION'S OFFICERS IS DETERMINED AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, FORM 990 AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE PROCESS DID NOT CHANGE FROM PRIOR YEAR. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRICAL WORKERS PENSION PLAN LOCAL 103 IBEW | ||||||||
| 256 FREEPORT STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02122 | 046063734 | BENEFIT PLAN | MA | 0 | |
| ELECTRICAL WORKERS DEFERRED INCOME FUND LOCAL 103 IBEW | ||||||||
| 256 FREEPORT STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02122 | 042471895 | BENEFIT PLAN | MA | 0 | |
| ELECTRICAL INDUSTRY LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION TRUST | ||||||||
| 256 FREEPORT STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02122 | 043398237 | LABOR ORGANIZATION | MA | 0 | 501(C)(5) |
| LOCAL 103 IBEW GENERAL FUND | ||||||||
| 256 FREEPORT STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02122 | 041472080 | LABOR UNION | MA | 0 | 501(C)(5) |
| JOINT APPRENTICESHIP AND TRAINING TRUST FUND LOCAL 103 IBEW | ||||||||
| 256 FREEPORT STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02122 | 510201858 | TRAINING FUND | MA | 0 | 501(C)(3) |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (190 entries)
| Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd |
|---|
| AI SOLUTIONS INC |
| PA |
| ALDON ELECTRIC INC |
| MA |
| ALL-PRO ELECTRIC LLC |
| MA |
| AMP ELECTRICAL INC |
| MA |
| ANNESE ELECTRICAL SERVICES INC |
| MA |
| ARDEN ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTORS |
| RI |
| ASPIRE ELECTRIC |
| MA |
| ASPLUNDH ELECTRICAL TESTING LLC |
| MA |
| ATLANTIC POWER & LIGHT CO |
| MA |
| ATLAS ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION CO |
| MA |
| AVERILL ELECTRIC |
| MA |
| BACK UP SYSTEMS |
| MA |
| BAY STATE LIGHTNING PROTECTION CO |
| MA |
| BD BOSTON ELECTRICAL LLC |
| MA |
| BENNETT ELECTRICAL INC |
| MA |
| BENT ELECTRICAL |
| MA |
| BLACK BOX NETWORK SERVICES |
| PA |
| BOSTON HOUSING AUTHORITY |
| MA |
| BOSTON LIGHT ELECTRICAL CONTR |
| MA |
| BOSTON LIGHTNING ROD COMPANY |
| MA |
| BOSTONIAN ELECTRIC & CONTROL SOLUTIONS |
| MA |
| BOWEN ELECTRIC |
| MA |
| BP ELECOMM LLC |
| MA |
| BRAVA ELECTRIC |
| MA |
| BREITER PLANET CONSTRUCTION |
| MA |
| BROTHERS ELECTRICAL CO LLC |
| MA |
| CW ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS |
| MA |
| CDS CONTRACTING |
| MA |
| CHAPMAN CONSTRUCTION GROUP |
| MA |
| CITYWIDE ELECTRIC INC |
| MA |
| COLLINS ELECTRIC COMPANY INC |
| MA |
| COMM-TRACT |
| MA |
| COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY SERV |
| MA |
| COPPER AND CABLE ELECTRIC CO LLC |
| MD |
| COVIELLO ELECTRIC & GEN CONTR |
| MA |
| CRUZ ELECTRIC INC |
| MA |
| CURTIN ELECTRICAL CONTR INC |
| MA |
| D REED ELECTRIC |
| MA |
| DAGLE ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION |
| MA |
| DAVID C ROBINSON ELECTRIC |
| MA |
| DELAWARE NORTH COMPANIES INC |
| MA |
| DENNIS F OBRIEN COMMUNICATION |
| MA |
| DEROSE ELECTRIC |
| MA |
| DIAMOND TECHNOLOGIES ASSOC |
| MA |
| DUGGAN MECHANICAL SERVICES |
| MA |
| E W AUDET & SONS INC |
| RI |
| EM DUGGAN INC |
| MA |
| ES BOULOS CO |
| ME |
| EASTMAN CORP DBA HOMELIGHT BOSTON |
| MA |
| EDWARD G SAWYER C0 |
| MA |
| EDWARD G SAWYERLCN |
| MA |
| EH ELECTRIC & HVAC LLC |
| MA |
| ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ASSOC |
| MA |
| ENERGEN POWER GROUP |
| MA |
| EOL ELECTRIC INC |
| MA |
| EPS TECHNOLOGY INC |
| CT |
| ESCO ELECTRIC |
| IA |
| ESTEVAM ELECTRIC LLC |
| MA |
| EVERMORE LIGHT & POWER INC |
| MA |
| FAHEY ELECTRICAL |
| MA |
| FALL RIVER ELECTRICAL ASSOC |
| MA |
| FIBER OPTIC SPLICING & TESTING |
| MA |
| FISCHBACH & MOORE ELECTRIC |
| MA |
| FISHER & GEORGE ELECTRICAL |
| MA |
| G A DONOVAN CONSULTING CORP |
| MA |
| GASTON ELECTRIC COMPANY INC |
| MA |
| GLASS ELECTRIC COMPANY LLC |
| MA |
| GLOBAL NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES |
| MA |
| GONE GREEN |
| MA |
| HALLMARK ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS |
| MA |
| HIGH VOLTAGE MAINTENANCE CORP |
| OH |
| HIGHGATE ELECTRIC |
| MA |
| HIGHRISE CONSOLIDATED SERVICES LLC |
| MA |
| HIS WAY ELECTRIC CORP |
| MA |
| I POWER BOSTON INC |
| MA |
| IANNICIELLO ELECTRIC INC |
| MA |
| IKE ELECTRIC INC |
| MA |
| INFRA-RED BUILDING & POWER SER |
| MA |
| INTEGRA NETWORK SERVICES LLC |
| MA |
| INTEGRATED ELEC SYSTEMSINC |
| MA |
| J & M BROWN COMPANY |
| MA |
| J F WHITE CONTRACTING INC |
| MA |
| J M ELECTRICAL COMPANY INC |
| MA |
| JAG COMMUNICATION |
| NH |
| JASCO ELECTRIC |
| MA |
| JMES ELECTRIC |
| MA |
| JOHN A PENNEY COMPANY INC |
| MA |
| JRB ELECTRIC |
| MA |
| K & H ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS INC |
| MA |
| K & M ELECTRIC CO LLC |
| MA |
| KM KELLY INC |
| MA |
| KB-MAC INC |
| MA |
| KELSO BURNETT CO |
| IL |
| LJ MISHEL ELECTRICAL CONTR |
| MA |
| LAN-TEL COMMUNICATION |
| MA |
| LARKIN ENTERPRISES INC |
| ME |
| LEONARD MORSE HOSPITAL |
| MA |
| LIDCO ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS |
| MA |
| LIGHTHOUSE ELECTRIC INC |
| MA |
| LYNNWELL ASSOCIATES INC |
| MA |
| M L SCHMITT INC |
| MA |
| MAIURI ELECTRICAL SERVICES LLC |
| MA |
| MASS BAY ELECTRICAL CORP |
| MA |
| MASS BAY TRANSPORTATION |
| MA |
| MASS ELECTRIC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY |
| NE |
| MASS SIGNAL SERVICE LLC |
| MA |
| MATRIX NAC INC |
| OK |
| MCDONALD ELEC CORP |
| MA |
| MCGEE ELECTRIC LLC |
| MA |
| MCLEAN TELECOM LLC |
| MA |
| MCPHEE ELECTRIC LTD |
| CT |
| MEALEY ELECTRIC |
| MA |
| MEGCO |
| MA |
| MENTOR TECHNICAL GROUP |
| PR |
| METROWEST MEDICAL CENTER |
| MA |
| MGM ELECTRIC COMPANY INC |
| MA |
| MONTROND ELECTRIC INC |
| MA |
| MOULISON ELECTRIC INC |
| ME |
| MURPHY ELECTRIC & INDUSTRIAL CONTROL |
| MA |
| NEW ENGLAND ELECTRIC GROUP INC |
| NH |
| NEW ENGLAND LIGHT & POWER |
| MA |
| NEW ERA TECHNOLOGY NE |
| NY |
| NOREL SERVICE CO |
| MA |
| NORWEY ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION |
| MA |
| NU-COURT ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTN |
| MA |
| O'MAHONY & SONS ELEC INC |
| MA |
| O'MAHONY ELECTRICAL SERVICES |
| MA |
| OSTROW ELECTRIC COMPANY |
| MA |
| OUTKAST ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS INC |
| MA |
| P C ELECTRIC |
| MA |
| PA ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS INC |
| MA |
| PATRIOT LIGHT & POWER LLC |
| MA |
| PAZOLT ELECTRIC |
| NH |
| PERFORMANCE ELECTRICAL CONTR |
| MA |
| PINE RIDGE TECHNOLOGIES |
| MA |
| PREMIER MECHANICAL |
| MA |
| QUICK RESPONSE ELECTRICAL SERVICE LLC |
| MA |
| QUINCY HOUSING AUTHORITY |
| MA |
| REVOLUTION ELECTRICAL |
| MA |
| REVOLUTION FIRE ALARM INC |
| MA |
| RICHARD T LOSORDO SERV INC |
| MA |
| RICHARD W REID ELEC COMPANY |
| MA |
| RICHARDSON ELECT'L CO INC |
| NH |
| RICKTEL COMMUNICATIONS INC |
| MA |
| RIORDAN BROTHERS AUDIO VIDEO |
| MA |
| ROADSAFE TRAFFIC SYSTEMS INC |
| IL |
| ROPER ELECTRICAL CORPORATION |
| MA |
| ROSSI ELECTRIC CO INC |
| RI |
| RTD SYSTEMS INC |
| MA |
| RYCH CONNECTION INC |
| MA |
| SANIBEL ELECTRICAL CORPORATION |
| MA |
| SANTERRE ELECTRICAL SERVICES INC |
| MA |
| SARGENT ELECTRIC COMPANY |
| PA |
| SEAPORT ENERGY |
| MA |
| SINGH ELECTRICAL LLC |
| MA |
| SOLUTIONS ELECTRIC INC |
| MA |
| SONET ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS LLC |
| MA |
| SPARKS COMPANY INC |
| MA |
| STARTEC COMMUNICATIONS |
| MA |
| STATE ELECTRIC CORP |
| MA |
| STATELINE POWER & SAFETY SYS |
| NH |
| STEWART ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING INC |
| MA |
| SULLIVAN & MCLAUGHLIN ELEC |
| MA |
| SUMMIT SPECIALIZED INSTALLATIONS |
| NV |
| SYNET INC |
| RI |
| SYNTEGRA MECHANICAL LLC |
| MA |
| T & J ELECTRIC CORPORATION |
| MA |
| T & J ELECTRICAL ASSOCIATES |
| NY |
| T & T ELECTRICAL CONTR INC |
| MA |
| TECH ELECTRIC CORP |
| MA |
| TECWITS NETWORK CONSTRUCTION GROUP INC |
| MA |
| THE GLOBE NEWSPAPER COMPANY |
| MA |
| TIMOTHY BURGESS ELECTRICAL LLC |
| MA |
| TOP SHELF ELECTRICAL CORPORATION |
| MA |
| ULTRA AV LLC |
| NH |
| UNITED BETTER HOMES |
| RI |
| UNITED POWER GROUP INC |
| MA |
| UNIVERSAL AUTOMATION & MECH |
| MA |
| UNIVERSAL ELECTRIC COMPANY INC |
| MA |
| W S ANDERSON INC |
| MA |
| WATERMARK ELECTRIC |
| MA |
| WHYTE ELECTRIC LLC |
| MA |
| WILLIAM ROBERTS ELECTRIC CO INC |
| MA |
| YOUR ELECTRICAL SOLUTION |
| MA |
| 1 TEST CORP |
| MA |
| A & S ELECTRICAL LLC |
| MA |
| A COMER ELECTRICAL SERVICES INC |
| MA |
| A MURPHY INC |
| MA |
| ACSES |
| NH |
| AETNA FIRE ALARM SERVICE CO |
| MA |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Comments