MORROW MEMORIAL HOME FOR THE AGED: Form 990, tax year 2025

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
MORROW MEMORIAL HOME FOR THE AGED (EIN 39-0832605)
Tax period
2025-01-01 to 2025-12-31
Filed
2026-09-10
IRS object ID
202602539349301315
Schema version
2025v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-09-10T09:28:27-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN410746749PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12689 COMMERCE DRIVE NW SUITE 201AddressLine1Txt
CityROCHESTERCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55901ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2025-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN390832605EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MORROW MEMORIAL HOME FOR THE AGED INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlMORRBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6082693168PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1331 SOUTH WATER STREETAddressLine1Txt
CitySPARTACityNm
State AbbreviationWIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP54656ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDANIEL MEYERPersonNm
Person TitleCHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICERPersonTitleTxt
Phone6082693168PhoneNum
Signature2026-09-09SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKATHERINE LUTZKE CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01760889PTIN
Phone5072802300PhoneNum
Preparation2026-09-09PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2025TaxYr

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MORROW HOME COMMUNITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDANIEL MEYERPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1331 SOUTH WATER STREETAddressLine1Txt
CitySPARTACityNm
State AbbreviationWIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP54656ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$17,114,929GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.MORROWHOME.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1917FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateWILegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionNURSING FACILITY, ASSISTED LIVING UNITS, INDEPENDENT HOUSING, COMMUNITY RESIDENTIAL FACILITY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body18VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent18VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee358TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers50TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$252,687PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$129,043CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$13,443,136PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$15,914,300CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$265,680PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$218,157CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$659,193PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$727,659CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$14,620,696PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$16,989,159CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$9,004,189PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$9,133,373CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$4,802,098PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$5,498,938CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$13,806,287PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$14,632,311CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$814,409PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$2,356,848CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$29,782,888TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$31,542,233TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$17,934,371TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$16,700,865TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$11,848,517NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$14,841,368NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionMORROW MEMORIAL HOME FOR THE AGED, INC. OWNS AND OPERATES AN 80-BED NURSING FACILITY, A FACILITY WITH 22 INDEPENDENT APARTMENTS WITH SERVICES KNOWN AS PARKVIEW, A 24-UNIT RESIDENTIAL CARE APARTMENT COMPLEX (RCAC) KNOWN AS MARYCREST, A 40-UNIT COMMUNITY BASED RESIDENTIAL FACILITY (CBRF) KNOWN AS BRIDGEPATH, AND A 36-UNIT RCAC KNOWN AS CREEKSIDE IN SPARTA, WISCONSIN.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$12,791,090ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$15,914,300RevenueAmt
DescNURSING HOME SERVICES: PROVIDE SKILLED AND INTERMEDIATE NURSING CARE SERVICES FOR PRIVATE PAY, MEDICARE, AND MEDICAID PATIENTS. CONGREGATE LIVING SERVICES: PROVIDE INDEPENDENT LIVING SERVICES FOR THE ELDERLY. OWNS AND OPERATES AN 80-BED NURSING FACILITY, A FACILITY WITH 22 INDEPENDENT APARTMENTS WITH SERVICES KNOWN AS PARKVIEW, A 24-UNIT RESIDENTIAL CARE APARTMENT COMPLEX (RCAC) KNOWN AS MARYCREST, A 40-UNIT COMMUNITY BASED RESIDENTIAL FACILITY (CBRF) KNOWN AS BRIDGEPATH, AND A 36-UNIT RCAC KNOWN AS CREEKSIDE IN SPARTA, WISCONSIN.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$12,791,090TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document24IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee358EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members18GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member18IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DANIEL MEYERBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone6082693168PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1331 SOUTH WATER STREETAddressLine1Txt
CitySPARTACityNm
State AbbreviationWIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP54656ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
DEB SMITH
PRESIDENT1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
PETE FOSS
VICE PRESIDENT2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRYAN SIMONSON
TREASURER1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUZANNE HOFFMAN
SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
GARY EDWARDS
FINANCE/PERSONNEL COMMITTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHERYL WEBER
FINANCE/PERSONNEL COMMITTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
PEGGY WRIGHT
FINANCE/PERSONNEL COMMITTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TODD FAHNING
PROPERTY/DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROB MUBARACK
PROPERTY/DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEB PAGE
PROPERTY/DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
TONI POLKOSKI
RESIDENT SERVICES CHAIR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAM PHIPPS
RESIDENT SERVICES COMMITTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DARRELL ZIETLOW
RESIDENT SERVICES COMMITTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PASTOR LORETTA WAUGHTAL
RESIDENT SERVICES COMMITTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PASTOR LOURDES MAGALHAES
REVEREND1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARTY WALLEY
RESIDENT SERVICES COMMITTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DANIEL MEYER
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40.00Yes (X)$235,858$0$90,704
NIKKI SUND
CFO40.00Yes (X)$121,915$0$134,975
MALLORY YORK KEMNITZ
DIRECTOR OF NURSING40.00$131,163$0$77,677Yes (X)
JENNIFER BRIESKE
NURSING HOME ADMIN40.00$138,958$0$56,393Yes (X)
TARA BLUNDON
RN40.00$105,763$0$73,507Yes (X)
MEGAN SEICHTER
ASST LIVING DIRECTOR40.00$100,778$0$57,954Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$834,435TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$491,210TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K6IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
SELECT REHABILITATION LLC
PO BOX 71985CHICAGOIL60694CONTRACTED THERAPY SERVICES$654,866
GRAPETREE MEDICAL STAFFING LLC
PO BOX 5340SIOUX FALLSSD57117CONTRACT STAFFING SERVICES$251,579
3RT NETWORK LLC
103 LEONARD ST SOUTHWEST SALEMWI54669IT$143,518
PRIMETIME HEALTHCARE LLC
PO BOX 3544OMAHANE68103CONTRACT STAFFING SERVICES$111,281
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K4CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$129,043AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$129,043TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
RESIDENT REVENUE623000$12,030,178$12,030,178
ADVANCED MEMORY CARE623000$1,415,562$1,415,562
APARTMENT REVENUE623000$1,235,140$1,235,140
ASSISTED LIVING623000$1,233,420$1,233,420
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$15,914,300TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$220,095TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$220,095ExclusionAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$1,938OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other-$1,938OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$1,938TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$1,938ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$136,353GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$123,832CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$12,521TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$12,521ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
BED RENTAL900099$413,150$413,150
OTHER REVENUE900099$284,031$284,031
MEALS INCOME900099$17,957$17,957
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$715,138OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$16,989,159TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$15,914,300RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$945,816ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$583,454TotalAmt
Program Services$291,727ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$291,727ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,340,154TotalAmt
Program Services$6,474,357ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$865,797ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$57,318TotalAmt
Program Services$54,930ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,388ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$612,112TotalAmt
Program Services$605,865ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,247ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$540,335TotalAmt
Program Services$467,006ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$73,329ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,066TotalAmt
Management And General$1,066ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,134TotalAmt
Management And General$24,134ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$652,506TotalAmt
Program Services$492,758ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$159,748ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$37,030TotalAmt
Management And General$37,030ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,722TotalAmt
Program Services$2,651ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,071ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$311,540TotalAmt
Program Services$311,540ProgramServicesAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,716TotalAmt
Program Services$6,229ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,487ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$429,826TotalAmt
Program Services$429,826ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,638,916TotalAmt
Program Services$1,638,916ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$211,782TotalAmt
Management And General$211,782ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
FOOD COSTS$826,459$826,459
SUPPLIES$711,564$666,217$45,347
OTHER ANCILLARY EXPENSE$694,904$694,904
BED SURCHARGE$163,200$163,200

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total-$224,427TotalAmt
Program Services-$335,495ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$111,068ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,632,311TotalAmt
Program Services$12,791,090ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,841,221ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$766,572BOYAmt
EOY$586,517EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$369,998BOYAmt
EOY$1,277,951EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$930,159BOYAmt
EOY$1,414,800EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,543BOYAmt
EOY$17,543EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$37,840,450LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$16,616,848LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,512,710BOYAmt
EOY$21,223,602EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,169,574BOYAmt
EOY$7,002,923EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,332BOYAmt
EOY$18,897EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,782,888BOYAmt
EOY$31,542,233EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,664,390BOYAmt
EOY$930,553EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,176,858BOYAmt
EOY$15,661,226EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$93,123BOYAmt
EOY$109,086EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,934,371BOYAmt
EOY$16,700,865EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,848,517BOYAmt
EOY$14,841,368EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,848,517BOYAmt
EOY$14,841,368EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,782,888BOYAmt
EOY$31,542,233EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$2,356,848ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$636,003NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$916,080CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$704,828CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$141,338CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$252,687CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$129,043CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,143,976TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$10,612,843CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$11,251,373CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$12,816,590CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$13,443,136CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$15,914,300CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$64,038,242TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$216,248CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$267,060CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$922,304CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$739,246CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$715,138CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,859,996TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$11,745,171CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$12,223,261CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$13,880,232CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$14,435,069CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$16,758,481CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$69,042,214TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$69,042,214PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$123,403CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$153,423CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$188,409CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$256,716CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$220,095CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$942,046TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$123,403CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$153,423CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$188,409CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$256,716CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$220,095CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$942,046TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$87,864CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$93,767CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$102,530CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$112,128CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$136,353CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$532,642TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$11,956,438CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$12,470,451CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$14,171,171CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$14,803,913CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$17,114,929CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$70,516,902TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.97910PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.98040PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.01340InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.01210InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOTHER INCOME - 2021 AMOUNT: $ 87,864. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 93,767. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 102,530. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 112,128. 2025 AMOUNT: $ 136,353.ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$612,747OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$612,747BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$31,782,200OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$13,285,858DepreciationAmt
Book Value$18,496,342BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,025,080OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,679,655DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,345,425BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,420,423OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$651,335DepreciationAmt
Book Value$769,088BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$21,223,602TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
CO-OP OIL STOCK CERTIFICATE$1,071C
NORTHWEST MUTUAL$6,963,289F
PARETO SHARES$37,983C
EMPLOYER HEALTH CARE ALLIANCE$580C
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$7,002,923TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
SECURITY DEPOSITS$95,962
RESIDENT TRUST FUNDS$13,124
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$109,086TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$17,625,175TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$636,016NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$636,016RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$16,989,159RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$16,989,159TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$14,632,311TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$14,632,311ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$14,632,311TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART X, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE ORGANIZATION HAS BEEN GRANTED EXEMPT STATUS RELATIVE TO FEDERAL AND STATE CORPORATE INCOME TAXES UNDER CODE SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND APPLICABLE STATE CODES. THE ORGANIZATION FOLLOWS THE ACCOUNTING STANDARD RELATED TO INCOME TAXES REGARDING THE RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF UNCERTAIN TAX PROVISIONS. THE APPLICATION OF THE STANDARD HAD NO IMPACT ON THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE ORGANIZATION'S TAX FILINGS ARE SUBJECT TO REVIEW AND EXAMINATION BY FEDERAL AND STATE AUTHORITIES. THE ORGANIZATION IS NOT AWARE OF ANY ACTIVITIES THAT WOULD JEOPARDIZE ITS TAX EXEMPT STATUS. THE ORGANIZATION IS ALSO NOT AWARE OF ANY ACTIVITIES THAT ARE SUBJECT TO TAX ON UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME OR EXCISE OR OTHER TAXES.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
DANIEL MEYER
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$206,271$0$15,150$0$14,437$0$9,468$0$81,236$0$326,562$0$0$0
NIKKI SUND
CFO$121,915$0$0$0$0$0$5,329$0$129,646$0$256,890$0$0$0
MALLORY YORK KEMNITZ
DIRECTOR OF NURSING$131,163$0$0$0$0$0$5,551$0$72,126$0$208,840$0$0$0
JENNIFER BRIESKE
NURSING HOME ADMIN$138,958$0$0$0$0$0$5,590$0$50,803$0$195,351$0$0$0
TARA BLUNDON
RN$105,763$0$0$0$0$0$4,385$0$69,122$0$179,270$0$0$0
MEGAN SEICHTER
ASST LIVING DIRECTOR$100,778$0$0$0$0$0$4,031$0$53,923$0$158,732$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 3FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE DETERMINE WAGE OF CEOExplanationTxt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WISCONSIN HEALTH AND EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN391337855BondIssuerEIN
Bond Issued2020-07-16BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$19,730,885IssuePriceAmt
PurposeCONSTRUCTION AND REMODELING PROJECT FUNDING, REFUNDING 2013 BONDSPurposeDesc
Defeased0DefeasedInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool Financing0PoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$4,612,894RetiredAmt
Total Proceeds$19,730,885TotalProceedsAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$437,500IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Capital Expenditures$13,090,187CapitalExpendituresAmt
Other Spent Proceeds$6,203,198OtherSpentProceedsAmt
Substantial Completion2020SubstantialCompletionYr
Refunding Tax Exempt Bonds0RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable BondsYes (1)RefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation Made0FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (1)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed Property0OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease Arrangements0AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop0MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research Agreements0AnyResearchAgreementsInd
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test0BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd0ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T Filed0Form8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due Yet0RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To Rebate0ExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate DueYes (1)NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate IssueYes (1)VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec0HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC0GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds Invested0GrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor Reqs0WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (1)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1ATHE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL CONSIST OF THE OFFICERS OF THE CORPORATION. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL MEET IN THE CASE OF EMERGENCY AND SHALL HAVE AND EXERCISE ALL OF THE POWERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IN THE MANAGMENT OF BUSINESS AFFAIRS OF THE CORPORATION. ACTION TAKEN BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL SUBESQUENTLY BE PRESENTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S INDEPENDENT CPA WITH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY MANAGEMENT. PRIOR TO BEING FILED WITH THE IRS, A COPY OF THE IRS FORM 990 AND RELATED SCHEDULES ARE REVIEWED BY THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, INCLUDING A CONFIRMATION OF THE ACCURACY OF EVERY ANSWER AND OVERSIGHT OF APPROPRIATE CHANGES. UPON COMPLETION OF THIS REVIEW, THE FORMS ARE EMAILED AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD PRIOR TO SUBMITTAL TO THE IRS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CBOARD MEMBERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE ASKED TO DISCLOSE ANNUALLY BUSINESS RELATIONSHIPS AND FAMILY MEMBERS THAT COULD, OR DO, CREATE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ARE DETERMINED BY A REVIEW OF THE POTENTIAL CONFLICTS BY THE ADMINISTRATOR AND THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. IF A CONFLICT EXISTS, THEN THE CONFLICTED BOARD MEMBER OR KEY EMPLOYEE IS EXCLUDED FROM DISCUSSIONS AND VOTES RELATED TO ANY POTENTIAL OR EXISTING RELATIONSHIPS INVOLVING THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE PROCESS USED TO SET THE CEO'S ANNUAL SALARY IS BASED ON A COMBINATION OF COMPARISON TO COMPARABLE ORGANIZATIONS THROUGH USE OF OUR TRADE ORGANIZATION'S ANNUAL COMPENSATION SURVEY AND ATTAINMENT IN THE CURRENT YEAR OF PREDEFINED PERFORMANCE OBJECTIVES SET FOR THE CEO PERSONALLY AND THE ORGANIZATION. THE PROCESS DESCRIBED HERE WAS LAST COMPLETED IN 2025.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.