ANCHOR HEALTH INITIATIVE CORPORATION: Form 990, tax year 2025
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- ANCHOR HEALTH INITIATIVE CORPORATION (EIN 81-2826560)
- Tax period
- 2025-01-01 to 2025-12-31
- Filed
- 2026-08-19
- IRS object ID
- 202642319349301514
- Schema version
- 2025v4.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-08-19T11:58:17-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 331374517 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PKF O'CONNOR DAVIES ADVISORY LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3001 SUMMER STREET 5TH FLOOR EAST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | STAMFORD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06905 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2025-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 812826560 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ANCHOR HEALTH INITIATIVE CORP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | ANCH | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2036741102 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 30 MYANO LANE SUITE 16 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | STAMFORD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06902 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | PATRICIA W CHADWICK | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO/CFO/TREASURER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2036741102 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-08-19 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | GARRETT M HIGGINS | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00543209 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2033232400 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2025 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | PATRICIA W CHADWICK | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 30 MYANO LANE SUITE 16 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | STAMFORD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06902 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $17,438,588 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | HTTPS://ANCHORHEALTHCT.ORG/ | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2016 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | CT | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | ANCHOR HEALTH IS CONNECTICUT'S LEADING HEALTH CENTER FOR THE LGBTQ COMMUNITY. WE PROVIDE GROUNDBREAKING, RADICALLY INCLUSIVE, GENDER-AFFIRMING, AND SEX-POSITIVE MEDICAL, MENTAL HEALTH, AND PHARMACY CARE AS WELL AS SUPPORTIVE SERVICES TO THOUSANDS OF PATIENTS ACROSS CONNECTICUT AND BEYOND. ANCHOR HEALTH CONTINUOUSLY WORKS TO ADVANCE HEALTH EQUITY FOR LGBTQ PEOPLE THROUGH ADVOCACY, COMMUNITY-BUILDING, EDUCATION, AND RESEARCH. WE ARE HEALTH CARE FOR QUEER PEOPLE BY QUEER PEOPLE. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 10 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 58 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 15 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $376,708 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $412,537 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $10,976,806 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $17,025,628 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $800 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $423 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $11,354,314 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $17,438,588 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $14,450 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $24,325 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $3,853,920 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $5,290,685 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $251,727 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $8,011,123 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $11,623,577 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $11,879,493 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $16,938,587 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$525,179 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $500,001 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $2,488,390 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $2,637,175 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $4,771,970 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $4,433,893 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | -$2,283,580 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$1,796,718 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | ANCHOR HEALTH IS CONNECTICUT'S LEADING HEALTH CENTER FOR THE LGBTQ COMMUNITY. WE PROVIDE GROUNDBREAKING, RADICALLY INCLUSIVE, GENDER-AFFIRMING, AND SEX-POSITIVE MEDICAL, MENTAL HEALTH, AND PHARMACY CARE AS WELL AS SUPPORTIVE SERVICES TO THOUSANDS OF PATIENTS ACROSS CONNECTICUT AND BEYOND. ANCHOR HEALTH CONTINUOUSLY WORKS TO ADVANCE HEALTH EQUITY FOR LGBTQ PEOPLE THROUGH ADVOCACY, COMMUNITY-BUILDING, EDUCATION, AND RESEARCH. WE ARE HEALTH CARE FOR QUEER PEOPLE BY QUEER PEOPLE. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $8,032,801 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $12,456 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $10,962,443 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | ANCHOR HEALTH PHARMACY'S MISSION IS TO DISPENSE MEDICATIONS TO UNDER-SERVED PATIENT POPULATIONS IN CONJUNCTION WITH THE CLINICAL CARE RECEIVED FROM THE ANCHOR HEALTH CLINIC. THIS SPECIFICALLY INCLUDES PATIENTS WITH HIV AND SEEKING GENDER AFFIRMING CARE/TRANSGENDER ASSISTANCE. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $7,861,234 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $11,869 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $6,063,185 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | ANCHOR HEALTH INITIATIVE CORP. OPERATES TWO CLINICS THAT PROVIDE MEDICAL SERVICES TO THE LGBTQ+ COMMUNITY AS WELL AS OTHER UNDER-SERVED PATIENT POPULATIONS, WITH SERVICES INCLUDING GENERAL CHECKUPS, GENDER AFFIRMING CARE, SEXUAL HEALTH MEDICAL SERVICES, AND HIV CARE. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $15,894,035 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | Yes (1) | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 22 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 58 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 10 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PATRICIA W CHADWICK | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2036741102 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 30 MYANO LANE SUITE 16 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | STAMFORD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06902 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA CHADWICK | |||||||
| TREASURER/CFO/CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| PETER KELLY | |||||||
| BOARD CHAIR | 6.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MICHAEL CRISP | |||||||
| VICE BOARD CHAIR. THRU NOV 2025 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DAVID GRIMES | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| SHARON WALKER EPPS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KRISTIN CAMPANELLI | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| STEPHEN CHUKUMBA | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER, THRU JUN 2025 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALISON COLE | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER, THRU MAY 2025 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JEAN DOYEN DE MONTAILLOU | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MAEVE DUVALLY | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| IAN STUART MEYERS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| NGOZI NNAJI | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOHAN SANTIAGO-PAGAN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CHRISTOPHER ADAMS | |||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $209,487 | $0 | $11,439 | ||
| JOSEPH X CANARIE | |||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $251,063 | $0 | $23,596 | ||
| SHARON SUTTON ALKERSTEDT | |||||||
| APRN | 40.00 | $169,770 | $0 | $27,895 | Yes (X) | ||
| JENNIFER SUSKI | |||||||
| APRN | 40.00 | $166,067 | $0 | $19,832 | Yes (X) | ||
| LORNA SEYBOLT | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $160,836 | $0 | $30,815 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $957,223 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $113,577 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTEGRATED PHARMACY SOLUTIONS INC | |||||
| 50 TREMONT STREET STE 201 | MELROSE | MA | 02176 | PHARMACY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $551,019 |
| UPS | |||||
| 55 GLENLAKE PKWY NE | SANDY SPRINGS | GA | 30328 | PHARMACY SHIPPING SERVICES | $210,881 |
| PKF O'CONNOR DAVIES LLP | |||||
| 500 MAMARONECK AVENUE STE 301 | HARRISON | NY | 10528 | AUDIT & TAX SERVICES | $119,972 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $76,595 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $335,942 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $412,537 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PHARMACY | 456110 | $10,954,251 | $10,954,251 |
| MEDICAL SERVICES | 621110 | $6,034,707 | $6,034,707 |
| OTHER PROGRAM REVENUE | 621110 | $28,478 | $28,478 |
| HEALTH COLLECTIVE DISP | 456110 | $8,192 | $8,192 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $17,025,628 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $423 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $423 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $17,438,588 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $17,025,628 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $423 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $24,325 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $24,325 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $495,585 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $429,307 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $66,278 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,899,823 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,430,560 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $284,785 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $184,478 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $103,695 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $89,374 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,667 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $5,654 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $420,886 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $366,238 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $33,421 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $21,227 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $370,696 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $319,815 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $33,243 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $17,638 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $90,160 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $90,160 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $77,884 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $77,884 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $173,543 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $77,720 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $95,823 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $68,571 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $68,571 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $408,097 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $377,353 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,766 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $19,978 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $151,044 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $64,738 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $83,554 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,752 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $464,917 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $458,480 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,437 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $69,339 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $69,339 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $92,931 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $92,931 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $29,329 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $28,923 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $406 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $88,975 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $87,743 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,232 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES | $9,690,212 | $9,690,212 | |
| BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $206,396 | $206,396 | |
| REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $12,179 | $12,010 | $169 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $16,938,587 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $15,894,035 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $792,825 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $251,727 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $268,694 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $260,384 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,673 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,534 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $62,380 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,333 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $573,896 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $871,922 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $36,042 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,509 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $192,703 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $111,771 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $487,975 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $310,919 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $171,858 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $177,056 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,179,144 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,178,666 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,488,390 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,637,175 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,222,096 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,369,151 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,025,079 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $790,079 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,287,603 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,029,384 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,237,192 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,245,279 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,771,970 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,433,893 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$2,283,580 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$1,796,718 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$2,283,580 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$1,796,718 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,488,390 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,637,175 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $500,001 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | -$13,139 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Hospital | Yes (X) | HospitalInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $268,644 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $132,858 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $135,786 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $219,331 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $178,061 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $41,270 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $177,056 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| SECURITY DEPOSIT | $7,000 |
| OPERATING LEASE RIGHT OF USE ASSET | $1,171,666 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $1,178,666 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY | Desc |
| Amt | $1,245,279 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,245,279 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $17,232,192 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $17,232,192 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $206,396 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $206,396 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $17,438,588 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $16,732,191 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $16,732,191 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $206,396 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $206,396 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $16,938,587 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE ORGANIZATION IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUECODE; AND THEREFORE, NO PROVISION HAS BEEN MADE FOR FEDERAL INCOME TAXES IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THEORGANIZATION IS A PUBLIC CHARITY UNDER SECTION 509(A)(1) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. THE ORGANIZATION RECOGNIZES THE EFFECT OF INCOME TAX POSITIONS ONLY WHEN THEY ARE MORE LIKELY THAN NOT TOBE SUSTAINED. MANAGEMENT HAS DETERMINED THAT THE ORGANIZATION HAS NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT WOULDREQUIRE FINANCIAL STATEMENT RECOGNITION OR DISCLOSURE. THE ORGANIZATION IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO EXAMINATIONSBY THE APPLICABLE TAXING JURISDICTIONS FOR PERIODS PRIOR TO DECEMBER 31, 2022. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | BAD DEBT EXPENSE 206,396. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | BAD DEBT EXPENSE 206,396. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable
Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | GREENWICH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 534 EAST PURNAM AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | GREENWICH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06830 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Recipient EIN | 066107766 | RecipientEIN |
| IRC Section | 501(C)(3) | IRCSectionDesc |
| Cash Grant | $10,000 | CashGrantAmt |
| Non Cash Assistance | $0 | NonCashAssistanceAmt |
| Purpose Of Grant | SEASON OPENER SPONSORSHIP | PurposeOfGrantTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 1 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 0 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | GRANT AMOUNTS ARE INPUT INTO QUICKBOOKS WITH SPECIFIC LANGUAGE IDENTIFYING WHAT THE GRANT IS AND WHETHER FUNDS ARE RESTRICTED OR UNRESTRICTED. FUNDS DEPOSITED IN ANCHOR HEALTH OPERATIONAL CHECKING ACCOUNT. GRANT WRITER, DIRECTOR OF DONATIONS, AND DIRECTOR OF FINANCE, ALONG WITH EMPLOYEES DIRECTLY INVOLVED IN USING GRANT FUNDS, MANAGE GRANTS AND DONATIONS IN A SHARED FILE. IN 2025, IMPLEMENTING SALESFORCE TO HAVE A MORE CENTRALIZED PLATFORM TO MONITOR GRANTS AND OTHER ASSISTANCE. WILL GO INTO EFFECT FOR 2026. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH X CANARIE | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $246,009 | $0 | $5,000 | $0 | $54 | $0 | $9,621 | $0 | $13,975 | $0 | $274,659 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHRISTOPHER ADAMS | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $204,451 | $0 | $5,000 | $0 | $36 | $0 | $9,641 | $0 | $1,798 | $0 | $220,926 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SHARON SUTTON ALKERSTEDT | ||||||||||||||
| APRN | $167,270 | $0 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,633 | $0 | $20,262 | $0 | $197,665 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LORNA SEYBOLT | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $158,138 | $0 | $2,500 | $0 | $198 | $0 | $7,342 | $0 | $23,473 | $0 | $191,651 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JENNIFER SUSKI | ||||||||||||||
| APRN | $163,534 | $0 | $2,500 | $0 | $33 | $0 | $5,522 | $0 | $14,310 | $0 | $185,899 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 7 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | EMPLOYEES OF THE ORGANIZATION RECEIVED BOARD DISCRETIONARY BONUSES IN THEIR 2025 W-2S AS REPORTED IN PART II, COLUMN (B)(II). | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (2 entries)
| Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxt | Loan PurposeLoanPurposeTxt | Loan To OrganizationLoanToOrganizationInd | Original PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmt | Balance DueBalanceDueAmt | DefaultDefaultInd | Board Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd | Written AgreementWrittenAgreementInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA CHADWICK | |||||||
| CEO/CFO/TREASURER | CAPITAL FOR EXPENSES | Yes (X) | $796,400 | $540,079 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 |
| JOHN CHADWICK | |||||||
| FAMILY MEMBER OF CEO/CFO/TREASURER | CAPITAL FOR EXPENSES | Yes (X) | $200,000 | $250,000 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Balance Due | $790,079 | TotalBalanceDueAmt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | INITIAL DRAFT PREPARED BY DIRECTOR OF FINANCE AND PKFOD TAX TEAM. FIRST REVIEW COMPLETED WITH CEO AND COO GOING PAGE BY PAGE THROUGH THE FILING. CHANGES DISCUSSED WITH DIRECTOR OF FINANCE AND ADDRESSED DIRECTLY IN EXTENDED REVIEW MEETING. SUBSEQUENT REVIEW WITH THE FINANCE COMMITTEE, A SUBSET OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. PROVIDE 990 FORM ELECTRONICALLY TO FINANCE COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW. FOLLOW UP CONVERSATION TO CONFIRM OUTPUT IF ANY MATERIAL CHANGES NECESSARY, IMMATERIAL CHANGES COMMUNICATED THROUGH EMAIL. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE ORGANIZATION'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY APPLIES TO DIRECTORS, PRINCIPAL OFFICERS, AND MEMBERS OF COMMITTEES WITH BOARD-DELEGATED POWERS. COVERED INDIVIDUALS ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST AND FINANCIAL INTERESTS AS THEY ARISE AND ANNUALLY ACKNOWLEDGE THE POLICY IN WRITING. THE BOARD REVIEWS ALL DISCLOSED CONFLICTS AND DETERMINES WHETHER A CONFLICT OF INTEREST EXISTS. ANY INTERESTED PERSON MUST DISCLOSE ALL MATERIAL FACTS AND IS EXCLUDED FROM THE DISCUSSION AND VOTE REGARDING THE MATTER. THE DISINTERESTED MEMBERS OF THE BOARD DETERMINE WHETHER THE PROPOSED TRANSACTION IS FAIR, REASONABLE, AND IN THE BEST INTERESTS OF THE ORGANIZATION. ALL CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURES, DETERMINATIONS, AND RELATED BOARD ACTIONS ARE DOCUMENTED IN THE MEETING MINUTES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | CEO HAS A $0 ANNUAL SALARY AND HAS DONE SO SINCE 2016 WHEN THE BUSINESS WAS FOUNDED. SHE HAS NEVER RECEIVED COMPENSATION FOR SERVICES PER HER DIRECT REQUEST. COMPENSATION FOR KEY EMPLOYEES AND OTHER OFFICERS IS DETERMINED BY THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER IN CONSULTATION WITH SENIOR MANAGEMENT, INCLUDING THE CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER AND HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER. THE OFFICER WHOSE COMPENSATION IS BEING REVIEWED DOES NOT PARTICIPATE IN THE DISCUSSION OR DECISION REGARDING THEIR OWN COMPENSATION. THE REVIEW PROCESS INCLUDES THE USE OF COMPARABILITY DATA, SUCH AS INDUSTRY BENCHMARKING STUDIES AND IRS FORM 990 FILINGS FROM SIMILAR NONPROFIT HEALTH ORGANIZATIONS. ALL COMPENSATION DETERMINATIONS ARE DOCUMENTED IN SENIOR MANAGEMENT MEETING RECORDS AND MAINTAINED IN THE ORGANIZATION'S OFFICIAL FILES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
Comments