IDAHO PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- IDAHO PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION (EIN 82-0376764)
- Tax period
- 2024-10-01 to 2025-09-30
- Filed
- 2026-08-13
- IRS object ID
- 202642259349303009
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule C
- Schedule D
- Schedule I
- Schedule J
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-08-13T17:20:02-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-09-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1145 BROADWAY SUITE 1300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | TACOMA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 98402 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-10-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 820376764 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | IDAHO PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | IDAH | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2083452335 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1087 W RIVER STREET 160 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BOISE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | ID | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 83702 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MIKE BAKER | PersonNm |
| Person Title | BOARD CHAIR | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2083452335 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-08-12 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | ROSALINDA MARIKAR CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01684134 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2532721555 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-08-10 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | IDAHO COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER ASSOCIATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | KYLE ROOKS | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1087 W RIVER STREET 160 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BOISE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | ID | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 83702 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $2,982,674 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.IDAHOCHC.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1982 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | ID | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | IPCA SUPPORTS COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS IN PROVIDING HIGH-QUALITY PRIMARY CARE TO ALL IDAHOANS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 16 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 16 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 19 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 17 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $2,118,846 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $2,133,587 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $769,169 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $834,788 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $9,830 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $8,322 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | -$9,916 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $5,977 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $2,887,929 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $2,982,674 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $238,092 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $169,293 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $1,560,337 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $1,500,365 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $1,250,671 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $1,368,219 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $3,049,100 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $3,037,877 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$161,171 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$55,203 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $2,758,533 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $2,212,332 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $708,495 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $646,681 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $2,050,038 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $1,565,651 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | IPCA SUPPORTS COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS IN PROVIDING HIGH-QUALITY AND AFFORDABLE PRIMARY CARE TO ALL IDAHOANS THROUGH TRAINING AND TECHNICAL SUPPORT. IPCA KEEPS HEALTH CENTERS CURRENT ON ISSUES AND TRENDS AFFECTING THE CHANGING HEALTHCARE LANDSCAPE. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $1,243,640 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $5,000 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $0 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | COOPERATIVE AGREEMENT - IPCA PROVIDES ASSISTANCE AND RESOURCES TO COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS TO SUPPORT AND STRENGTHEN THEIR CAPACITY TO PROVIDE COMPREHENSIVE, HIGH-QUALITY PRIMARY CARE TO IDAHOANS. IPCA ASSESSES NATIONAL TRENDS TO ASSIST HEALTH CENTERS IN ADDRESSING EMERGENT ISSUES. IPCA PROVIDES TECHNICAL SUPPORT AND TRAINING IN QUALITY IMPROVEMENT, SUCH AS PATIENT-CENTERED MEDICAL HOME MODEL OF CARE, ORAL HEALTH AND BEHAVIORAL HEALTH INTEGRATION; EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS, MANAGING SPECIAL POPULATIONS AND HEALTH CENTER ADMINISTRATION (FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND HEALTH INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY). | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $646,986 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $79,000 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $530,794 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | HEALTH CENTER CONTROLLED NETWORK (HCCN) - IPCA WORKS WITH IDAHO'S COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS TO IMPROVE HEALTH OUTCOMES AND DECREASE COSTS BY LEADING AND FACILITATING COLLABORATION TO EXCHANGE INFORMATION AND ESTABLISH MECHANISMS TO IMPROVE ACCESS TO CARE, BY PROVIDING TRAINING AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO ENHANCE QUALITY OF CARE, IMPROVE PERFORMANCE MEASUREMENT AND REPORTING CAPABILITY, AND ACHIEVE COST EFFICIENCIES. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $731,466 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $85,293 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $307,500 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | ANCILLARY PROGRAMS: YOUR HEALTH IDAHO - IPCA IS A KEY PARTNER IN THE YOUR HEALTH IDAHO PROJECT TO PROVIDE AN ONLINE MARKETPLACE WHERE IDAHO FAMILIES AND SMALL BUSINESSES CAN COMPARE AND PURCHASE HEALTH INSURANCE. THROUGH THIS COLLABORATION, IPCA HELPS EDUCATE IDAHOANS ABOUT THEIR OPTIONS FOR PURCHASING HEALTH INSURANCE.CAMBIA FOUNDATION - IPCA PARTNERS WITH THE CAMBIA FOUNDATION TO ADDRESS THE MENTAL HEALTH AND WELLBEING OF PEOPLE AND FAMILIES IN RURAL COMMUNITIES IMPACTED BY THE COVID-19 PANDEMIC AND ALSO TO HELP FQHCS WITH CRISIS RESPONSE ANDRECOVERY. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $0 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $1,494 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE ASSOCIATION HAS AN INVESTMENT IN THE COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER NETWORK OF IDAHO ("CHCNI"). THE PURPOSE OF THE NETWORK IS TO SUPPORT AND STRENGTHEN IDAHO CHCS BY ENTERING INTO COLLABORATION WITH HEALTH PLANS AND EMPLOYERS TO PROVIDE AFFORDABLE, ACCESSIBLE, HIGH QUALITY PRIMARY HEALTH CARE TO IDAHOANS. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Grant | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $1,494 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $2,622,092 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (1) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 22 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 19 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 16 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 16 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | 0 | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | 0 | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | KYLE ROOKS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2083452335 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1087 W RIVER STREET SUITE 160 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BOISE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | ID | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 83702 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (21 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEIDI HART | |||||||
| CHAIR & DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MIKE BAKER | |||||||
| VICE CHAIR & CHAIR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| KEN HART | |||||||
| DIRECTOR & VICE CHAIR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MENDY STANFORD | |||||||
| DIRECTOR & SECRETARY | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| LORI SESSIONS | |||||||
| SECRETARY/TREASURER & TREASURER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MINDY BENEDETTI | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ARNOLD CANTU | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DR TED EPPERLY | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARY FERGUSON | |||||||
| DIRECTOR (THROUGH JUNE 2025) | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JANICE JORDAN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| AARON HOUSTON | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| AMBER AJ JORDAN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KEVIN KNEPPER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| STEVE REMBELSKI | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KIM SMITH | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CHRIS WATERHOUSE | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| AARON WILSON | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAVID GARRETT | |||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $234,056 | $0 | $12,048 | ||
| SUSAN AULT | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF CARE IMPROVEMENT & INNOVATION | 40.00 | $108,541 | $0 | $3,216 | Yes (X) | ||
| MICHAEL IDE | |||||||
| CORPORATE COMPLIANCE OFFICER | 40.00 | $105,751 | $0 | $25,895 | Yes (X) | ||
| MATT WIMMER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF NETWORK ENHANCEMENT | 40.00 | $101,786 | $0 | $13,349 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $550,134 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $54,508 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp
Contractor Name ContractorName
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | AZARA HEALTH CARE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Contractor Address ContractorAddress
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 70 BLANCHARD ROAD SUITE 100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BURLINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 01803 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Services | DATA MANAGEMENT SERVICES | ServicesDesc |
| Compensation | $532,377 | CompensationAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $2,082,554 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $51,033 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $2,133,587 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTH NETWORK ADMINISTRATION | 621990 | $336,354 | $336,354 |
| CONTRACT AGREEMENTS | 621990 | $295,000 | $295,000 |
| INVESTMENT IN CHCNI | 561000 | $101,842 | $101,842 |
| MEMBERSHIP DUES | 900099 | $94,092 | $94,092 |
| OTHER | 900099 | $7,500 | $7,500 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $834,788 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $8,322 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $8,322 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPEAKER FEES | 621990 | $5,000 | $5,000 | |
| MISC. REVENUE | 900099 | $977 | $977 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $5,977 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,982,674 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $839,788 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $9,299 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $164,293 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $164,293 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,000 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,000 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $249,230 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $243,748 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,482 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,012,737 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,004,291 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,446 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $43,097 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $42,695 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $402 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $86,758 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $85,897 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $861 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $108,543 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $107,358 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,185 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $180,302 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $180,302 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $161,709 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $161,709 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,481 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,339 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $142 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $62,295 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $61,722 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $573 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,002 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $14,144 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $858 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $109,097 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $107,862 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,235 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $158,009 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $130,402 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $27,607 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,610 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,275 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $335 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,193 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,175 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $18 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PROGRAM COSTS | $560,922 | $551,387 | $9,535 |
| TRAINING | $41,719 | $41,298 | $421 |
| MISC EXPENSES | $29,974 | $13,300 | $16,674 |
| BAD DEBT | $29,906 | $29,906 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,037,877 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,622,092 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $415,785 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $75,669 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $25,000 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,298,765 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,411,451 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $379,742 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $128,596 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $258,462 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $204,834 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,820 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $130,359 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $159,313 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $146,692 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $24,231 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,621 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $325,699 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,906 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $385,145 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $286,565 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,758,533 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,212,332 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $441,808 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $307,094 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,052 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $90,799 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $254,635 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $248,788 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $708,495 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $646,681 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,658,223 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,542,428 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $391,815 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,223 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,050,038 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,565,651 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,758,533 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,212,332 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$55,203 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | -$429,184 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,945,140 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,778,626 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,415,254 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,118,846 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,133,587 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $12,391,453 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,945,140 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,778,626 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,415,254 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,118,846 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,133,587 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $12,391,453 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $1,103,256 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $11,288,197 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $123 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,122 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $9,410 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $9,830 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $8,322 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $28,807 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year | $977 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $977 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $12,421,237 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $3,631,805 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.90880 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.89560 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART II, LINE 10, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | MIS REVENUE - 2024 AMOUNT: $ 977. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
Total Grassroots Lobbying TotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $0 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Total Direct Lobbying TotalDirectLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $0 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Total Lobbying Expend TotalLobbyingExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $0 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Other Exempt Purpose Expend OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $2,944,547 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Total Exempt Purpose Expend TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $2,944,547 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Lobbying Nontaxable Amount LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $297,227 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Grassroots Nontaxable GrassrootsNontaxableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $74,307 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non Tx TotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $0 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non Tx TotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $0 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Avg Lobbying Nontaxable Amount AvgLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Year Minus3 | $303,956 | CurrentYearMinus3Amt |
| Current Year Minus2 | $311,370 | CurrentYearMinus2Amt |
| Current Year Minus1 | $286,588 | CurrentYearMinus1Amt |
| Current Year | $297,227 | CurrentYearAmt |
| Total | $1,199,141 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Lobbying Ceiling | $1,798,712 | LobbyingCeilingAmt |
Avg Total Lobbying Expend AvgTotalLobbyingExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Year Minus3 | $3,544 | CurrentYearMinus3Amt |
| Total | $3,544 | TotalAmt |
Avg Grassroots Nontaxable AvgGrassrootsNontaxableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Year Minus3 | $75,989 | CurrentYearMinus3Amt |
| Current Year Minus2 | $77,843 | CurrentYearMinus2Amt |
| Current Year Minus1 | $71,647 | CurrentYearMinus1Amt |
| Current Year | $74,307 | CurrentYearAmt |
| Total | $299,786 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grassroots Ceiling | $449,679 | GrassrootsCeilingAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $159,313 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $146,692 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $12,621 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $12,621 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| RIGHT OF USE ASSET | $243,508 |
| DUE FROM AFFILIATE | $43,057 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $286,565 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY | Desc |
| Amt | $248,788 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $248,788 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $2,982,674 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $2,982,674 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $2,982,674 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $3,037,877 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $3,037,877 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $3,037,877 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (11 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt | Valuation Method UsedValuationMethodUsedDesc | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceDesc | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAMS COUNTY HEALTH CENTER | ||||||||||
| 205 N BERKLEY STREET | COUNCIL | ID | 83612 | 208341138 | 501(C)(3) | $6,500 | $0 | N/A | N/A | SUPPORT FOR CAMBIA GRANTS AND TRAINING & TECHNICAL SUPPORT |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH ASSOCIATION OF SPOKANE | ||||||||||
| 203 N WASHINGTON ST STE 300 | SPOKANE | WA | 99201 | 911641797 | 501(C)(3) | $22,300 | $0 | N/A | N/A | SUPPORT FOR CAMBIA GRANTS AND TRAINING & TECHNICAL SUPPORT |
| DESERT SAGE HEALTH CENTERS | ||||||||||
| 120 DESERT SAGE WAY | MOUNTAIN HOME | ID | 83647 | 820372009 | 501(C)(3) | $6,500 | $0 | N/A | N/A | SUPPORT FOR CAMBIA GRANTS AND TRAINING & TECHNICAL SUPPORT |
| FAMILY HEALTH SERVICES | ||||||||||
| 794 EASTLAND DRIVE | TWIN FALLS | ID | 83301 | 820371093 | 501(C)(3) | $6,500 | $0 | N/A | N/A | SUPPORT FOR CAMBIA GRANTS AND TRAINING & TECHNICAL SUPPORT |
| FULL CIRCLE HEALTH | ||||||||||
| 777 N RAYMOND ST | BOISE | ID | 83704 | 205934739 | 501(C)(3) | $31,300 | $0 | N/A | N/A | SUPPORT FOR CAMBIA GRANTS AND TRAINING & TECHNICAL SUPPORT |
| GRAND PEAKS MEDICAL & DENTAL | ||||||||||
| 72 SOUTH 1ST E | REXBURG | ID | 83440 | 820527562 | 501(C)(3) | $15,500 | $0 | N/A | N/A | SUPPORT FOR CAMBIA GRANTS AND TRAINING & TECHNICAL SUPPORT |
| HEALTH WEST INC | ||||||||||
| 1000 N 8TH AVE | POCATELLO | ID | 83201 | 820324100 | 501(C)(3) | $15,500 | $0 | N/A | N/A | SUPPORT FOR CAMBIA GRANTS AND TRAINING & TECHNICAL SUPPORT |
| HERITAGE HEALTH | ||||||||||
| 1090 W PARK PLACE | COUER DEALENE | ID | 83814 | 943036820 | 501(C)(3) | $15,800 | $0 | N/A | N/A | SUPPORT FOR CAMBIA GRANTS AND TRAINING & TECHNICAL SUPPORT |
| KANIKSU COMMUNITY HEALTH | ||||||||||
| 301 CEDAR STREET SUITE 206 | SANDPOINT | ID | 83864 | 043634356 | 501(C)(3) | $22,093 | $0 | N/A | N/A | SUPPORT FOR CAMBIA GRANTS AND TRAINING & TECHNICAL SUPPORT |
| MARIMN HEALTH | ||||||||||
| 427 N 12TH STREET | PLUMMER | ID | 83851 | 820255476 | TRIBE | $15,800 | $0 | N/A | N/A | SUPPORT FOR CAMBIA GRANTS AND TRAINING & TECHNICAL SUPPORT |
| TERRY REILLY HEALTH SERVICES | ||||||||||
| 808 CLEVELAND BLVD | CALDWELL | ID | 83605 | 820300537 | 501(C)(3) | $6,500 | $0 | N/A | N/A | SUPPORT FOR CAMBIA GRANTS AND TRAINING & TECHNICAL SUPPORT |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 11 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 0 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION MAINTAINS RECORDS TO SUBSTANTIATE THE AMOUNT OF GRANTS OR ASSISTANCE, AND THE SELECTION CRITERIA USED TO AWARD THE GRANTS OR ASSISTANCE. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DAVID GARRETT | PersonNm |
| Title | CEO | TitleTxt |
| Base Compensation Filing Org | $233,800 | BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt |
| Bonus Filing Organization | $0 | BonusFilingOrganizationAmount |
| Bonus Related Organizations | $0 | BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Other Compensation Filing Org | $256 | OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Other Compensation Rltd Orgs | $0 | OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Deferred Compensation Flng Org | $0 | DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt |
| Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs | $0 | DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org | $12,048 | NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs | $0 | NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt |
| Total Compensation Filing Org | $246,104 | TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Total Compensation Rltd Orgs | $0 | TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org | $0 | CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1A | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL CONSIST OF THE THREE (3) ELECTED OFFICERS: CHAIR, VICE-CHAIR, AND SECRETARY/TREASURER, AND ONE AT-LARGE MEMBER, SELECTED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL HAVE AND MAY EXERCISE THE AUTHORITY OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND MAY TRANSACT BUSINESS BETWEEN MEETINGS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IF, IN THE JUDGMENT OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, DELAY WOULD CAUSE HARM. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | MEMBERS OF IDAHO PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION, INC. CONSIST OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS IN IDAHO. THE ORGANIZATION HAS THREE TYPES OF MEMBERSHIP: ORGANIZATIONAL MEMBERS, ASSOCIATE MEMBERS AND SUPPORTING MEMBERS. EACH ORGANIZATIONAL MEMBER IN GOOD STANDING SHALL BE ENTITLED TO TWO VOTES ON ANY ISSUE THAT COMES BEFORE THE GENERAL MEMBERSHIP. EACH ASSOCIATE MEMBER IN GOOD STANDING SHALL BE ENTITLED TO ONE VOTE ON ANY ISSUE THAT COMES BEFORE THE GENERAL MEMBERSHIP. SUPPORTING MEMBERS SHALL HAVE NOT HAVE A VOTE ON ANY ISSUE THAT COMES BEFORE THE MEMBERSHIP. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | DIRECTORS OF THE ORGANIZATION ARE ELECTED AT THE ANNUAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING BY A 2/3 MAJORITY VOTE OF VOTING POWER PRESENT IN QUORUM. A MAJORITY OF THE VOTING MEMBERS SHALL CONSTITUTE A QUORUM AT ANY MEETING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | AMENDMENTS TO THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION OR THESE BYLAWS SHALL BE PROPOSED TO THE MEMBERSHIP FOR CONSIDERATION BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. SUCH PROPOSED AMENDMENTS SHALL BE ADOPTED UPON THE VOTE OF TWO-THIRDS (2/3) OF THOSE MEMBERS VOTING, SO LONG AS A QUORUM IS PRESENT. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 WAS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT CPA FIRM WITH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY MANAGEMENT. PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS, THE FORM 990 WAS REVIEWED BY THE CEO, THE FINANCE COMMITTEE, AND THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12 | THE COMPLIANCE OFFICER CONDUCTS AN ANNUAL REVIEW TO DETERMINE THAT CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICIES ARE CURRENT AND INQUIRES IF ANY REPORTABLE EVENTS OCCURRED DURING THE YEAR. ANY BOARD MEMBER INCLUDING THE CEO MAY RECUSE HIMSELF OR HERSELF, AT ANY TIME, FROM INVOLVEMENT IN ANY DECISION OR DISCUSSION IN WHICH HE OR SHE BELIEVES THEY HAVE, OR MAY HAVE, A CONFLICT OF INTEREST, WITHOUT GOING THROUGH THE PROCESS FOR DETERMINING WHETHER A CONFLICT OF INTEREST EXISTS. AFTER DISCLOSURE OF THE INTEREST AND ALL MATERIAL FACTS, AND AFTER ANY DISCUSSION WITH THE INTERESTED PERSON, HE/SHE SHALL LEAVE THE BOARD OR EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEETING WHILE THE DETERMINATION OF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS DISCUSSED AND VOTED UPON. THE REMAINING BOARD OR EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS SHALL DECIDE IF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST EXISTS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | THE CEO'S SALARY AND PERFORMANCE IS REVIEWED ANNUALLY BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BASED ON SALARY SURVEYS FROM NWRPCA AND NACH. CHANGES IN COMPENSATION ARE APPROVED BY THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, FILED TAX RETURNS AND AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MAINTAINED AT THE ORGANIZATION'S PLACE OF BUSINESS AND ARE AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC VIEWING DURING NORMAL OFFICE HOURS UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE ORGANIZATION DID NOT CHANGE ITS AUDIT OVERSIGHT PROCESS OR ITS PROCESS FOR SELECTING AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT DURING THE TAX YEAR. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER NETWORK OF IDAHO LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1087 W RIVER STREET SUITE 160 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BOISE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | ID | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 83702 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 460729951 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | ADMINSTRATIVE SERVICES | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | ID | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Direct Controlling NA | N/A | DirectControllingNACd |
| Predominant Income Type | RELATED | PredominantIncomeTypeTxt |
| Share Of Total Income | $131,338 | ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt |
| Share Of EOY Assets | $683,799 | ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt |
| Disproportionate Allocations | 0 | DisproportionateAllocationsInd |
| General Or Managing Partner | Yes (1) | GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
| Ownership | 0.06670 | OwnershipPct |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (6 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER NETWORK OF IDAHO LLC | ||
| L | $336,354 | MANAGEMENT CONTRACT |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER NETWORK OF IDAHO LLC | ||
| S | $100,348 | DISTRIBUTIONS RECEIVED |
| (no name) | ||
| N | ||
| (no name) | ||
| O | ||
| (no name) | ||
| Q | ||
| (no name) | ||
| S | ||
Comments