SACO VALLEY CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2025

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SACO VALLEY CREDIT UNION (EIN 01-0203515)
Tax period
2025-01-01 to 2025-12-31
Filed
2026-08-10
IRS object ID
202642229349301164
Schema version
2025v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-08-10T09:20:54-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN393647910PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WIPFLI ADVISORY LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line130 LONG CREEK DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CitySOUTH PORTLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationMEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP041062437ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2025-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN010203515EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SACO VALLEY CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSACOBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2072826169PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 740 312 MAIN STAddressLine1Txt
CitySACOCityNm
State AbbreviationMEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP04072ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKEVIN PARTRIDGEPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENTPersonTitleTxt
Phone2072826169PhoneNum
Signature2026-08-03SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJULIA HOWLAND CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01711658PTIN
Phone2077745701PhoneNum
Preparation2026-08-03PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2025TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerKEVIN PARTRIDGEPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 740 312 MAIN STAddressLine1Txt
CitySACOCityNm
State AbbreviationMEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP04072ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$10,930,660GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.SACOVALLEY.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1947FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMELegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPROVIDE MEMBERS WITH SAVINGS AND LOAN SERVICES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body7VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent7VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee42TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers7TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$23,209TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$7,268,177PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$8,047,730CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,138,808PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,229,878CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$1,246,451PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$1,223,148CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$9,653,436PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$10,500,756CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$3,130,474PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$2,964,609CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$2,748,637PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$2,991,946CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$2,476,788PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$2,650,241CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$8,355,899PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$8,606,796CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$1,297,537PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,893,960CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$182,747,094TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$190,796,000TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$164,185,294TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$170,340,240TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$18,561,800NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$20,455,760NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionPROVIDE MEMBERS WITH SAVINGS AND LOAN SERVICES.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescTHE CREDIT UNION HAD 9,201 MEMBERS AS OF 12/31/2025. MEMBERS HAVE ACCESS TO A WIDE VARIETY OF LOW COST, HIGH QUALITY SERVICES.Desc
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document2690IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee42EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members7GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member7IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KEVIN PARTRIDGEBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2072826169PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 740 312 MAIN STAddressLine1Txt
CitySACOCityNm
State AbbreviationMEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP04072ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (12 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
TIMOTHY NELSON
BOARD CHAIRPERSON6.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAUL GOSSELIN
TREASURER5.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
ED POLITO
SECRETARY4.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
AARON CASE
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT DENTON
DIRECTOR5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERTA MANNING
DIRECTOR (THRU MAY 2025)5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
NICOLE SIROIS
DIRECTOR5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROYAL SMITH
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KEVIN PARTRIDGE
PRESIDENT/CEO50.00Yes (X)$290,294$0$53,849
BENJAMIN GOSSELIN
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER45.00Yes (X)$148,627$0$29,298
SEAN READY
CHIEF LENDING OFFICER45.00$133,911$0$14,899Yes (X)
AMY IRISH
VP OF MARKETING AND DIGITAL SERVICES45.00$114,997$0$14,425Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$687,829TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$112,471TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K4IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
SYNERGENT
2 LEDGEVIEW DRIVEWESTBROOKME04092PROVIDER OF CORE BANKING SOFTWARE$604,698
SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
120 EXCHANGE STREETPORTLANDME04101IT SUPPORT SERVICES$214,037
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K2CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescLOAN INTEREST INCOMEDesc
Business522291BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$8,047,730TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$8,047,730RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$8,047,730TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,034,782TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,034,782ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$625,000OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$429,904OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$195,096OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$195,096TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$195,096ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
NON-MEMBER ATM FEES522100$762,629$754,051$8,578
FEE AND SERVICE INCOME522100$325,934$325,934
OTHER INCOME522100$119,954$119,954

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$14,631TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$14,631UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$1,223,148OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$10,500,756TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$9,247,669RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$23,209UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,229,878ExclusionAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,964,609TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$522,068TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,920,050TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$138,547TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$411,281TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$143,241TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$225,554TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$509,649TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,023,999TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$311,569TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$65,323TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,495TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
LOAN SERVICING EXPENSE$168,546
VISA EXPENSE$140,178
OPERATING FEES$34,600
DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS$25,289

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$798TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,606,796TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,287,555BOYAmt
EOY$13,689,491EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,740,000BOYAmt
EOY$12,780,000EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$150,447,818BOYAmt
EOY$157,583,104EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$210,877BOYAmt
EOY$227,661EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$7,295,231LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$3,601,798LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,338,092BOYAmt
EOY$3,693,433EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$545,849BOYAmt
EOY$568,116EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,176,903BOYAmt
EOY$2,254,195EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$182,747,094BOYAmt
EOY$190,796,000EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$227,508BOYAmt
EOY$311,385EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$163,957,786BOYAmt
EOY$170,028,855EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$164,185,294BOYAmt
EOY$170,340,240EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,561,800BOYAmt
EOY$20,455,760EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,561,800BOYAmt
EOY$20,455,760EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$182,747,094BOYAmt
EOY$190,796,000EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,893,960ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$460,313OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$460,313BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,305,575OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,467,412DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,838,163BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,529,343OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,134,386DepreciationAmt
Book Value$394,957BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$3,693,433TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMEMBERS SHARES & SAVINGS ACCDesc
Amt$170,028,855Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$170,028,855TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$10,500,756TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$10,500,756RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$10,500,756TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$8,606,796TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$8,606,796ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$8,606,796TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
KEVIN PARTRIDGE
PRESIDENT/CEO$275,794$0$14,500$0$0$0$11,294$0$42,555$0$344,143$0$0$0
BENJAMIN GOSSELIN
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$141,127$0$7,500$0$0$0$5,640$0$23,658$0$177,925$0$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6THE CREDIT UNION HAD 9,201 MEMBERS AS OF 12/31/2025.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7AA NOMINATING COMMITTEE WORKS ON ESTABLISHING BOARD MEMBERS. THE NOMINATIONS ARE BROUGHT TO THE MEMBERSHIP AT THE ANNUAL MEETING, WHERE THEY ARE VOTED ON AT THAT TIME.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BFORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY SENIOR MANAGEMENT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CA REVIEW IS PERFORMED ANNUALLY TO ENSURE COMPLIANCE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A REVIEW IS DONE ANNUALLY OF THE CEO AND TOP MANAGEMENT BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE REVIEW OF OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES IS DONE BY THE CEO.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE POSTED IN THE LOBBY OF EACH OFFICE.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.