CONSORTIUM MANAGEMENT GROUP INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- CONSORTIUM MANAGEMENT GROUP INC (EIN 46-4166123)
- Tax period
- 2024-10-01 to 2025-09-30
- Filed
- 2026-08-17
- IRS object ID
- 202632299349301108
- Schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-08-17T08:30:05+00:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-09-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 135381590 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BDO USA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8401 GREENSBORO DR STE 800 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MCLEAN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 221023599 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-10-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 464166123 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CONSORTIUM MANAGEMENT GROUP INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | CONS | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9738504269 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 550 HILLS DRIVE 108B | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BEDMINSTER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 07921 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JAMES FRANKOVIC | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9738504269 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-08-17 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | TODD TERESCO | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00247720 | PTIN |
| Phone | 7038930600 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-08-17 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JAMES FRANKOVIC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 550 HILLS DRIVE 108B | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BEDMINSTER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 07921 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $1,065,202,053 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | CMGNETWORKS.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2013 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | DE | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | CMG BUILDS AND LEADS AGILE, COLLABORATIVE, AND ENDURING CONSORTIA COMPOSED OF LEADING COMPANIES AND INSTITUTIONS ACROSS SEVERAL VERTICALS, INCLUDING AEROSPACE AND DEFENSE, ADVANCED MANUFACTURING, ENERGY, CONSTRUCTION, AND HEALTHCARE. LEVERAGING THE POWER OF OTHER TRANSACTION AUTHORITY (OTA), WE CONNECT THESE CONSORTIA WITH THE DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE (DOD) TO ENABLE GOVERNMENT PROJECT SPONSORS TO RAPIDLY FIND, COLLABORATE AND CONTRACT WITH ANY MEMBER COMPANY OR INSTITUTION WITHIN THE CMG CONSORTIUM NETWORK. IN DOING SO, CMG LESSENS THE BURDEN ON GOVERNMENT BY EXPANDING THE INDUSTRIAL BASE AND SUPPLY CHAIN AVAILABLE TO THE DOD AND PROVIDING A PATHWAY FOR THE DOD TO LEVERAGE COMMERCIAL INNOVATION AND INVESTMENTS IN TECHNOLOGY REQUIRED TO ACCELERATE DELIVERY OF NEW CAPABILITIES TO THE WARFIGHTER. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 6 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 5 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 30 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 5 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $629,597,937 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $1,063,001,687 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,021,632 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $2,200,366 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $630,619,569 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $1,065,202,053 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $8,044,826 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $11,816,361 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $610,740,276 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $1,036,005,484 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $618,785,102 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $1,047,821,845 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $11,834,467 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $17,380,208 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $289,787,171 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $312,993,295 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $217,309,507 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $222,037,050 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $72,477,664 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $90,956,245 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | CMG BUILDS AND LEADS AGILE, COLLABORATIVE, AND ENDURING CONSORTIA COMPOSED OF LEADING COMPANIES AND INSTITUTIONS ACROSS SEVERAL VERTICALS, INCLUDING AEROSPACE AND DEFENSE, ADVANCED MANUFACTURING, ENERGY, CONSTRUCTION, AND HEALTHCARE. LEVERAGING THE POWER OF OTHER TRANSACTION AUTHORITY (OTA), WE CONNECT THESE CONSORTIA WITH THE DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE (DOD) TO ENABLE GOVERNMENT PROJECT SPONSORS TO RAPIDLY FIND, COLLABORATE AND CONTRACT WITH ANY MEMBER COMPANY OR INSTITUTION WITHIN THE CMG CONSORTIUM NETWORK. IN DOING SO, CMG LESSENS THE BURDEN ON GOVERNMENT BY EXPANDING THE INDUSTRIAL BASE AND SUPPLY CHAIN AVAILABLE TO THE DOD AND PROVIDING A PATHWAY FOR THE DOD TO LEVERAGE COMMERCIAL INNOVATION AND INVESTMENTS IN TECHNOLOGY REQUIRED TO ACCELERATE DELIVERY OF NEW CAPABILITIES TO THE WARFIGHTER. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $1,035,948,498 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $1,063,001,687 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | TO LESSEN THE BURDEN OF GOVERNMENT, CMG FOSTERS AND FACILITATES COLLABORATION AMONG GOVERNMENT AGENCIES, ACADEMIA, AND INDUSTRY TO IDENTIFY TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS OF INTEREST. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $1,035,948,498 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | false | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (true) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (true) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | false | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | Yes (true) | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 29 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 30 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 6 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 5 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | false | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | false | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | false | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | DC | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NJ | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | VA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | KIMBERLY BLANCUZZI | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 9738504269 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 550 HILLS DRIVE 108B | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BEDMINSTER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 07921 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (15 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES FRANKOVIC | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | 40.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $784,836 | $0 | $73,879 | ||
| E WAYNE THEVONOT | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 3.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| J MICHAEL BABIN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 3.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOHN F BAGLEY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 3.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MONICA VACHHER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 3.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| WILLIAM C ELLISON | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 3.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOHN BRITTON | ||||||||
| VP AND GENERAL COUNSEL | 40.0 | Yes (X) | $520,359 | $0 | $93,230 | |||
| KIMBERLY BLANCUZZI | ||||||||
| COO | 40.0 | Yes (X) | $517,442 | $0 | $58,980 | |||
| GLEN DAVIDS | ||||||||
| CONTROLLER | 40.0 | $279,857 | $0 | $53,812 | Yes (X) | |||
| KRISTIN DAWAG | ||||||||
| SR. PROGRAM MANAGER | 40.0 | $301,371 | $0 | $56,253 | Yes (X) | |||
| MORGAN LEWIS | ||||||||
| DIR. OF CONTRACTS | 40.0 | $267,540 | $0 | $37,664 | Yes (X) | |||
| STEPHANIE BAKER | ||||||||
| PROJECT MANAGER | 40.0 | $245,762 | $0 | $68,418 | Yes (X) | |||
| THOMAS GARVEY | ||||||||
| PROJECT MANAGER | 40.0 | $269,297 | $0 | $32,178 | Yes (X) | |||
| CHARLES MCBRIDE | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT (UNTIL 9/2024) | 35.0 | $588,475 | $0 | $84,343 | Yes (X) | |||
| MARY REINECKE | ||||||||
| CFO (UNTIL 9/2024) | 40.0 | $423,441 | $0 | $85,595 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $4,198,380 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $644,352 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 25 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (true) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt | Address Line2ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine2Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RED RIVER TECHNOLOGY | ||||||
| 14111 PARK MEADOW DR | CHANTILLY | VA | 20151 | IT INFRASTRUCTURE | $89,607,448 | |
| INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS FOR SYS | ||||||
| 308 VOYAGER WAY | HUNTSVILLE | AL | 35806 | ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS | $78,117,959 | SUITE 299 |
| PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC | ||||||
| 19505 BISCAYNE BLVD | AVENTURA | FL | 33180 | AI AND ADVANCED ANALYTICS SOFTWARE | $74,139,164 | SUITE 2350 |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN | ||||||
| 6801 ROCKLEDGE DR | BETHESDA | MD | 20817 | AEROSPACE DEFENSE TECH. | $41,364,537 | |
| TRIDEUM CORP | ||||||
| 675 DISCOVERY DR | HUNTSVILLE | AL | 35806 | ENGINEERING AND PROGRAM MANAGEMENT | $32,988,558 | SUITE 300 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 106 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Total Contributions | $0 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | CONTRACT REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $1,063,001,687 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $1,063,001,687 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $1,063,001,687 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,200,366 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,200,366 | ExclusionAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,065,202,053 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $1,063,001,687 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,200,366 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,152,809 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,479,646 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,673,163 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,344,758 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,904,337 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,440,421 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $720,791 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $256,818 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $463,973 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,136,275 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $404,855 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $731,420 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $461,728 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $165,087 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $296,641 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $815,667 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $318,110 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $497,557 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $297,393 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $115,983 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $181,410 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $428,000 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $166,920 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $261,080 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $300 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $300 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,120,544 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $819,949 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,300,595 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $155,131 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $60,197 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $94,934 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $710,411 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $275,667 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $434,744 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $573,520 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $222,548 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $350,972 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $115,909 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $45,205 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $70,704 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $210,160 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $81,962 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $128,198 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $305,107 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $305,107 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $458,345 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $177,856 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $280,489 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONTRACT SERVICES | $1,029,225,091 | $1,029,225,091 | |
| FACILITIES | $144,752 | $56,169 | $88,583 |
| G&A - OTHER | $445,154 | $172,098 | $273,056 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,047,821,845 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,035,948,498 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,873,347 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,190,548 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,141,724 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $185,400,257 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $123,865,187 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $81,771,640 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $99,879,295 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $56,520 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $33,380 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $1,716,485 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $775,757 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,011,244 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $940,728 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,036,044 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $68,372,769 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $634,925 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $495,125 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,685,993 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,265,087 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $289,787,171 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $312,993,295 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,652,725 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $137,748,430 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $194,475,554 | BOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $81,518,624 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,181,228 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,769,996 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $217,309,507 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $222,037,050 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $72,477,664 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $90,956,245 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $72,477,664 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $90,956,245 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $289,787,171 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $312,993,295 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $17,380,208 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $1,098,373 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $533,200,354 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $475,306,091 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $554,956,322 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $629,597,937 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,063,001,687 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,256,062,391 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $533,200,354 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $475,306,091 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $554,956,322 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $629,597,937 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,063,001,687 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,256,062,391 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $285,587,178 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $241,720,677 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $338,065,400 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $356,167,158 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $470,346,560 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,691,886,973 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $285,587,178 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $241,720,677 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $338,065,400 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $356,167,158 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $470,346,560 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,691,886,973 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $1,564,175,418 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $169,098 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $126,955 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $373,155 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,021,632 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,200,366 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,891,206 | TotalAmt |
Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $169,098 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $126,955 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $373,155 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,021,632 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,200,366 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,891,206 | TotalAmt |
Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $60,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $60,000 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $533,429,452 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $475,433,046 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $555,329,477 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $630,619,569 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,065,202,053 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,260,013,597 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.47981 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.44631 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12 OTHER INCOME | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | DESCRIPTION - , COLUMN A - 60000.0, COLUMN B - 0.0, COLUMN C - 0.0, COLUMN D - 0.0, COLUMN E - 0.0, COLUMN F - 60000.0; | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Volunteers | false | VolunteersInd |
| Paid Staff Or Management | false | PaidStaffOrManagementInd |
| Media Advertisements | false | MediaAdvertisementsInd |
| Mailings Members | false | MailingsMembersInd |
| Publications Or Broadcast | false | PublicationsOrBroadcastInd |
| Grants Other Organizations | false | GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Direct Contact Legislators | Yes (true) | DirectContactLegislatorsInd |
| Direct Contact Legislators | $428,000 | DirectContactLegislatorsAmt |
| Rallies Demonstrations | false | RalliesDemonstrationsInd |
| Other Activities | false | OtherActivitiesInd |
| Total Lobbying Expenditures | $428,000 | TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt |
| Not Described Section501c3 | false | NotDescribedSection501c3Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE C, PART II-B, LINE 1 DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE LOBBYING ACTIVITY | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | LOBBYING ACTIVITIES INCLUDE PAYMENTS TO CONSULTANTS FOR MEETINGS WITH SENIOR MEMBERS AND STAFF OF APPROPRIATE CONGRESSIONAL COMMITTEES ON THE EXPANDED USE OF OTHER TRANSACTION AUTHORITY BY THE DOD AND OTHER FEDERAL AGENCIES. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agent Trustee Etc | false | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | Yes (true) | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
| Explanation Provided | Yes (X) | ExplanationProvidedInd |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $951,824 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $224,785 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $727,039 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $211,609 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $162,718 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $48,891 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $553,052 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $388,254 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $164,798 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $940,728 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| FEDERAL INCOME TAXES | |
| OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY | $2,769,996 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $2,769,996 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $1,066,300,426 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $1,098,373 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $0 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $1,098,373 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $1,065,202,053 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $0 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $1,065,202,053 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $1,047,821,845 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $0 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $1,047,821,845 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $1,047,821,845 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE D, PART IV, LINE 2B EXPLANATION OF ESCROW AGREEMENT | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | FUNDS HELD ON BEHALF OF THE U.S. FEDERAL GOVERNMENT TO PAY CMG'S CONSORTIA MEMBERS FOR CONTRACT SERVICES PERFORMED. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Idemnification Gross Up Pmts | Yes (X) | IdemnificationGrossUpPmtsInd |
| Club Dues Or Fees | Yes (X) | ClubDuesOrFeesInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (true) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (true) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (true) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES MCBRIDE | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT (UNTIL 9/2024) | $528,475 | $0 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $66,000 | $0 | $18,343 | $0 | $672,818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JAMES FRANKOVIC | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | $689,904 | $0 | $60,000 | $0 | $34,932 | $0 | $66,000 | $0 | $7,879 | $0 | $858,715 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARY REINECKE | ||||||||||||||
| CFO (UNTIL 9/2024) | $363,441 | $0 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $66,000 | $0 | $19,595 | $0 | $509,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KIMBERLY BLANCUZZI | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $429,024 | $0 | $56,960 | $0 | $31,458 | $0 | $49,500 | $0 | $9,480 | $0 | $576,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOHN BRITTON | ||||||||||||||
| VP AND GENERAL COUNSEL | $460,359 | $0 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $66,000 | $0 | $27,230 | $0 | $613,589 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KRISTIN DAWAG | ||||||||||||||
| SR. PROGRAM MANAGER | $240,711 | $0 | $32,171 | $0 | $28,489 | $0 | $36,671 | $0 | $19,582 | $0 | $357,624 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| THOMAS GARVEY | ||||||||||||||
| PROJECT MANAGER | $207,815 | $0 | $26,550 | $0 | $34,932 | $0 | $30,178 | $0 | $2,000 | $0 | $301,475 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MORGAN LEWIS | ||||||||||||||
| DIR. OF CONTRACTS | $218,336 | $0 | $24,387 | $0 | $24,817 | $0 | $27,404 | $0 | $10,260 | $0 | $305,204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| STEPHANIE BAKER | ||||||||||||||
| PROJECT MANAGER | $217,062 | $0 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $32,685 | $0 | $35,733 | $0 | $314,180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GLEN DAVIDS | ||||||||||||||
| CONTROLLER | $252,544 | $0 | $27,313 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $27,313 | $0 | $26,499 | $0 | $333,669 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 1A TAX INDEMNIFICATION AND GROSS-UP PAYMENTS | THE COMPANY PROVIDES ITS EMPLOYEES A GROSS-UP BENEFIT TO COVER ESTIMATED TAXES ON PREMIUMS RELATED TO EXCESS LIFE AND LONG-TERM DISABILITY INSURANCE. THE ASCRIBED VALUE OF SUCH PREMIUMS ARE INCLUDED IN TAXABLE COMPENSATION. |
| SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 1A HEALTH OR SOCIAL CLUB DUES OR INITIATION FEES | THE COMPANY PROVIDED FOR A MILITARY CLUB MEMBERSHIP FOR ITS FORMER CEO. |
| SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 7 NON-FIXED PAYMENTS | BONUS PAYMENTS WERE PROVIDED TO CMG'S OFFICERS AND HCES BASED ON PERFORMANCE AND THE ACHIEVEMENT OF WORK OBJECTIVES. BONUSES FOR OFFICERS ARE REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. BONUSES FOR THE HCES ARE REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY CMG MANAGEMENT. |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp
Name Of Interested NameOfInterested
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE BAGLEY GROUP LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Relationship Description | JOHN BAGLEY DIRECTOR | RelationshipDescriptionTxt |
| Transaction | $154,231 | TransactionAmt |
| Transaction | CONSULTING | TransactionDesc |
| Sharing Of Revenues | false | SharingOfRevenuesInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE L, PART IV BUSINESS TRANSACTIONS INVOLVING INTERESTED PERSONS: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | (A) NAME OF PERSON: THE BAGLEY GROUP LLC (B) RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN INTERESTED PERSON AND ORGANIZATION: JOHN BAGLEY DIRECTOR OF CMG AND OWNER OF THE BAGLEY GROUP LLC (D) DESCRIPTION OF TRANSACTION: CONSULTING SERVICES | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 15 | COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO AND OTHER CORPORATE OFFICERS IS SET BY CMG'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS. IN MAKING ITS DETERMINATION OF REASONABLENESS, THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS RELIES ON BENCHMARKING AGAINST APPROPRIATE INDUSTRY DATA PROVIDED BY AN INDEPENDENT EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION CONSULTING FIRM. EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION IS REVIEWED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ANNUALLY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 8B DOCUMENTATION OF MEETINGS HELD BY COMMITTEES OF GOVERNING BODY | THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT HAVE ANY COMMITTEES WITH AUTHORITY TO ACT ON BEHALF OF THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 11B REVIEW OF FORM 990 BY GOVERNING BODY | THE FORM 990 WAS PREPARED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S OUTSIDE ACCOUNTANTS AND REVIEWED BY THE EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT TEAM. A COPY OF THE RETURN WAS DISTRIBUTED TO THE GOVERNING BODY FOR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 12C CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY | DIRECTORS, OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE ASKED TO REVIEW AND UPDATE THEIR DISCLOSURES, IF ANY, ANNUALLY. AS PART OF THIS REVIEW, A COPY OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND A DISCLOSURE FORM WHICH REQUIRES COMPLETION, ARE PROVIDED. IF A POTENTIAL CONFLICT EXISTS, THE BOARD MEMBER, OFFICER, OR KEY EMPLOYEE RECUSES HIMSELF OR HERSELF FROM ALL DISCUSSIONS AND MATTERS IN QUESTION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 15A PROCESS TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATION OF TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIAL | COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO AND OTHER CORPORATE OFFICERS IS SET BY CMG'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS. IN MAKING ITS DETERMINATION OF REASONABLENESS, THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS RELIES ON BENCHMARKING AGAINST APPROPRIATE INDUSTRY DATA PROVIDED BY AN INDEPENDENT EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION CONSULTING FIRM. EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION IS REVIEWED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ANNUALLY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 15B PROCESS TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATION OF OTHER EMPLOYEES | COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO AND OTHER CORPORATE OFFICERS IS SET BY CMG'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS. IN MAKING ITS DETERMINATION OF REASONABLENESS, THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS RELIES ON BENCHMARKING AGAINST APPROPRIATE INDUSTRY DATA PROVIDED BY AN INDEPENDENT EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION CONSULTING FIRM (STUDY CONDUCTED IN 2025). EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION IS REVIEWED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ANNUALLY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 19 REQUIRED DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC | WHEN REQUIRED, THE ORGANIZATION MAKES AVAILABLE THESE DOCUMENTS UPON REQUEST ONLY. |
Comments