KINGS BRIDGE RETIREMENT INC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
KINGS BRIDGE RETIREMENT INC (EIN 58-1491527)
Tax period
2024-10-01 to 2025-09-30
Filed
2026-08-11
IRS object ID
202632239349300408
Schema version
2024v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-08-11T06:10:56+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-09-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN581763439PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WINDHAM BRANNON LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13630 PEACHTREE RD NE SUITE 600AddressLine1Txt
CityATLANTACityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30326ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-10-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN581491527EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KINGS BRIDGE RETIREMENT CENTER INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlKINGBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4043210263PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13055 BRIARCLIFF RDAddressLine1Txt
CityATLANTACityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP303292601ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKEVIN SHAWPersonNm
Person TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORPersonTitleTxt
Phone4049829185PhoneNum
Signature2026-08-11SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonCARLYE W DOOLEYPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00292964PTIN
Phone4048982000PhoneNum
Preparation2026-08-17PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KEVIN SHAWBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13055 BRIARCLIFF RDAddressLine1Txt
CityATLANTACityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP303292601ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$10,556,724GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.KINGSBRIDGE.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1981FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateGALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionOUR MISSION IS TO PROVIDE HIGH-QUALITY HOUSING WITH A COMMUNITY ENVIRONMENT AND HOMELIKE ATMOSPHERE FOR SENIOR ADULTS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body11VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent11VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee109TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers12TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$1,547,064PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$107,330CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$9,840,910PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$10,320,501CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$43,430PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$10,075CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$23,039PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$22,412CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$11,454,443PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$10,460,318CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,281,137PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,602,427CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$6,247,104PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$6,410,040CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$10,528,241PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$11,012,467CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$926,202PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$552,149CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$21,047,097TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$19,286,100TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$12,395,903TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$11,223,141TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$8,651,194NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$8,062,959NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionOUR MISSION IS TO PROVIDE HIGH-QUALITY HOUSING WITH A COMMUNITY ENVIRONMENT AND HOMELIKE ATMOSPHERE FOR SENIOR ADULTS. SEE SCHEDULE O FOR MORE INFORMATION.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$10,140,812ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$10,357,665RevenueAmt
DescINDEPENDENT AND ASSISTED LIVING COMMUNITY PROVIDES RETIREMENT HOUSING AND INDEPENDENT LIVING SUPPORT TO APPROXIMATELY 139 RESIDENTS AND ASSISTED LIVING SUPPORT TO 46 RESIDENTS. MEMORY CARE UNIT PROVIDES ADDITIONAL RESIDENT SPECIFIC ACTIVITIES TO 12 DIFFERENT RESIDENTS AS PART OF ITS ASSISTED LIVING UNIT.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$10,140,812TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document38IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee109EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members11GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member11IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersfalsePoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyfalseForm990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyfalseWhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyfalseDocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedurefalseWrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldGAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KEVIN SHAWBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone4049829185PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13055 BRIARCLIFF RDAddressLine1Txt
CityATLANTACityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP303292601ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (15 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
CHERYL FLETCHER
BOARD MEMBER1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRIS BRANNON
BOARD MEMBER1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DALE CHRIMES
BOARD MEMBER1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DANNY SPINKS
BOARD MEMBER1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID SULLIVAN
BOARD MEMBER1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JACK ENGLISH
BOARD MEMBER1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES KELLER
BOARD MEMBER1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JANE GOING
BOARD MEMBER1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
FRED RUNNER
SECRETARY-TREASURER1.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOANN WILLIAMS
VICE CHAIR OF TRUSTEES1.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
KEVIN SHAW
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR50.0$234,346$0$20,747Yes (X)
RANDAL BLACK
BUSINESS MANAGER40.0$84,332$0$14,746Yes (X)
WEYMAN PERRY
CHAIR OF TRUSTEES1.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
BRANDY ROBINSON
DIRECTOR OF MARKETING40.0$148,903$0$16,930Yes (X)
CAROLYN DAVIS
DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS50.0$115,643$0$19,147Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$583,224TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$71,570TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K3IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp

Contractor Name ContractorName

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MORRISON LIVINGBusinessNameLine1Txt

Contractor Address ContractorAddress

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1400 NORTHRIDGE RDAddressLine1Txt
CityATLANTACityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30350ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ServicesFOOD SERVICESServicesDesc
Compensation$2,315,891CompensationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K1CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$91,391GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$15,939AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$107,330TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
RESIDENT CARE AND SERVICES623000$5,808,530$5,808,530
RESIDENCE RENTALS721310$3,342,776$3,342,776
ASSISTED LIVING623000$805,471$805,471
MEMORY CARE623000$327,904$327,904
OTHER PROGRAM INCOME900099$35,820$35,820

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$10,320,501TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$10,075TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$10,075ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$23,162RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$78,730RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real-$55,568RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$55,568TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$55,568ExclusionAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$14,402GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$17,676CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$3,274TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$3,274RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
GUEST MEALS722320$40,438$40,438
EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE PROGRAM900099$40,816$40,816

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$81,254OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$10,460,318TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$10,317,227RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$35,761ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$699,785TotalAmt
Program Services$277,151ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$422,634ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,284,949TotalAmt
Program Services$3,159,544ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$125,405ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$52,597TotalAmt
Program Services$52,597ProgramServicesAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$276,880TotalAmt
Program Services$255,080ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$21,800ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$288,216TotalAmt
Program Services$253,847ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$34,369ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$44,642TotalAmt
Management And General$44,642ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,448,138TotalAmt
Program Services$2,448,138ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$97,431TotalAmt
Program Services$97,431ProgramServicesAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$319,844TotalAmt
Program Services$300,985ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$18,859ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$948,492TotalAmt
Program Services$948,492ProgramServicesAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,888TotalAmt
Management And General$7,888ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$415,122TotalAmt
Program Services$415,122ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,508,142TotalAmt
Program Services$1,312,084ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$196,058ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$307,773TotalAmt
Program Services$307,773ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescRESIDENT SERVICESDesc
Total$312,568TotalAmt
Program Services$312,568ProgramServicesAmt

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,012,467TotalAmt
Program Services$10,140,812ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$871,655ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$708,651BOYAmt
EOY$402,602EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$565,434BOYAmt
EOY$641,312EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,425BOYAmt
EOY$28,680EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$67,809BOYAmt
EOY$226,064EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$40,246,086LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$24,124,421LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,205,344BOYAmt
EOY$16,121,665EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$253,751BOYAmt
EOY$219,910EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,232,683BOYAmt
EOY$1,645,867EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,047,097BOYAmt
EOY$19,286,100EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,400,478BOYAmt
EOY$606,014EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,950,363BOYAmt
EOY$9,950,363EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$984,384BOYAmt
EOY$615,774EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$60,678BOYAmt
EOY$50,990EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,395,903BOYAmt
EOY$11,223,141EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,651,194BOYAmt
EOY$8,062,959EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,651,194BOYAmt
EOY$8,062,959EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,047,097BOYAmt
EOY$19,286,100EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$552,149ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$36,086OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$370,142CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$348,333CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,257CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,547,064CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$107,330CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,379,126TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,086,506CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$7,778,956CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$9,019,355CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$9,840,910CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,320,501CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$44,046,228TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$13,563CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$13,491CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$13,930CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$14,194CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$14,402CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$69,580TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,470,211CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$8,140,780CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$9,039,542CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$11,402,168CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,442,233CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$46,494,934TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$46,494,934PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$67,096CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$10,975CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$100,897CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$71,535CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$33,237CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$283,740TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$67,096CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$10,975CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$100,897CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$71,535CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$33,237CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$283,740TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$25,727CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$32,415CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$36,340CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$38,561CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$81,254CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$214,297TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,563,034CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$8,184,170CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$9,176,779CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$11,512,264CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,556,724CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$46,992,971TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.98940PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.98898PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.01InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.01InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12 OTHER INCOMEFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDESCRIPTION - MEALS, COLUMN A - 25727.0, COLUMN B - 32415.0, COLUMN C - 36340.0, COLUMN D - 35034.0, COLUMN E - 40438.0, COLUMN F - 169954.0; DESCRIPTION - EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE PROGRAM, COLUMN A - 0.0, COLUMN B - 0.0, COLUMN C - 0.0, COLUMN D - 3527.0, COLUMN E - 40816.0, COLUMN F - 44343.0;ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$588,967OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$588,967BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$37,875,945OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$22,974,138DepreciationAmt
Book Value$14,901,807BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$504,293OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$407,492DepreciationAmt
Book Value$96,801BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,276,881OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$742,791DepreciationAmt
Book Value$534,090BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$16,121,665TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
ASSETS UNDER INTEREST RATE SWAP$653,739
RESIDENTS' SECURITY DEPOSIT$50,400
EMPLOYEE RETENTION CREDIT RECEIVABLE$941,728
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$1,645,867TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
FEDERAL INCOME TAXES
SECURITY DEPOSIT PAYABLE$49,799
OTHER LIABILITIES$1,191
OTHER LIABILITIES
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$50,990TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$10,534,041TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$109,809OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$109,809RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$10,424,232RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$36,086OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$36,086RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$10,460,318TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$11,122,276TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$109,809OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$109,809ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$11,012,467ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$11,012,467TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) FOOTNOTETHE COMMUNITY IS A NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION AND IS EXEMPT, UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (THE CODE), FROM FEDERAL, STATE AND LOCAL INCOME TAXES WHEREBY ONLY UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME, IF ANY, AS DEFINED BY SECTION 512(A)(1) OF THE CODE, IS SUBJECT TO FEDERAL INCOME TAX. THE COMMUNITY DID NOT HAVE ANY UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX FOR THE YEARS ENDED SEPTEMBER 30, 2025 AND 2024. MANAGEMENT OF THE COMMUNITY CONSIDERS THE LIKELIHOOD OF CHANGES BY TAXING AUTHORITIES IN ITS INCOME TAX RETURNS AND RECOGNIZES A LIABILITY FOR OR DISCLOSES POTENTIAL SIGNIFICANT CHANGES THAT MANAGEMENT BELIEVES ARE MORE LIKELY THAN NOT TO OCCUR, INCLUDING CHANGES TO THE COMMUNITY'S STATUS AS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT ENTITY. MANAGEMENT BELIEVES THAT THE COMMUNITY MET THE REQUIREMENTS TO MAINTAIN ITS TAX-EXEMPT STATUS AND HAS NO INCOME SUBJECT TO UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX; THEREFORE, NO PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES HAS BEEN PROVIDED IN THESE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE COMMUNITY'S INCOME TAX RETURNS FOR THE PAST THREE YEARS ARE SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY TAX AUTHORITIES AND MAY CHANGE UPON EXAMINATION.
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2(D) OTHER REVENUES IN AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS NOT IN FORM 990COGS INCLUDED IN REVENUE - 17676 RENTAL EXPENSES INCLUDED IN REVENUE - 78730 OTHER EAP COSTS INCLUDED IN REVENUE - 13403
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4(B) OTHER REVENUES IN FORM 990 NOT IN AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTSCHANGE IN VALUE OF SPLIT INTEREST AGREEMENT - 36086
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 2(D) OTHER EXPENSES IN AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS NOT IN FORM 990COGS ACCOUNTED FOR IN REVENUE - 17676 RENTAL EXPENSES INCLUDED IN REVENUE - 78730 OTHER EAP EXPENSES INCLUDED IN REVENUE - 13403

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (true)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
KEVIN SHAW
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$230,281$0$3,700$0$365$0$9,900$0$10,847$0$255,093$0$0$0
BRANDY ROBINSON
DIRECTOR OF MARKETING$148,153$0$750$0$0$0$6,083$0$10,847$0$165,833$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 7 NON-FIXED PAYMENTSFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationBONUSES ARE AWARDED TO EMPLOYEES BASED ON PERFORMANCE.ExplanationTxt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF DEKALB COUNTYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN581500666BondIssuerEIN
Bond Issued2022-03-01BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$9,950,363IssuePriceAmt
PurposeRE-FINANCE MORTGAGEPurposeDesc
DefeasedfalseDefeasedInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool FinancingfalsePoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Total Proceeds$9,950,363TotalProceedsAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$179,107IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Working Capital Expenditures$1,200,000WorkingCapitalExpendituresAmt
Other Spent Proceeds$8,571,256OtherSpentProceedsAmt
Refunding Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable BondsfalseRefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadefalseFinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (true)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed PropertyfalseOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease ArrangementsfalseAnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropfalseMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Engage Bond Counsel ContractsfalseEngageBondCounselContractsInd
Any Research AgreementsfalseAnyResearchAgreementsInd
Engage Bond Counsel ResearchfalseEngageBondCounselResearchInd
Private Bus Use By Others0.0PrivateBusUseByOthersPct
Private Bus Concerning UBI0.0PrivateBusConcerningUBIPct
Total Private Business Use0.0TotalPrivateBusinessUsePct
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestfalseBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed PropfalseChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropPct
Remedial Action TakenfalseRemedialActionTakenInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (true)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T FiledYes (true)Form8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due YetfalseRebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To RebatefalseExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate DuefalseNoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate IssueYes (true)VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And RecYes (true)HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd

Hedge Provider Name HedgeProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TRUISTBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Term Of Hedge25.0TermOfHedgePct
Superintegrated HedgefalseSuperintegratedHedgeInd
Hedge TerminatedfalseHedgeTerminatedInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GICfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Term Of GIC0TermOfGICPct
Regulatory Safe Harbor StsfdfalseRegulatorySafeHarborStsfdInd
Gross Proceeds InvestedfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsfalseWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (true)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART III, LINE 1 ORGANIZATION'S MISSION CONTINUATIONKING'S BRIDGE IS DEDICATED TO ENSURING THAT RESIDENTS ARE AFFORDED THE BEST IN ENVIRONMENT, OPPORTUNITIES, AND CARE THROUGH THE SERVICES, PROGRAMS, AND PLANNED ACTIVITIES IT OFFERS.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 11B REVIEW OF FORM 990 BY GOVERNING BODYTHE AUDIT COMMITTEE REVIEWS THE FORM 990 AND MAKES RECOMMENDATIONS TO THE BOARD THAT IT BE FILED. ALL VOTING MEMBERS OF THE BOARD RECEIVE A COPY OF THE FORM 990.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 12C CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICYON AN ANNUAL BASIS, THE TRUSTEES ARE ASKED TO SIGN THAT THEY ARE NOT IN VIOLATION OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. KEY EMPLOYEES ARE ASKED TO DO THE SAME.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 15A PROCESS TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATION OF TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIALTHE BOARD'S COMPENSATION COMMITTEE LOOKS AT COMPENSATION REPORTED BY NOT-FOR-PROFIT SENIOR COMMUNITIES OF SIMILAR SIZE IN THE SOUTHEAST US AND MAKES A RECOMMENDATION TO THE FULL BOARD BASED ON COMPARABLE DATA AND THE FINANCIAL SUCCESS OF THE COMPANY. THIS PROCESS IS DONE ANNUALLY IN DECEMBER AND WAS COMPLETED IN DECEMBER 2024 FOR THE CALENDAR YEAR 2025 .
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 15B PROCESS TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATION OF OTHER EMPLOYEESTHE BOARD'S COMPENSATION COMMITTEE LOOKS AT COMPENSATION REPORTED BY NOT-FOR-PROFIT SENIOR COMMUNITIES OF SIMILAR SIZE IN THE SOUTHEAST US AND MAKES A RECOMMENDATION TO THE FULL BOARD BASED ON COMPARABLE DATA AND THE FINANCIAL SUCCESS OF THE COMPANY. THIS PROCESS INCLUDED ALL DIRECTORS AND MANAGERS WHO DIRECTLY REPORT TO THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (FIVE PEOPLE). THIS PROCESS WAS COMPLETED IN AUGUST 2024 PRIOR TO THE START OF THE FISCAL YEAR.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 19 REQUIRED DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLICALL GOVERNING POLICIES, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC BY WRITTEN REQUEST TO THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G OTHER FEESCONTRACTS - TOTAL EXPENSE: 2448138, PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSE: 2448138, MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES: , FUNDRAISING EXPENSES: ; - TOTAL EXPENSE: , PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSE: , MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES: , FUNDRAISING EXPENSES: ; - TOTAL EXPENSE: , PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSE: , MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES: , FUNDRAISING EXPENSES: ; - TOTAL EXPENSE: , PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSE: , MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES: , FUNDRAISING EXPENSES: ; - TOTAL EXPENSE: , PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSE: , MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES: , FUNDRAISING EXPENSES: ; - TOTAL EXPENSE: , PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSE: , MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES: , FUNDRAISING EXPENSES: ; - TOTAL EXPENSE: , PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSE: , MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES: , FUNDRAISING EXPENSES: ; - TOTAL EXPENSE: , PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSE: , MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES: , FUNDRAISING EXPENSES: ; - TOTAL EXPENSE: , PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSE: , MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES: , FUNDRAISING EXPENSES: ; - TOTAL EXPENSE: , PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSE: , MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES: , FUNDRAISING EXPENSES: ; - TOTAL EXPENSE: , PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSE: , MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES: , FUNDRAISING EXPENSES: ; - TOTAL EXPENSE: , PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSE: , MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES: , FUNDRAISING EXPENSES: ; - TOTAL EXPENSE: , PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSE: , MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES: , FUNDRAISING EXPENSES: ; - TOTAL EXPENSE: , PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSE: , MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES: , FUNDRAISING EXPENSES: ; - TOTAL EXPENSE: , PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSE: , MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES: , FUNDRAISING EXPENSES: ; - TOTAL EXPENSE: , PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSE: , MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES: , FUNDRAISING EXPENSES: ; - TOTAL EXPENSE: , PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSE: , MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES: , FUNDRAISING EXPENSES: ; - TOTAL EXPENSE: , PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSE: , MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES: , FUNDRAISING EXPENSES: ; - TOTAL EXPENSE: , PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSE: , MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES: , FUNDRAISING EXPENSES: ; - TOTAL EXPENSE: , PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSE: , MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES: , FUNDRAISING EXPENSES: ;
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9 OTHER CHANGES IN NET ASSETS OR FUND BALANCESCHANGE IN INTEREST RATE SWAP - -36086; TOTAL - -36086;

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.