GOODWILL OF CENTRAL AND NORTHERN ARIZONA: Form 990, tax year 2025

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
GOODWILL OF CENTRAL AND NORTHERN ARIZONA (EIN 86-0104415)
Tax period
2024-12-29 to 2026-01-03
Filed
2026-08-24
IRS object ID
202622369349300932
Schema version
2025v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-08-24T14:16:32+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2026-01-03TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN346565596PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ERNST & YOUNG US LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1101 E WASHINGTON STAddressLine1Txt
CityPHOENIXCityNm
State AbbreviationAZStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP85004ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-12-29TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN860104415EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GOODWILL OF CENTRAL AND NORTHERN ARIZONABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlGOODBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6025354000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12626 WEST BERYL AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityPHOENIXCityNm
State AbbreviationAZStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP85021ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSUSAN BARNESPersonNm
Person TitleSVP & CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone6025354000PhoneNum
Signature2026-08-24SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonSTEVEN T RUTTIPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00775456PTIN
Phone6023223000PhoneNum
Preparation2026-08-18PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2025TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TIMOTHY O NEALBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12626 WEST BERYL AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityPHOENIXCityNm
State AbbreviationAZStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP85021ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$384,478,279GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressHTTPS://WWW.GOODWILLAZ.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1947FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateAZLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionGOODWILL OF CENTRAL AND NORTHERN ARIZONA'S MISSION IS EMPOWERING INDIVIDUALS, STRENGTHENING FAMILIES, AND BUILDING STRONGER COMMUNITIES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body7VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent6VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee12423TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$103,079TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$4,194NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$1,237,198PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$4,821,852CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$308,280,392PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$344,369,904CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$4,979,691PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$668,110CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$31,205,733PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$2,068,038CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$345,703,014PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$351,927,904CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$2,777,111PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$456,675CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$173,390,502PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$189,570,145CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$171,892,240PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$161,937,783CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$348,059,853PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$351,964,603CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$2,356,839PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$36,699CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$411,838,886TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$391,179,588TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$354,999,886TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$332,933,673TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$56,839,000NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$58,245,915NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionSEE SCHEDULE O. GOODWILL OF CENTRAL AND NORTHERN ARIZONA (GCNA) IS COMMITTED TO OUR VISION OF ENDING POVERTY THROUGH THE POWER OF WORK. GOODWILL TAKES A HOLISTIC APPROACH TO EMPLOYMENT BY PROVIDING JOB SEEKERS THE TOOLS AND RESOURCES TO FEEL CONFIDENT, PURPOSE DRIVEN, AND SUCCESSFUL. GOODWILL EMPOWERS INDIVIDUALS, STRENGTHENS FAMILIES, AND BUILDS STRONGER COMMUNITIES. DONATING OR SHOPPING AT GOODWILL SUPPORTS CAREER DEVELOPMENT, TRAINING AND EDUCATION RESOURCES. GOODWILL DIVERTS MILLIONS OF POUNDS OF MATERIAL FROM ARIZONA LANDFILLS, GIVING THEM SECOND LIFE THROUGH REUSE OR RECYCLING.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$280,597,631ExpenseAmt
Grant$406,675GrantAmt
Revenue$344,306,825RevenueAmt
DescGOODWILL OF CENTRAL AND NORTHERN ARIZONA'S MISSION IS EMPOWERING INDIVIDUALS, STRENGTHENING FAMILIES AND BUILDING STRONGER COMMUNITIES, AND OUR VISION FOR THE FUTURE IS: ENDING POVERTY THROUGH THE POWER OF WORK. GOODWILL PROVIDES CAREER DEVELOPMENT, TRAINING, AND EDUCATION RESOURCES AT NO COST. THIS MISSION IS ACCOMPLISHED THANKS TO THE GOODWILL OF THE LOCAL COMMUNITY. REVENUE GENERATED FROM THE SALES OF DONATED ITEMS HELPS SUPPORT GOODWILL'S MISSION. GOODWILL'S EFFORTS DIVERT MORE THAN 200 MILLION POUNDS OF MATERIALS FROM GOING DIRECTLY TO LANDFILLS EVERY YEAR. THE MATERIAL AND CASH DONATIONS FROM THE COMMUNITY MAKE IT POSSIBLE FOR GOODWILL TO PROVIDE A HAND-UP FOR ANYONE SEEKING EMPLOYMENT TO SUPPORT THEMSELVES AND THEIR FAMILY.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$3,794,808ExpenseAmt
Grant$50,000GrantAmt
Revenue$318,280RevenueAmt
DescGOODWILL'S MISSION SERVICES IS COMMITTED TO OUR VISION OF ENDING POVERTY THROUGH THE POWER OF WORK. SERVICES PROVIDED INCLUDE CAREER DEVELOPMENT, TRAINING, AND EDUCATION RESOURCES. THESE INCLUDE GOODWILL'S ADULT-ONLY HIGH-SCHOOL, THE EXCEL CENTER, AS WELL AS DEDICATED VETERAN SERVICES CENTERS AND ONLINE CAREER SERVICES RESOURCES. WE EMPOWER INDIVIDUALS, STRENGTHEN FAMILIES, AND BUILD STRONGER COMMUNITIES.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$284,392,439TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (true)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (true)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document346IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee12423EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form1098 C FiledYes (true)Form1098CFiledInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members7GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member6IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (true)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (true)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedurefalseWrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMDStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JULIA KARLBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone6025354000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12626 WEST BERYL AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityPHOENIXCityNm
State AbbreviationAZStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP85021ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
CAROL PERRY
VICE-CHAIR (THROUGH 3/27/2025)1.01.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$20,000$0$0
IAN RODGERS
TREASURER (THROUGH 3/27/2025)1.01.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$35,000$0$0
TIMOTHY LASOTA
CHAIR (AS OF 1/10/2025) & SECRETARY1.01.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$57,500$0$0
TIMOTHY O'NEAL
PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER20.020.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$762,002$0$52,838
WILLIAM FISCHBACH III
CHAIR (THROUGH 1/10/2025)1.01.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$20,000$0$0
DONALD NUNNARI
BOARD MEMBER (AS OF 1/1/2025)1.01.0Yes (X)$48,750$0$0
FABIAN ZAZUETA
BOARD MEMBER1.01.0Yes (X)$63,750$0$0
JAMIE HENRIOD
BOARD MEMBER (AS OF 12/12/2025)1.01.0Yes (X)$11,250$0$0
NICHOLAS ROBBINS
BOARD MEMBER1.01.0Yes (X)$63,750$0$0
SENTARI MINOR
BOARD MEMBER1.01.0Yes (X)$63,750$0$0
JULIA KARL
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER (AS OF 1/6/2025)30.010.0Yes (X)$279,535$0$39,394
MONA STONE
CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER (THROUGH 12/9/2025)30.010.0Yes (X)$488,091$0$50,702
SUSAN BARNES
INTERIM CFO (THROUGH 1/6/2025) EVP, STRATEGIC FINANCING40.00.0Yes (X)$539,011$0$27,124
ADAM LEWIS
CHIEF RETAIL OFFICER30.010.0$495,593$0$40,848Yes (X)
BETH FORSBERG
SVP, CHIEF SUSTAINABILITY OFFICER20.020.0$266,304$0$52,179Yes (X)
CINDY WOODWARD
SVP & CHIEF HR OFFICER30.010.0$283,774$0$25,790Yes (X)
KATRINA THURMAN
SVP & CHIEF MISSION AND EDUCATION OFFICER40.00.0$230,640$0$44,002Yes (X)
ANGELA PALOMAREZ
VP, FINANCE30.010.0$237,438$0$34,222Yes (X)
MICHAEL WARD
VP, ASSET PROTECTION GANIZATIONAL RISK30.010.0$223,523$0$59,554Yes (X)
PHILLIP SCHONOUR
SVP, EXECUTIVE DEVELOPMENT40.00.0$271,012$0$52,322Yes (X)
SHARA HIGHT
VP, RETAIL OPERATIONS30.010.0$289,414$0$40,720Yes (X)
WILLIAM ROGERS
STRATEGIC BUSINESS CONSULTANT0.040.0$502,751$0$59,122Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$5,252,838TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$578,817TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K82IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
REP ESHIP INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS LLC DBA ESHIPPING LLC
PO BOX 775332CHICAGOIL606770000SHIPPING SERVICES$4,278,349
SUNS LEGACY PARTNERS LLC
475 E LINCOLN STPHOENIXAZ85004ADVERTISING SERVICES$2,128,486
GREENBERG TRAURIG LLP
77 W WACKER DR STE 3100CHICAGOIL606010000LEGAL SERVICES$1,719,439
RWC IDEALEASE LLC
2202 SOUTH CENTRAL AVEPHOENIXAZ85004FLEET SERVICES$1,469,068
MOBILE FORCE REFUEL LLC
PO BOX 13427TEMPEAZ85284FUEL SERVICES$910,002
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K32CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$795,000RelatedOrganizationsAmt
All Other Contributions$4,026,852AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$108,820NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$4,821,852TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
THRIFT OPERATIONS453310$343,689,824$343,689,824
MISSION SERVICES561300$318,280$318,280
COMPUTER SERVICES900099$361,800$361,800

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$344,369,904TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,026,835TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$2,026,835ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$1,709,758RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$1,709,758RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,709,758TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,709,758ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$31,191,650SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$30,817,372SecuritiesAmt
Other$1,733,003OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$374,278SecuritiesAmt
Other-$1,733,003OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$1,358,725TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$1,358,725ExclusionAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
INSURANCE PROCEEDS900099$255,201$255,201
MANAGED SERVICE REVENUE900099$103,079$103,079

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$358,280OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$351,927,904TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$344,625,105RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$103,079UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$2,377,868ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$456,675TotalAmt
Program Services$456,675ProgramServicesAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,986,577TotalAmt
Management And General$3,986,577ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$162,489,695TotalAmt
Program Services$143,309,353ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$19,180,342ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$700,018TotalAmt
Program Services$352,847ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$347,171ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,898,900TotalAmt
Program Services$7,726,661ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,172,239ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,494,955TotalAmt
Program Services$11,508,302ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$986,653ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,094,143TotalAmt
Management And General$1,094,143ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$174,410TotalAmt
Management And General$174,410ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$177,532TotalAmt
Management And General$177,532ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,952,691TotalAmt
Program Services$3,683,509ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,269,182ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,287,797TotalAmt
Program Services$3,258,635ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,029,162ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,011,938TotalAmt
Program Services$15,537,678ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,474,260ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,519,516TotalAmt
Program Services$49,698ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,469,818ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$74,608,203TotalAmt
Program Services$72,000,247ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,607,956ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$809,162TotalAmt
Program Services$333,634ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$475,528ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$843,996TotalAmt
Program Services$176,266ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$667,730ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,794,227TotalAmt
Management And General$2,794,227ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,954,806TotalAmt
Program Services$6,180,810ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,773,996ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,498,409TotalAmt
Program Services$1,538,256ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$960,153ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
LOSS ON INVESTMENT IN SUBSIDIARY$17,913,989$17,913,989
PURCHASED INVENTORY$12,442,063$12,442,063
VEHICLE EXPENSES$6,075,410$328,588$5,746,822
OTHER EXPENSES$779,491$688,508$90,983

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$351,964,603TotalAmt
Program Services$284,392,439ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$67,572,164ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,606,921BOYAmt
EOY$8,823,280EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$732,209BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,506BOYAmt
EOY$4,736EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,562,760BOYAmt
EOY$19,730,908EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$396,649BOYAmt
EOY$248,402EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,717,101BOYAmt
EOY$20,401,289EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,083,644BOYAmt
EOY$4,261,538EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$156,943,925LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$92,197,276LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$67,240,581BOYAmt
EOY$64,746,649EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$45,886,681BOYAmt
EOY$30,485,352EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,250,304BOYAmt
EOY$2,074,323EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$37,999BOYAmt
EOY$37,999EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$240,304,531BOYAmt
EOY$240,365,112EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$411,838,886BOYAmt
EOY$391,179,588EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,380,314BOYAmt
EOY$23,867,476EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$678,560BOYAmt
EOY$1,123,848EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$327,941,012BOYAmt
EOY$307,942,349EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$354,999,886BOYAmt
EOY$332,933,673EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$55,920,729BOYAmt
EOY$57,890,463EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$918,271BOYAmt
EOY$355,452EOYAmt

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$56,839,000BOYAmt
EOY$58,245,915EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$411,838,886BOYAmt
EOY$391,179,588EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$36,699ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$1,131,496NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$312,118DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$123,232,354CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$142,615,627CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$129,610,102CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$136,232,927CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$173,085,487CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$704,776,497TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$123,232,354CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$142,615,627CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$129,610,102CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$136,232,927CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$173,085,487CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$704,776,497TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$0SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$704,776,497PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,319,542CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,271,351CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,596,810CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,268,949CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,736,593CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$11,193,245TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$95,745CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$99,160CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$64,561CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$103,079CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$362,545TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$582,582CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$650,007CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,348,878CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$29,612,445CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$255,201CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$34,449,113TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$750,781,400TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$724,746,617GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.93872PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.93458PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE A, PART II, LINE 1 EXPLANATION OF CONTRIBUTIONS ON LINE 1CONTRIBUTIONS RECEIVED ON SCHEDULE A, PART II, LINE 1, INCLUDES DONATED MERCHANDISE AND GOODS WHICH ARE SOLD THROUGH THRIFT STORE OPERATIONS AND REPORTED ON PART VIII AS PROGRAM REVENUE. THE VALUE OF THESE CONTRIBUTIONS APPROXIMATES $174,000,000 (ANNUAL SALES LESS COST OF GOODS SOLD).
SCHEDULE A, PART II, LINE 10 OTHER INCOMEDESCRIPTION - OTHER INCOME, COLUMN A - 582582.0, COLUMN B - 650007.0, COLUMN C - 3348878.0, COLUMN D - 29612445.0, COLUMN E - 255201.0, COLUMN F - 34449113.0;

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

Total Grassroots Lobbying TotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$0FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Total Direct Lobbying TotalDirectLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$0FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Total Lobbying Expend TotalLobbyingExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$0FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Other Exempt Purpose Expend OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$351,964,602FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Total Exempt Purpose Expend TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$351,964,602FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Lobbying Nontaxable Amount LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$1,000,000FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt
Affiliated Group Total$0AffiliatedGroupTotalAmt

Grassroots Nontaxable GrassrootsNontaxableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$250,000FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non Tx TotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$0FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non Tx TotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$0FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Avg Lobbying Nontaxable Amount AvgLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year Minus3$1,000,000CurrentYearMinus3Amt
Current Year Minus2$1,000,000CurrentYearMinus2Amt
Current Year Minus1$1,000,000CurrentYearMinus1Amt
Current Year$1,000,000CurrentYearAmt
Total$4,000,000TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Lobbying Ceiling$6,000,000LobbyingCeilingAmt

Avg Total Lobbying Expend AvgTotalLobbyingExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year Minus3$87,368CurrentYearMinus3Amt
Current Year Minus2$14,000CurrentYearMinus2Amt
Current Year Minus1$0CurrentYearMinus1Amt
Current Year$0CurrentYearAmt
Total$101,368TotalAmt

Avg Grassroots Nontaxable AvgGrassrootsNontaxableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year Minus3$250,000CurrentYearMinus3Amt
Current Year Minus2$250,000CurrentYearMinus2Amt
Current Year Minus1$250,000CurrentYearMinus1Amt
Current Year$250,000CurrentYearAmt
Total$1,000,000TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grassroots Ceiling$1,500,000GrassrootsCeilingAmt

Avg Grassroots Lobbying Expend AvgGrassrootsLobbyingExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year Minus3$0CurrentYearMinus3Amt
Current Year Minus2$0CurrentYearMinus2Amt
Current Year Minus1$0CurrentYearMinus1Amt
Current Year$0CurrentYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$324,118BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$31,339InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$355,457EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$301,221BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$22,897InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$324,118EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$273,571BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$27,650InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$301,221EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$343,234BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$69,663InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$273,571EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$318,907BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$24,327InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$343,234EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.0BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY1.0PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.0TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$10,150,933OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$10,150,933BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$27,771,289OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,555,401DepreciationAmt
Book Value$23,215,888BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$52,087,228OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$37,090,095DepreciationAmt
Book Value$14,997,133BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$61,016,867OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$50,551,780DepreciationAmt
Book Value$10,465,087BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,917,608OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$5,917,608BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$64,746,649TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
ROU ASSET$239,492,286
OTHER ASSETS$872,826
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$240,365,112TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (6 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
FEDERAL INCOME TAXES
LEASE LIABILITY$257,553,016
FINANCING OBLIGATION$21,582,237
LONG TERM DEBT$9,744,530
OTHER LONG TERM LIABILITIES$2,179,974
LINE OF CREDIT$16,882,592
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$307,942,349TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$0RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$0TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$0ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$0TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4 INTENDED USES OF ENDOWMENT FUNDSTHE ORGANIZATION INTENDS TO USE THE NET INCOME DISTRIBUTED FROM THE ENDOWMENT FUNDS AS FINANCIAL SUPPORT AND ASSISTANCE TO GOODWILL OF CENTRAL AND NORTHERN ARIZONA, IN ORDER FOR IT TO BETTER SERVE THE COMMUNITIES IN ITS ASSIGNED TERRITORY.
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) FOOTNOTEEACH ENTITY HAS APPROPRIATE SUPPORT FOR ANY TAX POSITIONS TAKEN AFFECTING ITS ANNUAL FILING REQUIREMENTS, AND AS SUCH, DOES NOT HAVE ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT ARE MATERIAL TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
ARIZONA GOODWILL EDUCATION SERVICES
2626 W BERYL AVEPHOENIXAZ85021873260566501(C)3$350,000GENERAL SUPPORT
EMERGENCY ASSISTANCE FOUNDATION INC
700 S DIXIE HWYWEST PALM BEACHFL33401451813056501(C)3$50,000GENERAL SUPPORT
JUNIOR ACHIEVEMENT OF ARIZONA INC
636 W SOUTHERN AVETEMPEAZ85282860184349501(C)3$50,000GENERAL SUPPORT
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org3Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE I, PART I, LINE 2 PROCEDURES FOR MONITORING USE OF GRANT FUNDSFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationGOODWILL OF CENTRAL AND NORTHERN ARIZONA ENGAGES THE AWARDED ORGANIZATION 12 MONTHS AFTER RECEIPT OF THE GRANT TO DISCUSS OUTCOMES AND SUCCESSES OF THE PROGRAM.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (true)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (13 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
TIMOTHY O'NEAL
PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$755,360$0$0$0$6,642$0$11,849$0$40,989$0$814,840$0$0$0
JULIA KARL
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER (AS OF 1/6/2025)$279,140$0$0$0$395$0$7,824$0$31,570$0$318,929$0$0$0
MONA STONE
CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER (THROUGH 12/9/2025)$486,849$0$0$0$1,242$0$31,000$0$19,702$0$538,793$0$0$0
SUSAN BARNES
INTERIM CFO (THROUGH 1/6/2025) EVP, STRATEGIC FINANCING$534,067$0$0$0$4,944$0$10,296$0$16,828$0$566,135$0$0$0
ADAM LEWIS
CHIEF RETAIL OFFICER$494,783$0$0$0$810$0$11,501$0$29,347$0$536,441$0$0$0
CINDY WOODWARD
SVP & CHIEF HR OFFICER$281,452$0$0$0$2,322$0$8,255$0$17,535$0$309,564$0$0$0
BETH FORSBERG
SVP, CHIEF SUSTAINABILITY OFFICER$263,982$0$0$0$2,322$0$11,202$0$40,977$0$318,483$0$0$0
KATRINA THURMAN
SVP & CHIEF MISSION AND EDUCATION OFFICER$229,398$0$0$0$1,242$0$3,068$0$40,934$0$274,642$0$0$0
WILLIAM ROGERS
STRATEGIC BUSINESS CONSULTANT$496,387$0$0$0$6,364$0$13,209$0$45,913$0$561,873$0$0$0
PHILLIP SCHONOUR
SVP, EXECUTIVE DEVELOPMENT$268,690$0$0$0$2,322$0$11,334$0$40,988$0$323,334$0$0$0
SHARA HIGHT
VP, RETAIL OPERATIONS$288,982$0$0$0$432$0$0$0$40,720$0$330,134$0$0$0
ANGELA PALOMAREZ
VP, FINANCE$220,116$0$15,000$0$2,322$0$0$0$34,222$0$271,660$0$0$0
MICHAEL WARD
VP, ASSET PROTECTION GANIZATIONAL RISK$221,201$0$0$0$2,322$0$5,718$0$53,836$0$283,077$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 4B SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLANTIMOTHY O'NEAL, PRESIDENT & CEO, PARTICIPATED IN A 457(F) PLAN. FOR 2025, CONTRIBUTIONS WERE MADE FOR $60,727.
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 7 NON-FIXED PAYMENTSDISCRETIONARY INCENTIVE COMPENSATION IN 2025 WAS PROVIDED AS RESULT OF MEETING SPECIFIC PERFORMANCE METRICS AND OBJECTIVES. THIS INCENTIVE PAY WAS AUTHORIZED AND APPROVED BY THE GOODWILL OF CENTRAL & NORTHERN ARIZONA BOARD OF DIRECTORS (COMPENSATION COMMITTEE).

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Clothing And Household Goods ClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Method Of Determining RevenuesNONEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Cars And Other Vehicles CarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contribution89ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$108,820NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesSELLING COSTMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form8283 Received0Form8283ReceivedCnt
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedYes (true)ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE M, PART I, LINE 32B THIRD PARTIES USED TO SOLICIT, PROCESS, OR SELL NONCASH CONTRIBUTIONSTHE ORGANIZATION USES A THIRD PARTY TO PROCESS AND SELL DONATED VEHICLES. THE THIRD PARTY IS RESPONSIBLE FOR CHECKING-IN ALL DONATED VEHICLES AND PREPARING THOSE VEHICLES FOR AUCTION. THE THIRD PARTY IS AUTHORIZED TO SELL VEHICLES ON BEHALF OF GOODWILL OF CENTRAL AND NORTHERN ARIZONA, AND THEY ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE SETTLEMENT OF EACH SALE.
SCHEDULE M, PART I, LINE 33 NONCASH CONTRIBUTION AMOUNTS NOT REPORTEDGOODWILL OF CENTRAL AND NORTHERN ARIZONA DOES NOT ASSIGN A VALUE TO ITEMS DONATED TO ITS THRIFT STORE OPERATIONS OR ITS VEHICLE DONATION PROGRAM. IF IT DID, THE VALUE OF THOSE DONATIONS ON AN ANNUAL BASIS WOULD APPROXIMATE $173,000,000 (ANNUAL SALES LESS COST OF GOODS SOLD).
SCHEDULE M, PART I EXPLANATIONS OF REPORTING METHOD FOR NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONSCARS AND OTHER VEHICLES - COLUMN B IS REPORTING THE NUMBER OF ITEMS.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 11B REVIEW OF FORM 990 BY GOVERNING BODYTHE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN OUTSIDE ACCOUNTING FIRM AND IS REVIEWED BY THE EXECUTIVE STAFF OF THE ORGANIZATION. THE RETURN IS PRESENTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO BEING FILED WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 12C CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICYBOARD MEMBERS ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN AN ANNUAL CERTIFICATION REPORTING ANY CONFLICTS. KEY EMPLOYEES AND OTHER MEMBERS OF THE MANAGEMENT TEAM ARE REQUIRED BY THE EMPLOYEE HANDBOOK TO IMMEDIATELY REPORT ANY CONFLICT OF INTEREST TO THEIR MANAGER. THEIR OBLIGATION IS REINFORCED BY A SIGNED COMMITMENT TO THE ORGANIZATION'S ETHICS POLICY, WHICH INCLUDES PROHIBITION OF INTEREST CONFLICTS. COMPLIANCE IS MONITORED ON AN ONGOING BASIS. IN ADDITION, ALL NEW VENDORS ARE SCREENED FOR ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS. ALL NEW AND RENEWAL CONTRACTS FOR THE PURCHASE OF GOODS OR SERVICES ARE REVIEWED BY THE CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER. AN INTERESTED PERSON MAY MAKE A PRESENTATION AT THE BOARD, BUT AFTER SUCH PRESENTATION, HE OR SHE SHALL LEAVE THE MEETING DURING THE DISCUSSION OF, AND THE VOTE ON THE TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT THAT RESULTS IN THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 15A PROCESS TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATION OF TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIALTHE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANALYZING, REVIEWING AND SETTING THE COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO AND OTHER OFFICERS. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE UTILIZES A SEPARATE, INDEPENDENT AND OUTSIDE COMPENSATION CONSULTANT WHO COMPARES INTERNAL EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION (BOTH DIRECT AND INDIRECT) WITH DATA FROM VARIOUS LOCAL AND NATIONAL SOURCES FOR SIMILAR POSITIONS AND LEVELS OF RESPONSIBILITY. THE INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT THEN MAKES RECOMMENDATIONS TO THE COMMITTEE WHICH IS FREE TO USE OR AMEND IN ACCORDANCE WITH ITS OWN JUDGEMENT OF LOCAL AND OTHER MARKET-BASED FACTORS. ALL SUCH DECISIONS ARE DOCUMENTED IN THE MINUTES OF THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE. NO MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS WHO HAS A CONFLICT OF INTEREST PARTICIPATES IN THE COMPENSATION DELIBERATIONS. THIS PROCESS WAS LAST DONE DURING THE SPRING 2024.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 15B PROCESS TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATION OF OTHER EMPLOYEESTHE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANALYZING, REVIEWING AND SETTING THE COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO AND OTHER OFFICERS. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE UTILIZES A SEPARATE, INDEPENDENT AND OUTSIDE COMPENSATION CONSULTANT WHO COMPARES INTERNAL EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION (BOTH DIRECT AND INDIRECT) WITH DATA FROM VARIOUS LOCAL AND NATIONAL SOURCES FOR SIMILAR POSITIONS AND LEVELS OF RESPONSIBILITY. THE INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT THEN MAKES RECOMMENDATIONS TO THE COMMITTEE WHICH IS FREE TO USE OR AMEND IN ACCORDANCE WITH ITS OWN JUDGEMENT OF LOCAL AND OTHER MARKET-BASED FACTORS. ALL SUCH DECISIONS ARE DOCUMENTED IN THE MINUTES OF THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE. NO MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS WHO HAS A CONFLICT OF INTEREST PARTICIPATES IN THE COMPENSATION DELIBERATIONS. THIS PROCESS WAS LAST DONE DURING THE SPRING 2024.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 19 REQUIRED DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLICTHE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION, BYLAWS AND ANY RELATED AMENDMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, ANNUAL REPORT, AND FORM 990 AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEINEIN
LITCHFIELD VAN BUREN PROPERTIES LLC
2626 W BERYL AVEPHOENIXAZ85021INACTIVEAZ$0$0GCNA
THRIFT EXPRESS LLC
2626 W BERYL AVEPHOENIXAZ85021THRIFT RETAIL OPERATIONSDE$93,841$0GCNA923823779
SPARK COMMUNITY SCHOOLS LLC
2626 W BERYL AVEPHOENIXAZ85021SCHOOLDE$0$0GCNA934794116
GOODWILL 303 AND BELL LLC
2626 W BERYL AVEPHOENIXAZ85021REAL ESTATE HOLDINGDE$0$0GCNA932237619

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
GOODWILL OF CENTRAL AND NORTHERN ARIZONA FOUNDATION
2626 WEST BERYL AVEPHOENIXAZ85021860813587FOUNDATIONAZ501(C)(3)TYPE IGOODWILL OF CENTRAL AND NORTHERN ARIZONAYes (true)
GOODWILL COMMUNITY SERVICES
2626 WEST BERYL AVEPHOENIXAZ85021860813590WORK PROGRAMSAZ501(C)(3)PFGOODWILL OF CENTRAL AND NORTHERN ARIZONAYes (true)
ARIZONA GOODWILL EDUCATION SERVICES
2626 WEST BERYL AVEPHOENIXAZ85021873260566ADULT HIGHSCHOOLAZ501(C)(3)2GOODWILL OF CENTRAL AND NORTHERN ARIZONAYes (true)
GOODWILL OF THE SAN FRANCISCO BAY
2626 W BERYL AVEPHOENIXAZ85021941156540WORK PROGRAMSCA501(C)(3)7GOODWILL OF CENTRAL AND NORTHERN ARIZONAYes (true)

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GCNA 40L LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12626 W BERYL AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityPHOENIXCityNm
State AbbreviationAZStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP85021ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN992972513EIN
Primary ActivitiesHOLDING COMPANYPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateAZLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GCNABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeC CORPORATIONEntityTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$0ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$600,000ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Ownership1OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgYes (true)AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (true)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (true)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (10 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
ARIZONA GOODWILL EDUCATION SERVICES
R$500,000CASH
GOODWILL OF THE SAN FRANCISCO BAY
R$11,550,000CASH
GOODWILL OF THE SAN FRANCISCO BAY
S$9,250,000CASH
ARIZONA GOODWILL EDUCATION SERVICES
S$350,000CASH
ARIZONA GOODWILL EDUCATION SERVICES
J$281,250CASH
ARIZONA GOODWILL EDUCATION SERVICES
L$185,212CASH
GOODWILL OF THE SAN FRANCISCO BAY
Q$21,330,886CASH
GOODWILL OF THE SAN FRANCISCO BAY
H$6,170,736CASH
GOODWILL OF CENTRAL AND NORTHERN ARIZONA FOUNDATION
R$1,274,529CASH
GOODWILL OF CENTRAL AND NORTHERN ARIZONA FOUNDATION
C$795,000CASH

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.