COVENANT HEALTH CARE CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
COVENANT HEALTH CARE CENTER INC (EIN 52-1115873)
Tax period
2024-10-01 to 2025-09-30
Filed
2026-08-07
IRS object ID
202622199349301322
Schema version
2024v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-08-07T10:27:10+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-09-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN331498605PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PLANTE & MORAN PLLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110 SOUTH RIVERSIDE PLAZA 9TH FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityCHICAGOCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60606ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-10-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN521115873EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COVENANT HEALTH CARE CENTER INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCOVEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8474807110PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12155 PFINGSTEN ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityNORTHBROOKCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60062ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJEAN E JUSTIEPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone8473288700PhoneNum
Signature2026-08-07SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonSAMANTHA L BECKERPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01344887PTIN
Phone3122071040PhoneNum
Preparation2026-08-03PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ChangeYes (X)NameChangeInd

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DAVID ERICKSONBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1C/O CLCS 5700 OLD ORCHARD RDAddressLine1Txt
CitySKOKIECityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60077ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$37,509,259GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.COVLIVING.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1969FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateILLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionCARE FOR SENIOR ADULTS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body19VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent15VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers17TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$818,664PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$780,498CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$32,354,748PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$36,052,302CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$544,829PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$596,590CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$55,344PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$63,108CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$33,773,585PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$37,492,498CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$20,625,780PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$22,172,329CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$13,167,806PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$15,837,210CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$33,793,586PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$38,009,539CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$20,001PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$517,041CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$79,148,776TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$86,462,080TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$33,343,940TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$42,219,937TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$45,804,836NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$44,242,143NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Mission(SEE SCHEDULE O)MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$22,333,721ExpenseAmt
Revenue$24,768,376RevenueAmt
DescSKILLED NURSING: THE NUMBER OF PERSONS WHO BENEFITED FROM THE SERVICES WE PROVIDED FOR THE YEAR ENDED SEPTEMBER 30, 2025 WERE AS FOLLOWS: THERE WERE A TOTAL OF 154 SKILLED CARE RESIDENTS AT 09/30/2025. SKILLED CARE RESIDENCY FOR THE FISCAL YEAR TOTALED 52,687 RESIDENT DAYS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$8,020,937ExpenseAmt
Revenue$11,347,034RevenueAmt
DescASSISTED LIVING: THE NUMBER OF PERSONS WHO BENEFITED FROM THE SERVICES WE PROVIDED FOR THE YEAR ENDED SEPTEMBER 30, 2025 WERE AS FOLLOWS: THERE WERE A TOTAL OF 88 ASSISTED LIVING RESIDENTS AT 09/30/2025. ASSISTED LIVING RESIDENCY FOR THE FISCAL YEAR TOTALED 34,046 RESIDENT DAYS. ASSISTED LIVING MEMORY SUPPORT: THE NUMBER OF PERSONS WHO BENEFITED FROM THE SERVICES WE PROVIDED FOR THE YEAR ENDED SEPTEMBER 30, 2025 WERE AS FOLLOWS: THERE WERE A TOTAL OF 26 ASSISTED LIVING MEMORY SUPPORT RESIDENTS AT 09/30/2025. ASSISTED LIVING MEMORY SUPPORT RESIDENCY FOR THE FISCAL YEAR TOTALED 9,774 RESIDENT DAYS.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$30,354,658TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredfalseScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (true)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
Info In Schedule O Part VYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members19GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member15IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (true)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressYes (true)OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersfalsePoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedurefalseWrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldILStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JEAN E JUSTIEBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone7738782294PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1C/O CLCS 5700 OLD ORCHARD RDAddressLine1Txt
CitySKOKIECityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60077ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (32 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
DAVID G ERICKSON
DIRECTOR/EX-OFFICIO/CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER1.061.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$661,650$149,211
JANET CREANEY
DIRECTOR/CHAIR0.12.2Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JANET GOELZ HOFFMAN
DIRECTOR/VICE CHAIR0.12.2Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JENNIFER MEANS
DIRECTOR/SECRETARY0.12.1Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
AL LOPUS
DIRECTOR0.12.1Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALLAN ANDERSON
DIRECTOR0.12.1Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANDREW VANOVER
DIRECTOR - PART YEAR0.12.1Yes (X)$0$0$0
CRAIG SWANSON
DIRECTOR0.12.1Yes (X)$0$0$0
CURT ANDERSON
DIRECTOR/EX-OFFICIO0.12.2Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN FREDRICKSON
DIRECTOR0.12.1Yes (X)$0$0$0
KATHY BUETTNER
DIRECTOR0.12.2Yes (X)$0$0$0
KURT KINCANON
DIRECTOR0.12.1Yes (X)$0$0$0
LORENE FLEWELLEN
DIRECTOR0.12.2Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARY PALMER
DIRECTOR/EX-OFFICIO - PART YEAR0.12.3Yes (X)$0$0$0
MATHEW MANLOVE
DIRECTOR0.12.1Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAMELA CHRISTENSEN
DIRECTOR0.12.1Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICK SHEPARD
DIRECTOR0.12.1Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT MARTIN
DIRECTOR0.12.1Yes (X)$0$0$0
SARAH BENTLEY
DIRECTOR0.12.1Yes (X)$0$0$0
TAMMY SWANSON-DRAHEIM
DIRECTOR/EX-OFFICIO/ECC PRES0.142.2Yes (X)$0$145,412$106,291
TODD SLETCHA
DIRECTOR/EX-OFFICIO/CMB PRESIDENT0.142.3Yes (X)$0$323,746$67,944
CORY KALLHEIM
GENERAL COUNSEL/ASSISTANT SECRETARY1.061.0Yes (X)$0$327,540$81,213
EMILY WARNYGORA
CHIEF OF STAFF/ASST. SECRETARY1.061.0Yes (X)$0$101,477$13,734
JEAN E JUSTIE
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER/TREASURER/ASSISTANT SEC1.061.0Yes (X)$0$585,593$108,168
HILDE SAGER
ASSOCIATE VICE PRESIDENT, OPERATIONS1.047.0$0$406,513$42,248Yes (X)
JULIO MACIAS
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR15.025.0$0$238,010$37,836Yes (X)
MICHELLE PARDUN
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR20.020.0$0$242,778$52,186Yes (X)
ROBERTA NEVERS
INTERIM CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER1.060.0$0$288,527$63,598Yes (X)
TANDERIA BROWN
CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER - PART YEAR1.060.0$0$394,651$61,258Yes (X)
JAY PRINCE
FORMER SVP/COMMUNITY OPERATIONS/ASST. SECRETARY0.00.0$0$183,058$4,875Yes (X)
TERRI S CUNLIFFE
FORMER DIRECTOR AND CLCS PRESIDENT/CEO - THRU 05/240.00.0$0$941,279$235,887Yes (X)
WILLIAM RABE
FORMER OFFICER/CURENT CHIEF INFORMATION AND TECHNOLOGY OFFICER0.042.0$0$495,439$74,300Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$5,335,673TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$1,098,749TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (true)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$780,498AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$780,498TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
ROUTINE SERVICES623000$24,761,096$24,761,096
MEDICARE/MEDICAID623000$9,484,538$9,484,538
ANCILLARY SERVICES623000$1,644,300$1,644,300
MEALS623000$162,368$162,368

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$36,052,302TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$396,850TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$396,850ExclusionAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$216,501SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$16,761OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$216,501SecuritiesAmt
Other-$16,761OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$199,740TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$199,740ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescSERVICES TO RESIDENTSDesc
Business623000BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$63,108TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$63,108RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$63,108OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$37,492,498TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$36,115,410RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$596,590ExclusionAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,250,678TotalAmt
Program Services$16,366,900ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,883,778ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$254,763TotalAmt
Program Services$207,629ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$47,134ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,387,361TotalAmt
Program Services$2,121,411ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$265,950ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,279,527TotalAmt
Program Services$1,174,048ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$105,479ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$199,920TotalAmt
Program Services$199,920ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,000TotalAmt
Management And General$15,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,178TotalAmt
Management And General$13,178ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,673,360TotalAmt
Program Services$3,576,733ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$96,627ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$54,508TotalAmt
Management And General$54,508ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,542,182TotalAmt
Program Services$1,939,451ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$602,731ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$154,392TotalAmt
Program Services$153,485ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$907ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$570,946TotalAmt
Program Services$521,568ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$49,378ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,852TotalAmt
Program Services$5,380ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,472ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$90,349TotalAmt
Program Services$19,371ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$70,978ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,450,711TotalAmt
Program Services$1,147,669ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$303,042ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,626,910TotalAmt
Program Services$1,287,062ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$339,848ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$230,344TotalAmt
Program Services$230,344ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
RELATED PARTY ACTIVITY$2,668,005$666$2,667,339
DINING SERVICES$1,193,309$1,193,309
MAINTENANCE FOR RESIDENTS$132,430$130,136$2,294
BAD DEBT EXPENSE$93,123$93,123

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,107,691TotalAmt
Program Services$79,576ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,028,115ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$38,009,539TotalAmt
Program Services$30,354,658ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,654,881ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$145BOYAmt
EOY$150EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$57,914BOYAmt
EOY$40,772EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,431,957BOYAmt
EOY$1,853,376EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,333BOYAmt
EOY$6,767EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$55,803,624LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$40,375,467LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,523,020BOYAmt
EOY$15,428,157EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,189,704BOYAmt
EOY$22,901,348EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$46,936,703BOYAmt
EOY$46,231,510EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$79,148,776BOYAmt
EOY$86,462,080EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$240,201BOYAmt
EOY$987,903EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$32,235,586BOYAmt
EOY$14,477,322EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$55,089BOYAmt
EOY$48,028EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$25,952,073EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$813,064BOYAmt
EOY$754,611EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$33,343,940BOYAmt
EOY$42,219,937EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$45,804,836BOYAmt
EOY$44,241,823EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$320EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$45,804,836BOYAmt
EOY$44,242,143EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$79,148,776BOYAmt
EOY$86,462,080EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$517,041ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$49,842NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Prior Period Adjustments-$1,095,494PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,897,484CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,019,119CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,122,130CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$818,664CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$780,498CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$8,637,895TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$29,205,929CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$30,369,795CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$31,329,574CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$32,410,092CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$36,115,410CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$159,430,800TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$34,103,413CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$31,388,914CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$32,451,704CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$33,228,756CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$36,895,908CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$168,068,695TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$168,068,695PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,268,240CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,667,251CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,523,454CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$380,015CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$396,850CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$6,235,810TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,268,240CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,667,251CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,523,454CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$380,015CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$396,850CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$6,235,810TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$35,371,653CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$33,056,165CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$34,975,158CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$33,608,771CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$37,292,758CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$174,304,505TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.96422PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.95830PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.04InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.04InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee EtcfalseAgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (true)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$156,029OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$156,029BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$47,770,152OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$35,019,345DepreciationAmt
Book Value$12,750,807BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$0OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$0DepreciationAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,424,371OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,214,904DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,209,467BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$453,072OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$141,218DepreciationAmt
Book Value$311,854BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$15,428,157TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescINTER-COMPANY ADVANCE ACCOUNTSDesc
Book Value$46,231,510BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$46,231,510TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
FEDERAL INCOME TAXES
OTHER LIABILITIES$754,611
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$754,611TotalLiabilityAmt
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$0RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$0TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$0ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$0TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE D, PART IV, LINE 2B EXPLANATION OF ESCROW AGREEMENTFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationRESIDENT TRUST FUND ACCOUNT: PER STATE REGULATIONS, AN ACCOUNT IS MADE AVAILABLE TO SKILLED NURSING FACILITY RESIDENTS WISHING TO DEPOSIT PERSONAL NEEDS FUNDS THAT THEY CAN ACCESS AS NEEDED. INTEREST IS PAID BASED ON THE INTEREST RECEIVED FROM THE BANK FOR THOSE DEPOSITED FUNDS AND ALLOCATED AMONG THE INDIVIDUAL TRUST FUND ACCOUNTS BASED ON AVERAGE BALANCES.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentYes (true)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (13 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
DAVID G ERICKSON
DIRECTOR/EX-OFFICIO/CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$0$459,033$0$96,942$0$105,675$0$98,100$0$51,111$0$810,861$0$49,490
TODD SLETCHA
DIRECTOR/EX-OFFICIO/CMB PRESIDENT$0$277,415$0$0$0$46,331$0$35,568$0$32,376$0$391,690$0$13,018
TAMMY SWANSON-DRAHEIM
DIRECTOR/EX-OFFICIO/ECC PRES$0$114,912$0$0$0$30,500$0$28,291$0$78,000$0$251,703$0$0
TERRI S CUNLIFFE
FORMER DIRECTOR AND CLCS PRESIDENT/CEO - THRU 05/24$0$260,945$0$343,678$0$336,656$0$220,397$0$15,490$0$1,177,166$0$115,275
JAY PRINCE
FORMER SVP/COMMUNITY OPERATIONS/ASST. SECRETARY$0$84,974$0$0$0$98,084$0$0$0$4,875$0$187,933$0$0
WILLIAM RABE
FORMER OFFICER/CURENT CHIEF INFORMATION AND TECHNOLOGY OFFICER$0$290,639$0$101,942$0$102,858$0$48,843$0$25,457$0$569,739$0$34,258
JEAN E JUSTIE
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER/TREASURER/ASSISTANT SEC$0$342,178$0$150,383$0$93,032$0$54,841$0$53,327$0$693,761$0$13,839
CORY KALLHEIM
GENERAL COUNSEL/ASSISTANT SECRETARY$0$255,110$0$48,075$0$24,355$0$37,044$0$44,169$0$408,753$0$0
TANDERIA BROWN
CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER - PART YEAR$0$247,389$0$99,854$0$47,408$0$32,398$0$28,860$0$455,909$0$0
ROBERTA NEVERS
INTERIM CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER$0$184,300$0$41,415$0$62,812$0$31,153$0$32,445$0$352,125$0$0
MICHELLE PARDUN
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0$171,834$0$36,904$0$34,040$0$24,315$0$27,871$0$294,964$0$6,166
HILDE SAGER
ASSOCIATE VICE PRESIDENT, OPERATIONS$0$202,297$0$71,102$0$133,114$0$9,848$0$32,400$0$448,761$0$14,879
JULIO MACIAS
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0$158,990$0$37,858$0$41,162$0$23,062$0$14,774$0$275,846$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 3 ARRANGEMENT USED TO ESTABLISH THE TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIAL'S COMPENSATIONSEE SCHEDULE O EXPLANATION FOR FORM 990 PART VI SECTION B LINE 15 FOR THE METHODS USED TO DETERMINE CEO COMPENSATION. THE REVIEW AND APPROVAL PROCESS IS DESIGNED TO SATISFY AND QUALIFY FOR THE REBUTTABLE PRESUMPTION OF REASONABLENESS UNDER THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE SECTION 4958.
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 4A SEVERANCE OR CHANGE-OF-CONTROL PAYMENTJAY PRINCE RECEIVED SEVERANCE IN THE AMOUNT OF $70,017.
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 4B SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLANEXECUTIVE BENEFIT PLAN COVENANT MINISTRIES OF BENEVOLENCE (CMB), A RELATED ORGANIZATION, PROVIDES CERTAIN SUPPLEMENTAL RETIREMENT BENEFITS TO ITS OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES. THESE BENEFITS ARE PROVIDED THROUGH A NONQUALIFIED DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN, UNDER WHICH A PORTION OF THE BENEFITS BEING EARNED ARE SUBJECT TO A "SUBSTANTIAL RISK OF FORFEITURE." THE SUPPLEMENTAL RETIREMENT BENEFITS ARE STRUCTURED TO PROVIDE A RETENTION INCENTIVE THAT HAS BEEN DETERMINED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF CMB'S BOARD ("COMMITTEE") TO BE OF SUBSTANTIAL VALUE TO THE ORGANIZATION. THE COMMITTEE APPROVES ALL RETIREMENT BENEFITS, TOGETHER WITH ALL OTHER FORMS OF COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS FOR THESE AND OTHER EXECUTIVES, IN A MANNER INTENDED TO QUALIFY FOR THE REBUTTABLE PRESUMPTION OF REASONABLENESS UNDER THE INTERMEDIATE SANCTIONS RULES OF FEDERAL INCOME TAX LAW. THE FOLLOWING ARE PARTICIPANTS IN THE PLAN: TERRI CUNLIFFE DAVID ERICKSON JEAN JUSTIE WILLIAM RABE TANDERIA BROWN HILDE SAGER CORY KALLHEIM TODD SLECHTA ROBERTA NEVERS JAY PRINCE JULIO MACIAS MICHELLE PARDUN IN 2024, THESE INDIVIDUALS VESTED IN THE PLAN IN THE FOLLOWING AMOUNTS: TERRI CUNLIFFE - $70,201 DAVID ERICKSON - $49,490 WILLIAM RABE - $34,258 TODD SLECHTA - $13,018 HILDE SAGER - $91,614 JEAN JUSTIE - $13,839 MICHELLE PARDUN - $6,166 IN 2024, THESE INDIVIDUALS RECEIVED DISTRIBUTIONS FROM THE PLAN IN THE FOLLOWING AMOUNTS: DAVID ERICKSON - $30,843 TERRI CUNLIFFE - $595,808
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 7 NON-FIXED PAYMENTSTHE FOLLOWING APPLIES TO CERTAIN INDIVIDUALS LISTED ON PART VII WHOSE COMPENSATION IS PAID FROM RELATED ORGANIZATIONS: THE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE (OF CMB'S BOARD) FOLLOWS A PRESCRIBED METHOD FOR CALCULATING INCENTIVE COMPENSATION AWARDS. THE CALCULATION IS BASED ON MEASURABLE TARGETS DETERMINED AT THE BEGINNING OF THE YEAR. THE COMMITTEE HAS THE ABILITY TO ADJUST THE DOLLAR VALUE OF THE CALCULATED AWARDS BY UP TO 10%. THE ADJUSTMENT CAN BE AN UPWARD OR DOWNWARD ADJUSTMENT BASED ON VARIOUS PERFORMANCE FACTORS OR ON FACTORS THAT WILL ASSURE THAT FINAL INCENTIVE COMPENSATION AWARDS ARE IN THE BEST INTEREST OF THE ORGANIZATION AND APPROPRIATELY REFLECT THE PERFORMANCE OF THE ORGANIZATION. REFER TO ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON THE COMMITTEE INCLUDED IN SCHEDULE O.
SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN (B)(II)BONUS AND INCENTIVE COMPENSATION - CERTAIN KEY PERSONS EMPLOYED BY COVENANT LIVING AND CMB ARE ELIGIBLE FOR INCENTIVE COMPENSATION AS DETERMINED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF EITHER THE COVENANT LIVING OR CMB'S BOARD BASED ON WHERE THESE INDIVIDUALS ARE EMPLOYED. INCENTIVES RELATED TO THE ACHIEVEMENT OF TARGETS FOR THE TWELVE MONTHS ENDED 9/30/23 WERE PAID OUT IN 2024 FOR CLCS AND RELATED ENTITIES. INCENTIVES RELATED TO CMB'S ACHIEVEMENT OF TARGETS FOR THE TWELVE MONTHS ENDED 9/30/24 WERE PAID OUT IN 2024.
SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN (D)NONTAXABLE BENEFITS INCLUDE HEALTH INSURANCE PREMIUMS PAID BY THE EMPLOYER AND EMPLOYEE.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (13 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART III, LINE 1 ORGANIZATION'S MISSIONAS A MINISTRY OF THE EVANGELICAL COVENANT CHURCH, COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICES CELEBRATES GOD'S GIFT OF LIFE IN CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY. WE FOLLOW THE GREAT COMMANDMENT TO LOVE AND SERVE GOD AND ONE ANOTHER AS TAUGHT BY JESUS CHRIST. THAT COMPELS US TO AFFIRM THE DIGNITY OF EACH PERSON AND TO PURSUE EXCELLENCE AND FINANCIAL INTEGRITY IN ALL THAT WE DO. AS WE PROVIDE A BROAD RANGE OF RESOURCES, SERVICES AND PROGRAMS TO ENHANCE INDIVIDUAL AND COMMUNITY WELLNESS, WE COLLABORATE WITH RESIDENTS AND FAMILIES TO ACHIEVE THE BEST POSSIBLE RESULTS. WHILE SEEKING TO FOSTER INDEPENDENCE, WE RESPOND TO EACH INDIVIDUAL'S EVOLVING NEEDS IN ORDER TO PROVIDE THE SECURITY THAT ASSURES PEACE OF MIND. IN LIVING OUT THE MISSION, THE COMMUNITY PROVIDES A COMPLETE CONTINUUM OF CARE FROM RESIDENTIAL LIVING THROUGH SKILLED NURSING. SUCH SERVICES ARE GUIDED BY A SERIES OF VALUES AND GOALS ADDRESSING RESIDENT NEEDS, PRIVACY, SAFETY AND DIGNITY, INCLUDING APPROPRIATE ACCESS TO SERVICES. IN CARRYING OUT THE MISSION STATEMENT OF COVENANT LIVING, COVENANT HEALTH CARE CENTER, INC. PROVIDED $1,404,778 FREE OR DISCOUNTED SERVICES TO THOSE RESIDENTS UNABLE TO PAY ALL OR A PORTION OF THEIR CHARGES, AND WHO MEET CERTAIN ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS. COVENANT HEALTH CARE CENTER, INC. ALSO PROVIDES SERVICES TO MEDICAID RECIPIENTS AT A COST GREATER THAN THE REIMBURSEMENT PROVIDED. IN THE YEAR ENDED SEPTEMBER 30, 2025, THE AMOUNT OF COST IN EXCESS OF MEDICAID REIMBURSEMENT WAS $2,753,998. ADDITIONALLY, COVENANT HEATH CARE CENTER, INC. PROVIDES OTHER BENEFITS TO THE COMMUNITY, INCLUDING HOSTING MEETINGS FOR LOCAL ORGANIZATIONS FOR FREE. STAFF ALSO SERVE ON NON-PROFIT BOARDS OF OTHER ORGANIZATIONS, AND RESIDENTS OF COVENANT HEATH CARE CENTER VOLUNTEER AT MANY ORGANIZATIONS BOTH IN AND OUTSIDE OF THE COMMUNITY.
FORM 990, PART IV, LINE 24ATAX EXEMPT BONDS THE ORGANIZATION HAS TAX EXEMPT BONDS ISSUED AFTER DECEMBER 31, 2002 WITH AN OUTSTANDING PRINCIPAL OF MORE THAN $100,000. THE BONDS ARE REPORTED ON SCHEDULE K OF THE PARENT ORGANIZATION.
FORM 990, PART V, LINE 2ACOVENANT HEALTH CARE CENTER, INC. (CHCC) IS A COMBINATION OF THE ASSISTED LIVING AND SKILLED NURSING FACILITIES OF TWO CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES (CCRC), COVENANT HOME AND COVENANT LIVING AT THE HOLMSTAD. THE W2'S OF EMPLOYEES THAT DO WORK FOR CHCC ARE REPORTED AND ISSUED UNDER THE FEIN OF EACH CAMPUS. NO WAGES ARE PAID UNDER THE FEIN OF CHCC. THERE ARE ABOUT 789 EMPLOYEES WORKING IN THESE TWO CAMPUS LOCATIONS AS OF 9/30/25.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 15B PROCESS TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATION OF OTHER OFFICERS OR KEY EMPLOYEESCOVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICES BOARD OF DIRECTORS HAS DULY APPOINTED AN EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE (THE "COMMITTEE"), WHICH IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE REVIEW AND APPROVAL OF ALL COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS PROVIDED TO COVENANT LIVING'S EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT. THE COMMITTEE HAS ADOPTED A WRITTEN EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION PHILOSOPHY STATEMENT AND AN EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE CHARTER GOVERNING THE WORK AND REVIEW PROCESS OF THE COMMITTEE. THE COMMITTEE FOLLOWS THE PROCEDURES DESCRIBED IN THE PHILOSOPHY STATEMENT AND THE CHARTER WHEN IT REVIEWS AND APPROVES THE COMPENSATION AND EMPLOYEE BENEFITS PROVIDED TO COVENANT LIVING'S SENIOR MANAGEMENT. THE COMMITTEE'S REVIEW ANALYZES EVERY ELEMENT OF COMPENSATION, INCLUDING CURRENT AND DEFERRED COMPENSATION, AND BENEFITS, INCLUDING QUALIFIED AND NON-QUALIFIED BENEFITS. THE COMMITTEE CONDUCTS ITS REVIEW AND APPROVAL PROCESS AT LEAST ANNUALLY AND APPROVES COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS ONLY TO THE EXTENT THAT THE COMMITTEE HAS CONCLUDED THAT THE COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS CONSTITUTE NO MORE THAN REASONABLE COMPENSATION FOR EACH EXECUTIVE. THE COMMITTEE CONSISTS ENTIRELY OF DISINTERESTED MEMBERS OF THE BOARD, AND THE COMMITTEE WORKS WITH AN INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT TO PREPARE AND REVIEW IN ADVANCE COMPREHENSIVE DATA SHOWING THE COMPENSATION PROVIDED BY SIMILARLY SITUATED ORGANIZATIONS FOR FUNCTIONALLY SIMILAR POSITIONS. THE COMMITTEE ALSO PREPARES A TIMELY AND THOROUGH WRITTEN RECORD OF ITS DELIBERATIONS AND CONCLUSIONS. AS A RESULT, THE COMMITTEE'S REVIEW PROCESS IS DESIGNED TO SATISFY THE PROCEDURAL CRITERIA NECESSARY TO QUALIFY FOR THE REBUTTABLE PRESUMPTION OF REASONABLENESS UNDER THE FEDERAL INCOME TAX LAW INTERMEDIATE SANCTIONS RULES. THE RESOURCES UTILIZED BY THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE INCLUDE: 1) INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT; 2) COMPENSATION SURVEY OR STUDY; 3) APPROVAL BY THE BOARD OR COMPENSATION COMMITTEE.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 3 DELEGATION OF MANAGEMENT DUTIESCOVENANT HEALTH CARE CENTER, INC. DELEGATED CONTROL OVER MANAGEMENT DUTIES TO COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICES, ITS PARENT ORGANIZATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 6 CLASSES OF MEMBERS OR STOCKHOLDERSTHE SOLE MEMBER IS COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICES.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 7B DECISIONS REQUIRING APPROVAL BY MEMBERS OR STOCKHOLDERSS 2.4 OF BYLAWS INCLUDE RESERVED POWERS TO THE [INDIVIDUAL] MEMBERS SUCH AS CHANGES TO MISSION AND STRATEGIC PLAN, APPROVAL OF CERTAIN ACQUISITIONS, DISPOSITIONS AND FINANCINGS, CHANGES TO ARTICLES AND BYLAWS.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 9 INTERESTED PERSON NOT AT ORGANIZATION'S ADDRESSCONTACT INFO FOR DIRECTORS & OFFICERS ALL OF THE ORGANIZATION'S DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS CAN BE CONTACTED AT THIS ADDRESS: COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICES - 5700 OLD ORCHARD ROAD, SKOKIE, IL 60077.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 11B REVIEW OF FORM 990 BY GOVERNING BODYMANAGEMENT REVIEW: THE DRAFT FORM 990 WAS REVIEWED BY MULTIPLE LEVELS OF MANAGEMENT INCLUDING THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. THE GENERAL COUNSEL ALSO REVIEWED SELECT RETURNS BOARD REVIEW: PRIOR TO FILING, THE FORM 990 PROCESS WAS REVIEWED WITH THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AT THE BOARD MEETING AND THE FINAL FORM 990 WAS PROVIDED TO EACH BOARD MEMBER.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 12C CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICYCOVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICES HAS AN ADMINISTRATIVE POLICY ON CONFLICT OF INTEREST, IDENTIFYING THE PARAMETERS OF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST AND THE REQUIREMENT TO DISCLOSE ANY SUCH CONFLICT OF INTEREST. THE COVENANT LIVING POLICY IS DISTRIBUTED ANNUALLY TO COVENANT LIVING'S BOARD MEMBERS AND OFFICERS. THEY ARE ASKED TO SIGN ACKNOWLEDGING RECEIPT OF THE POLICY AND TO DISCLOSE IF THEY HAVE ANY CONFLICT OF INTERESTS. IF SOMEONE IS ABSENT FROM THE MEETING OR FAILS TO RETURN THE ACKNOWLEDGMENT, THERE IS A FOLLOW-UP WITH THE INDIVIDUAL UNTIL THE SIGNED ACKNOWLEDGMENT IS PROVIDED. IN ADDITION TO THE ABOVE, A SEPARATE AND MORE COMPREHENSIVE QUESTIONNAIRE IS SENT TO THE BOARD MEMBERS, OFFICERS, KEY EMPLOYEES AND OTHER INTERESTED PERSONS. THE COMPLETED QUESTIONNAIRES ARE REVIEWED BY COVENANT LIVING'S LEGAL COUNSEL TO DETERMINE IF ANY ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS EXIST. IF A PERSON BECOMES AN INTERESTED PERSON, HE OR SHE MAY BE CONSIDERED IN DETERMINING WHETHER A QUORUM IS PRESENT. THE INTERESTED PERSON MAY MAKE A SHORT STATEMENT RELATING TO THE TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT IN QUESTION BUT SHALL NOT BE PRESENT DURING THE DISCUSSION AND SHALL NOT VOTE ON THE MOTION ADDRESSING THE ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 19 REQUIRED DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLICTHE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST BY CONTACTING THE COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICES FINANCE DEPARTMENT AT 773-878-2294. THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS CAN BE ACCESSED THROUGH THE COVENANT LIVING WEBSITE.
FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION B, LINE 1INDEPENDENT CONTRACTORS ARE NOW REPORTED ON THE FORM 990 OF COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICES (CLCS), THE PARENT COMPANY OF COVENANT HEALTH CARE CENTER, AS THE ENTITY RESPONSIBLE FOR PAYMENTS AND ISSUANCE OF FORMS 1099, ALIGNING WITH TAX REPORTING REQUIREMENTS.
FORM 990, PART X, LINE 23PART X, LINES 20 AND 23 - IN THE PRIOR YEAR, THE AMOUNT REPORTED ON LINE 20 INCLUDED BOTH TAX-EXEMPT AND TAXABLE BOND LIABILITIES. IN THE CURRENT YEAR, TAXABLE BOND LIABILITIES ARE SEPARATELY REPORTED ON LINE 23. THIS CHANGE REFLECTS A RECLASSIFICATION OF EXISTING LIABILITIES AND DOES NOT REPRESENT NEW DEBT.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (30 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
EVANGELICAL COVENANT CHURCH
8303 WEST HIGGINS ROADCHICAGOIL60631362167730CHURCHIL501(C)(3)1NAfalse
COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICES
5700 OLD ORCHARD RDSKOKIEIL60077363478388MANAGEMENT/SUPPORT SERVICESIL501(C)(3)TYPE IIEVANGELICAL COVENANT CHURCHfalse
COVENANT LIVING OF GOLDEN VALLEY
5800 ST CROIX AVEMINNEAPOLISMN55422410841150CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMN501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT HOME
2625 TECHNY ROADNORTHBROOKIL60062362643638CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYIL501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT LIVING OF CROMWELL INC
52 MISSIONARY ROADCROMWELLCT06416131740015CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYCT501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT HOME OF CHICAGO
2720 W FOSTER AVECHICAGOIL60625363095932ASSISTED LIVING FACILITYIL501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT HOME SERVICES
5700 OLD ORCHARD RDSKOKIEIL60077260744025HOME HEALTH SERVICESIL501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING SERVICESfalse
COVENANT HOUSING CORPORATION
5700 OLD ORCHARD RDSKOKIEIL60077364484624MANAGEMENT/SUPPORT SERVICESIL501(C)(3)TYPE IICOVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT MINISTRIES OF BENEVOLENCE
5145 N CALIFORNIA AVECHICAGOIL60625363486813CHURCH AFFILIATEIL501(C)(3)TYPE IEVANGELICAL COVENANT CHURCHfalse
COVENANT LIVING OF BIXBY INC
5700 OLD ORCHARD RDSKOKIEIL60077320419173CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYIL501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING SERVICESfalse
COVENANT LIVING OF THE GREAT LAKES
2520 LAKE MICHIGAN DRIVE NWGRAND RAPIDSMI49504383244636CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMI501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT LIVING WEST
2550 TREASURE DRIVESANTA BARBARACA93105953472345CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYCA501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT LIVING SERVICES
5700 OLD ORCHARD RDSKOKIEIL60077272480652MANAGEMENT/SUPPORT SERVICESIL501(C)(3)TYPE IICOVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT LIVING OF COLORADO
9153 YARROW STREETWESTMINSTERCO80021841084331CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYCO501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT LIVING OF FLORIDA INC
9215 W BROWARD BLVDPLANTATIONFL33324521115870CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYFL501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT LIVING AT THE HOLMSTAD
700 W FABYAN PARKWAYBATAVIAIL60510362835154CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYIL501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT LIVING AT WINDSOR PARK
124 WINDSOR PARK DRIVECAROL STREAMIL60188363385581CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYIL501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
TULSA HILLS COMMUNITY INC
5700 OLD ORCHARD RDSKOKIEIL60077842854729CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYIL501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
EMC HEALTH INC
2881 GEER ROAD SUITE ATURLOCKCA95382942281314MANAGEMENT/SUPPORT SERVICESCA501(C)(3)TYPE IICOVENANT MINISTRIES OF BENEVOLENCEfalse
COVENANT INITIATIVES FOR CARE INC
4055 W PETERSON AVE SUITE 106CHICAGOIL60646271841721MANAGEMENT/SUPPORT SERVICESIL501(C)(3)TYPE IICOVENANT MINISTRIES OF BENEVOLENCEfalse
COVENANT CARE CENTER
9201 WEST BROWARD BLVDPLANTATIONFL33324591948940CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYFL501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT PALMS OF MIAMI
9201 WEST BROWARD BLVDPLANTATIONFL33324590653300CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYFL501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES OF MINNESOTA INC
5825 SAINT CROIX AVENUEMINNEAPOLISMN55422411506900CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMN501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
CRC FOUNDATION
5700 OLD ORCHARD RD STE 100SKOKIEIL60077300763748FUNDRAISINGIL501(C)(3)7COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
THREE CROWNS FOUNDATION
2323 MCDANIEL AVENUEEVANSTONIL60201201060468FOUNDATIONIL501(C)(3)TYPE IICOVENANT LIVING SERVICESfalse
THREE CROWNS PARK
2323 MCDANIEL AVENUEEVANSTONIL60201362030089CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYIL501(C)(3)10THREE CROWNS FOUNDATIONfalse
COVENANT LIVING OF KEENE
5700 OLD ORCHARD RDSKOKIEIL60077873525712CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYIL501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT LIVING AT SHANNONDALE
801 VANOSDALE RDKNOXVILLETN37909620698709CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYTN501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING SERVICESfalse
MISSION CARE COMMUNITIES INC
PO BOX 1307BURLINGTONVT05402333595861CAPTIVE INSURANCEVT501(C)(3)TYPE IICOVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT LIVING OF GENEVA
5700 OLD ORCHARD RDSKOKIEIL60077843227613RENTAL SENIOR HOUSINGIL501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING SERVICESfalse

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ForeignAddress/AddressLine1TxtAddress Line2ForeignAddress/AddressLine2TxtCityForeignAddress/CityNmProvince Or StateForeignAddress/ProvinceOrStateNmCountryForeignAddress/CountryCdForeign PostalForeignAddress/ForeignPostalCdPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile Foreign CountryLegalDomicileForeignCountryCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndAddress Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtAddress Line2USAddress/AddressLine2TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd
COVENANT INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LTD
INNOVATION HOUSE 3RD FLOOR46 REID STREETHAMILTONBERMUDABDHM12INSURANCEBDNAC CORPORATIONfalse
COVENANT TRUST COMPANY
FINANCIAL SERVICESNAC CORPORATIONfalse141 W JACKSON BLVDSUITE 1850ACHICAGOIL60604363583163IL
COVENANT LIVING HOLDINGS THREE INC
CONSULTING SERVICESNAC CORPORATIONfalse5700 OLD ORCHARD ROADSKOKIEIL60077932491440IL
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.