COVENANT LIVING OF COLORADO: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
COVENANT LIVING OF COLORADO (EIN 84-1084331)
Tax period
2024-10-01 to 2025-09-30
Filed
2026-08-07
IRS object ID
202622199349300437
Schema version
2024v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-08-07T10:28:18+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-09-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN331498605PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PLANTE & MORAN PLLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110 SOUTH RIVERSIDE PLAZA 9TH FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityCHICAGOCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60606ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-10-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN841084331EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COVENANT LIVING OF COLORADO INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCOVEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3034244828PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line19153 YARROW STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityWESTMINSTERCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP800214563ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJEAN E JUSTIEPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone3034244828PhoneNum
Signature2026-08-07SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonSAMANTHA L BECKERPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01344887PTIN
Phone3122071040PhoneNum
Preparation2026-07-31PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DAVID ERICKSONBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1C/O CLCS - 5700 OLD ORCHARD RDAddressLine1Txt
CitySKOKIECityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60077ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$27,836,610GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.COVLIVING.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1988FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionCARE FOR SENIOR ADULTS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body19VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent15VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee262TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers47TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$418,707PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$347,680CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$24,066,937PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$25,475,452CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$601,484PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,440,908CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$305,444PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$571,015CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$25,392,572PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$27,835,055CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$10,249,057PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$10,972,209CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$168,675CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$14,269,501PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$15,239,173CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$24,518,558PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$26,211,382CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$874,014PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,623,673CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$66,242,379TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$69,423,922TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$81,358,340TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$82,158,371TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY-$15,115,961NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$12,734,449NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Mission(SEE SCHEDULE O)MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$9,249,519ExpenseAmt
Revenue$13,881,566RevenueAmt
DescRESIDENTIAL LIVING: THE NUMBER OF PERSONS WHO BENEFITED FROM THE SERVICES WE PROVIDED FOR THE YEAR ENDED SEPTEMBER 30, 2025 WERE AS FOLLOWS: THERE WERE A TOTAL OF 311 RESIDENTS OCCUPYING 233 APARTMENTS AT 09/30/2025. RESIDENCY FOR THE FISCAL YEAR TOTALED 111,140 RESIDENT DAYS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$7,602,769ExpenseAmt
Revenue$8,805,070RevenueAmt
DescSKILLED NURSING: THE NUMBER OF PERSONS WHO BENEFITED FROM THE SERVICES WE PROVIDED FOR THE YEAR ENDED SEPTEMBER 30, 2025 WERE AS FOLLOWS: THERE WERE A TOTAL OF 53 SKILLED AND LONG TERM RESIDENTS AT 09/30/2025. SKILLED AND LONG TERM RESIDENCY FOR THE FISCAL YEAR TOTALED 19,491 RESIDENT DAYS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$2,261,212ExpenseAmt
Revenue$3,041,133RevenueAmt
DescASSISTED LIVING: THE NUMBER OF PERSONS WHO BENEFITED FROM THE SERVICES WE PROVIDED FOR THE YEAR ENDED SEPTEMBER 30, 2025 WERE AS FOLLOWS: THERE WERE A TOTAL OF 38 ASSISTED LIVING RESIDENTS AT 09/30/2025. ASSISTED LIVING RESIDENCY FOR THE FISCAL YEAR TOTALED 13,641 RESIDENT DAYS.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$19,113,500TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (true)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (true)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee262EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members19GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member15IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (true)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressYes (true)OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersfalsePoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedurefalseWrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JEAN E JUSTIEBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone7738782294PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1C/O CLCS 5700 OLD ORCHARD RDAddressLine1Txt
CitySKOKIECityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60077ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (36 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
DAVID G ERICKSON
DIRECTOR/EX-OFFICIO/CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER1.061.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$661,650$149,211
JANET CREANEY
DIRECTOR/CHAIR0.12.2Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JANET GOELZ HOFFMAN
DIRECTOR/VICE CHAIR0.12.2Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JENNIFER MEANS
DIRECTOR/SECRETARY0.12.1Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
AL LOPUS
DIRECTOR0.12.1Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALLAN ANDERSON
DIRECTOR0.12.1Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANDREW VANOVER
DIRECTOR - PART YEAR0.12.1Yes (X)$0$0$0
CRAIG SWANSON
DIRECTOR0.12.1Yes (X)$0$0$0
CURT ANDERSON
DIRECTOR/EX-OFFICIO0.12.2Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN FREDRICKSON
DIRECTOR0.12.1Yes (X)$0$0$0
KATHY BUETTNER
DIRECTOR0.12.2Yes (X)$0$0$0
KURT KINCANON
DIRECTOR0.12.1Yes (X)$0$0$0
LORENE FLEWELLEN
DIRECTOR0.12.2Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARY PALMER
DIRECTOR/EX-OFFICIO - PART YEAR0.12.3Yes (X)$0$0$0
MATHEW MANLOVE
DIRECTOR0.12.1Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAMELA CHRISTENSEN
DIRECTOR0.12.1Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICK SHEPARD
DIRECTOR0.12.1Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT MARTIN
DIRECTOR0.12.1Yes (X)$0$0$0
SARAH BENTLEY
DIRECTOR0.12.1Yes (X)$0$0$0
TAMMY SWANSON-DRAHEIM
DIRECTOR/EX-OFFICIO/ECC PRES0.142.2Yes (X)$0$145,412$106,291
TODD SLETCHA
DIRECTOR/EX-OFFICIO/CMB PRESIDENT0.142.3Yes (X)$0$323,746$67,944
CORY KALLHEIM
GENERAL COUNSEL/ASSISTANT SECRETARY1.061.0Yes (X)$0$327,540$81,213
EMILY WARNYGORA
CHIEF OF STAFF/ASST. SECRETARY1.061.0Yes (X)$0$101,477$13,734
JEAN E JUSTIE
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER/TREASURER/ASSISTANT SEC1.061.0Yes (X)$0$585,593$108,168
PETER MILBOURN
ASSOCIATE VICE PRESIDENT, OPERATIONS1.046.0$0$322,709$50,065Yes (X)
ROBERT BAKER
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40.00$254,897$0$24,550Yes (X)
ROBERTA NEVERS
INTERIM CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER1.060.0$0$288,527$63,598Yes (X)
TANDERIA BROWN
CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER - PART YEAR1.060.0$0$394,651$61,258Yes (X)
ANNA SECHRIST
DIRECTOR OF SALES40.00$135,272$0$26,529Yes (X)
GARRY HINDERLITER
DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES40.00$135,974$0$39,645Yes (X)
JARED KONKLE
NURSING SUPERVISOR, RN40.00$126,571$0$15,871Yes (X)
JENNA BUTTERFIELD
HEALTHCARE ADMINISTRATOR40.00$148,850$0$20,486Yes (X)
KELLY MEDINA
DIRECTOR OF NURSING40.00$125,698$0$32,383Yes (X)
JAY PRINCE
FORMER SVP/COMMUNITY OPERATIONS/ASST. SECRETARY0.00.0$0$183,058$4,875Yes (X)
TERRI S CUNLIFFE
FORMER DIRECTOR AND CLCS PRESIDENT/CEO - THRU 05/240.00.0$0$941,279$235,887Yes (X)
WILLIAM RABE
FORMER OFFICER/CURENT CHIEF INFORMATION AND TECHNOLOGY OFFICER0.042.0$0$495,439$74,300Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$927,262TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$4,771,081TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$1,176,008TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K9IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (true)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$347,680AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$347,680TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
ROUTINE SERVICES623000$16,236,010$16,236,010
ENTRANCE FEE623000$4,187,163$4,187,163
MEDICARE/MEDICAID623000$3,418,018$3,418,018
ANCILLARY SERVICES623000$1,507,414$1,507,414
MEALS623000$126,847$126,847

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$25,475,452TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$454,357TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$454,357ExclusionAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$988,106SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$1,555OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$988,106SecuritiesAmt
Other-$1,555OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$986,551TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$986,551ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
SUPPORT SERVICES623000$144,723$144,723
SERVICES TO RESIDENTS623000$32,254$32,254
APARTMENT UPGRADES623000$28,755$28,755

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$365,283TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$46,585RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$318,698ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$571,015OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$27,835,055TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$25,727,769RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,759,606ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$289,765TotalAmt
Management And General$289,765ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,962,906TotalAmt
Program Services$7,310,836ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,557,139ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$94,931FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$98,419TotalAmt
Program Services$65,195ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$30,402ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,822FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$944,298TotalAmt
Program Services$727,540ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$215,418ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,340FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$676,821TotalAmt
Program Services$551,809ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$117,394ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,618FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$110,020TotalAmt
Program Services$110,020ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$77,616TotalAmt
Management And General$77,616ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,460TotalAmt
Management And General$5,460ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$750TotalAmt
Management And General$750ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,250,612TotalAmt
Program Services$2,152,368ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$96,701ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,543FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$163,075TotalAmt
Management And General$163,075ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,164,953TotalAmt
Program Services$1,019,622ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$135,537ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$9,794FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$680,256TotalAmt
Program Services$194,665ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$485,591ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,015,829TotalAmt
Program Services$1,015,829ProgramServicesAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$95,389TotalAmt
Program Services$59,025ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$33,292ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,072FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$113,612TotalAmt
Program Services$26,612ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$84,769ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,231FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,239,327TotalAmt
Program Services$904,245ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$327,107ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,975FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,477,536TotalAmt
Program Services$3,266,927ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,181,795ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$28,814FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$396,062TotalAmt
Program Services$396,062ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
RELATED PARTY ACTIVITY$1,836,669$1,836,669
DINING SERVICES$972,684$972,684
MAINTENANCE FOR RESIDENTS$299,894$299,894
RECRUITING$138,261$100,898$37,363

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$201,168TotalAmt
Program Services$2,804ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$189,829ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$8,535FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$26,211,382TotalAmt
Program Services$19,113,500ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,929,207ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$168,675FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,563BOYAmt
EOY$16,657EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$514,440BOYAmt
EOY$514,979EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$147,199BOYAmt
EOY$72,709EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,417,430BOYAmt
EOY$1,098,162EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,725BOYAmt
EOY$17,570EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$93,224,455LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$50,344,504LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$43,016,983BOYAmt
EOY$42,879,951EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,921,941BOYAmt
EOY$14,554,795EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,737,953BOYAmt
EOY$9,802,954EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$466,145BOYAmt
EOY$466,145EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$66,242,379BOYAmt
EOY$69,423,922EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$312,745BOYAmt
EOY$689,678EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,073,690BOYAmt
EOY$18,614,401EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,950,927BOYAmt
EOY$18,907,229EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$166,443BOYAmt
EOY$162,244EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$7,016,293EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,854,535BOYAmt
EOY$36,768,526EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$81,358,340BOYAmt
EOY$82,158,371EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$15,343,471BOYAmt
EOY-$13,014,249EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$227,510BOYAmt
EOY$279,800EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$15,115,961BOYAmt
EOY-$12,734,449EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$66,242,379BOYAmt
EOY$69,423,922EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,623,673ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$752,669NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$5,170OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,274,165CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,026,041CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$493,392CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$418,707CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$347,680CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,559,985TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$18,742,815CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$20,529,618CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$22,860,262CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$24,372,381CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$25,727,769CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$112,232,845TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$20,016,980CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$21,555,659CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$23,353,654CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$24,791,088CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$26,075,449CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$115,792,830TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,300CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$625CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,925TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,300CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$625CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,925TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$115,790,905PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$437,041CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$498,366CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$667,170CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$412,760CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$454,357CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,469,694TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$437,041CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$498,366CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$667,170CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$412,760CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$454,357CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,469,694TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,941CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$12,106CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$318,698CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$338,745TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$20,461,962CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$22,066,131CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$24,020,824CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$25,203,848CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$26,848,504CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$118,601,269TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.97630PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.96381PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.02InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.02InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12 OTHER INCOMEFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDESCRIPTION - INSURANCE CLAIMS REIMBURSEMENT, COLUMN A - 7941.0, COLUMN B - 12106.0, COLUMN C - , COLUMN D - , COLUMN E - , COLUMN F - 20047.0; DESCRIPTION - GAIN ON EXTINGUISHMENT OF DEBT, COLUMN A - , COLUMN B - , COLUMN C - , COLUMN D - , COLUMN E - 318698.0, COLUMN F - 318698.0;ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
VolunteersfalseVolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementfalsePaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media AdvertisementsfalseMediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings MembersfalseMailingsMembersInd
Publications Or BroadcastfalsePublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other OrganizationsfalseGrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsfalseDirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies DemonstrationsfalseRalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesYes (true)OtherActivitiesInd
Other Activities$750OtherActivitiesAmt
Total Lobbying Expenditures$750TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c3falseNotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE C, PART II-B, LINE 1 DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE LOBBYING ACTIVITYFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationA PORTION OF MEMBERSHIP DUES PAID TO LEADING AGE ARE USED FOR LOBBYING PURPOSESExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee EtcfalseAgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (true)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,161,208OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,161,208BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$70,263,081OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$40,493,369DepreciationAmt
Book Value$29,769,712BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$18,293,787OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$9,188,269DepreciationAmt
Book Value$9,105,518BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,506,379OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$662,866DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,843,513BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$42,879,951TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (7 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
CLOSELY-HELD EQUITY INTERESTS
FINANCIAL DERIVATIVES
MORTGAGES$50,017F
PRIVATE EQUITY$269,016F
HEDGE FUND & DERIVATIVES$2,268,011F
DOMESTIC EQUITY$4,835,581F
INTERNATIONAL EQUITY$2,380,329F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$9,802,954TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
FEDERAL INCOME TAXES
DEFERRED REVENUE SUBJECT TO REFUND$12,762,985
REFUNDABLE CONTRACT LIABILITIES$20,501,948
OTHER LIABILITIES$795,558
INTER-COMPANY PAYABLES$2,708,035
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$36,768,526TotalLiabilityAmt
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$0RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$0TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$0ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$0TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE D, PART IV, LINE 2B EXPLANATION OF ESCROW AGREEMENTFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationRESIDENT TRUST FUND ACCOUNT: PER STATE REGULATIONS, AN ACCOUNT IS MADE AVAILABLE TO SKILLED NURSING COMMUNITY RESIDENTS WISHING TO DEPOSIT PERSONAL NEEDS FUNDS THAT THEY CAN ACCESS AS NEEDED. INTEREST IS PAID BASED ON THE INTEREST RECEIVED FROM THE BANK FOR THOSE DEPOSITED FUNDS AND ALLOCATED AMONG THE INDIVIDUAL TRUST FUND ACCOUNTS BASED ON AVERAGE BALANCES. RESIDENT ENTRANCE FEE ACCOUNT: PROSPECTIVE RESIDENTS PAY AN APPLICATION FEE DEPOSIT WHICH IS CARRIED IN AN ESCROW ACCOUNT. AT MOVE IN, THE DEPOSIT IS APPLIED AGAINST THE TOTAL ENTRANCE FEE AMOUNT AND THE REMAINDER MONEY IS COLLECTED AND PUT IN THIS ACCOUNT. AT THE END OF THE MONTH THE RESIDENT HAS MOVED IN, ALL MONEY IS TRANSFERRED OUT OF THE ESCROW ACCOUNT.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentYes (true)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (true)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (16 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
DAVID G ERICKSON
DIRECTOR/EX-OFFICIO/CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$0$459,033$0$96,942$0$105,675$0$98,100$0$51,111$0$810,861$0$49,490
TODD SLETCHA
DIRECTOR/EX-OFFICIO/CMB PRESIDENT$0$277,415$0$0$0$46,331$0$35,568$0$32,376$0$391,690$0$13,018
TAMMY SWANSON-DRAHEIM
DIRECTOR/EX-OFFICIO/ECC PRES$0$114,912$0$0$0$30,500$0$28,291$0$78,000$0$251,703$0$0
TERRI S CUNLIFFE
FORMER DIRECTOR AND CLCS PRESIDENT/CEO - THRU 05/24$0$260,945$0$343,678$0$336,656$0$220,397$0$15,490$0$1,177,166$0$115,275
JAY PRINCE
FORMER SVP/COMMUNITY OPERATIONS/ASST. SECRETARY$0$84,974$0$0$0$98,084$0$0$0$4,875$0$187,933$0$0
WILLIAM RABE
FORMER OFFICER/CURENT CHIEF INFORMATION AND TECHNOLOGY OFFICER$0$290,639$0$101,942$0$102,858$0$48,843$0$25,457$0$569,739$0$34,258
JEAN E JUSTIE
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER/TREASURER/ASSISTANT SEC$0$342,178$0$150,383$0$93,032$0$54,841$0$53,327$0$693,761$0$13,839
CORY KALLHEIM
GENERAL COUNSEL/ASSISTANT SECRETARY$0$255,110$0$48,075$0$24,355$0$37,044$0$44,169$0$408,753$0$0
ROBERT BAKER
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$196,173$0$39,984$0$18,740$0$23,704$0$846$0$279,447$0$0$0
TANDERIA BROWN
CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER - PART YEAR$0$247,389$0$99,854$0$47,408$0$32,398$0$28,860$0$455,909$0$0
PETER MILBOURN
ASSOCIATE VICE PRESIDENT, OPERATIONS$0$249,295$0$32,899$0$40,515$0$27,695$0$22,370$0$372,774$0$15,252
ROBERTA NEVERS
INTERIM CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER$0$184,300$0$41,415$0$62,812$0$31,153$0$32,445$0$352,125$0$0
JENNA BUTTERFIELD
HEALTHCARE ADMINISTRATOR$117,530$0$16,184$0$15,136$0$9,894$0$10,592$0$169,336$0$0$0
GARRY HINDERLITER
DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES$102,374$0$16,006$0$17,594$0$4,436$0$35,209$0$175,619$0$0$0
KELLY MEDINA
DIRECTOR OF NURSING$109,647$0$9,558$0$6,493$0$5,059$0$27,324$0$158,081$0$0$0
ANNA SECHRIST
DIRECTOR OF SALES$86,887$0$43,500$0$4,885$0$3,756$0$22,773$0$161,801$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 3 ARRANGEMENT USED TO ESTABLISH THE TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIAL'S COMPENSATIONSEE SCHEDULE O EXPLANATION FOR FORM 990 PART VI SECTION B LINE 15 FOR THE METHODS USED TO DETERMINE CEO COMPENSATION. THE REVIEW AND APPROVAL PROCESS IS DESIGNED TO SATISFY AND QUALIFY FOR THE REBUTTABLE PRESUMPTION OF REASONABLENESS UNDER THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE SECTION 4958.
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 4A SEVERANCE OR CHANGE-OF-CONTROL PAYMENTJAY PRINCE RECEIVED SEVERANCE IN THE AMOUNT OF $70,017.
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 4B SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLANCOVENANT MINISTRIES OF BENEVOLENCE (CMB), A RELATED ORGANIZATION, PROVIDES CERTAIN SUPPLEMENTAL RETIREMENT BENEFITS TO ITS OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES. THESE BENEFITS ARE PROVIDED THROUGH A NONQUALIFIED DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN, UNDER WHICH A PORTION OF THE BENEFITS BEING EARNED ARE SUBJECT TO A "SUBSTANTIAL RISK OF FORFEITURE." THE SUPPLEMENTAL RETIREMENT BENEFITS ARE STRUCTURED TO PROVIDE A RETENTION INCENTIVE THAT HAS BEEN DETERMINED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF CMB'S BOARD ("COMMITTEE") TO BE OF SUBSTANTIAL VALUE TO THE ORGANIZATION. THE COMMITTEE APPROVES ALL RETIREMENT BENEFITS, TOGETHER WITH ALL OTHER FORMS OF COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS FOR THESE AND OTHER EXECUTIVES, IN A MANNER INTENDED TO QUALIFY FOR THE REBUTTABLE PRESUMPTION OF REASONABLENESS UNDER THE INTERMEDIATE SANCTIONS RULES OF FEDERAL INCOME TAX LAW. THE FOLLOWING ARE PARTICIPANTS IN THE PLAN: TERRI CUNLIFFE TODD SLECHTA DAVID ERICKSON JEAN JUSTIE WILLIAM RABE TANDERIA BROWN PETER MILBOURN ROBERT BAKER JENNA BUTTERFIELD CORY KALLHEIM JAY PRINCE ROBERTA NEVERS KELLY MEDINA IN 2024, THESE INDIVIDUALS VESTED IN THE PLAN IN THE FOLLOWING AMOUNTS: DAVID ERICKSON - $49,490 WILLIAM RABE - $34,258 TERRI CUNLIFFE - $70,201 PETER MILBOURN - $15,252 TODD SLECHTA - $13,018 JEAN JUSTIE - $13,839 IN 2024, THESE INDIVIDUALS RECEIVED DISTRIBUTIONS FROM THE PLAN IN THE FOLLOWING AMOUNTS: DAVID ERICKSON - $30,843 PETER MILBOURN - $9,919 TERRI CUNLIFFE - $595,808
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 7 NON-FIXED PAYMENTSTHE FOLLOWING APPLIES TO CERTAIN INDIVIDUALS LISTED ON PART VII WHOSE COMPENSATION IS PAID FROM RELATED ORGANIZATIONS: THE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE (OF CMB'S BOARD) FOLLOWS A PRESCRIBED METHOD FOR CALCULATING INCENTIVE COMPENSATION AWARDS. THE CALCULATION IS BASED ON MEASURABLE TARGETS DETERMINED AT THE BEGINNING OF THE YEAR. THE COMMITTEE HAS THE ABILITY TO ADJUST THE DOLLAR VALUE OF THE CALCULATED AWARDS BY UP TO 10%. THE ADJUSTMENT CAN BE AN UPWARD OR DOWNWARD ADJUSTMENT BASED ON VARIOUS PERFORMANCE FACTORS OR ON FACTORS THAT WILL ASSURE THAT FINAL INCENTIVE COMPENSATION AWARDS ARE IN THE BEST INTEREST OF THE ORGANIZATION AND APPROPRIATELY REFLECT THE PERFORMANCE OF THE ORGANIZATION. REFER TO ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON THE COMMITTEE INCLUDED IN SCHEDULE O.
SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN (B)(II)BONUS AND INCENTIVE COMPENSATION - CERTAIN KEY PERSONS EMPLOYED BY COVENANT LIVING AND CMB ARE ELIGIBLE FOR INCENTIVE COMPENSATION AS DETERMINED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF EITHER THE COVENANT LIVING OR CMB'S BOARD BASED ON WHERE THESE INDIVIDUALS ARE EMPLOYED. INCENTIVES RELATED TO THE ACHIEVEMENT OF TARGETS FOR THE TWELVE MONTHS ENDED 9/30/23 WERE PAID OUT IN 2024 FOR CLCS AND RELATED ENTITIES. INCENTIVES RELATED TO CMB'S ACHIEVEMENT OF TARGETS FOR THE TWELVE MONTHS ENDED 9/30/24 WERE PAID OUT IN 2024.
SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN (D)NONTAXABLE BENEFITS INCLUDE HEALTH INSURANCE PREMIUMS PAID BY THE EMPLOYER AND EMPLOYEE.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (14 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART III, LINE 1AS A MINISTRY OF THE EVANGELICAL COVENANT CHURCH, COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICES CELEBRATE GOD'S GIFT OF LIFE IN CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY. WE FOLLOW THE GREAT COMMANDMENT TO LOVE AND SERVE GOD AND ONE ANOTHER AS TAUGHT BY JESUS CHRIST. THAT COMPELS US TO AFFIRM THE DIGNITY OF EACH PERSON AND TO PURSUE EXCELLENCE AND FINANCIAL INTEGRITY IN ALL THAT WE DO. AS WE PROVIDE A BROAD RANGE OF RESOURCES, SERVICES AND PROGRAMS TO ENHANCE INDIVIDUAL AND COMMUNITY WELLNESS, WE COLLABORATE WITH RESIDENTS AND FAMILIES TO ACHIEVE THE BEST POSSIBLE RESULTS. WHILE SEEKING TO FOSTER INDEPENDENCE, WE RESPOND TO EACH INDIVIDUAL'S EVOLVING NEEDS IN ORDER TO PROVIDE THE SECURITY THAT ASSURES PEACE OF MIND. IN LIVING OUT THE MISSION, THE COMMUNITY PROVIDES A COMPLETE CONTINUUM OF CARE FROM RESIDENTIAL LIVING THROUGH SKILLED NURSING. SUCH SERVICES ARE GUIDED BY A SERIES OF VALUES AND GOALS ADDRESSING RESIDENT NEEDS, PRIVACY, SAFETY AND DIGNITY, INCLUDING APPROPRIATE ACCESS TO SERVICES. IN CARRYING OUT THE MISSION STATEMENT OF COVENANT LIVING, COVENANT LIVING OF COLORADO, INC. PROVIDED $145,046 OF FREE OR DISCOUNTED SERVICES TO THOSE RESIDENTS UNABLE TO PAY ALL OR A PORTION OF THEIR CHARGES, AND WHO MEET CERTAIN ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS. COVENANT LIVING OF COLORADO ALSO PROVIDES SERVICES TO MEDICAID RECIPIENTS AT A COST GREATER THAN THE REIMBURSEMENT PROVIDED. IN THE YEAR ENDED SEPTEMBER 30, 2025, THE AMOUNT OF COST IN EXCESS OF MEDICAID REIMBURSEMENT WAS $841,518. ADDITIONALLY, COVENANT LIVING OF COLORADO PROVIDES OTHER BENEFITS TO THE COMMUNITY, INCLUDING HOSTING MEETINGS FOR LOCAL ORGANIZATIONS FOR FREE. RESIDENTS OF COVENANT LIVING OF COLORADO VOLUNTEER AT MANY ORGANIZATIONS BOTH IN AND OUTSIDE OF THE COMMUNITY.
FORM 990, PART IV, LINE 24ATAX-EXEMPT BONDS THE ORGANIZATION HAS TAX-EXEMPT BONDS ISSUED AFTER DECEMBER 31, 2002 WITH AN OUTSTANDING PRINCIPAL OF MORE THAN $100,000. THE BONDS ARE REPORTED ON SCHEDULE K OF THE PARENT ORGANIZATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 3 DELEGATION OF MANAGEMENT DUTIESCOVENANT LIVING OF COLORADO DELEGATED CONTROL OVER MANAGEMENT DUTIES TO COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICES, ITS PARENT ORGANIZATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 6 CLASSES OF MEMBERS OR STOCKHOLDERSTHE SOLE MEMBER IS COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICES.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 7B DECISIONS REQUIRING APPROVAL BY MEMBERS OR STOCKHOLDERSS 2.4 OF BYLAWS INCLUDE RESERVED POWERS TO THE [INDIVIDUAL] MEMBERS SUCH AS CHANGES TO MISSION AND STRATEGIC PLAN, APPROVAL OF CERTAIN ACQUISITIONS, DISPOSITIONS AND FINANCINGS, CHANGES TO ARTICLES AND BYLAWS.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 9 INTERESTED PERSON NOT AT ORGANIZATION'S ADDRESSALL OF THE ORGANIZATION'S DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS CAN BE CONTACTED AT THIS ADDRESS: COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICES - 5700 OLD ORCHARD ROAD, SKOKIE, IL 60077.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 11B REVIEW OF FORM 990 BY GOVERNING BODYMANAGEMENT REVIEW: THE DRAFT FORM 990 WAS REVIEWED BY MULTIPLE LEVELS OF MANAGEMENT INCLUDING THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. THE GENERAL COUNSEL ALSO REVIEWED SELECT RETURNS. BOARD REVIEW: PRIOR TO FILING, THE FORM 990 PROCESS WAS REVIEWED WITH THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AT THE BOARD MEETING AND THE FINAL FORM 990 WAS PROVIDED TO EACH BOARD MEMBER.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 12C CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICYCOVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICES HAS AN ADMINISTRATIVE POLICY ON CONFLICT OF INTEREST, IDENTIFYING THE PARAMETERS OF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST AND THE REQUIREMENT TO DISCLOSE ANY SUCH CONFLICT OF INTEREST. THE COVENANT LIVING POLICY IS DISTRIBUTED ANNUALLY TO COVENANT LIVING BOARD MEMBERS AND OFFICERS. THEY ARE ASKED TO SIGN ACKNOWLEDGING RECEIPT OF THE POLICY AND TO DISCLOSE IF THEY HAVE ANY CONFLICT OF INTERESTS. IF SOMEONE IS ABSENT FROM THE MEETING OR FAILS TO RETURN THE ACKNOWLEDGMENT, THERE IS A FOLLOW-UP WITH THE INDIVIDUAL UNTIL THE SIGNED ACKNOWLEDGMENT IS PROVIDED. IN ADDITION TO THE ABOVE, A SEPARATE AND MORE COMPREHENSIVE QUESTIONNAIRE IS SENT TO THE BOARD MEMBERS, OFFICERS, KEY EMPLOYEES AND OTHER INTERESTED PERSONS. THE COMPLETED QUESTIONNAIRES ARE REVIEWED BY COVENANT LIVING'S LEGAL COUNSEL TO DETERMINE IF ANY ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS EXIST. IF A PERSON BECOMES AN INTERESTED PERSON, HE OR SHE MAY BE CONSIDERED IN DETERMINING WHETHER A QUORUM IS PRESENT. THE INTERESTED PERSON MAY MAKE A SHORT STATEMENT RELATING TO THE TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT IN QUESTION, BUT SHALL NOT BE PRESENT DURING THE DISCUSSION AND SHALL NOT VOTE ON THE MOTION ADDRESSING THE ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 15B PROCESS TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATION OF OTHER EMPLOYEESCOVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICES' BOARD OF DIRECTORS HAS DULY APPOINTED AN EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE (THE "COMMITTEE"), WHICH IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE REVIEW AND APPROVAL OF ALL COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS PROVIDED TO COVENANT LIVING'S EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT. THE COMMITTEE HAS ADOPTED A WRITTEN EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION PHILOSOPHY STATEMENT AND AN EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE CHARTER GOVERNING THE WORK AND REVIEW PROCESS OF THE COMMITTEE. THE COMMITTEE FOLLOWS THE PROCEDURES DESCRIBED IN THE PHILOSOPHY STATEMENT AND THE CHARTER WHEN IT REVIEWS AND APPROVES THE COMPENSATION AND EMPLOYEE BENEFITS PROVIDED TO THE COVENANT LIVING'S SENIOR MANAGEMENT. THE COMMITTEE'S REVIEW ANALYZES EVERY ELEMENT OF COMPENSATION, INCLUDING CURRENT AND DEFERRED COMPENSATION, AND BENEFITS, INCLUDING QUALIFIED AND NON-QUALIFIED BENEFITS. THE COMMITTEE CONDUCTS ITS REVIEW AND APPROVAL PROCESS AT LEAST ANNUALLY, AND APPROVES COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS ONLY TO THE EXTENT THAT THE COMMITTEE HAS CONCLUDED THAT THE COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS CONSTITUTE NO MORE THAN REASONABLE COMPENSATION FOR EACH EXECUTIVE. THE COMMITTEE CONSISTS ENTIRELY OF DISINTERESTED MEMBERS OF THE BOARD, AND THE COMMITTEE WORKS WITH AN INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT TO PREPARE AND REVIEW IN ADVANCE COMPREHENSIVE DATA SHOWING THE COMPENSATION PROVIDED BY SIMILARLY SITUATED ORGANIZATIONS FOR FUNCTIONALLY SIMILAR POSITIONS. THE COMMITTEE ALSO PREPARES A TIMELY AND THOROUGH WRITTEN RECORD OF ITS DELIBERATIONS AND CONCLUSIONS. AS A RESULT, THE COMMITTEE'S REVIEW PROCESS IS DESIGNED TO SATISFY THE PROCEDURAL CRITERIA NECESSARY TO QUALIFY FOR THE REBUTTABLE PRESUMPTION OF REASONABLENESS UNDER THE FEDERAL INCOME TAX LAW INTERMEDIATE SANCTIONS RULES. THE RESOURCES UTILIZED BY THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE INCLUDE: 1) INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT; 2) COMPENSATION SURVEY OR STUDY; 3) APPROVAL BY THE BOARD OR COMPENSATION COMMITTEE.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 19 REQUIRED DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLICTHE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST BY CONTACTING THE COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICES FINANCE DEPARTMENT AT 773-878-2294. THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS CAN BE ACCESSED THROUGH THE COVENANT LIVING WEBSITE.
FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION B, LINE 1INDEPENDENT CONTRACTORS ARE NOW REPORTED ON THE FORM 990 OF COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICES (CLCS), THE PARENT COMPANY OF COVENANT LIVING OF COLORADO, AS THE ENTITY RESPONSIBLE FOR PAYMENTS AND ISSUANCE OF FORMS 1099, ALIGNING WITH TAX REPORTING REQUIREMENTS.
FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 11D OTHER MISCELLANEOUS REVENUEALL OTHER REVENUE - TOTAL REVENUE: 365283, RELATED OR EXEMPT FUNCTION REVENUE: 46585, UNRELATED BUSINESS REVENUE: , REVENUE EXCLUDED FROM TAX UNDER SECTIONS 512, 513, OR 514: 318698;
FORM 990, PART X, LINE 23PART X, LINES 20 AND 23 - IN THE PRIOR YEAR, THE AMOUNT REPORTED ON LINE 20 INCLUDED BOTH TAX-EXEMPT AND TAXABLE BOND LIABILITIES. IN THE CURRENT YEAR, TAXABLE BOND LIABILITIES ARE SEPARATELY REPORTED ON LINE 23. THIS CHANGE REFLECTS A RECLASSIFICATION OF EXISTING LIABILITIES AND DOES NOT REPRESENT NEW DEBT.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9 OTHER CHANGES IN NET ASSETS OR FUND BALANCESCHANGE IN PRESENT VALUE OF IRREVOCABLE TRUSTS - 5170; TOTAL - 5170;

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (30 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
EVANGELICAL COVENANT CHURCH
8303 WEST HIGGINS ROADCHICAGOIL60631362167730CHURCHIL501(C)(3)1NAfalse
COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICES
5700 OLD ORCHARD RDSKOKIEIL60077363478388MANAGEMENT/SUPPORT SERVICESIL501(C)(3)TYPE IIEVANGELICAL COVENANT CHURCHfalse
COVENANT LIVING OF GOLDEN VALLEY
5800 ST CROIX AVEMINNEAPOLISMN55422410841150CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMN501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT HEALTH CARE CENTER INC
2155 PFINGSTEN ROADNORTHBROOKIL60062521115873CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYIL501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT HOME
2625 TECHNY ROADNORTHBROOKIL60062362643638CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYIL501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT LIVING OF CROMWELL INC
52 MISSIONARY ROADCROMWELLCT06416131740015CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYCT501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT HOME OF CHICAGO
2720 W FOSTER AVECHICAGOIL60625363095932ASSISTED LIVING FACILITYIL501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT HOME SERVICES
5700 OLD ORCHARD RDSKOKIEIL60077260744025HOME HEALTH SERVICESIL501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING SERVICESfalse
COVENANT HOUSING CORPORATION
5700 OLD ORCHARD RDSKOKIEIL60077364484624MANAGEMENT/SUPPORT SERVICESIL501(C)(3)TYPE IICOVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT MINISTRIES OF BENEVOLENCE
5145 N CALIFORNIA AVECHICAGOIL60625363486813CHURCH AFFILIATEIL501(C)(3)TYPE IEVANGELICAL COVENANT CHURCHfalse
COVENANT LIVING OF BIXBY INC
5700 OLD ORCHARD RDSKOKIEIL60077320419173CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYIL501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING SERVICESfalse
COVENANT LIVING OF THE GREAT LAKES
2520 LAKE MICHIGAN DRIVE NWGRAND RAPIDSMI49504383244636CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMI501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT LIVING WEST
2550 TREASURE DRIVESANTA BARBARACA93105953472345CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYCA501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT LIVING SERVICES
5700 OLD ORCHARD RDSKOKIEIL60077272480652MANAGEMENT/SUPPORT SERVICESIL501(C)(3)TYPE IICOVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT LIVING OF FLORIDA INC
9215 W BROWARD BLVDPLANTATIONFL33324521115870CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYFL501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT LIVING AT THE HOLMSTAD
700 W FABYAN PARKWAYBATAVIAIL60510362835154CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYIL501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT LIVING AT WINDSOR PARK
124 WINDSOR PARK DRIVECAROL STREAMIL60188363385581CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYIL501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
TULSA HILLS COMMUNITY INC
5700 OLD ORCHARD RDSKOKIEIL60077842854729CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYIL501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
EMC HEALTH INC
2881 GEER ROAD SUITE ATURLOCKCA95382942281314MANAGEMENT/SUPPORT SERVICESCA501(C)(3)TYPE IICOVENANT MINISTRIES OF BENEVOLENCEfalse
COVENANT INITIATIVES FOR CARE INC
4055 W PETERSON AVE SUITE 106CHICAGOIL60646271841721MANAGEMENT/SUPPORT SERVICESIL501(C)(3)TYPE IICOVENANT MINISTRIES OF BENEVOLENCEfalse
COVENANT CARE CENTER
9201 WEST BROWARD BLVDPLANTATIONFL33324591948940CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYFL501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT PALMS OF MIAMI
9201 WEST BROWARD BLVDPLANTATIONFL33324590653300CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYFL501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES OF MINNESOTA INC
5825 SAINT CROIX AVENUEMINNEAPOLISMN55422411506900CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMN501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
CRC FOUNDATION
5700 OLD ORCHARD RD STE 100SKOKIEIL60077300763748FUNDRAISINGIL501(C)(3)7COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
THREE CROWNS FOUNDATION
2323 MCDANIEL AVENUEEVANSTONIL60201201060468FOUNDATIONIL501(C)(3)TYPE IICOVENANT LIVING SERVICESfalse
THREE CROWNS PARK
2323 MCDANIEL AVENUEEVANSTONIL60201362030089CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYIL501(C)(3)10THREE CROWNS FOUNDATIONfalse
COVENANT LIVING OF KEENE
5700 OLD ORCHARD RDSKOKIEIL60077873525712CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYIL501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT LIVING AT SHANNONDALE
801 VANOSDALE RDKNOXVILLETN37909620698709CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYTN501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING SERVICESfalse
MISSION CARE COMMUNITIES INC
PO BOX 1307BURLINGTONVT05402333595861CAPTIVE INSURANCEVT501(C)(3)TYPE IICOVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES AND SERVICESfalse
COVENANT LIVING OF GENEVA
5700 OLD ORCHARD RDSKOKIEIL60077843227613RENTAL SENIOR HOUSINGIL501(C)(3)10COVENANT LIVING SERVICESfalse

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ForeignAddress/AddressLine1TxtAddress Line2ForeignAddress/AddressLine2TxtCityForeignAddress/CityNmProvince Or StateForeignAddress/ProvinceOrStateNmCountryForeignAddress/CountryCdForeign PostalForeignAddress/ForeignPostalCdPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile Foreign CountryLegalDomicileForeignCountryCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndAddress Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtAddress Line2USAddress/AddressLine2TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd
COVENANT INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LTD
INNOVATION HOUSE 3RD FLOOR46 REID STREETHAMILTONBERMUDABDHM12INSURANCEBDNAC CORPORATIONfalse
COVENANT TRUST COMPANY
FINANCIAL SERVICESNAC CORPORATIONfalse141 W JACKSON BLVDSUITE 1850ACHICAGOIL60604363583163IL
COVENANT LIVING HOLDINGS THREE INC
CONSULTING SERVICESNAC CORPORATIONfalse5700 OLD ORCHARD ROADSKOKIEIL60077932491440IL
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (true)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.