CHURCH HOME OF HARTFORD: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- CHURCH HOME OF HARTFORD (EIN 06-0293500)
- Tax period
- 2024-10-01 to 2025-09-30
- Filed
- 2026-08-17
- IRS object ID
- 202612299349302271
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-08-17T12:38:21-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-09-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 29 SOUTH MAIN STREET 4TH FLOOR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WEST HARTFORD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06107 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-10-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 060293500 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CHURCH HOME OF HARTFORD INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | CHUR | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8602860243 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 200 SEABURY DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BLOOMFIELD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06002 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | CRAIG SCOTT | PersonNm |
| Person Title | TREASURER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8602860243 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-08-13 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | ALEXANDRA SPIELVOGEL | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P02040631 | PTIN |
| Phone | 8605614000 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-08-13 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SEABURY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | CRAIG SCOTT | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 200 SEABURY DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BLOOMFIELD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06002 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $58,909,448 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.SEABURYLIFE.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1876 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | CT | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE HOUSING AND SUPPLEMENTAL SERVICES TO THE ELDERLY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 13 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 549 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 30 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $567,624 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $884,739 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $41,351,912 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $43,666,888 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $2,029,837 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,565,403 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $100,119 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $250,201 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $44,049,492 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $46,367,231 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $21,406,135 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $22,904,034 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $22,997,452 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $22,773,515 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $44,403,587 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $45,677,549 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$354,095 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $689,682 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $137,285,393 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $148,378,562 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $145,227,444 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $152,162,866 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | -$7,942,051 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$3,784,304 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE HOUSING AND SUPPLEMENTAL SERVICES TO THE ELDERLY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $41,858,354 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $43,666,888 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | CHURCH HOME OF HARTFORD, INC. OPERATES A HEALTHCARE AND INDEPENDENT LIVING, ASSISTED LIVING, AND ENHANCED ASSISTED LIVING COMMUNITY FOR THE ELDERLY. CHURCH HOME OF HARTFORD, INC. IS AFFILIATED WITH THE EPISCOPAL DIOCESE OF CONNECTICUT AND ALSO PROVIDES HOUSING FOR RETIRED CLERGY. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $41,858,354 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (1) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (1) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 103 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 549 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 13 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | 0 | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DAVID GREENBLATT CONTROLLER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 8602436055 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 200 SEABURY DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BLOOMFIELD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06002 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENEE BERNASCONI | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | 40.00 | 0.60 | Yes (X) | $444,734 | $0 | $62,676 | ||
| RUSLAN KUZMENKO | ||||||||
| VP OF FINANCE/CFO | 40.00 | 0.60 | Yes (X) | $203,336 | $0 | $37,030 | ||
| MICHAEL OAKES | ||||||||
| VP OF ENGINEERING/COO | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $191,916 | $0 | $31,410 | ||
| JACOB BOMPASTORE | ||||||||
| VP OF HEALTH SERVICES | 40.00 | 0.30 | $154,372 | $0 | $34,766 | Yes (X) | ||
| SAMUEL VOGT | ||||||||
| VP OF HR | 40.00 | 0.00 | $153,231 | $0 | $32,161 | Yes (X) | ||
| CHRISTINA DUPONT | ||||||||
| VP OF MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS | 40.00 | 0.30 | $138,507 | $0 | $33,778 | Yes (X) | ||
| AMY NERI | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF NURSING SERVICES | 40.00 | 0.00 | $133,542 | $0 | $33,495 | Yes (X) | ||
| HEATHER CAHILL | ||||||||
| VP OF PHILANTHROPHY AND ENGAGEMENT | 40.00 | 0.00 | $137,204 | $0 | $6,252 | Yes (X) | ||
| ERL PURNELL | ||||||||
| CHAIR | 0.30 | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| RONALD THERIAULT | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 0.30 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| CRAIG SCOTT | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 0.30 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| BRADFORD BABBIT | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.30 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| CYNTHIA BECKER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.30 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| DALE BOUTOT | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.30 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| ROBERT BURNETT | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.30 | 0.30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| GUS JASMINSKI | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.30 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| DIANE MACK | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.30 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| THE RIGHT REV JEFFREY MELLO | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.30 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARIAN MOORE | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.30 | 0.30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| MICHAEL SHERRILL | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.30 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| RUSS TONKIN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.30 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| DON NOEL | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR UNTIL JUNE 2025 | 0.30 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,556,842 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $271,568 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 19 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INFINITY GROUP | |||||
| 20 CHURCH STREET 17TH FLOOR | HARTFORD | CT | 06103 | CONSTRUCTION | $2,182,904 |
| HEALTHPRO THERAPY SERVICES | |||||
| 536 OLD HOWELL ROAD | GREENVILLE | SC | 29615 | REHAB SERVICES | $1,491,642 |
| SFCS | |||||
| 305 SOUTH JEFFERSON STREET | ROANOKE | VA | 24011 | ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES | $383,788 |
| LOVE & COMPANY | |||||
| 110 THOMAS JOHNSON DRIVE SUITE 450 | FREDERICK | MD | 21702 | MARKETING CONSULTING | $165,935 |
| KARE TECHNOLOGIES | |||||
| PO BOX 4738 | HOUSTON | TX | 77210 | TEMPORARY NURSING LABOR | $163,761 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 13 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Related Organizations | $181,851 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Government Grants | $234,721 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $468,167 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $7,631 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $884,739 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| RESIDENT SERVICE REV. | 623000 | $15,839,238 | $15,839,238 |
| HEALTH CENTER REV. | 623000 | $11,998,487 | $11,998,487 |
| ASSISTED LIVING SERVICES | 623000 | $8,686,790 | $8,686,790 |
| AMORT. OF DEFERRED REVENUE | 621610 | $4,286,487 | $4,286,487 |
| SEABURY AT HOME SERVICE REVENUE | 621610 | $2,256,716 | $2,256,716 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $599,170 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $599,170 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $43,666,888 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,201,448 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,201,448 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $122,208 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $122,208 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $122,208 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $122,208 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $11,906,172 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $12,405,820 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $136,397 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$499,648 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | -$136,397 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$636,045 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$636,045 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | SOLAR INCOME | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $127,993 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $127,993 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $127,993 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $46,367,231 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $43,666,888 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,815,604 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,054,337 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $247,110 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $807,227 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $17,255,128 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $16,055,309 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,199,819 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $563,743 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $530,158 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $33,585 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,710,142 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,582,290 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $127,852 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,320,684 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,196,338 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $124,346 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $174,712 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $174,712 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $109,445 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $109,445 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $83,503 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $83,503 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,134,633 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,885,889 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $248,744 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $298,439 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $128 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $298,311 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $533,555 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $448,676 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $84,879 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $239,367 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $226,257 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $13,110 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,297,387 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,238,432 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $58,955 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $63,867 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $32,814 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $31,053 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,792,903 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,722,287 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $70,616 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,633,590 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,514,314 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $119,276 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $833,257 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $810,708 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $22,549 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| FOOD | $1,782,756 | $1,729,415 | $53,341 |
| REPAIRS | $570,517 | $560,474 | $10,043 |
| SUPPLIES | $311,625 | $311,034 | $591 |
| PHARMACY | $252,827 | $252,827 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $661,132 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $513,894 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $147,238 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $45,677,549 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $41,858,354 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,819,195 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,803,554 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,696,655 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,153,917 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,517,821 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,797,364 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,314,380 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,105,472 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,087,757 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $186,863,296 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $101,316,959 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $82,433,507 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $85,546,337 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $28,210,479 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $29,265,609 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $567,654 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,393,430 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,213,446 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,556,573 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $137,285,393 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $148,378,562 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,327,345 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,662,128 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $30,935,672 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $34,167,290 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $77,173,007 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $75,913,389 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $33,791,420 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $37,420,059 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $145,227,444 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $152,162,866 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$15,782,132 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$12,231,530 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,840,081 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,447,226 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$7,942,051 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$3,784,304 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $137,285,393 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $148,378,562 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $689,682 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $1,255,696 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $2,212,369 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,454,453 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $310,367 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $4,267,264 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $567,624 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $884,739 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $9,484,447 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $34,746,201 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $34,614,108 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $37,420,412 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $41,351,912 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $43,666,888 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $191,799,521 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $38,200,654 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $34,924,475 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $41,687,676 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $41,919,536 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $44,551,627 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $201,283,968 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $55,486 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $131,722 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $187,208 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $55,486 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $131,722 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $187,208 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $201,096,760 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $895,232 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,000,934 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,380,796 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,055,907 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,323,656 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $7,656,525 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $895,232 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,000,934 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,380,796 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,055,907 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,323,656 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $7,656,525 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $506,020 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,870,438 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $33,476 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $11,876 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $127,993 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,549,803 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $39,601,906 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $37,795,847 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $43,101,948 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $43,987,319 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $47,003,276 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $211,490,296 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.95090 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.95320 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.03620 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.03150 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agent Trustee Etc | Yes (1) | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Beginning Balance | $1,113 | BeginningBalanceAmt |
| Additions During Year | $5,649 | AdditionsDuringYearAmt |
| Distributions During Year | $5,449 | DistributionsDuringYearAmt |
| Ending Balance | $1,313 | EndingBalanceAmt |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | 0 | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,613,398 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $119,775 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,733,173 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,382,733 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $230,665 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,613,398 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,266,664 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $116,069 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,382,733 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,411,867 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$145,203 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,266,664 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,208,198 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $203,669 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,411,867 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.00000 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.21348 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.78652 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,429,495 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $4,429,495 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $167,331,369 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $94,533,691 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $72,797,678 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $9,354,177 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $6,609,697 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,744,480 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,748,255 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $173,571 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,574,684 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $85,546,337 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| ENTRANCE FEE DEPOSIT | $1,572,177 |
| BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN PERPETUAL TRUST | $6,708,473 |
| DEFERRED COMPENSATION | $242,079 |
| ENTRANCE FEES RECEIVABLE | $1,033,844 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $9,556,573 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| ENTRANCE FEE DEPOSITS | $1,572,177 |
| DEFERRED COMPENSATION | $242,079 |
| ENTRANCE FEE REFUNDS PAYABLE | $35,605,803 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $37,420,059 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $48,163,190 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $1,255,696 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $487,369 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $1,743,065 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $46,420,125 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $83,503 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | -$136,397 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | -$52,894 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $46,367,231 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $45,730,443 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $136,397 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $136,397 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $45,594,046 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $83,503 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $83,503 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $45,677,549 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART IV, LINE 1B: | CHURCH HOME OF HARTFORD, INC. SERVED AS A CUSTODIAN FOR RESIDENTS' FUNDS WHICH ARE NOT INCLUDED IN THE ORGANIZATION'S BALANCE SHEET. |
| PART V, LINE 4: | THE ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE USED TO SUPPORT THE MISSION OF CHURCH HOME OF HARTFORD, INCORPORATED, WHICH IS TO PROVIDE HOUSING AND HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO THE ELDERLY. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | CHANGE IN INTEREST IN PERPETUAL TRUST 487,369. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | LOSS ON DISPOSAL OF ASSETS -136,397. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | LOSS ON DISPOSAL OF ASSETS 136,397. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENEE BERNASCONI | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | $331,328 | $0 | $113,406 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $36,099 | $0 | $26,577 | $0 | $507,410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RUSLAN KUZMENKO | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF FINANCE/CFO | $168,121 | $0 | $35,215 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,453 | $0 | $26,577 | $0 | $240,366 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL OAKES | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF ENGINEERING/COO | $158,367 | $0 | $33,549 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,951 | $0 | $21,459 | $0 | $223,326 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JACOB BOMPASTORE | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF HEALTH SERVICES | $139,017 | $0 | $15,355 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,188 | $0 | $26,578 | $0 | $189,138 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SAMUEL VOGT | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF HR | $137,911 | $0 | $15,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,584 | $0 | $26,577 | $0 | $185,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHRISTINA DUPONT | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS | $119,757 | $0 | $18,750 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,200 | $0 | $26,578 | $0 | $172,285 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| AMY NERI | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF NURSING SERVICES | $123,744 | $0 | $9,798 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,917 | $0 | $26,578 | $0 | $167,037 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 7 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE BONUSES PAID TO THE CEO/PRESIDENT ARE FIXED/CONTRACTUAL AND THE BONUSES PAID TO THE OTHERS ARE DISCRETIONARY AND BASED ON PERFORMANCE. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Bond Issuer EINBondIssuerEIN | CUSIPCUSIPNum | Bond IssuedBondIssuedDt | Issue PriceIssuePriceAmt | PurposePurposeDesc | DefeasedDefeasedInd | On Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerInd | Pool FinancingPoolFinancingInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUBLIC FINANCE AUTHORITY | ||||||||
| A | 273866124 | 74442PAV7 | 2015-04-08 | $35,270,619 | REFINANCE SERIES 2010 BONDS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CONNECTICUT HEALTH & EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY | ||||||||
| B | 060806186 | 20774YJ40 | 2016-04-21 | $76,904,570 | HEALTHCARE FACILITY EXPANSION ISSUE | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | RetiredRetiredAmt | Total ProceedsTotalProceedsAmt | In Reserve FundInReserveFundAmt | Issuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt | Capital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmt | Other Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmt | Substantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYr | Refunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsInd | Refunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsInd | Final Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeInd | Adequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | $11,570,619 | $35,270,619 | $2,556,411 | $705,412 | $16,542,642 | $15,510,963 | 2016 | Yes (1) | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| B | $24,389,570 | $76,904,570 | $2,677,631 | $1,538,091 | $72,540,333 | $256,839 | 2018 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Owning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd | Any Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsInd | Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd | Any Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsInd | Private Bus Use By OthersPrivateBusUseByOthersPct | Private Bus Concerning UBIPrivateBusConcerningUBIPct | Total Private Business UseTotalPrivateBusinessUsePct | Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd | Change In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd | Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
| B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Form8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledInd | Rebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetInd | Exception To RebateExceptionToRebateInd | No Rebate DueNoRebateDueInd | Variable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueInd | Hedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd | Gross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd | Gross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedInd | Written Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
| B | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Procedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
|---|---|
| A | Yes (1) |
| B | Yes (1) |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | DATE REBATE COMPUTATION PERFORMED | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | ISSUER NAME: PUBLIC FINANCE AUTHORITY DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED: 04/08/2025 ISSUER NAME: CONNECTICUT HEALTH & EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED: 04/21/2021 | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1A | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE IS COMPOSED OF NOT LESS THAN FOUR OR MORE THAN SIX DIRECTORS AND THE PRESIDENT AS CHAIR. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL EXERCISE ALL THE POWERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BETWEEN BOARD MEETINGS EXCEPT AS LIMITED BY THE BOARD, AND SHALL PROMPTLY REPORT ITS ACTIONS TO THE FULL BOARD. IT SHALL MEET AT THE CALL OF ITS CHAIR. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | SEABURY, INC. IS THE SOLE MEMBER OF CHURCH HOME OF HARTFORD, INC. AND THE BOARD OF SEABURY, INC. ELECTS THE BOARD OF CHURCH HOME OF HARTFORD, INC. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | SEABURY, INC. IS THE SOLE MEMBER OF CHURCH HOME OF HARTFORD, INC. AND THE BOARD OF SEABURY, INC. ELECTS THE BOARD OF CHURCH HOME OF HARTFORD, INC. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | MEMBERS APPROVE CHANGES TO THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION, CHANGES TO THE BY-LAWS, AND THE APPOINTMENT OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE FINANCE COMMITTEE AFTER FILING WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE ORGANIZATION ENFORCES COMPLIANCE WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY BY REVIEWING THE POLICY AT BOARD ORIENTATION AND AT BOARD MEETINGS THROUGHOUT THE YEAR. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED USING A REVIEW OF LIKE ORGANIZATIONS, FORM 990 REPORT FOR TOP PAID EMPLOYEES, AND USE OF ASSOCIATION COMPENSATION SURVEYS. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE'S DELIBERATIONS AND DECISIONS REGARDING CEO COMPENSATION ARE DOCUMENTED. THE CEO DETERMINES THE COMPENSATION OF OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES USING COMPARABLE DATA. THE PROCESS DESCRIBED HERE WAS LAST COMPLETED IN 2025. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | COPIES OF THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE RETAINED IN SEABURY'S LIBRARY, ARE GIVEN TO OUR PROSPECTS, AND ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. OUR ANNUAL REPORT IS ON OUR WEBSITE. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | CHANGE IN PERPETUAL TRUSTS 487,369. CONTRIBUTIONS FROM MEMBERS 1,725,000. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Total IncomeTotalIncomeAmt | End Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEABURY PV LLC | |||||||||
| 200 SEABURY DRIVE | BLOOMFIELD | CT | 06002 | 384014214 | OWNING SOLAR CARPORTS ON SEABURY PROPERTY | CT | $59,107 | $521,307 | CHURCH HOME OF HARTFORD INC |
| SEABURY PV PHASE II LLC | |||||||||
| 200 SEABURY DRIVE | BLOOMFIELD | CT | 06002 | 384028751 | OWNING SOLAR CARPORTS ON SEABURY PROPERTY | CT | $68,886 | $1,273,069 | CHURCH HOME OF HARTFORD INC |
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEABURY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | ||||||||||
| 200 SEABURY DRIVE | BLOOMFIELD | CT | 06002 | 061458630 | SUPPORT CHURCH HOME OF HARTFORD, INCORPORATED | CT | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | SEABURY INC | Yes (1) |
| SEABURY AT HOME INCORPORATED | ||||||||||
| 200 SEABURY DRIVE | BLOOMFIELD | CT | 06002 | 205096169 | TO PROVIDE HOME HEALTH SERVICES TO THE ELDERLY | CT | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | SEABURY INC | Yes (1) |
| SEABURY INC | ||||||||||
| 200 SEABURY DRIVE | BLOOMFIELD | CT | 06002 | 842187536 | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO THE SUPPORTED ORGANIZATIONS | CT | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | 0 | |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SEABURY AT POWDER FOREST LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 200 SEABURY DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BLOOMFIELD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06002 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 474481221 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | REAL ESTATE | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | CT | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Direct Controlling NA | N/A | DirectControllingNACd |
| Disproportionate Allocations | 0 | DisproportionateAllocationsInd |
| General Or Managing Partner | 0 | GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (5 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| SEABURY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | ||
| C | $181,851 | CASH PAID |
| SEABURY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | ||
| L | $147,034 | FMV |
| SEABURY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | ||
| Q | $81,693 | FMV |
| SEABURY AT HOME INCORPORATED | ||
| D | $226,957 | FMV |
| SEABURY AT HOME INCORPORATED | ||
| L | $2,210,059 | FMV |
Comments