HOSPICE OF PALM BEACH COUNTY INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- HOSPICE OF PALM BEACH COUNTY INC (EIN 59-1825937)
- Tax period
- 2024-10-01 to 2025-09-30
- Filed
- 2026-08-13
- IRS object ID
- 202612259349302526
- Schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-08-13T14:44:21+00:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-09-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 440160260 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FORVIS MAZARS LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 120 E PALMETTO PARK ROAD SUITE 403 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BOCA RATON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 33432 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-10-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 591825937 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | HOSPICE OF PALM BEACH COUNTY INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | HOSP | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3528737400 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6310 CAPITAL DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LAKEWOOD RANCH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 34202 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | TARRAH LOWRY | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3528737400 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-08-13 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | APRIL ARNOLD | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01559426 | PTIN |
| Phone | 5612991820 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-08-14 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JONATHAN FLEECE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6310 CAPITAL DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LAKEWOOD RANCH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 34202 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $101,316,851 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.TRUSTBRIDGE.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1978 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | FL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION IS TO PROVIDE FAMILIES WITH ACCESS TO COMPASSIONATE, EXPERT, AND PROFESSIONAL HEALTHCARE SERVICES IN THEIR TIME OF NEED, THROUGHOUT THEIR LIFESPAN. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 7 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 7 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 668 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 165 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $2,411,020 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $4,436,519 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $67,914,679 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $96,838,507 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | -$32,480 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $197 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $27,512 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $41,628 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $70,320,731 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $101,316,851 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $259 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $42,849,449 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $70,059,583 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $26,300,908 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $26,897,013 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $69,150,357 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $96,956,855 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,170,374 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $4,359,996 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $29,686,605 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $59,350,045 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $22,335,282 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $26,360,562 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $7,351,323 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $32,989,483 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE MISSION OF HOSPICE OF PALM BEACH COUNTY, INC. (HPBC) IS TO PROVIDE FAMILIES WITH ACCESS TO COMPASSIONATE, EXPERT AND PROFESSIONAL HEALTHCARE SERVICES IN THEIR TIME OF NEED, THROUGHOUT THEIR LIFESPAN. HPBC PROVIDES A COORDINATED, COMPREHENSIVE PROGRAM INCLUDING PHYSICAL, (CONTINUED ON SCHEDULE O) | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $71,971,866 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $259 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $96,838,507 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | HOSPICE OF PALM BEACH COUNTY, INC. (HPBC) OFFERS MANY PROGRAMS AND SERVICES DESIGNED TO MEET END OF LIFE CARE NEEDS OF OUR COMMUNITY. INDIVIDUALS' NEEDS INVOLVE PHYSICAL, SOCIAL, EMOTIONAL, AND SPIRITUAL CARE, AS WELL AS INTERPERSONAL RELATIONSHIPS WITH FAMILY AND CLOSE FRIENDS. HOSPICES CARE FOR THE PATIENT AND FAMILY AS A UNIT, AND THUS EMPLOY THE SKILLS AND EXPERTISE OF MANY DISCIPLINES. DURING THE NINE MONTH PERIOD ENDED SEPTEMBER 30,2025, THERE WERE 433,836 PATIENT DAYS SERVED BY HPBC. HPBC PROVIDES CARE TO PATIENTS WHO MEET CERTAIN CRITERIA UNDER ITS CHARITY CARE POLICY WITHOUT CHARGE AT AMOUNTS LESS THAN ITS ESTABLISHED RATES. BECAUSE HPBC DOES NOT EXPECT PAYMENT, CHARGES ARE NOT INCLUDED IN THE NET PATIENT SERVICE REVENUES. HPBC PROVIDES CARE TO PATIENTS REGARDLESS OF THEIR ABILITY TO PAY. THERE WERE $851,451 IN CHARITY CARE PROVIDED TO PATIENTS DURING THE YEAR. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $71,971,866 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (true) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | false | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | false | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (true) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (true) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part V | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVInd |
| IRP Document | 0 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 668 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 7 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 7 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (true) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | false | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | false | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | false | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | false | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | FL | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SAIDA BOUHAMID | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 3528737400 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6310 CAPITAL DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LAKEWOOD RANCH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 34202 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (21 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RANDY LEVITT | |||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 1.0 | 3.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| THOMAS G BURNS | |||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.0 | 5.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| WILLIAM QUINN II | |||||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 1.0 | 5.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| HEATHER SIEGEL MILLER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 3.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KRISTIN AHR | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 3.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARIAN PEARLMAN NEASE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 3.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MAURICE WOODS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 3.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| AMANDA TIPPIN | |||||||||
| CORPORATE COMPLIANCE/PRIVACY OFFICER | 1.0 | 41.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $226,417 | $26,449 | |||
| CHARLES E SNIDER | |||||||||
| CHRO | 1.0 | 42.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $365,674 | $27,518 | |||
| CHRISTY HENDRICKS | |||||||||
| CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 1.0 | 56.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $407,068 | $54,425 | |||
| ELAINE I WILLIAMS | |||||||||
| VP CLINICAL OPERATIONS | 40.0 | 5.0 | Yes (X) | $297,765 | $0 | $64,835 | |||
| JONATHAN FLEECE | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | 1.0 | 54.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $727,103 | $65,307 | |||
| KATHERINE L BRAZZALE MD | |||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 1.0 | 43.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $495,810 | $27,300 | |||
| RAYMOND J ZELHOF | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR PHARMACY SERVICES | 40.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $219,695 | $0 | $30,239 | |||
| SAIDA BOUHAMID | |||||||||
| CFO | 1.0 | 56.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $452,474 | $56,023 | |||
| TARRAH L LOWRY | |||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 1.0 | 54.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $616,625 | $54,771 | |||
| JUANITA A HOLT | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR CRISIS CARE | 40.0 | 0 | $178,958 | $0 | $40,939 | Yes (X) | |||
| MICHELLE C LOGAN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR PATIENT CARE | 40.0 | 0 | $160,877 | $0 | $22,462 | Yes (X) | |||
| PHILLIP J SMITH | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF PATIENT CARE | 40.0 | 0 | $160,393 | $0 | $35,356 | Yes (X) | |||
| URSULA M BENNETT | |||||||||
| SR. DIRECTOR ADMISSIONS | 40.0 | 0 | $157,961 | $0 | $31,513 | Yes (X) | |||
| DAVID FIELDING | |||||||||
| FORMER CEO | 0.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $1,247,922 | $14,184 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,175,649 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $4,539,093 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $551,321 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (true) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt | Address Line2ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine2Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUSTBRIDGE INC | ||||||
| 6310 CAPITAL DRIVE | LAKEWOOD RANCH | FL | 34202 | MANAGEMENT FEE | $4,300,952 | |
| LIVINITI | ||||||
| PO BOX 7391 | NATCHITOCHES | LA | 71457 | PHARMACY BENEFIT | $3,090,951 | |
| INTELLA TRIAGE LLC | ||||||
| 320 SEVEN SPRINGS WAY SUITE 220 | BRENTWOOD | TN | 37027 | NURSING SERVICES | $1,141,015 | |
| SIMITREE HEALTHCARE CONSULTING LLC | ||||||
| PO BOX 186859 | HAMDEN | CT | 06518 | HEALTHCARE CONSULTING | $163,306 | |
| OVERTIME BUILDING MAINTENANCE INC | ||||||
| 1335 OKEECHOBEE ROAD | WEST PALM BEACH | FL | 33401 | MAINTENANCE SERVICE | $145,305 | SUITE 500 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Related Organizations | $4,436,519 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $4,436,519 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | NET PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 621610 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $96,838,507 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $96,838,507 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $96,838,507 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $197 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $197 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $197 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $197 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER NONOPERATING INCOME | Desc |
| Total Revenue Column | $41,628 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $41,628 | ExclusionAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $41,628 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $101,316,851 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $96,838,507 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $41,825 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $259 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $259 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $592,356 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $414,649 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $177,707 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $57,331,289 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $41,156,419 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $16,174,870 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,460,978 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,227,471 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,233,507 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,674,960 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,335,082 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,339,878 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,300,951 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $4,300,951 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,040,647 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,652,400 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $388,247 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $121,173 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $58,706 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $62,467 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $51,399 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $51,399 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,830,708 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,830,708 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,020,583 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,020,583 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $39,905 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $39,905 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $307,362 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $307,362 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,874,943 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,874,943 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,426 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,426 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $2,797,258 | $2,797,258 |
| MEDICAL AND SMALL EQUIPMENT | $1,859,069 | $1,859,069 |
| PRESCRIPTION MEDICATION | $1,512,996 | $1,512,996 |
| HOUSEKEEPING/LAUNDRY | $86,400 | $86,400 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $42,193 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $42,193 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $96,956,855 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $71,971,866 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $24,984,989 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $199 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $200 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,128,461 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,414,155 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $670,738 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $824,167 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $30,625 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $37,987,145 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $2,906,414 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,731,866 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $35,080,731 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,124,716 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,030,792 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $29,686,605 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $59,350,045 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,814,535 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,700,394 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,520,747 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $21,660,168 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,335,282 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,360,562 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,351,323 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $32,989,483 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,351,323 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $32,989,483 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $29,686,605 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $59,350,045 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $4,359,996 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $21,278,164 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,447,054 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $4,776,520 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,571,744 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,411,020 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $4,436,519 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $18,642,857 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $84,174,557 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $72,108,431 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $90,935,848 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $67,914,679 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $96,838,507 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $411,972,022 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $88,621,611 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $76,884,951 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $93,507,592 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $70,325,699 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $101,275,026 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $430,614,879 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $430,614,879 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $79,657 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $41,897 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $58,263 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $27,512 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $41,628 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $248,957 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $88,701,268 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $76,926,848 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $93,565,855 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $70,353,211 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $101,316,654 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $430,863,836 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.99942 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.9994 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12 OTHER INCOME | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | DESCRIPTION - OTHER INCOME, COLUMN A - 79657.0, COLUMN B - 41897.0, COLUMN C - 58263.0, COLUMN D - 27512.0, COLUMN E - 41628.0, COLUMN F - 248957.0; | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,908,170 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $301,918 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $3,210,088 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,655,460 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $252,710 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,908,170 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,392,687 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $262,773 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,655,460 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $3,219,780 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$515,483 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $311,610 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,392,687 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $3,196,762 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $311,610 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $288,592 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $3,219,780 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.0 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 1.0 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.0 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | false | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | Yes (true) | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
| Related Org List Sch R | Yes (true) | RelatedOrgListSchRInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,105,441 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $3,105,441 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $33,486,312 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,325,695 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $31,160,617 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $179,626 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $85,870 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $93,756 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,215,766 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $494,849 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $720,917 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $35,080,731 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| RIGHT OF USE ASSETS | $14,148,569 |
| DEPOSITS | $161,756 |
| DUE FROM AFFILIATES | $2,720,467 |
| REIMBURSEMENTS RECEIVABLES |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $17,030,792 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| FEDERAL INCOME TAXES | |
| DUE TO AFFILIATES | $7,294,636 |
| LEASE LIABILITY | $14,365,532 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $21,660,168 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $101,316,851 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $0 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $101,316,851 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $0 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $101,316,851 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $96,956,856 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $0 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $96,956,856 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $96,956,856 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4 INTENDED USES OF ENDOWMENT FUNDS | THE ENDOWMENT FUNDS, HELD BY TRUSTBRIDGE FOUNDATION, INC., ARE INTENDED TO BE USED TO SUPPORT THE PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES OF HOSPICE OF PALM BEACH COUNTY, INC., HOSPICE BY THE SEA, INC., AND ALL RELATED ORGANIZATIONS. |
| SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) FOOTNOTE | HOSPICE OF PALM BEACH COUNTY IS INCLUDED IN THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR EMPATH-STRATUM, INC. (DBA EMPATH HEALTH) AND AFFILIATES: ALL EMPATH HEALTH AND ITS AFFILIATES ARE EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501 OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND SIMILAR PROVISION OF STATE LAW. HOWEVER, EMPATH HEALTH AND AFFILIATES ARE SUBJECT TO FEDERAL INCOME TAX ON ANY UNRELATED BUSINESS TAXABLE INCOME. EMPATH HEALTH AND ITS AFFILIATES FILES TAX RETURNS IN THE U.S. FEDERAL JURISDICTION. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | Yes (true) | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (true) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (14 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID FIELDING | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER CEO | $0 | $173,125 | $0 | $456,205 | $0 | $618,592 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,184 | $0 | $1,262,106 | $0 | $0 |
| SAIDA BOUHAMID | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $0 | $451,442 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,032 | $0 | $30,500 | $0 | $25,523 | $0 | $508,497 | $0 | $0 |
| KATHERINE L BRAZZALE MD | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $0 | $348,426 | $0 | $136,612 | $0 | $10,772 | $0 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $523,110 | $0 | $0 |
| JONATHAN FLEECE | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | $0 | $726,071 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,032 | $0 | $30,500 | $0 | $34,807 | $0 | $792,410 | $0 | $0 |
| CHRISTY HENDRICKS | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | $0 | $400,118 | $0 | $5,918 | $0 | $1,032 | $0 | $23,718 | $0 | $30,707 | $0 | $461,493 | $0 | $0 |
| TARRAH L LOWRY | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $0 | $465,848 | $0 | $138,624 | $0 | $12,153 | $0 | $30,600 | $0 | $24,171 | $0 | $671,396 | $0 | $0 |
| CHARLES E SNIDER | ||||||||||||||
| CHRO | $0 | $277,730 | $0 | $85,532 | $0 | $2,412 | $0 | $11,773 | $0 | $15,745 | $0 | $393,192 | $0 | $0 |
| AMANDA TIPPIN | ||||||||||||||
| CORPORATE COMPLIANCE/PRIVACY OFFICER | $0 | $187,588 | $0 | $38,512 | $0 | $317 | $0 | $6,891 | $0 | $19,558 | $0 | $252,866 | $0 | $0 |
| ELAINE I WILLIAMS | ||||||||||||||
| VP CLINICAL OPERATIONS | $223,906 | $0 | $56,478 | $0 | $17,381 | $0 | $40,664 | $0 | $24,171 | $0 | $362,600 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RAYMOND J ZELHOF | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR PHARMACY SERVICES | $188,697 | $0 | $30,081 | $0 | $917 | $0 | $6,567 | $0 | $23,672 | $0 | $249,934 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| URSULA M BENNETT | ||||||||||||||
| SR. DIRECTOR ADMISSIONS | $139,949 | $0 | $15,468 | $0 | $2,544 | $0 | $23,000 | $0 | $8,513 | $0 | $189,474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JUANITA A HOLT | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR CRISIS CARE | $155,762 | $0 | $22,546 | $0 | $650 | $0 | $11,033 | $0 | $29,906 | $0 | $219,897 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHELLE C LOGAN | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR PATIENT CARE | $141,221 | $0 | $19,232 | $0 | $424 | $0 | $14,300 | $0 | $8,162 | $0 | $183,339 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PHILLIP J SMITH | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF PATIENT CARE | $140,261 | $0 | $19,845 | $0 | $287 | $0 | $8,450 | $0 | $26,906 | $0 | $195,749 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 3 ARRANGEMENT USED TO ESTABLISH THE TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIAL'S COMPENSATION | THE COMPENSATION OF THE PRESIDENT/CEO IS DETERMINED BY EMPATH-STRATUM, INC. ("ESI"), A RELATED 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION. ESI USES THE FOLLOWING TO DETERMINE THEIR COMPENSATION: - COMPENSATION COMMITTEE - INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT - FORM 990 OF OTHER ORGANIZATIONS - COMPENSATION SURVEYS OR STUDIES - APPROVAL BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS/COMPENSATION COMMITTEE |
| SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 4A SEVERANCE OR CHANGE-OF-CONTROL PAYMENT | DAVID C. FIELDING RECEIVED SEVERANCE PAYMENTS OF $600,000. |
| SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 4B SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN | THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUAL (S) PARTICIPATED IN A SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN AND RECEIVED THE FOLLOWING AMOUNTS THAT WERE VESTED DURING CALENDAR YEAR 2024: DISTRIBUTIONS: FLEECE, JOHNATHAN - $0 BRAZZALE, KATHERINE L. - $9,806.32 WILLIAMS, ELAINE I. -$16,414.62 SNIDER, CHARLES E. - $1,231.02 LOWRY, TARRAH -$11,187.49 FIELDING, DAVID -$18,592.39 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (11 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART III, LINE 1 ORGANIZATION'S MISSION | PSYCHOSOCIAL, SPIRITUAL, MUSIC, AND BEREAVEMENT SUPPORT TO TERMINALLY ILL PATIENTS AND THEIR FAMILIES IN PALM BEACH COUNTY, FLORIDA. |
| FORM 990, PART V, LINE 2A FORM W-2 REPORTING | FORMS W-2 ARE ISSUED ON THE ORGANIZATION'S BEHALF BY TRUSTBRIDGE, INC (EIN: 20-3974015), A RELATED ORGANIZATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 15 PROCESS TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATION | THE ORGANIZATION'S TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIAL IS THE PRESIDENT AND CEO OF EMPATH-STRATUM, INC. (ESI), A RELATED ORGANIZATION. THE CEO'S COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BY AND PAID FOR BY ESI. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE ESI BOARD MEETS ANNUALLY TO REVIEW AND APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF THE PRESIDENT AND CEO. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE'S REVIEW OF CEO COMPENSATION INCLUDES INFORMATION PROVIDED IN THE MOST RECENT EXTERNAL COMPENSATION REVIEW. THE COMPENSATION OF THE ORGANIZATION'S OTHER OFFICERS IS ALSO DETERMINED BY ESI. THE COMPENSATION OF OTHER OFFICERS IS REVIEWED ON AN ANNUAL BASIS BY THE CEO OF ESI. AFTER REVIEWING OFFICER COMPENSATION, THE CEO'S RECOMMENDATIONS ARE THEN APPROVED BY ESI'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THESE REVIEWS ARE DOCUMENTED IN EACH EMPLOYEE'S FILE. THE REVIEW OF OTHER OFFICERS' COMPENSATION INCLUDES INFORMATION PROVIDED IN THE MOST RECENT EXTERNAL COMPENSATION REVIEW. EXTERNAL COMPENSATION REVIEWS ARE PERFORMED ACCORDING TO THE FOLLOWING PROCESS: EVERY 3-5 YEARS HUMAN RESOURCES WILL EMPLOY A WELL-RECOGNIZED, INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT TO REVIEW THE MARKET RANGES FOR THE CEO OF ESI. THE REVIEW WILL INCLUDE A NATIONAL COMPARISON OF SIMILAR JOBS AT SIMILARLY SITUATED COMPANIES IN ORDER TO MAKE CERTAIN THAT THESE KEY EMPLOYEES ARE PAID WITHIN A REASONABLE AND APPROPRIATE RANGE. THE RESULTING RECOMMENDATIONS WILL BE REVIEWED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE TO RECOMMEND ANY MARKET-BASED CHANGES OR TO ENSURE THAT THE CURRENT COMPENSATION OF THESE INDIVIDUALS ARE CORRECT. DURING THIS REVIEW, HUMAN RESOURCES WILL ALSO GIVE THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE A BROAD OVERVIEW OF THE STRUCTURE OF THE FULL ORGANIZATION'S COMPENSATION SYSTEM, INCLUDING THE PHILOSOPHY AND SYSTEMS SET IN PLACE TO MANAGE IT. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 6 CLASSES OF MEMBERS OR STOCKHOLDERS | THE SOLE MEMBER OF HOSPICE OF PALM BEACH COUNTY, INC. SHALL BE TRUSTBRIDGE, INC. (SOLE MEMBER), A RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 7A MEMBERS OR STOCKHOLDERS ELECTING MEMBERS OF GOVERNING BODY | AT THE ANNUAL MEETING, THE SOLE MEMBER SHALL ELECT MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND TRANSACT SUCH OTHER BUSINESS AS MAY PROPERLY BE BROUGHT BEFORE THE MEETING. THE DIRECTORS SHALL BE ELECTED TO SERVE A THREE (3) YEAR TERM, OR UNTIL SUCH DIRECTOR SUBMITS HIS OR HER WRITTEN RESIGNATION TO THE CHAIRPERSON OF THE CORPORATION. ANY DIRECTOR MAY BE REMOVED, WITH OR WITHOUT CAUSE, BY THE SOLE MEMBER AT THE MEETING OF THE SOLE MEMBER, OR BY THE AFFIRMATIVE VOTE OF TWO THIRDS (2/3) OF THE DIRECTORS THEN IN OFFICE. THE SOLE MEMBER SHALL NOT HAVE ANY FORM OF EQUITY OR OWNERSHIP INTEREST IN THE ORGANIZATION OR ANY RIGHT, TITLE OR INTEREST IN ITS ASSETS AT ANY TIME DURING THE COURSE OF ITS ACTIVE OPERATION. ALL RIGHTS OF THE PERSON OR ENTITY DESIGNATED AS SOLE MEMBER SHALL CEASE ON THE TERMINATION OF THE SOLE MEMBERSHIP. ONLY THE SOLE MEMBER SHALL BE ENTITLED TO SHARE IN THE DISTRIBUTION OF CORPORATE ASSETS UPON ANY DISSOLUTION OF THE ORGANIZATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 7B DECISIONS REQUIRING APPROVAL BY MEMBERS OR STOCKHOLDERS | THE SOLE MEMBER HAS THE RIGHT TO APPROVE DECISIONS OF THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 8B DOCUMENTATION OF MEETINGS HELD BY COMMITTEES OF GOVERNING BODY | PER ARTICLE IV OF THE CORPORATION'S BYLAWS, THERE ARE NO COMMITTEES WITH THE POWER TO ACT ON BEHALF OF THE GOVERNING BODY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 11B REVIEW OF FORM 990 BY GOVERNING BODY | THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED IN DETAIL BY MANAGEMENT. IT IS ALSO PROVIDED TO THE AUDIT COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW, AND A COPY IS DISTRIBUTED TO EVERY MEMBER OF THE GOVERNING BODY PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 12C CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY | THE ORGANIZATION SENDS OUT THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST QUESTIONNAIRES TO BOARD MEMBERS AND OFFICERS ANNUALLY. THE RESPONSES TO THE QUESTIONNAIRES ARE MONITORED AND COLLECTED BY THE CFO. SHOULD A CONFLICT EXIST THE PERSON WITH THE CONFLICT WILL ABSTAIN FROM VOTING ON THE ISSUE IN QUESTION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 19 REQUIRED DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC | FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICIES ARE NOT REQUIRED DISCLOSURES PURSUANT TO INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC) SECTION 6104. THESE DOCUMENTS ARE NOT AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC AT THIS TIME. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9 OTHER CHANGES IN NET ASSETS OR FUND BALANCES | INCREASE IN NET ASSETS FROM ACQUISITION - 21278164; TOTAL - 21278164; |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (22 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMPATH-STRATUM INC | ||||||||||
| 6310 CAPITAL DRIVE | LAKEWOOD RANCH | FL | 34202 | 851356625 | PROVIDE A COMPREHENSIVE CONTINUUM OF SERVICES | FL | 501(C)(3) | TYPE I | NA | false |
| EMPATH MEDICAL SERVICES DIVISION INC | ||||||||||
| 6310 CAPITAL DRIVE | LAKEWOOD RANCH | FL | 34202 | 881869159 | INACTIVE | FL | 501(C)(3) | 7 | EMPATH-STRATUM INC | Yes (true) |
| STRATUM HEALTH SYSTEM INC | ||||||||||
| 6310 CAPITAL DRIVE | LAKEWOOD RANCH | FL | 34202 | 472508009 | PROVIDE A COMPREHENSIVE CONTINUUM OF SERVICES | FL | 501(C)(3) | TYPE I | EMPATH-STRATUM INC | Yes (true) |
| EMPATH HOME HEALTH DIVISION INC | ||||||||||
| 6310 CAPITAL DRIVE | LAKEWOOD RANCH | FL | 34202 | 872762760 | HOME HEALTH | FL | 501(C)(3) | 7 | EMPATH-STRATUM INC | Yes (true) |
| HOSPICE OF MARION COUNTY INC | ||||||||||
| 6310 CAPITAL DRIVE | LAKEWOOD RANCH | FL | 34202 | 592214796 | PROVIDES END-OF-LIFE CARE AND SERVICES | FL | 501(C)(3) | 10 | EMPATH-STRATUM INC | Yes (true) |
| HOSPICE OF MARION COUNTY FOUNDATION INC | ||||||||||
| 6310 CAPITAL DRIVE | LAKEWOOD RANCH | FL | 34202 | 922461222 | PHILANTHROPIC SUPPORT TO HOSPICE OF MARION COUNTY | FL | 501(C)(3) | 7 | EMPATH-STRATUM INC | Yes (true) |
| EMPATH HOSPICE DIVISION INC | ||||||||||
| 6310 CAPITAL DRIVE | LAKEWOOD RANCH | FL | 34202 | 881853133 | PROVIDE A COMPREHENSIVE CONTINUUM OF SERVICES | FL | 501(C)(3) | 7 | EMPATH-STRATUM INC | false |
| EMPATH ELDER SERVICES DIVISION INC DBA EMPATH COMPLETE CARE | ||||||||||
| 6310 CAPITAL DRIVE | LAKEWOOD RANCH | FL | 34202 | 881897020 | INACTIVE | FL | 501(C)(3) | 7 | EMPATH-STRATUM INC | Yes (true) |
| EMPATH COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION INC | ||||||||||
| 6310 CAPITAL DRIVE | LAKEWOOD RANCH | FL | 34202 | 332520797 | INACTIVE | FL | 501(C)(3) | 7 | EMPATH-STRATUM INC | Yes (true) |
| EMPATH HEALTH INC | ||||||||||
| 6310 CAPITAL DRIVE | LAKEWOOD RANCH | FL | 34202 | 263605761 | PROVIDE A COMPREHENSIVE CONTINUUM OF SERVICES | FL | 501(C)(3) | TYPE II | EMPATH-STRATUM INC | Yes (true) |
| AIDS SERVICE ASSOCIATION OF PINELLAS INC | ||||||||||
| 6310 CAPITAL DRIVE | LAKEWOOD RANCH | FL | 34202 | 592852537 | AIDS PREVENTION & EDUCATION | FL | 501(C)(3) | 7 | EMPATH HEALTH INC | Yes (true) |
| THE HOSPICE OF THE FLORIDA SUNCOAST INC | ||||||||||
| 6310 CAPITAL DRIVE | LAKEWOOD RANCH | FL | 34202 | 591744006 | HOSPICE | FL | 501(C)(3) | 10 | EMPATH HEALTH INC | Yes (true) |
| THE HOSPICE FOUNDATION OF THE FLORIDA SUNCOAST INC | ||||||||||
| 6310 CAPITAL DRIVE | LAKEWOOD RANCH | FL | 34202 | 592252045 | FUNDRAISING | FL | 501(C)(3) | 7 | EMPATH HEALTH INC | Yes (true) |
| SUNCOAST PACE INC | ||||||||||
| 6310 CAPITAL DRIVE | LAKEWOOD RANCH | FL | 34202 | 452980257 | PACE PROGRAM | FL | 501(C)(3) | 10 | EMPATH HEALTH INC | Yes (true) |
| TIDEWELL FOUNDATION INC | ||||||||||
| 6310 CAPITAL DRIVE | LAKEWOOD RANCH | FL | 34202 | 850729071 | PHILANTHROPIC SUPPORT TO TIDEWELL HOSPICE | FL | 501(C)(3) | 7 | STRATUM HEALTH SYSTEM INC | Yes (true) |
| TIDEWELL HOSPICE INC | ||||||||||
| 6310 CAPITAL DRIVE | LAKEWOOD RANCH | FL | 34202 | 591911861 | HOSPICE | FL | 501(C)(3) | 7 | STRATUM HEALTH SYSTEM INC | Yes (true) |
| TRUSTBRIDGE INC | ||||||||||
| 5300 EAST AVENUE | WEST PALM BEACH | FL | 33407 | 203974015 | HOLDING COMPANY | FL | 501(C)(3) | TYPE II | EMPATH HOSPICE DIVISION INC | false |
| TRUSTBRIDGE FOUNDATION INC | ||||||||||
| 5300 EAST AVENUE | WEST PALM BEACH | FL | 33407 | 203974070 | FUNDRAISING | FL | 501(C)(3) | 7 | TRUSTBRIDGE INC | Yes (true) |
| HARBOR PALLIATIVE CARE SERVICE INC | ||||||||||
| 5300 EAST AVENUE | WEST PALM BEACH | FL | 33407 | 800674849 | PALLIATIVE SERVICES | FL | 501(C)(3) | 10 | TRUSTBRIDGE INC | Yes (true) |
| HOSPICE BY THE SEA INC | ||||||||||
| 5300 EAST AVENUE | WEST PALM BEACH | FL | 33407 | 591952942 | HOSPICE | FL | 501(C)(3) | 10 | TRUSTBRIDGE INC | Yes (true) |
| FOCUSCARE HOME HEALTH INC | ||||||||||
| 5300 EAST AVENUE | WEST PALM BEACH | FL | 33407 | 263595560 | INACTIVE | FL | 501(C)(3) | 10 | TRUSTBRIDGE INC | Yes (true) |
| THE MEDICAL STORE OF PALM BEACH COUNTY | ||||||||||
| 5300 EAST AVENUE | WEST PALM BEACH | FL | 33407 | 202835810 | INACTIVE | FL | 501(C)(3) | 10 | TRUSTBRIDGE INC | Yes (true) |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEAL AT HOME HEALTHCARE LLC | |||||||||
| 6310 CAPITAL DRIVE | LAKEWOOD RANCH | FL | 34202 | 471364127 | HOME HEALTH CARE | FL | NA | S CORPORATION | Yes (true) |
| HOSPICE SYSTEMS INC | |||||||||
| 6310 CAPITAL DRIVE | LAKEWOOD RANCH | FL | 34202 | 593502780 | JOINT VENTURE IN SPECIAL NEEDS PLAN | FL | NA | C CORPORATION | Yes (true) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (true) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | Yes (true) | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (true) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (true) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (true) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (true) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| TRUSTBRIDGE FOUNDATION INC | ||
| C | $4,436,519 | FMV |
| TRUSTBRIDGE FOUNDATION INC | ||
| E | $1,009,069 | FMV |
Comments