MDWISE INC: Form 990, tax year 2025
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- MDWISE INC (EIN 35-1931354)
- Tax period
- 2025-01-01 to 2025-12-31
- Filed
- 2026-08-10
- IRS object ID
- 202612229349301381
- Schema version
- 2025v4.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-08-10T14:13:14+00:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 331498605 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PLANTE & MORAN PLLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 995 YARD STREET SUITE 450 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 43212 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2025-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 351931354 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MDWISE INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | MDWI | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3178227300 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2955 N MERIDIAN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | INDIANAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 46208 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JOHN HEINTZ | PersonNm |
| Person Title | SECRETARY | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3178227300 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-08-10 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | AMY TOPALOV CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00796388 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6148493000 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-08-04 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2025 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JESSICA CROMER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2955 N MERIDIAN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | INDIANAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 46208 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $1,654,598,483 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.MDWISE.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1994 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | IN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | MDWISE IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT HEALTH MAINTENANCE ORGANIZATION CONTRACTING WITH HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE SERVICES TO ITS MEMBERS FOR TWO STATE MEDICAID PROGRAMS: HOOSIER HEALTHWISE (HHW) AND HEALTHY INDIANA PLAN (HIP) AS WELL AS THE MEDICARE ADVANTAGE PROGRAM WITHIN SELECT COUNTIES IN THE STATE OF INDIANA. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 5 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 0 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $1,804,366,138 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $1,649,056,592 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $8,606,150 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $5,541,891 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $1,812,972,288 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $1,654,598,483 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $615,795 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $374,146 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $31,888,104 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $28,786,519 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $1,733,202,205 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $1,595,118,142 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $1,765,706,104 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $1,624,278,807 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $47,266,184 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $30,319,676 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $686,158,141 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $666,018,143 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $434,712,747 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $408,748,762 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $251,445,394 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $257,269,381 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE HIGH-QUALITY, AFFORDABLE HEALTHCARE AND IMPROVE THE WELL-BEING OF OUR MEMBERS BY ENGAGING EXCEPTIONAL ASSOCIATES, COMMUNITY LEADERS AND HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONALS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $1,609,366,984 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $371,122 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $1,649,067,061 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | BEGINNING JANUARY 1, 2024, MDWISE WAS GRANTED A FOUR-YEAR CONTRACT WITH THE STATE OF INDIANA THROUGH THE FAMILY AND SOCIAL SERVICE ADMINISTRATION ("FSSA") AND OFFICE OF MEDICAID POLICY AND PLANNING ("OMPP"), TO ARRANGE FOR AND ADMINISTER TWO RISK-BASED MANAGED CARE PROGRAMS (HOOSIER HEALTHWISE AND THE HEALTHY INDIANA PLAN) FOR CERTAIN INDIANA MEDICAID ENROLLEES. MDWISE CONTRACTS WITH VARIOUS DELIVERY NETWORKS INCLUDING THE AFFILIATED MDWISE MEDICAID NETWORK ("MDWISE EXCEL"). EXCEL AND THE OTHER DELIVERY NETWORKS ACCEPT THE MEDICAL SERVICE RISK FOR ENROLLEES WHO CHOOSE A PRIMARY CARE PROVIDER AFTER SELECTING THE MDWISE NETWORK. ON 11/12/2025 MDWISE RECEIVED NOTICE OF ITS MEDICAID CONTRACT TERMINATION, EFFECTIVE END OF DAY 12/31/2025, FROM INDIANA FAMILY AND SOCIAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION. MDWISE IS ADMINISTERING EXISTING OBLIGATIONS THROUGH RUNOUT. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | -$313,419 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $3,024 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | -$10,469 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | MDWISE EXITED ITS MEDICARE ADVANTAGE PRODUCT LINE EFFECTIVE DECEMBER 31, 2024. PROGRAM SERVICE REVENUE AND EXPENSES REPORTED IN 2025 REFLECTS RESIDUAL RUNOUT ACTIVITY, INCLUDING FINAL CLAIM ADJUDICATION, RISK ADJUSTMENT SETTLEMENTS, AND OTHER CONTRACTUAL TRUE-UP ADJUSTMENTS ASSOCIATED WITH SERVICES PROVIDED IN PRIOR PERIODS. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $1,609,053,565 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | false | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | false | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (true) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | false | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 3380 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 0 | EmployeeCnt |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 5 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 0 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (true) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | false | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | false | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | false | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | false | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | IN | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CHERYL DIEHL | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 8107339718 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2955 N MERIDIAN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | INDIANAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 46208 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (15 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN BROWN | |||||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 0.5 | 43.5 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $860,005 | $201,488 | ||
| CHERYL DIEHL | |||||||||
| ASSISTANT TREASURER AND CFO | 1.0 | 44.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $375,457 | $55,206 | ||
| DAVID MAZURKIEWICZ | |||||||||
| TREASURER | 0.5 | 50.5 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $2,927,649 | $56,633 | ||
| JESSICA CROMER | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT AND CEO | 21.5 | 22.5 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $1,890,180 | $35,791 | ||
| JOHN HEINTZ | |||||||||
| SECRETARY - BEG 2025 | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TRICIA BRUNTON | |||||||||
| SECRETARY - PART YEAR/VP FINANCE | 1.0 | 40.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $278,887 | $34,670 | ||
| JOHNIE GOERGES | |||||||||
| DIR BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY | 40.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $163,970 | $43,009 | Yes (X) | |||
| MARCIA SHIVELY | |||||||||
| DIR BUSINESS SERVICES | 40.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $181,810 | $22,118 | Yes (X) | |||
| MICHELLE OKESON | |||||||||
| DIR BUSINESS INFORMATION | 40.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $165,805 | $18,087 | Yes (X) | |||
| RUSS OPPENBORN | |||||||||
| DIR MEDICAID PROGRAMS | 40.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $164,615 | $25,106 | Yes (X) | |||
| CHASITY HOWELL | |||||||||
| VP PROVIDER SERVICES | 20.0 | 20.0 | $0 | $256,534 | $43,010 | Yes (X) | |||
| JEFFREY WHEELER | |||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 20.0 | 20.0 | $0 | $385,341 | $47,921 | Yes (X) | |||
| LISA KNOWLES | |||||||||
| DIR DENTAL PROGRAMS | 20.0 | 20.0 | $0 | $290,999 | $35,561 | Yes (X) | |||
| PATRICIA HEBENSTREIT | |||||||||
| VP GENERAL COUNSEL | 20.0 | 20.0 | $0 | $401,078 | $30,742 | Yes (X) | |||
| WENDI POWELL | |||||||||
| DIR PHARMACY | 20.0 | 20.0 | $0 | $269,392 | $37,616 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $0 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $8,611,722 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $686,958 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OTAVA LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 3261 | INDIANAPOLIS | IN | 46206 | SOFTWARE | $627,641 |
| HOOVER HULL TURNER LLP | |||||
| 111 MONUMENT CIR STE 4400 | INDIANAPOLIS | IN | 46204 | LEGAL | $281,165 |
| AZARA HEALTHCARE LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 8102 | CAROL STREAM | IL | 60197 | SOFTWARE | $256,082 |
| PLANTE & MORAN PLLC | |||||
| 16060 COLLECTIONS CENTER DR | CHICAGO | IL | 60693 | CONSULTING | $179,400 |
| C&D WILLIAMS CO INC | |||||
| 21 VIRGINIA AVE STE 400 | INDIANAPOLIS | IN | 46207 | CONSULTING | $127,183 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Total Contributions | $0 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTHY INDIANA PLAN | 900099 | $1,054,859,161 | $1,054,859,161 |
| HOOSIER HEALTHWISE | 900099 | $594,197,900 | $594,197,900 |
| MEDICARE ADVANTAGE | 900099 | -$10,469 | -$10,469 |
| NCQA HEDIS HONORARIUM | 900099 | $10,000 | $10,000 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $1,649,056,592 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $5,541,891 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $5,541,891 | ExclusionAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,654,598,483 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $1,649,056,592 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $5,541,891 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $374,146 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $374,146 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,604,321 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $16,587,447 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,016,874 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,074,957 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $620,557 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $454,400 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,563,893 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,870,613 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $693,280 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,543,348 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,243,456 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $299,892 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $771,853 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $79,225 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $692,628 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $481,856 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $218,783 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $263,073 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $143,246 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $143,246 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,397,739 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $18,263,593 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,134,146 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $60,790 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $60,790 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,287,048 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,098,859 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $188,189 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,358,804 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,311,104 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $47,700 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,157,872 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,157,872 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $69,897 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $44,184 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $25,713 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,615 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,696 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,919 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,489,469 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,435,953 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $53,516 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $475,001 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $219,090 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $255,911 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $46,726 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $46,726 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| DELIVERY SYSTEM PAYMENT | $1,547,097,008 | $1,547,097,008 | |
| CORPORATE ALLOCATIONS | $1,794,056 | $16,530 | $1,777,526 |
| CHANGE IN PREMIUM DEFICIENCY RESERVE | -$551,144 | -$551,144 | |
| DUES/MEMBERSHIPS | $175,229 | $175,229 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | -$147,923 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | -$147,923 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,624,278,807 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,609,053,565 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $15,225,242 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $135,282,608 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $132,927,396 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $473,057,145 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $448,545,710 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $7,449,811 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $7,449,811 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $77,818,388 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $84,545,037 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $686,158,141 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $666,018,143 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $75,426,689 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $88,360,210 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $359,286,058 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $320,388,552 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $434,712,747 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $408,748,762 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $251,445,394 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $257,269,381 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $251,445,394 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $257,269,381 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $686,158,141 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $666,018,143 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $30,319,676 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $3,617,395 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | -$1,719,804 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$26,393,280 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Other | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingOtherInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $7,449,811 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $7,449,811 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $0 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (9 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| FEDERAL INCOME TAXES | |
| PAYABLE TO IN FOR CAPITATION | $3,488,232 |
| PAYABLE TO DELIVERY SYSTEMS | $280,879,939 |
| DUE TO DELIVERY SYSTEMS | $20,595,481 |
| ACCOUNTS PAYABLE - PFAC | $30,761 |
| UNPAID CLAIM ADJUSTMENT PAYABLE | $1,490,038 |
| PREMIUM DEFICIENCY RESERVES | |
| MEDICAL CLAIMS PAYABLE | $13,867,432 |
| PAY TO CMS - MEDICARE ADVANTAGE | $36,669 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $320,388,552 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $1,654,248,587 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $0 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $1,654,248,587 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $349,896 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $349,896 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $1,654,598,483 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $1,625,648,721 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $1,719,808 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $1,719,808 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $1,623,928,913 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $349,894 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $349,894 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $1,624,278,807 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4(B) OTHER REVENUES IN FORM 990 NOT IN AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS | REVENUE NET WITH EXPENSES FOR FINANCIAL STATEMENT REPORTING - 349896 |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 2(D) OTHER EXPENSES IN AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS NOT IN FORM 990 | PRIOR PERIOD ADJUSTMENT - 1719808 |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4(B) OTHER EXPENSES IN FORM 990 NOT IN AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS | REVENUE NET WITH EXPENSES FOR FINANCIAL STATEMENT REPORTING - 349894 |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (true) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (10 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDIANA FAMILY TO FAMILY | |||||||
| 14074 TRADE CENTER DR STE 251 | FISHERS | IN | 46038 | 351711669 | 501(C)3 | $97,300 | GENERAL SUPPORT |
| HEALTH & HOSPITAL CORP OF MARION COUNTY | |||||||
| 720 ESKENAZI AVE | INDIANAPOLIS | IN | 46202 | 356005697 | 501(C)3 | $86,000 | GENERAL SUPPORT |
| MIDWEST URBAN STRATEGIES | |||||||
| 890 ELM GROVE ROAD 110-2 | ELM GROVE | WI | 53122 | 833892791 | 501(C)3 | $50,000 | GENERAL SUPPORT |
| INDIANAPOLIS ZOO | |||||||
| 1200 W WASHINGTON STREET | INDIANAPOLIS | IN | 46222 | 351074747 | 501(C)3 | $27,500 | GENERAL SUPPORT |
| HEALTHY BIRTH DAY INC | |||||||
| 1820 NW 188TH STREET SUITE 220 | CLIVE | IA | 50325 | 263998964 | 501(C)3 | $18,000 | GENERAL SUPPORT |
| FAMILY ENTERTAINMENT TELEVISION INC | |||||||
| 61300 IRONWOOD ROAD | SOUTH BEND | IN | 46614 | 830758534 | 501(C)3 | $7,000 | GENERAL SUPPORT |
| NAMI INDIANA INC | |||||||
| 921 EAST 86TH STREET SUITE 130 | INDIANAPOLIS | IN | 46240 | 351640701 | 501(C)3 | $6,000 | GENERAL SUPPORT |
| GA FOOD SERVICES OF PINELLAS COUNTY LLC | |||||||
| 12200 32ND CT NORTH | ST PETERSBURG | FL | 33716 | 591485677 | 501(C)3 | $5,117 | GENERAL SUPPORT |
| HOOSIERS FOR OPPORTUNITY PROSPERITY AND | |||||||
| 1 SOUTH SIXTH STREET | TERRE HAUTE | IN | 47807 | 932422538 | 501(C)3 | $5,000 | GENERAL SUPPORT |
| UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL INDIANA INC | |||||||
| 2955 N MERIDIAN ST STE 300 | INDIANAPOLIS | IN | 46208 | 351007590 | 501(C)3 | $5,000 | GENERAL SUPPORT |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 10 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 0 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE I, PART I, LINE 2 PROCEDURES FOR MONITORING USE OF GRANT FUNDS | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | MDWISE HAS A CORPORATE GIVING COMMITTEE THAT REQUESTS CERTAIN INFORMATION FROM EACH GRANTEE ORGANIZATION IN ORDER TO EVALUATE AND MEASURE IMPACT TO SEE HOW MEMBERS OF MDWISE BENEFIT FROM THE GRANTEE ORGANIZATION. MDWISE DOES NOT HAVE A FORMAL PROCEDURE TO FOLLOW-UP WITH THE GRANTEE ORGANIZATIONS AFTER FUNDS ARE AWARDED BUT USES INFORMAL COMMUNICATIONS TO UNDERSTAND HOW CONTRIBUTIONS ARE USED. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (true) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (14 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID MAZURKIEWICZ | ||||||||||||||
| TREASURER | $0 | $1,495,193 | $0 | $668,983 | $0 | $763,473 | $0 | $16,870 | $0 | $39,763 | $0 | $2,984,282 | $0 | $0 |
| JESSICA CROMER | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT AND CEO | $0 | $574,830 | $0 | $169,953 | $0 | $1,145,397 | $0 | $7,695 | $0 | $28,096 | $0 | $1,925,971 | $0 | $0 |
| BRIAN BROWN | ||||||||||||||
| CHAIRMAN | $0 | $492,952 | $0 | $290,813 | $0 | $76,240 | $0 | $171,962 | $0 | $29,526 | $0 | $1,061,493 | $0 | $0 |
| CHERYL DIEHL | ||||||||||||||
| ASSISTANT TREASURER AND CFO | $0 | $312,460 | $0 | $55,727 | $0 | $7,270 | $0 | $15,752 | $0 | $39,454 | $0 | $430,663 | $0 | $0 |
| TRICIA BRUNTON | ||||||||||||||
| SECRETARY - PART YEAR/VP FINANCE | $0 | $236,234 | $0 | $42,653 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $34,670 | $0 | $313,557 | $0 | $0 |
| MARCIA SHIVELY | ||||||||||||||
| DIR BUSINESS SERVICES | $0 | $165,381 | $0 | $16,429 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $22,118 | $0 | $203,928 | $0 | $0 |
| JOHNIE GOERGES | ||||||||||||||
| DIR BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY | $0 | $139,275 | $0 | $18,660 | $0 | $6,035 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $43,009 | $0 | $206,979 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHELLE OKESON | ||||||||||||||
| DIR BUSINESS INFORMATION | $0 | $142,288 | $0 | $19,064 | $0 | $4,453 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,087 | $0 | $183,892 | $0 | $0 |
| RUSS OPPENBORN | ||||||||||||||
| DIR MEDICAID PROGRAMS | $0 | $164,615 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $25,106 | $0 | $189,721 | $0 | $0 |
| JEFFREY WHEELER | ||||||||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $0 | $360,384 | $0 | $24,957 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $47,921 | $0 | $433,262 | $0 | $0 |
| PATRICIA HEBENSTREIT | ||||||||||||||
| VP GENERAL COUNSEL | $0 | $332,419 | $0 | $68,659 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $30,742 | $0 | $431,820 | $0 | $0 |
| LISA KNOWLES | ||||||||||||||
| DIR DENTAL PROGRAMS | $0 | $264,927 | $0 | $26,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $35,561 | $0 | $326,560 | $0 | $0 |
| CHASITY HOWELL | ||||||||||||||
| VP PROVIDER SERVICES | $0 | $217,207 | $0 | $39,327 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $43,010 | $0 | $299,544 | $0 | $0 |
| WENDI POWELL | ||||||||||||||
| DIR PHARMACY | $0 | $227,471 | $0 | $30,421 | $0 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $37,616 | $0 | $307,008 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 4B SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN | MDWISE MAINTAINS TWO SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLANS FOR A SELECT GROUP OF MANAGEMENT OR HIGHLY COMPENSATED EMPLOYEES (THE "SERPS"). THE OLD SERP WAS CLOSED TO NEW PARTICIPANTS ON OCTOBER 1, 2006, AND THE NEW SERP BECAME EFFECTIVE AS OF JANUARY 1, 2007. NO EMPLOYEE MAY PARTICIPATE IN BOTH OF THE SERPS. THE OLD SERP IS STRUCTURED AS A DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN THAT ESSENTIALLY REPLACES THE BENEFITS THE PARTICIPANT IS NOT PERMITTED TO RECEIVE UNDER MDWISE'S QUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN DUE TO IRS LIMITATIONS APPLICABLE TO QUALIFIED PLANS. THE BENEFIT UNDER THE OLD SERP IS PAYABLE IN EITHER THE FORM OF A LUMP SUM DISTRIBUTION OR IN MONTHLY PAYMENTS EQUAL TO THE ACTUARIAL EQUIVALENT OF THE PARTICIPANT'S ACCRUED BENEFIT. THE BENEFIT IS PAID AT AGE 55, AND IF THE PARTICIPANT REMAINS EMPLOYED, THE BENEFIT IS PAID UPON TERMINATION OF EMPLOYMENT, REDUCED TO TAKE INTO ACCOUNT THE BENEFIT PREVIOUSLY PAID. THE NEW SERP IS STRUCTURED AS A DEFINED CONTRIBUTION PLAN, AND MDWISE CONTRIBUTES 15 PERCENT OF EACH PARTICIPANT'S COMPENSATION TO THE PLAN EACH YEAR FOR ALLOCATION TO THE PARTICIPANT'S ACCOUNT. PARTICIPANTS IN THE NEW SERP BECOME VESTED IN THEIR ACCOUNTS UPON THE EARLIER OF FIVE YEARS OF PARTICIPATION IN THE PLAN OR ATTAINMENT OF AGE 60. PARTICIPANTS IN THE NEW SERP SELF-DIRECT THE INVESTMENT OF THEIR ACCOUNTS AND HAVE THE ACTUAL INVESTMENT RETURN CREDITED OR DEBITED TO THEIR ACCOUNTS. THE BENEFIT UNDER THE NEW SERP IS EQUAL TO THE PARTICIPANT'S ACCOUNT BALANCE, AND THE BENEFIT IS PAID IN A SINGLE SUM WITHIN 60 DAYS OF THE PARTICIPANT'S TERMINATION DATE. BENEFITS UNDER BOTH SERPS ARE PROVIDED ON A TAX-NEUTRAL BASIS. BOTH SERPS ARE DESIGNED TO COMPLY WITH INTERNAL REVENUE CODE SECTIONS 457(F) AND 409A. |
| PART I, LINE 1A: | THE CEO/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR WAS COMPENSATED BY A RELATED ORGANIZATION, AND THEREFORE NONE OF THE LINE 1 BOXES HAVE BEEN CHECKED. THE CORPORATE CEO, SUBSIDIARY CEOS AND CORPORATE EXECUTIVE & SENIOR VICE-PRESIDENTS IN SOME INSTANCES HAVE RECEIVED TAX INDEMNIFICATION FOR THE FOLLOWING BENEFITS: VEHICLE COSTS, GROUP TERM LIFE INSURANCE, SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLANS, AND HEALTH CLUB OR SOCIAL DUES. THESE BENEFITS HAVE BEEN INCLUDED IN TAXABLE COMPENSATION. |
| PART I, LINE 3: | THE CEO/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR WAS COMPENSATED BY A RELATED ORGANIZATION, AND THEREFORE NONE OF THE LINE 3 BOXES HAVE BEEN CHECKED. THE RELATED ORGANIZATION USED THE FOLLOWING METHODOLOGIES TO ESTABLISH THE COMPENSATION OF THE CEO/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF THE FILING ORGANIZATION: COMPENSATION COMMITTEE, INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT, FORM 990 OF OTHER ORGANIZATIONS, COMPENSATION SURVEY OR STUDY, AND APPROVAL BY THE BOARD OR COMPENSATION COMMITTEE. |
| PART I, LINE 7: | MDWISE'S PARENT COMPANY, MCLAREN HEALTH CARE (MHC), HAS A LEADERSHIP INCENTIVE PROGRAM FOR LEADERS OF THE CORPORATION, SUBSIDIARY EXECUTIVES AND DIRECTORS, MANAGERS AND SUPERVISORS. THE PURPOSE OF THE PLAN IS TO ENHANCE THE ORGANIZATION'S ABILITY TO ACHIEVE ITS GOALS BY PROVIDING TOP OFFICIALS AND THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS WITH A TOOL FOR (A) CLEARLY COMMUNICATING PERFORMANCE ON THE PART OF KEY LEADERS, (B) STIMULATING AND REWARDING SUPERIOR LEVELS OF PERFORMANCE ON THE PART OF KEY LEADERS WHICH WILL ULTIMATELY BENEFIT THE COMMUNITIES MHC SERVES, AND (C) PROTECTING MHC'S ABILITY TO COMPETE WITH OTHER EMPLOYERS FOR HIGH-TALENT LEADERS. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 6 CLASSES OF MEMBERS OR STOCKHOLDERS | THE SOLE MEMBER OF THIS ORGANIZATION IS MCLAREN INTEGRATED HMO GROUP. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 7A MEMBERS OR STOCKHOLDERS ELECTING MEMBERS OF GOVERNING BODY | MCLAREN INTEGRATED HMO GROUP, MDWISE'S SOLE MEMBER HAS THE POWER TO APPOINT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 7B DECISIONS REQUIRING APPROVAL BY MEMBERS OR STOCKHOLDERS | DECISIONS BY THE GOVERNING BODY ARE SUBJECT TO THE POWERS OF THE MEMBER. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 11B REVIEW OF FORM 990 BY GOVERNING BODY | FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY MDWISE'S PRESIDENT & CEO AND ALSO BY THE CFO PRIOR TO FILING. AS PART OF AN INTEGRATED HEALTH SYSTEM, THE PARENT BOARD ALSO REVIEWS THE FORM 990. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 12C CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY | EACH MDWISE BOARD MEMBER, OFFICER AND SENIOR MANAGEMENT EXECUTIVE COMPLETES THE MDWISE CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE FORM ANNUALLY. THE BOARD CHAIR AND PRESIDENT/CEO REVIEW ALL COMPLETED FORMS TO IDENTIFY ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS. ANY IDENTIFIED POTENTIAL CONFLICT IS INVESTIGATED AND RAISED WITH THE INDIVIDUAL, AS APPROPRIATE, TO RESOLVE THE CONFLICT OR DETERMINE IF ANY ACTION IS NEEDED, UP TO AND INCLUDING, POSSIBLE REMOVAL FROM THE BOARD, OR OFFICER/SENIOR MANAGEMENT POSITION. ANY IDENTIFIED CONFLICTS ARE REPORTED TO THE FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 19 REQUIRED DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC | DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9 OTHER CHANGES IN NET ASSETS OR FUND BALANCES | CHANGE IN NONADMITTED ASSET - -26393280; TOTAL - -26393280; |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C CHANGE OF OVERSIGHT PROCESS OR SELECTION PROCESS | THERE HAS BEEN NO CHANGE IN PROCESS FROM PRIOR YEAR. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15: | ALL OFFICERS OF MDWISE, INC. ARE EMPLOYEES OF AN AFFILIATED ENTITY MCLAREN INTEGRATED HMO GROUP. TO ENSURE A FAIR, COMPETITIVE AND LEGALLY COMPLIANT METHOD OF ADMINISTERING COMPENSATION, MCLAREN INTEGRATED HMO GROUP USES INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION STUDIES AND SURVEY DATA TO ESTABLISH THE COMPENSATION STRUCTURE FOR THE MDWISE CEO AND OFFICERS. COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO AND OFFICERS ARE REVIEWED ANNUALLY. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (46 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCLAREN BAY MEDICAL FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| 1900 COLUMBUS AVE | BAY CITY | MI | 48708 | 382156534 | FOUNDATION | MI | 501(C)(3) | TYPE I | MCLAREN BAY REGION | Yes (true) |
| MCLAREN BAY REGION | ||||||||||
| 1900 COLUMBUS AVE | BAY CITY | MI | 48708 | 381976271 | HOSPITAL | MI | 501(C)(3) | 3 | MCLAREN HEALTH CARE CORPORATION | Yes (true) |
| BAY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER AUXILIARY | ||||||||||
| 1908 COLUMBUS AVENUE | BAY CITY | MI | 48708 | 386081235 | SUPPORTING ORGANIZATION | MI | 501(C)(3) | TYPE I | MCLAREN BAY REGION | Yes (true) |
| MCLAREN BAY SPECIAL CARE | ||||||||||
| 3250 E MIDLAND ROAD STE 1 | BAY CITY | MI | 48706 | 383161753 | HOSPITAL | MI | 501(C)(3) | 3 | MCLAREN BAY REGION | Yes (true) |
| MCLAREN CENTRAL MICHIGAN | ||||||||||
| 1221 SOUTH DRIVE | MT PLEASANT | MI | 48858 | 381420304 | HOSPITAL | MI | 501(C)(3) | 3 | MCLAREN HEALTH CARE CORPORATION | Yes (true) |
| CHARLEVOIX NURSING HOME CORPORATION DBA BOULDER PARK TERRACE | ||||||||||
| 14676 WEST UPRIGHT | CHARLEVOIX | MI | 49720 | 383038683 | SKILLED NURSING FACILITY | MI | 501(C)(3) | 10 | MCLAREN NORTHERN MICHIGAN | Yes (true) |
| KARMANOS CANCER FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| 4100 JOHN R ST | DETROIT | MI | 48201 | 383584572 | FOUNDATION | MI | 501(C)(3) | 7 | BARBARA ANN KARMANOS CANCER INSTITUTE | Yes (true) |
| MCLAREN GREATER LANSING FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| 2900 COLLINS ROAD | LANSING | MI | 48910 | 382463637 | FOUNDATION | MI | 501(C)(3) | 7 | MCLAREN GREATER LANSING | Yes (true) |
| MCLAREN GREATER LANSING | ||||||||||
| 2900 COLLINS ROAD | LANSING | MI | 48910 | 381434090 | HOSPITAL | MI | 501(C)(3) | 3 | MCLAREN HEALTH CARE CORPORATION | Yes (true) |
| BARBARA ANN KARMANOS CANCER HOSPITAL | ||||||||||
| 4100 JOHN R ST | DETROIT | MI | 48201 | 201649466 | HOSPITAL | MI | 501(C)(3) | 3 | BARBARA ANN KARMANOS CANCER INSTITUTE | Yes (true) |
| BARBARA ANN KARMANOS CANCER INSTITUTE | ||||||||||
| 4100 JOHN R ST | DETROIT | MI | 48201 | 381613280 | CANCER RESEARCH & CARE CENTER | MI | 501(C)(3) | 7 | MCLAREN HEALTH CARE CORPORATION | Yes (true) |
| MCLAREN LAPEER REGION | ||||||||||
| 1375 N MAIN ST | LAPEER | MI | 48446 | 382689033 | HOSPITAL | MI | 501(C)(3) | 3 | MCLAREN HEALTH CARE CORPORATION | Yes (true) |
| MCLAREN LAPEER REGION FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| 1375 N MAIN ST | LAPEER | MI | 48446 | 382689603 | FOUNDATION | MI | 501(C)(3) | TYPE I | MCLAREN LAPEER REGION | Yes (true) |
| MARWOOD MANOR NURSING HOME | ||||||||||
| PO BOX 5011 | PORT HURON | MI | 48060 | 382683251 | NURSING HOME | MI | 501(C)(3) | 10 | PORT HURON HOSPITAL | Yes (true) |
| MCLAREN HEALTH CARE CORPORATION | ||||||||||
| ONE MCLAREN PARKWAY | GRAND BLANC | MI | 48439 | 382397643 | SUPPORTING ORG | MI | 501(C)(3) | TYPE I | NA | false |
| MCLAREN HEALTH CARE VILLAGE FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| 401 S BALLENGER HIGHWAY | FLINT | MI | 48532 | 262693350 | SUPPORTING ORG | MI | 501(C)(3) | TYPE I | MCLAREN HEALTH CARE CORPORATION | Yes (true) |
| MCLAREN HEALTH PLAN COMMUNITY | ||||||||||
| G-3245 BEECHER ROAD | FLINT | MI | 48532 | 272204037 | INSURANCE | MI | 501(C)(4) | MCLAREN HEALTH PLAN | Yes (true) | |
| MCLAREN HEALTH PLAN INC | ||||||||||
| G-3245 BEECHER ROAD | FLINT | MI | 48532 | 383252216 | HEALTH MAINTENANCE ORGANIZATION | MI | 501(C)(4) | MCLAREN INTEGRATED HMO GROUP | Yes (true) | |
| MCLAREN HOSPICE AND HOME CARE FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| 1515 CAL DR | DAVISON | MI | 48423 | 463643089 | FOUNDATION | MI | 501(C)(3) | TYPE I | MCLAREN HEALTH MANAGEMENT GROUP | Yes (true) |
| MCLAREN MEDICAL GROUP | ||||||||||
| 401 S BALLENGER HWY | FLINT | MI | 48532 | 382988086 | MANAGEMENT COMPANY | MI | 501(C)(3) | TYPE I | MCLAREN HEALTH CARE CORPORATION | Yes (true) |
| MCLAREN NORTHERN MICHIGAN | ||||||||||
| 416 CONNABLE AVENUE | PETOSKEY | MI | 49770 | 382146751 | ACUTE CARE HOSPITAL | MI | 501(C)(3) | 3 | MCLAREN HEALTH CARE CORPORATION | Yes (true) |
| MCLAREN NORTHERN MICHIGAN FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| 360 CONNABLE AVENUE | PETOSKEY | MI | 49770 | 382445611 | FOUNDATION | MI | 501(C)(3) | 7 | MCLAREN NORTHERN MICHIGAN | Yes (true) |
| MCLAREN PORT HURON | ||||||||||
| 1221 PINE GROVE AVENUE | PORT HURON | MI | 48060 | 381369611 | HOSPITAL | MI | 501(C)(3) | 3 | MCLAREN HEALTH CARE CORPORATION | Yes (true) |
| MCLAREN FLINT | ||||||||||
| 401 S BALLENGER HWY | FLINT | MI | 48532 | 382383119 | HOSPITAL | MI | 501(C)(3) | 3 | MCLAREN HEALTH CARE CORPORATION | Yes (true) |
| MICHIGAN CANCER SOCIETY | ||||||||||
| 4100 JOHN R ST | DETROIT | MI | 48201 | 382823451 | CANCER RESEARCH | MI | 501(C)(3) | 7 | BARBARA ANN KARMANOS CANCER INSTITUTE | Yes (true) |
| MOUNT CLEMENS REGIONAL HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| PO BOX 326 | MOUNT CLEMENS | MI | 48046 | 382578873 | FOUNDATION | MI | 501(C)(3) | 10 | MCLAREN MACOMB | Yes (true) |
| MCLAREN MACOMB | ||||||||||
| 1000 HARRINGTON | MOUNT CLEMENS | MI | 48043 | 381218516 | HOSPITAL | MI | 501(C)(3) | 3 | MCLAREN HEALTH CARE CORPORATION | Yes (true) |
| NORTH OAKLAND NORTH MACOMB IMAGING INC | ||||||||||
| 50 NORTH PERRY STREET | PONTIAC | MI | 48342 | 382807040 | MRI IMAGING | MI | 501(C)(3) | 3 | MCLAREN OAKLAND | Yes (true) |
| NORTHERN MICHIGAN HEMATOLOGY AND ONCOLOGY | ||||||||||
| 416 CONNABLE AVENUE | PETOSKEY | MI | 49770 | 320020293 | PHYSICIAN PRACTICE | MI | 501(C)(3) | 3 | MCLAREN NORTHERN MICHIGAN | Yes (true) |
| NORTHERN MICHIGAN MEDICAL MANAGEMENT | ||||||||||
| 416 CONNABLE AVENUE | PETOSKEY | MI | 49770 | 208458840 | PHYSICIAN PRACTICE | MI | 501(C)(3) | 3 | MCLAREN NORTHERN MICHIGAN | Yes (true) |
| MCLAREN OAKLAND FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| 50 NORTH PERRY STREET | PONTIAC | MI | 48342 | 200442217 | FOUNDATION | MI | 501(C)(3) | TYPE III-O | MCLAREN OAKLAND | Yes (true) |
| MCLAREN OAKLAND | ||||||||||
| 50 NORTH PERRY STREET | PONTIAC | MI | 48342 | 381428164 | HOSPITAL | MI | 501(C)(3) | 3 | MCLAREN HEALTH CARE CORPORATION | Yes (true) |
| PORT HURON HOSPITAL FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| PO BOX 5011 | PORT HURON | MI | 48060 | 382777750 | FOUNDATION | MI | 501(C)(3) | TYPE I | PORT HURON HOSPITAL | Yes (true) |
| THE CARDIAC INSTITUTE DBA MICHIGAN HEART & VASCULAR SPECIALISTS | ||||||||||
| 416 CONNABLE AVENUE | PETOSKEY | MI | 49770 | 262774689 | PHYSICIAN PRACTICE | MI | 501(C)(3) | 3 | MCLAREN NORTHERN MICHIGAN | Yes (true) |
| MCLAREN HEALTH MANAGEMENT GROUP | ||||||||||
| 1515 CAL DRIVE | DAVISON | MI | 48423 | 383491714 | HEALTH CARE SERVICES | MI | 501(C)(3) | 10 | MCLAREN HEALTH CARE CORPORATION | Yes (true) |
| MCLAREN FLINT FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| 401 S BALLENGER HIGHWAY | FLINT | MI | 48532 | 381358053 | SUPPORTING ORGANIZATION | MI | 501(C)(3) | TYPE I | MCLAREN FLINT | Yes (true) |
| MCLAREN CARO REGION | ||||||||||
| 401 N HOOPER ST | CARO | MI | 48723 | 383426063 | HOSPITAL | MI | 501(C)(3) | 3 | MCLAREN HEALTH CARE CORPORATION | Yes (true) |
| CARO COMMUNITY HOSPITAL ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| 401 N HOOPER ST | CARO | MI | 48724 | 382422995 | FOUNDATION | MI | 501(C)(3) | TYPE III-FI | MCLAREN CARO REGION | Yes (true) |
| MDWISE MEDICAID NETWORK INC | ||||||||||
| 2955 N MERIDIAN STREET SUITE 201 | INDIANAPOLIS | IN | 46208 | 473192307 | HEALTH CARE SERVICES | IN | 501(C)(4) | MCLAREN INTEGRATED HMO GROUP | Yes (true) | |
| MCLAREN THUMB REGION | ||||||||||
| 1100 S VAN DYKE ROAD | BAD AXE | MI | 48413 | 381474929 | HOSPITAL | MI | 501(C)(3) | 3 | MCLAREN HEALTH CARE CORPORATION | Yes (true) |
| HURON MEMORIAL FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| 1100 S VAN DYKE ROAD | BAD AXE | MI | 48413 | 382717147 | FOUNDATION | MI | 501(C)(3) | 7 | MCLAREN THUMB REGION | Yes (true) |
| MCLAREN INTEGRATED HMO GROUP | ||||||||||
| G-3245 BEECHER ROAD | FLINT | MI | 48532 | 824449304 | HEALTH CARE SERVICES | MI | 501(C)(4) | MCLAREN HEALTH CARE CORPORATION | Yes (true) | |
| ST LUKE'S HOSPITAL | ||||||||||
| 5901 MONCLOVA ROAD | MAUMEE | OH | 43537 | 344428232 | HOSPITAL | OH | 501(C)(3) | 3 | MCLAREN HEALTH CARE CORPORATION | Yes (true) |
| LAKE ORION NURSING CENTER CORPORATION | ||||||||||
| 50 NORTH PERRY STREET | PONTIAC | MI | 48342 | 382895426 | NURSING HOME | MI | 501(C)(3) | 10 | MCLAREN OAKLAND | Yes (true) |
| MCLAREN HOSPITAL GROUP | ||||||||||
| G-3235 BEECHER ROAD | FLINT | MI | 48532 | 992212966 | MANAGEMENT COMPANY | MI | 501(C)(3) | TYPE II | MCLAREN MEDICAL GROUP | Yes (true) |
| MCLAREN COMMUNITY BASED PRIMARY CARE GROUP | ||||||||||
| G-3235 BEECHER ROAD | FLINT | MI | 48532 | 333765012 | MANAGEMENT COMPANY | MI | 501(C)(3) | TYPE II | MCLAREN MEDICAL GROUP | Yes (true) |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Predominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxt | Disproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsInd | General Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCLAREN - NORTHERN EQUITIES CANCER CENTER PROJECT LLC | ||||||||||
| 39000 COUNTRY CLUB DRIVE | FARMINGTON HILLS | MI | 48331 | 263112935 | RENTAL REAL ESTATE | MI | NA | N/A | false | Yes (true) |
| MOUNT CLEMENS REGIONAL HEALTH BUILDING HEALTH PARTNERS | ||||||||||
| 101 W BIG BEAVER RD STE 200 | TROY | MI | 48084 | 262524717 | BUILDING MANAGEMENT | MI | NA | N/A | false | Yes (true) |
| CLARKSTON ASC PARTNERS LLC | ||||||||||
| 5701 BOW POINTE DR STE 145 | CLARKSTON | MI | 48346 | 203360827 | SURGERY CENTER | MI | NA | N/A | false | Yes (true) |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (6 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Address Line1ForeignAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityForeignAddress/CityNm | CountryForeignAddress/CountryCd | Legal Domicile Foreign CountryLegalDomicileForeignCountryCd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLARKSTON PROPERTY ASSOCIATES | |||||||||||||
| 50 NORTH PERRY STREET | PONTIAC | MI | 48342 | 432006072 | REAL ESTATE | MI | NA | C CORPORATION | Yes (true) | ||||
| HEALTH ADVANTAGE INC | |||||||||||||
| G3245 BEECHER ROAD | FLINT | MI | 48532 | 912141720 | INSURANCE | MI | NA | C CORPORATION | Yes (true) | ||||
| MCLAREN INSURANCE COMPANY LTD | |||||||||||||
| INSURANCE | NA | C CORPORATION | Yes (true) | 10 MAIN ST | GRAND CAYMAN | CJ | CJ | ||||||
| MID-MICHIGAN PHYSICIANS PC | |||||||||||||
| 2510 KERRY STREET SUITE 200 | LANSING | MI | 48912 | 383267121 | PHYSICIAN PRACTICE | MI | NA | C CORPORATION | Yes (true) | ||||
| MCLAREN PHYSICIAN PARTNERS | |||||||||||||
| ONE MCLAREN PARKWAY | GRAND BLANC | MI | 48439 | 383136458 | MANAGED CARE | MI | NA | C CORPORATION | Yes (true) | ||||
| HURON CLINIC CONDOMINIUMS OWNERS | |||||||||||||
| 125 N HANSELMAN ST | BAD AXE | MI | 48413 | 412144341 | VARIOUS HEALTHCARE ACTIVITIES | MI | NA | C CORPORATION | Yes (true) | ||||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | false | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | false | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | false | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | false | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (true) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | Yes (true) | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | Yes (true) | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Comments