RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND INC (EIN 52-1954196)
- Tax period
- 2024-10-01 to 2025-09-30
- Filed
- 2026-08-14
- IRS object ID
- 202602269349300510
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-08-14T06:29:44-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-09-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 420714325 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RSM US LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 9801 WASHINGTONIAN BLVD STE 500 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | GAITHERSBURG | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20878 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-10-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 521954196 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | RAZA | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6024171400 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PHOENIX | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AZ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 85040 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ANTONIO LOPEZ | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6024171400 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-08-11 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | JULIA FLANNERY | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00928918 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3012963600 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-08-11 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | MARY ANN DONOVAN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PHOENIX | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AZ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 85040 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $44,302,420 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.RAZAFUND.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1996 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | AZ | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | RDF IS A MISSION-DRIVEN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FINANCIAL INSTITUTION (CDFI) DEDICATED TO UNLOCKING LASTING PROSPERITY IN COMMUNITIES ACROSS AMERICA. SINCE ITS FOUNDING IN 1999, RDF HAS PROVIDED RESPONSIBLE, ATTAINABLE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS TO COMMUNITY-BASED ORGANIZATIONS WORKING IN HEALTH, EDUCATION, AFFORDABLE HOUSING, HOMEOWNERSHIP, ENTREPRENEURSHIP, AND COMMUNITY RESILIENCE. RDF IS ONE OF THE FEW CDFIS TO HOLD A PRESTIGIOUS AA- RATING FROM S&P AND AN AA+ FINANCIAL STRENGTH RATING FROM AERIS, REFLECTING ITS EXCEPTIONAL FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE, STRONG RISK MANAGEMENT, AND COMMITMENT TO IMPACT. TO DATE, RDF HAS INVESTED MORE THAN $1.6 BILLION ACROSS 38 STATES, LEVERAGING OVER $7 BILLION IN ADDITIONAL CAPITAL. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 8 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 45 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 9 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $1,127,500 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $20,622,907 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $20,997,840 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $20,878,208 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $3,192,211 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $2,692,234 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $342,961 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $109,071 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $25,660,512 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $44,302,420 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $1,210,000 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $1,265,000 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $7,167,491 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $8,423,127 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $157,467 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $15,237,823 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $16,298,353 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $23,615,314 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $25,986,480 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,045,198 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $18,315,940 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $363,067,878 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $378,020,114 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $250,802,543 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $247,438,839 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $112,265,335 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $130,581,275 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | RDF IS UNLOCKING LASTING PROSPERITY IN COMMUNITIES ACROSS AMERICA. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $20,904,888 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $1,265,000 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $20,878,208 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | LOAN FUND PROGRAMS: LENDING PROGRAMS TO ASSIST LOW INCOME COMMUNITIES BY INCREASING ACCESS TO CAPITAL. LOANS APPROVED 43. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $20,904,888 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 69 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 45 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 8 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | 0 | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | AZ | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ANTONIO LOPEZ | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 6024171400 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PHOENIX | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AZ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 85040 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL ORTEGA | ||||||||
| BOARD CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BRENDA LOYA | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KENNETH I TRUJILLO | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.00 | |
| AARON DOMINGUEZ | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DONNA GAMBRELL | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER (THRU 10/31/24) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| J REYMUNDO OCANAS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LUIS GRANADOS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.00 | ||
| MARIA S SALINAS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MATT REILEIN | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER (BEG 10/1/24) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARY ANN DONOVAN | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $457,563 | $0 | $48,713 | ||
| JANET MURGUIA | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $773,603 | $85,986 | 41.00 | ||
| DANIAH IKRAM | ||||||||
| CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER (BEG 9/1/25) | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MELISSA MCDONALD | ||||||||
| CHIEF PEOPLE & OPERATING OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $302,141 | $0 | $44,234 | |||
| ADRIAN RUIZ | ||||||||
| CHIEF INVEST OFFICER (THRU 8/31/25) | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $224,030 | $0 | $49,969 | |||
| ANTONIO LOPEZ | ||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $223,626 | $0 | $50,867 | |||
| SCOTT RICHTER | ||||||||
| CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER (THRU 9/1/25) | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $207,859 | $0 | $37,062 | |||
| ERIK HARTMAN | ||||||||
| CHIEF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $131,399 | $0 | $12,694 | |||
| JUAN MADRID | ||||||||
| SVP, DEPUTY CFO & CONTROLLER | 40.00 | $204,336 | $0 | $48,165 | Yes (X) | |||
| AMY LAUGHLIN | ||||||||
| SVP, DEPUTY CIO, STRUCTURED FINANCE | 40.00 | $181,120 | $0 | $37,791 | Yes (X) | |||
| AILISA HERRERA | ||||||||
| SVP AFFORDABLE HOUSING | 40.00 | $169,378 | $0 | $34,309 | Yes (X) | |||
| AMANDA SANCHEZ | ||||||||
| SVP OF EDUCATION | 40.00 | $170,370 | $0 | $45,573 | Yes (X) | |||
| PEDRO CHAVES | ||||||||
| SVP, DEPUTY CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER | 40.00 | $156,800 | $0 | $33,658 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,428,622 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $773,603 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $529,021 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 23 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAKER TILLY US LLP | |||||
| BOX 78975 | MILWAUKEE | WI | 53278 | CMF ADVISORY SERVICES | $450,000 |
| NOVOGRADAC & COMPANY LLP | |||||
| PO BOX 7833 | SAN FRANCISCO | CA | 94120 | AUDIT FEES | $351,500 |
| STAPLETON SEGAL COCHRAN LLC | |||||
| FOUR GREENTREE CENTRE 601 ROUTE 73 | MARLTON | NJ | 08053 | LEGAL FEES | $276,261 |
| DUANE MORRIS LLP | |||||
| 30 S 17TH STREET | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19103 | LEGAL FEES | $223,887 |
| RSM US LLP | |||||
| 5155 PAYSPHERE CIRCLE | CHICAGO | IL | 60674 | AUDIT FEES | $204,630 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $18,430,700 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $2,192,207 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $20,622,907 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| LOAN INTEREST INCOME | 900099 | $18,267,169 | $18,267,169 |
| NMTC/LOAN FEES | 900099 | $1,824,723 | $1,824,723 |
| ORIGINATION FEES | 900099 | $786,316 | $786,316 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $20,878,208 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,692,234 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,692,234 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| OTHER INCOME | 900099 | $75,121 | $75,121 |
| OTHER INCOME-ASP | 900099 | $33,950 | $33,950 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $109,071 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $44,302,420 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $20,878,208 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,801,305 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,265,000 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,265,000 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,327,777 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,438,606 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $875,626 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $13,545 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,314,292 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,656,846 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,632,221 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $25,225 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $329,160 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $209,723 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $117,603 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,834 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $987,396 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $629,116 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $352,778 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $5,502 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $464,502 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $295,956 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $165,958 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,588 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $231,340 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $201,978 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $22,741 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $6,621 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $123,190 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $123,190 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,164,618 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,015,751 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $144,105 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $4,762 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $304,672 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $304,672 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $172,867 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $123,028 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $42,204 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $7,635 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $122,930 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $73,543 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $44,876 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $4,511 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $95,700 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $58,023 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $33,637 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $4,040 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,135,105 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $507,368 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $566,390 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $61,347 | FundraisingAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $51,722 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $26,760 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $24,283 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $679 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,946,190 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,946,137 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $53 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $153,961 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $153,961 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $115,476 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $86,607 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $23,095 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $5,774 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $2,643,099 | $2,643,099 | ||
| SERVICE CHARGES | $353,743 | $286,470 | $65,886 | $1,387 |
| UNIDOSUS-SUPPORTING | $257,588 | $257,588 | ||
| MEMBERSHIPS & SUBSCRIPT | $233,268 | $94,032 | $127,219 | $12,017 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $192,884 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $192,884 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,986,480 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $20,904,888 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,924,125 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $157,467 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,247,473 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $21,668,300 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $43,427,174 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $44,387,786 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,485,821 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,994,877 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $270,551,753 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $292,695,293 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $656,710 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $134,432 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $3,257,142 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $422,280 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,265,159 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,834,862 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,207,747 | BOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,423,841 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,502,364 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,802,200 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,802,200 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $363,067,878 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $378,020,114 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,157,175 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,243,468 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,000,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,919,300 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $66,137,437 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $64,964,314 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $170,963,902 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $176,751,183 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $544,029 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $560,574 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $250,802,543 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $247,438,839 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $74,459,572 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $88,379,594 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $37,805,763 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $42,201,681 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $112,265,335 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $130,581,275 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $363,067,878 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $378,020,114 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $18,315,940 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consol And Sep Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Supporting Organization509a3 | Yes (X) | SupportingOrganization509a3Ind |
| Supporting Org Type1 | Yes (X) | SupportingOrgType1Ind |
| Supported Organizations | 1 | SupportedOrganizationsCnt |
Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp
Supported Organization Name SupportedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | UNIDOSUS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 860212873 | EIN |
| Organization Type | 7 | OrganizationTypeCd |
| Governing Document Listed | Yes (1) | GoverningDocumentListedInd |
| Support | $20,904,888 | SupportAmt |
| Other Support | $0 | OtherSupportAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Supported Organizations Total | 1 | SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt |
| Support Sum | $20,904,888 | SupportSumAmt |
| Other Support Sum | $0 | OtherSupportSumAmt |
Form990 Sch A Supporting Org Form990SchASupportingOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Listed By Name Governing Doc | Yes (1) | ListedByNameGoverningDocInd |
| Suprt Org No IRS Determination | 0 | SuprtOrgNoIRSDeterminationInd |
| Supported Org Section C456 | 0 | SupportedOrgSectionC456Ind |
| Supported Org Not Organized US | 0 | SupportedOrgNotOrganizedUSInd |
| Organization Change Suprt Org | 0 | OrganizationChangeSuprtOrgInd |
| Support Non Supported Org | 0 | SupportNonSupportedOrgInd |
| Payment Substantial Contribtr | 0 | PaymentSubstantialContribtrInd |
| Loan Disqualified Person | 0 | LoanDisqualifiedPersonInd |
| Controlled Disqualified Prsn | 0 | ControlledDisqualifiedPrsnInd |
| Disqualified Prsn Controll Int | 0 | DisqualifiedPrsnControllIntInd |
| Disqualified Prsn Ownr Int | 0 | DisqualifiedPrsnOwnrIntInd |
| Excess Business Holdings Rules | 0 | ExcessBusinessHoldingsRulesInd |
| Contribution Controller | 0 | ContributionControllerInd |
| Contribution Family | 0 | ContributionFamilyInd |
| Contribution35 Controlled | 0 | Contribution35ControlledInd |
Form990 Sch A Type1 Suprt Org Form990SchAType1SuprtOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Power Appoint Majority Dir Trst | Yes (1) | PowerAppointMajorityDirTrstInd |
| Operate Benefit Non Suprt Org | 0 | OperateBenefitNonSuprtOrgInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $217,000 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $217,000 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,936,521 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $268,985 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,667,536 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $703,807 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $97,760 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $606,047 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $399,814 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $55,535 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $344,279 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $2,834,862 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | BORROWER DEPOSITS | Desc |
| Amt | $560,574 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $560,574 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $33,713,131 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | -$10,589,289 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$10,589,289 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $44,302,420 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $44,302,420 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $15,397,191 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $15,397,191 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $10,589,289 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $10,589,289 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $25,986,480 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | RDF IS GENERALLY EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE IRC. IN ADDITION, RDF QUALIFIES FOR CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION DEDUCTIONS AND HAS BEEN CLASSIFIED AS AN ORGANIZATION THAT IS NOT A PRIVATE FOUNDATION. INCOME THAT IS NOT RELATED TO EXEMPT PURPOSES, LESS APPLICABLE DEDUCTIONS, IS SUBJECT TO FEDERAL AND STATE CORPORATE INCOME TAXES. RCV AND RDFFM ARE WHOLLY OWNED LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATIONS OF RDF AND ARE DISREGARDED ENTITIES FOR INCOME TAX PURPOSES. RCV AND RDF-FM ARE TREATED AS DIVISIONS OF RDF OPERATIONS. MANAGEMENT EVALUATED RDF'S TAX POSITIONS AND CONCLUDED THAT RDF HAD TAKEN NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT REQUIRE ADJUSTMENT TO THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS TO COMPLY WITH THE PROVISIONS OF THIS GUIDANCE. CONSEQUENTLY, NO ACCRUAL FOR INTEREST AND PENALTIES WAS DEEMED NECESSARY FOR THE YEARS ENDED SEPTEMBER 30, 2025 AND 2024. RDF FILES INCOME TAX RETURNS IN THE U.S. FEDERAL JURISDICTION. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | INTEREST EXPENSE -7,946,190. LOAN LOSS RESERVE -2,643,099. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | INTEREST EXPENSE 7,946,190. LOAN LOSS RESERVE 2,643,099. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (9 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DREAM ON | ||||||||
| 1811 S LAREDO ST | SAN ANTONIO | TX | 78207 | 844050791 | $400,000 | $0 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | |
| CANAL ALLIANCE | ||||||||
| 91 LARKSPUR ST | SAN RAFAEL | CA | 94901 | 942832648 | $250,000 | $0 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 501(C)(3) |
| VALLE DEL SOL INC | ||||||||
| 3877 N 7TH STREET STE 400 | PHOENIX | AZ | 85014 | 860251255 | $100,000 | $0 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 501(C)(3) |
| EAST LA COMMUNITY CORPORATION | ||||||||
| 2917 E 1ST ST STE 101 | LOS ANGELES | CA | 90033 | 954036981 | $100,000 | $0 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | |
| ALTAMED FOUNDATION | ||||||||
| 2040 CAMFIELD AVENUE | LOS ANGELES | CA | 90040 | 954090420 | $100,000 | $0 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 501(C)(3) |
| MOUNTAIN PARK HEALTH CENTER | ||||||||
| 3003 N CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1600 | PHOENIX | AZ | 85012 | 860498020 | $100,000 | $0 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 501(C)(3) |
| LA CLINICA DEL PUEBLO | ||||||||
| 2831 15TH ST NW | WASHINGTON | DC | 20009 | 521942551 | $100,000 | $0 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 501(C)(3) |
| CLINICA MSR OSCAR A ROMERO | ||||||||
| 2032 MARENGO STREET | LOS ANGELES | CA | 90033 | 953881333 | $100,000 | $0 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 501(C)(3) |
| HISPANIC UNITY OF FLORIDA INC | ||||||||
| 5840 JOHNSON ST | HOLLYWOOD | FL | 33021 | 562230272 | $15,000 | $0 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 6 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 3 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | RDF HAS A GRANT CONTRACT WITH ITS GRANTEES, WHICH ENCOMPASS THE VARIOUS PROJECT STAGES. THE CAPITAL IS ALLOCATED TO THIRD PARTY CONSULTANTS THAT PROVIDE THE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE AND DEVELOPMENT PRACTICES FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION IN THE PROJECT. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANET MURGUIA | ||||||||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | $0 | $635,980 | $0 | $76,630 | $0 | $60,993 | $0 | $70,150 | $0 | $15,836 | $0 | $859,589 | $0 | $0 |
| MARY ANN DONOVAN | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | $454,974 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,589 | $0 | $27,600 | $0 | $21,113 | $0 | $506,276 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MELISSA MCDONALD | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF PEOPLE & OPERATING OFFICER | $300,811 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,330 | $0 | $24,128 | $0 | $20,106 | $0 | $346,375 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANTONIO LOPEZ | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $222,724 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $902 | $0 | $18,000 | $0 | $32,867 | $0 | $274,493 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ADRIAN RUIZ | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF INVEST OFFICER (THRU 8/31/25) | $223,677 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $353 | $0 | $18,000 | $0 | $31,969 | $0 | $273,999 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JUAN MADRID | ||||||||||||||
| SVP, DEPUTY CFO & CONTROLLER | $203,865 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $471 | $0 | $16,400 | $0 | $31,765 | $0 | $252,501 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SCOTT RICHTER | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER (THRU 9/1/25) | $206,529 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,330 | $0 | $16,605 | $0 | $20,457 | $0 | $244,921 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| AMY LAUGHLIN | ||||||||||||||
| SVP, DEPUTY CIO, STRUCTURED FINANCE | $180,760 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $360 | $0 | $5,692 | $0 | $32,099 | $0 | $218,911 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| AMANDA SANCHEZ | ||||||||||||||
| SVP OF EDUCATION | $170,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $216 | $0 | $13,600 | $0 | $31,973 | $0 | $215,943 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| AILISA HERRERA | ||||||||||||||
| SVP AFFORDABLE HOUSING | $168,826 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $552 | $0 | $2,615 | $0 | $31,694 | $0 | $203,687 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PEDRO CHAVES | ||||||||||||||
| SVP, DEPUTY CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER | $156,440 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $360 | $0 | $12,658 | $0 | $21,000 | $0 | $190,458 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE ORGANIZATION'S FORM 990 UNDERGOES A NUMBER OF INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL REVIEWS BEFORE IT IS FILED WITH THE IRS. THE RETURN IS PREPARED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM, AND IS REVIEWED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. A FINAL DRAFT OF THE FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR REVIEW AND COMMENT BEFORE IT IS FILED WITH THE IRS. ANY QUESTIONS OR ISSUES ARE ADDRESSED AND RESOLVED WITH THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE POLICY IS DESIGNED TO HELP DIRECTORS, OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES OF THE CORPORATION IDENTIFY SITUATIONS THAT PRESENT POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST AND PROVIDE THEM WITH PROCEDURES WHICH, IF FOLLOWED, WILL HELP ASSURE THAT THE CORPORATION ENTERS INTO A FINANCIAL TRANSACTION AND ARRANGEMENTS THAT ARE IN ITS INTERESTS, VALID AND BINDING. ANY INTERESTED PARTY WITH A POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST SHALL DISCLOSE ITS CONFLICT TO THE AUDIT COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, WHICH THEN DELIBERATES IN THE ABSENCE OF THE INTERESTED PARTY THE EXISTENCE OR ABSENCE OF CONFLICT. AFTER MAKING SUCH DETERMINATION BY VOTE, THE COMMITTEE COMMUNICATES ITS CONCLUSION TO THE CORRESPONDING AUTHORITY THAT HAS APPROVALS TO ENTER INTO SUCH FINANCIAL TRANSACTION, AND THEN A VOTE BY THAT AUTHORITY ON WHETHER THE CORPORATION SHOULD ENTER OR NOT ENTER SUCH A FINANCIAL TRANSACTION TAKES PLACE WITHOUT THE INPUT OF THE INTERESTED PARTY IF A CONFLICT DEEMED TO EXIST. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | THE PERSONNEL COMMITTEE IS CHARGED WITH THE PERFORMANCE REVIEW OF THE PRESIDENT & CEO. THE REVIEW IS BASED ON THE ANNUAL OPERATING GOALS ESTABLISHED FOR THE ORGANIZATION, THESE INCLUDE PRODUCTIONS, FINANCIAL, FUND RAISING AND OPERATION GOALS. BASED ON THE OVERALL PERFORMANCE THE COMMITTEE RECOMMENDS A SALARY MODIFICATION AND BONUS, THAT IS REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAINTAINS AN UPDATED COPY OF ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC REVIEW FOR THE SAME PERIOD OF DISCLOSURE AS SET FORTH IN SECTION 6104(D). |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THERE HAVE BEEN NO CHANGES DURING THE YEAR IN THE PROCESS. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Total IncomeTotalIncomeAmt | End Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAZA COMMUNITY VENTURES LLC (RCV) | |||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 521954196 | WHOLLY OWNED SUBSIDIARY THAT OWNS RDF'S HEADQUARTERS BUILDING | AZ | $0 | $1,981,794 | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND INC |
| RDF FUND MANAGER LLC (RDFFM) | |||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 453280259 | MANAGE BUSINESS AND CARRY-OUT THE PURPOSE OF THE INVESTMENT FUND | AZ | $0 | $0 | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND INC |
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNIDOSUS | |||||||||||
| 1126 16TH STREET NW | WASHINGTON | DC | 20036 | 860212873 | WORKS TO IMPROVE OPPORTUNITIES FOR HISPANIC AMERICANS | AZ | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | N/A | 0 | |
| UNIDOS INVESTMENT FUND INC | |||||||||||
| 1126 16TH STREET NW | WASHINGTON | DC | 20036 | 522268398 | SUPPORT THE CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES OF UNIDOSUS | DE | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | 0 | UNIDOSUS | |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (36 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Predominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxt | Share Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmt | Disproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsInd | General Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd | OwnershipOwnershipPct | Share Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE XII LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 464994475 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $23 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE XIII LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 465008076 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $22 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE XIV LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 465020812 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $16 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE XV LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 465044339 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | ||
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE XVI LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 474059147 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $60 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE XVII LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 474072914 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | ||
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE XVIII LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 474082772 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | ||
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE XIX LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 474096349 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $4 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $687 |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE XX LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 474111111 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | ||
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE XXI LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 824256474 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | ||
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE XXII LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 824266478 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $12 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $637 |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE XXIII LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 824284967 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $2 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $5,852 |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE XXIV LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 824301496 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | ||
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE XXV LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 824320628 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $4 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $789 |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE XXVI LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 824337795 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $2 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $687 |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE XXVII LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 824356038 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $14 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $7,469 |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE XXVIII LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 824375410 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $3 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $13,457 |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE XXIX LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 824398522 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $2 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $835 |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE XXX LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 824412496 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $5 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $1,084 |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE 31 LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 832223987 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $3 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $695 |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE 32 LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 832230558 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $2 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $490 |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE 33 LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 832246103 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $3 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $3,420 |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE 34 LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 832260274 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $6 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $1,982 |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE 35 LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 832273662 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $12 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $1,041 |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE 36 LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 832291853 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $8 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $894 |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE 37 LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 832307845 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $7 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $1,338 |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE 38 LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 832324080 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $3 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $3,196 |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE 39 LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 832338596 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $4 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $1,692 |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE 40 LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 832350941 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $5 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $1,592 |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE 41 LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 862890475 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $8 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $1,195 |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE 42 LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 862912659 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $3 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $997 |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE 43 LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 862943497 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $5 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $1,397 |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE 44 LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 862978949 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $5 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $1,596 |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE 45 LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 863001651 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $3 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $1,198 |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE 46 LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 863001651 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $1,000 | |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE 47 LLC | |||||||||||||
| 410 E SOUTHERN AVE | PHOENIX | AZ | 85040 | 863077128 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MO | RAZA DEVELOPMENT FUND | RELATED | $1 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $800 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (9 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE XXVII LLC | ||
| L | $64,286 | ACCRUAL |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE 34 LLC | ||
| L | $87,214 | ACCRUAL |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE 37 LLC | ||
| L | $59,007 | ACCRUAL |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE 39 LLC | ||
| L | $74,357 | ACCRUAL |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE 40 LLC | ||
| L | $69,921 | ACCRUAL |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE 41 LLC | ||
| L | $52,129 | ACCRUAL |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE 43 LLC | ||
| L | $61,500 | ACCRUAL |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE 44 LLC | ||
| L | $70,071 | ACCRUAL |
| PARTNERSHIPS OF HOPE 45 LLC | ||
| L | $52,929 | ACCRUAL |
Comments